-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            1989 Buffalo Marathon                        
                                 Buffalo, NY                             
                                May 7th, 1989                            
                                                                         
                    Runtime Services // www.polymorphs.net               
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Bob Fancher         Fultonville     NY   1/ 53:M25-29 M#   1 2:34:27  5:53
    2 Joseph F. Biasillo  Orchard Park    NY   1/ 29:M20-24 M#   2 2:40:56  6:08
    3 Bob Walsh           West Seneca     NY   1/118:M35-39 M#   3 2:42:13  6:11
    4 Ric Perry           Rochester       NY   1/113:M40-44 M#   4 2:42:40  6:12
    5 Fran H. Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   2/113:M40-44 M#   5 2:43:22  6:14
    6 John M. Walsh       Buffalo         NY   2/118:M35-39 M#   6 2:44:35  6:17
    7 John Z. Roden                            2/ 53:M25-29 M#   7 2:45:29  6:19
    8 Ray Dittmer         Buffalo         NY   1/ 92:M30-34 M#   8 2:45:47  6:19
    9 Rich Rima           Parish          NY   3/118:M35-39 M#   9 2:47:57  6:24
   10 Gil P. Cyr          Kenmore         NY   2/ 92:M30-34 M#  10 2:49:45  6:28
   11 Ronald M. Krebs     Lancaster       NY   3/113:M40-44 M#  11 2:49:56  6:29
   12 Michael J. Wasson   Grand Island    NY   4/118:M35-39 M#  12 2:51:56  6:33
   13 Gary D. Clements    Caneadea        NY   1/ 50:M45-49 M#  13 2:52:36  6:35
   14 Terry E. Heany      Tully           NY   5/118:M35-39 M#  14 2:53:45  6:38
   15 Terrence E. Lee     Buffalo         NY   6/118:M35-39 M#  15 2:54:02  6:38
   16 Harry J. Spook      Mississauga     ON   4/113:M40-44 M#  16 2:54:34  6:39
   17 Daniel F. Loncto    Buffalo         NY   7/118:M35-39 M#  17 2:54:37  6:40
   18 John Felix          Buffalo         NY   8/118:M35-39 M#  18 2:54:38  6:40
   19 Peter G. Walters    Oakville        ON   5/113:M40-44 M#  19 2:54:39  6:40
   20 Ed Miller           Thorold         ON   3/ 53:M25-29 M#  20 2:55:09  6:41
   21 Paul D. Schaefer    Buffalo         NY   9/118:M35-39 M#  21 2:55:28  6:42
   22 Ken Fisher          Springville     NY   6/113:M40-44 M#  22 2:55:48  6:42
   23 John Mawer          Hamburg         NY   3/ 92:M30-34 M#  23 2:55:49  6:42
   24 Tom Hourihan        Orchard Park    NY   4/ 92:M30-34 M#  24 2:56:25  6:44
   25 John Donaldson      Niagara Falls   NY   5/ 92:M30-34 M#  25 2:57:26  6:46
   26 Fraser Sword        Peterborough    ON  10/118:M35-39 M#  26 2:58:05  6:48
   27 John F. Fricano     Binghamton      NY  11/118:M35-39 M#  27 2:58:31  6:49
   28 Tom Shanahan        Tonawanda       NY   6/ 92:M30-34 M#  28 2:59:13  6:50
   29 Jason M. Smythe     Bennington      NY   2/ 29:M20-24 M#  29 2:59:43  6:51
   30 John T. Cane        Buffalo         NY   7/ 92:M30-34 M#  30 2:59:49  6:51
   31 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   2/ 50:M45-49 M#  31 3:01:50  6:56
   32 John M. McGinn      Oakville        ON   7/113:M40-44 M#  32 3:01:56  6:56
   33 James E. Machmer    Buffalo         NY   8/ 92:M30-34 M#  33 3:02:05  6:57
   34 John B. Doebrich    Rochester       NY   8/113:M40-44 M#  34 3:02:58  6:59
   35 August J. Calabrese Spencerport     NY  12/118:M35-39 M#  35 3:03:09  6:59
   36 Kathleen A. Graim   Williamsville   NY   1/  9:F20-24 F#   1 3:03:11  6:59
   37 Frank A. McKeehan   Buffalo         NY  13/118:M35-39 M#  36 3:03:21  7:00
   38 Ettore N. Lanese    Thorold         ON  14/118:M35-39 M#  37 3:03:48  7:01
   39 Frederick D. Gordon Buffalo         NY   9/113:M40-44 M#  38 3:03:50  7:01
   40 Samuel M. Adams     Amherst         NY  10/113:M40-44 M#  39 3:03:57  7:01
   41 Mike Mangan         Hilton          NY  15/118:M35-39 M#  40 3:04:29  7:02
   42 Mark Morgan         West Seneca     NY   9/ 92:M30-34 M#  41 3:04:37  7:02
   43 Vince M. Mameli     Niagara Falls   NY  16/118:M35-39 M#  42 3:04:56  7:03
   44 Richard Pizzuto     Buffalo         NY  10/ 92:M30-34 M#  43 3:05:13  7:04
   45 David W. Fountaine  West Seneca     NY  11/ 92:M30-34 M#  44 3:05:20  7:04
   46 Carmen S. Taglienti Depew           NY   4/ 53:M25-29 M#  45 3:05:48  7:05
   47 Larry O. Spencer    Kilbride        ON  11/113:M40-44 M#  46 3:06:01  7:06
   48 James M. Jones      Welland         ON   5/ 53:M25-29 M#  47 3:06:09  7:06
   49 John M. Sokolowski  Camp Lejeune    NC   3/ 29:M20-24 M#  48 3:06:17  7:06
   50 John Niedzialowski  Kenmore         NY   3/ 50:M45-49 M#  49 3:06:19  7:06
   51 Kevin J. Robison    Lyndonville     NY  17/118:M35-39 M#  50 3:06:38  7:07
   52 Fran D. Pecoraro    Medina          NY  12/ 92:M30-34 M#  51 3:06:38  7:07
   53 Wayne Stepus        Colden          NY  12/113:M40-44 M#  52 3:07:11  7:08
   54 Selwyne Rom         Buffalo         NY   1/ 35:M50-54 M#  53 3:08:11  7:11
   55 Kenneth E. Bremer   Amherst         NY   4/ 50:M45-49 M#  54 3:08:17  7:11
   56 William H. Hearne   Fairport        NY  13/113:M40-44 M#  55 3:08:20  7:11
   57 Peter Forrestel     Akron           NY  18/118:M35-39 M#  56 3:08:38  7:12
   58 Paul W. Schwandt    N. Tonawanda    NY  14/113:M40-44 M#  57 3:09:24  7:13
   59 Craig H. Zuckerman  Cuba            NY  19/118:M35-39 M#  58 3:09:35  7:14
   60 T. W. Somerville    Tonawanda       NY  20/118:M35-39 M#  59 3:09:54  7:15
   61 Jon M. Christiano   Kenmore         NY  13/ 92:M30-34 M#  60 3:10:13  7:15
   62 Michael Augustine   Fonda           NY   6/ 53:M25-29 M#  61 3:10:34  7:16
   63 Ernie Alstrom       N. Tonawanda    NY  15/113:M40-44 M#  62 3:10:39  7:16
   64 Michael F. Malaney  Buffalo         NY  14/ 92:M30-34 M#  63 3:10:55  7:17
   65 Karl Bowley         St. Catharines  ON   7/ 53:M25-29 M#  64 3:11:09  7:17
   66 Joseph K. Shehan    Kent            OH   8/ 53:M25-29 M#  65 3:11:11  7:17
   67 Bret A. Halliday    N. Tonawanda    NY   9/ 53:M25-29 M#  66 3:11:41  7:19
   68 George F. Miller    Buffalo         NY  15/ 92:M30-34 M#  67 3:11:45  7:19
   69 Warren Campbell     Lancaster       NY   5/ 50:M45-49 M#  68 3:12:08  7:20
   70 Allen H. Groome     Toronto         ON  16/113:M40-44 M#  69 3:12:13  7:20
   71 Charles S. Wojcik   Buffalo         NY  21/118:M35-39 M#  70 3:12:45  7:21
   72 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  16/ 92:M30-34 M#  71 3:12:46  7:21
   73 Kevin J. Kelly      Syracuse        NY  17/ 92:M30-34 M#  72 3:12:57  7:22
   74 Nigel G. Caseby     Thornhill       ON   6/ 50:M45-49 M#  73 3:12:59  7:22
   75 Sheldon Wright, Jr. Kenmore         NY  22/118:M35-39 M#  74 3:13:13  7:22
   76 Connie A. Bialy     Hamburg         NY   1/ 21:F35-39 F#   2 3:13:22  7:22
   77 Barbara J. Blaszak  Syracuse        NY   2/ 21:F35-39 F#   3 3:13:25  7:23
   78 Kenneth Polchlopek  Depew           NY   4/ 29:M20-24 M#  75 3:14:07  7:24
   79 Keith C. Ridler     Grosse Pointe   MI  23/118:M35-39 M#  76 3:14:27  7:25
   80 Albert Degenaars    Derby           NY  17/113:M40-44 M#  77 3:15:04  7:26
   81 George K. McNally   Amherst         NY  24/118:M35-39 M#  78 3:15:23  7:27
   82 Kevin M. Schunk     West Seneca     NY   5/ 29:M20-24 M#  79 3:15:26  7:27
   83 Charles J. Sabatino Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 50:M45-49 M#  80 3:15:30  7:27
   84 Dennis M. McGrath   Buffalo         NY  18/ 92:M30-34 M#  81 3:15:35  7:28
   85 Len Kagelmacher     Tonawanda       NY  18/113:M40-44 M#  82 3:15:37  7:28
   86 James R. Rhoades    Clarion         PA   8/ 50:M45-49 M#  83 3:15:40  7:28
   87 Greg E. Gray        Olean           NY   1/  4:M16-19 M#  84 3:15:42  7:28
   88 John C. Luzier      Buffalo         NY  19/ 92:M30-34 M#  85 3:15:42  7:28
   89 James A. Beane      St. Bonaventure NY  19/113:M40-44 M#  86 3:15:57  7:28
   90 Rick D. Ressman     Clark's Summit  PA  20/113:M40-44 M#  87 3:16:42  7:30
   91 Marvin L. Zirkle    Brocton         NY   9/ 50:M45-49 M#  88 3:16:52  7:30
   92 Gerard J. Irving    East Aurora     NY  25/118:M35-39 M#  89 3:17:02  7:31
   93 Frank N. Busch      Erie            PA  20/ 92:M30-34 M#  90 3:17:04  7:31
   94 David A. Kempston   Kenmore         NY  26/118:M35-39 M#  91 3:17:05  7:31
   95 Thomas S. Tobias    Buffalo         NY  21/ 92:M30-34 M#  92 3:17:52  7:33
   96 Bruce W. Pratt      St. Catharines  ON  27/118:M35-39 M#  93 3:18:08  7:33
   97 Brian C. Eltervoog  Derby           NY  28/118:M35-39 M#  94 3:18:28  7:34
   98 Richard J. Kieffer  Buffalo         NY   1/ 23:M55-59 M#  95 3:19:15  7:36
   99 Richard J. Clark    Niagara Falls   NY   6/ 29:M20-24 M#  96 3:19:23  7:36
  100 Stephen H. Podlas   Cheektowaga     NY  10/ 50:M45-49 M#  97 3:19:31  7:37
  101 Jack S. Magiera     Leicester       NY  10/ 53:M25-29 M#  98 3:19:58  7:38
  102 Rick E. Hessel      Horseheads      NY  21/113:M40-44 M#  99 3:20:34  7:39
  103 Glenn R. Miley      Buffalo         NY   7/ 29:M20-24 M# 100 3:20:41  7:39
  104 Thomas E. Metty     N. Tonawanda    NY  22/113:M40-44 M# 101 3:21:01  7:40
  105 Frederic G. Lew     Grand Island    NY  29/118:M35-39 M# 102 3:21:11  7:40
  106 William J. Lyons    Orchard Park    NY  23/113:M40-44 M# 103 3:21:30  7:41
  107 Thom Marra          Getzville       NY  30/118:M35-39 M# 104 3:21:30  7:41
  108 Hugh Arthur         Buffalo         NY  22/ 92:M30-34 M# 105 3:21:45  7:42
  109 Jim Syracuse        Long Grove      IL  11/ 50:M45-49 M# 106 3:21:57  7:42
  110 Mario Cancellara    St. Catharines  ON  31/118:M35-39 M# 107 3:22:20  7:43
  111 Tom J. Coniglio     Tonawanda       NY  32/118:M35-39 M# 108 3:22:24  7:43
  112 Jeffrey A. Shaw     Erie            PA  23/ 92:M30-34 M# 109 3:22:26  7:43
  113 Andrew R. Pecoraro  N. Tonawanda    NY  11/ 53:M25-29 M# 110 3:22:57  7:44
  114 Gregory Kalinowski  Buffalo         NY  12/ 53:M25-29 M# 111 3:23:17  7:45
  115 Jeffrey Lindquist   Dunkirk         NY  24/ 92:M30-34 M# 112 3:23:18  7:45
  116 Frank Giacobbe      Buffalo         NY   2/ 23:M55-59 M# 113 3:23:33  7:46
  117 Kevin S. Poplawski  Boston          NY   2/  4:M16-19 M# 114 3:23:43  7:46
  118 Kevin M. Burns      Buffalo         NY  25/ 92:M30-34 M# 115 3:23:59  7:47
  119 David Borowski      Auburn          NY  13/ 53:M25-29 M# 116 3:24:15  7:47
  120 Gary D. Spencer     Holland         NY  33/118:M35-39 M# 117 3:24:16  7:47
  121 John H. Love II     Buffalo         NY  26/ 92:M30-34 M# 118 3:24:24  7:48
  122 N. Taylor-Tolbert   Gaithersburg    MD   1/ 20:F30-34 F#   4 3:24:35  7:48
  123 Kevin A. Connors    Buffalo         NY  34/118:M35-39 M# 119 3:24:37  7:48
  124 Richard Magliazzo   Niagara Falls   NY  35/118:M35-39 M# 120 3:24:46  7:49
  125 Edward R. Arnold    Delevan         NY  14/ 53:M25-29 M# 121 3:24:47  7:49
  126 Brian J. Blake      Amherst         NY  36/118:M35-39 M# 122 3:24:49  7:49
  127 Larry R. Ammon      Hamburg         NY  24/113:M40-44 M# 123 3:24:52  7:49
  128 Marty D. Herron     West Seneca     NY  25/113:M40-44 M# 124 3:25:15  7:50
  129 Stephen A. Tybor    Amherst         NY  15/ 53:M25-29 M# 125 3:25:32  7:50
  130 Anthony J. Rinella  Orchard Park    NY  26/113:M40-44 M# 126 3:25:44  7:51
  131 Ross M. Syracuse    Brooklyn        NY  37/118:M35-39 M# 127 3:25:51  7:51
  132 Ronald W. Koza      Buffalo         NY  27/ 92:M30-34 M# 128 3:26:13  7:52
  133 Terry W. Estes      Bridgewater     NJ   8/ 29:M20-24 M# 129 3:26:20  7:52
  134 Thomas Charlesworth Buffalo         NY  12/ 50:M45-49 M# 130 3:26:20  7:52
  135 Christopher Dwyer   Fayetteville    NY   9/ 29:M20-24 M# 131 3:26:36  7:53
  136 Robert C. Cursons   Glenwood        NY  13/ 50:M45-49 M# 132 3:26:38  7:53
  137 John Mills          Buffalo         NY  28/ 92:M30-34 M# 133 3:27:05  7:54
  138 Richard G. Hanebury Toronto         ON  16/ 53:M25-29 M# 134 3:27:12  7:54
  139 Brian Connelly      Sharon          ON  27/113:M40-44 M# 135 3:27:29  7:55
  140 Michael R. Rousseau London          ON  29/ 92:M30-34 M# 136 3:27:31  7:55
  141 David G. Nesbit     Grand Island    NY  30/ 92:M30-34 M# 137 3:27:32  7:55
  142 Thomas A. Daley     Pittsburgh      PA   3/ 23:M55-59 M# 138 3:27:34  7:55
  143 Daniel J. Horn      Olean           NY  38/118:M35-39 M# 139 3:27:38  7:55
  144 Michael J. Fuchs    Buffalo         NY  39/118:M35-39 M# 140 3:27:41  7:55
  145 John F. Burke       Rochester       NY   1/  7:M60-64 M# 141 3:27:47  7:55
  146 Louis M. LaClair    Grand Island    NY   2/ 35:M50-54 M# 142 3:27:47  7:55
  147 Chester A. Cooley   Kenmore         NY  14/ 50:M45-49 M# 143 3:27:49  7:56
  148 Paul H. Winslow     Burlington      ON  28/113:M40-44 M# 144 3:27:54  7:56
  149 Mark W. Gillen      Hamburg         NY  17/ 53:M25-29 M# 145 3:28:06  7:56
  150 Carl W. Mangus      N. Tonawanda    NY  29/113:M40-44 M# 146 3:28:07  7:56
  151 Mundeba Wa-Mundeba  Buffalo         NY  18/ 53:M25-29 M# 147 3:28:28  7:57
  152 David S. Isenberg   Buffalo         NY  10/ 29:M20-24 M# 148 3:28:42  7:58
  153 Michael P. Reali    Clarence Center NY  31/ 92:M30-34 M# 149 3:28:48  7:58
  154 Gerald Owczarczak   West Amherst    NY  30/113:M40-44 M# 150 3:28:53  7:58
  155 Frank J. LaMarca    Tonawanda       NY  15/ 50:M45-49 M# 151 3:28:57  7:58
  156 Anthony A. Ramos    Hamburg         NY  31/113:M40-44 M# 152 3:28:57  7:58
  157 Scott A. Hemmerling Orchard Park    NY   3/  4:M16-19 M# 153 3:29:12  7:59
  158 Pete Walter         Orchard Park    NY  19/ 53:M25-29 M# 154 3:29:22  7:59
  159 Joe Dabes           Ithaca          NY   3/ 35:M50-54 M# 155 3:29:24  7:59
  160 Clyde C. North      Cananadaigua    NY  32/ 92:M30-34 M# 156 3:29:52  8:00
  161 Donald Panikowski   Buffalo         NY  32/113:M40-44 M# 157 3:30:05  8:01
  162 Brian R. Walker     Brampton        ON  11/ 29:M20-24 M# 158 3:30:14  8:01
  163 Michael R. Whitty   Dunwoody        GA  20/ 53:M25-29 M# 159 3:30:14  8:01
  164 Paul Tonovitz       Buffalo         NY  33/113:M40-44 M# 160 3:30:16  8:01
  165 Lawrence F. Mullan  Tonawanda       NY  34/113:M40-44 M# 161 3:30:16  8:01
  166 Thomas F. Habermehl Williamsville   NY  40/118:M35-39 M# 162 3:30:16  8:01
  167 Timothy J. Youngs   Waterloo        NY  35/113:M40-44 M# 163 3:30:17  8:01
  168 Robert A. Dyjak     Rochester       NY  41/118:M35-39 M# 164 3:30:24  8:01
  169 Gary H. Gerlock     Buffalo         NY  36/113:M40-44 M# 165 3:30:40  8:02
  170 Robert W. Kowalski  Cheektowaga     NY  21/ 53:M25-29 M# 166 3:30:41  8:02
  171 Marc A. Miller      Johnston        NY  12/ 29:M20-24 M# 167 3:30:43  8:02
  172 Dennis P. Sears     Cheektowaga     NY  37/113:M40-44 M# 168 3:31:15  8:03
  173 William E. Lynch    Conyers         GA  42/118:M35-39 M# 169 3:31:42  8:04
  174 Nicholas Kuruziak   Welland         ON  16/ 50:M45-49 M# 170 3:31:47  8:05
  175 James R. Welch      Fairport        NY  43/118:M35-39 M# 171 3:31:54  8:05
  176 William J. Campbell Syracuse        NY  44/118:M35-39 M# 172 3:32:00  8:05
  177 George Hlibiczuk    Lake View       NY  45/118:M35-39 M# 173 3:32:15  8:06
  178 Megan M. Leitzinger East Aurora     NY   2/  9:F20-24 F#   5 3:32:22  8:06
  179 Joseph Mangiafesto  Wilson          NY  46/118:M35-39 M# 174 3:32:49  8:07
  180 Gina M. Castelli    Buffalo         NY   1/ 14:F25-29 F#   6 3:32:52  8:07
  181 James C. Ryan       East Pembroke   NY  22/ 53:M25-29 M# 175 3:33:00  8:07
  182 Paul Von Der Empten Buffalo         NY  38/113:M40-44 M# 176 3:33:05  8:08
  183 Michael J. Plunkett Centreville     VA  33/ 92:M30-34 M# 177 3:33:11  8:08
  184 Gary W. Siarkowski  Buffalo         NY  47/118:M35-39 M# 178 3:33:16  8:08
  185 Scott Suchan        Hamburg         NY  23/ 53:M25-29 M# 179 3:33:25  8:08
  186 Marylou Hamm        Welland         ON   1/ 11:F40-44 F#   7 3:33:28  8:08
  187 Bill D. Russ        West Seneca     NY  34/ 92:M30-34 M# 180 3:34:11  8:10
  188 Donald Wood         Eden            NY   4/ 23:M55-59 M# 181 3:34:29  8:11
  189 Ian Dunmore         Burlington      ON  39/113:M40-44 M# 182 3:34:31  8:11
  190 Pamela Nowakowski   N. Tonawanda    NY   2/ 14:F25-29 F#   8 3:34:44  8:11
  191 Tim W. Scanlon      Lackawanna      NY  17/ 50:M45-49 M# 183 3:34:52  8:12
  192 Dale T. Wunsch      Oil City        PA  35/ 92:M30-34 M# 184 3:34:57  8:12
  193 Mark W. Naso        Rochester       NY  13/ 29:M20-24 M# 185 3:35:04  8:12
  194 Kenneth E. Andrews  Youngstown      NY   4/ 35:M50-54 M# 186 3:35:09  8:12
  195 John Pedlow         Grand Island    NY  18/ 50:M45-49 M# 187 3:35:30  8:13
  196 James P. Hill       Niagara Falls   ON  48/118:M35-39 M# 188 3:35:42  8:14
  197 Richard D. Sullivan Buffalo         NY   2/  7:M60-64 M# 189 3:35:53  8:14
  198 Michael A. Rizzo    Lewiston        NY  49/118:M35-39 M# 190 3:36:06  8:15
  199 John A. Brach       Alden           NY  50/118:M35-39 M# 191 3:36:07  8:15
  200 Jesse N. Kregal     Buffalo         NY   5/ 23:M55-59 M# 192 3:36:24  8:15
  201 Jeff C. Bloomquist  Jamestown       NY  40/113:M40-44 M# 193 3:36:28  8:15
  202 Bill Kraft          Irving          NY  51/118:M35-39 M# 194 3:36:34  8:16
  203 Ronald C. Hill      Corfu           NY   6/ 23:M55-59 M# 195 3:36:35  8:16
  204 Wayne F. Barte      Wheeling        WV  41/113:M40-44 M# 196 3:36:37  8:16
  205 Peter J. Fierle     Canton          OH  14/ 29:M20-24 M# 197 3:36:54  8:16
  206 John E. Hall        Pittsburgh      PA   5/ 35:M50-54 M# 198 3:36:54  8:16
  207 Pierre Akpo-Sani    Rochester       NY  42/113:M40-44 M# 199 3:37:00  8:17
  208 Maureen A. Beach    Batavia         NY   2/ 20:F30-34 F#   9 3:37:26  8:18
  209 Dana E. Brooks      Lockport        NY  43/113:M40-44 M# 200 3:37:51  8:19
  210 Marcy J. Czajka     Darien Center   NY  52/118:M35-39 M# 201 3:37:56  8:19
  211 Ian Mason           St. Catharines  ON   6/ 35:M50-54 M# 202 3:38:04  8:19
  212 Matthew S. Heldwein Cheektowaga     NY  15/ 29:M20-24 M# 203 3:38:09  8:19
  213 Douglas G. Gesel    Williamsville   NY  24/ 53:M25-29 M# 204 3:38:10  8:19
  214 Charles L. Berns    Ravena          NY  53/118:M35-39 M# 205 3:38:22  8:20
  215 Donald L. Pembleton Buffalo         NY  36/ 92:M30-34 M# 206 3:38:37  8:20
  216 William S. Young    Buffalo         NY  25/ 53:M25-29 M# 207 3:38:45  8:21
  217 Arthur J. Cassidy   Sanborn         NY  44/113:M40-44 M# 208 3:38:50  8:21
  218 Anthony F. Napoli   Buffalo         NY   1/  2:M65-69 M# 209 3:38:56  8:21
  219 Janne S. Salonen    Helsinki 00180      26/ 53:M25-29 M# 210 3:39:05  8:21
  220 John A. Martin, Jr. Buffalo         NY  54/118:M35-39 M# 211 3:39:11  8:22
  221 Mark Haines         East Amherst    NY  45/113:M40-44 M# 212 3:39:14  8:22
  222 Keith Jennings      Niagara Falls   ON  46/113:M40-44 M# 213 3:39:15  8:22
  223 Chuck Van Duzee     Rochester       NY   7/ 35:M50-54 M# 214 3:39:21  8:22
  224 Gary J. Gleba       Buffalo         NY  55/118:M35-39 M# 215 3:39:45  8:23
  225 David R. Hoffman    N. Tonawanda    NY  37/ 92:M30-34 M# 216 3:39:49  8:23
  226 Larry J. Kellogg    Silver Creek    NY  56/118:M35-39 M# 217 3:40:08  8:24
  227 David E. Anderson   Buffalo         NY  16/ 29:M20-24 M# 218 3:40:23  8:24
  228 Craig E. Campbell   Cheektowaga     NY  38/ 92:M30-34 M# 219 3:40:27  8:24
  229 Robert M. Wright    Niagara Falls   NY  17/ 29:M20-24 M# 220 3:40:33  8:25
  230 Joseph K. Kaszubski Amherst         NY   8/ 35:M50-54 M# 221 3:40:34  8:25
  231 Michael Alessi      Buffalo         NY  57/118:M35-39 M# 222 3:40:52  8:25
  232 Donald K. Drummer   Irving          NY  47/113:M40-44 M# 223 3:41:07  8:26
  233 Mark C. Thill       Lancaster       NY  39/ 92:M30-34 M# 224 3:41:21  8:27
  234 Art Lorbeer         Williamsville   NY  19/ 50:M45-49 M# 225 3:41:21  8:27
  235 Stephen J. Graovac  Eden            NY  48/113:M40-44 M# 226 3:41:26  8:27
  236 Richard E. Pawlak   Rochester       NY  40/ 92:M30-34 M# 227 3:41:35  8:27
  237 Stanley Poquadeck   Hamburg         NY   9/ 35:M50-54 M# 228 3:41:47  8:28
  238 Willard Parker, Jr. Fairport        NY  49/113:M40-44 M# 229 3:41:49  8:28
  239 Robert W. Henderson N. Tonawanda    NY   7/ 23:M55-59 M# 230 3:42:10  8:28
  240 Nabil H. Khairallah St. Catharines  ON  50/113:M40-44 M# 231 3:42:16  8:29
  241 Mark P. Galvin      Buffalo         NY  27/ 53:M25-29 M# 232 3:42:23  8:29
  242 Jeff R. McMahon     Amherst         NY  41/ 92:M30-34 M# 233 3:42:25  8:29
  243 Martin G. Rogers    Fairport        NY  58/118:M35-39 M# 234 3:42:26  8:29
  244 Richard F. Brox     Amherst         NY  10/ 35:M50-54 M# 235 3:42:40  8:30
  245 Hermann K. Pohl     Orchard Park    NY  28/ 53:M25-29 M# 236 3:43:00  8:30
  246 Gordon P. Assad     East Aurora     NY  51/113:M40-44 M# 237 3:43:04  8:30
  247 Tom J. Browne       Hamburg         NY   8/ 23:M55-59 M# 238 3:43:07  8:31
  248 Kenneth R. Sczcesny Alden           NY  59/118:M35-39 M# 239 3:43:11  8:31
  249 Chev A. Gervase     East Amherst    NY  42/ 92:M30-34 M# 240 3:43:32  8:32
  250 Richard J. Sullivan Syracuse        NY  20/ 50:M45-49 M# 241 3:43:37  8:32
  251 Thomas Langworthy   Jamestown       NY  60/118:M35-39 M# 242 3:43:41  8:32
  252 Raymond T. Poling   Buffalo         NY  43/ 92:M30-34 M# 243 3:43:48  8:32
  253 Krista J. Sonneborn Allegany        NY   3/  9:F20-24 F#  10 3:43:49  8:32
  254 Fred L. Giordano    Hellertown      PA  52/113:M40-44 M# 244 3:43:58  8:33
  255 Marcia Found        Colden          NY   3/ 20:F30-34 F#  11 3:44:19  8:33
  256 Tim Phillips        Brampton        ON  61/118:M35-39 M# 245 3:44:28  8:34
  257 Claus W. Augenreich West Seneca     NY  11/ 35:M50-54 M# 246 3:44:28  8:34
  258 Melvin M. Brothman  Snyder          NY   9/ 23:M55-59 M# 247 3:44:29  8:34
  259 Richard L. Conklin  Lock Haven      PA  44/ 92:M30-34 M# 248 3:44:35  8:34
  260 Donald J. Bach      East Aurora     NY  62/118:M35-39 M# 249 3:44:39  8:34
  261 Howard Schrlau, Jr. Wellsville      NY  18/ 29:M20-24 M# 250 3:44:40  8:34
  262 Frank J. McCarthy   Kenmore         NY  63/118:M35-39 M# 251 3:45:08  8:35
  263 Marvin Rubinoff     Willowdale      ON  12/ 35:M50-54 M# 252 3:45:27  8:36
  264 Patrick J. Dalton   Buffalo         NY  64/118:M35-39 M# 253 3:45:49  8:37
  265 Michael E. Polowy   Buffalo         NY  53/113:M40-44 M# 254 3:45:56  8:37
  266 James N. Cole       Elma            NY  45/ 92:M30-34 M# 255 3:46:03  8:37
  267 Ron Scott           Buffalo         NY  46/ 92:M30-34 M# 256 3:46:24  8:38
  268 Timothy Henderson   West Seneca     NY   1/  1:M 1-15 M# 257 3:47:20  8:40
  269 John M. Cartus      Twn. Tonawanda  NY  47/ 92:M30-34 M# 258 3:47:20  8:40
  270 Tom R. Marciniak    Williamsville   NY  65/118:M35-39 M# 259 3:47:48  8:41
  271 Arthur M. Betha     Buffalo         NY  19/ 29:M20-24 M# 260 3:48:05  8:42
  272 Richard E. Hartung  Tonawanda       NY  54/113:M40-44 M# 261 3:48:07  8:42
  273 Sal J. Pascucci     Niagara Falls   NY  55/113:M40-44 M# 262 3:48:07  8:42
  274 John J. Quirk       Kenmore         NY  66/118:M35-39 M# 263 3:48:27  8:43
  275 Butch Lesniak       Glenwood        NY  56/113:M40-44 M# 264 3:48:38  8:43
  276 Kathleen M. Casey   Buffalo         NY   3/ 21:F35-39 F#  12 3:48:53  8:44
  277 Kevin P. Barry      Lewiston        NY  13/ 35:M50-54 M# 265 3:49:06  8:44
  278 Jeanne L. Ossman    N. Tonawanda    NY   3/ 14:F25-29 F#  13 3:49:12  8:44
  279 Paul J. Beiter      Amherst         NY  29/ 53:M25-29 M# 266 3:49:36  8:45
  280 Carmel V. Cerullo   Lancaster       NY   4/ 14:F25-29 F#  14 3:49:36  8:45
  281 Patrick J. Brown    Williamsville   NY  67/118:M35-39 M# 267 3:50:14  8:47
  282 Carolyn P. Sullivan Kenmore         NY   2/ 11:F40-44 F#  15 3:50:16  8:47
  283 Stephen L. Menzie   Toronto         ON  30/ 53:M25-29 M# 268 3:50:19  8:47
  284 Gene M. Hamernik    Dunkirk         NY  57/113:M40-44 M# 269 3:50:24  8:47
  285 Winthrop J. Johnson Buffalo         NY  48/ 92:M30-34 M# 270 3:50:29  8:47
  286 Philip M. Donahue   East Aurora     NY  68/118:M35-39 M# 271 3:50:30  8:47
  287 Donald A. Donovan   Cuba            NY  14/ 35:M50-54 M# 272 3:50:41  8:48
  288 Peter M. Monteleone East Syracuse   NY  15/ 35:M50-54 M# 273 3:50:43  8:48
  289 Billie Jo Radecke   Grand Island    NY   4/  9:F20-24 F#  16 3:50:44  8:48
  290 Paul A. Smey        Windsor         NY  21/ 50:M45-49 M# 274 3:50:48  8:48
  291 David M. Davidson   Williamsville   NY  22/ 50:M45-49 M# 275 3:51:04  8:49
  292 Dawn M. Gearhart    Amherst         NY   4/ 20:F30-34 F#  17 3:51:20  8:49
  293 Daryl R. Anderson   Hamburg         NY  69/118:M35-39 M# 276 3:51:21  8:49
  294 Jack O'Sullivan     West Seneca     NY   3/  7:M60-64 M# 277 3:51:23  8:49
  295 Jeri Eberhardt      Kenmore         NY   4/ 21:F35-39 F#  18 3:51:28  8:50
  296 Arlene F. Kaukus    Buffalo         NY   5/ 21:F35-39 F#  19 3:51:35  8:50
  297 Edward C. Gawel     Niagara Falls   NY  70/118:M35-39 M# 278 3:51:44  8:50
  298 Nicholas J. Zelasko Cheektowaga     NY  31/ 53:M25-29 M# 279 3:51:47  8:50
  299 Richard Schifeling  Buffalo         NY  71/118:M35-39 M# 280 3:51:56  8:51
  300 Thomas Bordornaro   Akron           NY  72/118:M35-39 M# 281 3:52:02  8:51
  301 Maureen D. Gerwitz  Buffalo         NY   5/ 14:F25-29 F#  20 3:52:13  8:51
  302 Mary Clare Keenan   Buffalo         NY   6/ 14:F25-29 F#  21 3:52:52  8:53
  303 John V. Bell        Lancaster       NY  58/113:M40-44 M# 282 3:52:54  8:53
  304 Chuck Carson        Fairport        NY  73/118:M35-39 M# 283 3:53:01  8:53
  305 Paul H. Schmitt     Hamburg         NY  59/113:M40-44 M# 284 3:53:13  8:54
  306 Donald McAllister   East Aurora     NY  49/ 92:M30-34 M# 285 3:53:13  8:54
  307 Nick Schmitt        Buffalo         NY  10/ 23:M55-59 M# 286 3:53:18  8:54
  308 Jeffery L. Laettner Blasdell        NY  50/ 92:M30-34 M# 287 3:53:22  8:54
  309 Kelvin Jones        East Aurora     NY  60/113:M40-44 M# 288 3:53:45  8:55
  310 Michael J. Lang     Kenmore         NY  51/ 92:M30-34 M# 289 3:53:48  8:55
  311 John J. Grandits    Snyder          NY  23/ 50:M45-49 M# 290 3:53:49  8:55
  312 Michael O'Sullivan  Buffalo         NY  74/118:M35-39 M# 291 3:53:51  8:55
  313 Frank J. Colantuono Buffalo         NY  61/113:M40-44 M# 292 3:53:59  8:55
  314 James M. Murphy     Kenmore         NY  62/113:M40-44 M# 293 3:54:05  8:56
  315 Gary J. Raby        Lewiston        NY  75/118:M35-39 M# 294 3:54:06  8:56
  316 Richard T. Donovan  Buffalo         NY  76/118:M35-39 M# 295 3:54:10  8:56
  317 George F. Sadowski  Burlington      ON  77/118:M35-39 M# 296 3:54:15  8:56
  318 Robert E. Kossack   Williamsville   NY  78/118:M35-39 M# 297 3:54:29  8:57
  319 Gerald S. Magoffin  Williamsville   NY  11/ 23:M55-59 M# 298 3:54:42  8:57
  320 Andrew S. Pesner    Buffalo         NY  20/ 29:M20-24 M# 299 3:54:44  8:57
  321 Robert Jaruszewski  Marilla         NY  63/113:M40-44 M# 300 3:54:47  8:57
  322 Robert I. Reis      Snyder          NY  24/ 50:M45-49 M# 301 3:54:52  8:57
  323 Henry R. Humphreys  Buffalo         NY  64/113:M40-44 M# 302 3:54:52  8:57
  324 John J. Schoellkopf Hamburg         NY  79/118:M35-39 M# 303 3:54:53  8:57
  325 Olga A. Quirin      Wheatfield      NY   5/ 20:F30-34 F#  22 3:54:56  8:58
  326 Bruce Quackenbush   Depew           NY  65/113:M40-44 M# 304 3:55:05  8:58
  327 Mike I. Benjamin    East Amherst    NY  66/113:M40-44 M# 305 3:55:05  8:58
  328 Marty P. Farrell    Buffalo         NY  21/ 29:M20-24 M# 306 3:55:12  8:58
  329 Jack Foran          Buffalo         NY  25/ 50:M45-49 M# 307 3:55:22  8:59
  330 Timothy Casnellie   Buffalo         NY  32/ 53:M25-29 M# 308 3:55:26  8:59
  331 Leo J. Nenno        Olean           NY  16/ 35:M50-54 M# 309 3:55:29  8:59
  332 Mark J. Breen       West Seneca     NY  52/ 92:M30-34 M# 310 3:55:40  8:59
  333 Rudy V. Mucha       Buffalo         NY  12/ 23:M55-59 M# 311 3:55:46  9:00
  334 Mary Caney-Cochrane West Hartford   CT   7/ 14:F25-29 F#  23 3:55:47  9:00
  335 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  67/113:M40-44 M# 312 3:55:51  9:00
  336 David C. Mills      Eden            NY  80/118:M35-39 M# 313 3:55:53  9:00
  337 Elizabeth Spisiak   Brighton        NY   5/  9:F20-24 F#  24 3:56:02  9:00
  338 Gregory B. Wiltrout Kenmore         NY  81/118:M35-39 M# 314 3:56:06  9:00
  339 Mark J. Nepokroeff  N. Tonawanda    NY  53/ 92:M30-34 M# 315 3:56:44  9:02
  340 Philip J. Barr      Buffalo         NY  68/113:M40-44 M# 316 3:56:59  9:02
  341 Michael Gallagher   Buffalo         NY  54/ 92:M30-34 M# 317 3:57:12  9:03
  342 Lawrence Sicurella  Cheektowaga     NY  82/118:M35-39 M# 318 3:57:20  9:03
  343 Ralph E. Burger     Waterford       PA  33/ 53:M25-29 M# 319 3:57:28  9:03
  344 Edward R. Kopacsy   Buffalo         NY  26/ 50:M45-49 M# 320 3:57:41  9:04
  345 Hubert T. Carlin    Hamburg         NY  27/ 50:M45-49 M# 321 3:57:48  9:04
  346 Rose T. Provenzano  Lockport        NY   8/ 14:F25-29 F#  25 3:58:06  9:05
  347 David J. Grugel     Buffalo         NY  55/ 92:M30-34 M# 322 3:58:33  9:06
  348 Irv Frawley         Tonawanda       NY  17/ 35:M50-54 M# 323 3:58:48  9:06
  349 Cheryl A. Howe      Hamburg         NY   6/ 21:F35-39 F#  26 3:58:51  9:07
  350 Ed Van-West Garcia  Toronto         ON  34/ 53:M25-29 M# 324 3:58:55  9:07
  351 M. J. Serwacki, Jr. Buffalo         NY  83/118:M35-39 M# 325 3:59:00  9:07
  352 Pasquale Limoncelli N. Tonawanda    NY  69/113:M40-44 M# 326 3:59:06  9:07
  353 Robert J. Titus     Penfield        NY  70/113:M40-44 M# 327 3:59:19  9:08
  354 James A. Sickler    Boston          MA  84/118:M35-39 M# 328 3:59:27  9:08
  355 Neil M. Frank       Williamsville   NY  71/113:M40-44 M# 329 4:00:01  9:09
  356 William L. Seyler   Sanborn         NY  72/113:M40-44 M# 330 4:00:06  9:09
  357 James C. Forman     Kenmore         NY  18/ 35:M50-54 M# 331 4:00:09  9:10
  358 Roy G. Pollington   Hamilton        ON  28/ 50:M45-49 M# 332 4:00:48  9:11
  359 Denise M. Morris    Battle Creek    MI   6/  9:F20-24 F#  27 4:00:56  9:11
  360 Conrad Livingstone  St. Catharines  ON  19/ 35:M50-54 M# 333 4:00:57  9:11
  361 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY  20/ 35:M50-54 M# 334 4:01:00  9:11
  362 Ronald L. Breed     Hilton          NY  56/ 92:M30-34 M# 335 4:01:47  9:13
  363 Barbara A. Mullan   Tonawanda       NY   7/ 21:F35-39 F#  28 4:01:57  9:14
  364 George Chernowski   Orchard Park    NY  73/113:M40-44 M# 336 4:02:04  9:14
  365 Thomas R. Tobias    Blasdell        NY  13/ 23:M55-59 M# 337 4:02:19  9:15
  366 Edward C. Krier     Cheektowaga     NY  21/ 35:M50-54 M# 338 4:02:37  9:15
  367 Sean M. McCrossan   West Seneca     NY  57/ 92:M30-34 M# 339 4:02:40  9:15
  368 Keith H. Kowal      Buffalo         NY  58/ 92:M30-34 M# 340 4:02:43  9:15
  369 Warren J. Twomey    Lockport        NY  14/ 23:M55-59 M# 341 4:02:58  9:16
  370 David T. Devereaux  Lockport        NY  59/ 92:M30-34 M# 342 4:02:58  9:16
  371 Bill Reynolds       St. Catharines  ON  74/113:M40-44 M# 343 4:03:00  9:16
  372 Donald Wiltberger   Eden            NY  75/113:M40-44 M# 344 4:03:08  9:16
  373 Barry J. Nowicki    Orchard Park    NY  76/113:M40-44 M# 345 4:03:22  9:17
  374 Gregory D. Goggins  West Seneca     NY  35/ 53:M25-29 M# 346 4:03:27  9:17
  375 Richard L. Clark    Niagara Falls   NY  77/113:M40-44 M# 347 4:03:41  9:18
  376 Tom J. Bubar        Twn. Tonawanda  NY  78/113:M40-44 M# 348 4:03:48  9:18
  377 Joseph R. LoJacono  East Amherst    NY  60/ 92:M30-34 M# 349 4:03:49  9:18
  378 Sandra L. Trampert  Orchard Park    NY   6/ 20:F30-34 F#  29 4:03:50  9:18
  379 William B. Rooney   Olean           NY  29/ 50:M45-49 M# 350 4:03:58  9:18
  380 Mark D. Pula        Depew           NY  22/ 29:M20-24 M# 351 4:04:00  9:18
  381 Anthony Castellani  Buffalo         NY  30/ 50:M45-49 M# 352 4:04:12  9:19
  382 Anthony P. Greeley  Elma            NY  22/ 35:M50-54 M# 353 4:04:18  9:19
  383 Russell A. Certo    Grand Island    NY  36/ 53:M25-29 M# 354 4:04:21  9:19
  384 Richard S. Russell  Cananadaigua    NY  85/118:M35-39 M# 355 4:04:25  9:19
  385 Carrie L. Wright    Buffalo         NY   7/  9:F20-24 F#  30 4:04:27  9:19
  386 Anthony Marabella   Kenmore         NY  61/ 92:M30-34 M# 356 4:04:32  9:20
  387 Nancy A. Gworek     Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 21:F35-39 F#  31 4:04:33  9:20
  388 Keith N. Bond       Kenmore         NY  62/ 92:M30-34 M# 357 4:04:56  9:20
  389 William E. LaVigne  Snyder          NY  63/ 92:M30-34 M# 358 4:05:00  9:21
  390 Curtis E. Burge     Niagara Falls   NY  86/118:M35-39 M# 359 4:05:00  9:21
  391 Tom Vaughan         West Seneca     NY  23/ 35:M50-54 M# 360 4:05:00  9:21
  392 Judith M. Webster   Buffalo         NY   3/ 11:F40-44 F#  32 4:05:01  9:21
  393 James W. Riley      Buffalo         NY  64/ 92:M30-34 M# 361 4:05:07  9:21
  394 Don Schneggenburger Tonawanda       NY  15/ 23:M55-59 M# 362 4:05:09  9:21
  395 Joseph M. Bertola   East Amherst    NY  79/113:M40-44 M# 363 4:05:20  9:21
  396 Tony L. Dirks       Euclid          OH  23/ 29:M20-24 M# 364 4:06:14  9:23
  397 Ted R. Sullivan     Snyder          NY  16/ 23:M55-59 M# 365 4:06:20  9:24
  398 Robert R. Shattuck  Williamsville   NY  80/113:M40-44 M# 366 4:06:28  9:24
  399 Alan J. Dozoretz    Buffalo         NY  81/113:M40-44 M# 367 4:06:51  9:25
  400 Gary D. Beidler     Elma            NY  31/ 50:M45-49 M# 368 4:06:58  9:25
  401 Daniel Zuchlewski   Buffalo         NY  82/113:M40-44 M# 369 4:07:02  9:25
  402 Mark F. Michalek    Springville     NY  37/ 53:M25-29 M# 370 4:07:11  9:26
  403 Theodore W. Kirst   Tonawanda       NY  87/118:M35-39 M# 371 4:07:21  9:26
  404 Cindy J. White      Port Colborne   ON   7/ 20:F30-34 F#  33 4:07:27  9:26
  405 Gabe A. Coppola     Orchard Park    NY  83/113:M40-44 M# 372 4:07:30  9:26
  406 Mary F. Casey       Williamsville   NY   4/ 11:F40-44 F#  34 4:07:42  9:27
  407 Richard H. Rusert   Orchard Park    NY  32/ 50:M45-49 M# 373 4:07:53  9:27
  408 Susan M. Keller     Cheektowaga     NY   9/ 21:F35-39 F#  35 4:08:40  9:29
  409 Daniel C. Tredo     Buffalo         NY  24/ 35:M50-54 M# 374 4:08:46  9:29
  410 William J. Roof     East Aurora     NY  33/ 50:M45-49 M# 375 4:08:48  9:29
  411 David B. Hawkes     Colden          NY  65/ 92:M30-34 M# 376 4:08:54  9:30
  412 John G. Watson      Franklinville   NY  34/ 50:M45-49 M# 377 4:08:55  9:30
  413 Ralph Yacinthe      Cheektowaga     NY  66/ 92:M30-34 M# 378 4:09:03  9:30
  414 Barbara L. Cullen   Buffalo         NY   8/ 20:F30-34 F#  36 4:09:09  9:30
  415 A. R. Richardson    Buffalo         NY   2/  2:M65-69 M# 379 4:09:19  9:31
  416 Loretta Shehan      West Seneca     NY   1/  1:F65-69 F#  37 4:09:58  9:32
  417 Judy Mowery         Fredonia        NY   5/ 11:F40-44 F#  38 4:10:02  9:32
  418 James R. Swiezy     Buffalo         NY  38/ 53:M25-29 M# 380 4:10:19  9:33
  419 Kaushik A. Shah     Orchard Park    NY  35/ 50:M45-49 M# 381 4:10:28  9:33
  420 David J. Knox       Rochester       NY  84/113:M40-44 M# 382 4:10:44  9:34
  421 David E. Klawon     N. Tonawanda    NY  39/ 53:M25-29 M# 383 4:10:47  9:34
  422 George A. Schichtel Orchard Park    NY  67/ 92:M30-34 M# 384 4:11:01  9:34
  423 Steven G. Hall      Buffalo         NY  24/ 29:M20-24 M# 385 4:11:01  9:34
  424 Peter M. Ross       Buffalo         NY  88/118:M35-39 M# 386 4:11:02  9:34
  425 David A. Lawrence   Buffalo         NY  68/ 92:M30-34 M# 387 4:11:07  9:35
  426 Tim L. Skibinski    Cheektowaga     NY  89/118:M35-39 M# 388 4:11:17  9:35
  427 Leonard K. Ladage   Wellsville      NY  36/ 50:M45-49 M# 389 4:11:21  9:35
  428 O. Bartine IV       Getzville       NY  90/118:M35-39 M# 390 4:12:00  9:37
  429 David H. Boone      Welland         ON  25/ 35:M50-54 M# 391 4:12:30  9:38
  430 Douglas H. Bloom    Albion          NY  91/118:M35-39 M# 392 4:12:49  9:39
  431 Lawrence C. Hodge   Brockport       NY  92/118:M35-39 M# 393 4:12:54  9:39
  432 William J. Cochrane West Hartford   CT  40/ 53:M25-29 M# 394 4:13:06  9:39
  433 Sean T. Bourke      Baldwinsville   NY  25/ 29:M20-24 M# 395 4:13:21  9:40
  434 Michael G. Curran   Buffalo         NY  69/ 92:M30-34 M# 396 4:13:40  9:40
  435 Michael D. Wilson   Tonawanda       NY  70/ 92:M30-34 M# 397 4:13:42  9:41
  436 Bill Carroll        Jacksonville    FL  26/ 35:M50-54 M# 398 4:13:44  9:41
  437 Thomas A. Przybyl   Hamburg         NY  71/ 92:M30-34 M# 399 4:13:49  9:41
  438 Peter C. Klumpp     Orchard Park    NY  27/ 35:M50-54 M# 400 4:13:53  9:41
  439 Jo Wells            Hamilton        ON  10/ 21:F35-39 F#  39 4:13:58  9:41
  440 Addison S. Love     Buffalo         NY  26/ 29:M20-24 M# 401 4:14:16  9:42
  441 Eileen M. Lawrence  Buffalo         NY  11/ 21:F35-39 F#  40 4:14:41  9:43
  442 Dave O'Reilly       Buffalo         NY  27/ 29:M20-24 M# 402 4:14:49  9:43
  443 George Constantino  Clarence Center NY  85/113:M40-44 M# 403 4:14:58  9:43
  444 Bill C. Travis      Buffalo         NY  93/118:M35-39 M# 404 4:15:19  9:44
  445 Kenneth A. McClane  Ithaca          NY  94/118:M35-39 M# 405 4:15:20  9:44
  446 Karl L. Kellgren    Jamestown       NY  37/ 50:M45-49 M# 406 4:16:16  9:46
  447 Donald Szczepanik   Buffalo         NY  95/118:M35-39 M# 407 4:16:25  9:47
  448 Edith Malizia       Williamsville   NY   1/  1:F50-54 F#  41 4:16:41  9:47
  449 Deborah M. Mamott   Fairfax         VA   9/ 20:F30-34 F#  42 4:16:41  9:47
  450 Orval E. Smith      Buffalo         NY  28/ 35:M50-54 M# 408 4:16:45  9:48
  451 Al N. Dibs          Olean           NY  96/118:M35-39 M# 409 4:16:45  9:48
  452 Kenneth Schaeffer   Caledonia       NY  97/118:M35-39 M# 410 4:16:46  9:48
  453 Charlie C. Walker   West Seneca     NY  72/ 92:M30-34 M# 411 4:16:50  9:48
  454 William Geitlinger  Blasdell        NY  73/ 92:M30-34 M# 412 4:16:55  9:48
  455 Nancy J. Glover     East Aurora     NY  12/ 21:F35-39 F#  43 4:16:58  9:48
  456 Evan M. Glover      East Aurora     NY  38/ 50:M45-49 M# 413 4:16:58  9:48
  457 Kevin C. Anderson   South Dayton    NY  28/ 29:M20-24 M# 414 4:17:06  9:48
  458 Scott W. Gehl       Buffalo         NY  98/118:M35-39 M# 415 4:17:16  9:49
  459 Gerald P. Delzoppo  Niagara Falls   NY  74/ 92:M30-34 M# 416 4:17:28  9:49
  460 Randy G. Chamberlin Colden          NY  86/113:M40-44 M# 417 4:17:37  9:50
  461 Roseanna W. Ladage  Wellsville      NY  13/ 21:F35-39 F#  44 4:17:54  9:50
  462 Barbara E. Clark    Buffalo         NY  14/ 21:F35-39 F#  45 4:18:45  9:52
  463 Bob Dye             Buffalo         NY  75/ 92:M30-34 M# 418 4:18:57  9:53
  464 David W. Sawicki    Amherst         NY  39/ 50:M45-49 M# 419 4:19:05  9:53
  465 Teresa A. O'Connor  Depew           NY   6/ 11:F40-44 F#  46 4:19:08  9:53
  466 Barbara J. Hardy    Orchard Park    NY  10/ 20:F30-34 F#  47 4:19:30  9:54
  467 Steven J. Kondrak   Cheektowaga     NY  87/113:M40-44 M# 420 4:19:31  9:54
  468 Elaine Marenovic    Hamburg         NY   7/ 11:F40-44 F#  48 4:19:36  9:54
  469 Elbert Stinson      Barker          NY  40/ 50:M45-49 M# 421 4:19:36  9:54
  470 Norbert Soltysiak   Albany          NY  17/ 23:M55-59 M# 422 4:19:39  9:54
  471 Leonard Silver      Buffalo         NY   4/  7:M60-64 M# 423 4:19:58  9:55
  472 Oliver C. Young     Buffalo         NY  99/118:M35-39 M# 424 4:20:00  9:55
  473 Dennis J. McLellan  Centerville     OH  76/ 92:M30-34 M# 425 4:20:07  9:55
  474 Michael P. Caffery  Angola          NY 100/118:M35-39 M# 426 4:20:17  9:56
  475 Timothy W. Lilley   East Aurora     NY  77/ 92:M30-34 M# 427 4:20:34  9:56
  476 Barbara Christman   Buffalo         NY  15/ 21:F35-39 F#  49 4:20:37  9:56
  477 Gina C. Icaza       Toronto         ON  11/ 20:F30-34 F#  50 4:21:29  9:58
  478 Cheryl A. Kane      West Seneca     NY  12/ 20:F30-34 F#  51 4:21:36  9:59
  479 Chevol E. Davis     Baldwinsville   NY  88/113:M40-44 M# 428 4:21:56  9:59
  480 Andre F. Martinelli Buffalo         NY  89/113:M40-44 M# 429 4:22:09 10:00
  481 Charles J. Seward   Kenmore         NY  78/ 92:M30-34 M# 430 4:22:29 10:01
  482 Kipp Milliron       East Aurora     NY 101/118:M35-39 M# 431 4:22:38 10:01
  483 Edward J. Baker     Tonawanda       NY 102/118:M35-39 M# 432 4:22:50 10:01
  484 Paul W. Kullman     West Seneca     NY  41/ 53:M25-29 M# 433 4:23:02 10:02
  485 Bernard B. Freedman Williamsville   NY  41/ 50:M45-49 M# 434 4:23:16 10:02
  486 John M. Luch        Lewiston        NY  42/ 50:M45-49 M# 435 4:23:38 10:03
  487 Mary Alice C. Giese Tonawanda       NY  16/ 21:F35-39 F#  52 4:24:08 10:04
  488 Douglas H. White    Buffalo         NY  90/113:M40-44 M# 436 4:24:48 10:06
  489 Robert E. Brooks    Orchard Park    NY  29/ 35:M50-54 M# 437 4:25:09 10:07
  490 Mary Ellen Weber    Buffalo         NY   9/ 14:F25-29 F#  53 4:25:21 10:07
  491 Vieden Zahariev     Hamburg         NY  79/ 92:M30-34 M# 438 4:25:43 10:08
  492 Sibatu Khahaifa     Buffalo         NY  91/113:M40-44 M# 439 4:26:04 10:09
  493 Lawrence J. Regan   Buffalo         NY  80/ 92:M30-34 M# 440 4:26:07 10:09
  494 Daniel J. Maltbie   Amherst         NY  42/ 53:M25-29 M# 441 4:26:23 10:10
  495 Thomas L. Rogers    Buffalo         NY  92/113:M40-44 M# 442 4:27:26 10:12
  496 Charles H. Wise     Buffalo         NY 103/118:M35-39 M# 443 4:27:34 10:12
  497 Jonathan W. Smith   Buffalo         NY 104/118:M35-39 M# 444 4:27:55 10:13
  498 John J. Moslow      Williamsville   NY 105/118:M35-39 M# 445 4:28:01 10:13
  499 Steven M. Pawluk    Webster         NY  43/ 53:M25-29 M# 446 4:28:01 10:13
  500 Karen J. Nichter    Clarence        NY  13/ 20:F30-34 F#  54 4:28:07 10:14
  501 Susan K. Krizancic  Orchard Park    NY  10/ 14:F25-29 F#  55 4:29:47 10:17
  502 Norman Baker        Buffalo         NY  30/ 35:M50-54 M# 447 4:29:48 10:17
  503 Carol A. Beck       Williamsville   NY  17/ 21:F35-39 F#  56 4:29:49 10:17
  504 John D. Cocca       Corfu           NY  81/ 92:M30-34 M# 448 4:29:55 10:18
  505 Joseph K. Meindl    Orchard Park    NY  93/113:M40-44 M# 449 4:30:31 10:19
  506 Norman F. Ernst     Orchard Park    NY  43/ 50:M45-49 M# 450 4:30:32 10:19
  507 Chris S. Haag       Buffalo         NY  82/ 92:M30-34 M# 451 4:30:35 10:19
  508 A. James Fantauzzo  Williamsville   NY  44/ 50:M45-49 M# 452 4:30:36 10:19
  509 R. W. Gingerich     Towanda         PA  94/113:M40-44 M# 453 4:30:58 10:20
  510 Lucian J. Greco     Lancaster       NY 106/118:M35-39 M# 454 4:31:13 10:21
  511 Helen J. Bueme      Lackawanna      NY   1/  1:F55-59 F#  57 4:31:34 10:21
  512 Larry E. Giles      Buffalo         NY 107/118:M35-39 M# 455 4:31:59 10:22
  513 Ralph B. Sirianni   Tonawanda       NY  95/113:M40-44 M# 456 4:32:04 10:23
  514 L. J. Oberlies, Jr. Buffalo         NY  44/ 53:M25-29 M# 457 4:32:18 10:23
  515 Joseph J. Illuzzi   Buffalo         NY  96/113:M40-44 M# 458 4:32:35 10:24
  516 Daniel B. Keating   Snyder          NY  83/ 92:M30-34 M# 459 4:33:28 10:26
  517 Shaun D. Stevenson  Tonawanda       NY  45/ 53:M25-29 M# 460 4:33:30 10:26
  518 Michael A. Hogan    Tonawanda       NY  97/113:M40-44 M# 461 4:34:30 10:28
  519 Patricia Longboat   Orchard Park    NY   1/  1:F45-49 F#  58 4:34:44 10:29
  520 Timothy S. Allen    West Seneca     NY  29/ 29:M20-24 M# 462 4:35:03 10:29
  521 Ernest Grant, Jr.   Lithonia        GA  98/113:M40-44 M# 463 4:35:44 10:31
  522 Thomas G. Randle    Kenmore         NY 108/118:M35-39 M# 464 4:36:02 10:32
  523 Ira Katzenstein     Olean           NY  84/ 92:M30-34 M# 465 4:36:23 10:32
  524 Charles E. Ranney   Buffalo         NY 109/118:M35-39 M# 466 4:36:36 10:33
  525 Joe P. Coyne        Buffalo         NY  85/ 92:M30-34 M# 467 4:36:36 10:33
  526 David B. Debalski   Niagara Falls   NY  46/ 53:M25-29 M# 468 4:36:46 10:33
  527 Patricia L. Billen  Buffalo         NY   8/  9:F20-24 F#  59 4:36:47 10:33
  528 Thomas G. Bourkney  Cheektowaga     NY  45/ 50:M45-49 M# 469 4:36:47 10:33
  529 George D. Gale      Toronto         ON  31/ 35:M50-54 M# 470 4:36:50 10:33
  530 Gabriel Llabres     Amherst         NY  99/113:M40-44 M# 471 4:37:12 10:34
  531 Hollace Tillman     Amherst         NY   1/  1:M70-90 M# 472 4:37:34 10:35
  532 Donald R. Hoak      Hamburg         NY 110/118:M35-39 M# 473 4:37:35 10:35
  533 Donna White-Fallon  Port Colborne   ON  14/ 20:F30-34 F#  60 4:37:46 10:36
  534 Gary M. Nasca       Cheektowaga     NY  47/ 53:M25-29 M# 474 4:37:47 10:36
  535 Elizabeth A. Cooley East Aurora     NY  11/ 14:F25-29 F#  61 4:37:57 10:36
  536 Bob O'Brien         Niagara Falls   ON  32/ 35:M50-54 M# 475 4:38:12 10:37
  537 Owen L. McAllister  St. Catharines  ON   5/  7:M60-64 M# 476 4:38:13 10:37
  538 John H. Murphy      Holland         NY  18/ 23:M55-59 M# 477 4:38:30 10:37
  539 M. A. Leyendeckers  Buffalo         NY  48/ 53:M25-29 M# 478 4:38:47 10:38
  540 Joseph F. Lasky     Tonawanda       NY 111/118:M35-39 M# 479 4:39:25 10:39
  541 Thomas J. Whitty    Alpharetta      GA  33/ 35:M50-54 M# 480 4:39:26 10:39
  542 John A. Irr         Amherst         NY  49/ 53:M25-29 M# 481 4:39:29 10:40
  543 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY  15/ 20:F30-34 F#  62 4:39:33 10:40
  544 Edward F. Woods     Buffalo         NY 100/113:M40-44 M# 482 4:39:57 10:41
  545 Lee Chase           Kenmore         NY 101/113:M40-44 M# 483 4:40:21 10:42
  546 Joseph O'Sullivan   Elma            NY  19/ 23:M55-59 M# 484 4:40:49 10:43
  547 David B. Lillie     Buffalo         NY 102/113:M40-44 M# 485 4:41:06 10:43
  548 Joseph A. Masters   Amherst         NY  46/ 50:M45-49 M# 486 4:41:13 10:44
  549 Timothy J. Hartnett Williamsville   NY  86/ 92:M30-34 M# 487 4:41:32 10:44
  550 Timothy J. Lowe     Jamestown       NY  87/ 92:M30-34 M# 488 4:41:34 10:44
  551 Joseph C. Gagliano  Williamsville   NY  88/ 92:M30-34 M# 489 4:41:51 10:45
  552 Mike Loftus         Buffalo         NY  50/ 53:M25-29 M# 490 4:41:57 10:45
  553 Angelo Reesor                          112/118:M35-39 M# 491 4:42:07 10:46
  554 Cheryl A. Rellinger Buffalo         NY   9/  9:F20-24 F#  63 4:42:39 10:47
  555 William Wachowiak   Buffalo         NY 103/113:M40-44 M# 492 4:42:47 10:47
  556 Maureen A. Craik    Snyder          NY   8/ 11:F40-44 F#  64 4:43:27 10:49
  557 Ted Kurtz           Buffalo         NY  20/ 23:M55-59 M# 493 4:44:31 10:51
  558 Bryan J. O'Hara     Girard          OH  51/ 53:M25-29 M# 494 4:44:34 10:51
  559 Joseph R. Laspro    Grand Island    NY  21/ 23:M55-59 M# 495 4:44:40 10:51
  560 Janet M. Deltuva    Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 20:F30-34 F#  65 4:45:25 10:53
  561 Ron P. Paladino     Kenmore         NY 113/118:M35-39 M# 496 4:45:26 10:53
  562 Cynthia J. Jozwik   Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 21:F35-39 F#  66 4:45:33 10:53
  563 William G. Cashion  N. Tonawanda    NY  47/ 50:M45-49 M# 497 4:46:22 10:55
  564 Ned Carlson         Williamsville   NY 114/118:M35-39 M# 498 4:46:24 10:55
  565 Kenneth P. Quinn    Grand Island    NY   4/  4:M16-19 M# 499 4:46:26 10:55
  566 Anthony Malinowski  Fredonia        NY  34/ 35:M50-54 M# 500 4:46:38 10:56
  567 Michael S. Keller   West Amherst    NY 115/118:M35-39 M# 501 4:46:54 10:57
  568 Rosanne J. Dee      Buffalo         NY  19/ 21:F35-39 F#  67 4:47:00 10:57
  569 Cynthia M. Rich     Hamburg         NY  12/ 14:F25-29 F#  68 4:47:01 10:57
  570 Robert M. Swinarski Batavia         NY 104/113:M40-44 M# 502 4:47:17 10:57
  571 Leonard D. Skrill   Buffalo         NY  89/ 92:M30-34 M# 503 4:47:21 10:58
  572 Thomas J. Brady     Agawan          MA  48/ 50:M45-49 M# 504 4:47:57 10:59
  573 William L. Long     Buffalo         NY 105/113:M40-44 M# 505 4:47:58 10:59
  574 Sheree A. Jackman   Amherst         NY  17/ 20:F30-34 F#  69 4:47:59 10:59
  575 Susan L. North      Cananadaigua    NY  18/ 20:F30-34 F#  70 4:48:31 11:00
  576 E. Beaufort-Cutner  West Seneca     NY 106/113:M40-44 M# 506 4:49:16 11:02
  577 Paul P. Mitri       Derby           NY 116/118:M35-39 M# 507 4:50:06 11:04
  578 Robert Lubelski     N. Tonawanda    NY 107/113:M40-44 M# 508 4:50:30 11:05
  579 Arthur R. Kelder    Hamburg         NY 117/118:M35-39 M# 509 4:50:49 11:05
  580 Anne S. Case        Fredonia        NY  20/ 21:F35-39 F#  71 4:51:47 11:08
  581 William F. Franck   Louisville      KY  49/ 50:M45-49 M# 510 4:52:00 11:08
  582 Donald H. Miller    Louisville      KY  50/ 50:M45-49 M# 511 4:52:01 11:08
  583 John L. Langer      Buffalo         NY  90/ 92:M30-34 M# 512 4:52:14 11:09
  584 R. W. Rakoczynski   Snyder          NY 108/113:M40-44 M# 513 4:53:03 11:11
  585 Michael D. Quinn    Lackawanna      NY  91/ 92:M30-34 M# 514 4:53:14 11:11
  586 Gene Warner         Williamsville   NY 109/113:M40-44 M# 515 4:54:17 11:13
  587 Cindy Barnowski     Williamsville   NY   9/ 11:F40-44 F#  72 4:54:17 11:13
  588 M. J. Regan-McKeone Getzville       NY  21/ 21:F35-39 F#  73 4:54:57 11:15
  589 Philip A. Galeota   Buffalo         NY   6/  7:M60-64 M# 516 4:55:07 11:15
  590 Bonnie S. Clement   Williamsville   NY  10/ 11:F40-44 F#  74 4:55:28 11:16
  591 Rocco A. Vallone    Dunkirk         NY  92/ 92:M30-34 M# 517 4:55:41 11:17
  592 Robert L. Sykes     Buffalo         NY 110/113:M40-44 M# 518 4:56:06 11:18
  593 Rachel Barker       Lackawanna      NY  19/ 20:F30-34 F#  75 4:56:31 11:19
  594 Michael K. Reilly   Hamburg         NY 111/113:M40-44 M# 519 4:56:51 11:19
  595 Joseph W. Strobele  Buffalo         NY  22/ 23:M55-59 M# 520 4:56:51 11:19
  596 Grant M. Amey       Lancaster       NY 112/113:M40-44 M# 521 4:57:01 11:20
  597 Lina R. Brown       Buffalo         NY  13/ 14:F25-29 F#  76 4:57:55 11:22
  598 Robert W. Dewolfe   Buffalo         NY  52/ 53:M25-29 M# 522 4:58:37 11:23
  599 Claude E. DiIanni   Hamburg         NY  53/ 53:M25-29 M# 523 5:00:41 11:28
  600 Donald C. Gugel     Batavia         NY   7/  7:M60-64 M# 524 5:01:59 11:31
  601 Marguerite Mahoney  Buffalo         NY  14/ 14:F25-29 F#  77 5:02:41 11:33
  602 William J. Dunford  West Seneca     NY 118/118:M35-39 M# 525 5:02:41 11:33
  603 Mary Ann Wallace    Williamsville   NY  11/ 11:F40-44 F#  78 5:03:22 11:34
  604 Robert D. Mccrie    New York City   NY  35/ 35:M50-54 M# 526 5:04:31 11:37
  605 Carl M. Kowalski    Cheektowaga     NY 113/113:M40-44 M# 527 5:06:00 11:40
  606 Norm Frank          Rochester       NY  23/ 23:M55-59 M# 528 5:07:00 11:43
  607 Denise D. Schunk    Amherst         NY  20/ 20:F30-34 F#  79 5:48:14 13:17
                                                                         
                         Runtime Services, Colden NY