-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Heart Run 10k                           
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 April 13, 1996                          
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Rich Grimm          Buffalo         NY   1/  9:M30-39 M#   1   35:48  5:45
    2 Curtis Richardson   East Amherst    NY   1/ 30:M40-49 M#   2   37:43  6:04
    3 Jim Grable          Williamsville   NY   1/  6:M50-59 M#   3   39:28  6:21
    4 Timothy J. Galvin   Niagara Falls   NY   2/  9:M30-39 M#   4   39:30  6:21
    5 Gerry R. Teal       Wilson          NY   2/  6:M50-59 M#   5   40:03  6:26
    6 Gary J. Raby        Lewiston        NY   2/ 30:M40-49 M#   6   40:25  6:30
    7 David J. Staszak    Orchard Park    NY   3/ 30:M40-49 M#   7   41:35  6:41
    8 Alan V. Wrobel      Buffalo         NY   3/  9:M30-39 M#   8   41:59  6:45
    9 Stephen N. Hunt     Williamsville   NY   4/ 30:M40-49 M#   9   42:14  6:47
   10 Kevin M. Pelino     Depew           NY   1/  4:M20-29 M#  10   42:33  6:50
   11 Jon Dimock          Williamsville   NY   3/  6:M50-59 M#  11   42:39  6:51
   12 Robert L. Olay      Lockport        NY   4/  9:M30-39 M#  12   43:02  6:55
   13 Thomas J. Williams  Buffalo         NY   5/ 30:M40-49 M#  13   43:46  7:02
   14 Theresa M. Palmieri Buffalo         NY   1/  5:F30-39 F#   1   44:15  7:07
   15 Kenneth C. Robinson Barker          NY   6/ 30:M40-49 M#  14   44:22  7:08
   16 Ron Scott           Buffalo         NY   5/  9:M30-39 M#  15   44:39  7:11
   17 Jill A. Russo       Williamsville   NY   1/  7:F20-29 F#   2   46:08  7:25
   18 Thomas C. Bamrick   Buffalo         NY   2/  4:M20-29 M#  16   46:17  7:26
   19 Deborah A. Marchant Amherst         NY   2/  5:F30-39 F#   3   46:28  7:28
   20 Todd M. Casey       Hamburg         NY   7/ 30:M40-49 M#  17   46:30  7:29
   21 Bruce H. Cramer     Buffalo         NY   8/ 30:M40-49 M#  18   47:14  7:36
   22 Lee Golebiewski     Buffalo         NY   9/ 30:M40-49 M#  19   47:54  7:42
   23 Joseph R. Wagner    Kenmore         NY  10/ 30:M40-49 M#  20   47:54  7:42
   24 David J. Kras       Lackawanna      NY  11/ 30:M40-49 M#  21   48:02  7:43
   25 Bob Kolodziej       Varysburg       NY  12/ 30:M40-49 M#  22   48:04  7:44
   26 Donald B. Simon     Grand Island    NY  13/ 30:M40-49 M#  23   48:11  7:45
   27 Ted R. Sullivan     Williamsville   NY   1/  1:M60-69 M#  24   48:11  7:45
   28 Eugene P. Paveljack Buffalo         NY  14/ 30:M40-49 M#  25   48:14  7:45
   29 William J. Newton   Lockport        NY   1/  1:M15-19 M#  26   48:21  7:46
   30 Michael W. Sheehan  Tonawanda       NY  15/ 30:M40-49 M#  27   48:26  7:47
   31 Richard J. Sambuchi West Seneca     NY  16/ 30:M40-49 M#  28   48:28  7:48
   32 Donald J. Brown     Williamsville   NY   3/  4:M20-29 M#  29   48:45  7:50
   33 David A. Muscarella Kenmore         NY  17/ 30:M40-49 M#  30   48:46  7:50
   34 Rick A. Armstrong   Lancaster       NY   6/  9:M30-39 M#  31   48:50  7:51
   35 Richard N. Ippolito Buffalo         NY  18/ 30:M40-49 M#  32   48:56  7:52
   36 Jennifer Hulme      Amherst         NY   2/  7:F20-29 F#   4   48:57  7:52
   37 Nicholas Rodo       West Seneca     NY   7/  9:M30-39 M#  33   48:59  7:53
   38 Robert Ronald       Dunnville       ON   4/  6:M50-59 M#  34   48:59  7:53
   39 Jessica L. Grant    Kenmore         NY   3/  7:F20-29 F#   5   50:06  8:03
   40 Brian J. Blake      Williamsville   NY  19/ 30:M40-49 M#  35   50:07  8:03
   41 Edward Green        Buffalo         NY  20/ 30:M40-49 M#  36   50:18  8:05
   42 Bruce A. Wiesen     Hamburg         NY  21/ 30:M40-49 M#  37   50:30  8:07
   43 Fergus Eadie        Williamsville   NY  22/ 30:M40-49 M#  38   50:55  8:11
   44 Allen D. Roberson   Lockport        NY  23/ 30:M40-49 M#  39   51:02  8:12
   45 Carolyn R. DeWitt   Buffalo         NY   1/  4:F40-49 F#   6   51:06  8:13
   46 Pamela V. Sidoni    Williamsville   NY   4/  7:F20-29 F#   7   51:07  8:13
   47 William J. Roof     East Aurora     NY   8/  9:M30-39 M#  40   51:11  8:14
   48 Helen E. Botti      Kenmore         NY   1/  2:F50-59 F#   8   52:51  8:30
   49 Donald H. Cromer    Buffalo         NY   4/  4:M20-29 M#  41   53:33  8:37
   50 Joseph J. Marino    Fort Erie       ON  24/ 30:M40-49 M#  42   53:39  8:38
   51 James E. Palladino  Amherst         NY  25/ 30:M40-49 M#  43   53:40  8:38
   52 Gary W. Siarkowski  Buffalo         NY  26/ 30:M40-49 M#  44   53:56  8:40
   53 Gary E. Witman      Williamsville   NY  27/ 30:M40-49 M#  45   54:02  8:41
   54 David H. Goodsell   Niagara Falls   NY  28/ 30:M40-49 M#  46   54:32  8:46
   55 Lisa A. FitzMorris  Buffalo         NY   5/  7:F20-29 F#   9   54:53  8:49
   56 Debra H. Stachura   West Seneca     NY   2/  4:F40-49 F#  10   55:23  8:54
   57 Patricia D. Miller  Buffalo         NY   6/  7:F20-29 F#  11   55:26  8:55
   58 Michael L. Atwood   Buffalo         NY   9/  9:M30-39 M#  47   56:59  9:10
   59 C. J. Jozwik-Burge  Niagara Falls   NY   3/  4:F40-49 F#  12   57:19  9:13
   60 Raymond Mashiotta   Hamburg         NY   5/  6:M50-59 M#  48   57:28  9:14
   61 Ann M. Granville    East Aurora     NY   3/  5:F30-39 F#  13   58:07  9:21
   62 Lynne S. Saunderson Niagara Falls   NY   4/  5:F30-39 F#  14   58:18  9:22
   63 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   1/  1:F60-69 F#  15   58:51  9:28
   64 Timothy J. Neddy    N. Tonawanda    NY  29/ 30:M40-49 M#  49 1:00:10  9:40
   65 Kathleen M. Benson  Buffalo         NY   5/  5:F30-39 F#  16 1:00:22  9:42
   66 Robert M. Johnson   Buffalo         NY   6/  6:M50-59 M#  50 1:01:22  9:52
   67 Valerie A. Blazevic Hamburg         NY   7/  7:F20-29 F#  17 1:01:23  9:52
   68 Fran Rowe           Niagara Falls   NY   2/  2:F50-59 F#  18 1:02:47 10:06
   69 Loretta Shehan      West Seneca     NY   1/  1:F70-90 F#  19 1:03:07 10:09
   70 Lucille J. Ronald   Dunnville       ON   4/  4:F40-49 F#  20 1:03:19 10:11
   71 Michael J. Hoplight Niagara Falls   NY  30/ 30:M40-49 M#  51 1:04:10 10:19
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY