-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Praxair (Linde) 10k                       
                              Tonawanda,  New York                       
                                May 30, 1997                             
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul G. Hulme       East Aurora     NY   1/ 12:M25-29 M#   1   30:55  4:59
    2 David O'Keeffe      Orchard Park    NY   1/ 46:M35-39 M#   2   31:19  5:03
    3 John Furgele        Rochester       NY   2/ 12:M25-29 M#   3   33:34  5:25
    4 Harvey J. Sipel     Buffalo         NY   3/ 12:M25-29 M#   4   33:53  5:28
    5 Daniel R. Rohnke    Rochester       NY   1/ 38:M30-34 M#   5   34:02  5:29
    6 Jerry B. Smistek    Niagara Falls   NY   1/ 67:M40-44 M#   6   34:18  5:32
    7 Scott R. Peiser     Rochester       NY   4/ 12:M25-29 M#   7   34:52  5:37
    8 Steven J. Woodard   Alden           NY   2/ 38:M30-34 M#   8   35:03  5:39
    9 Patrick C. O'Brien  Williamsville   NY   1/  1:W 1-80 W#   1   35:44  5:46
   10 Len Sparks          Rochester       NY   5/ 12:M25-29 M#   9   35:53  5:47
   11 David P. Alessi     Buffalo         NY   2/ 67:M40-44 M#  10   35:54  5:47
   12 Jim Schaffstall     Buffalo         NY   2/ 46:M35-39 M#  11   36:00  5:48
   13 Fran Emmerling      Hamburg         NY   1/ 51:M45-49 M#  12   36:18  5:51
   14 Michael P. Rogers   Lake View       NY   3/ 67:M40-44 M#  13   36:29  5:53
   15 Murray Priest       Cambridge       ON   2/ 51:M45-49 M#  14   36:35  5:54
   16 John R. Ryerson     Clarence        NY   4/ 67:M40-44 M#  15   36:54  5:57
   17 Dan Loncto          Buffalo         NY   3/ 51:M45-49 M#  16   37:03  5:59
   18 David R. Peterson   East Aurora     NY   4/ 51:M45-49 M#  17   37:09  6:00
   19 Peter Forrestel     Akron           NY   5/ 51:M45-49 M#  18   37:15  6:00
   20 Chris C. Ankrum     Niagara Falls   NY   6/ 12:M25-29 M#  19   37:19  6:01
   21 Roger A. Messenger  Hilton          NY   5/ 67:M40-44 M#  20   37:24  6:02
   22 Paul Persia         East Pembroke   NY   6/ 51:M45-49 M#  21   37:42  6:05
   23 Thomas C. Donnelly  Grand Island    NY   6/ 67:M40-44 M#  22   37:43  6:05
   24 Keith H. Kowal      Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 46:M35-39 M#  23   37:45  6:05
   25 Kristin Schiesswohl Amherst         NY   1/ 14:F25-29 F#   1   37:51  6:06
   26 Frank A. McKeehan   Twn. Tonawanda  NY   7/ 51:M45-49 M#  24   37:56  6:07
   27 Larry F. Krajewski  Buffalo         NY   7/ 67:M40-44 M#  25   38:02  6:08
   28 Daniel N. Green     Pendleton       NY   3/ 38:M30-34 M#  26   38:13  6:10
   29 Gary N. Maciolek    Tonawanda       NY   4/ 38:M30-34 M#  27   38:16  6:10
   30 Cheryl A. Burns     Farmersville    NY   1/ 21:F35-39 F#   2   38:22  6:11
   31 Stephen Forrestel   East Amherst    NY   8/ 51:M45-49 M#  28   38:35  6:13
   32 Timothy J. Galvin   Niagara Falls   NY   8/ 67:M40-44 M#  29   38:41  6:14
   33 Winston C. Guy      Rochester       NY   5/ 38:M30-34 M#  30   38:48  6:15
   34 Alan V. Wrobel      Buffalo         NY   4/ 46:M35-39 M#  31   39:11  6:19
   35 Tom Droz            East Amherst    NY   5/ 46:M35-39 M#  32   39:20  6:21
   36 Henri P. Kursten    Niagara Falls   NY   6/ 38:M30-34 M#  33   39:23  6:21
   37 David P. MacVittie  Williamsville   NY   9/ 67:M40-44 M#  34   39:30  6:22
   38 Patrick L. Leone    Buffalo         NY   1/  6:M20-24 M#  35   39:31  6:22
   39 Frank Shea          Hamburg         NY   1/ 18:M55-59 M#  36   39:32  6:23
   40 Arthur D. Roush     Angola          NY  10/ 67:M40-44 M#  37   39:33  6:23
   41 J. M. McKinley-Molo Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 21:F35-39 F#   3   39:46  6:25
   42 William R. Pioli    Grand Island    NY  11/ 67:M40-44 M#  38   39:47  6:25
   43 Paul W. Schwandt    N. Tonawanda    NY   1/ 24:M50-54 M#  39   39:48  6:25
   44 Henry E. Howard     Grand Island    NY   7/ 38:M30-34 M#  40   39:48  6:25
   45 Robert L. Bitner    Crystal Beach   ON   2/ 24:M50-54 M#  41   39:50  6:25
   46 Mark A. Alessi      Lancaster       NY   6/ 46:M35-39 M#  42   39:51  6:26
   47 Jim Grable          Williamsville   NY   2/ 18:M55-59 M#  43   39:55  6:26
   48 Jeanne Chiarmonte   N. Tonawanda    NY   1/ 21:F30-34 F#   4   40:20  6:30
   49 Jim Webb            Akron           NY   9/ 51:M45-49 M#  44   40:23  6:31
   50 Philip Van Peursem  Rochester       NY   1/  8:M 1-19 M#  45   40:24  6:31
   51 Eileen E. Collins   Buffalo         NY   2/ 14:F25-29 F#   5   40:31  6:32
   52 Brenda L. Litzinger Derby           NY   3/ 14:F25-29 F#   6   40:31  6:32
   53 Mike D. Kendall     Buffalo         NY   7/ 46:M35-39 M#  46   40:38  6:33
   54 Eric T. Boron       Grand Island    NY   8/ 46:M35-39 M#  47   40:39  6:33
   55 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY   9/ 46:M35-39 M#  48   40:39  6:33
   56 James M. Murphy     Buffalo         NY  10/ 51:M45-49 M#  49   40:51  6:35
   57 Michael J. Fuchs    Buffalo         NY  12/ 67:M40-44 M#  50   40:56  6:36
   58 Barry K. Dunstan    Youngstown      NY   2/  6:M20-24 M#  51   40:57  6:36
   59 David M. Soda       Hamburg         NY   3/ 24:M50-54 M#  52   41:01  6:37
   60 Fumu Gakodi         Amherst         NY   3/  6:M20-24 M#  53   41:04  6:37
   61 Joanne York-Rappl   Buffalo         NY   3/ 21:F35-39 F#   7   41:05  6:38
   62 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  13/ 67:M40-44 M#  54   41:11  6:39
   63 Dan Brown           Kenmore         NY  14/ 67:M40-44 M#  55   41:21  6:40
   64 Roger L. Paradis    Niagara Falls   ON   4/ 24:M50-54 M#  56   41:23  6:40
   65 Randy J. Edgington  Twn. Tonawanda  NY   8/ 38:M30-34 M#  57   41:34  6:42
   66 Kathleen C. Pernick Sloan           NY   1/ 11:F45-49 F#   8   41:35  6:42
   67 Barry J. Fitzgerald Buffalo         NY  15/ 67:M40-44 M#  58   41:37  6:43
   68 David P. Rappl      Buffalo         NY  16/ 67:M40-44 M#  59   41:41  6:43
   69 Jeffrey A. Yurko    Buffalo         NY  17/ 67:M40-44 M#  60   41:43  6:44
   70 Brigitte K. Soltiz  Alden           NY   1/ 13:F40-44 F#   9   41:46  6:44
   71 Kim Clark           Attica          NY   9/ 38:M30-34 M#  61   41:47  6:44
   72 Ron Scott           Buffalo         NY  18/ 67:M40-44 M#  62   41:55  6:46
   73 Maureen Gallagher   Buffalo         NY   4/ 14:F25-29 F#  10   41:59  6:46
   74 James C. Kavanagh   Williamsville   NY  19/ 67:M40-44 M#  63   41:59  6:46
   75 George Trimble, Jr. Tonawanda       NY  10/ 46:M35-39 M#  64   42:00  6:46
   76 Richard Tomm        Amherst         NY  10/ 38:M30-34 M#  65   42:01  6:47
   77 John J. Niblock     Amherst         NY  11/ 46:M35-39 M#  66   42:02  6:47
   78 Thomas J. Williams  Buffalo         NY  20/ 67:M40-44 M#  67   42:03  6:47
   79 Rich Potter         South Wales     NY  12/ 46:M35-39 M#  68   42:07  6:48
   80 M. T. Williams, Sr. West Valley     NY   3/ 18:M55-59 M#  69   42:14  6:49
   81 Thomas W. Evans     Buffalo         NY  11/ 51:M45-49 M#  70   42:26  6:51
   82 Joseph E. Kielb     Alden           NY  21/ 67:M40-44 M#  71   42:30  6:51
   83 Lloyd M. Kitzmiller Buffalo         NY  22/ 67:M40-44 M#  72   42:41  6:53
   84 Carl E. Emens       Elma            NY   5/ 24:M50-54 M#  73   42:43  6:53
   85 Thomas A. Przybyl   Hamburg         NY  23/ 67:M40-44 M#  74   42:45  6:54
   86 Mark A. Waller      Williamsville   NY  13/ 46:M35-39 M#  75   42:47  6:54
   87 Robert G. Noble     Cambridge       ON  24/ 67:M40-44 M#  76   43:00  6:56
   88 Gerard W. Keppel    Snyder          NY  25/ 67:M40-44 M#  77   43:07  6:57
   89 Carl Pegels         Amherst         NY   1/  6:M60-64 M#  78   43:13  6:58
   90 Beth Del Genio      East Aurora     NY   2/ 21:F30-34 F#  11   43:13  6:58
   91 Wayne K. Nowocin    West Falls      NY  12/ 51:M45-49 M#  79   43:38  7:02
   92 Ryan E. Messenger   Hilton          NY   2/  8:M 1-19 M#  80   43:43  7:03
   93 Andrew Stadtmuller  St. Catharines  ON  26/ 67:M40-44 M#  81   43:44  7:03
   94 Susan Devlin        Eden            NY   4/ 21:F35-39 F#  12   43:48  7:04
   95 James J. Loesch     Orchard Park    NY   4/ 18:M55-59 M#  82   43:49  7:04
   96 Mark D. Braley      Lyndonville     NY  11/ 38:M30-34 M#  83   43:49  7:04
   97 Rich J. Van Almkerk Kent            NY   6/ 24:M50-54 M#  84   43:51  7:04
   98 Barbara A. Schaus   West Seneca     NY   3/ 21:F30-34 F#  13   43:51  7:04
   99 Chris Kaleta        Amherst         NY  14/ 46:M35-39 M#  85   43:54  7:05
  100 Richard N. Nachbar  Williamsville   NY  27/ 67:M40-44 M#  86   44:00  7:06
  101 Kenneth R. Gordon   East Aurora     NY   5/ 18:M55-59 M#  87   44:00  7:06
  102 Joe F. Jablonski    Glenwood        NY  28/ 67:M40-44 M#  88   44:04  7:06
  103 Susan M. Wilson     Delevan         NY   2/ 13:F40-44 F#  14   44:06  7:07
  104 Michael M. Edwards  Buffalo         NY  15/ 46:M35-39 M#  89   44:07  7:07
  105 Frank M. Brigante   Buffalo         NY  16/ 46:M35-39 M#  90   44:08  7:07
  106 Jan C. Jezioro      Buffalo         NY  13/ 51:M45-49 M#  91   44:10  7:07
  107 Stephen J. Seerey   Buffalo         NY  17/ 46:M35-39 M#  92   44:10  7:07
  108 Scott R. Brandt     Lockport        NY  14/ 51:M45-49 M#  93   44:15  7:08
  109 Carolyn R. DeWitt   Kenmore         NY   2/ 11:F45-49 F#  15   44:17  7:09
  110 John W. Seitz       Alden           NY  18/ 46:M35-39 M#  94   44:18  7:09
  111 Don Gleason         Kenmore         NY  15/ 51:M45-49 M#  95   44:21  7:09
  112 Steve P. Duysters   Tonawanda       NY  12/ 38:M30-34 M#  96   44:26  7:10
  113 Garry A. Bullard    Akron           NY  19/ 46:M35-39 M#  97   44:28  7:10
  114 Alan Blakey         Cambridge       ON   2/  6:M60-64 M#  98   44:30  7:11
  115 Ted C. Szymanski    Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 51:M45-49 M#  99   44:33  7:11
  116 Donald R. McMahon   Buffalo         NY  17/ 51:M45-49 M# 100   44:33  7:11
  117 Diane L. Walos      N. Tonawanda    NY   3/ 11:F45-49 F#  16   44:34  7:11
  118 Al Evans            East Amherst    NY  18/ 51:M45-49 M# 101   44:35  7:11
  119 Karen S. Wehn       Lockport        NY   4/ 11:F45-49 F#  17   44:38  7:12
  120 Robert C. Johnson   Getzville       NY  29/ 67:M40-44 M# 102   44:39  7:12
  121 Nancy J. De Coux    Blasdell        NY   5/ 11:F45-49 F#  18   44:40  7:12
  122 Theresa M. Palmieri Buffalo         NY   4/ 21:F30-34 F#  19   44:45  7:13
  123 Frank Soltiz        Alden           NY  30/ 67:M40-44 M# 103   44:45  7:13
  124 Bruce Kovach        Derby           NY  19/ 51:M45-49 M# 104   44:49  7:14
  125 Darya Vanyo         Buffalo         NY   5/ 21:F30-34 F#  20   44:51  7:14
  126 Roger A. Roll       Cheektowaga     NY  20/ 46:M35-39 M# 105   44:51  7:14
  127 Susan D. Wilkinson  Lancaster       NY   1/  4:F20-24 F#  21   44:53  7:14
  128 Rob Bowen           Lancaster       NY   3/  6:M60-64 M# 106   44:55  7:15
  129 Richard C. Ruth     N. Tonawanda    NY  21/ 46:M35-39 M# 107   44:58  7:15
  130 Paul F. Draper      Holland         NY  20/ 51:M45-49 M# 108   45:07  7:17
  131 Louis A. Soos       Buffalo         NY  22/ 46:M35-39 M# 109   45:10  7:17
  132 Phillip Giuga       Tonawanda       NY  13/ 38:M30-34 M# 110   45:11  7:17
  133 Robert Meinhold     Tonawanda       NY  14/ 38:M30-34 M# 111   45:23  7:19
  134 Eileen D'Arcy-Smith Elma            NY   3/ 13:F40-44 F#  22   45:26  7:20
  135 Joseph Mangiafesto  Lockport        NY  31/ 67:M40-44 M# 112   45:29  7:20
  136 Tom Kilminster      Tonawanda       NY  32/ 67:M40-44 M# 113   45:30  7:20
  137 Timothy C. Geiger   Fredonia        NY  33/ 67:M40-44 M# 114   45:30  7:20
  138 David A. Heider     Orchard Park    NY  15/ 38:M30-34 M# 115   45:30  7:20
  139 Dan J. Strong       Buffalo         NY   6/ 18:M55-59 M# 116   45:35  7:21
  140 Matt Kane           Orchard Park    NY  16/ 38:M30-34 M# 117   45:39  7:22
  141 Marit P. Ogin       Kenmore         NY   6/ 21:F30-34 F#  23   45:40  7:22
  142 Diane E. McGuire    Buffalo         NY   4/ 13:F40-44 F#  24   45:43  7:22
  143 Judy Mowery         Fredonia        NY   1/  5:F50-54 F#  25   45:45  7:23
  144 John W. Moore       Buffalo         NY   7/ 18:M55-59 M# 118   45:48  7:23
  145 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   8/ 18:M55-59 M# 119   45:52  7:24
  146 Jeffrey Jarzyniecki Cheektowaga     NY  21/ 51:M45-49 M# 120   45:53  7:24
  147 Samuel R. Neal      Buffalo         NY  22/ 51:M45-49 M# 121   45:54  7:24
  148 Cynthia C. Galuski  Elma            NY   5/ 14:F25-29 F#  26   45:56  7:25
  149 Joan M. Maira       Buffalo         NY   5/ 21:F35-39 F#  27   46:01  7:25
  150 Scott W. O'Harrow   Niagara Falls   NY  17/ 38:M30-34 M# 122   46:02  7:25
  151 Rick T. Sambuchi    West Seneca     NY  23/ 51:M45-49 M# 123   46:04  7:26
  152 Edward Green        Buffalo         NY  24/ 51:M45-49 M# 124   46:05  7:26
  153 John A. McDonald    Lewiston        NY  23/ 46:M35-39 M# 125   46:11  7:27
  154 Greg Lavis          West Seneca     NY  34/ 67:M40-44 M# 126   46:13  7:27
  155 David C. Willett    Niagara-On-Lake ON   1/  7:M65-69 M# 127   46:13  7:27
  156 Larry Ammon         Hamburg         NY   7/ 24:M50-54 M# 128   46:19  7:28
  157 Al Smith            Rochester       NY   9/ 18:M55-59 M# 129   46:24  7:29
  158 Sandi J. Ludwa      Elma            NY   2/  5:F50-54 F#  28   46:25  7:29
  159 Stanley P. Komin    Grand Island    NY  35/ 67:M40-44 M# 130   46:29  7:30
  160 Henry L. Glover     Buffalo         NY   8/ 24:M50-54 M# 131   46:30  7:30
  161 Patrick J. Roach    Kenmore         NY  36/ 67:M40-44 M# 132   46:30  7:30
  162 Phil M. Donahue     East Aurora     NY  37/ 67:M40-44 M# 133   46:35  7:31
  163 Rich W. Gibson      Grand Island    NY  38/ 67:M40-44 M# 134   46:40  7:32
  164 Edward D. Beveridge Buffalo         NY   7/ 12:M25-29 M# 135   46:41  7:32
  165 Pete Kavanaugh      Grand Island    NY  25/ 51:M45-49 M# 136   46:44  7:32
  166 Richard J. Kieffer  Buffalo         NY   4/  6:M60-64 M# 137   46:50  7:33
  167 Mike McKernan       Lockport        NY   9/ 24:M50-54 M# 138   47:05  7:36
  168 Richard S. Anderson Buffalo         NY  18/ 38:M30-34 M# 139   47:05  7:36
  169 William S. George   Lancaster       NY  39/ 67:M40-44 M# 140   47:07  7:36
  170 Eugene S. Veress    Amherst         NY  24/ 46:M35-39 M# 141   47:13  7:37
  171 Don Simon           Grand Island    NY  26/ 51:M45-49 M# 142   47:21  7:38
  172 Judy Allyn          Tonawanda       NY   6/ 11:F45-49 F#  29   47:22  7:38
  173 Eric R. Butler      Buffalo         NY   8/ 12:M25-29 M# 143   47:33  7:40
  174 Daniel J. Tyler     West Seneca     NY  25/ 46:M35-39 M# 144   47:36  7:41
  175 Roger E. Whalley    Amherst         NY   2/  7:M65-69 M# 145   47:38  7:41
  176 Sharon M. Linstedt  Buffalo         NY   5/ 13:F40-44 F#  30   47:40  7:41
  177 Patrick J. Kernan   Kenmore         NY  19/ 38:M30-34 M# 146   47:41  7:41
  178 Ed Dore             Pendleton       NY  27/ 51:M45-49 M# 147   47:45  7:42
  179 Patty Allen         Amherst         NY   7/ 21:F30-34 F#  31   47:54  7:44
  180 Sandra A. Nasca     Buffalo         NY   8/ 21:F30-34 F#  32   47:58  7:44
  181 David J. LaJudice   Twn. Tonawanda  NY  40/ 67:M40-44 M# 148   47:59  7:44
  182 Ron Snavely         Niagara Falls   NY   1/  1:M 0- 0 M# 149   48:01  7:45
  183 Gloria Brown        Grand Island    NY   1/  2:F65-69 F#  33   48:03  7:45
  184 Richard Meyers      Eggertsville    NY  28/ 51:M45-49 M# 150   48:04  7:45
  185 Alan D. Jankowski   Lancaster       NY  41/ 67:M40-44 M# 151   48:05  7:45
  186 Edward D. Kucewicz  Cheektowaga     NY  26/ 46:M35-39 M# 152   48:06  7:45
  187 Brad Battaglia      Cheektowaga     NY  42/ 67:M40-44 M# 153   48:07  7:46
  188 Carl E. Mach        Lancaster       NY  27/ 46:M35-39 M# 154   48:08  7:46
  189 Matthew S. Roy      N. Tonawanda    NY   3/  8:M 1-19 M# 155   48:14  7:47
  190 Allen D. Roberson   Lockport        NY  43/ 67:M40-44 M# 156   48:23  7:48
  191 Mary F. Casey       Williamsville   NY   3/  5:F50-54 F#  34   48:23  7:48
  192 John R. Battershell Blasdell        NY  20/ 38:M30-34 M# 157   48:25  7:49
  193 Ted R. Sullivan     Williamsville   NY   3/  7:M65-69 M# 158   48:27  7:49
  194 Lisa L. Horton      Blasdell        NY   6/ 14:F25-29 F#  35   48:30  7:49
  195 Brent P. Higley     Buffalo         NY   4/  6:M20-24 M# 159   48:34  7:50
  196 Daniel J. Zak       Hamburg         NY  29/ 51:M45-49 M# 160   48:34  7:50
  197 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  30/ 51:M45-49 M# 161   48:39  7:51
  198 Bill D'Ambrosio     Buffalo         NY  10/ 24:M50-54 M# 162   48:39  7:51
  199 Charles Burmaster   Buffalo         NY  21/ 38:M30-34 M# 163   48:49  7:52
  200 Bill Newton         Buffalo         NY   4/  8:M 1-19 M# 164   48:50  7:53
  201 Richard D. Sullivan Buffalo         NY   4/  7:M65-69 M# 165   48:52  7:53
  202 Martin Denysschen   Orchard Park    NY  44/ 67:M40-44 M# 166   48:56  7:54
  203 Anna P. Caci        Buffalo         NY   7/ 14:F25-29 F#  36   49:02  7:55
  204 Robert H. Derrett   N. Tonawanda    NY  28/ 46:M35-39 M# 167   49:04  7:55
  205 June Haas           West Seneca     NY   6/ 21:F35-39 F#  37   49:08  7:55
  206 Doug DiGesare       Kenmore         NY  45/ 67:M40-44 M# 168   49:11  7:56
  207 James F. Palladino  Amherst         NY  31/ 51:M45-49 M# 169   49:13  7:56
  208 Shawn J. McKinnon   N. Tonawanda    NY   5/  6:M20-24 M# 170   49:15  7:57
  209 Mike Curry          West Seneca     NY  32/ 51:M45-49 M# 171   49:16  7:57
  210 Jesse Kregal        Buffalo         NY   5/  7:M65-69 M# 172   49:17  7:57
  211 Patrick J. Connelly East Aurora     NY  22/ 38:M30-34 M# 173   49:19  7:57
  212 Holly Rudzinski     Buffalo         NY   8/ 14:F25-29 F#  38   49:22  7:58
  213 Craig W. Hoover     Kenmore         NY  29/ 46:M35-39 M# 174   49:31  7:59
  214 Justin J. Sorto     N. Tonawanda    NY   5/  8:M 1-19 M# 175   49:34  8:00
  215 Nitin R. Keskar     Grand Island    NY   9/ 12:M25-29 M# 176   49:40  8:01
  216 Joseph S. Hargrave  Lewiston        NY  30/ 46:M35-39 M# 177   49:41  8:01
  217 Gerald Sinatra      Williamsville   NY  10/ 18:M55-59 M# 178   49:43  8:01
  218 Jerry Magoffin      Williamsville   NY   6/  7:M65-69 M# 179   49:44  8:01
  219 Morgan S. Smith     Depew           NY  11/ 24:M50-54 M# 180   49:46  8:02
  220 Evelyn MacPhee      Amherst         NY   6/ 13:F40-44 F#  39   49:48  8:02
  221 Joe DePriest        Buffalo         NY  12/ 24:M50-54 M# 181   49:48  8:02
  222 Jim Pedlow          Grand Island    NY  33/ 51:M45-49 M# 182   49:52  8:03
  223 William F. Jerge    Amherst         NY  11/ 18:M55-59 M# 183   49:53  8:03
  224 Leonard Czekalski   Lancaster       NY  46/ 67:M40-44 M# 184   49:56  8:03
  225 Bill Sheldon        Tonawanda       NY  12/ 18:M55-59 M# 185   49:58  8:04
  226 Bob M. Kolodziej    Varysburg       NY  13/ 24:M50-54 M# 186   50:05  8:05
  227 David S. Seyse      West Amherst    NY  10/ 12:M25-29 M# 187   50:07  8:05
  228 Carmen DePasquale   Cheektowaga     NY  31/ 46:M35-39 M# 188   50:08  8:05
  229 Jim M. Scott        Wales           NY  47/ 67:M40-44 M# 189   50:10  8:05
  230 Marcy A. Sheehan    Hamburg         NY   7/ 11:F45-49 F#  40   50:11  8:06
  231 James R. Coupe      Eden            NY  48/ 67:M40-44 M# 190   50:13  8:06
  232 Kathleen A. Melling Alden           NY   7/ 13:F40-44 F#  41   50:17  8:07
  233 Roy A. Bass         Clarence        NY  13/ 18:M55-59 M# 191   50:20  8:07
  234 Gordon V. Deitrick  Amherst         NY  14/ 24:M50-54 M# 192   50:21  8:07
  235 Donald J. Sampson   Tonawanda       NY   5/  6:M60-64 M# 193   50:27  8:08
  236 Annalea J. Masiello Grand Island    NY   7/ 21:F35-39 F#  42   50:28  8:08
  237 Jim F. Masiello     Grand Island    NY  23/ 38:M30-34 M# 194   50:29  8:09
  238 Timothy P. Zelasko  Cheektowaga     NY  32/ 46:M35-39 M# 195   50:30  8:09
  239 Kyle Van Peursem    Rochester       NY   6/  8:M 1-19 M# 196   50:31  8:09
  240 Richard A. Etengoff Buffalo         NY  34/ 51:M45-49 M# 197   50:33  8:09
  241 Barbara M. Rieman   West Seneca     NY   8/ 21:F35-39 F#  43   50:36  8:10
  242 Eileen M. Lawrence  Kenmore         NY   8/ 13:F40-44 F#  44   50:37  8:10
  243 John W. Sullivan    Buffalo         NY  33/ 46:M35-39 M# 198   50:50  8:12
  244 Diane Buscaglia     Twn. Tonawanda  NY   9/ 21:F30-34 F#  45   50:51  8:12
  245 John J. Paganini    Buffalo         NY  49/ 67:M40-44 M# 199   50:51  8:12
  246 Thomas E. Ott       Grand Island    NY  34/ 46:M35-39 M# 200   50:52  8:12
  247 Charles L. Sawyer   Hamburg         NY  15/ 24:M50-54 M# 201   50:55  8:13
  248 Sheila A. Higgins   Kenmore         NY   9/ 21:F35-39 F#  46   50:58  8:13
  249 George C. Michalko  Lockport        NY  24/ 38:M30-34 M# 202   50:59  8:13
  250 Robert L. Cockrell  Grand Island    NY  14/ 18:M55-59 M# 203   51:18  8:16
  251 Amy Jane M. Davis   Snyder          NY  10/ 21:F30-34 F#  47   51:18  8:16
  252 Edward G. Eberl     South Wales     NY  35/ 51:M45-49 M# 204   51:18  8:16
  253 Armand Damesimo     Youngstown      NY  50/ 67:M40-44 M# 205   51:21  8:17
  254 Charles W. Rypysc   Buffalo         NY  25/ 38:M30-34 M# 206   51:23  8:17
  255 Dennis Lupp         Kenmore         NY  26/ 38:M30-34 M# 207   51:23  8:17
  256 Ray J. Kraft        Bliss           NY  36/ 51:M45-49 M# 208   51:23  8:17
  257 Brian Cribbin       Buffalo         NY   7/  8:M 1-19 M# 209   51:28  8:18
  258 Keith D. D'Arcy     Elma            NY  35/ 46:M35-39 M# 210   51:31  8:19
  259 David A. Lawrence   Kenmore         NY  51/ 67:M40-44 M# 211   51:35  8:19
  260 Kevin J. Kerr       Buffalo         NY  37/ 51:M45-49 M# 212   51:36  8:19
  261 James A. Cousins    Tonawanda       NY  27/ 38:M30-34 M# 213   51:40  8:20
  262 Barbara E. Clark    Twn. Tonawanda  NY   8/ 11:F45-49 F#  48   51:44  8:21
  263 Michael J. Hamman   Lancaster       NY  36/ 46:M35-39 M# 214   51:56  8:23
  264 Robert Pedley       Youngstown      NY  38/ 51:M45-49 M# 215   51:58  8:23
  265 Salvatore J. Teresi Twn. Tonawanda  NY  39/ 51:M45-49 M# 216   52:02  8:24
  266 Anne Marie M. Will  Tonawanda       NY  11/ 21:F30-34 F#  49   52:06  8:24
  267 Walt Lyons          East Aurora     NY  15/ 18:M55-59 M# 217   52:08  8:25
  268 Henry Sypniewski    Cheektowaga     NY   1/  1:M75-90 M# 218   52:09  8:25
  269 Mark P. Signore     Getzville       NY  28/ 38:M30-34 M# 219   52:10  8:25
  270 Curtis E. Burge     Niagara Falls   NY  52/ 67:M40-44 M# 220   52:12  8:25
  271 Patricia Field      East Aurora     NY   9/ 11:F45-49 F#  50   52:12  8:25
  272 David M. Walborn    Kenmore         NY  53/ 67:M40-44 M# 221   52:16  8:26
  273 David H. Akers      Churchville     NY  16/ 24:M50-54 M# 222   52:22  8:27
  274 Arthur V. Greene    Lewiston        NY  54/ 67:M40-44 M# 223   52:22  8:27
  275 Steve McLaughlin    Twn. Tonawanda  NY  40/ 51:M45-49 M# 224   52:23  8:27
  276 Justin R. Kirisits  Amherst         NY   8/  8:M 1-19 M# 225   52:25  8:27
  277 Ted J. Mazierski    West Seneca     NY  37/ 46:M35-39 M# 226   52:28  8:28
  278 Michael D. Santo    Williamsville   NY  11/ 12:M25-29 M# 227   52:33  8:29
  279 Gretchen Koby       East Amherst    NY  12/ 21:F30-34 F#  51   52:35  8:29
  280 Mark W. Gillen      Buffalo         NY  38/ 46:M35-39 M# 228   52:37  8:29
  281 Charles E. Cassell  Kenmore         NY  17/ 24:M50-54 M# 229   52:38  8:29
  282 Patricia A. Lord    Buffalo         NY   1/  4:F55-59 F#  52   52:39  8:30
  283 Michael Lewandowski Tonawanda       NY   6/  6:M20-24 M# 230   52:41  8:30
  284 Jonathan D. Pitts   Buffalo         NY  29/ 38:M30-34 M# 231   52:42  8:30
  285 Mary Ellen Tomm     Amherst         NY   9/ 14:F25-29 F#  53   52:44  8:30
  286 Paul F. Sarafin     Cheektowaga     NY  41/ 51:M45-49 M# 232   53:01  8:33
  287 Robert J. Dann      N. Tonawanda    NY  39/ 46:M35-39 M# 233   53:02  8:33
  288 Timothy J. Neddy    N. Tonawanda    NY  18/ 24:M50-54 M# 234   53:05  8:34
  289 Jennifer M. Kraft   Bliss           NY  10/ 21:F35-39 F#  54   53:15  8:35
  290 Daniel G. Blatz     Buffalo         NY  42/ 51:M45-49 M# 235   53:18  8:36
  291 Michael J. Hooven   Buffalo         NY  43/ 51:M45-49 M# 236   53:19  8:36
  292 Ann Marie Robinson  Grand Island    NY  13/ 21:F30-34 F#  55   53:29  8:38
  293 Toni M. Gallagher   Buffalo         NY  11/ 21:F35-39 F#  56   53:31  8:38
  294 Richard W. Wilson   Amherst         NY  55/ 67:M40-44 M# 237   53:34  8:38
  295 Karen A. Mazierski  West Seneca     NY  12/ 21:F35-39 F#  57   53:34  8:38
  296 John S. Evanoka     East Amherst    NY  44/ 51:M45-49 M# 238   53:40  8:39
  297 Don J. Brown        Williamsville   NY  30/ 38:M30-34 M# 239   53:41  8:40
  298 George L. Zornick   Buffalo         NY  56/ 67:M40-44 M# 240   53:43  8:40
  299 Roslyn Sciascia     Williamsville   NY  10/ 11:F45-49 F#  58   53:48  8:41
  300 Charles D. Bauer    Williamsville   NY   1/  2:M70-74 M# 241   53:50  8:41
  301 Dave W. Good        Grand Island    NY  45/ 51:M45-49 M# 242   53:50  8:41
  302 Joe M. Kulan        Buffalo         NY  31/ 38:M30-34 M# 243   53:55  8:42
  303 Kim M. Bowen        Glenwood        NY  13/ 21:F35-39 F#  59   53:55  8:42
  304 Deborah C. Gordon   Buffalo         NY  10/ 14:F25-29 F#  60   53:56  8:42
  305 William S. Delansky Kenmore         NY  32/ 38:M30-34 M# 244   54:00  8:43
  306 Kenneth R. Mullen   Batavia         NY  57/ 67:M40-44 M# 245   54:10  8:44
  307 Eileen A. Sullivan  Amherst         NY  14/ 21:F30-34 F#  61   54:14  8:45
  308 Nikki M. DeCann     Rochester       NY  11/ 14:F25-29 F#  62   54:17  8:45
  309 Fritz C. Van Leaven Grand Island    NY  40/ 46:M35-39 M# 246   54:20  8:46
  310 Celene R. Weber     Lockport        NY  14/ 21:F35-39 F#  63   54:22  8:46
  311 Brian E. O'Toole    Amherst         NY  33/ 38:M30-34 M# 247   54:23  8:46
  312 Jacqueline White    East Amherst    NY  12/ 14:F25-29 F#  64   54:24  8:46
  313 Lenore A. McDonald  Lewiston        NY  15/ 21:F30-34 F#  65   54:39  8:49
  314 Cindy R. D'Arcy     Elma            NY  15/ 21:F35-39 F#  66   54:44  8:50
  315 Marge Schlau        Grand Island    NY  16/ 21:F35-39 F#  67   54:46  8:50
  316 Peter J. Schlau     Grand Island    NY  41/ 46:M35-39 M# 248   54:47  8:50
  317 David H. Goodsell   Niagara Falls   NY  46/ 51:M45-49 M# 249   54:48  8:50
  318 Crysti J. Hargrave  Lewiston        NY  16/ 21:F30-34 F#  68   54:52  8:51
  319 Raymond K. Black    Buffalo         NY  34/ 38:M30-34 M# 250   55:15  8:55
  320 David A. Fiegel     Williamsville   NY  42/ 46:M35-39 M# 251   55:21  8:56
  321 Richard Long        East Amherst    NY  58/ 67:M40-44 M# 252   55:31  8:57
  322 Lori J. McDougald   Tonawanda       NY  13/ 14:F25-29 F#  69   55:32  8:57
  323 Vanessa DiBernardo  N. Tonawanda    NY  17/ 21:F30-34 F#  70   55:33  8:58
  324 Jeffrey D. Silvasny Kenmore         NY  59/ 67:M40-44 M# 253   55:34  8:58
  325 Brian C. Soldwisch  N. Tonawanda    NY  60/ 67:M40-44 M# 254   55:35  8:58
  326 Carol J. Rogers     Youngstown      NY   9/ 13:F40-44 F#  71   55:40  8:59
  327 Jay C. Bykowicz     Buffalo         NY  19/ 24:M50-54 M# 255   55:47  9:00
  328 Thomas R. Higgin    Tonawanda       NY  47/ 51:M45-49 M# 256   55:53  9:01
  329 David K. Mutton     N. Tonawanda    NY  20/ 24:M50-54 M# 257   56:01  9:02
  330 Michael A. Siemucha N. Tonawanda    NY  48/ 51:M45-49 M# 258   56:01  9:02
  331 Kevin D. Sitek      West Seneca     NY  61/ 67:M40-44 M# 259   56:09  9:03
  332 George Pendergast   Niagara Falls   NY  16/ 18:M55-59 M# 260   56:11  9:04
  333 Mark C. Kumro       East Aurora     NY  62/ 67:M40-44 M# 261   56:12  9:04
  334 Mary G. Roll        Cheektowaga     NY   4/  5:F50-54 F#  72   56:25  9:06
  335 John F. Ryan        Amherst         NY  63/ 67:M40-44 M# 262   56:34  9:07
  336 Jerry Rivard        Amherst         NY   7/  7:M65-69 M# 263   56:51  9:10
  337 David A. Komanski   West Seneca     NY  64/ 67:M40-44 M# 264   57:04  9:12
  338 Jack C. DePasquale  Tonawanda       NY  43/ 46:M35-39 M# 265   57:04  9:12
  339 Edye Radice         Twn. Tonawanda  NY   1/  3:F60-64 F#  73   57:29  9:16
  340 Marianne E. McGinty N. Tonawanda    NY  17/ 21:F35-39 F#  74   57:59  9:21
  341 Paul V. Mansell     Hamburg         NY  17/ 18:M55-59 M# 266   58:00  9:21
  342 Mark A. Grupp       Lancaster       NY  44/ 46:M35-39 M# 267   58:03  9:22
  343 Tiffany A. Baker    Niagara Falls   NY   2/  4:F20-24 F#  75   58:10  9:23
  344 Daniel J. Comfort   Lockport        NY  65/ 67:M40-44 M# 268   58:15  9:24
  345 Thomas V. Qualey    Tonawanda       NY  35/ 38:M30-34 M# 269   58:29  9:26
  346 Kathleen M. Manno   Cheektowaga     NY   2/  4:F55-59 F#  76   58:54  9:30
  347 Paul F. Anderson    Lancaster       NY  36/ 38:M30-34 M# 270   59:06  9:32
  348 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   2/  3:F60-64 F#  77   59:12  9:33
  349 Keith A. Roseboro   Buffalo         NY  37/ 38:M30-34 M# 271   59:26  9:35
  350 Sandra J. Hebeler   Sanborn         NY  10/ 13:F40-44 F#  78   59:42  9:38
  351 Masami U. LeClaire  Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 21:F30-34 F#  79   59:47  9:39
  352 William J. Fox      Lockport        NY  18/ 18:M55-59 M# 272   59:49  9:39
  353 Christopher Glintz  Niagara Falls   ON  45/ 46:M35-39 M# 273   59:58  9:40
  354 Jacqueline M. Shady Elma            NY   3/  4:F20-24 F#  80   59:58  9:40
  355 Timothy Gallagher   Kenmore         NY  66/ 67:M40-44 M# 274 1:00:00  9:41
  356 Jennifer Lupp       Kenmore         NY  19/ 21:F30-34 F#  81 1:00:16  9:43
  357 Paula Lawson        Lockport        NY  11/ 13:F40-44 F#  82 1:00:18  9:44
  358 Thomas D. Hart      Newfane         NY  38/ 38:M30-34 M# 275 1:00:23  9:44
  359 Fran Rowe           Niagara Falls   NY   3/  4:F55-59 F#  83 1:00:33  9:46
  360 C. Monolopolus      Buffalo         NY  18/ 21:F35-39 F#  84 1:00:34  9:46
  361 Michelle Barczak    Lockport        NY  19/ 21:F35-39 F#  85 1:00:36  9:46
  362 Gerard T. Jakubczak West Seneca     NY  21/ 24:M50-54 M# 276 1:00:37  9:47
  363 Carol Hamilton      Buffalo         NY  20/ 21:F35-39 F#  86 1:00:41  9:47
  364 Michael T. Smith    N. Tonawanda    NY  46/ 46:M35-39 M# 277 1:00:44  9:48
  365 Barbara A. Slivan   N. Tonawanda    NY   4/  4:F55-59 F#  87 1:01:10  9:52
  366 Ed Harkey           Tonawanda       NY  49/ 51:M45-49 M# 278 1:01:33  9:56
  367 John J. Nichols     West Seneca     NY  22/ 24:M50-54 M# 279 1:01:36  9:56
  368 Donna F. Limburg    Tonawanda       NY   5/  5:F50-54 F#  88 1:01:49  9:58
  369 M. C. Mildenberger  Buffalo         NY  20/ 21:F30-34 F#  89 1:02:16 10:03
  370 Bernard M. Bunny    East Amherst    NY  50/ 51:M45-49 M# 280 1:03:00 10:10
  371 Julia M. Drinnan    East Amherst    NY  21/ 21:F35-39 F#  90 1:03:02 10:10
  372 Lynda M. Kuhlmann   Tonawanda       NY  12/ 13:F40-44 F#  91 1:03:12 10:12
  373 John M. Senneff     Tonawanda       NY   2/  2:M70-74 M# 281 1:03:15 10:12
  374 Robert Farrington   Williamsville   NY   6/  6:M60-64 M# 282 1:03:26 10:14
  375 Sheila R. Scandurra Snyder          NY   3/  3:F60-64 F#  92 1:03:43 10:17
  376 Russell D. Trippe   Niagara Falls   NY  51/ 51:M45-49 M# 283 1:03:46 10:17
  377 Michael J. Cowan    Blasdell        NY  12/ 12:M25-29 M# 284 1:03:52 10:18
  378 Catherine E. Brown  Tonawanda       NY   4/  4:F20-24 F#  93 1:03:54 10:18
  379 Robert M. Johnson   Buffalo         NY  23/ 24:M50-54 M# 285 1:04:20 10:23
  380 Gina L. Ciraolo     Niagara Falls   NY  21/ 21:F30-34 F#  94 1:04:21 10:23
  381 Robert T. Semrau    Buffalo         NY  24/ 24:M50-54 M# 286 1:04:27 10:24
  382 Helen J. Bueme      Lake View       NY   2/  2:F65-69 F#  95 1:04:30 10:24
  383 Michele E. Shady    Elma            NY  14/ 14:F25-29 F#  96 1:04:36 10:25
  384 Teresa C. Metz      Williamsville   NY  13/ 13:F40-44 F#  97 1:06:33 10:44
  385 Daniel J. Kummer    Sanborn         NY  67/ 67:M40-44 M# 287 1:10:00 11:17
  386 Kathy P. Coe        Williamsville   NY  11/ 11:F45-49 F#  98 1:20:52 13:03
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY