-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            1994 Buffalo Marathon                        
                                 Buffalo, NY                             
                                May 1st, 1994                            
                                                                         
                    Runtime Services // www.polymorphs.net               
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Root           Hamilton        ON   1/ 94:M35-39 M#   1 2:34:32  5:54
    2 Bob G. Williams     Tonawanda       NY   1/ 59:M30-34 M#   2 2:37:10  6:00
    3 Angelo Graci        Hamilton        ON   2/ 59:M30-34 M#   3 2:41:15  6:09
    4 Gary O. Burdick     DeRuyter        NY   2/ 94:M35-39 M#   4 2:42:15  6:11
    5 Ric Perry           Rochester       NY   1/ 71:M45-49 M#   5 2:42:32  6:12
    6 Robert Lennox       Scarborough     ON   3/ 94:M35-39 M#   6 2:43:35  6:14
    7 Stanley Collesano   Amherst         NY   1/ 34:M25-29 M#   7 2:43:41  6:15
    8 Fran Emmerling      Hamburg         NY   2/ 71:M45-49 M#   8 2:46:16  6:20
    9 Kenneth J. Hans     Tonawanda       NY   3/ 59:M30-34 M#   9 2:49:49  6:29
   10 John L. Myrka       Bel Air         MD   2/ 34:M25-29 M#  10 2:52:31  6:35
   11 Frank A. McKeehan   Twn. Tonawanda  NY   1/ 99:M40-44 M#  11 2:53:31  6:37
   12 Jason M. Smythe     Alden           NY   3/ 34:M25-29 M#  12 2:53:58  6:38
   13 E. H. Thiebaud, Jr. Pittsburgh      PA   2/ 99:M40-44 M#  13 2:59:38  6:51
   14 Hans E. Rottmann    Buffalo         NY   4/ 34:M25-29 M#  14 2:59:54  6:52
   15 Matthew D. Wizeman  Greenwich       CT   5/ 34:M25-29 M#  15 3:00:09  6:52
   16 Diane M. Tedford    Dalton          MA   1/ 17:F25-29 F#   1 3:00:19  6:53
   17 William R. Daly     Buffalo         NY   1/ 16:M20-24 M#  16 3:00:43  6:54
   18 Mark A. Collesano   Jersey City     NJ   4/ 59:M30-34 M#  17 3:00:57  6:54
   19 John Felix          Buffalo         NY   3/ 99:M40-44 M#  18 3:01:25  6:55
   20 Tom Kolb            York            NY   4/ 94:M35-39 M#  19 3:01:30  6:55
   21 Brian P. Delaney    St. Catharines  ON   1/ 21:M55-59 M#  20 3:02:09  6:57
   22 Paul Genovese       Ancaster        ON   4/ 99:M40-44 M#  21 3:02:33  6:58
   23 Allan D. Brown      Port Colborne   ON   3/ 71:M45-49 M#  22 3:02:36  6:58
   24 Richard J. Clark    Niagara Falls   NY   6/ 34:M25-29 M#  23 3:03:42  7:00
   25 Joseph W. Loney     Grosse Pointe   MI   5/ 94:M35-39 M#  24 3:03:44  7:00
   26 Jack G. Frost       Newfane         NY   6/ 94:M35-39 M#  25 3:05:47  7:05
   27 Mario Cancellara    St. Catharines  ON   5/ 99:M40-44 M#  26 3:06:01  7:06
   28 Peter Forrestel     Akron           NY   6/ 99:M40-44 M#  27 3:06:34  7:07
   29 Kieran J. Killian   Hamilton        ON   4/ 71:M45-49 M#  28 3:07:32  7:09
   30 Louis J. Pribyl     Washington      DC   7/ 99:M40-44 M#  29 3:07:51  7:10
   31 Jerry J. Baron      Neshanic Stn    NJ   7/ 94:M35-39 M#  30 3:07:54  7:10
   32 James R. Mayer      Tonawanda       NY   8/ 99:M40-44 M#  31 3:08:26  7:11
   33 Howard Schrlau, Jr. Wellsville      NY   7/ 34:M25-29 M#  32 3:08:36  7:12
   34 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   1/ 32:M50-54 M#  33 3:08:39  7:12
   35 Ted A. Sauer        Niagara Falls   ON   5/ 71:M45-49 M#  34 3:08:57  7:12
   36 Thomas J. Williams  Buffalo         NY   8/ 94:M35-39 M#  35 3:09:18  7:13
   37 Dennis P. Shriner   Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 32:M50-54 M#  36 3:09:28  7:14
   38 Joel O. Fournier    St. Catharines  ON   9/ 94:M35-39 M#  37 3:09:35  7:14
   39 Peter C. Mathias    West Chester    PA   9/ 99:M40-44 M#  38 3:09:38  7:14
   40 James J. Malley     North Chili     NY   5/ 59:M30-34 M#  39 3:09:44  7:14
   41 Wayne T. Moore      Croghan         NY  10/ 94:M35-39 M#  40 3:09:51  7:14
   42 Michael Dunphy      Grimsby         ON   6/ 71:M45-49 M#  41 3:10:27  7:16
   43 Tom Shanahan        Amherst         NY  11/ 94:M35-39 M#  42 3:10:33  7:16
   44 Mark J. Plimpton    Williamsville   NY   6/ 59:M30-34 M#  43 3:10:57  7:17
   45 Paul A. Wandel      Tonawanda       NY  10/ 99:M40-44 M#  44 3:11:39  7:19
   46 Glenn Z. Miley      Lake View       NY   8/ 34:M25-29 M#  45 3:12:04  7:20
   47 John H. Robson, Jr. Newark          NY  12/ 94:M35-39 M#  46 3:12:06  7:20
   48 Ettore N. Lanese    Thorold         ON  11/ 99:M40-44 M#  47 3:12:14  7:20
   49 Walter Gray         Woking England       7/ 71:M45-49 M#  48 3:12:17  7:20
   50 Frank A. Westgate   Lockport        NY  13/ 94:M35-39 M#  49 3:12:58  7:22
   51 Terry C. Heise      Rochester       NY  12/ 99:M40-44 M#  50 3:13:05  7:22
   52 William J. LaRusch  Buffalo         NY   7/ 59:M30-34 M#  51 3:13:14  7:22
   53 Brian D. Murray     Newfane         NY   8/ 59:M30-34 M#  52 3:13:31  7:23
   54 Ross M. Syracuse    Brooklyn        NY  13/ 99:M40-44 M#  53 3:13:32  7:23
   55 Tom Dixon           Geneva          IL   8/ 71:M45-49 M#  54 3:13:42  7:23
   56 Michael Weinpress   Spencerport     NY  14/ 94:M35-39 M#  55 3:13:43  7:23
   57 Eric B. Van Dusen   Rochester       NY   9/ 59:M30-34 M#  56 3:13:52  7:24
   58 Cindy J. White      Port Colborne   ON   1/ 18:F35-39 F#   2 3:14:08  7:24
   59 Bob Massey          Penfield        NY  14/ 99:M40-44 M#  57 3:14:13  7:24
   60 David C. Smith      N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 99:M40-44 M#  58 3:14:17  7:25
   61 Jim Allan           Toronto         ON  10/ 59:M30-34 M#  59 3:14:22  7:25
   62 Jerry N. Hulett     Grand Island    NY  15/ 94:M35-39 M#  60 3:14:25  7:25
   63 Terry E. Heany      Tully           NY  16/ 99:M40-44 M#  61 3:14:51  7:26
   64 Rebecca L. Naber    Buffalo         NY   1/ 20:F30-34 F#   3 3:15:18  7:27
   65 Daniel H. Miller    Attica          NY  17/ 99:M40-44 M#  62 3:15:20  7:27
   66 Daniel J. Maltbie   Amherst         NY  11/ 59:M30-34 M#  63 3:15:40  7:28
   67 David R. Peterson   East Aurora     NY   9/ 71:M45-49 M#  64 3:16:31  7:30
   68 Timothy P. Reed     N. Tonawanda    NY  18/ 99:M40-44 M#  65 3:16:54  7:31
   69 Bridget E. Niland   Buffalo         NY   1/ 10:F20-24 F#   4 3:16:57  7:31
   70 Jeanne Chiarmonte   N. Tonawanda    NY   2/ 20:F30-34 F#   5 3:17:01  7:31
   71 David W. Jodeit     Waterloo        NY  12/ 59:M30-34 M#  66 3:17:24  7:32
   72 John Gavenda        Albion          NY  16/ 94:M35-39 M#  67 3:17:27  7:32
   73 Don M. Cooper       Hamilton        ON  13/ 59:M30-34 M#  68 3:17:33  7:32
   74 J. M. Mckinley-Molo Niagara Falls   ON   3/ 20:F30-34 F#   6 3:17:43  7:32
   75 Bruce W. Pratt      St. Catharines  ON  19/ 99:M40-44 M#  69 3:17:51  7:33
   76 Daniel S. Playfair  Fairport        NY   2/ 16:M20-24 M#  70 3:18:08  7:33
   77 W. Schmidtfrerick   Lakewood        NY   3/ 32:M50-54 M#  71 3:18:19  7:34
   78 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  17/ 94:M35-39 M#  72 3:18:25  7:34
   79 Jim Davis           Somers Point    NJ  20/ 99:M40-44 M#  73 3:18:34  7:34
   80 Cesar Giminez       Buffalo         NY   3/ 16:M20-24 M#  74 3:18:46  7:35
   81 Talia D. McNamara   Buffalo         NY   2/ 10:F20-24 F#   7 3:18:46  7:35
   82 Paolino Fiorino     Markham         ON  10/ 71:M45-49 M#  75 3:18:54  7:35
   83 Steven J. Woodard   Alden           NY  14/ 59:M30-34 M#  76 3:19:05  7:36
   84 Gary D. Reisman     Seneca Falls    NY  18/ 94:M35-39 M#  77 3:19:31  7:37
   85 Joseph B. Jakovac   Markham         ON  11/ 71:M45-49 M#  78 3:19:51  7:37
   86 Dave Sek            Fairport        NY   4/ 32:M50-54 M#  79 3:19:57  7:38
   87 Stephen Tybor III   Pendleton       NY  15/ 59:M30-34 M#  80 3:20:05  7:38
   88 Joe Jurczyk         Parma Hts       OH   9/ 34:M25-29 M#  81 3:20:10  7:38
   89 Lori A. Hofer       Lancaster       NY   3/ 10:F20-24 F#   8 3:20:29  7:39
   90 Donald Helmbrecht   Akron           NY  21/ 99:M40-44 M#  82 3:20:35  7:39
   91 George V. Markoff   Buffalo         NY   2/ 21:M55-59 M#  83 3:20:40  7:39
   92 Carl Pegels         Amherst         NY   1/  8:M60-64 M#  84 3:20:47  7:39
   93 Thomas E. Metty     N. Tonawanda    NY  12/ 71:M45-49 M#  85 3:21:33  7:41
   94 Warren Campbell     Buffalo         NY   5/ 32:M50-54 M#  86 3:21:36  7:41
   95 David A. Kempston   Akron           NY  22/ 99:M40-44 M#  87 3:22:05  7:42
   96 Jerry Bergman       East Amherst    NY   6/ 32:M50-54 M#  88 3:22:18  7:43
   97 Bill Robertson      Milton          ON  13/ 71:M45-49 M#  89 3:22:48  7:44
   98 Michael D. Pickard  Rochester       NY  19/ 94:M35-39 M#  90 3:23:23  7:45
   99 Fred F. Beckwith    Erie            PA  14/ 71:M45-49 M#  91 3:24:40  7:48
  100 Michael F. Bautz    Snyder          NY  15/ 71:M45-49 M#  92 3:24:48  7:49
  101 George Hlibiczuk    Lake View       NY  23/ 99:M40-44 M#  93 3:24:59  7:49
  102 David M. Walborn    Kenmore         NY  20/ 94:M35-39 M#  94 3:25:22  7:50
  103 John Grant          Woodstock       NY   3/ 21:M55-59 M#  95 3:25:26  7:50
  104 John Niedzialowski  Kenmore         NY   7/ 32:M50-54 M#  96 3:25:47  7:51
  105 George L. Miller    Waterport       NY  16/ 71:M45-49 M#  97 3:26:06  7:52
  106 Vincent M. Mameli   Niagara Falls   NY  24/ 99:M40-44 M#  98 3:26:06  7:52
  107 Frederick D. Gordon Buffalo         NY  17/ 71:M45-49 M#  99 3:26:12  7:52
  108 Richard Magliazzo   Niagara Falls   NY  25/ 99:M40-44 M# 100 3:26:30  7:53
  109 Kevin A. Connors    Lancaster       NY  26/ 99:M40-44 M# 101 3:26:31  7:53
  110 Michael McCullough  Spencerport     NY  21/ 94:M35-39 M# 102 3:26:40  7:53
  111 Sandy O'Sullivan    Ancaster        ON   1/ 10:F40-44 F#   9 3:26:44  7:53
  112 Bryan E. Jajkowski  West Seneca     NY  10/ 34:M25-29 M# 103 3:26:46  7:53
  113 Barbara A. Schaus   West Seneca     NY   2/ 17:F25-29 F#  10 3:26:48  7:53
  114 Susan M. Wilson     Delevan         NY   2/ 18:F35-39 F#  11 3:26:52  7:53
  115 Samuel R. Neal      Buffalo         NY  27/ 99:M40-44 M# 104 3:26:53  7:53
  116 Mark W. Henline     Depew           NY  16/ 59:M30-34 M# 105 3:26:55  7:53
  117 Dick Green          East Chatham    NY   4/ 21:M55-59 M# 106 3:27:13  7:54
  118 Keith H. Kowal      Cheektowaga     NY  22/ 94:M35-39 M# 107 3:27:21  7:54
  119 David C. Ward       Akron           NY  28/ 99:M40-44 M# 108 3:27:29  7:55
  120 Lloyd M. Kitzmiller Buffalo         NY  23/ 94:M35-39 M# 109 3:27:35  7:55
  121 Michael C. Hollway  Galena          OH  29/ 99:M40-44 M# 110 3:27:45  7:55
  122 Tim J. Matthews     Rochester       NY  30/ 99:M40-44 M# 111 3:27:52  7:56
  123 Anthony A. Ramos    Hamburg         NY  18/ 71:M45-49 M# 112 3:28:03  7:56
  124 Gae L. Parlato      Rochester       NY   3/ 17:F25-29 F#  12 3:28:14  7:57
  125 Michael D. Breier   Grand Island    NY  31/ 99:M40-44 M# 113 3:28:17  7:57
  126 Molly M. Redden     Tonawanda       NY   4/ 10:F20-24 F#  13 3:28:24  7:57
  127 Cheryl A. Burns     Farmersville    NY   4/ 20:F30-34 F#  14 3:28:36  7:57
  128 Stephen J. Loney    Ann Arbor       MI  32/ 99:M40-44 M# 114 3:28:48  7:58
  129 Louis J. Proto      Olean           NY  33/ 99:M40-44 M# 115 3:28:50  7:58
  130 Louis M. Cannata    Kenmore         NY  11/ 34:M25-29 M# 116 3:28:53  7:58
  131 Mary Fanelli Lund   Niagara Falls   NY   3/ 18:F35-39 F#  15 3:29:05  7:58
  132 Jim D. Cosman       Oakville        ON  19/ 71:M45-49 M# 117 3:29:23  7:59
  133 Bruce M. Koehler    Farmington      NY  24/ 94:M35-39 M# 118 3:29:31  7:59
  134 Daniel J. Harris    Middleport      NY  34/ 99:M40-44 M# 119 3:29:33  8:00
  135 Bryan Sheldon       St. Catharines  ON  25/ 94:M35-39 M# 120 3:29:36  8:00
  136 Margaret Stempien   Indiana         PA   2/ 10:F40-44 F#  16 3:29:37  8:00
  137 Jim Keracher        St. Catharines  ON  20/ 71:M45-49 M# 121 3:29:46  8:00
  138 Marshall McCloskey  Arlington       MA   8/ 32:M50-54 M# 122 3:30:00  8:01
  139 Donald Smith        N. Tonawanda    NY  21/ 71:M45-49 M# 123 3:30:07  8:01
  140 Stephen F. Szwejbka Jamestown       NY  35/ 99:M40-44 M# 124 3:30:09  8:01
  141 John R. Johns, Jr.  Sauquoit        NY  26/ 94:M35-39 M# 125 3:30:26  8:02
  142 Randy P. Babel      Niagara Falls   ON  27/ 94:M35-39 M# 126 3:30:36  8:02
  143 Andrew K. Mudrinich Hermitage       PA  17/ 59:M30-34 M# 127 3:30:41  8:02
  144 John F. Fricano     Binghamton      NY  36/ 99:M40-44 M# 128 3:30:43  8:02
  145 Jim A. Webb         Akron           NY  37/ 99:M40-44 M# 129 3:30:44  8:02
  146 Michael P. Reali    Clarence Center NY  28/ 94:M35-39 M# 130 3:31:01  8:03
  147 Hugh Rechner        Honesdale       PA   9/ 32:M50-54 M# 131 3:31:07  8:03
  148 Gregg Morgan        Buffalo         NY  38/ 99:M40-44 M# 132 3:32:34  8:06
  149 Samuel M. Adams     Amherst         NY  22/ 71:M45-49 M# 133 3:32:42  8:07
  150 Michael F. Connors  Hamburg         NY  18/ 59:M30-34 M# 134 3:33:01  8:07
  151 William H. Hunt     Springville     NY  39/ 99:M40-44 M# 135 3:33:09  8:08
  152 John G. Delaney     Rome            NY  40/ 99:M40-44 M# 136 3:33:32  8:09
  153 Len Kagelmacher     Tonawanda       NY  23/ 71:M45-49 M# 137 3:33:49  8:09
  154 Michael J. Morris   Tonawanda       NY   1/ 12:M16-19 M# 138 3:34:19  8:10
  155 Gregory P. Hoffman  Lansing         MI  29/ 94:M35-39 M# 139 3:34:33  8:11
  156 Anthony J. Rinella  Orchard Park    NY  24/ 71:M45-49 M# 140 3:35:10  8:12
  157 Daryll F. Davies    Orangeville     ON  41/ 99:M40-44 M# 141 3:35:11  8:12
  158 Nancy De Coux       Blasdell        NY   1/  9:F45-49 F#  17 3:35:16  8:13
  159 Michael V. Reilly   Montgomery      AL  19/ 59:M30-34 M# 142 3:35:24  8:13
  160 Patricia Pirnie     Hilton          NY   5/ 20:F30-34 F#  18 3:36:00  8:14
  161 Gary J. Gleba       Buffalo         NY  42/ 99:M40-44 M# 143 3:36:02  8:14
  162 Richard Courtright  Rochester       NY  25/ 71:M45-49 M# 144 3:37:03  8:17
  163 Mark S. Riley       Fairport        NY  30/ 94:M35-39 M# 145 3:37:22  8:17
  164 Peter M. Bourgeois  Hamburg         NY  31/ 94:M35-39 M# 146 3:37:24  8:17
  165 Selwyne Rom         Buffalo         NY   5/ 21:M55-59 M# 147 3:37:29  8:18
  166 Jim Syracuse        Long Grove      IL   6/ 21:M55-59 M# 148 3:37:45  8:18
  167 John V. Bell        Lancaster       NY  26/ 71:M45-49 M# 149 3:37:46  8:18
  168 Paul F. Sienkiweicz Ransomville     NY  32/ 94:M35-39 M# 150 3:38:02  8:19
  169 Gregory P. Miller   Depew           NY  33/ 94:M35-39 M# 151 3:38:10  8:19
  170 Richard M. Munson   Ontario         NY  27/ 71:M45-49 M# 152 3:38:15  8:19
  171 Richard K. Meehan   Buffalo         NY   4/ 16:M20-24 M# 153 3:38:15  8:19
  172 Bruce J. Hilton     Bramalea        ON   7/ 21:M55-59 M# 154 3:38:19  8:20
  173 Ralph Yacinthe      Cheektowaga     NY  34/ 94:M35-39 M# 155 3:38:34  8:20
  174 Michael A. Coppola  Buffalo         NY  20/ 59:M30-34 M# 156 3:38:38  8:20
  175 Terry N. Robbins    Honeoye Falls   NY  12/ 34:M25-29 M# 157 3:38:54  8:21
  176 Ralph W. Rietz      Cheektowaga     NY  13/ 34:M25-29 M# 158 3:39:05  8:21
  177 Andrew P. Smith     Penn Yan        NY  21/ 59:M30-34 M# 159 3:39:07  8:21
  178 Anthony Carroll     Buffalo         NY  22/ 59:M30-34 M# 160 3:39:10  8:22
  179 Jennifer M. Kelly   Charlestown     MA   5/ 10:F20-24 F#  19 3:39:28  8:22
  180 Molly Thayer        Pacific Palisde CA   1/  4:F50-54 F#  20 3:39:50  8:23
  181 John K. Mahar       Hamburg         NY  23/ 59:M30-34 M# 161 3:39:52  8:23
  182 William B. Jensen   Chicago         IL  24/ 59:M30-34 M# 162 3:40:09  8:24
  183 Jesse Kregal        Buffalo         NY   2/  8:M60-64 M# 163 3:40:25  8:24
  184 Gary J. Koszuta     Cheektowaga     NY  35/ 94:M35-39 M# 164 3:40:49  8:25
  185 John Pedlow         Grand Island    NY  10/ 32:M50-54 M# 165 3:40:54  8:25
  186 Mike C. Hampton     Fredonia        NY   5/ 16:M20-24 M# 166 3:40:57  8:26
  187 Steve Sim           Milton          ON  36/ 94:M35-39 M# 167 3:40:59  8:26
  188 Grant W. Baxter     Burlington      ON   8/ 21:M55-59 M# 168 3:41:23  8:27
  189 Stan Cipura         Rochester       NY  37/ 94:M35-39 M# 169 3:41:29  8:27
  190 James H. Meeks      East Amherst    NY  43/ 99:M40-44 M# 170 3:41:35  8:27
  191 Chris L. Hamill     Buffalo         NY  25/ 59:M30-34 M# 171 3:42:09  8:28
  192 Dennis Brinkworth   Buffalo         NY  26/ 59:M30-34 M# 172 3:42:10  8:28
  193 John Rojek          Tonawanda       NY  14/ 34:M25-29 M# 173 3:42:10  8:28
  194 Michael Robertson   West Seneca     NY  15/ 34:M25-29 M# 174 3:42:30  8:29
  195 Daniel J. Horn      Olean           NY  44/ 99:M40-44 M# 175 3:42:47  8:30
  196 Leo D. Austin       Rochester       NY  16/ 34:M25-29 M# 176 3:42:52  8:30
  197 Larry C. Sicurella  Cheektowaga     NY  45/ 99:M40-44 M# 177 3:42:53  8:30
  198 Andrew H. Hadsell   Snyder          NY   2/ 12:M16-19 M# 178 3:42:56  8:30
  199 Jim G. Glan         Hamilton        ON  17/ 34:M25-29 M# 179 3:43:00  8:30
  200 Lawrence R. Hudack  Olean           NY  38/ 94:M35-39 M# 180 3:43:02  8:30
  201 Chuck N. Van Duzee  Rochester       NY   9/ 21:M55-59 M# 181 3:43:07  8:31
  202 John H. Heyer       Allegany        NY  28/ 71:M45-49 M# 182 3:43:16  8:31
  203 John Donaldson      Niagara Falls   NY  39/ 94:M35-39 M# 183 3:43:45  8:32
  204 Terry R. Shamley    Alden           NY  27/ 59:M30-34 M# 184 3:43:48  8:32
  205 David M. Soda       Hamburg         NY  11/ 32:M50-54 M# 185 3:44:00  8:33
  206 Joseph Mangiafesto  Lockport        NY  46/ 99:M40-44 M# 186 3:44:20  8:33
  207 Donna White-Fallon  Port Colborne   ON   4/ 18:F35-39 F#  21 3:44:27  8:34
  208 Elliott L. Aronoff  Toronto         ON  40/ 94:M35-39 M# 187 3:44:38  8:34
  209 Carl Wayland        St. Catharines  ON  28/ 59:M30-34 M# 188 3:44:39  8:34
  210 Rose Provenzano     Lockport        NY   6/ 20:F30-34 F#  22 3:44:51  8:35
  211 Ronald A. Fortuna   N. Tonawanda    NY  18/ 34:M25-29 M# 189 3:44:58  8:35
  212 Sharon A. McDermott Buffalo         NY   6/ 10:F20-24 F#  23 3:44:59  8:35
  213 Christopher Hoople  Rochester       NY  29/ 59:M30-34 M# 190 3:45:01  8:35
  214 Harry J. Swartz     Laurel          MD  47/ 99:M40-44 M# 191 3:45:08  8:35
  215 Anthony F. Napoli   Buffalo         NY   1/  1:M70-90 M# 192 3:45:13  8:35
  216 James P. Kurgan     Dunkirk         NY  48/ 99:M40-44 M# 193 3:45:22  8:36
  217 Nancy Stern         Newburyport     MA   2/  9:F45-49 F#  24 3:45:33  8:36
  218 Duncan Clifton      Burlington      ON  10/ 21:M55-59 M# 194 3:45:53  8:37
  219 Wayne R. Dziewa     Cheektowaga     NY  30/ 59:M30-34 M# 195 3:46:00  8:37
  220 William R. Kemmer   Hamburg         NY   6/ 16:M20-24 M# 196 3:46:10  8:38
  221 Jamie Reynolds      Bemus Point     NY   3/ 12:M16-19 M# 197 3:46:28  8:38
  222 Robert L. Olay      Lockport        NY  41/ 94:M35-39 M# 198 3:46:56  8:39
  223 Michael W. Carney   Rochester       NY  42/ 94:M35-39 M# 199 3:47:05  8:40
  224 Phyllis Brown       Niagara Falls   ON   5/ 18:F35-39 F#  25 3:47:08  8:40
  225 Gary D. Spencer     Hamburg         NY  49/ 99:M40-44 M# 200 3:47:16  8:40
  226 Paul D. Wildrick    Williamsville   NY  19/ 34:M25-29 M# 201 3:47:23  8:40
  227 Michael S. Sibbit   Burlington      ON  29/ 71:M45-49 M# 202 3:47:27  8:40
  228 Mike J. Lannan      Buffalo         NY  30/ 71:M45-49 M# 203 3:47:31  8:41
  229 Sharon A. Fortuna   N. Tonawanda    NY   4/ 17:F25-29 F#  26 3:47:32  8:41
  230 Gigi M. Kelly       Syracuse        NY   7/ 20:F30-34 F#  27 3:47:44  8:41
  231 Tim Scanlon         Lackawanna      NY  12/ 32:M50-54 M# 204 3:48:09  8:42
  232 George Cumming      Hamilton        ON  13/ 32:M50-54 M# 205 3:48:25  8:43
  233 Thomas S. Tobias    Buffalo         NY  43/ 94:M35-39 M# 206 3:48:36  8:43
  234 David N. Odell      Weedsport       NY  31/ 59:M30-34 M# 207 3:48:38  8:43
  235 Walt Bollech        Rochester       NY  14/ 32:M50-54 M# 208 3:48:46  8:43
  236 Paul E. Droz        N. Tonawanda    NY  32/ 59:M30-34 M# 209 3:48:49  8:44
  237 George J. Haupt     Williamson      NY  31/ 71:M45-49 M# 210 3:48:59  8:44
  238 David A. Schultz    Depew           NY   7/ 16:M20-24 M# 211 3:49:12  8:44
  239 Eugene D. Paveljack Buffalo         NY  44/ 94:M35-39 M# 212 3:49:14  8:45
  240 Joseph K. Kaszubski Amherst         NY  11/ 21:M55-59 M# 213 3:49:28  8:45
  241 David A. Heider     Grand Island    NY  20/ 34:M25-29 M# 214 3:49:34  8:45
  242 Jim D. Newin        Chambly         PQ  50/ 99:M40-44 M# 215 3:49:35  8:45
  243 Jim S. Johnson      Orchard Park    NY  45/ 94:M35-39 M# 216 3:49:48  8:46
  244 David T. Ono        Buffalo         NY  46/ 94:M35-39 M# 217 3:50:19  8:47
  245 Charles Jaskowiak   Buffalo         NY  32/ 71:M45-49 M# 218 3:50:53  8:48
  246 Tim A. Phillips     Brampton        ON  51/ 99:M40-44 M# 219 3:51:02  8:49
  247 Rodney T. Sarkovics N. Tonawanda    NY  33/ 71:M45-49 M# 220 3:51:02  8:49
  248 Therese R. Christo  Hilton          NY   3/ 10:F40-44 F#  28 3:51:12  8:49
  249 John J. Moslow      Williamsville   NY  52/ 99:M40-44 M# 221 3:51:19  8:49
  250 Jacques Caplette    Anjou           PQ  34/ 71:M45-49 M# 222 3:51:23  8:49
  251 Jim M. Scott        Wales           NY  53/ 99:M40-44 M# 223 3:51:24  8:50
  252 Jim W. Perry        Buffalo         NY  35/ 71:M45-49 M# 224 3:51:34  8:50
  253 Nabil H. Khairallah St. Catharines  ON  36/ 71:M45-49 M# 225 3:51:38  8:50
  254 Ronald C. Boyce     Chesapeake      VA  54/ 99:M40-44 M# 226 3:51:55  8:51
  255 Lynn M. Wessel      Kenmore         NY   5/ 17:F25-29 F#  29 3:52:04  8:51
  256 Eileen E. Collins   Snyder          NY   7/ 10:F20-24 F#  30 3:52:06  8:51
  257 Kent R. Steger      East Amherst    NY  47/ 94:M35-39 M# 227 3:52:13  8:51
  258 Robert M. Hudson    West Seneca     NY   8/ 16:M20-24 M# 228 3:52:14  8:51
  259 Ed Pomeroy          Port Robinson   ON  15/ 32:M50-54 M# 229 3:52:15  8:51
  260 Paul G. Buchanan    Buffalo         NY  55/ 99:M40-44 M# 230 3:52:17  8:52
  261 Bruce M. Faso       Buffalo         NY  56/ 99:M40-44 M# 231 3:52:18  8:52
  262 Linda A. Vallee     Rochester       NY   8/ 20:F30-34 F#  31 3:52:19  8:52
  263 Richard J. Kieffer  Buffalo         NY   3/  8:M60-64 M# 232 3:52:29  8:52
  264 Mel J. Meyers       N. Tonawanda    NY  57/ 99:M40-44 M# 233 3:52:32  8:52
  265 Michael R. Young    Olean           NY  48/ 94:M35-39 M# 234 3:52:39  8:52
  266 Susan J. Grinstead  Milton          ON   4/ 10:F40-44 F#  32 3:52:48  8:53
  267 Andrew W. O'Shea    Eggertsville    NY   9/ 16:M20-24 M# 235 3:52:52  8:53
  268 Tim Moran           Cheektowaga     NY  58/ 99:M40-44 M# 236 3:52:58  8:53
  269 Terence O'Sullivan  Ancaster        ON  37/ 71:M45-49 M# 237 3:53:04  8:53
  270 John E. Kelly       Syracuse        NY  59/ 99:M40-44 M# 238 3:53:22  8:54
  271 Daniel J. Hodson    Blasdell        NY  33/ 59:M30-34 M# 239 3:53:49  8:55
  272 Timothy P. Schmidle Ithaca          NY  60/ 99:M40-44 M# 240 3:53:50  8:55
  273 James M. Morrissey  Buffalo         NY  61/ 99:M40-44 M# 241 3:53:50  8:55
  274 Gary W. Siarkowski  Buffalo         NY  62/ 99:M40-44 M# 242 3:54:05  8:56
  275 Kevin E. Williams   Leesburg        VA  34/ 59:M30-34 M# 243 3:54:15  8:56
  276 Chris May           Pickering       ON  49/ 94:M35-39 M# 244 3:54:21  8:56
  277 Barney O. McNeilly  North York      ON  38/ 71:M45-49 M# 245 3:54:21  8:56
  278 Dave Heeks          Rochester       NY  12/ 21:M55-59 M# 246 3:54:37  8:57
  279 Christopher Clark   West Seneca     NY  63/ 99:M40-44 M# 247 3:54:39  8:57
  280 Dawn H. Gearhart    Amherst         NY   6/ 18:F35-39 F#  33 3:54:51  8:57
  281 George Chernowski   Orchard Park    NY  39/ 71:M45-49 M# 248 3:55:00  8:58
  282 Steve Cantwell      Niagara Falls   NY  50/ 94:M35-39 M# 249 3:55:03  8:58
  283 Bill M. Ribble      Penfield        NY  40/ 71:M45-49 M# 250 3:55:08  8:58
  284 Carl E. Krasnor     St. Catharines  ON  41/ 71:M45-49 M# 251 3:55:11  8:58
  285 Michael T. Weimer   Derby           NY  35/ 59:M30-34 M# 252 3:55:30  8:59
  286 Michael G. Tumiel   Cheektowaga     NY  21/ 34:M25-29 M# 253 3:55:59  9:00
  287 Chuck J. Grillo     Rochester       NY  64/ 99:M40-44 M# 254 3:56:07  9:00
  288 William D. Murphy   Buffalo         NY  10/ 16:M20-24 M# 255 3:56:08  9:00
  289 Marty P. Farrell    Buffalo         NY  22/ 34:M25-29 M# 256 3:56:10  9:00
  290 Charles E. Mullen   Spencerport     NY  42/ 71:M45-49 M# 257 3:56:15  9:01
  291 Sue M. Opitz        Buffalo         NY   3/  9:F45-49 F#  34 3:56:29  9:01
  292 Norbert A. Pastewka Erie            PA  13/ 21:M55-59 M# 258 3:56:34  9:01
  293 Debora A. Clary     Liverpool       NY   7/ 18:F35-39 F#  35 3:56:40  9:02
  294 Connie A. Peet      Liverpool       NY   9/ 20:F30-34 F#  36 3:56:40  9:02
  295 Mark J. Kompare     Liverpool       NY  36/ 59:M30-34 M# 259 3:56:41  9:02
  296 Paul Szczypierowski East Aurora     NY  51/ 94:M35-39 M# 260 3:56:45  9:02
  297 Donald J. Bach      East Aurora     NY  65/ 99:M40-44 M# 261 3:56:48  9:02
  298 Gerald P. Del Zoppo Niagara Falls   NY  52/ 94:M35-39 M# 262 3:56:56  9:02
  299 Robert J. Ball      Buffalo         NY  66/ 99:M40-44 M# 263 3:57:08  9:03
  300 Edward J. Krasnicki East Aurora     NY  67/ 99:M40-44 M# 264 3:57:31  9:04
  301 Helen L. Ryan       East Aurora     NY   8/ 18:F35-39 F#  37 3:57:31  9:04
  302 Ken Vorndran        Pittsford       NY  68/ 99:M40-44 M# 265 3:57:35  9:04
  303 Jon R. Baldwin      Branchport      NY  43/ 71:M45-49 M# 266 3:57:51  9:04
  304 Robert Brodfuehrer  Seattle         WA  44/ 71:M45-49 M# 267 3:58:03  9:05
  305 Tracey L. Bodger    Getzville       NY   6/ 17:F25-29 F#  38 3:58:28  9:06
  306 Anthony L. Tlino    Niagara Falls   NY  14/ 21:M55-59 M# 268 3:58:36  9:06
  307 Lincoln D. Nelson   Buffalo         NY  23/ 34:M25-29 M# 269 3:58:46  9:06
  308 Ted R. Sullivan     Snyder          NY   4/  8:M60-64 M# 270 3:58:49  9:06
  309 Edward J. Allen     Sewell          NJ  45/ 71:M45-49 M# 271 3:59:24  9:08
  310 Sean P. Brannon     Buffalo         NY  37/ 59:M30-34 M# 272 3:59:25  9:08
  311 George T. Caligure  Lewiston        NY  46/ 71:M45-49 M# 273 3:59:25  9:08
  312 Chris Kuhn          Buffalo         NY  24/ 34:M25-29 M# 274 3:59:40  9:08
  313 Kathleen J. Curley  Stoney Creek    ON  10/ 20:F30-34 F#  39 3:59:40  9:08
  314 Peter M. Keast      Richmond Hill   ON  69/ 99:M40-44 M# 275 3:59:42  9:09
  315 Marty D. Herron     West Seneca     NY  47/ 71:M45-49 M# 276 4:00:00  9:09
  316 Kathleen Wiltrout   Getzville       NY   5/ 10:F40-44 F#  40 4:00:18  9:10
  317 Gerry J. LaCavera   Warren          PA  48/ 71:M45-49 M# 277 4:00:27  9:10
  318 Peter J. Del Giorno Penn Yan        NY  38/ 59:M30-34 M# 278 4:00:29  9:10
  319 Harrison Smith      Williamsville   NY   1/  4:M65-69 M# 279 4:00:38  9:11
  320 Edward C. Krier     Cheektowaga     NY  15/ 21:M55-59 M# 280 4:00:42  9:11
  321 Charles H. Wise     Buffalo         NY  70/ 99:M40-44 M# 281 4:01:11  9:12
  322 Ellen Macie         Lake View       NY   6/ 10:F40-44 F#  41 4:01:13  9:12
  323 David A. Draper     Buffalo         NY  39/ 59:M30-34 M# 282 4:01:18  9:12
  324 Curtis E. Burge     Niagara Falls   NY  71/ 99:M40-44 M# 283 4:01:22  9:12
  325 Ken J. Cannata      Kenmore         NY  40/ 59:M30-34 M# 284 4:01:23  9:12
  326 Edward J. Barauskas Niagara Falls   NY  53/ 94:M35-39 M# 285 4:01:29  9:13
  327 Douglas O. Brown    Niagara Falls   ON  72/ 99:M40-44 M# 286 4:01:53  9:14
  328 Hugh C. Carlin      Buffalo         NY  54/ 94:M35-39 M# 287 4:02:13  9:14
  329 Matthew J. Serwacki Buffalo         NY  73/ 99:M40-44 M# 288 4:02:31  9:15
  330 Donald L. Martin    Liverpool       NY  55/ 94:M35-39 M# 289 4:02:59  9:16
  331 Gene Kinney         Pittsford       NY  16/ 32:M50-54 M# 290 4:03:00  9:16
  332 Deborah A. Howell   Rochester       NY  11/ 20:F30-34 F#  42 4:03:08  9:16
  333 Terry D. McCracken  Lancaster       NY  41/ 59:M30-34 M# 291 4:03:13  9:17
  334 Louis A. Soos       N. Tonawanda    NY  42/ 59:M30-34 M# 292 4:03:23  9:17
  335 Christopher Basty   Blasdell        NY  11/ 16:M20-24 M# 293 4:03:52  9:18
  336 Thomas P. Keller    Camillus        NY  74/ 99:M40-44 M# 294 4:04:08  9:19
  337 David R. Zug        Carlisle        PA  75/ 99:M40-44 M# 295 4:04:15  9:19
  338 Martin G. Rogers    Fairport        NY  76/ 99:M40-44 M# 296 4:04:23  9:19
  339 Barbara A. Bigaj    Lackawanna      NY   4/  9:F45-49 F#  43 4:04:23  9:19
  340 Todd S. Blackley    Grand Island    NY  49/ 71:M45-49 M# 297 4:05:14  9:21
  341 Catherine P. Cook   Buffalo         NY   7/ 17:F25-29 F#  44 4:05:27  9:22
  342 Bill J. Maloney     East Aurora     NY  50/ 71:M45-49 M# 298 4:05:34  9:22
  343 William J. Roof     East Amherst    NY  17/ 32:M50-54 M# 299 4:05:40  9:22
  344 Daniel Q. Sheridan  Medford         NJ  56/ 94:M35-39 M# 300 4:06:03  9:23
  345 Gregg Bentley       Stratford       ON  43/ 59:M30-34 M# 301 4:06:05  9:23
  346 Sandi J. Ludwa      Elma            NY   5/  9:F45-49 F#  45 4:06:20  9:24
  347 John H. Halleran    Pittsford       NY  16/ 21:M55-59 M# 302 4:06:24  9:24
  348 Dennis M. Dempsey   Snyder          NY  77/ 99:M40-44 M# 303 4:06:33  9:24
  349 Steven J. Buzzelli  East Aurora     NY  44/ 59:M30-34 M# 304 4:06:48  9:25
  350 Kathleen Kreis      Buffalo         NY   6/  9:F45-49 F#  46 4:06:59  9:25
  351 Bradley R. Jackson  Derby           NY  45/ 59:M30-34 M# 305 4:07:14  9:26
  352 Donald E. Barr      East Aurora     NY  51/ 71:M45-49 M# 306 4:07:15  9:26
  353 Hal W. Morse        West Seneca     NY  78/ 99:M40-44 M# 307 4:07:32  9:26
  354 Arthur Lorbeer      Williamsville   NY  18/ 32:M50-54 M# 308 4:07:43  9:27
  355 Van B. Gayton       Buffalo         NY  79/ 99:M40-44 M# 309 4:07:46  9:27
  356 Peter J. Gorlewski  West Seneca     NY  57/ 94:M35-39 M# 310 4:08:13  9:28
  357 Anthony P. Tulino   Niagara Falls   NY  46/ 59:M30-34 M# 311 4:08:19  9:28
  358 Thomas Vanderhoff   Jamestown       NY  80/ 99:M40-44 M# 312 4:08:46  9:29
  359 Joseph M. Zbytek    Buffalo         NY  47/ 59:M30-34 M# 313 4:08:46  9:29
  360 Nedra W. Osborne    Oaks Corners    NY   7/  9:F45-49 F#  47 4:08:47  9:29
  361 Don Osborne         Oaks Corners    NY  17/ 21:M55-59 M# 314 4:08:48  9:29
  362 Faith A. Wood       Hamburg         NY   8/ 10:F20-24 F#  48 4:08:48  9:29
  363 Carol A. Young      Olean           NY   9/ 18:F35-39 F#  49 4:09:14  9:30
  364 James D. Williams   Buffalo         NY  58/ 94:M35-39 M# 315 4:09:43  9:31
  365 Theresa G. Moran    Newfane         NY   7/ 10:F40-44 F#  50 4:09:46  9:32
  366 Patrick J. Hyland   Tonawanda       NY  81/ 99:M40-44 M# 316 4:10:01  9:32
  367 Nicholas King       Amherst         NY  48/ 59:M30-34 M# 317 4:10:04  9:32
  368 Marilyn J. Keigley  N. Tonawanda    NY   8/ 10:F40-44 F#  51 4:10:21  9:33
  369 Frank J. Rafferty   Buffalo         NY  59/ 94:M35-39 M# 318 4:10:40  9:34
  370 Karl L. Corder      Penfield        NY  18/ 21:M55-59 M# 319 4:10:41  9:34
  371 Carl F. Druzbik     Lackawanna      NY  60/ 94:M35-39 M# 320 4:10:42  9:34
  372 Mark L. Dahlquist   Grand Island    NY  61/ 94:M35-39 M# 321 4:10:48  9:34
  373 James B. Hendy      Webster         NY  19/ 32:M50-54 M# 322 4:11:04  9:35
  374 Robert P. Bockus    Rochester       NY  62/ 94:M35-39 M# 323 4:11:05  9:35
  375 Gary J. Thompson    Lockport        NY  52/ 71:M45-49 M# 324 4:11:07  9:35
  376 Marc Moribella      Kenmore         NY  49/ 59:M30-34 M# 325 4:11:07  9:35
  377 N. Lichtenthal      Tonawanda       NY  53/ 71:M45-49 M# 326 4:11:08  9:35
  378 Patrick L. Burgess  Burlington      ON  63/ 94:M35-39 M# 327 4:11:10  9:35
  379 Kristine Kirchmeyer N. Tonawanda    NY   8/ 17:F25-29 F#  52 4:11:28  9:35
  380 John T. Dovydaitis  Bayside         NY  50/ 59:M30-34 M# 328 4:11:32  9:36
  381 Michael N. Torrillo Amherst         NY  20/ 32:M50-54 M# 329 4:11:50  9:36
  382 Susan S. Ellis      Eden            NY  12/ 20:F30-34 F#  53 4:12:02  9:37
  383 Tom J. Browne       Hamburg         NY   5/  8:M60-64 M# 330 4:12:05  9:37
  384 Hubert T. Carlin    Hamburg         NY  21/ 32:M50-54 M# 331 4:12:06  9:37
  385 Brendan P. MacQueen Grimsby         ON   4/ 12:M16-19 M# 332 4:12:13  9:37
  386 Alexander R. Enos   Amherst         NY  64/ 94:M35-39 M# 333 4:12:17  9:37
  387 Edward D. Kucewicz  Buffalo         NY  51/ 59:M30-34 M# 334 4:12:29  9:38
  388 George L. Zornick   Buffalo         NY  65/ 94:M35-39 M# 335 4:12:36  9:38
  389 Katherine Bradnam   Thorold         ON  10/ 18:F35-39 F#  54 4:12:38  9:38
  390 Peter S. Martin     Buffalo         NY  66/ 94:M35-39 M# 336 4:12:46  9:38
  391 Joseph P. Coyne     Buffalo         NY  67/ 94:M35-39 M# 337 4:12:47  9:38
  392 Alan J. Dozoretz    Buffalo         NY  54/ 71:M45-49 M# 338 4:13:03  9:39
  393 Timothy S. McCay    State College   PA  25/ 34:M25-29 M# 339 4:13:04  9:39
  394 Karen M. Wood       Eden            NY   9/ 10:F40-44 F#  55 4:13:09  9:39
  395 Bernard B. Freedman Williamsville   NY  22/ 32:M50-54 M# 340 4:13:33  9:40
  396 Samantha Leigh                           9/ 17:F25-29 F#  56 4:13:54  9:41
  397 Armand Damesimo     Youngstown      NY  68/ 94:M35-39 M# 341 4:13:57  9:41
  398 Paul L. Chiavetta   Farnham         NY  82/ 99:M40-44 M# 342 4:14:03  9:41
  399 James R. Kaiser     Orchard Park    NY  69/ 94:M35-39 M# 343 4:14:29  9:42
  400 Philip Szmedra      Arlington       VA  55/ 71:M45-49 M# 344 4:14:44  9:43
  401 Phillip Giuga       Tonawanda       NY  52/ 59:M30-34 M# 345 4:14:51  9:43
  402 Frank P. Alabiso    Amherst         NY  56/ 71:M45-49 M# 346 4:15:51  9:45
  403 Chevol E. Davis     Baldwinsville   NY  57/ 71:M45-49 M# 347 4:15:53  9:46
  404 David A. Bohrer     Apalachin       NY  70/ 94:M35-39 M# 348 4:16:00  9:46
  405 Polly Witmer        Bemus Point     NY  13/ 20:F30-34 F#  57 4:16:30  9:47
  406 Norman R. De Lue    Germantown      TN  58/ 71:M45-49 M# 349 4:16:53  9:48
  407 Richard J. Pratt    Rochester       NY  71/ 94:M35-39 M# 350 4:17:07  9:48
  408 Paul F. Draper      East Aurora     NY  83/ 99:M40-44 M# 351 4:17:21  9:49
  409 Christiane Nelson   Austin          TX  10/ 17:F25-29 F#  58 4:17:25  9:49
  410 Todd M. Baker       Austin          TX  26/ 34:M25-29 M# 352 4:17:25  9:49
  411 Steve D. Campbell   Oakville        ON  84/ 99:M40-44 M# 353 4:17:42  9:50
  412 Thomas C. Miles     Youngstown      NY  59/ 71:M45-49 M# 354 4:17:44  9:50
  413 Martha Mathewson    Buffalo         NY  14/ 20:F30-34 F#  59 4:17:51  9:50
  414 Jerry Drost         Amherst         NY  19/ 21:M55-59 M# 355 4:17:59  9:50
  415 Patrick J. Dalton   Cheektowaga     NY  85/ 99:M40-44 M# 356 4:18:06  9:51
  416 Paul L. Smits       Amherst         NY  53/ 59:M30-34 M# 357 4:18:07  9:51
  417 Michael P. Czajka   Hamburg         NY   5/ 12:M16-19 M# 358 4:18:07  9:51
  418 Robert A. Fix       Snyder          NY  86/ 99:M40-44 M# 359 4:18:08  9:51
  419 Ron P. Paladino     Kenmore         NY  87/ 99:M40-44 M# 360 4:18:09  9:51
  420 William McSkimming  Orchard Park    NY  72/ 94:M35-39 M# 361 4:18:21  9:51
  421 Unknown Runner                           1/  1:M 0- 0 M# 362 4:18:32  9:52
  422 Daniel R. Rundberg  Buffalo         NY  54/ 59:M30-34 M# 363 4:18:35  9:52
  423 Jerry H. Moran      Clarence        NY  73/ 94:M35-39 M# 364 4:18:39  9:52
  424 Dan J. Strong       Buffalo         NY  23/ 32:M50-54 M# 365 4:18:45  9:52
  425 Jason B. Bagley     Naples          NY  12/ 16:M20-24 M# 366 4:18:49  9:52
  426 Jamison Hines       Austintown      OH   6/ 12:M16-19 M# 367 4:18:49  9:52
  427 Richard C. Trietley Olean           NY  27/ 34:M25-29 M# 368 4:18:49  9:52
  428 Justin C. Williams  Alfred          NY  13/ 16:M20-24 M# 369 4:18:50  9:52
  429 Todd T. Fleming     Rochester       NY   7/ 12:M16-19 M# 370 4:18:50  9:52
  430 Deborah J. Albrecht North Canton    OH   1/  1:F16-19 F#  60 4:18:51  9:52
  431 Michael A. Hall     Alfred          NY   8/ 12:M16-19 M# 371 4:18:51  9:52
  432 Anthony K. Wagner   St Bonaventure  NY   9/ 12:M16-19 M# 372 4:18:52  9:52
  433 Philip J. Darcy     St Bonaventure  NY  10/ 12:M16-19 M# 373 4:18:53  9:52
  434 Brian Januszkiewicz Buffalo         NY  74/ 94:M35-39 M# 374 4:19:18  9:53
  435 John S. Schaf       Cheektowaga     NY  28/ 34:M25-29 M# 375 4:19:23  9:54
  436 Debbie T. Curtis    Clarence        NY  15/ 20:F30-34 F#  61 4:19:45  9:54
  437 Patricia A. Allen   Amherst         NY  16/ 20:F30-34 F#  62 4:20:28  9:56
  438 Kathleen B. Glavey  Buffalo         NY  11/ 17:F25-29 F#  63 4:20:32  9:56
  439 Jose A. Abril       Buffalo         NY  75/ 94:M35-39 M# 376 4:20:58  9:57
  440 Ronald W. Parylo    Sloan           NY  76/ 94:M35-39 M# 377 4:21:00  9:57
  441 John C. Buxton      Hamilton        ON  77/ 94:M35-39 M# 378 4:21:16  9:58
  442 Kathy Kraft         Grand Island    NY  12/ 17:F25-29 F#  64 4:21:18  9:58
  443 John A. Schaefer    Clearwater      FL  88/ 99:M40-44 M# 379 4:21:20  9:58
  444 Robert T. Wylie     Kenmore         NY  89/ 99:M40-44 M# 380 4:21:26  9:58
  445 Trish E. Casillo    Cheektowaga     NY  11/ 18:F35-39 F#  65 4:21:41  9:59
  446 Kevin Cunningham    Buffalo         NY  55/ 59:M30-34 M# 381 4:21:51  9:59
  447 John J. Quirk       Buffalo         NY  90/ 99:M40-44 M# 382 4:22:11 10:00
  448 D. Fermoile-McAvoy  Lockport        NY  12/ 18:F35-39 F#  66 4:22:14 10:00
  449 Gary E. Frost       Depew           NY  78/ 94:M35-39 M# 383 4:23:20 10:03
  450 Jack Reid           Hamburg         NY  79/ 94:M35-39 M# 384 4:23:21 10:03
  451 James Flood         Hamilton        ON  29/ 34:M25-29 M# 385 4:23:58 10:04
  452 C. J. Moriarity     Buffalo         NY  80/ 94:M35-39 M# 386 4:24:18 10:05
  453 Cameron D. Neil     Grimsby         ON  11/ 12:M16-19 M# 387 4:24:24 10:05
  454 Lois A. Watkins     Webster         NY   8/  9:F45-49 F#  67 4:24:25 10:05
  455 Roberley A. Bell    Buffalo         NY  13/ 18:F35-39 F#  68 4:25:09 10:07
  456 Robert F. Dinero    Buffalo         NY  14/ 16:M20-24 M# 388 4:26:00 10:09
  457 Randolph W. Smith   Atlanta         GA   2/  4:M65-69 M# 389 4:26:52 10:11
  458 Jack Grech          Hamburg         NY  60/ 71:M45-49 M# 390 4:27:33 10:12
  459 Donald Sampson, Sr. Tonawanda       NY   6/  8:M60-64 M# 391 4:27:45 10:13
  460 Paul B. Kranz       Amherst         NY  81/ 94:M35-39 M# 392 4:28:28 10:14
  461 J. Scott Kobasa     Asheboro        NC  30/ 34:M25-29 M# 393 4:28:39 10:15
  462 Richard J. Zwirecki Akron           NY  56/ 59:M30-34 M# 394 4:28:43 10:15
  463 Jim Press           Rochester       NY  20/ 21:M55-59 M# 395 4:29:34 10:17
  464 Martin Schwab       Orchard Park    NY  24/ 32:M50-54 M# 396 4:29:42 10:17
  465 Doug S. Bibbee      Hamlin          NY  61/ 71:M45-49 M# 397 4:29:46 10:17
  466 Daniel G. Gurnett   Hamburg         NY  91/ 99:M40-44 M# 398 4:29:54 10:18
  467 Rebecca A. Hardy    Buffalo         NY   9/ 10:F20-24 F#  69 4:30:17 10:18
  468 Harry Spector       Buffalo         NY  62/ 71:M45-49 M# 399 4:30:23 10:19
  469 Esmond D. Mah       Toronto         ON  92/ 99:M40-44 M# 400 4:30:32 10:19
  470 Lynn L. Jaffe       State College   PA  14/ 18:F35-39 F#  70 4:30:38 10:19
  471 Laurie J. Tracey    Delevan         NY  17/ 20:F30-34 F#  71 4:30:48 10:20
  472 Jay Rouse           Buffalo         NY  57/ 59:M30-34 M# 401 4:31:12 10:21
  473 Jason Ziegler       Cheektowaga     NY  15/ 16:M20-24 M# 402 4:32:05 10:23
  474 Aldo A. Ferrelli    Cheektowaga     NY  82/ 94:M35-39 M# 403 4:32:28 10:23
  475 Patricia Longboat   Orchard Park    NY   2/  4:F50-54 F#  72 4:32:44 10:24
  476 James J. Trankle    Williamsville   NY  93/ 99:M40-44 M# 404 4:32:59 10:25
  477 Jim Greene          Orchard Park    NY  25/ 32:M50-54 M# 405 4:33:41 10:26
  478 Leonard Silver      Buffalo         NY   3/  4:M65-69 M# 406 4:34:19 10:28
  479 Uhuru Watson        Amherst         NY  26/ 32:M50-54 M# 407 4:34:41 10:29
  480 Daniel A. Paone     Niagara Falls   NY  12/ 12:M16-19 M# 408 4:35:01 10:29
  481 Brenda L. Litzinger Derby           NY  13/ 17:F25-29 F#  73 4:35:35 10:31
  482 D. Fantauzzo        Wellsville      NY  27/ 32:M50-54 M# 409 4:35:49 10:31
  483 Thomas L. Cashmore  East Aurora     NY  83/ 94:M35-39 M# 410 4:36:27 10:33
  484 Tom F. Kilminster   Tonawanda       NY  84/ 94:M35-39 M# 411 4:36:28 10:33
  485 Thomas M. Hagen     Allegany        NY  85/ 94:M35-39 M# 412 4:37:23 10:35
  486 Joseph C. Richey    Youngstown      OH  16/ 16:M20-24 M# 413 4:37:24 10:35
  487 Michael Kenneally   Loudonville     NY  31/ 34:M25-29 M# 414 4:37:40 10:35
  488 Mark J. Schroeder   Buffalo         NY  86/ 94:M35-39 M# 415 4:38:14 10:37
  489 Jim C. Ellson       Grand Island    NY  58/ 59:M30-34 M# 416 4:38:54 10:38
  490 Valerie R. Ford     Tonawanda       NY  14/ 17:F25-29 F#  74 4:40:53 10:43
  491 Linda F. Kaschner   N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 18:F35-39 F#  75 4:41:16 10:44
  492 Norm C. Frank       Rochester       NY   7/  8:M60-64 M# 417 4:41:17 10:44
  493 Joe Cleary          Georgetown      ON  28/ 32:M50-54 M# 418 4:41:23 10:44
  494 Scott W. Gehl       Buffalo         NY  94/ 99:M40-44 M# 419 4:41:30 10:44
  495 John S. McCarthy    S. Darmouth     MA  95/ 99:M40-44 M# 420 4:41:42 10:45
  496 Robert J. Przybylak Erie            PA  87/ 94:M35-39 M# 421 4:41:42 10:45
  497 Laju D. Nankani     Orchard Park    NY  16/ 18:F35-39 F#  76 4:42:35 10:47
  498 Robert T. Semrau    Buffalo         NY  63/ 71:M45-49 M# 422 4:42:51 10:47
  499 Petra Halk          Hornby          ON   9/  9:F45-49 F#  77 4:44:29 10:51
  500 Barry H. Ostrow     Framingham      MA  29/ 32:M50-54 M# 423 4:45:20 10:53
  501 Pierre Caplette     Anjou           PQ  64/ 71:M45-49 M# 424 4:46:07 10:55
  502 Dave Vent           Spokane         WA  21/ 21:M55-59 M# 425 4:46:41 10:56
  503 Greg Cole           Dunkirk         NY  88/ 94:M35-39 M# 426 4:46:55 10:57
  504 Charles G. Osborne  Canandaigua     NY   8/  8:M60-64 M# 427 4:47:02 10:57
  505 Lynn S. Matthews    Orchard Park    NY  17/ 18:F35-39 F#  78 4:47:03 10:57
  506 Paul G. Hassall     Kenmore         NY  65/ 71:M45-49 M# 428 4:47:51 10:59
  507 Bryan M. Barrett    Ithaca          NY  32/ 34:M25-29 M# 429 4:48:54 11:01
  508 D. Todd Russell     Tonawanda       NY  33/ 34:M25-29 M# 430 4:49:01 11:01
  509 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY  18/ 18:F35-39 F#  79 4:49:01 11:01
  510 Mark H. Fedeson     N. Tonawanda    NY  89/ 94:M35-39 M# 431 4:49:22 11:02
  511 Gesua T. Galante    Grand Island    NY  18/ 20:F30-34 F#  80 4:50:28 11:05
  512 Keith G. Pascucci   N. Tonawanda    NY  96/ 99:M40-44 M# 432 4:50:41 11:05
  513 Tara M. Marcus      Woodstock       GA  19/ 20:F30-34 F#  81 4:51:47 11:08
  514 Kathleen M. Manno   Cheektowaga     NY   3/  4:F50-54 F#  82 4:51:48 11:08
  515 August J. LaRuffa   Wixom           MI  90/ 94:M35-39 M# 433 4:52:42 11:10
  516 Ellen M. Hamm       West Seneca     NY  15/ 17:F25-29 F#  83 4:53:06 11:11
  517 Bob Laskowski       West Seneca     NY  66/ 71:M45-49 M# 434 4:53:07 11:11
  518 Bill Sheldon        Tonawanda       NY  30/ 32:M50-54 M# 435 4:54:18 11:13
  519 Karen Griffin       Hamburg         NY  10/ 10:F40-44 F#  84 4:54:42 11:14
  520 Steven B. Levy      Williamsville   NY  67/ 71:M45-49 M# 436 4:55:00 11:15
  521 Edmond D. Braam     Milton          ON  31/ 32:M50-54 M# 437 4:55:58 11:17
  522 Mark K. Adams       Buffalo         NY  34/ 34:M25-29 M# 438 4:57:53 11:22
  523 John T. Gorski      Buffalo         NY  68/ 71:M45-49 M# 439 4:58:15 11:22
  524 Richard A. Nicol    Alfred          NY  97/ 99:M40-44 M# 440 4:58:46 11:24
  525 Michael B. Brink    Orchard Park    NY  59/ 59:M30-34 M# 441 4:59:03 11:24
  526 Lisa G. Phinney     Lockport        NY  10/ 10:F20-24 F#  85 4:59:27 11:25
  527 Sheryl L. Cowan     Buffalo         NY  16/ 17:F25-29 F#  86 5:00:09 11:27
  528 Donald E. Grant     Buffalo         NY  98/ 99:M40-44 M# 442 5:01:43 11:30
  529 Thomas M. Cuddahee  Niagara Falls   NY  91/ 94:M35-39 M# 443 5:01:45 11:31
  530 Barry P. Bowslaugh  St. Catharines  ON  92/ 94:M35-39 M# 444 5:02:20 11:32
  531 Lina R. Brown       Buffalo         NY  20/ 20:F30-34 F#  87 5:03:43 11:35
  532 Dean B. Rademaker   Springfield     IL   4/  4:M65-69 M# 445 5:03:45 11:35
  533 Faustino Crespo     Rochester       NY  69/ 71:M45-49 M# 446 5:04:08 11:36
  534 Carol Kulczyk       Versailles      KY  17/ 17:F25-29 F#  88 5:04:40 11:37
  535 Steven McCullough   Thiensville     WI  99/ 99:M40-44 M# 447 5:06:00 11:40
  536 Robert M. Johnson   Buffalo         NY  70/ 71:M45-49 M# 448 5:06:00 11:40
  537 William P. Zenosky  Buffalo         NY  32/ 32:M50-54 M# 449 5:06:00 11:40
  538 Robert N. Banks     N. Tonawanda    NY  71/ 71:M45-49 M# 450 5:06:00 11:40
  539 Robert Schintzius   Williamsville   NY  93/ 94:M35-39 M# 451 5:06:00 11:40
  540 Fran A. Rowe        Niagara Falls   NY   4/  4:F50-54 F#  89 5:18:29 12:09
  541 Leonard D. Skrill   Buffalo         NY  94/ 94:M35-39 M# 452 5:25:00 12:24
                                                                         
                         Runtime Services, Colden NY