-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            2001 Buffalo Marathon                        
                                 Buffalo, NY                             
                                May 27th, 2001                           
                                                                         
                    Runtime Services // www.polymorphs.net               
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David A. O'Keeffe   Orchard Park    NY   1/ 58:M40-44 M#   1 2:29:24  5:42
    2 Michael J. Selig    Ithaca          NY   1/ 12:M20-24 M#   2 2:31:32  5:47
    3 Jeff J. Martin      Huntington Wood MI   2/ 58:M40-44 M#   3 2:38:00  6:02
    4 Gary J. Addison     St. Catharines  ON   1/ 46:M35-39 M#   4 2:47:31  6:23
    5 Mark S. Looney      Lewisburg       WV   3/ 58:M40-44 M#   5 2:48:16  6:25
    6 Gary E. Moore       Alfred Station  NY   1/ 51:M45-49 M#   6 2:48:44  6:26
    7 Earl Steinbrecher   Brocktondale    NY   2/ 46:M35-39 M#   7 2:49:09  6:27
    8 Brian M. Doyle      Amherst         NY   1/ 32:M30-34 M#   8 2:50:03  6:29
    9 Jay P. Johnson      Sauk Rapids     MN   4/ 58:M40-44 M#   9 2:53:36  6:37
   10 Andrew R. Cope      Succasunna      NJ   3/ 46:M35-39 M#  10 2:54:20  6:39
   11 Robert J. Fussner   Springville     NY   5/ 58:M40-44 M#  11 2:55:01  6:40
   12 John F. McMahon     Buffalo         NY   2/ 32:M30-34 M#  12 2:56:43  6:44
   13 Patrick T. Occhino  Springville     NY   4/ 46:M35-39 M#  13 2:57:09  6:45
   14 Ron D. Olsen        Lake View       NY   5/ 46:M35-39 M#  14 2:58:56  6:49
   15 Fran S. Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   1/ 40:M50-54 M#  15 3:01:17  6:55
   16 Ednaldo Oliveira    Danbury         CT   3/ 32:M30-34 M#  16 3:03:27  7:00
   17 Jim R. Snajczuk     West Seneca     NY   4/ 32:M30-34 M#  17 3:03:56  7:01
   18 Alex P. Tilling     Philadelphia    PA   2/ 12:M20-24 M#  18 3:05:12  7:04
   19 Larry F. Krajewski  Buffalo         NY   2/ 51:M45-49 M#  19 3:06:42  7:07
   20 Mark Rich           Orchard Park    NY   6/ 46:M35-39 M#  20 3:07:50  7:10
   21 Sean J. McDonnell   Buffalo         NY   5/ 32:M30-34 M#  21 3:09:37  7:14
   22 Christine L. Agnew  Houston         TX   1/ 13:F30-34 F#   1 3:12:10  7:20
   23 Jason M. Smythe     Alden           NY   7/ 46:M35-39 M#  22 3:14:21  7:25
   24 Mario Cancellara    St. Catharines  ON   3/ 51:M45-49 M#  23 3:15:04  7:26
   25 Joseph Campbell     Silver Creek    NY   6/ 58:M40-44 M#  24 3:16:35  7:30
   26 Joseph J. Meyer     Buffalo         NY   1/ 24:M25-29 M#  25 3:17:14  7:31
   27 Daniel J. D'Arcy    Lancaster       NY   7/ 58:M40-44 M#  26 3:17:21  7:32
   28 Dennis T. Brenon    Rome            NY   2/ 40:M50-54 M#  27 3:17:42  7:32
   29 Mathew M. Ramarge   Olean           NY   2/ 24:M25-29 M#  28 3:18:52  7:35
   30 Paul M. White       Buffalo         NY   6/ 32:M30-34 M#  29 3:19:06  7:36
   31 T. Appenheimer, Sr. Buffalo         NY   1/ 17:M55-59 M#  30 3:19:07  7:36
   32 Robert D. Glazier   Toronto         ON   1/ 11:M60-64 M#  31 3:19:37  7:37
   33 Warren M. Brown     Ithaca          NY   8/ 46:M35-39 M#  32 3:20:04  7:38
   34 Alan P. Franco      Buffalo         NY   8/ 58:M40-44 M#  33 3:20:28  7:39
   35 Leonard Oskroba     Hamilton        ON   4/ 51:M45-49 M#  34 3:20:32  7:39
   36 Tom C. Shanahan     Getzville       NY   9/ 58:M40-44 M#  35 3:22:13  7:43
   37 Thomas J. Baroni    Buffalo         NY   7/ 32:M30-34 M#  36 3:22:49  7:44
   38 Joseph Jakovac      Newmarket       ON   3/ 40:M50-54 M#  37 3:23:27  7:46
   39 Bruce W. Pratt      St. Catharines  ON   5/ 51:M45-49 M#  38 3:23:29  7:46
   40 T. W. Somerville    Tonawanda       NY   6/ 51:M45-49 M#  39 3:23:47  7:46
   41 Michael J. Proto    Bristol         RI  10/ 58:M40-44 M#  40 3:23:48  7:46
   42 Martin T. Kahle     Olean           NY   3/ 24:M25-29 M#  41 3:23:53  7:47
   43 Benjamin Behun      Olean           NY   3/ 12:M20-24 M#  42 3:23:53  7:47
   44 Tim Phalen          Williamsville   NY   7/ 51:M45-49 M#  43 3:24:13  7:47
   45 Daniel P. Dore      Pendleton       NY   4/ 12:M20-24 M#  44 3:24:53  7:49
   46 George Dieffenbach  Pittsburgh      PA   8/ 51:M45-49 M#  45 3:24:54  7:49
   47 Peter J. Malek      Depew           NY   8/ 32:M30-34 M#  46 3:25:16  7:50
   48 George Markoff      Buffalo         NY   2/ 11:M60-64 M#  47 3:25:29  7:50
   49 Peter J. Gorlewski  West Seneca     NY   9/ 51:M45-49 M#  48 3:25:51  7:51
   50 James A. McKeel     Buffalo         NY  11/ 58:M40-44 M#  49 3:28:10  7:56
   51 Roger A. Ison       Ono Station     ON  12/ 58:M40-44 M#  50 3:28:26  7:57
   52 Rick Fie            Olean           NY  13/ 58:M40-44 M#  51 3:29:15  7:59
   53 Robert J. Hermanet  Ithaca          NY   9/ 32:M30-34 M#  52 3:29:35  8:00
   54 John R. Alvarez     Ithaca          NY   9/ 46:M35-39 M#  53 3:29:35  8:00
   55 Lynda M. deBoer     Toronto         ON   1/ 26:F40-44 F#   2 3:29:40  8:00
   56 David A. Lukacko    Rochester       NY  14/ 58:M40-44 M#  54 3:31:45  8:05
   57 Mark M. Raczka      Buffalo         NY  15/ 58:M40-44 M#  55 3:31:51  8:05
   58 David C. Olsen      Niskayuna       NY  10/ 51:M45-49 M#  56 3:31:53  8:05
   59 Matthew R. Collins  Niagara Falls   NY   4/ 24:M25-29 M#  57 3:32:14  8:06
   60 James C. Valentine  Cranford        NJ  10/ 46:M35-39 M#  58 3:33:10  8:08
   61 Charles E. Lavan    Wilkes-Barre    PA   4/ 40:M50-54 M#  59 3:33:11  8:08
   62 Joseph P. Powers    Hamburg         NY  16/ 58:M40-44 M#  60 3:33:26  8:08
   63 Alfred A. Redmond   Harrisburg      PA  17/ 58:M40-44 M#  61 3:33:44  8:09
   64 Thomas R. Hanna     Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 58:M40-44 M#  62 3:33:47  8:09
   65 Jack R. Perry       Linwood         NY   3/ 11:M60-64 M#  63 3:33:51  8:09
   66 Sean T. Frederick   Amherst         NH   5/ 12:M20-24 M#  64 3:33:56  8:10
   67 Eric J. Maki        Cortland        NY  11/ 46:M35-39 M#  65 3:33:57  8:10
   68 Paul A. Wandel      Tonawanda       NY  11/ 51:M45-49 M#  66 3:34:07  8:10
   69 Kevin D. Holley     Grand Island    NY  12/ 46:M35-39 M#  67 3:34:07  8:10
   70 William G. Burnett  East Rochester  NY  12/ 51:M45-49 M#  68 3:34:09  8:10
   71 Gian Carlo Mangano  Utica           NY   4/ 11:M60-64 M#  69 3:34:14  8:10
   72 Alan R. Reed        West Seneca     NY  13/ 46:M35-39 M#  70 3:35:03  8:12
   73 William Murray      Arlington       VA  19/ 58:M40-44 M#  71 3:35:34  8:13
   74 Barry A. Fordyce    Edinburgh       NY  14/ 46:M35-39 M#  72 3:36:05  8:14
   75 James T. Szakacs    Tonawanda       NY  15/ 46:M35-39 M#  73 3:36:14  8:15
   76 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  13/ 51:M45-49 M#  74 3:36:33  8:16
   77 David R. Hoffman    N. Tonawanda    NY  20/ 58:M40-44 M#  75 3:36:35  8:16
   78 Timothy P. Reed     N. Tonawanda    NY  14/ 51:M45-49 M#  76 3:36:36  8:16
   79 Michael K. Hagler   West Seneca     NY  10/ 32:M30-34 M#  77 3:36:43  8:16
   80 Amy Fakterowitz     Kenmore         NY   2/ 13:F30-34 F#   3 3:38:04  8:19
   81 Austin Scaccia II   Amherst         NY   6/ 12:M20-24 M#  78 3:38:22  8:20
   82 Lynda M. Hogan      Amherst         NY   1/ 14:F25-29 F#   4 3:39:14  8:22
   83 Martha J. Wilson    Williamsville   NY   1/ 12:F20-24 F#   5 3:39:18  8:22
   84 Tony Nicotera       Amherst         NY   5/ 40:M50-54 M#  79 3:39:46  8:23
   85 Virginia M. McGarry Niagara Falls   ON   1/  6:F50-54 F#   6 3:40:04  8:24
   86 Stephen P. Davis    Niagara Falls   ON  15/ 51:M45-49 M#  80 3:40:07  8:24
   87 Stephen D. John     Buffalo         NY  11/ 32:M30-34 M#  81 3:41:04  8:26
   88 Ernie G. Alstrom    Wheatfield      NY   2/ 17:M55-59 M#  82 3:41:25  8:27
   89 Donald Landry       Montreal        PQ   3/ 17:M55-59 M#  83 3:42:01  8:28
   90 Michael F. Bautz    Amherst         NY   6/ 40:M50-54 M#  84 3:42:15  8:29
   91 John D. Koharski    Fairport        NY  21/ 58:M40-44 M#  85 3:42:36  8:29
   92 Patrick C. Higgins  Buffalo         NY  16/ 46:M35-39 M#  86 3:42:41  8:30
   93 Sean M. Quinn       St. Catharines  ON   5/ 24:M25-29 M#  87 3:43:05  8:30
   94 Fr. Ross Syracuse   Baltimore       MD   7/ 40:M50-54 M#  88 3:43:37  8:32
   95 Patrick J. Roach    Kenmore         NY  16/ 51:M45-49 M#  89 3:43:40  8:32
   96 Michael D. Breier   Grand Island    NY  17/ 51:M45-49 M#  90 3:44:02  8:33
   97 Marty P. Farrell    West Seneca     NY  17/ 46:M35-39 M#  91 3:44:06  8:33
   98 J. M. McKinley-Molo Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 26:F40-44 F#   7 3:44:25  8:34
   99 Bob T. Ring         Olean           NY   8/ 40:M50-54 M#  92 3:44:32  8:34
  100 Glenn T. Wygant     Clarence        NY  22/ 58:M40-44 M#  93 3:44:35  8:34
  101 Gary Blatto-Vallee  Rochester       NY  12/ 32:M30-34 M#  94 3:44:40  8:34
  102 Joanie E. Hays      Snyder          NY   1/ 20:F35-39 F#   8 3:45:17  8:36
  103 Ian Sakinofsky      Toronto         ON  18/ 51:M45-49 M#  95 3:46:27  8:38
  104 Steven P. Amedio    Charlotte       NC  13/ 32:M30-34 M#  96 3:46:41  8:39
  105 Michael Peters      Stow            OH  23/ 58:M40-44 M#  97 3:46:46  8:39
  106 Ursula Vaccaro      New Hartford    NY   2/ 14:F25-29 F#   9 3:46:53  8:39
  107 Wayne R. Dziewa     Cheektowaga     NY  18/ 46:M35-39 M#  98 3:47:43  8:41
  108 Gary M. Meissner    Williamsville   NY   9/ 40:M50-54 M#  99 3:47:48  8:41
  109 Leigh A. Berry      Harrisburg      PA   3/ 14:F25-29 F#  10 3:48:04  8:42
  110 Bruce M. Nohejl     Eggertsville    NY  10/ 40:M50-54 M# 100 3:49:05  8:44
  111 Joseph G. Antkowiak Cheektowaga     NY   1/  2:M65-69 M# 101 3:49:22  8:45
  112 David Anthone       Williamsville   NY  19/ 51:M45-49 M# 102 3:49:24  8:45
  113 Carl R. DeLuca      Batavia         NY   4/ 17:M55-59 M# 103 3:49:27  8:45
  114 Patrick M. Meade    Orchard Park    NY  24/ 58:M40-44 M# 104 3:49:51  8:46
  115 Jim Syracuse        Westbrook       CT   5/ 11:M60-64 M# 105 3:49:54  8:46
  116 Brian J. Adams      Rochester       NY  25/ 58:M40-44 M# 106 3:49:54  8:46
  117 Pamela A. Holley    Grand Island    NY   3/ 13:F30-34 F#  11 3:49:56  8:46
  118 Craig Small         Williamsville   NY  14/ 32:M30-34 M# 107 3:50:08  8:47
  119 Conrad Wenclewicz   Lockport        NY  15/ 32:M30-34 M# 108 3:50:16  8:47
  120 Ed P. Dore          Pendleton       NY  20/ 51:M45-49 M# 109 3:50:21  8:47
  121 Lance A. Seesholtz  Snyder          NY   6/ 24:M25-29 M# 110 3:52:16  8:52
  122 Anthony Adinolfe    Orchard Park    NY  26/ 58:M40-44 M# 111 3:52:48  8:53
  123 Jimmy Romano        Staten Island   NY  19/ 46:M35-39 M# 112 3:52:52  8:53
  124 Gerard W. Cary      West Seneca     NY  27/ 58:M40-44 M# 113 3:53:05  8:53
  125 Kevin P. McClure    Blasdell        NY   7/ 24:M25-29 M# 114 3:53:22  8:54
  126 Scott C. Kowalski   Fredonia        NY  16/ 32:M30-34 M# 115 3:53:28  8:54
  127 Ken J. Maziarz      N. Tonawanda    NY  21/ 51:M45-49 M# 116 3:53:41  8:55
  128 James M. Bermingham Orchard Park    NY  28/ 58:M40-44 M# 117 3:54:03  8:56
  129 Ronald P. Clauss    West Amherst    NY  20/ 46:M35-39 M# 118 3:54:08  8:56
  130 John A. Shoemaker   Brocton         NY  21/ 46:M35-39 M# 119 3:54:39  8:57
  131 Ralph H. Yacinthe   Buffalo         NY  29/ 58:M40-44 M# 120 3:55:02  8:58
  132 Harold Mangel, Sr.  Niagara Falls   NY  30/ 58:M40-44 M# 121 3:55:14  8:58
  133 Jack C. Luzier      Buffalo         NY  31/ 58:M40-44 M# 122 3:56:04  9:00
  134 Randy T. Henderson  Mayville        NY  22/ 51:M45-49 M# 123 3:56:14  9:01
  135 Michael F. Vieyra   Erie            PA  23/ 51:M45-49 M# 124 3:56:15  9:01
  136 Timothy E. Hadley   Forestville     NY  24/ 51:M45-49 M# 125 3:56:19  9:01
  137 David F. Weiss      Corning         NY  11/ 40:M50-54 M# 126 3:56:29  9:01
  138 Andrew V. Coughlin  East Amherst    NY   5/ 17:M55-59 M# 127 3:56:36  9:01
  139 Maria F. Tronolone  Orchard Park    NY   3/ 26:F40-44 F#  12 3:56:46  9:02
  140 Susan E. Piccillo   Hamburg         NY   4/ 13:F30-34 F#  13 3:56:52  9:02
  141 Kimberly M. Porter  Buffalo         NY   4/ 14:F25-29 F#  14 3:57:15  9:03
  142 Timothy P. Zelasko  Cheektowaga     NY  32/ 58:M40-44 M# 128 3:57:25  9:03
  143 Kenneth A. Cochran  N. Tonawanda    NY  17/ 32:M30-34 M# 129 3:57:50  9:04
  144 Mary Ann Kennedy    Mechanicsburg   PA   1/  8:F45-49 F#  15 3:58:11  9:05
  145 Christopher M. Byrd Snyder          NY  18/ 32:M30-34 M# 130 3:58:44  9:06
  146 Jim Eckert          Lancaster       NY  33/ 58:M40-44 M# 131 3:59:40  9:08
  147 Donna Olson         Bloomfield Hls  MI   2/  6:F50-54 F#  16 3:59:51  9:09
  148 Laura Norwood       Derby           NY   2/  8:F45-49 F#  17 4:00:00  9:09
  149 Al B. Connelly      Roanoke         VA   8/ 24:M25-29 M# 132 4:00:14  9:10
  150 Patrick Dalton, Jr. Cheektowaga     NY   1/  4:M 1-19 M# 133 4:00:19  9:10
  151 James S. Maher      Cheektowaga     NY  22/ 46:M35-39 M# 134 4:00:24  9:10
  152 Paul F. Draper      Holland         NY  12/ 40:M50-54 M# 135 4:00:59  9:11
  153 Patrick O. Crowe    Buffalo         NY   9/ 24:M25-29 M# 136 4:01:56  9:14
  154 Todd A. Morth       Buffalo         NY  10/ 24:M25-29 M# 137 4:02:00  9:14
  155 Starshine Candoff   Buffalo         NY   5/ 14:F25-29 F#  18 4:02:03  9:14
  156 Darris C. Blackford Columbus        OH  23/ 46:M35-39 M# 138 4:02:03  9:14
  157 Anne M. Ayers       N. Tonawanda    NY   4/ 26:F40-44 F#  19 4:02:12  9:14
  158 Raymond W. Graf     West Seneca     NY   7/ 12:M20-24 M# 139 4:02:18  9:14
  159 Richard Washousky   Clarence        NY  25/ 51:M45-49 M# 140 4:02:27  9:15
  160 Heather Patterson   Williamsville   NY   5/ 13:F30-34 F#  20 4:02:40  9:15
  161 Angelena Nardolillo Orchard Park    NY   6/ 13:F30-34 F#  21 4:02:47  9:16
  162 Jennifer L. Hulme   Buffalo         NY   7/ 13:F30-34 F#  22 4:02:48  9:16
  163 Daniel W. Sauer     West Seneca     NY  34/ 58:M40-44 M# 141 4:03:01  9:16
  164 Lance T. Kinerk     Charlotte       NC  19/ 32:M30-34 M# 142 4:03:11  9:16
  165 Kathleen Wiltrout   Getzville       NY   3/  8:F45-49 F#  23 4:03:32  9:17
  166 Dominic Mucciaccio  Buffalo         NY  35/ 58:M40-44 M# 143 4:03:33  9:17
  167 Mark D. Goveia      St. Catharines  ON  20/ 32:M30-34 M# 144 4:03:40  9:18
  168 Rebecca J. Cherry   Oakfield        NY   2/ 20:F35-39 F#  24 4:04:26  9:19
  169 Rose M. Robinson    Basom           NY   3/ 20:F35-39 F#  25 4:04:27  9:19
  170 Matthew Romagnuolo  Sackets Harbor  NY  11/ 24:M25-29 M# 145 4:04:47  9:20
  171 Cynthia I. Kratz    Garrett Park    MD   2/ 12:F20-24 F#  26 4:05:02  9:21
  172 Matthew D. Dore     Lockport        NY  12/ 24:M25-29 M# 146 4:05:02  9:21
  173 Mark A. Harbaugh    Cheektowaga     NY  21/ 32:M30-34 M# 147 4:05:21  9:21
  174 Brian D. Harbaugh   South Lyon      MI  24/ 46:M35-39 M# 148 4:05:22  9:21
  175 Stephen F. Hruby    Hamburg         NY  22/ 32:M30-34 M# 149 4:05:26  9:22
  176 Jeffrey Holbrook    Williamsville   NY  25/ 46:M35-39 M# 150 4:05:32  9:22
  177 Jeffrey Marsowicz   Dunkirk         NY  26/ 46:M35-39 M# 151 4:06:07  9:23
  178 Sandra L. Woods     Niagara Falls   NY   4/ 20:F35-39 F#  27 4:06:30  9:24
  179 David H. Nelson     Orchard Park    NY  13/ 40:M50-54 M# 152 4:06:56  9:25
  180 Jim Quinn           Baldwinsville   NY  27/ 46:M35-39 M# 153 4:07:40  9:27
  181 John E. Moran       Batavia         NY  28/ 46:M35-39 M# 154 4:07:47  9:27
  182 Larry C. Sicurella  Buffalo         NY  26/ 51:M45-49 M# 155 4:07:54  9:27
  183 Larry Ammon         Hamburg         NY   6/ 17:M55-59 M# 156 4:08:04  9:28
  184 Suzanne M. Murphy   East Aurora     NY   5/ 20:F35-39 F#  28 4:08:17  9:28
  185 Paul D. Reali       Winston-Salem   NC  29/ 46:M35-39 M# 157 4:08:18  9:28
  186 Nick Lichtenthal    Tonawanda       NY  14/ 40:M50-54 M# 158 4:08:19  9:28
  187 Frank W. Provenzano Amherst         NY   7/ 17:M55-59 M# 159 4:09:00  9:30
  188 Brendan M. Steele   Akron           NY  15/ 40:M50-54 M# 160 4:09:03  9:30
  189 Don P. Klein        Cheektowaga     NY  27/ 51:M45-49 M# 161 4:09:10  9:30
  190 Joe Janowski        Buffalo         NY  30/ 46:M35-39 M# 162 4:09:20  9:31
  191 Daniel S. Drabek    Buffalo         NY   8/ 17:M55-59 M# 163 4:09:26  9:31
  192 Mary A. Danieu      Buffalo         NY   5/ 26:F40-44 F#  29 4:09:32  9:31
  193 Diana Marongiu-Lutz New Kensington  PA   6/ 20:F35-39 F#  30 4:09:35  9:31
  194 Cathy M. Gurgol     Buffalo         NY   3/ 12:F20-24 F#  31 4:09:42  9:31
  195 Kathleen Kavanagh   Lancaster       NY   6/ 26:F40-44 F#  32 4:09:45  9:32
  196 Ryan C. Pierce      Buffalo         NY  13/ 24:M25-29 M# 164 4:10:10  9:32
  197 Steve C. Burgeson   Kenmore         NY  28/ 51:M45-49 M# 165 4:11:01  9:34
  198 Eugene C. McFarland Wellsville      NY  14/ 24:M25-29 M# 166 4:11:19  9:35
  199 Katie M. McFarland  Wellsville      NY   6/ 14:F25-29 F#  33 4:11:19  9:35
  200 Ronald L. Breed     Hilton          NY  36/ 58:M40-44 M# 167 4:11:20  9:35
  201 Stephen R. Lansom   Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 40:M50-54 M# 168 4:11:40  9:36
  202 Ron P. Paladino     Kenmore         NY  29/ 51:M45-49 M# 169 4:11:46  9:36
  203 George J. Hlibiczuk Lake View       NY  30/ 51:M45-49 M# 170 4:11:59  9:37
  204 Danny Dugan         Rochester       NY  37/ 58:M40-44 M# 171 4:12:49  9:39
  205 Daniel S. Sullivan  Buffalo         NY  31/ 46:M35-39 M# 172 4:13:00  9:39
  206 Jacquelyn M. Martin Tonawanda       NY   4/ 12:F20-24 F#  34 4:13:12  9:39
  207 Jim Pagliaroli      Williamsville   NY  38/ 58:M40-44 M# 173 4:14:13  9:42
  208 Patricia L. LaDuca  Williamsville   NY   7/ 26:F40-44 F#  35 4:14:32  9:42
  209 Valerie M. Faso     Lewiston        NY   8/ 13:F30-34 F#  36 4:14:32  9:42
  210 Ray Cenname         West Seneca     NY  17/ 40:M50-54 M# 174 4:14:49  9:43
  211 Timothy Filonczuk   Tonawanda       NY  23/ 32:M30-34 M# 175 4:16:08  9:46
  212 Patrick J. Hyland   Tonawanda       NY  18/ 40:M50-54 M# 176 4:16:25  9:47
  213 Robert F. DiNero    Camp Lejeune    NC  15/ 24:M25-29 M# 177 4:16:25  9:47
  214 Bob M. Kolodziej    Varysburg       NY  19/ 40:M50-54 M# 178 4:16:31  9:47
  215 Michael Walsh       East Amherst    NY  20/ 40:M50-54 M# 179 4:16:50  9:48
  216 Nancy J. Morrison   East Amherst    NY   4/  8:F45-49 F#  37 4:17:15  9:49
  217 Patricia McManus    Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 26:F40-44 F#  38 4:17:29  9:49
  218 James Jax           Snyder          NY  24/ 32:M30-34 M# 180 4:17:45  9:50
  219 Colin Strickland    St. Catharines  ON  16/ 24:M25-29 M# 181 4:17:50  9:50
  220 Michael J. Willett  West Seneca     NY  31/ 51:M45-49 M# 182 4:17:55  9:50
  221 Ann L. Hoganson     Beverly         MA   7/ 20:F35-39 F#  39 4:18:03  9:51
  222 James R. DeMay      Beverly         MA  32/ 46:M35-39 M# 183 4:18:06  9:51
  223 Helen E. Botti      Kenmore         NY   1/  1:F60-64 F#  40 4:18:31  9:52
  224 Larry Hudack        West Seneca     NY  39/ 58:M40-44 M# 184 4:18:44  9:52
  225 James R. Newton     Derby           NY  40/ 58:M40-44 M# 185 4:19:13  9:53
  226 Louis J. Galenti    Buffalo         NY  21/ 40:M50-54 M# 186 4:19:16  9:53
  227 Richard Carpenter   Buffalo         NY   2/  4:M 1-19 M# 187 4:19:30  9:54
  228 Tom Ohmer           Erie            PA  41/ 58:M40-44 M# 188 4:19:44  9:54
  229 James G. Colletta   Hamburg         NY   9/ 17:M55-59 M# 189 4:19:46  9:54
  230 Sean P. Gallivan    Beaver Creek    OH  25/ 32:M30-34 M# 190 4:20:44  9:57
  231 Patrick M. Gallivan Buffalo         NY  42/ 58:M40-44 M# 191 4:20:44  9:57
  232 Yogesh D. Bakhai    Williamsville   NY  43/ 58:M40-44 M# 192 4:20:50  9:57
  233 Gary Sheehan, Jr.   Amherst         NY  44/ 58:M40-44 M# 193 4:20:59  9:57
  234 Peter J. Cerny      Williamsville   NY  17/ 24:M25-29 M# 194 4:21:05  9:57
  235 Jim M. Scott        Wales           NY  32/ 51:M45-49 M# 195 4:21:12  9:58
  236 Eugene S. Veress    Amherst         NY  45/ 58:M40-44 M# 196 4:21:15  9:58
  237 Richard J. McCarthy Holidaysburg    PA  26/ 32:M30-34 M# 197 4:21:19  9:58
  238 Matthew T. Cotter   Buffalo         NY  27/ 32:M30-34 M# 198 4:21:28  9:58
  239 Mike McKernan       Lockport        NY  10/ 17:M55-59 M# 199 4:21:30  9:58
  240 Joanne L. Ryan      Buffalo         NY   8/ 20:F35-39 F#  41 4:21:38  9:59
  241 Joseph P. McMahon   Rochester       NY  28/ 32:M30-34 M# 200 4:21:47  9:59
  242 Joseph Allan        Northwood       OH  46/ 58:M40-44 M# 201 4:21:57  9:59
  243 Jeff M. Jarosz      Hamburg         NY  47/ 58:M40-44 M# 202 4:22:12 10:00
  244 Matthew Szachta     Stow            OH   8/ 12:M20-24 M# 203 4:22:24 10:00
  245 Donald A. Tucker    Buffalo         NY  33/ 51:M45-49 M# 204 4:22:27 10:01
  246 Megan F. DiTolla    Hollywood       CA   5/ 12:F20-24 F#  42 4:22:52 10:02
  247 Maris L. DiTolla    Buffalo         NY   7/ 14:F25-29 F#  43 4:22:53 10:02
  248 T. H. Williams, Jr. Cheektowaga     NY   3/  4:M 1-19 M# 205 4:23:01 10:02
  249 Shawn W. Coppola    West Seneca     NY   9/ 12:M20-24 M# 206 4:23:03 10:02
  250 Clifford L. Reitz   East Amherst    NY  11/ 17:M55-59 M# 207 4:23:21 10:03
  251 Cynthia L. Epstein  East Amherst    NY   9/ 20:F35-39 F#  44 4:23:22 10:03
  252 Karen J. Nichter    Clarence        NY   5/  8:F45-49 F#  45 4:23:42 10:03
  253 Martin C. Mahoney   Clarence        NY  33/ 46:M35-39 M# 208 4:23:43 10:03
  254 Jeff Hughes         N. Tonawanda    NY  18/ 24:M25-29 M# 209 4:23:48 10:04
  255 Art J. Caruana      Toronto         ON  22/ 40:M50-54 M# 210 4:23:49 10:04
  256 Molly D. Flaherty   Webster         NY   9/ 13:F30-34 F#  46 4:24:01 10:04
  257 Brady J. Rogers     Buffalo         NY  10/ 12:M20-24 M# 211 4:24:02 10:04
  258 Nancy M. Kells      Buffalo         NY   9/ 26:F40-44 F#  47 4:24:35 10:05
  259 Joseph A. Jacob     Niagara Falls   NY  34/ 51:M45-49 M# 212 4:24:40 10:06
  260 Richard C. Ruth     Buffalo         NY  48/ 58:M40-44 M# 213 4:24:42 10:06
  261 Kathleen Fretthold  N. Tonawanda    NY  10/ 26:F40-44 F#  48 4:25:08 10:07
  262 Annalea J. Masiello Grand Island    NY  11/ 26:F40-44 F#  49 4:25:13 10:07
  263 Timothy E. Moran    Tonawanda       NY  35/ 51:M45-49 M# 214 4:25:23 10:07
  264 Terry L. Milbrand   Tonawanda       NY  10/ 20:F35-39 F#  50 4:25:24 10:07
  265 Robin L. Cahill     Tonawanda       NY  11/ 20:F35-39 F#  51 4:25:53 10:08
  266 Morgan Trant        Amherst         NY   6/ 12:F20-24 F#  52 4:26:17 10:09
  267 Melissa L. Brice    Hamburg         NY   8/ 14:F25-29 F#  53 4:26:59 10:11
  268 David M. Patterson  Orchard Park    NY  36/ 51:M45-49 M# 215 4:27:05 10:11
  269 Ryan M. Patterson   Orchard Park    NY   4/  4:M 1-19 M# 216 4:27:05 10:11
  270 Shawn M. Patterson  Orchard Park    NY  11/ 12:M20-24 M# 217 4:27:06 10:11
  271 Heather A. Walnicki Hamburg         NY   9/ 14:F25-29 F#  54 4:27:24 10:12
  272 Rich R. MacDonald   Perkiomenville  PA  34/ 46:M35-39 M# 218 4:27:36 10:12
  273 Lydell J. Cassidy   Williamsville   NY  23/ 40:M50-54 M# 219 4:28:02 10:13
  274 Karen R. O'Connell  Buffalo         NY   7/ 12:F20-24 F#  55 4:28:06 10:14
  275 Mark Hoolihan       Buffalo         NY  49/ 58:M40-44 M# 220 4:28:37 10:15
  276 Russell C. Payne    Buffalo         NY  50/ 58:M40-44 M# 221 4:28:48 10:15
  277 Linda Brooks        Orchard Park    NY  12/ 26:F40-44 F#  56 4:28:59 10:16
  278 John Radzikowski    Amherst         NY  24/ 40:M50-54 M# 222 4:29:28 10:17
  279 Daniel Sherman      Brocktondale    NY  19/ 24:M25-29 M# 223 4:29:38 10:17
  280 Alfred Dittenhauser Depew           NY  12/ 17:M55-59 M# 224 4:29:43 10:17
  281 Tracey K. Plante    Snyder          NY  12/ 20:F35-39 F#  57 4:30:32 10:19
  282 Paul A. Horan       Buffalo         NY  35/ 46:M35-39 M# 225 4:30:34 10:19
  283 David L. Carpenter  Allegany        NY   6/ 11:M60-64 M# 226 4:30:49 10:20
  284 Jean K. Botsoglou   Cheektowaga     NY  13/ 26:F40-44 F#  58 4:30:59 10:20
  285 Shannon L. Schelble Boston          NY  10/ 13:F30-34 F#  59 4:31:03 10:20
  286 Thomas F. Hewner    Ransomville     NY  37/ 51:M45-49 M# 227 4:31:17 10:21
  287 Michael Cassell     N. Tonawanda    NY  51/ 58:M40-44 M# 228 4:31:25 10:21
  288 David R. Zysk       Alexandria      VA  36/ 46:M35-39 M# 229 4:31:48 10:22
  289 Leonard Silver      Buffalo         NY   1/  1:M70-74 M# 230 4:31:56 10:22
  290 Ray C. Bailey       Niagara Falls   NY  38/ 51:M45-49 M# 231 4:32:33 10:24
  291 Loretta C. Jacob    Niagara Falls   NY  14/ 26:F40-44 F#  60 4:32:46 10:24
  292 Yvonne P. DeMarco   Niagara Falls   NY  13/ 20:F35-39 F#  61 4:32:46 10:24
  293 Sue M. Czech        Elma            NY  11/ 13:F30-34 F#  62 4:32:48 10:24
  294 Barbara J. Hardy    Clarence        NY  15/ 26:F40-44 F#  63 4:33:26 10:26
  295 Lisa M. Podlucky    Grand Island    NY  16/ 26:F40-44 F#  64 4:33:27 10:26
  296 Jim C. Ellson       Grand Island    NY  52/ 58:M40-44 M# 232 4:33:28 10:26
  297 Peggy L. Hillery    Hamburg         NY  17/ 26:F40-44 F#  65 4:33:39 10:26
  298 Gary Pino           Rochester       NY  25/ 40:M50-54 M# 233 4:33:58 10:27
  299 J. David Smith      Webster         NY  26/ 40:M50-54 M# 234 4:34:16 10:28
  300 John H. Schelble    Boston          NY  37/ 46:M35-39 M# 235 4:34:51 10:29
  301 Cammie R. Schelble  Boston          NY  12/ 13:F30-34 F#  66 4:34:51 10:29
  302 Janet C. Laskowski  West Seneca     NY   8/ 12:F20-24 F#  67 4:34:56 10:29
  303 Charles P. Moore    Buffalo         NY  27/ 40:M50-54 M# 236 4:34:58 10:29
  304 Marilyn K. Sozanski Buffalo         NY   6/  8:F45-49 F#  68 4:35:10 10:30
  305 Mary Ann S. Bartels Buffalo         NY  18/ 26:F40-44 F#  69 4:35:10 10:30
  306 Don Birdd           West Falls      NY  13/ 17:M55-59 M# 237 4:35:27 10:30
  307 Steven W. Samsel    Lake View       NY  29/ 32:M30-34 M# 238 4:36:09 10:32
  308 Wayne Bailey        St. Catharines  ON  28/ 40:M50-54 M# 239 4:36:14 10:32
  309 Gwilym E. Brick     N. Tonawanda    NY  29/ 40:M50-54 M# 240 4:36:31 10:33
  310 Christine M. Vincek Orchard Park    NY  10/ 14:F25-29 F#  70 4:36:44 10:33
  311 Susan M. McNulty    East Amherst    NY   9/ 12:F20-24 F#  71 4:36:58 10:34
  312 LaDona G. Knigge    Buffalo         NY  19/ 26:F40-44 F#  72 4:37:22 10:35
  313 Anthony J. Rauch    Rochester       NY  39/ 51:M45-49 M# 241 4:37:46 10:36
  314 Peggy White         Grand Island    NY  14/ 20:F35-39 F#  73 4:37:51 10:36
  315 Thomas M. Kandefer  Buffalo         NY  30/ 32:M30-34 M# 242 4:37:54 10:36
  316 Rich Anderson       N. Tonawanda    NY  38/ 46:M35-39 M# 243 4:38:06 10:36
  317 Scott W. Kinerk     East Amherst    NY  31/ 32:M30-34 M# 244 4:38:46 10:38
  318 Willis Geer         Buffalo         NY  30/ 40:M50-54 M# 245 4:39:03 10:39
  319 Michael J. Fuchs    Buffalo         NY  40/ 51:M45-49 M# 246 4:39:04 10:39
  320 G. Wells            Clarence        NY  14/ 17:M55-59 M# 247 4:40:02 10:41
  321 Timothy D. Bunn     Hamburg         NY  39/ 46:M35-39 M# 248 4:40:37 10:42
  322 Keith L. Whited     Alexandria      VA  41/ 51:M45-49 M# 249 4:41:22 10:44
  323 Ellen A. Murphy     Buffalo         NY  11/ 14:F25-29 F#  74 4:41:34 10:44
  324 Richard G. Meyers   Williamsville   NY  31/ 40:M50-54 M# 250 4:42:01 10:45
  325 Kathleen Kreis      Buffalo         NY   1/  3:F55-59 F#  75 4:42:08 10:46
  326 Richard F. Sheehan  Orchard Park    NY   7/ 11:M60-64 M# 251 4:42:42 10:47
  327 James S. Schneider  Pittsford       NY  40/ 46:M35-39 M# 252 4:43:56 10:50
  328 John J. Quirk       Buffalo         NY  32/ 40:M50-54 M# 253 4:43:56 10:50
  329 George Chernowski   Orchard Park    NY  15/ 17:M55-59 M# 254 4:44:17 10:51
  330 Sue L. Thaine       Oakfield        NY   7/  8:F45-49 F#  76 4:44:55 10:52
  331 Gene Thaine         Oakfield        NY  42/ 51:M45-49 M# 255 4:44:56 10:52
  332 Christopher Wojtas  Rochester       NY  20/ 24:M25-29 M# 256 4:46:32 10:56
  333 Helen Best          Pittsburgh      PA  15/ 20:F35-39 F#  77 4:47:05 10:57
  334 Roy Carpenter       Markham         ON  16/ 17:M55-59 M# 257 4:48:11 10:59
  335 Doug S. Bibbee      Hamlin          NY  33/ 40:M50-54 M# 258 4:48:55 11:01
  336 Cathy Troisi        Seneca Falls    NY   2/  3:F55-59 F#  78 4:49:01 11:01
  337 Matthew J. Serwacki Buffalo         NY  34/ 40:M50-54 M# 259 4:49:49 11:03
  338 Manisay Sayamath    N. Tonawanda    NY  16/ 20:F35-39 F#  79 4:51:07 11:06
  339 Patrick Dalton, Sr. Cheektowaga     NY  43/ 51:M45-49 M# 260 4:51:16 11:07
  340 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   8/ 11:M60-64 M# 261 4:51:18 11:07
  341 Anthony F. Napoli   Buffalo         NY   1/  1:M80-90 M# 262 4:51:21 11:07
  342 Molly L. Burns      Lockport        NY  12/ 14:F25-29 F#  80 4:51:28 11:07
  343 Albert C. Zaepfel   Niagara Falls   NY  53/ 58:M40-44 M# 263 4:51:31 11:07
  344 Sue M. Moshides     East Amherst    NY  20/ 26:F40-44 F#  81 4:52:07 11:08
  345 Steve Cavalli       Varysburg       NY  44/ 51:M45-49 M# 264 4:52:34 11:09
  346 Laurie A. Danieu    West Seneca     NY  13/ 13:F30-34 F#  82 4:52:55 11:10
  347 William D. Smith    Kenmore         NY  45/ 51:M45-49 M# 265 4:54:16 11:13
  348 Michael T. Preskop  Lockport        NY  35/ 40:M50-54 M# 266 4:54:47 11:15
  349 Louis A. Vaccaro    Buffalo         NY  36/ 40:M50-54 M# 267 4:55:15 11:16
  350 Amy P. Weiser       Orchard Park    NY   1/  1:F 1-19 F#  83 4:55:59 11:17
  351 Marion Landry       Montreal        PQ   3/  3:F55-59 F#  84 4:56:00 11:17
  352 Ann M. Craven       Buffalo         NY  10/ 12:F20-24 F#  85 4:56:22 11:18
  353 Kenneth Truninger   West Seneca     NY  41/ 46:M35-39 M# 268 4:56:25 11:18
  354 Earl A. Schneck     West Seneca     NY  21/ 24:M25-29 M# 269 4:56:45 11:19
  355 Steven D. Novak     Lockport        NY  54/ 58:M40-44 M# 270 4:57:08 11:20
  356 Curtis E. Burge     Niagara Falls   NY  46/ 51:M45-49 M# 271 4:57:18 11:20
  357 Jocelyn J. Maska    Lockport        NY  11/ 12:F20-24 F#  86 4:57:37 11:21
  358 Alwin Tareen        Amherst         NY  22/ 24:M25-29 M# 272 4:57:37 11:21
  359 Brian T. Dunstan    Youngstown      NY  47/ 51:M45-49 M# 273 4:58:17 11:23
  360 Jennifer T. Faso    Grand Island    NY  13/ 14:F25-29 F#  87 4:58:22 11:23
  361 Linda L. Washut     Hamburg         NY  17/ 20:F35-39 F#  88 4:59:10 11:25
  362 Anne F. Hofmann     Machias         NY   3/  6:F50-54 F#  89 4:59:20 11:25
  363 Kathleen Kelkenberg Hamburg         NY   4/  6:F50-54 F#  90 4:59:57 11:26
  364 Holly L. Ehlers     Lancaster       NY  12/ 12:F20-24 F#  91 5:00:17 11:27
  365 Robert E. Brooks    Orchard Park    NY   9/ 11:M60-64 M# 274 5:00:34 11:28
  366 James B. Okun       Cheektowaga     NY  23/ 24:M25-29 M# 275 5:00:46 11:28
  367 Richard D. Deren    Blasdell        NY  48/ 51:M45-49 M# 276 5:00:54 11:29
  368 Deborah L. Morrison East Amherst    NY  21/ 26:F40-44 F#  92 5:00:59 11:29
  369 Eddie Lopez         Buffalo         NY  12/ 12:M20-24 M# 277 5:01:06 11:29
  370 Kevan W. Matthews   Pittsburgh      PA  55/ 58:M40-44 M# 278 5:01:47 11:31
  371 Cher Brueggeman     Alden           NY  22/ 26:F40-44 F#  93 5:02:05 11:31
  372 Roger M. Fauring    Youngstown      NY  49/ 51:M45-49 M# 279 5:02:58 11:33
  373 Donald W. Withers   Mobile          AL  10/ 11:M60-64 M# 280 5:03:06 11:34
  374 Thomas J. Flaherty  Webster         NY  42/ 46:M35-39 M# 281 5:04:06 11:36
  375 Mark A. Stark       Burt            NY  24/ 24:M25-29 M# 282 5:08:38 11:46
  376 Timothy Hirschbeck  Buffalo         NY  43/ 46:M35-39 M# 283 5:09:26 11:48
  377 Abraham Williams    Amherst         NY  11/ 11:M60-64 M# 284 5:09:41 11:49
  378 Lynn A. Siverd      Rochester       NY  18/ 20:F35-39 F#  94 5:11:19 11:52
  379 Gail M. Giessert    Grand Island    NY  14/ 14:F25-29 F#  95 5:11:51 11:54
  380 Ellen J. Silver     Williamsville   NY  23/ 26:F40-44 F#  96 5:14:20 11:59
  381 John Russo          Buffalo         NY  56/ 58:M40-44 M# 285 5:16:06 12:03
  382 Gregory M. Doyle    Erie            PA  17/ 17:M55-59 M# 286 5:17:29 12:07
  383 Wayne G. Fraccica   Angola          NY  37/ 40:M50-54 M# 287 5:17:41 12:07
  384 Larry Carrigan      Cheektowaga     NY  38/ 40:M50-54 M# 288 5:19:08 12:10
  385 Ted R. Sullivan     Williamsville   NY   2/  2:M65-69 M# 289 5:19:14 12:11
  386 Roberta M. DeCarlo  Buffalo         NY  24/ 26:F40-44 F#  97 5:19:21 12:11
  387 John D. Norlund     Elma            NY  39/ 40:M50-54 M# 290 5:20:45 12:14
  388 Elmer N. Hesse      Springville     NY  57/ 58:M40-44 M# 291 5:21:26 12:16
  389 Louis A. Soos       N. Tonawanda    NY  44/ 46:M35-39 M# 292 5:22:03 12:17
  390 Jody M. LaMarca     Orchard Park    NY  25/ 26:F40-44 F#  98 5:22:06 12:17
  391 Robert J. MacDonald Perkiomenville  PA  45/ 46:M35-39 M# 293 5:22:18 12:18
  392 Yoshiaki Mitsumoto  Burbank         CA  50/ 51:M45-49 M# 294 5:25:09 12:24
  393 David H. Goodsell   Niagara Falls   NY  51/ 51:M45-49 M# 295 5:26:50 12:28
  394 Alice A. Kelly      East Aurora     NY  19/ 20:F35-39 F#  99 5:28:04 12:31
  395 Suzanne M. Sendlak  Kenmore         NY  26/ 26:F40-44 F# 100 5:28:06 12:31
  396 Thomas C. Snedden   East Amherst    NY  40/ 40:M50-54 M# 296 5:34:53 12:46
  397 James P. McLaughlin West Seneca     NY  58/ 58:M40-44 M# 297 5:39:05 12:56
  398 Wendy Adkins        Williamsville   NY  20/ 20:F35-39 F# 101 5:39:53 12:58
  399 Barbara A. Smith    Williamsville   NY   5/  6:F50-54 F# 102 5:39:55 12:58
  400 Lannette Madden     Twin Mountain   NH   8/  8:F45-49 F# 103 5:41:44 13:02
  401 Thomas R. Heins     Buffalo         NY  46/ 46:M35-39 M# 298 5:41:45 13:02
  402 Michael S. Sabel    Buffalo         NY  32/ 32:M30-34 M# 299 5:54:12 13:31
  403 Bobbie J. Hicks     Buffalo         NY   6/  6:F50-54 F# 104 5:55:14 13:33
                                                                         
                         Runtime Services, Colden NY