-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            1998 Buffalo Marathon                        
                                 Buffalo, NY                             
                                May 3rd, 1998                            
                                                                         
                    Runtime Services // www.polymorphs.net               
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mark J. Looney      Middletown      CT   1/ 78:M35-39 M#   1 2:35:39  5:56
    2 Peter J. Drake      Grimsby         ON   2/ 78:M35-39 M#   2 2:38:21  6:02
    3 Steven J. Woodard   Alden           NY   1/ 57:M30-34 M#   3 2:41:19  6:09
    4 John Van Kerkhove   Rochester       NY   3/ 78:M35-39 M#   4 2:43:11  6:13
    5 John C. Lisak       Rochester       NY   4/ 78:M35-39 M#   5 2:44:19  6:16
    6 Paul A. Madonia     Toronto         ON   1/ 85:M45-49 M#   6 2:46:23  6:21
    7 Jerry B. Smistek    Niagara Falls   NY   1/ 70:M40-44 M#   7 2:50:10  6:29
    8 Derek B. Wright     Grand Island    NY   1/ 33:M25-29 M#   8 2:50:29  6:30
    9 Fran H. Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   2/ 85:M45-49 M#   9 2:51:46  6:33
   10 Roderick Schuller   Mississauga     ON   2/ 70:M40-44 M#  10 2:52:01  6:34
   11 Hermann K. Pohl     Orchard Park    NY   5/ 78:M35-39 M#  11 2:53:17  6:37
   12 Rich K. Rima        Parish          NY   3/ 85:M45-49 M#  12 2:55:14  6:41
   13 Robert Somerville   Oneonta         NY   3/ 70:M40-44 M#  13 2:56:23  6:44
   14 Jerry W. Friesen    Grimsby         ON   6/ 78:M35-39 M#  14 2:56:36  6:44
   15 David Soopaya       Mississauga     ON   2/ 57:M30-34 M#  15 2:57:38  6:46
   16 John A. Hardick     Kenmore         NY   2/ 33:M25-29 M#  16 2:58:35  6:49
   17 David A. Weaver     Central Square  NY   7/ 78:M35-39 M#  17 2:59:09  6:50
   18 Larry Krajewski     Buffalo         NY   4/ 85:M45-49 M#  18 2:59:22  6:50
   19 Barry K. Dunstan    Youngstown      NY   1/ 12:M20-24 M#  19 2:59:48  6:51
   20 Jim Park            Buffalo         NY   3/ 57:M30-34 M#  20 3:00:17  6:53
   21 James R. DeMay      Beverly         MA   4/ 57:M30-34 M#  21 3:01:08  6:54
   22 William R. Michael  Kitchener       ON   4/ 70:M40-44 M#  22 3:01:56  6:56
   23 Brian S. Rice       Fairport        NY   8/ 78:M35-39 M#  23 3:02:22  6:57
   24 David R. Peterson   East Aurora     NY   1/ 36:M50-54 M#  24 3:04:20  7:02
   25 Tom Shanahan        Amherst         NY   9/ 78:M35-39 M#  25 3:05:17  7:04
   26 Mario Cancellara    St. Catharines  ON   5/ 85:M45-49 M#  26 3:06:09  7:06
   27 Jim Findley         Manlius         NY   5/ 57:M30-34 M#  27 3:06:20  7:06
   28 Tom J. Davis        Scranton        PA   2/ 36:M50-54 M#  28 3:06:43  7:07
   29 Gary O'Donnell      Mississauga     ON   6/ 57:M30-34 M#  29 3:06:58  7:08
   30 Tom Appenheimer     Buffalo         NY   3/ 36:M50-54 M#  30 3:07:01  7:08
   31 Peter A. Guinane    Toronto         ON   7/ 57:M30-34 M#  31 3:07:19  7:09
   32 George H. Thiel     Endicott        NY   8/ 57:M30-34 M#  32 3:07:34  7:09
   33 Jeffrey C. Stravino Buffalo         NY   3/ 33:M25-29 M#  33 3:07:43  7:10
   34 Mark Bomhower       Elmira          ON   5/ 70:M40-44 M#  34 3:07:51  7:10
   35 Thomas Somerville   Tonawanda       NY   6/ 70:M40-44 M#  35 3:07:58  7:10
   36 Bill Jedlicka       Buffalo         NY   9/ 57:M30-34 M#  36 3:08:08  7:11
   37 Bob J. Jacques      Keswick         ON   6/ 85:M45-49 M#  37 3:08:42  7:12
   38 Robert I. Botto     Baytown         TX   7/ 85:M45-49 M#  38 3:08:50  7:12
   39 Thomas L. Barbato   Rochester       NY   4/ 33:M25-29 M#  39 3:09:03  7:13
   40 Ronald Olsen        Lake View       NY  10/ 57:M30-34 M#  40 3:09:11  7:13
   41 Bridget E. Niland   Williamsville   NY   1/ 29:F25-29 F#   1 3:09:31  7:14
   42 Daniel Pare         Charlesbourg    PQ  10/ 78:M35-39 M#  41 3:10:20  7:16
   43 Henri P. Kursten    Niagara Falls   NY  11/ 57:M30-34 M#  42 3:10:54  7:17
   44 Rob Berezowski      Mississauga     ON  11/ 78:M35-39 M#  43 3:11:04  7:17
   45 Stephen Palmeteer   Mississauga     ON   7/ 70:M40-44 M#  44 3:11:18  7:18
   46 Ronald G. Gehl      Kitchener       ON   4/ 36:M50-54 M#  45 3:11:36  7:18
   47 Douglas Christensen Onondaga Hill   NY  12/ 78:M35-39 M#  46 3:11:38  7:19
   48 Mark J. Plimpton    Williamsville   NY  13/ 78:M35-39 M#  47 3:11:58  7:19
   49 Robert L. Bitner    Crystal Beach   ON   5/ 36:M50-54 M#  48 3:12:18  7:20
   50 Wade N. Knutsen     Buffalo         NY  12/ 57:M30-34 M#  49 3:12:27  7:20
   51 Fr. Ross Syracuse   Baltimore       MD   8/ 85:M45-49 M#  50 3:12:46  7:21
   52 Peter Forrestel     Akron           NY   9/ 85:M45-49 M#  51 3:13:49  7:24
   53 Bonita Neglia       Breslau         ON   1/ 15:F45-49 F#   2 3:14:04  7:24
   54 Jaimie DeRosa       Williamsville   NY   1/ 18:F20-24 F#   3 3:14:05  7:24
   55 Douglas W. Hall     Fonthill        ON  14/ 78:M35-39 M#  52 3:14:34  7:25
   56 George Markoff      Buffalo         NY   1/  5:M60-64 M#  53 3:14:57  7:26
   57 Daniel W. Rikely    Toronto         ON  10/ 85:M45-49 M#  54 3:15:14  7:27
   58 David P. MacVittie  Williamsville   NY   8/ 70:M40-44 M#  55 3:15:36  7:28
   59 Brenda L. Litzinger Derby           NY   1/ 23:F30-34 F#   4 3:15:49  7:28
   60 Eileen E. Collins   Buffalo         NY   2/ 29:F25-29 F#   5 3:16:10  7:29
   61 A. Richard Tomm     Amherst         NY  13/ 57:M30-34 M#  56 3:16:24  7:29
   62 James A. McKeel     Buffalo         NY   9/ 70:M40-44 M#  57 3:16:30  7:30
   63 Jason R. Pare       Oriskany        NY   5/ 33:M25-29 M#  58 3:16:34  7:30
   64 David J. Stack      Buffalo         NY  14/ 57:M30-34 M#  59 3:16:38  7:30
   65 Paul Stefanchuk     Thorold         ON  15/ 57:M30-34 M#  60 3:17:12  7:31
   66 Dave Jodeit         Waterloo        NY  16/ 57:M30-34 M#  61 3:17:19  7:32
   67 Ted A. Thull        Macedon         NY  15/ 78:M35-39 M#  62 3:17:52  7:33
   68 Dave W. Sek         East Rochester  NY   1/  7:M55-59 M#  63 3:17:59  7:33
   69 James W. Newlove    Sherburne       NY  10/ 70:M40-44 M#  64 3:18:19  7:34
   70 Daniel E. Andolsek  Tonawanda       NY  16/ 78:M35-39 M#  65 3:19:04  7:36
   71 Paul C. Rooks       Oakville        ON  17/ 78:M35-39 M#  66 3:19:16  7:36
   72 Todd M. Hoffman     Rome            NY  11/ 70:M40-44 M#  67 3:19:25  7:36
   73 Kerry M. Koblinsky  Thornhill       ON  12/ 70:M40-44 M#  68 3:20:53  7:40
   74 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  13/ 70:M40-44 M#  69 3:20:54  7:40
   75 Peter J. Seibel     Wakefield       MA  17/ 57:M30-34 M#  70 3:22:06  7:42
   76 David B. Chandler   Woodstock       NY  11/ 85:M45-49 M#  71 3:22:17  7:43
   77 Leonard Oskruba     Hamilton        ON  14/ 70:M40-44 M#  72 3:23:18  7:45
   78 Michael J. Kotin    Buffalo         NY   6/ 33:M25-29 M#  73 3:23:22  7:45
   79 Aaron J. Guyer      Williamsville   NY   2/ 12:M20-24 M#  74 3:23:42  7:46
   80 Paul A. Wandel      Tonawanda       NY  15/ 70:M40-44 M#  75 3:23:51  7:46
   81 Bruce W. Pratt      St. Catharines  ON  12/ 85:M45-49 M#  76 3:24:42  7:48
   82 Chris M. Schatz     St. Catharines  ON  18/ 57:M30-34 M#  77 3:24:43  7:48
   83 Kevin R. Anzik      St. Catharines  ON  16/ 70:M40-44 M#  78 3:24:44  7:48
   84 Bruce W. Pratt      Toronto         ON  18/ 78:M35-39 M#  79 3:24:56  7:49
   85 Alexander R. Enos   Eggertsville    NY  17/ 70:M40-44 M#  80 3:25:08  7:49
   86 Harry C. Pierson    Scranton        PA  13/ 85:M45-49 M#  81 3:25:10  7:49
   87 Alan Reed           West Seneca     NY  19/ 78:M35-39 M#  82 3:25:13  7:50
   88 Joseph E. Kielb     Alden           NY  18/ 70:M40-44 M#  83 3:25:37  7:51
   89 Joseph M. Campana   Buffalo         NY   7/ 33:M25-29 M#  84 3:26:08  7:52
   90 Mark W. Henline     Depew           NY  20/ 78:M35-39 M#  85 3:26:09  7:52
   91 Mark S. Tennant     Arcade          NY  19/ 70:M40-44 M#  86 3:26:19  7:52
   92 Patricia A. Smith   Lewiston        NY   1/ 17:F40-44 F#   6 3:26:22  7:52
   93 Leo D. Austin       Rochester       NY  19/ 57:M30-34 M#  87 3:26:29  7:53
   94 Ken P. Keidel       N. Tonawanda    NY  14/ 85:M45-49 M#  88 3:26:39  7:53
   95 Terry C. Heise      Rochester       NY  15/ 85:M45-49 M#  89 3:27:09  7:54
   96 Lori Karlson        Dunkirk         NY   2/ 17:F40-44 F#   7 3:27:15  7:54
   97 Nicolette Dryden    Binghamton      NY   1/ 31:F35-39 F#   8 3:27:20  7:54
   98 Steven J. Rivers    Victor          NY  21/ 78:M35-39 M#  90 3:27:25  7:55
   99 Blair R. Webster    Oakville        ON  16/ 85:M45-49 M#  91 3:27:56  7:56
  100 Thomas J. Williams  Buffalo         NY  20/ 70:M40-44 M#  92 3:28:05  7:56
  101 Daniel B. Sackett   Williamson      NY  22/ 78:M35-39 M#  93 3:28:07  7:56
  102 Gord W. England     Scarborough     ON  17/ 85:M45-49 M#  94 3:28:11  7:56
  103 Susan M. Rowley     Rochester       NY   3/ 17:F40-44 F#   9 3:28:16  7:57
  104 John Schimert       Buffalo         NY  23/ 78:M35-39 M#  95 3:28:24  7:57
  105 Hugh Connor         Oshawa          ON  18/ 85:M45-49 M#  96 3:28:30  7:57
  106 Jim LeBlanc         Ithaca          NY  19/ 85:M45-49 M#  97 3:28:31  7:57
  107 Carl Pegels         Amherst         NY   1/  5:M65-69 M#  98 3:28:51  7:58
  108 Joseph C. DiStasio  Williamsville   NY  20/ 57:M30-34 M#  99 3:29:22  7:59
  109 William G. Burnett  Walworth        NY  21/ 70:M40-44 M# 100 3:29:35  8:00
  110 Donald Gleason      Kenmore         NY  20/ 85:M45-49 M# 101 3:30:03  8:01
  111 Paul M. Bowers      Amherst         NY   6/ 36:M50-54 M# 102 3:30:34  8:02
  112 Douglas J. Wolf     Endicott        NY  24/ 78:M35-39 M# 103 3:31:03  8:03
  113 Conrad Menclewicz   Lockport        NY   8/ 33:M25-29 M# 104 3:31:26  8:04
  114 Becky J. Avrin      Staten Island   NY   2/ 18:F20-24 F#  10 3:31:39  8:04
  115 Daniel Stutzman     Stafford        VA  25/ 78:M35-39 M# 105 3:31:51  8:05
  116 Mark D. Braley      Lyndonville     NY  21/ 57:M30-34 M# 106 3:31:51  8:05
  117 Nancy De Coux       Blasdell        NY   2/ 15:F45-49 F#  11 3:32:24  8:06
  118 Gian Carlo Mangano  Utica           NY   2/  7:M55-59 M# 107 3:32:28  8:06
  119 Cory J. Ciambella   West Seneca     NY  22/ 70:M40-44 M# 108 3:32:51  8:07
  120 Lee G. McLachlan    Scarborough     ON  23/ 70:M40-44 M# 109 3:33:00  8:07
  121 Eric T. Boron       Grand Island    NY  24/ 70:M40-44 M# 110 3:33:15  8:08
  122 Joan C. Stibbard    Mississauga     ON   1/  9:F50-54 F#  12 3:33:18  8:08
  123 Richard Courtright  Rochester       NY   7/ 36:M50-54 M# 111 3:33:37  8:09
  124 Dennis Adrian       Scranton        PA  21/ 85:M45-49 M# 112 3:34:01  8:10
  125 Jane M. Davis       La Salle        PQ   4/ 17:F40-44 F#  13 3:34:30  8:11
  126 Dick Green          East Chatham    NY   2/  5:M60-64 M# 113 3:34:50  8:12
  127 Michael McCullough  Spencerport     NY  25/ 70:M40-44 M# 114 3:34:54  8:12
  128 Donald Helmbrecht   Akron           NY  22/ 85:M45-49 M# 115 3:35:01  8:12
  129 Nikki P. White      Elma            NY   3/ 29:F25-29 F#  14 3:35:20  8:13
  130 Ronald B. Prabucki  Lockport        NY  26/ 78:M35-39 M# 116 3:35:23  8:13
  131 David P. Mix        Wayland         NY  27/ 78:M35-39 M# 117 3:35:42  8:14
  132 Maria C. Zuccaro    Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 18:F20-24 F#  15 3:35:57  8:14
  133 James S. Zuccaro    Lancaster       NY   3/ 12:M20-24 M# 118 3:35:57  8:14
  134 Thomas W. Evans     Buffalo         NY  23/ 85:M45-49 M# 119 3:36:02  8:14
  135 David Heider        Orchard Park    NY  22/ 57:M30-34 M# 120 3:36:13  8:15
  136 Jonathan Dunnill    Toronto         ON  23/ 57:M30-34 M# 121 3:36:20  8:15
  137 Patricia M. Murphy  Toronto         ON   2/ 31:F35-39 F#  16 3:36:32  8:15
  138 John Culhane        Toronto         ON  24/ 57:M30-34 M# 122 3:36:33  8:16
  139 John Remington      Toronto         ON  25/ 57:M30-34 M# 123 3:36:34  8:16
  140 Gary L. Wilsey      Waterloo        NY  24/ 85:M45-49 M# 124 3:36:41  8:16
  141 Michael D. Breier   Grand Island    NY  26/ 70:M40-44 M# 125 3:36:42  8:16
  142 James T. Oatway     North York      ON   9/ 33:M25-29 M# 126 3:37:05  8:17
  143 Joseph Mangiafesto  Lockport        NY  25/ 85:M45-49 M# 127 3:37:10  8:17
  144 Thomas Proctor, IV  Niagara Falls   NY   4/ 12:M20-24 M# 128 3:37:13  8:17
  145 Joan M. Gregoire    Amherst         NY   2/ 23:F30-34 F#  17 3:37:19  8:17
  146 Karin J. Westfahl   Waterloo        ON   4/ 29:F25-29 F#  18 3:37:19  8:17
  147 Dan P. Dore         Pendleton       NY   5/ 12:M20-24 M# 129 3:37:21  8:17
  148 Cheri R. Dwyer      Tonawanda       NY   4/ 18:F20-24 F#  19 3:37:59  8:19
  149 Melodie O'Connell   Waterloo        ON   5/ 18:F20-24 F#  20 3:38:00  8:19
  150 Kevin F. Birkemeier West Seneca     NY   6/ 12:M20-24 M# 130 3:38:10  8:19
  151 Chris D. Affuso     Grand Island    NY  28/ 78:M35-39 M# 131 3:38:13  8:19
  152 Grant W. Baxter     Burlington      ON   3/  5:M60-64 M# 132 3:38:17  8:20
  153 Greg Lavis          West Seneca     NY  27/ 70:M40-44 M# 133 3:38:38  8:20
  154 Marty P. Farrell    West Seneca     NY  26/ 57:M30-34 M# 134 3:38:55  8:21
  155 John W. Swanson     Blasdell        NY  27/ 57:M30-34 M# 135 3:39:07  8:21
  156 Christopher Basty   Machias         NY  10/ 33:M25-29 M# 136 3:39:09  8:21
  157 Carl R. DeLuca      Batavia         NY   3/  7:M55-59 M# 137 3:39:38  8:23
  158 Rocky D. Holly      Aurora          CO  28/ 70:M40-44 M# 138 3:39:49  8:23
  159 Ted C. Szymanski    Cheektowaga     NY  26/ 85:M45-49 M# 139 3:40:03  8:24
  160 John Ashwood        Crystal Beach   ON  28/ 57:M30-34 M# 140 3:40:28  8:25
  161 Jessica J. Plumpton Buffalo         NY   6/ 18:F20-24 F#  21 3:40:37  8:25
  162 Jim W. Davis        Somers Point    NJ  27/ 85:M45-49 M# 141 3:41:07  8:26
  163 Rick D. Merritt     Spencerport     NY  28/ 85:M45-49 M# 142 3:41:10  8:26
  164 Brian C. Eltervoog  Derby           NY  29/ 85:M45-49 M# 143 3:41:17  8:26
  165 John F. Wrege       N. Tonawanda    NY  30/ 85:M45-49 M# 144 3:41:20  8:26
  166 Edward Bateman, Jr. West Palm Beach FL  29/ 78:M35-39 M# 145 3:41:41  8:27
  167 N. J. Steinwachs    Rochester       NY  11/ 33:M25-29 M# 146 3:41:53  8:28
  168 Larry C. Sicurella  Buffalo         NY  29/ 70:M40-44 M# 147 3:41:54  8:28
  169 Michael A. Orr      Toronto         ON  31/ 85:M45-49 M# 148 3:42:10  8:28
  170 Daniel J. Tyler     West Seneca     NY  30/ 78:M35-39 M# 149 3:42:11  8:28
  171 Vanessa DiBernardo  N. Tonawanda    NY   3/ 23:F30-34 F#  22 3:42:18  8:29
  172 Jeffrey D. Silvashy Kenmore         NY  30/ 70:M40-44 M# 150 3:42:20  8:29
  173 Thomas E. Serena    Warren          PA  31/ 78:M35-39 M# 151 3:42:21  8:29
  174 Gary Kapac          Toronto         ON  32/ 85:M45-49 M# 152 3:42:26  8:29
  175 John F. James       Markham         ON   8/ 36:M50-54 M# 153 3:42:58  8:30
  176 David P. Sardo      Kenmore         NY  29/ 57:M30-34 M# 154 3:43:05  8:30
  177 Lloyd M. Kitzmiller Buffalo         NY  31/ 70:M40-44 M# 155 3:43:06  8:31
  178 Ed Mills            Buffalo         NY  32/ 78:M35-39 M# 156 3:43:12  8:31
  179 Sebastian Ortiz     Buffalo         NY   1/  1:M 1-15 M# 157 3:43:13  8:31
  180 Brian J. Gordon     Buffalo         NY  32/ 70:M40-44 M# 158 3:43:17  8:31
  181 Michael J. Proctor  Etobicoke       ON  33/ 78:M35-39 M# 159 3:43:22  8:31
  182 Robert V. Krug      Buffalo         NY  12/ 33:M25-29 M# 160 3:43:39  8:32
  183 Sherry Bartram      Toronto         ON   4/ 23:F30-34 F#  23 3:43:44  8:32
  184 Gerry Tibaldi       East Amherst    NY  34/ 78:M35-39 M# 161 3:44:00  8:33
  185 Peter J. Davis      Skaneateles     NY  35/ 78:M35-39 M# 162 3:44:06  8:33
  186 Kemper E. Lewis     Getzville       NY  13/ 33:M25-29 M# 163 3:44:14  8:33
  187 Jamil Muhammad      Buffalo         NY  30/ 57:M30-34 M# 164 3:44:24  8:34
  188 John L. Carlson     Warsaw          NY  36/ 78:M35-39 M# 165 3:44:27  8:34
  189 Jennifer L. Hulme   Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 29:F25-29 F#  24 3:44:34  8:34
  190 Deirdre Fiorio      Toronto         ON   3/ 31:F35-39 F#  25 3:44:46  8:34
  191 Jonathan Copulsky   Winnetka        IL  33/ 70:M40-44 M# 166 3:44:51  8:35
  192 James A. Welch      Elba            NY  34/ 70:M40-44 M# 167 3:44:54  8:35
  193 Larry A. Miller     Louisville      KY   4/  7:M55-59 M# 168 3:45:11  8:35
  194 James M. Puglisi    Amherst         NY  35/ 70:M40-44 M# 169 3:45:14  8:35
  195 Michael Gluc        Amherst         NY  36/ 70:M40-44 M# 170 3:45:15  8:35
  196 Gary D. Reisman     Baldwinsville   NY  37/ 70:M40-44 M# 171 3:45:26  8:36
  197 Leslie A. Stroth    New York City   NY   4/ 31:F35-39 F#  26 3:45:32  8:36
  198 Carmen M. Knight    Kitchener       ON   5/ 17:F40-44 F#  27 3:45:33  8:36
  199 Ronald J. Schenk    Orchard Park    NY  37/ 78:M35-39 M# 172 3:45:39  8:36
  200 George J. Hlibiczuk Lake View       NY  33/ 85:M45-49 M# 173 3:45:51  8:37
  201 Christopher Clark   Williamsville   NY  34/ 85:M45-49 M# 174 3:45:52  8:37
  202 Christopher Tendorf Buffalo         NY  38/ 78:M35-39 M# 175 3:46:30  8:38
  203 Justin P. Gage      Buffalo         NY   7/ 12:M20-24 M# 176 3:46:36  8:39
  204 Sharmagne M. Solis  Buffalo         NY   6/ 29:F25-29 F#  28 3:46:47  8:39
  205 David R. Hedrich    Tonawanda       NY  14/ 33:M25-29 M# 177 3:47:01  8:39
  206 James G. Turcer     Alexander       NY  39/ 78:M35-39 M# 178 3:47:05  8:40
  207 Michael C. Jost     Buffalo         NY  40/ 78:M35-39 M# 179 3:47:22  8:40
  208 Rudy Benko          Oakville        ON   4/  5:M60-64 M# 180 3:47:28  8:41
  209 Irene Irwin         North York      ON   5/ 23:F30-34 F#  29 3:47:46  8:41
  210 Richard T. Donovan  Buffalo         NY  35/ 85:M45-49 M# 181 3:47:47  8:41
  211 Glenn T. Wygant     Clarence        NY  38/ 70:M40-44 M# 182 3:48:01  8:42
  212 Beth A. Taylor      Ithaca          NY   1/  3:F16-19 F#  30 3:48:15  8:42
  213 Lorraine Clarke     Pickering       ON   6/ 23:F30-34 F#  31 3:48:21  8:43
  214 Paul M. Tkach       St. Catharines  ON  31/ 57:M30-34 M# 183 3:48:28  8:43
  215 Patrick J. Roach    Kenmore         NY  39/ 70:M40-44 M# 184 3:48:41  8:43
  216 Patrick Concannon   Lancaster       NY  32/ 57:M30-34 M# 185 3:48:45  8:43
  217 Terry N. Robbins    Honeoye Falls   NY  15/ 33:M25-29 M# 186 3:49:01  8:44
  218 Rosalie M. Robinson Basom           NY   5/ 31:F35-39 F#  32 3:49:06  8:44
  219 Danielle Celani     Amherst         NY   7/ 23:F30-34 F#  33 3:49:06  8:44
  220 Bill M. Haust       Toronto         ON  36/ 85:M45-49 M# 187 3:49:08  8:44
  221 Laura Byrne-Leeder  Toronto         ON   8/ 23:F30-34 F#  34 3:49:09  8:44
  222 Paul Santiago       Hilton          NY  40/ 70:M40-44 M# 188 3:49:11  8:44
  223 Michael Kingston    Syracuse        NY  37/ 85:M45-49 M# 189 3:49:21  8:45
  224 Janet R. Myers      Brampton        ON   6/ 31:F35-39 F#  35 3:49:37  8:45
  225 Mark J. Calaiacovo  Orchard Park    NY  41/ 78:M35-39 M# 190 3:49:38  8:45
  226 David Pankhurst     Toronto         ON  38/ 85:M45-49 M# 191 3:49:43  8:46
  227 Michael Weinpress   Spencerport     NY  41/ 70:M40-44 M# 192 3:49:55  8:46
  228 Matt R. Meyer       Lake View       NY  16/ 33:M25-29 M# 193 3:50:10  8:47
  229 Frank D. Langdon    Buffalo         NY  17/ 33:M25-29 M# 194 3:50:13  8:47
  230 Roman K. Marijosius Mississauga     ON  39/ 85:M45-49 M# 195 3:50:25  8:47
  231 Timothy P. Zelasko  Cheektowaga     NY  42/ 78:M35-39 M# 196 3:50:29  8:47
  232 Walter E. Check     Rochester       NY   9/ 36:M50-54 M# 197 3:50:38  8:48
  233 Victoria L. Whitmey Willowdale      ON   7/ 31:F35-39 F#  36 3:50:43  8:48
  234 Kerrie M. Ford      Buffalo         NY   7/ 29:F25-29 F#  37 3:51:06  8:49
  235 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   5/  7:M55-59 M# 198 3:51:30  8:50
  236 James M. Scott      Wales           NY  40/ 85:M45-49 M# 199 3:51:52  8:51
  237 Patricia A. Sommers Kitchener       ON   6/ 17:F40-44 F#  38 3:51:57  8:51
  238 Amy V. Coughlin     East Amherst    NY   7/ 18:F20-24 F#  39 3:52:13  8:51
  239 Mark Collis         Burlington      ON  42/ 70:M40-44 M# 200 3:52:18  8:52
  240 Gordon Richardson   Oshawa          ON  43/ 70:M40-44 M# 201 3:52:31  8:52
  241 Shelley D. Serebrin Waterdown       ON   8/ 31:F35-39 F#  40 3:52:40  8:52
  242 Andy N. Smith       Buffalo         NY  33/ 57:M30-34 M# 202 3:52:47  8:53
  243 Jim S. Steep        Hamilton        ON  44/ 70:M40-44 M# 203 3:52:49  8:53
  244 Cindy C. Galuski    Elma            NY   8/ 29:F25-29 F#  41 3:52:51  8:53
  245 John Minda          Buffalo         NY  18/ 33:M25-29 M# 204 3:53:01  8:53
  246 David A. Kempston   Akron           NY  41/ 85:M45-49 M# 205 3:53:17  8:54
  247 Daniel A. Hodson    Blasdell        NY  43/ 78:M35-39 M# 206 3:53:21  8:54
  248 John W. Galuski     Elma            NY  19/ 33:M25-29 M# 207 3:53:29  8:54
  249 Timothy D. Liffiton Williamsville   NY  34/ 57:M30-34 M# 208 3:53:30  8:54
  250 Sumittada M. Opitz  Buffalo         NY   2/  9:F50-54 F#  42 3:54:02  8:56
  251 David A. Smith      Hilton          NY  44/ 78:M35-39 M# 209 3:54:04  8:56
  252 James D. Lynch      East Aurora     NY  45/ 78:M35-39 M# 210 3:54:05  8:56
  253 Nancy L. Moss       Mississauga     ON   9/ 23:F30-34 F#  43 3:54:06  8:56
  254 Joseph M. Richie    McKee City      NJ  10/ 36:M50-54 M# 211 3:54:13  8:56
  255 Michael P. Aquino   West Long Brnch NJ  46/ 78:M35-39 M# 212 3:54:18  8:56
  256 Ian C. Barron       Whitby          ON  42/ 85:M45-49 M# 213 3:54:26  8:56
  257 Joy M. Valvano      Rochester       NY   9/ 31:F35-39 F#  44 3:54:45  8:57
  258 Maureen J. Brennan  East Northport  NY  10/ 31:F35-39 F#  45 3:54:48  8:57
  259 Angelena Nardolillo Orchard Park    NY   9/ 29:F25-29 F#  46 3:54:51  8:57
  260 Paul D. Murray      Whitby          ON  43/ 85:M45-49 M# 214 3:54:54  8:58
  261 Frederick Harris    Buffalo         NY  45/ 70:M40-44 M# 215 3:54:56  8:58
  262 James P. Mangan     Reston          VA  35/ 57:M30-34 M# 216 3:55:01  8:58
  263 Dennis Nelsen       Buffalo         NY  44/ 85:M45-49 M# 217 3:55:05  8:58
  264 Michelle Courtright Rochester       NY  10/ 29:F25-29 F#  47 3:55:14  8:58
  265 Richard K. Meegan   Farmington      NY  20/ 33:M25-29 M# 218 3:55:15  8:58
  266 Mark E. Rowe        Honeoye Falls   NY  36/ 57:M30-34 M# 219 3:56:13  9:01
  267 Sarah T. Rittling   Syracuse        NY   8/ 18:F20-24 F#  48 3:56:27  9:01
  268 James T. Rittling   Delhi           NY  45/ 85:M45-49 M# 220 3:56:27  9:01
  269 Wayne Vanderpool    Watertown       NY  37/ 57:M30-34 M# 221 3:56:36  9:01
  270 Arend Zantinge      Waterloo        ON  46/ 70:M40-44 M# 222 3:56:38  9:01
  271 Ryan C. Pierce      Grand Island    NY   8/ 12:M20-24 M# 223 3:56:56  9:02
  272 Amy E. Alder        Cheektowaga     NY   2/  3:F16-19 F#  49 3:57:03  9:02
  273 Niaz Ahmed          Warren          PA  46/ 85:M45-49 M# 224 3:57:09  9:03
  274 Christine Kozik     Honeoye Falls   NY  10/ 23:F30-34 F#  50 3:57:13  9:03
  275 Dixie L. Kucharski  Maine           NY  11/ 29:F25-29 F#  51 3:57:14  9:03
  276 Paul F. Draper      Holland         NY  47/ 85:M45-49 M# 225 3:57:18  9:03
  277 Steven A. Nigrelli  Buffalo         NY  21/ 33:M25-29 M# 226 3:57:18  9:03
  278 Michael Schreiber   Buffalo         NY  38/ 57:M30-34 M# 227 3:57:29  9:03
  279 Tom R. Licate       Burlington      VT  47/ 78:M35-39 M# 228 3:57:39  9:04
  280 Don J. Bach         East Aurora     NY  48/ 85:M45-49 M# 229 3:57:53  9:04
  281 Louis A. Soos       N. Tonawanda    NY  48/ 78:M35-39 M# 230 3:58:00  9:05
  282 Tom Kilminster      Tonawanda       NY  47/ 70:M40-44 M# 231 3:58:19  9:05
  283 Richard V. Higgins  Etobicoke       ON  49/ 78:M35-39 M# 232 3:58:21  9:05
  284 John L. Langer      Buffalo         NY  48/ 70:M40-44 M# 233 3:58:22  9:05
  285 Danny Hoodak        Vestal          NY  11/ 36:M50-54 M# 234 3:58:23  9:05
  286 Daniel J. Drabek    Buffalo         NY  12/ 36:M50-54 M# 235 3:58:50  9:07
  287 James F. Palladino  Amherst         NY  49/ 85:M45-49 M# 236 3:58:58  9:07
  288 Alex Herlovitch     Niagara Falls   ON  49/ 70:M40-44 M# 237 3:59:23  9:08
  289 Barbara L. O'Connor Erie            PA   9/ 18:F20-24 F#  52 3:59:28  9:08
  290 Frank W. Provenzano Lockport        NY   6/  7:M55-59 M# 238 3:59:30  9:08
  291 Chris Southard      Ajax            ON  50/ 78:M35-39 M# 239 3:59:36  9:08
  292 Kim S. Truesdell    Williamsville   NY   7/ 17:F40-44 F#  53 3:59:56  9:09
  293 Vince M. Mameli     Niagara Falls   NY  50/ 85:M45-49 M# 240 4:00:03  9:09
  294 Bob Lonsberry       Mt. Morris      NY  51/ 78:M35-39 M# 241 4:00:05  9:09
  295 Martina Dralle      Rochester       NY   1/  3:F55-59 F#  54 4:00:06  9:09
  296 Jim W. Perry        Hamburg         NY  51/ 85:M45-49 M# 242 4:00:07  9:09
  297 Gary Siarkowski     Buffalo         NY  52/ 85:M45-49 M# 243 4:00:13  9:10
  298 Megan M. Farrell    Buffalo         NY  10/ 18:F20-24 F#  55 4:00:14  9:10
  299 Carole A. Tracey    Scarborough     ON   3/ 15:F45-49 F#  56 4:00:33  9:10
  300 William G. Elliott  East Amherst    NY  52/ 78:M35-39 M# 244 4:00:34  9:10
  301 Brian K. Tracey     Scarborough     ON   2/  5:M65-69 M# 245 4:00:36  9:11
  302 Gary E. Frost       Depew           NY  50/ 70:M40-44 M# 246 4:00:40  9:11
  303 Suzanne Sutcliffe   Toronto         ON  11/ 31:F35-39 F#  57 4:00:41  9:11
  304 Paul R. Fournier    Milwaukee       WI  53/ 85:M45-49 M# 247 4:00:49  9:11
  305 Douglas Wielinski   East Amherst    NY  13/ 36:M50-54 M# 248 4:01:18  9:12
  306 Jesse Kregal        Buffalo         NY   3/  5:M65-69 M# 249 4:01:25  9:12
  307 E. M. Cox-Gonzalez  Syracuse        NY  11/ 23:F30-34 F#  58 4:01:30  9:13
  308 Howard R. Parker    Scarborough     ON  54/ 85:M45-49 M# 250 4:01:36  9:13
  309 Royal J. Boult      Mississauga     ON  51/ 70:M40-44 M# 251 4:01:38  9:13
  310 Anne S. Case        Fredonia        NY   4/ 15:F45-49 F#  59 4:01:48  9:13
  311 Nancy A. Hunter     Toronto         ON   5/ 15:F45-49 F#  60 4:01:51  9:13
  312 Tinamarie Findlay   Lewiston        NY  12/ 23:F30-34 F#  61 4:02:08  9:14
  313 Michael Watt        St. Catharines  ON  52/ 70:M40-44 M# 252 4:02:11  9:14
  314 George A. Fraser    Toronto         ON  14/ 36:M50-54 M# 253 4:02:43  9:15
  315 David M. Walborn    Kenmore         NY  53/ 70:M40-44 M# 254 4:03:25  9:17
  316 Suzie Bohen         Buffalo         NY   6/ 15:F45-49 F#  62 4:03:29  9:17
  317 James Francisco     Tonawanda       NY  39/ 57:M30-34 M# 255 4:03:37  9:17
  318 Chris Kaleta        Amherst         NY  54/ 70:M40-44 M# 256 4:03:40  9:18
  319 Charles D. Smith    Lockport        NY  53/ 78:M35-39 M# 257 4:03:43  9:18
  320 Janet Shaughnessy   Oakville        ON  12/ 31:F35-39 F#  63 4:03:56  9:18
  321 Szabolcs Torok      Buffalo         NY  22/ 33:M25-29 M# 258 4:04:00  9:18
  322 Jeffrey M. Porcelli Lockport        NY  40/ 57:M30-34 M# 259 4:04:10  9:19
  323 Dan J. Brennan      East Northport  NY  54/ 78:M35-39 M# 260 4:04:37  9:20
  324 Michael G. Tumiel   Cheektowaga     NY  41/ 57:M30-34 M# 261 4:04:41  9:20
  325 James P. Burns      Syracuse        NY  23/ 33:M25-29 M# 262 4:05:05  9:21
  326 Rob R. Noyes        Welland         ON  55/ 70:M40-44 M# 263 4:05:14  9:21
  327 Michael J. Willett  West Seneca     NY  56/ 70:M40-44 M# 264 4:05:31  9:22
  328 Ann C. Soares       Buffalo         NY  13/ 23:F30-34 F#  64 4:05:44  9:22
  329 Jane M. Hodgson     Toronto         ON   7/ 15:F45-49 F#  65 4:06:02  9:23
  330 Michael J. Higgins  Buffalo         NY  55/ 78:M35-39 M# 265 4:06:19  9:24
  331 Patrick J. Hyland   Tonawanda       NY  55/ 85:M45-49 M# 266 4:06:54  9:25
  332 Mary A. Ben         Orchard Park    NY   3/  9:F50-54 F#  66 4:07:35  9:27
  333 Robin J. Rosen      Toronto         ON  14/ 23:F30-34 F#  67 4:08:11  9:28
  334 Gary Pino           Rochester       NY  15/ 36:M50-54 M# 267 4:08:12  9:28
  335 Laura L. Borneman   Buffalo         NY  12/ 29:F25-29 F#  68 4:08:17  9:28
  336 Charles P. Miller   Ransomville     NY  56/ 78:M35-39 M# 268 4:08:22  9:28
  337 K. Lynch-Paterson   Whitby          ON  13/ 31:F35-39 F#  69 4:08:25  9:28
  338 Tony Pelosi         Whitby          ON  56/ 85:M45-49 M# 269 4:08:25  9:28
  339 Justus J. Derx      Central Square  NY  42/ 57:M30-34 M# 270 4:08:37  9:29
  340 Jim Press           Rochester       NY   5/  5:M60-64 M# 271 4:08:59  9:30
  341 R. Provenzano-Haenl Lockport        NY  14/ 31:F35-39 F#  70 4:09:20  9:31
  342 Melissa A. Wolf     Buffalo         NY  11/ 18:F20-24 F#  71 4:09:32  9:31
  343 Susan Schiffhauer   Rochester       NY  15/ 31:F35-39 F#  72 4:09:45  9:32
  344 John J. Quirk       Buffalo         NY  57/ 85:M45-49 M# 272 4:09:53  9:32
  345 Starshine Candoff   Buffalo         NY  12/ 18:F20-24 F#  73 4:10:01  9:32
  346 Brian M. Olmstead   Buffalo         NY   1/  1:M16-19 M# 273 4:10:12  9:33
  347 Michael J. Ramsay   Oakville        ON  58/ 85:M45-49 M# 274 4:10:38  9:34
  348 Morgan S. Smith     Depew           NY  16/ 36:M50-54 M# 275 4:10:48  9:34
  349 Wendy S. Beatty     Oakville        ON  15/ 23:F30-34 F#  74 4:11:02  9:34
  350 Ronald L. Corbo     East Aurora     NY  17/ 36:M50-54 M# 276 4:11:15  9:35
  351 Carl D. Evans       Penfield        NY  18/ 36:M50-54 M# 277 4:11:20  9:35
  352 John Mills          Tempe           AZ  57/ 70:M40-44 M# 278 4:11:21  9:35
  353 Vince Palermo       Port Perry      ON  58/ 70:M40-44 M# 279 4:11:24  9:35
  354 Leonard Silver      Buffalo         NY   1/  3:M70-90 M# 280 4:11:31  9:36
  355 Patrick J. Dalton   Cheektowaga     NY  59/ 85:M45-49 M# 281 4:12:03  9:37
  356 Craig J. Sellers    Whitby          ON  59/ 70:M40-44 M# 282 4:12:05  9:37
  357 Michael W. Moriarty Rochester       NY  57/ 78:M35-39 M# 283 4:12:12  9:37
  358 Lee J. Cohen        Brockport       NY  58/ 78:M35-39 M# 284 4:12:13  9:37
  359 A. Siebert-Tait     St. Catharines  ON   8/ 17:F40-44 F#  75 4:12:32  9:38
  360 Joseph M. Zbytek    Williamsville   NY  59/ 78:M35-39 M# 285 4:12:33  9:38
  361 Tim J. Krug         North East      PA  19/ 36:M50-54 M# 286 4:12:40  9:38
  362 Carolynn J. Krupp   Williamsville   NY  16/ 31:F35-39 F#  76 4:12:42  9:38
  363 Geoff Marshall      Oakville        ON  60/ 78:M35-39 M# 287 4:12:53  9:39
  364 Diane J. Egan       Canandaigua     NY  17/ 31:F35-39 F#  77 4:13:19  9:40
  365 Kathi Bradshaw      Waterloo        ON   8/ 15:F45-49 F#  78 4:13:38  9:40
  366 Janice Davis        Depew           NY   4/  9:F50-54 F#  79 4:13:42  9:41
  367 Marta C. Kolthoff   Amherst         NY  13/ 18:F20-24 F#  80 4:13:52  9:41
  368 Barbara J. Hardy    Clarence        NY  18/ 31:F35-39 F#  81 4:14:14  9:42
  369 Peter D. Kinch      Toronto         ON  43/ 57:M30-34 M# 288 4:14:24  9:42
  370 Barbara A. Bigaj    Lackawanna      NY   5/  9:F50-54 F#  82 4:14:46  9:43
  371 Barbara Celestini   Oakville        ON  16/ 23:F30-34 F#  83 4:14:52  9:43
  372 Lisa J. Newman      Oakville        ON  19/ 31:F35-39 F#  84 4:14:53  9:43
  373 Natalie Ridout      Chicago         IL  13/ 29:F25-29 F#  85 4:14:54  9:43
  374 Peter A. Balisteri  Blasdell        NY  44/ 57:M30-34 M# 289 4:15:01  9:44
  375 Richmond C. Beecher Niagara Falls   NY  60/ 85:M45-49 M# 290 4:15:18  9:44
  376 Darwin D. Deer      Williamsville   NY  61/ 78:M35-39 M# 291 4:15:20  9:44
  377 Susan M. Andi       Binghamton      NY  14/ 29:F25-29 F#  86 4:15:23  9:44
  378 Richard C. Ruth     Sanborn         NY  62/ 78:M35-39 M# 292 4:15:43  9:45
  379 Gary Sheehan, Jr.   East Amherst    NY  63/ 78:M35-39 M# 293 4:15:44  9:45
  380 Daniel J. O'Connell Kitchener       ON  20/ 36:M50-54 M# 294 4:16:07  9:46
  381 Tom J. Browne       Hamburg         NY   4/  5:M65-69 M# 295 4:16:23  9:47
  382 David C. Cash       Orchard Park    NY  61/ 85:M45-49 M# 296 4:16:24  9:47
  383 Bill Kraft          Irving          NY  62/ 85:M45-49 M# 297 4:16:30  9:47
  384 Barbara M. Rieman   West Seneca     NY  20/ 31:F35-39 F#  87 4:17:01  9:48
  385 Jack Whittier       Rochester       NY  64/ 78:M35-39 M# 298 4:17:13  9:49
  386 Mark M. Malikowski  N. Tonawanda    NY  24/ 33:M25-29 M# 299 4:17:18  9:49
  387 Laura Norwood       Derby           NY   9/ 17:F40-44 F#  88 4:17:21  9:49
  388 Lisa B. Shulman     Toronto         ON  17/ 23:F30-34 F#  89 4:18:04  9:51
  389 Peter M. Ryan       Burt            NY  21/ 36:M50-54 M# 300 4:18:22  9:51
  390 Gord White          Mississauga     ON  65/ 78:M35-39 M# 301 4:18:31  9:52
  391 Matthew J. Serwacki Buffalo         NY  63/ 85:M45-49 M# 302 4:18:35  9:52
  392 James H. Culp       Beamsville      ON  60/ 70:M40-44 M# 303 4:18:43  9:52
  393 Suzanne F. Fenger   Williamsville   NY   6/  9:F50-54 F#  90 4:19:09  9:53
  394 Lynn S. Enriquez    Buffalo         NY  15/ 29:F25-29 F#  91 4:19:23  9:54
  395 Bill P. Herman      Orchard Park    NY  64/ 85:M45-49 M# 304 4:19:35  9:54
  396 Gerald P. Ward      Walworth        NY  25/ 33:M25-29 M# 305 4:19:38  9:54
  397 Christianne Moretti Toronto         ON  16/ 29:F25-29 F#  92 4:20:17  9:56
  398 Sandra K. Zanchi    Louisville      KY   9/ 15:F45-49 F#  93 4:20:34  9:56
  399 C. J. Alexander     Warsaw          NY  45/ 57:M30-34 M# 306 4:20:45  9:57
  400 Timothy C. Geiger   Fredonia        NY  65/ 85:M45-49 M# 307 4:20:57  9:57
  401 Helen E. Botti      Kenmore         NY   1/  1:F60-64 F#  94 4:20:58  9:57
  402 Ed P. Dore          Pendleton       NY  66/ 85:M45-49 M# 308 4:21:06  9:57
  403 Peter L. Artz       Rochester       NY  22/ 36:M50-54 M# 309 4:21:12  9:58
  404 Amy J. Dixon        Williamsville   NY  21/ 31:F35-39 F#  95 4:21:14  9:58
  405 Andrea Guiati       Buffalo         NY  10/ 15:F45-49 F#  96 4:21:15  9:58
  406 Mindee Mutty        Amherst         NY  17/ 29:F25-29 F#  97 4:21:59 10:00
  407 Trish E. Casillo    Depew           NY  22/ 31:F35-39 F#  98 4:22:40 10:01
  408 Harry Spector       Albany          NY  67/ 85:M45-49 M# 310 4:22:45 10:01
  409 M. Kielich-Gregoire West Seneca     NY  18/ 23:F30-34 F#  99 4:22:56 10:02
  410 Cecile A. Lawrence  Apalachin       NY  11/ 15:F45-49 F# 100 4:23:29 10:03
  411 Jennifer Natalzia   Depew           NY  18/ 29:F25-29 F# 101 4:23:39 10:03
  412 Randy J. Zell       New Orleans     LA  26/ 33:M25-29 M# 311 4:24:17 10:05
  413 Roberta Schreiber   Amherst         NY  19/ 29:F25-29 F# 102 4:24:26 10:05
  414 John A. Irr         Newfane         NY  66/ 78:M35-39 M# 312 4:24:26 10:05
  415 Pamela Harrington   Williamsville   NY  20/ 29:F25-29 F# 103 4:24:57 10:06
  416 Anne F. Hofmann     Machias         NY   7/  9:F50-54 F# 104 4:25:19 10:07
  417 Daniel G. Blatz     Twn. Tonawanda  NY  68/ 85:M45-49 M# 313 4:25:33 10:08
  418 Nick A. Lichtenthal Tonawanda       NY  69/ 85:M45-49 M# 314 4:25:41 10:08
  419 Kimberly S. Collins Lancaster       NY  19/ 23:F30-34 F# 105 4:25:43 10:08
  420 Roger M. Faulring   Youngstown      NY  70/ 85:M45-49 M# 315 4:25:44 10:08
  421 Theresa Austin      Rochester       NY  12/ 15:F45-49 F# 106 4:25:45 10:08
  422 Christine L. Agnew  Buffalo         NY  21/ 29:F25-29 F# 107 4:25:55 10:09
  423 Toni M. Gallagher   Buffalo         NY  23/ 31:F35-39 F# 108 4:25:58 10:09
  424 Alfio Pitruzzella   Tonawanda       NY  23/ 36:M50-54 M# 316 4:26:18 10:09
  425 Kathy A. Brunner    Amherst         NY  10/ 17:F40-44 F# 109 4:26:38 10:10
  426 Patrick D. Bradley  Columbia        MD  67/ 78:M35-39 M# 317 4:26:44 10:10
  427 Robert F. DiNero    Buffalo         NY  27/ 33:M25-29 M# 318 4:27:56 10:13
  428 Dennis M. Dempsey   Snyder          NY  71/ 85:M45-49 M# 319 4:28:18 10:14
  429 Kathleen Kreis      Buffalo         NY   8/  9:F50-54 F# 110 4:28:50 10:15
  430 Stephen Stein       North York      ON  72/ 85:M45-49 M# 320 4:28:53 10:15
  431 Yogesh Bakhai       Williamsville   NY  61/ 70:M40-44 M# 321 4:30:12 10:18
  432 David M. Skotnicki  Rochester       NY  68/ 78:M35-39 M# 322 4:30:47 10:20
  433 Minnie Saleh-Wyse   Buffalo         NY  11/ 17:F40-44 F# 111 4:31:01 10:20
  434 Mark J. Kucharski   Williamsville   NY  69/ 78:M35-39 M# 323 4:31:09 10:20
  435 Monica R. Cercone   Tonawanda       NY  14/ 18:F20-24 F# 112 4:31:13 10:21
  436 Anthony F. Napoli   Buffalo         NY   2/  3:M70-90 M# 324 4:31:16 10:21
  437 Mark P. Signore     Getzville       NY  46/ 57:M30-34 M# 325 4:32:22 10:23
  438 Richard A. Rival    Toronto         ON  47/ 57:M30-34 M# 326 4:32:44 10:24
  439 Jacques Caplette    Anjou           PQ  24/ 36:M50-54 M# 327 4:33:50 10:27
  440 Robert Castellani   Hermosa Beach   CA  48/ 57:M30-34 M# 328 4:34:02 10:27
  441 Tom Horlor          Oakville        ON  62/ 70:M40-44 M# 329 4:34:04 10:27
  442 Karin B. Walrod     Buffalo         NY  22/ 29:F25-29 F# 113 4:34:04 10:27
  443 Misty Castleberry   Rochester       NY  15/ 18:F20-24 F# 114 4:34:05 10:27
  444 Steven A. LoVullo   Tonawanda       NY  49/ 57:M30-34 M# 330 4:34:07 10:27
  445 Timothy J. Snyder   West Seneca     NY  50/ 57:M30-34 M# 331 4:34:09 10:27
  446 C. J. Hirschbeck    Kenmore         NY  63/ 70:M40-44 M# 332 4:34:23 10:28
  447 Ann Beutel          State College   PA  23/ 29:F25-29 F# 115 4:34:27 10:28
  448 David H. Nelson     Elma            NY  73/ 85:M45-49 M# 333 4:34:48 10:29
  449 Ron J. O'Neil       Blasdell        NY  64/ 70:M40-44 M# 334 4:35:12 10:30
  450 Dennis Wiltsie      Tonawanda       NY  65/ 70:M40-44 M# 335 4:35:26 10:30
  451 Monica U. Scholz    Jerseyville     ON  20/ 23:F30-34 F# 116 4:35:42 10:31
  452 Wayne Bailey        St. Catharines  ON  74/ 85:M45-49 M# 336 4:35:43 10:31
  453 Paul L. Shivers     Galena          OH  25/ 36:M50-54 M# 337 4:35:46 10:31
  454 Bob M. Wilson       Lockport        NY   3/  3:M70-90 M# 338 4:35:56 10:31
  455 Diane L. Check      Rochester       NY  12/ 17:F40-44 F# 117 4:36:26 10:33
  456 Barbara J. Budgen   Albion          NY  13/ 17:F40-44 F# 118 4:36:27 10:33
  457 Jeanne Salisbury    Newark          NY   2/  3:F55-59 F# 119 4:37:22 10:35
  458 Andrew S. MacLeod   North York      ON  75/ 85:M45-49 M# 339 4:37:22 10:35
  459 Ted R. Sullivan     Williamsville   NY   5/  5:M65-69 M# 340 4:37:47 10:36
  460 Craig J. Kinkade    Cuba            NY   9/ 12:M20-24 M# 341 4:38:17 10:37
  461 Emmett L. Reilly    Amherst         NY  70/ 78:M35-39 M# 342 4:38:59 10:38
  462 Terry J. Cooke      Hamilton        ON  71/ 78:M35-39 M# 343 4:39:16 10:39
  463 Robert E. Murphy    Dallas          PA  66/ 70:M40-44 M# 344 4:39:48 10:40
  464 Marty Herron        West Seneca     NY  26/ 36:M50-54 M# 345 4:39:55 10:41
  465 Mike Gilcrist       Getzville       NY  76/ 85:M45-49 M# 346 4:39:57 10:41
  466 Robert J. Beck      Amherst         NY  51/ 57:M30-34 M# 347 4:40:12 10:41
  467 David G. Pratt      Henrietta       NY  28/ 33:M25-29 M# 348 4:40:20 10:41
  468 Lee P. Smith        Buffalo         NY  72/ 78:M35-39 M# 349 4:40:24 10:42
  469 Kristin C. Hepp     Williamsville   NY  24/ 29:F25-29 F# 120 4:40:28 10:42
  470 Michael P. Czajka   Hamburg         NY  10/ 12:M20-24 M# 350 4:40:51 10:43
  471 Peter M. Schregel   Buffalo         NY  29/ 33:M25-29 M# 351 4:41:19 10:44
  472 Ed Thomas           Rochester       NY  73/ 78:M35-39 M# 352 4:41:23 10:44
  473 James E. Breier     Grand Island    NY  67/ 70:M40-44 M# 353 4:42:21 10:46
  474 Richard J. Zwirecki Akron           NY  74/ 78:M35-39 M# 354 4:42:53 10:47
  475 Gerry O. Stibbard   Mississauga     ON  27/ 36:M50-54 M# 355 4:43:48 10:49
  476 Mark T. Lesinski    Amherst         NY  75/ 78:M35-39 M# 356 4:44:02 10:50
  477 Roman Divezur       Rochester       NY  52/ 57:M30-34 M# 357 4:44:07 10:50
  478 Jill M. Plavetzki   Lockport        NY  16/ 18:F20-24 F# 121 4:44:11 10:50
  479 Hildegard O'Connell Kitchener       ON  13/ 15:F45-49 F# 122 4:44:19 10:51
  480 Ron P. Paladino     Kenmore         NY  68/ 70:M40-44 M# 358 4:45:10 10:53
  481 Mark W. Bucholtz    Amherst         NY  11/ 12:M20-24 M# 359 4:45:34 10:53
  482 Hugh J. Blake       N. Tonawanda    NY  77/ 85:M45-49 M# 360 4:46:11 10:55
  483 Timothy R. Sortore  Amherst         NY  12/ 12:M20-24 M# 361 4:46:27 10:55
  484 Lyn A. Rezabek      Buffalo         NY  24/ 31:F35-39 F# 123 4:47:22 10:58
  485 David H. Goodsell   Niagara Falls   NY  78/ 85:M45-49 M# 362 4:47:23 10:58
  486 Shawn J. McKinnon   Sanborn         NY  30/ 33:M25-29 M# 363 4:48:03 10:59
  487 Roberta M. DeCarlo  Buffalo         NY  25/ 31:F35-39 F# 124 4:48:46 11:01
  488 Brenda L. Barron    Whitby          ON  26/ 31:F35-39 F# 125 4:48:51 11:01
  489 Paige L. Mecca      Buffalo         NY  25/ 29:F25-29 F# 126 4:49:03 11:01
  490 Shrell D. Vystup    Amherst         NY  26/ 29:F25-29 F# 127 4:49:18 11:02
  491 Elizabeth A. Cerone Kenmore         NY  27/ 29:F25-29 F# 128 4:49:19 11:02
  492 Nancy L. Botting    Johnson City    NY  14/ 17:F40-44 F# 129 4:49:58 11:04
  493 Karen Fennie        Binghamton      NY  27/ 31:F35-39 F# 130 4:50:09 11:04
  494 Douglas S. Bibbee   Hamlin          NY  79/ 85:M45-49 M# 364 4:50:12 11:04
  495 James C. Drenning   Boston          NY  80/ 85:M45-49 M# 365 4:50:13 11:04
  496 Michael A. Saternus Buffalo         NY  76/ 78:M35-39 M# 366 4:50:38 11:05
  497 Paul M. Giachetti   Olean           NY  77/ 78:M35-39 M# 367 4:50:44 11:05
  498 Lois A. Watkins     Rochester       NY  14/ 15:F45-49 F# 131 4:50:59 11:06
  499 Thomas C. Snyder    Lanhorne        PA  53/ 57:M30-34 M# 368 4:51:26 11:07
  500 Steve Cavalli       Varysburg       NY  81/ 85:M45-49 M# 369 4:51:42 11:08
  501 Robert T. Semrau    Buffalo         NY  28/ 36:M50-54 M# 370 4:52:15 11:09
  502 Charlie Matlock     Averill Park    NY  29/ 36:M50-54 M# 371 4:52:51 11:10
  503 Ted Passarelli      Orchard Park    NY  82/ 85:M45-49 M# 372 4:53:59 11:13
  504 Tim F. Jeary        Depew           NY  30/ 36:M50-54 M# 373 4:54:34 11:14
  505 Barb Hill-Laurienzo Hamilton        ON  28/ 31:F35-39 F# 132 4:55:08 11:15
  506 Jeffrey MacCollum   Syracuse        NY  54/ 57:M30-34 M# 374 4:55:20 11:16
  507 Frank P. Alabiso    Amherst         NY  31/ 36:M50-54 M# 375 4:55:26 11:16
  508 Dale E. Zanchi      Louisville      KY  83/ 85:M45-49 M# 376 4:55:59 11:17
  509 Mark H. Edeson      N. Tonawanda    NY  69/ 70:M40-44 M# 377 4:56:47 11:19
  510 Mark Pcionek        Lake View       NY  31/ 33:M25-29 M# 378 4:59:19 11:25
  511 Trevor C. Poole     Snyder          NY  70/ 70:M40-44 M# 379 4:59:43 11:26
  512 Kathy A. Zawicki    Batavia         NY  29/ 31:F35-39 F# 133 5:00:30 11:28
  513 Laurie A. Lublin    Rochester       NY  15/ 15:F45-49 F# 134 5:01:14 11:29
  514 Pete J. Rosenthal   Rochester       NY  55/ 57:M30-34 M# 380 5:03:36 11:35
  515 Richard A. Nicol    Alfred          NY  84/ 85:M45-49 M# 381 5:03:38 11:35
  516 Ann Marie Craven    Buffalo         NY   3/  3:F16-19 F# 135 5:04:32 11:37
  517 Leslie Bihari, Jr.  Williamsville   NY  32/ 33:M25-29 M# 382 5:05:38 11:39
  518 Susan C. Ministero  Buffalo         NY  21/ 23:F30-34 F# 136 5:06:13 11:41
  519 Pierre Caplette     Anjou           PQ  32/ 36:M50-54 M# 383 5:07:15 11:43
  520 Dina M. Mongelli    Rochester       NY  28/ 29:F25-29 F# 137 5:07:29 11:44
  521 Paul G. Hassall     Buffalo         NY  33/ 36:M50-54 M# 384 5:07:29 11:44
  522 Daniel Dixon, Jr.   Spencerport     NY  33/ 33:M25-29 M# 385 5:09:12 11:48
  523 Alan W. Steggles    Ravenna         OH   7/  7:M55-59 M# 386 5:09:29 11:48
  524 Jennifer A. Szafran Youngstown      NY  17/ 18:F20-24 F# 138 5:09:43 11:49
  525 Lynn A. Siverd      Rochester       NY  30/ 31:F35-39 F# 139 5:10:52 11:51
  526 Donna Lem           Don Mills       ON  15/ 17:F40-44 F# 140 5:14:06 11:59
  527 Gina L. Ciraolo     Niagara Falls   NY  22/ 23:F30-34 F# 141 5:14:36 12:00
  528 Barbara R. Slivan   N. Tonawanda    NY   3/  3:F55-59 F# 142 5:14:37 12:00
  529 Terence Von Zuben   Whitby          ON  56/ 57:M30-34 M# 387 5:16:56 12:05
  530 Christine S. Mills  Burlington      ON  18/ 18:F20-24 F# 143 5:16:57 12:05
  531 Robert J. Titus     Penfield        NY  34/ 36:M50-54 M# 388 5:19:27 12:11
  532 S. Bonitatibus      Rochester       NY  31/ 31:F35-39 F# 144 5:19:39 12:11
  533 Pam Postema         Mansfield       OH  16/ 17:F40-44 F# 145 5:19:39 12:11
  534 Gina M. LaVersa     Greenwich       CT  29/ 29:F25-29 F# 146 5:22:16 12:17
  535 James LaVersa, Jr.  Buffalo         NY  57/ 57:M30-34 M# 389 5:22:16 12:17
  536 Lori A. Brown       Williamsville   NY  23/ 23:F30-34 F# 147 5:25:40 12:25
  537 Louis K. Lublin     Rochester       NY  85/ 85:M45-49 M# 390 5:26:04 12:26
  538 Randy M. Atkinson   Wheaton         IL  35/ 36:M50-54 M# 391 5:27:38 12:30
  539 Thomas G. Haefner   West Seneca     NY  78/ 78:M35-39 M# 392 5:35:00 12:47
  540 Jane Brennan        Cheektowaga     NY   9/  9:F50-54 F# 148 5:37:00 12:51
  541 Bob E. Adams        Marion          NY  36/ 36:M50-54 M# 393 5:39:00 12:56
  542 Kristina Flaschner  East Amherst    NY  17/ 17:F40-44 F# 149 5:40:00 12:58
                                                                         
                         Runtime Services, Colden NY