-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   1985 Buffalo-Niagara International Marathon           
                       Buffalo, NY / Niagara Falls, ONT                  
                              September 21st, 1985                       
                                                                         
   Note: this is the unfortunate "2 Finish Lines" year, in which the race
   director led the runners off course in Fort Erie.  An emergency finish
  line was set up near Chippawa to handle the runners who had run a longe
      course in Fort Erie.  The results from the two lines are merged.   
                                                                         
                                                                         
                    Runtime Services // www.polymorphs.net               
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mark J. Coleman     Newburgh        NY   1/ 84:M25-29 M#   1 2:30:29  5:44
    2 Richard E. Brokaw   Sayre           PA   2/ 84:M25-29 M#   2 2:33:41  5:52
    3 William P. Tobin    Sharon          PA   1/ 49:M45-49 M#   3 2:36:02  5:57
    4 Gordon B. Aglor     Hamilton        ON   3/ 84:M25-29 M#   4 2:36:45  5:59
    5 Paul A. Persia      Batavia         NY   1/135:M30-34 M#   5 2:38:25  6:03
    6 Alan F. Evans       Rochester       NY   1/ 39:M18-24 M#   6 2:39:12  6:04
    7 Fran H. Emmerling   Buffalo         NY   1/132:M35-39 M#   7 2:39:25  6:05
    8 Frederick D. Gordon Buffalo         NY   2/132:M35-39 M#   8 2:40:10  6:07
    9 Bob Walsh, Jr.      West Seneca     NY   2/135:M30-34 M#   9 2:40:17  6:07
   10 David J. Sheridan   Hamilton        ON   1/ 80:M40-44 M#  10 2:40:43  6:08
   11 Doug Barber         Owen Sound      ON   3/132:M35-39 M#  11 2:41:44  6:10
   12 Fred C. Dykman      Hamilton        ON   4/ 84:M25-29 M#  12 2:43:48  6:15
   13 Ronald R. Roop      Warminster      PA   3/135:M30-34 M#  13 2:44:19  6:16
   14 Phillip Krasinski   Flint           MI   2/ 39:M18-24 M#  14 2:44:23  6:16
   15 Robert A. Ellis     Churchville     NY   4/135:M30-34 M#  15 2:45:06  6:18
   16 Ronald M. Krebs     Lancaster       NY   4/132:M35-39 M#  16 2:47:17  6:23
   17 George A. Martell   Niagara Falls   NY   5/ 84:M25-29 M#  17 2:47:20  6:23
   18 Jeffrey D. John     Williamsville   NY   5/135:M30-34 M#  18 2:47:39  6:24
   19 Hank L. Shealy      Blasdell        NY   2/ 80:M40-44 M#  19 2:48:04  6:25
   20 Michael E. Hornak   Rochester       NY   6/135:M30-34 M#  20 2:49:47  6:29
   21 Michael L. Kinzel   Wellsville      OH   7/135:M30-34 M#  21 2:49:58  6:29
   22 Terry P. McCluskey  Brookfield      OH   5/132:M35-39 M#  22 2:50:00  6:29
   23 Bruce Quackenbush   Lancaster       NY   6/132:M35-39 M#  23 2:50:23  6:30
   24 James P. Kurgan     Dunkirk         NY   8/135:M30-34 M#  24 2:51:04  6:31
   25 Donald J. Herlan    Kenmore         NY   6/ 84:M25-29 M#  25 2:52:59  6:36
   26 Wayne K. Nowocin    Kenmore         NY   7/132:M35-39 M#  26 2:53:09  6:36
   27 Jay L. Kershenbaum  Allen Park      MI   9/135:M30-34 M#  27 2:53:26  6:37
   28 John P. O'Donnell   Snyder          NY  10/135:M30-34 M#  28 2:54:01  6:38
   29 Bob G. Amann        Ft Meyers       FL  11/135:M30-34 M#  29 2:54:11  6:39
   30 Gary D. Clements    Caneadea        NY   3/ 80:M40-44 M#  30 2:54:13  6:39
   31 Joseph C. Franjoine Depew           NY   7/ 84:M25-29 M#  31 2:54:28  6:39
   32 Richard Shaw        Buffalo         NY   8/132:M35-39 M#  32 2:55:17  6:41
   33 Robert A. Whitehead Hamilton        ON   4/ 80:M40-44 M#  33 2:56:07  6:43
   34 Brian R. Campbell   St. Catharines  ON   9/132:M35-39 M#  34 2:56:32  6:44
   35 Thomas Hayden       Meadville       PA  10/132:M35-39 M#  35 2:56:34  6:44
   36 Brian A. Ling       Markham         ON  11/132:M35-39 M#  36 2:57:15  6:46
   37 Michael M. Filutze  Erie            PA  12/132:M35-39 M#  37 2:57:23  6:46
   38 Selwyne Rom         Toronto         ON   2/ 49:M45-49 M#  38 2:57:28  6:46
   39 Raymond N. Sanchas  Carnegie        PA  12/135:M30-34 M#  39 2:58:14  6:48
   40 Kenneth E. Bremer   Amherst         NY   5/ 80:M40-44 M#  40 2:58:33  6:49
   41 Alan G. Charuk      Port Colborne   ON  13/132:M35-39 M#  41 2:58:34  6:49
   42 Frederick David III East Cleveland  OH  14/132:M35-39 M#  42 2:59:14  6:50
   43 David H. Weir       New York City   NY   3/ 39:M18-24 M#  43 2:59:19  6:50
   44 John Donaldson      Niagara Falls   NY   8/ 84:M25-29 M#  44 2:59:30  6:51
   45 Scott B. Whittier   Williamsville   NY   4/ 39:M18-24 M#  45 2:59:44  6:51
   46 Henry Staffi, Jr.   Tonawanda       NY   5/ 39:M18-24 M#  46 3:00:19  6:53
   47 Paul W. Schwandt    Buffalo         NY  15/132:M35-39 M#  47 3:00:22  6:53
   48 Jim Syracuse        Long Grove      IL   3/ 49:M45-49 M#  48 3:00:27  6:53
   49 Philip M. Woloszyn  Buffalo         NY  16/132:M35-39 M#  49 3:00:29  6:53
   50 John B. Doebrich    Rochester       NY   6/ 80:M40-44 M#  50 3:00:32  6:53
   51 Michael J. Mamon    Niagara Falls   NY   9/ 84:M25-29 M#  51 3:01:44  6:56
   52 Bill J. McNamara    Niagara Falls   NY  13/135:M30-34 M#  52 3:01:54  6:56
   53 David C. Irvine     Oakville        ON  14/135:M30-34 M#  53 3:02:10  6:57
   54 Bill Lutz           Riegelsville    PA  17/132:M35-39 M#  54 3:02:19  6:57
   55 John Niedzialowski  Kenmore         NY   7/ 80:M40-44 M#  55 3:02:22  6:57
   56 Gary J. Kazmierczak Buffalo         NY  15/135:M30-34 M#  56 3:02:44  6:58
   57 Hector E. Monsalves Rochester       NY  18/132:M35-39 M#  57 3:03:04  6:59
   58 Roger J. DiPirro    Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 80:M40-44 M#  58 3:03:35  7:00
   59 Warren R. Campbell  Lancaster       NY   4/ 49:M45-49 M#  59 3:03:44  7:00
   60 John T. Cane        Snyder          NY  10/ 84:M25-29 M#  60 3:03:59  7:01
   61 Patrick L. Keighan  Niagara Falls   ON  16/135:M30-34 M#  61 3:04:05  7:01
   62 Bob Izgarjan        Buffalo         NY  11/ 84:M25-29 M#  62 3:05:06  7:04
   63 Barry Giblin        Verona          NJ  17/135:M30-34 M#  63 3:05:12  7:04
   64 Samuel R. Neal      Buffalo         NY  19/132:M35-39 M#  64 3:05:31  7:05
   65 Ted Wantuch         Elma            NY  20/132:M35-39 M#  65 3:06:10  7:06
   66 Paul R. Smith       Dundas          ON  21/132:M35-39 M#  66 3:06:19  7:06
   67 Paul D. MacNeil     Hamburg         NY   9/ 80:M40-44 M#  67 3:06:26  7:07
   68 Paul A. Wandel      Buffalo         NY  18/135:M30-34 M#  68 3:06:35  7:07
   69 R. Douglas Lacombe  Thorold         ON  19/135:M30-34 M#  69 3:07:01  7:08
   70 Anthony A. Ramos    Hamburg         NY  22/132:M35-39 M#  70 3:07:10  7:08
   71 Timothy P. Reed     N. Tonawanda    NY  20/135:M30-34 M#  71 3:07:15  7:08
   72 Charlene MacDonald  St. Catharines  ON   1/ 22:F18-29 F#   1 3:07:20  7:09
   73 H. Lewis Zion       Rochester       NY  12/ 84:M25-29 M#  72 3:07:23  7:09
   74 George Hlibiczuk    Blasdell        NY  21/135:M30-34 M#  73 3:07:24  7:09
   75 Ken Gonyou          Fonthill        ON  23/132:M35-39 M#  74 3:07:32  7:09
   76 Paul Von Der Empten Buffalo         NY  24/132:M35-39 M#  75 3:07:40  7:09
   77 Marty King          New York City   NY  10/ 80:M40-44 M#  76 3:07:49  7:10
   78 Mark D. Morgan      West Seneca     NY  22/135:M30-34 M#  77 3:08:01  7:10
   79 E. Laurence Whitby  Scarborough     ON  25/132:M35-39 M#  78 3:08:09  7:11
   80 David A. Healy      Tonawanda       NY  26/132:M35-39 M#  79 3:08:30  7:11
   81 James A. Beane      Olean           NY  11/ 80:M40-44 M#  80 3:08:35  7:12
   82 Robert R. Hermesch  Montrose        NY  27/132:M35-39 M#  81 3:09:32  7:14
   83 Raymond D'Andrade   Ancaster        ON  23/135:M30-34 M#  82 3:09:45  7:14
   84 Thomas E. Metty     N. Tonawanda    NY  12/ 80:M40-44 M#  83 3:09:55  7:15
   85 John S. Barltrop    Markham         ON  13/ 80:M40-44 M#  84 3:09:58  7:15
   86 Helmut Welker       Jamestown       NY  14/ 80:M40-44 M#  85 3:10:06  7:15
   87 Alan S. Anderson    Mississauga     ON  24/135:M30-34 M#  86 3:11:01  7:17
   88 Allen J. Palmatier  Dunkirk         NY  13/ 84:M25-29 M#  87 3:11:13  7:18
   89 Ed Bennett          Enterprise      AL   1/ 34:M50-54 M#  88 3:11:39  7:19
   90 John H. White       Ann Arbor       MI  15/ 80:M40-44 M#  89 3:11:47  7:19
   91 Frank J. La Marca   Tonawanda       NY   5/ 49:M45-49 M#  90 3:11:49  7:19
   92 John W. Nelson      Kenmore         NY  28/132:M35-39 M#  91 3:11:52  7:19
   93 Marty D. Herron     West Seneca     NY  16/ 80:M40-44 M#  92 3:11:59  7:19
   94 Michael P. Agnew    St. Catharines  ON  14/ 84:M25-29 M#  93 3:12:02  7:19
   95 John N. Lowrey      Hamburg         NY  29/132:M35-39 M#  94 3:12:13  7:20
   96 Jim Randall         Fort Erie       ON  30/132:M35-39 M#  95 3:12:15  7:20
   97 Michael L. Drumsta  Tonawanda       NY  15/ 84:M25-29 M#  96 3:12:16  7:20
   98 Gordon L. Walker    Buffalo         NY   2/ 34:M50-54 M#  97 3:12:21  7:20
   99 E. Nicholson        New York City   NY  25/135:M30-34 M#  98 3:12:38  7:21
  100 James A. McKeel     Buffalo         NY  16/ 84:M25-29 M#  99 3:12:42  7:21
  101 Loren J. Eastmer    Hamburg         NY  31/132:M35-39 M# 100 3:12:49  7:21
  102 Terry Doran         Buffalo         NY   6/ 49:M45-49 M# 101 3:13:06  7:22
  103 Connie A. Bialy     Hamburg         NY   1/ 22:F30-39 F#   2 3:13:10  7:22
  104 John C. Zuroski     Buffalo         NY   6/ 39:M18-24 M# 102 3:13:40  7:23
  105 Charles J. Sabatino Cheektowaga     NY  17/ 80:M40-44 M# 103 3:13:40  7:23
  106 Clark Holden        Brantford       ON   3/ 34:M50-54 M# 104 3:14:12  7:24
  107 Peter Juszkiewicz   Williamsville   NY  17/ 84:M25-29 M# 105 3:14:35  7:25
  108 Walt Gronski        Rochester       NY   4/ 34:M50-54 M# 106 3:14:47  7:26
  109 John F. Fricano     Endicott        NY  26/135:M30-34 M# 107 3:14:58  7:26
  110 Michael W. Rivest   Fair Haven      NY  32/132:M35-39 M# 108 3:15:15  7:27
  111 Robert C. Cursons   Glenwood        NY  18/ 80:M40-44 M# 109 3:15:20  7:27
  112 Ed C. Teter         East Aurora     NY  33/132:M35-39 M# 110 3:15:25  7:27
  113 Lawrence S. Tierney Binghamton      NY  27/135:M30-34 M# 111 3:15:54  7:28
  114 Michael J. Wasson   Grand Island    NY  28/135:M30-34 M# 112 3:15:57  7:28
  115 Rudy R. Benko       Oakville        ON   5/ 34:M50-54 M# 113 3:16:06  7:29
  116 David P. Mariani    Rochester       NY   7/ 39:M18-24 M# 114 3:16:13  7:29
  117 Richard D. Sullivan Buffalo         NY   1/ 20:M55-59 M# 115 3:16:26  7:30
  118 Boyd Van Allen      Brantford       ON  34/132:M35-39 M# 116 3:16:49  7:30
  119 James Payton, Jr.   Hamilton        ON  35/132:M35-39 M# 117 3:16:51  7:30
  120 William L. Sharp    Bemus Point     NY  19/ 80:M40-44 M# 118 3:17:12  7:31
  121 James P. Hill       Niagara Falls   ON  36/132:M35-39 M# 119 3:17:22  7:32
  122 Jack W. Beeden      Medina          NY  20/ 80:M40-44 M# 120 3:17:31  7:32
  123 Henry J. Crans      Hamilton        ON  37/132:M35-39 M# 121 3:17:34  7:32
  124 Jimmy D. Miner      Chester         NY  21/ 80:M40-44 M# 122 3:17:35  7:32
  125 Charles P. Ahart    Hamburg         NY   7/ 49:M45-49 M# 123 3:17:36  7:32
  126 Kenneth J. Hans     Buffalo         NY   8/ 39:M18-24 M# 124 3:17:52  7:33
  127 Tom F. FitzMorris   Bayville        NJ  22/ 80:M40-44 M# 125 3:17:52  7:33
  128 Robert E. Wilkins   Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 84:M25-29 M# 126 3:17:58  7:33
  129 Anthony F. Napoli   Buffalo         NY   1/  5:M60-80 M# 127 3:18:06  7:33
  130 Jeffrey A. Yurko    Buffalo         NY  19/ 84:M25-29 M# 128 3:18:08  7:33
  131 Claus W. Augenreich West Seneca     NY   8/ 49:M45-49 M# 129 3:18:12  7:34
  132 Carl Pegels         Amherst         NY   6/ 34:M50-54 M# 130 3:18:26  7:34
  133 Jack O'Sullivan     West Seneca     NY   2/ 20:M55-59 M# 131 3:18:38  7:35
  134 Joseph George       Rochester       NY   7/ 34:M50-54 M# 132 3:18:40  7:35
  135 John W. Fox         Buffalo         NY  23/ 80:M40-44 M# 133 3:18:47  7:35
  136 Conrad J. Idzik     South Wales     NY   9/ 49:M45-49 M# 134 3:18:49  7:35
  137 Stanley Poquadeck   Hamburg         NY   8/ 34:M50-54 M# 135 3:18:54  7:35
  138 Jim A. Anderson     Burlington      ON  29/135:M30-34 M# 136 3:19:02  7:35
  139 Jerry L. Neuner     Williamsville   NY  38/132:M35-39 M# 137 3:19:34  7:37
  140 Doug George         Mississauga     ON  24/ 80:M40-44 M# 138 3:19:49  7:37
  141 Robert L. Bitner    Tonawanda       NY  25/ 80:M40-44 M# 139 3:19:51  7:37
  142 John S. Noftle      Londonderry     NH   3/ 20:M55-59 M# 140 3:19:53  7:37
  143 Francis Gallagher   Lockport        NY  20/ 84:M25-29 M# 141 3:19:59  7:38
  144 Tom J. Dixon        Kenmore         NY  10/ 49:M45-49 M# 142 3:20:09  7:38
  145 William J. Weiksnar Kenmore         NY  21/ 84:M25-29 M# 143 3:20:21  7:38
  146 Frank N. Busch      Portville       NY  22/ 84:M25-29 M# 144 3:20:25  7:39
  147 James H. Meade      Oswego          NY  30/135:M30-34 M# 145 3:20:32  7:39
  148 Rick E. Hessel      Alden           NY  39/132:M35-39 M# 146 3:20:39  7:39
  149 Thomas Somerville   Tonawanda       NY  31/135:M30-34 M# 147 3:20:44  7:39
  150 John P. Giehl       Rochester       NY  32/135:M30-34 M# 148 3:20:47  7:39
  151 William S. Paterson Hamilton        ON  26/ 80:M40-44 M# 149 3:22:16  7:43
  152 Giovanni M. Abbarno Buffalo         NY  40/132:M35-39 M# 150 3:22:29  7:43
  153 Cynthia W. Driscoll Buffalo         NY   2/ 22:F18-29 F#   3 3:22:45  7:44
  154 Jim A. Schaffstall  Orchard Park    NY   9/ 39:M18-24 M# 151 3:22:46  7:44
  155 John T. Schroeck    Erie            PA  10/ 39:M18-24 M# 152 3:22:51  7:44
  156 Lewis G. Proper     Rochester       NY   9/ 34:M50-54 M# 153 3:23:58  7:47
  157 Ronald J. Whipple   N. Tonawanda    NY  23/ 84:M25-29 M# 154 3:24:13  7:47
  158 Barbara J. Blaszak  Syracuse        NY   2/ 22:F30-39 F#   4 3:24:48  7:49
  159 R. Forrestel, Jr.   Snyder          NY  24/ 84:M25-29 M# 155 3:25:25  7:50
  160 Thomas P. Murray    Syracuse        NY  11/ 39:M18-24 M# 156 3:25:30  7:50
  161 Robert S. Lubelski  N. Tonawanda    NY  27/ 80:M40-44 M# 157 3:25:33  7:50
  162 George F. Miller    Buffalo         NY  33/135:M30-34 M# 158 3:25:37  7:51
  163 Kevin A. Connors    Buffalo         NY  41/132:M35-39 M# 159 3:25:53  7:51
  164 Patrick M. Porter   Lackawanna      NY  28/ 80:M40-44 M# 160 3:26:10  7:52
  165 Michel M. Gosselin  St. Catharines  ON  42/132:M35-39 M# 161 3:26:37  7:53
  166 Timothy M. Knott    Kenmore         NY  34/135:M30-34 M# 162 3:26:46  7:53
  167 David M. Hennessy   Amherst         NY  25/ 84:M25-29 M# 163 3:26:49  7:53
  168 Kenneth E. Andrews  Youngstown      NY  11/ 49:M45-49 M# 164 3:26:57  7:54
  169 Joseph P. Mooney    Hamburg         NY  43/132:M35-39 M# 165 3:27:17  7:54
  170 Louis J. Proto      Olean           NY  35/135:M30-34 M# 166 3:27:26  7:55
  171 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  26/ 84:M25-29 M# 167 3:27:32  7:55
  172 Neil A. Donnelly    Barrie          ON  44/132:M35-39 M# 168 3:27:34  7:55
  173 Albert Degenaars    Derby           NY  45/132:M35-39 M# 169 3:27:45  7:55
  174 David P. Doran      Buffalo         NY  12/ 39:M18-24 M# 170 3:27:50  7:56
  175 George B. McNally   Kenmore         NY  46/132:M35-39 M# 171 3:27:52  7:56
  176 Richard P. Leiker   Tonawanda       NY  36/135:M30-34 M# 172 3:28:05  7:56
  177 Erich J. Fuerter    Cheektowaga     NY  13/ 39:M18-24 M# 173 3:28:08  7:56
  178 ". Womersley        Toronto         ON   4/ 20:M55-59 M# 174 3:28:16  7:57
  179 Cathy L. Galvin     Buffalo         NY   3/ 22:F18-29 F#   5 3:28:25  7:57
  180 Russell Battaglia   Buffalo         NY  12/ 49:M45-49 M# 175 3:28:34  7:57
  181 Bill B. Kraft       Irving          NY  37/135:M30-34 M# 176 3:29:05  7:58
  182 Terry L. Kelly      Arkport         NY  38/135:M30-34 M# 177 3:29:09  7:59
  183 Tim Moore           London          ON  14/ 39:M18-24 M# 178 3:29:11  7:59
  184 Michael J. Carmody  Webster         NY  47/132:M35-39 M# 179 3:29:25  7:59
  185 Curtis M. Walborn   Cananadaigua    NY  39/135:M30-34 M# 180 3:29:31  7:59
  186 Thomas Speller, Jr. Amherst         NY  48/132:M35-39 M# 181 3:29:33  8:00
  187 Duke P. Doering     Getzville       NY  27/ 84:M25-29 M# 182 3:29:36  8:00
  188 Mark R. Haines      Twn. Tonawanda  NY  49/132:M35-39 M# 183 3:29:39  8:00
  189 Jim A. Vickers      Hamilton        ON  29/ 80:M40-44 M# 184 3:30:01  8:01
  190 James K. Keller     Buffalo         NY  15/ 39:M18-24 M# 185 3:30:10  8:01
  191 Robert J. Kocur     Lakeview        NY  28/ 84:M25-29 M# 186 3:30:11  8:01
  192 James F. Smith      Brandon         FL  30/ 80:M40-44 M# 187 3:30:17  8:01
  193 Richard L. Clark    Niagara Falls   NY  50/132:M35-39 M# 188 3:30:22  8:01
  194 Norman E. Eikman    Gary            IN  31/ 80:M40-44 M# 189 3:30:39  8:02
  195 Charles M. Notaro   Fredonia        NY  51/132:M35-39 M# 190 3:30:50  8:02
  196 Hubert T. Carlin    Buffalo         NY  13/ 49:M45-49 M# 191 3:30:55  8:03
  197 Nyhl M. Austin      Wellsville      NY  32/ 80:M40-44 M# 192 3:31:49  8:05
  198 Thomas E. Binda     East Amherst    NY  40/135:M30-34 M# 193 3:32:00  8:05
  199 Fred J. Hoogenboom  Fonthill        ON  52/132:M35-39 M# 194 3:32:26  8:06
  200 James A. Mulrenin   St Clair Shores MI  14/ 49:M45-49 M# 195 3:32:39  8:07
  201 Gerald M. Moss      Buffalo         NY  15/ 49:M45-49 M# 196 3:32:46  8:07
  202 Frankie Crume       Louisville      KY   1/  7:F40-49 F#   6 3:32:50  8:07
  203 Kevin Ryan Haley    Buffalo         NY  41/135:M30-34 M# 197 3:33:03  8:08
  204 Patrick S. Kenney   Buffalo         NY  29/ 84:M25-29 M# 198 3:33:06  8:08
  205 Tom Welch           Cincinnati      OH  53/132:M35-39 M# 199 3:33:11  8:08
  206 Mark G. Brown       Denver          CO  54/132:M35-39 M# 200 3:33:12  8:08
  207 Gary J. Raby        Lewiston        NY  42/135:M30-34 M# 201 3:33:36  8:09
  208 Damian J. Sheehan   Buffalo         NY  16/ 39:M18-24 M# 202 3:33:45  8:09
  209 Nicholas Rizzo, Jr. Paris           ON  17/ 39:M18-24 M# 203 3:33:47  8:09
  210 Patrick J. Brown    Twn. Tonawanda  NY  43/135:M30-34 M# 204 3:33:52  8:09
  211 Susan E. Ward       Buffalo         NY   4/ 22:F18-29 F#   7 3:33:55  8:10
  212 Gregg J. Hammond    Warren          PA  30/ 84:M25-29 M# 205 3:33:57  8:10
  213 Neil D. Grehlinger  Tonawanda       NY  31/ 84:M25-29 M# 206 3:34:01  8:10
  214 John K. Brooks      Brantford       ON  55/132:M35-39 M# 207 3:34:10  8:10
  215 Brian D. Long       Burlington      ON  56/132:M35-39 M# 208 3:34:15  8:10
  216 Ken R. Grosskurth   St. Catharines  ON  32/ 84:M25-29 M# 209 3:34:27  8:11
  217 Ken A. Janzen       St. Catharines  ON  33/ 84:M25-29 M# 210 3:34:28  8:11
  218 Paul J. Fliss       Tonawanda       NY  44/135:M30-34 M# 211 3:34:30  8:11
  219 Anthony L. Tulino   Niagara Falls   NY  16/ 49:M45-49 M# 212 3:34:52  8:12
  220 Thomas S. Witkowski Niagara Falls   NY  17/ 49:M45-49 M# 213 3:34:52  8:12
  221 Charles J. Roberts  Rochester       NY  45/135:M30-34 M# 214 3:35:17  8:13
  222 David L. Petrick    Mckeesport      PA  57/132:M35-39 M# 215 3:35:25  8:13
  223 Edward C. Gawel     Niagara Falls   NY  46/135:M30-34 M# 216 3:35:27  8:13
  224 Rick C. Wilcox      Coldwater       MI  18/ 49:M45-49 M# 217 3:35:37  8:13
  225 Christopher Cook    Cleveland Hts   OH  47/135:M30-34 M# 218 3:35:47  8:14
  226 Robert W. Henderson N. Tonawanda    NY  10/ 34:M50-54 M# 219 3:35:54  8:14
  227 Ron E. Smith        Hamburg         NY  48/135:M30-34 M# 220 3:36:16  8:15
  228 John E. Dunn, Jr.   Grand Island    NY  49/135:M30-34 M# 221 3:36:17  8:15
  229 Wayne A. Richard    Windsor         ON  58/132:M35-39 M# 222 3:36:28  8:15
  230 Graham Farquharson  Toronto         ON  19/ 49:M45-49 M# 223 3:36:32  8:15
  231 William J. Roof     East Aurora     NY  33/ 80:M40-44 M# 224 3:36:35  8:16
  232 Martha R. Culan     Utica           NY   2/  7:F40-49 F#   8 3:36:46  8:16
  233 Lorna J. McGill     Fonthill        ON   5/ 22:F18-29 F#   9 3:36:50  8:16
  234 Ronald W. Koza      Buffalo         NY  50/135:M30-34 M# 225 3:37:04  8:17
  235 Daniel C. Earle     N. Palm Beach   FL  51/135:M30-34 M# 226 3:37:10  8:17
  236 Roy J. Mumford      Foster          RI  59/132:M35-39 M# 227 3:37:11  8:17
  237 Michael Malaney     Buffalo         NY  52/135:M30-34 M# 228 3:37:24  8:17
  238 Joan C. Stibbard    Mississauga     ON   3/ 22:F30-39 F#  10 3:37:29  8:18
  239 Horace V. Lazzara   Kenmore         NY  11/ 34:M50-54 M# 229 3:37:30  8:18
  240 Jack Luzier         Buffalo         NY  34/ 84:M25-29 M# 230 3:37:35  8:18
  241 Larry B. Battles    Oswego          NY  60/132:M35-39 M# 231 3:37:38  8:18
  242 David J. Schuler    Fulton          NY  35/ 84:M25-29 M# 232 3:37:38  8:18
  243 Joseph J. Illuzzi   Buffalo         NY  61/132:M35-39 M# 233 3:38:00  8:19
  244 Conrad Livingstone  St. Catharines  ON  12/ 34:M50-54 M# 234 3:38:04  8:19
  245 Robert F. Kidwell   Derby           NY  13/ 34:M50-54 M# 235 3:38:16  8:19
  246 Douglas H. White    Buffalo         NY  62/132:M35-39 M# 236 3:38:18  8:20
  247 John M. Dunn        West Seneca     NY  53/135:M30-34 M# 237 3:38:26  8:20
  248 Timothy J. Youngs   Waterloo        NY  63/132:M35-39 M# 238 3:38:28  8:20
  249 Robert J. Soos      West Seneca     NY  20/ 49:M45-49 M# 239 3:38:30  8:20
  250 James S. Pawlowski  Tonawanda       NY  18/ 39:M18-24 M# 240 3:38:35  8:20
  251 Fred W. Smith       Niagara-On-Lake ON  54/135:M30-34 M# 241 3:38:36  8:20
  252 Wayne R. Lemanski   Buffalo         NY  19/ 39:M18-24 M# 242 3:38:38  8:20
  253 Michael E. Dailey   Snyder          NY  55/135:M30-34 M# 243 3:38:40  8:20
  254 Kenneth Pawlowski   Philadelphia    PA  20/ 39:M18-24 M# 244 3:38:40  8:20
  255 Michael J. Lannan   Grand Island    NY  64/132:M35-39 M# 245 3:39:04  8:21
  256 Daniel McDermott    New Liskeard    ON   2/  5:M60-80 M# 246 3:39:14  8:22
  257 Robert J. Gorski    West Seneca     NY  34/ 80:M40-44 M# 247 3:39:27  8:22
  258 Daniel L. Rodems    Fairport        NY  21/ 39:M18-24 M# 248 3:39:30  8:22
  259 Fred J. Rodems      Hamburg         NY  56/135:M30-34 M# 249 3:39:33  8:22
  260 Bill Russ           West Seneca     NY  57/135:M30-34 M# 250 3:39:36  8:23
  261 Butch Lesniak       Glenwood        NY  65/132:M35-39 M# 251 3:39:39  8:23
  262 Lewis Robinson      Dewitt          NY  21/ 49:M45-49 M# 252 3:39:45  8:23
  263 Wayne F. Forant     Buffalo         NY  58/135:M30-34 M# 253 3:40:05  8:24
  264 John D. Hunt        Clarence        NY  35/ 80:M40-44 M# 254 3:40:24  8:24
  265 David F. Butterini  Buffalo         NY  59/135:M30-34 M# 255 3:40:45  8:25
  266 Arthur Lorbeer      Williamsville   NY  36/ 80:M40-44 M# 256 3:40:47  8:25
  267 Michael R. Lullo    Batavia         NY  60/135:M30-34 M# 257 3:40:50  8:25
  268 Daniel O. Proto     Olean           NY  66/132:M35-39 M# 258 3:40:55  8:26
  269 Anthony Pappagallo  Buffalo         NY  22/ 39:M18-24 M# 259 3:41:24  8:27
  270 Richard J. Mills    Schnecksville   PA  37/ 80:M40-44 M# 260 3:41:34  8:27
  271 Ted R. Sullivan     Snyder          NY  14/ 34:M50-54 M# 261 3:41:44  8:27
  272 Constant A. Davidow Clinton         NY  61/135:M30-34 M# 262 3:41:53  8:28
  273 Ray Belliotti       Fredonia        NY  67/132:M35-39 M# 263 3:41:55  8:28
  274 Susan C. Russell    Buffalo         NY   6/ 22:F18-29 F#  11 3:42:03  8:28
  275 Orval E. Smith      Buffalo         NY  22/ 49:M45-49 M# 264 3:42:10  8:28
  276 Thomas A. Badger    Cananadaigua    NY  15/ 34:M50-54 M# 265 3:42:14  8:29
  277 Mike Loftus         Kenmore         NY   1/  1:M99-99 M# 266 3:42:15  8:29
  278 Carl W. Mangus      Batavia         NY  68/132:M35-39 M# 267 3:42:18  8:29
  279 Rose Lister         Fonthill        ON   1/  4:F50-80 F#  12 3:42:20  8:29
  280 Sy Mah              Toledo          OH   5/ 20:M55-59 M# 268 3:42:22  8:29
  281 James J. Kaye       Buffalo         NY  69/132:M35-39 M# 269 3:42:48  8:30
  282 Mark A. Nystrom     Jamestown       NY  62/135:M30-34 M# 270 3:43:08  8:31
  283 Nicholas R. Rizzo   Brantford       ON  16/ 34:M50-54 M# 271 3:43:09  8:31
  284 Donald R. Jackson   Wrentham        MA  70/132:M35-39 M# 272 3:43:25  8:31
  285 Jim Wahl            Monroe          MI  71/132:M35-39 M# 273 3:43:27  8:31
  286 Thomas R. Tobias    Blasdell        NY   6/ 20:M55-59 M# 274 3:43:27  8:31
  287 Paul R. Jerge       Buffalo         NY  63/135:M30-34 M# 275 3:43:34  8:32
  288 Tony P. Peluso      West Seneca     NY  23/ 49:M45-49 M# 276 3:43:35  8:32
  289 Warren Elvers, Jr.  Orchard Park    NY  64/135:M30-34 M# 277 3:43:38  8:32
  290 Paul B. Gorlewski   Depew           NY  65/135:M30-34 M# 278 3:43:39  8:32
  291 Glenn J. Jividen    Dayton          OH  17/ 34:M50-54 M# 279 3:43:55  8:32
  292 David M. Kennedy    Lockport        NY  72/132:M35-39 M# 280 3:44:01  8:33
  293 Nancy J. Czajka     Buffalo         NY  66/135:M30-34 M# 281 3:44:02  8:33
  294 Ralph S. Pizzo      Rochester       NY  73/132:M35-39 M# 282 3:44:06  8:33
  295 Arthur M. Speyer    Barrie          ON  74/132:M35-39 M# 283 3:44:13  8:33
  296 James J. Secosky    Shortsville     NY  75/132:M35-39 M# 284 3:44:23  8:33
  297 Scott L. Wetzel     New Berlin      PA  36/ 84:M25-29 M# 285 3:44:23  8:33
  298 John A. Mcclory     East Aurora     NY  76/132:M35-39 M# 286 3:44:24  8:34
  299 Michael N. Wetzel   Depew           NY  37/ 84:M25-29 M# 287 3:44:27  8:34
  300 David C. Leising    Angola          NY  67/135:M30-34 M# 288 3:44:50  8:34
  301 Gerald Sinatra      Snyder          NY  24/ 49:M45-49 M# 289 3:44:52  8:35
  302 William Moslow, Jr. Williamsville   NY  23/ 39:M18-24 M# 290 3:44:54  8:35
  303 Jask Ramburn        St. Catharines  ON  38/ 80:M40-44 M# 291 3:44:55  8:35
  304 Don E. Norton       Glen Williams   ON  77/132:M35-39 M# 292 3:45:09  8:35
  305 Jack J. Reid        Hamburg         NY  68/135:M30-34 M# 293 3:45:11  8:35
  306 Paul H. Sanio       Freedom         NY  25/ 49:M45-49 M# 294 3:45:16  8:35
  307 John Pedlow         Grand Island    NY  39/ 80:M40-44 M# 295 3:45:31  8:36
  308 Robert J. Titus     Penfield        NY  78/132:M35-39 M# 296 3:45:47  8:37
  309 William E. Castle   Gasport         NY  38/ 84:M25-29 M# 297 3:45:55  8:37
  310 Robert J. Kot       Buffalo         NY  79/132:M35-39 M# 298 3:46:22  8:38
  311 Patrick Gallagher   Lake Placid     NY  69/135:M30-34 M# 299 3:46:22  8:38
  312 Anthony J. Rinella  West Seneca     NY  80/132:M35-39 M# 300 3:46:24  8:38
  313 Eddie Bowers, Jr.   Dubuque         IA  26/ 49:M45-49 M# 301 3:46:42  8:39
  314 Yonus G-m Lulat     Buffalo         NY  70/135:M30-34 M# 302 3:46:43  8:39
  315 Timothy J. Nabozny  Kenmore         NY  39/ 84:M25-29 M# 303 3:46:49  8:39
  316 Michael A. Izzy     Lakeview        NY  40/ 84:M25-29 M# 304 3:47:00  8:39
  317 Peter Cerovic       Willowdale      ON  40/ 80:M40-44 M# 305 3:47:08  8:40
  318 Nick Krauziak       Welland         ON  41/ 80:M40-44 M# 306 3:47:26  8:40
  319 Larry D. Lewis      Brooklyn        NY  41/ 84:M25-29 M# 307 3:47:30  8:41
  320 Lee S. Dryden       Buffalo         NY  81/132:M35-39 M# 308 3:47:31  8:41
  321 Jonathan D. Dimock  Amherst         NY  42/ 80:M40-44 M# 309 3:47:41  8:41
  322 Sal J. Pasucci      Niagara Falls   NY  82/132:M35-39 M# 310 3:47:44  8:41
  323 George A. Barnett   Clarence        NY  83/132:M35-39 M# 311 3:47:48  8:41
  324 William A. Leiker   Tonawanda       NY  71/135:M30-34 M# 312 3:47:54  8:42
  325 Karrie S. Farrell   Williamsville   NY   7/ 22:F18-29 F#  13 3:47:56  8:42
  326 Ralph Katz, Md      Williamsville   NY  18/ 34:M50-54 M# 313 3:47:57  8:42
  327 Norman F. Ernst     Buffalo         NY  43/ 80:M40-44 M# 314 3:48:08  8:42
  328 Robert D. Martin    Toronto         ON  84/132:M35-39 M# 315 3:48:15  8:42
  329 Richard A. Rowell   London          ON  85/132:M35-39 M# 316 3:48:16  8:42
  330 Nick Schmitt        Buffalo         NY  19/ 34:M50-54 M# 317 3:48:36  8:43
  331 Michael P. Reali    Hamburg         NY  72/135:M30-34 M# 318 3:48:38  8:43
  332 Thomas F. Nigrelli  Buffalo         NY  73/135:M30-34 M# 319 3:48:41  8:43
  333 Leonard D. Skrill   Buffalo         NY  42/ 84:M25-29 M# 320 3:48:53  8:44
  334 Michael R. Quigley  Allegany        NY  27/ 49:M45-49 M# 321 3:48:53  8:44
  335 John C. Brush       Dundalk         ON   7/ 20:M55-59 M# 322 3:48:55  8:44
  336 Fred J. Rzemek      Lackawanna      NY  86/132:M35-39 M# 323 3:48:59  8:44
  337 John Pambianco      Gibsonia        PA  87/132:M35-39 M# 324 3:49:00  8:44
  338 A. R. Richardson    Buffalo         NY   8/ 20:M55-59 M# 325 3:49:08  8:44
  339 Richard K. Brotz    Buffalo         NY  43/ 84:M25-29 M# 326 3:49:26  8:45
  340 Mary Lou Hamm       Port Robinson   ON   4/ 22:F30-39 F#  14 3:49:34  8:45
  341 Ronald Ripstein     Williamsville   NY  88/132:M35-39 M# 327 3:49:35  8:45
  342 John D. Chynoweth   Holland         NY  74/135:M30-34 M# 328 3:49:58  8:46
  343 Dominick S. Scalzo  Cheektowaga     NY  75/135:M30-34 M# 329 3:50:16  8:47
  344 Sherman J. Mcelwain Fair Haven      NY  76/135:M30-34 M# 330 3:50:24  8:47
  345 Daniel R. Slade     Blasdell        NY  77/135:M30-34 M# 331 3:50:45  8:48
  346 David Kotok         Rochester       NY  44/ 80:M40-44 M# 332 3:50:54  8:48
  347 Mark E. Rowe        Buffalo         NY  24/ 39:M18-24 M# 333 3:51:00  8:49
  348 James N. Cole       Lancaster       NY  78/135:M30-34 M# 334 3:51:02  8:49
  349 Gary D. Spencer     Holland         NY  79/135:M30-34 M# 335 3:51:03  8:49
  350 Tim McCormick       Cleveland       OH  45/ 80:M40-44 M# 336 3:51:11  8:49
  351 Linda M. LeFauve    Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 22:F30-39 F#  15 3:51:21  8:49
  352 James C. Specht     Northumberland  PA  80/135:M30-34 M# 337 3:51:34  8:50
  353 Gary Pratt          Rochester       NY  28/ 49:M45-49 M# 338 3:51:42  8:50
  354 Tim W. Scanlon      Lackawanna      NY  29/ 49:M45-49 M# 339 3:51:57  8:51
  355 Georgia Pambianco   Gibsonia        PA   6/ 22:F30-39 F#  16 3:52:00  8:51
  356 Tony P. Greeley     Elma            NY  30/ 49:M45-49 M# 340 3:52:04  8:51
  357 John J. Grandits    Snyder          NY  46/ 80:M40-44 M# 341 3:52:04  8:51
  358 Donald A. Johnson   Buffalo         NY  44/ 84:M25-29 M# 342 3:52:07  8:51
  359 Moira J. Gallagher  Kenmore         NY   7/ 22:F30-39 F#  17 3:52:09  8:51
  360 Paul J. Borowiak    Snyder          NY  31/ 49:M45-49 M# 343 3:52:10  8:51
  361 William G. Cashion  N. Tonawanda    NY  32/ 49:M45-49 M# 344 3:52:16  8:52
  362 Dennis Henesey      Snyder          NY  81/135:M30-34 M# 345 3:52:19  8:52
  363 Nancy A. Gworek     Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 22:F30-39 F#  18 3:52:19  8:52
  364 Peter M. Ross       Buffalo         NY  89/132:M35-39 M# 346 3:52:40  8:52
  365 Joseph Kabacinski   Buffalo         NY  82/135:M30-34 M# 347 3:52:41  8:52
  366 Arlene F. Krakus    Buffalo         NY   9/ 22:F30-39 F#  19 3:52:48  8:53
  367 Peter S. Swartwout  Orchard Park    NY  33/ 49:M45-49 M# 348 3:53:20  8:54
  368 Robert P. Measer    Kenmore         NY  45/ 84:M25-29 M# 349 3:53:21  8:54
  369 Robert E. Higgins   Hamilton        ON  90/132:M35-39 M# 350 3:53:28  8:54
  370 David R. Robinson   Buffalo         NY  34/ 49:M45-49 M# 351 3:53:33  8:54
  371 Gordon J. Kuzon     Williamsville   NY  83/135:M30-34 M# 352 3:53:38  8:55
  372 Jim Keracher        St. Catharines  ON  91/132:M35-39 M# 353 3:53:48  8:55
  373 Joseph A. Bujdos    Indiana         PA  84/135:M30-34 M# 354 3:53:50  8:55
  374 Lawrence B. Rozek   Lancaster       NY  85/135:M30-34 M# 355 3:53:56  8:55
  375 Robert Silvernail   Bainbridge      NY  46/ 84:M25-29 M# 356 3:54:00  8:55
  376 Jim T. Anderson     St. Catharines  ON  20/ 34:M50-54 M# 357 3:54:00  8:55
  377 David J. Knox       Rochester       NY  92/132:M35-39 M# 358 3:54:02  8:56
  378 Don Schneggenburger Tonawanda       NY  21/ 34:M50-54 M# 359 3:54:14  8:56
  379 Vincent M. Carriere Buffalo         NY  93/132:M35-39 M# 360 3:54:18  8:56
  380 Paul R. Krieger     Lockport        NY  94/132:M35-39 M# 361 3:54:19  8:56
  381 James A. DiGiore    Buffalo         NY  47/ 80:M40-44 M# 362 3:54:22  8:56
  382 Donald C. Gugel     Batavia         NY   9/ 20:M55-59 M# 363 3:54:48  8:57
  383 Jeffrey L. Ertel    Cheektowaga     NY  47/ 84:M25-29 M# 364 3:54:49  8:57
  384 Thomas A. Ertel     Lackawanna      NY  95/132:M35-39 M# 365 3:54:50  8:57
  385 Tino P. Franco      Cheektowaga     NY  48/ 80:M40-44 M# 366 3:54:51  8:57
  386 John J. Blatnik     Westlake        OH  86/135:M30-34 M# 367 3:54:52  8:57
  387 Alan J. Dozoretz    Buffalo         NY  49/ 80:M40-44 M# 368 3:54:54  8:58
  388 Anthony P. Tulino   Niagara Falls   NY  48/ 84:M25-29 M# 369 3:54:57  8:58
  389 Mary Riforgiato     Buffalo         NY   8/ 22:F18-29 F#  20 3:54:59  8:58
  390 Margaret Riforgiato Buffalo         NY   9/ 22:F18-29 F#  21 3:54:59  8:58
  391 John J. Quirk       Kenmore         NY  96/132:M35-39 M# 370 3:55:09  8:58
  392 Gerald J. Gill, Jr. Lancaster       NY  25/ 39:M18-24 M# 371 3:55:09  8:58
  393 Thomas W. Lundy     Niagara Falls   ON  87/135:M30-34 M# 372 3:55:19  8:58
  394 David C. Mills      Eden            NY  97/132:M35-39 M# 373 3:55:39  8:59
  395 Louis P. Levinson   Clarence        NY  98/132:M35-39 M# 374 3:56:10  9:00
  396 Gail Marcinkiewicz  Lackawanna      NY  10/ 22:F30-39 F#  22 3:56:13  9:01
  397 Jim Simpson         Brampton        ON  22/ 34:M50-54 M# 375 3:56:17  9:01
  398 Dennis P. Burns     East Amherst    NY  26/ 39:M18-24 M# 376 3:56:18  9:01
  399 Kevin D. Healy      Olean           NY  99/132:M35-39 M# 377 3:56:30  9:01
  400 Richard J. Perno    Kenmore         NY  49/ 84:M25-29 M# 378 3:56:41  9:02
  401 Steven J. Valero    Buffalo         NY  88/135:M30-34 M# 379 3:57:02  9:02
  402 Michael J. Bliss    Andover         NY  50/ 84:M25-29 M# 380 3:57:14  9:03
  403 John L. Clough      Buffalo         NY  10/ 20:M55-59 M# 381 3:57:14  9:03
  404 David J. Brown      Depew           NY  51/ 84:M25-29 M# 382 3:57:15  9:03
  405 Peter W. Levalley   Williamsville   NY  89/135:M30-34 M# 383 3:57:55  9:04
  406 Derrick L. White    Buffalo         NY  52/ 84:M25-29 M# 384 3:57:56  9:04
  407 John F. Lewis       Shaker Heights  OH  35/ 49:M45-49 M# 385 3:58:07  9:05
  408 Mary L. Perri       Niagara Falls   ON  11/ 22:F30-39 F#  23 3:58:14  9:05
  409 Ken Ayre            Sykesville      MD  50/ 80:M40-44 M# 386 3:58:16  9:05
  410 Fran G. Dillon      Niagara Falls   ON   3/  7:F40-49 F#  24 3:58:20  9:05
  411 Dave Lang           Wellsville      NY  90/135:M30-34 M# 387 3:58:25  9:06
  412 Marcy L. Freed      Cleveland       OH  12/ 22:F30-39 F#  25 3:58:30  9:06
  413 Edward J. Myers     Orchard Park    NY  53/ 84:M25-29 M# 388 3:58:34  9:06
  414 Mike J. Fitzgerald  Erie            PA  27/ 39:M18-24 M# 389 3:58:39  9:06
  415 Edward R. Kopacsy   Glenwood        NY  51/ 80:M40-44 M# 390 3:58:47  9:06
  416 James E. Crane      Manlius         NY  52/ 80:M40-44 M# 391 3:58:53  9:07
  417 Donald C. Kieffer   Amherst         NY  53/ 80:M40-44 M# 392 3:59:13  9:07
  418 Raimo Inkovaara     Ajax            ON 100/132:M35-39 M# 393 3:59:31  9:08
  419 Richard N. Nachbar  Williamsville   NY  91/135:M30-34 M# 394 3:59:38  9:08
  420 Cynthia J. Jozwik   Niagara Falls   NY  13/ 22:F30-39 F#  26 3:59:39  9:08
  421 Curtis E. Burge     Lewiston        NY  92/135:M30-34 M# 395 3:59:39  9:08
  422 Kathleen M. Denver  Williamsville   NY  10/ 22:F18-29 F#  27 3:59:51  9:09
  423 Pat K. Irwin        Buffalo         NY  54/ 80:M40-44 M# 396 3:59:53  9:09
  424 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY 101/132:M35-39 M# 397 3:59:58  9:09
  425 Richard S. Loftus   Leroy           NY  93/135:M30-34 M# 398 4:00:02  9:09
  426 Jose R. Ortiz       Rochester       NY  94/135:M30-34 M# 399 4:00:03  9:09
  427 Paul N. Gunderman   Amherst         NY  36/ 49:M45-49 M# 400 4:00:03  9:09
  428 Stephen H. Debaun   Atlanta         GA  95/135:M30-34 M# 401 4:00:05  9:09
  429 Ronald L. Breed     Hilton          NY  54/ 84:M25-29 M# 402 4:00:24  9:10
  430 Terry Butcheri      N. Tonawanda    NY 102/132:M35-39 M# 403 4:00:34  9:10
  431 Margaret K. Meadows Buffalo         NY   4/  7:F40-49 F#  28 4:00:38  9:11
  432 Patrick M. Meade    Hamburg         NY  55/ 84:M25-29 M# 404 4:00:51  9:11
  433 Bernard B. Freedman Williamsville   NY  37/ 49:M45-49 M# 405 4:00:52  9:11
  434 David H. Goodsell   Niagara Falls   NY  96/135:M30-34 M# 406 4:01:16  9:12
  435 Anthony Stellrecht  Elma            NY 103/132:M35-39 M# 407 4:01:24  9:12
  436 R. Michael Sexton   Hamburg         NY  23/ 34:M50-54 M# 408 4:01:49  9:13
  437 Rick L. Lundy       Niagara Falls   ON  56/ 84:M25-29 M# 409 4:02:10  9:14
  438 Tom J. Nero         Strongsville    OH  55/ 80:M40-44 M# 410 4:02:13  9:14
  439 W. Wayne Arnold     Strongsville    OH 104/132:M35-39 M# 411 4:02:13  9:14
  440 William Malican III East Aurora     NY 105/132:M35-39 M# 412 4:02:24  9:15
  441 Donald Szczepanik   Buffalo         NY  97/135:M30-34 M# 413 4:02:50  9:16
  442 Ron Scott           Buffalo         NY  57/ 84:M25-29 M# 414 4:02:55  9:16
  443 Mary E. Cutbill     Toronto         ON  11/ 22:F18-29 F#  29 4:03:02  9:16
  444 John M. Guarisco    West Seneca     NY  11/ 20:M55-59 M# 415 4:03:03  9:16
  445 John E. Waltho      Stayner         ON  56/ 80:M40-44 M# 416 4:03:08  9:16
  446 Robert J. Sullivan  Silver Creek    NY  28/ 39:M18-24 M# 417 4:03:21  9:17
  447 Terry C. Frick      Sunbury         PA  38/ 49:M45-49 M# 418 4:03:23  9:17
  448 Paul D. Emery       N. Tonawanda    NY  98/135:M30-34 M# 419 4:03:26  9:17
  449 Scott W. Gehl       Buffalo         NY  99/135:M30-34 M# 420 4:03:29  9:17
  450 Mark J. Schroeder   Buffalo         NY  58/ 84:M25-29 M# 421 4:03:34  9:17
  451 Victor A. Muto      Lewiston        NY 100/135:M30-34 M# 422 4:03:42  9:18
  452 Donald L. Beebe     N. Tonawanda    NY  57/ 80:M40-44 M# 423 4:03:46  9:18
  453 Julie P. Brett      Williamsville   NY  12/ 22:F18-29 F#  30 4:04:02  9:18
  454 Joseph S. Ortolano  Buffalo         NY 106/132:M35-39 M# 424 4:04:28  9:19
  455 Mark J. Hoffman     Pittsburgh      PA  59/ 84:M25-29 M# 425 4:04:36  9:20
  456 Nicholas J. Aquino  Sloan           NY 101/135:M30-34 M# 426 4:05:24  9:22
  457 Joseph C. Gagliano  Williamsville   NY  60/ 84:M25-29 M# 427 4:05:31  9:22
  458 Warren J. Twomey    Lockport        NY  24/ 34:M50-54 M# 428 4:05:34  9:22
  459 James L. Pasel      Fort Erie       ON 107/132:M35-39 M# 429 4:05:50  9:23
  460 James C. Forman     Kenmore         NY  39/ 49:M45-49 M# 430 4:06:03  9:23
  461 Bruce S. Shames     Williamsville   NY  61/ 84:M25-29 M# 431 4:06:06  9:23
  462 Bruce T. Smith      Sunbury         PA  58/ 80:M40-44 M# 432 4:06:34  9:24
  463 William C. Gray     Buffalo         NY  59/ 80:M40-44 M# 433 4:06:42  9:25
  464 Daniel G. Boye      Syracuse        NY 102/135:M30-34 M# 434 4:06:52  9:25
  465 Robert L. Rosenberg Buffalo         NY 103/135:M30-34 M# 435 4:07:08  9:26
  466 Cindy J. White      Port Colborne   ON  13/ 22:F18-29 F#  31 4:07:35  9:27
  467 Mark Stangampiano   Kenmore         NY  62/ 84:M25-29 M# 436 4:07:45  9:27
  468 Gail N. Richter     Amherst         NY   5/  7:F40-49 F#  32 4:08:07  9:28
  469 Sam Provenzano      Lockport        NY  60/ 80:M40-44 M# 437 4:08:16  9:28
  470 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY 108/132:M35-39 M# 438 4:08:31  9:29
  471 Donald Gilden       West Amherst    NY  12/ 20:M55-59 M# 439 4:08:38  9:29
  472 David H. Boone      Welland         ON  25/ 34:M50-54 M# 440 4:08:49  9:29
  473 Irv Frawley         Tonawanda       NY  40/ 49:M45-49 M# 441 4:09:01  9:30
  474 Elizabeth A. Israel Buffalo         NY  14/ 22:F18-29 F#  33 4:09:01  9:30
  475 Nan L. Haynes       Buffalo         NY  14/ 22:F30-39 F#  34 4:09:01  9:30
  476 Thomas W. Symons    Buffalo         NY  61/ 80:M40-44 M# 442 4:09:01  9:30
  477 Gary D. Beidler     Elma            NY  62/ 80:M40-44 M# 443 4:09:35  9:31
  478 Frank A. Badger     Kentwood        MI  63/ 80:M40-44 M# 444 4:10:15  9:33
  479 Donald E. Grant     Buffalo         NY 104/135:M30-34 M# 445 4:10:29  9:33
  480 Melissa A. Ragona   Buffalo         NY  15/ 22:F18-29 F#  35 4:10:30  9:33
  481 Bud Lister          Fonthill        ON  13/ 20:M55-59 M# 446 4:10:30  9:33
  482 David R. Root       Dunkirk         NY  63/ 84:M25-29 M# 447 4:10:35  9:33
  483 Wayne H. Holly      Niagara Falls   ON 109/132:M35-39 M# 448 4:10:38  9:34
  484 David T. Baxter     Markham         ON  64/ 84:M25-29 M# 449 4:10:40  9:34
  485 Michael S. Keller   Tonawanda       NY 105/135:M30-34 M# 450 4:11:00  9:34
  486 James R. Bensman    Buffalo         NY 106/135:M30-34 M# 451 4:11:49  9:36
  487 Robert B. Boyda     Lyndhurst       OH 110/132:M35-39 M# 452 4:12:12  9:37
  488 Jerry B. Underwood  Indianapolis    IN  64/ 80:M40-44 M# 453 4:12:45  9:38
  489 Sharon M. Zotara    Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 22:F18-29 F#  36 4:13:31  9:40
  490 Claude W. Meyers    Spencerport     NY  65/ 80:M40-44 M# 454 4:13:41  9:41
  491 Scott B. McDonald   St. Catharines  ON  29/ 39:M18-24 M# 455 4:13:44  9:41
  492 Patrick J. Dalton   Buffalo         NY 107/135:M30-34 M# 456 4:13:51  9:41
  493 Gary R. Copeland    N. Tonawanda    NY 108/135:M30-34 M# 457 4:14:00  9:41
  494 Ronald S. Marten    Depew           NY  66/ 80:M40-44 M# 458 4:14:00  9:41
  495 Joseph L. Rufo      Manlius         NY  65/ 84:M25-29 M# 459 4:14:38  9:43
  496 M. A. Leyendeckers  Buffalo         NY  30/ 39:M18-24 M# 460 4:14:39  9:43
  497 Joseph Currado      Syracuse        NY  31/ 39:M18-24 M# 461 4:14:39  9:43
  498 Larry E. Giles      Buffalo         NY 111/132:M35-39 M# 462 4:15:01  9:44
  499 Gary F. Johnson     Lititz          PA  41/ 49:M45-49 M# 463 4:15:02  9:44
  500 Barbara D. Hebden   Springville     NY   2/  4:F50-80 F#  37 4:15:08  9:44
  501 Thomas J. Browne    Hamburg         NY  26/ 34:M50-54 M# 464 4:15:09  9:44
  502 Joseph Aniskiewicz  Cheektowaga     NY 109/135:M30-34 M# 465 4:15:24  9:44
  503 Richard G. Badger   N. Tonawanda    NY  14/ 20:M55-59 M# 466 4:16:05  9:46
  504 Thomas P. Johnson   East Amherst    NY  66/ 84:M25-29 M# 467 4:16:27  9:47
  505 Orville L. Greene   Lewiston        NY  67/ 84:M25-29 M# 468 4:16:32  9:47
  506 Bradley C. Bennett  Kenmore         NY 112/132:M35-39 M# 469 4:16:34  9:47
  507 Bajan Koepeczi-Deak East Amherst    NY 113/132:M35-39 M# 470 4:16:34  9:47
  508 Patrick J. Plunkett Buffalo         NY  68/ 84:M25-29 M# 471 4:16:38  9:47
  509 Gary K. Alexander   Buffalo         NY 110/135:M30-34 M# 472 4:16:49  9:48
  510 Rickie Barber       Buffalo         NY 111/135:M30-34 M# 473 4:16:51  9:48
  511 Richard A. Kreiner  Derby           NY 112/135:M30-34 M# 474 4:17:08  9:48
  512 Edward J. Marcella  Croton Falls    NY 113/135:M30-34 M# 475 4:17:12  9:49
  513 Brian L. Clegg      Kitchener       ON 114/135:M30-34 M# 476 4:17:29  9:49
  514 Renato G. Lao       Toronto         ON  32/ 39:M18-24 M# 477 4:17:34  9:49
  515 Ross M. Syracuse    Brooklyn        NY 115/135:M30-34 M# 478 4:17:45  9:50
  516 Christopher J. King Rochester       NY  69/ 84:M25-29 M# 479 4:18:25  9:51
  517 Michael A. Voit     Buffalo         NY 114/132:M35-39 M# 480 4:18:42  9:52
  518 Philip F. Gardiner  Brantford       ON  67/ 80:M40-44 M# 481 4:18:55  9:52
  519 David Gardner       Buffalo         NY  70/ 84:M25-29 M# 482 4:19:26  9:54
  520 Richard E. Taber    Guelph          ON  42/ 49:M45-49 M# 483 4:19:29  9:54
  521 Gerald S. Sacca     Lockport        NY 115/132:M35-39 M# 484 4:19:36  9:54
  522 James W. Carney     Tonawanda       NY 116/132:M35-39 M# 485 4:19:40  9:54
  523 Larry Kessel, Jr.   Buffalo         NY  71/ 84:M25-29 M# 486 4:19:43  9:54
  524 Philip M. Donahue   Buffalo         NY 116/135:M30-34 M# 487 4:20:16  9:56
  525 Michael J. Margolis Buffalo         NY  33/ 39:M18-24 M# 488 4:20:32  9:56
  526 Dictino Mendez      Jackson Hts     NY  15/ 20:M55-59 M# 489 4:21:20  9:58
  527 Jack T. Williams    Buffalo         NY  43/ 49:M45-49 M# 490 4:21:51  9:59
  528 James P. Martin     Buffalo         NY 117/132:M35-39 M# 491 4:21:56  9:59
  529 James C. Carney     Buffalo         NY  68/ 80:M40-44 M# 492 4:22:04 10:00
  530 Jack W. Noyes, Jr.  Snyder          NY 117/135:M30-34 M# 493 4:23:25 10:03
  531 Timothy J. Galvin   Buffalo         NY  72/ 84:M25-29 M# 494 4:23:27 10:03
  532 Nicholas Macarchuk  Williamsville   NY  69/ 80:M40-44 M# 495 4:23:51 10:04
  533 Leonard Silver      Buffalo         NY  16/ 20:M55-59 M# 496 4:23:55 10:04
  534 Joe G. Sturges      Lakeview        NY 118/135:M30-34 M# 497 4:24:00 10:04
  535 Norm C. Frank       Rochester       NY  27/ 34:M50-54 M# 498 4:24:09 10:04
  536 Pat Moran           Cheektowaga     NY 119/135:M30-34 M# 499 4:24:13 10:05
  537 Charles Ihrig III   Ridgeway        ON  73/ 84:M25-29 M# 500 4:24:17 10:05
  538 Tim R. Nold         Rochester       NY 120/135:M30-34 M# 501 4:24:24 10:05
  539 David K. Mutton     N. Tonawanda    NY 118/132:M35-39 M# 502 4:24:26 10:05
  540 G. H. Schwenebraten Leroy           NY 119/132:M35-39 M# 503 4:24:28 10:05
  541 Richard J. Gucwa    Buffalo         NY  28/ 34:M50-54 M# 504 4:24:42 10:06
  542 James M. Bermingham Hamburg         NY  74/ 84:M25-29 M# 505 4:25:23 10:07
  543 Paul E. Pazderski   Depew           NY  70/ 80:M40-44 M# 506 4:25:49 10:08
  544 Anthony Castellani  Buffalo         NY  71/ 80:M40-44 M# 507 4:26:19 10:09
  545 Robert E. Brooks    Orchard Park    NY  44/ 49:M45-49 M# 508 4:26:20 10:09
  546 John A. Glenn       East Aurora     NY  72/ 80:M40-44 M# 509 4:26:33 10:10
  547 David Hehr          Depew           NY  34/ 39:M18-24 M# 510 4:26:38 10:10
  548 M. J. Curry, D.P.M. East Aurora     NY 121/135:M30-34 M# 511 4:26:57 10:11
  549 Ronald L. Stork     Medina          NY  35/ 39:M18-24 M# 512 4:27:03 10:11
  550 Timothy J. Quinn    Cheektowaga     NY  75/ 84:M25-29 M# 513 4:27:04 10:11
  551 Mary K. Newell      Elma            NY  15/ 22:F30-39 F#  38 4:28:19 10:14
  552 Donna Steinkirchner Glenwood        NY  16/ 22:F30-39 F#  39 4:28:37 10:15
  553 Evan M. Glover      East Aurora     NY  73/ 80:M40-44 M# 514 4:28:56 10:15
  554 Michael W. Yack     Kitchener       ON 122/135:M30-34 M# 515 4:29:12 10:16
  555 Kenneth Schaeffer   Colden          NY 123/135:M30-34 M# 516 4:29:12 10:16
  556 Kenneth R. Stejbach Wolfeboro       NH 120/132:M35-39 M# 517 4:29:45 10:17
  557 David I. Grehlinger N. Tonawanda    NY  17/ 20:M55-59 M# 518 4:29:47 10:17
  558 Joseph A. Aquino    Sloan           NY  76/ 84:M25-29 M# 519 4:30:08 10:18
  559 Malcolm C. Novar    Georgetown      ON 121/132:M35-39 M# 520 4:30:31 10:19
  560 Linda Beno          Buffalo         NY  17/ 22:F18-29 F#  40 4:30:32 10:19
  561 Leonard J. Lorenz   Cheektowaga     NY  77/ 84:M25-29 M# 521 4:30:47 10:20
  562 Jeff E. Bliemeister Darien Center   NY  36/ 39:M18-24 M# 522 4:30:59 10:20
  563 Jerald D. Levin     Niagara Falls   NY 122/132:M35-39 M# 523 4:31:29 10:21
  564 Elbert Stinson, Jr. Barker          NY  45/ 49:M45-49 M# 524 4:31:46 10:22
  565 David R. Conniff    Buffalo         NY 124/135:M30-34 M# 525 4:31:57 10:22
  566 Richard Maloney     Glastonbury     CT  74/ 80:M40-44 M# 526 4:32:10 10:23
  567 Jan M. Novak        Williamsville   NY  75/ 80:M40-44 M# 527 4:32:12 10:23
  568 Martin D. Badger    Cananadaigua    NY 123/132:M35-39 M# 528 4:32:19 10:23
  569 Thomas F. Daley     East Amherst    NY 125/135:M30-34 M# 529 4:32:48 10:24
  570 John E. Brace       Bayville        NJ  76/ 80:M40-44 M# 530 4:32:52 10:24
  571 William Sutton      Mississauga     ON  18/ 20:M55-59 M# 531 4:33:10 10:25
  572 Renee T. Kidwell    Derby           NY  18/ 22:F18-29 F#  41 4:33:16 10:25
  573 Daniel P. Tarlowski Orchard Park    NY  77/ 80:M40-44 M# 532 4:33:57 10:27
  574 Patricia A. Brown   Buffalo         NY  19/ 22:F18-29 F#  42 4:34:31 10:28
  575 Thomas Hayes        Cleveland       OH 126/135:M30-34 M# 533 4:35:27 10:30
  576 Tom A. Biondo       Buffalo         NY 127/135:M30-34 M# 534 4:35:30 10:30
  577 Dennis Zielkiewicz  Depew           NY 124/132:M35-39 M# 535 4:35:38 10:31
  578 Maureen A. Craik    Snyder          NY  17/ 22:F30-39 F#  43 4:36:16 10:32
  579 Charles M. Galloway St. Catharines  ON  29/ 34:M50-54 M# 536 4:36:22 10:32
  580 Maryjane Kaszubski  Amherst         NY   6/  7:F40-49 F#  44 4:36:27 10:33
  581 Mark A. Miller      Lewiston        NY  78/ 84:M25-29 M# 537 4:36:33 10:33
  582 Donald F. Pallozzi  Brockport       NY 128/135:M30-34 M# 538 4:36:46 10:33
  583 James N. Mills      East Amherst    NY 125/132:M35-39 M# 539 4:37:42 10:35
  584 Michael P. Dunn     Kenmore         NY  79/ 84:M25-29 M# 540 4:38:01 10:36
  585 Robert L. Hebden    Springville     NY  30/ 34:M50-54 M# 541 4:38:02 10:36
  586 Robert A. Babiarz   Mt. Clemens     MI 129/135:M30-34 M# 542 4:38:22 10:37
  587 Emil Iskat          Hamilton        ON 126/132:M35-39 M# 543 4:38:40 10:38
  588 John A. Zulick      Buffalo         NY  46/ 49:M45-49 M# 544 4:38:46 10:38
  589 Peter G. Nicolatos  Buffalo         NY  80/ 84:M25-29 M# 545 4:38:50 10:38
  590 Ernest Mata, Sr.    Buffalo         NY  19/ 20:M55-59 M# 546 4:39:59 10:41
  591 Ella M. Thomas      Buffalo         NY   3/  4:F50-80 F#  45 4:40:42 10:42
  592 Mary E. Colopy      Cheektowaga     NY  18/ 22:F30-39 F#  46 4:40:49 10:43
  593 Michael J. Brandys  East Amherst    NY 127/132:M35-39 M# 547 4:41:06 10:43
  594 Don McNelly         Rochester       NY   3/  5:M60-80 M# 548 4:41:28 10:44
  595 Stanley T. Steele   Hamburg         NY 130/135:M30-34 M# 549 4:41:41 10:45
  596 Mark S. Pitt        Rochester       NY  81/ 84:M25-29 M# 550 4:42:39 10:47
  597 Clare M. O'Shea     Snyder          NY  20/ 22:F18-29 F#  47 4:42:41 10:47
  598 Leon Szmedra        Buffalo         NY 128/132:M35-39 M# 551 4:43:02 10:48
  599 Gerald Queen, Jr.   Hamburg         NY  82/ 84:M25-29 M# 552 4:44:50 10:52
  600 Bruce R. Adams      Buffalo         NY 131/135:M30-34 M# 553 4:44:50 10:52
  601 Robert D. Gosciniak Williamsville   NY 129/132:M35-39 M# 554 4:44:51 10:52
  602 Lloyd E. Johnson    Niagara Falls   NY 130/132:M35-39 M# 555 4:45:02 10:52
  603 Donald J. Sampson   Tonawanda       NY  31/ 34:M50-54 M# 556 4:45:11 10:53
  604 James J. Martin     Depew           NY  78/ 80:M40-44 M# 557 4:45:53 10:54
  605 Daniel T. Lukomski  Buffalo         NY  37/ 39:M18-24 M# 558 4:46:42 10:56
  606 Dick Pache          East Aurora     NY  47/ 49:M45-49 M# 559 4:46:48 10:56
  607 L. Alan Badger      Jordan          NY  32/ 34:M50-54 M# 560 4:48:01 10:59
  608 Leslie A. Wines     Chesterland     OH  21/ 22:F18-29 F#  48 4:48:20 11:00
  609 John M. Violanti    Depew           NY  79/ 80:M40-44 M# 561 4:49:17 11:02
  610 John A. Larkin      Buffalo         NY  48/ 49:M45-49 M# 562 4:49:40 11:03
  611 William J. Malley   Elma            NY  49/ 49:M45-49 M# 563 4:49:40 11:03
  612 Jim Gardner         Jamestown       NY 132/135:M30-34 M# 564 4:49:46 11:03
  613 Carolyn A. Brown    Buffalo         NY  22/ 22:F18-29 F#  49 4:50:19 11:04
  614 Judith M. Webster   Buffalo         NY  19/ 22:F30-39 F#  50 4:50:39 11:05
  615 Michael F. Sheets   Eden            NY 133/135:M30-34 M# 565 4:50:41 11:05
  616 Gerard T. Musial    Depew           NY  20/ 20:M55-59 M# 566 4:52:41 11:10
  617 C. A. Zulawski      Cheektowaga     NY  38/ 39:M18-24 M# 567 4:52:53 11:10
  618 Kenneth A. Zulawski Cheektowaga     NY  39/ 39:M18-24 M# 568 4:52:54 11:10
  619 Rudy V. Mucha       Buffalo         NY  33/ 34:M50-54 M# 569 4:52:56 11:10
  620 Linda E. Leighbody  Buffalo         NY  20/ 22:F30-39 F#  51 4:53:25 11:11
  621 Lucian J. Greco     Buffalo         NY 131/132:M35-39 M# 570 4:53:25 11:11
  622 Leo P. Frohe II     Snyder          NY   4/  5:M60-80 M# 571 4:54:50 11:15
  623 Marilyn E. Erdey    Tonawanda       NY   7/  7:F40-49 F#  52 4:55:51 11:17
  624 H. Josef Steiniger  Buffalo         NY   5/  5:M60-80 M# 572 4:56:01 11:17
  625 Raymond Mashiotta   Hamburg         NY  34/ 34:M50-54 M# 573 4:57:35 11:21
  626 Edward Cutner       North Collins   NY 132/132:M35-39 M# 574 4:57:45 11:21
  627 Darrell McKendrick  Depew           NY  83/ 84:M25-29 M# 575 4:57:51 11:22
  628 George Avery, Jr.   North Collins   NY 134/135:M30-34 M# 576 4:57:54 11:22
  629 Susan K. Mutton     N. Tonawanda    NY  21/ 22:F30-39 F#  53 4:58:19 11:23
  630 Mattie B. Cook      Buffalo         NY  22/ 22:F30-39 F#  54 4:59:00 11:24
  631 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   4/  4:F50-80 F#  55 4:59:38 11:26
  632 Michael W. Kerrigan Utica           NY  84/ 84:M25-29 M# 577 4:59:55 11:26
  633 Russel P. Bachman   Tonawanda       NY 135/135:M30-34 M# 578 5:00:36 11:28
  634 Stephen C. Ash      N. Tonawanda    NY  80/ 80:M40-44 M# 579 5:01:01 11:29
                                                                         
                         Runtime Services, Colden NY