-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Praxair (Linde) 10k                       
                              Tonawanda,  New York                       
                                June 2, 1995                             
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Scott D. Bagley     Mendon          NY   1/ 39:M30-34 M#   1   31:10  5:02
    2 Chris Rauber        Edinboro        PA   1/ 22:M25-29 M#   2   31:18  5:03
    3 Jim Dunlop          Getzville       NY   2/ 22:M25-29 M#   3   31:30  5:05
    4 Donald R. Rudzinski Amherst         NY   2/ 39:M30-34 M#   4   32:10  5:11
    5 David Hawes         Batavia         NY   3/ 39:M30-34 M#   5   32:36  5:15
    6 Jeffery Bryk        Buffalo         NY   4/ 39:M30-34 M#   6   32:39  5:16
    7 Charles L. McMullen Rochester       NY   1/ 62:M40-44 M#   7   32:49  5:18
    8 James W. Mahar      Olean           NY   3/ 22:M25-29 M#   8   33:13  5:21
    9 Mike M. Rogers      St. Catharines  ON   4/ 22:M25-29 M#   9   33:41  5:26
   10 Tim McMullen        Churchville     NY   2/ 62:M40-44 M#  10   34:02  5:29
   11 Gregory M. Coughlan Rochester       NY   5/ 22:M25-29 M#  11   34:08  5:30
   12 Mike P. Doherty     Getzville       NY   1/ 48:M35-39 M#  12   34:30  5:34
   13 Glenn Miley         Lake View       NY   5/ 39:M30-34 M#  13   35:14  5:41
   14 William B. McMullen Batavia         NY   3/ 62:M40-44 M#  14   35:32  5:44
   15 Len M. Sparks       Rochester       NY   6/ 22:M25-29 M#  15   35:47  5:46
   16 Ted Paget           Niagara Falls   ON   4/ 62:M40-44 M#  16   35:56  5:48
   17 Jennifer L. Martin  Erie            PA   1/ 16:F30-34 F#   1   36:12  5:50
   18 Jim Schaffstall     Buffalo         NY   6/ 39:M30-34 M#  17   36:13  5:50
   19 Tom Hourihan        Orchard Park    NY   2/ 48:M35-39 M#  18   36:18  5:51
   20 David P. Alessi     Buffalo         NY   5/ 62:M40-44 M#  19   36:37  5:54
   21 Murray Priest       Cambridge       ON   1/ 59:M45-49 M#  20   36:44  5:55
   22 David J. Sheridan   Hamilton        ON   1/ 37:M50-54 M#  21   36:48  5:56
   23 Lawrence C. Krol    Williamsville   NY   6/ 62:M40-44 M#  22   36:59  5:58
   24 Joel O. Fournier    St. Catharines  ON   3/ 48:M35-39 M#  23   37:08  5:59
   25 Andrew Duffy        Kingston        ON   7/ 39:M30-34 M#  24   37:15  6:00
   26 Fran Emmerling      Hamburg         NY   2/ 59:M45-49 M#  25   37:20  6:01
   27 Richard C. Withrow  Brockport       NY   2/ 37:M50-54 M#  26   37:26  6:02
   28 Mark L. Harrison    Rochester       NY   7/ 62:M40-44 M#  27   37:27  6:02
   29 Thomas C. Donnelly  Grand Island    NY   8/ 62:M40-44 M#  28   37:50  6:06
   30 Gary N. Maciolek    Tonawanda       NY   7/ 22:M25-29 M#  29   37:58  6:07
   31 Patrick L. Leone    Buffalo         NY   1/  4:M20-24 M#  30   38:03  6:08
   32 Hermann K. Pohl     Orchard Park    NY   8/ 39:M30-34 M#  31   38:04  6:08
   33 Barb Filutze        Erie            PA   1/ 10:F45-49 F#   2   38:04  6:08
   34 Stephen W. English  Buffalo         NY   4/ 48:M35-39 M#  32   38:09  6:09
   35 Bruce Pitman        Amherst         NY   5/ 48:M35-39 M#  33   38:13  6:10
   36 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 59:M45-49 M#  34   38:18  6:11
   37 Glenn J. Speller    Amherst         NY   9/ 39:M30-34 M#  35   38:21  6:11
   38 Jeffrey C. Stravino West Seneca     NY   2/  4:M20-24 M#  36   38:23  6:11
   39 Hugh Arthur         Buffalo         NY   6/ 48:M35-39 M#  37   38:25  6:12
   40 Don Seitz           Amherst         NY   7/ 48:M35-39 M#  38   38:36  6:14
   41 David R. Peterson   East Aurora     NY   4/ 59:M45-49 M#  39   38:37  6:14
   42 T. W. Somerville    Tonawanda       NY   9/ 62:M40-44 M#  40   38:41  6:14
   43 James R. Whelan     Kenmore         NY  10/ 62:M40-44 M#  41   38:43  6:15
   44 David P. MacVittie  Williamsville   NY   8/ 48:M35-39 M#  42   38:48  6:15
   45 Brian R. Campbell   St. Catharines  ON   5/ 59:M45-49 M#  43   38:52  6:16
   46 Tom L. Moran        Batavia         NY  11/ 62:M40-44 M#  44   38:56  6:17
   47 Mark R. Kubiczek    Blasdell        NY   9/ 48:M35-39 M#  45   38:58  6:17
   48 J. M. McKinley-Molo Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 16:F30-34 F#   3   39:07  6:19
   49 David G. Blake      Stafford        NY   6/ 59:M45-49 M#  46   39:08  6:19
   50 David M. Soda       Hamburg         NY   3/ 37:M50-54 M#  47   39:16  6:20
   51 Cheryl A. Burns     Farmersville St NY   3/ 16:F30-34 F#   4   39:16  6:20
   52 Robert L. Bitner    Crystal Beach   ON   4/ 37:M50-54 M#  48   39:23  6:21
   53 Gerry R. Teal       Wilson          NY   5/ 37:M50-54 M#  49   39:24  6:21
   54 Carl Fisher         N. Tonawanda    NY  10/ 39:M30-34 M#  50   39:52  6:26
   55 David C. MacPhee    Amherst         NY  12/ 62:M40-44 M#  51   39:56  6:26
   56 Jeff John           Amherst         NY  13/ 62:M40-44 M#  52   39:59  6:27
   57 Kristin Schiesswohl Amherst         NY   1/  1:F20-24 F#   5   40:05  6:28
   58 Paul J. Hiscutt     Le Roy          NY  14/ 62:M40-44 M#  53   40:24  6:31
   59 Jim Kenney          Williamsville   NY  15/ 62:M40-44 M#  54   40:32  6:32
   60 William H. Price    Lewiston        NY  16/ 62:M40-44 M#  55   40:40  6:34
   61 Lloyd M. Kitzmiller Buffalo         NY  10/ 48:M35-39 M#  56   40:41  6:34
   62 Colleen M. Parsons  Cambridge       ON   4/ 16:F30-34 F#   6   40:41  6:34
   63 Jeanne Chiarmonte   N. Tonawanda    NY   5/ 16:F30-34 F#   7   40:42  6:34
   64 David W. Edeal      Orchard Park    NY  11/ 39:M30-34 M#  57   40:49  6:35
   65 Brian E. Barrington Buffalo         NY  11/ 48:M35-39 M#  58   40:52  6:35
   66 John Pedlow         Grand Island    NY   6/ 37:M50-54 M#  59   40:54  6:36
   67 Tom E. Droz         Snyder          NY  12/ 48:M35-39 M#  60   40:57  6:36
   68 Gae L. Parlato      Mendon          NY   1/ 10:F25-29 F#   8   41:02  6:37
   69 Cindy J. White      Port Colborne   ON   1/ 17:F35-39 F#   9   41:05  6:38
   70 Debra Morris-Allen  East Amherst    NY   6/ 16:F30-34 F#  10   41:07  6:38
   71 Chong Clark         Attica          NY  12/ 39:M30-34 M#  61   41:10  6:38
   72 Susan A. Munson     Orchard Park    NY   2/ 17:F35-39 F#  11   41:12  6:39
   73 Alexander R. Enos   Eggertsville    NY  13/ 48:M35-39 M#  62   41:19  6:40
   74 John V. Bell        Lancaster       NY   7/ 59:M45-49 M#  63   41:20  6:40
   75 Joanne York-Rappl   Buffalo         NY   7/ 16:F30-34 F#  12   41:21  6:40
   76 Gordon L. Walker    Buffalo         NY   1/  9:M60-64 M#  64   41:21  6:40
   77 Matthew A. Kahanic  N. Tonawanda    NY   1/  7:M 1-19 M#  65   41:26  6:41
   78 Brigitte K. Soltiz  Alden           NY   1/ 16:F40-44 F#  13   41:43  6:44
   79 Joe F. Jablonski    Glenwood        NY  14/ 48:M35-39 M#  66   41:44  6:44
   80 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY  15/ 48:M35-39 M#  67   41:45  6:44
   81 Andrew Stadtmuller  St. Catharines  ON  16/ 48:M35-39 M#  68   41:56  6:46
   82 Lance R. Konkle     Williamsville   NY  13/ 39:M30-34 M#  69   41:57  6:46
   83 Joseph Kabacinski   Twn. Tonawanda  NY  17/ 62:M40-44 M#  70   41:58  6:46
   84 Jeffrey A. Mead     Kenmore         NY   8/ 22:M25-29 M#  71   42:00  6:46
   85 Jerry Bergman       East Amherst    NY   7/ 37:M50-54 M#  72   42:00  6:46
   86 Jesse A. Moskel     Williamsville   NY   2/  7:M 1-19 M#  73   42:01  6:47
   87 Ben D. Moskel       Williamsville   NY   3/  7:M 1-19 M#  74   42:01  6:47
   88 Andrew J. LoTempio  Buffalo         NY   3/  4:M20-24 M#  75   42:07  6:48
   89 Rebecca E. Heuer    N. Tonawanda    NY   8/ 16:F30-34 F#  14   42:10  6:48
   90 Michael F. Bautz    Snyder          NY   8/ 59:M45-49 M#  76   42:12  6:48
   91 Daniel J. Harris    Middleport      NY  18/ 62:M40-44 M#  77   42:13  6:49
   92 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  17/ 48:M35-39 M#  78   42:23  6:50
   93 David J. Staszak    Orchard Park    NY   9/ 59:M45-49 M#  79   42:34  6:52
   94 Samuel R. Neal      Buffalo         NY  19/ 62:M40-44 M#  80   42:36  6:52
   95 Michael D. Brier    Grand Island    NY  20/ 62:M40-44 M#  81   42:39  6:53
   96 Henry E. Howard     Grand Island    NY   9/ 22:M25-29 M#  82   42:44  6:54
   97 James M. Murphy     Buffalo         NY  10/ 59:M45-49 M#  83   42:45  6:54
   98 Kathy L. Brown      Fairport        NY   2/ 10:F45-49 F#  15   42:46  6:54
   99 Thomas Appenheimer  Buffalo         NY   8/ 37:M50-54 M#  84   42:46  6:54
  100 Patricia Kunselman  Orchard Park    NY   1/  5:F50-54 F#  16   42:53  6:55
  101 Dale Jackson        Tonawanda       NY  10/ 22:M25-29 M#  85   43:01  6:56
  102 Robert G. Noble     Cambridge       ON  21/ 62:M40-44 M#  86   43:02  6:56
  103 Charlie T. Messer   Sanborn         NY   9/ 37:M50-54 M#  87   43:06  6:57
  104 Peter Kavanaugh     Grand Island    NY  22/ 62:M40-44 M#  88   43:09  6:58
  105 Jim V. Nutty        Kenmore         NY  18/ 48:M35-39 M#  89   43:10  6:58
  106 David A. Ward       Niagara Falls   NY  23/ 62:M40-44 M#  90   43:16  6:59
  107 Randy A. Leising    Williamsville   NY  14/ 39:M30-34 M#  91   43:17  6:59
  108 R. Vanderlinden, Jr Buffalo         NY  11/ 22:M25-29 M#  92   43:21  7:00
  109 Carl Pegels         Amherst         NY   2/  9:M60-64 M#  93   43:25  7:00
  110 James S. Valkwitch  Amherst         NY  11/ 59:M45-49 M#  94   43:30  7:01
  111 Kevin B. Stukey     East Amherst    NY  24/ 62:M40-44 M#  95   43:31  7:01
  112 Donna White-Fallon  Port Colborne   ON   2/ 16:F40-44 F#  17   43:33  7:01
  113 Bill Kehoe          Rochester       NY  10/ 37:M50-54 M#  96   43:38  7:02
  114 Karen S. Wehn       Orchard Park    NY   3/ 10:F45-49 F#  18   43:50  7:04
  115 Daniel J. Zak       Hamburg         NY  12/ 59:M45-49 M#  97   43:50  7:04
  116 Matthew S. Roy      N. Tonawanda    NY   4/  7:M 1-19 M#  98   43:54  7:05
  117 Louis A. Soos       N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 39:M30-34 M#  99   43:55  7:05
  118 Charles L. McMurray Tonawanda       NY  25/ 62:M40-44 M# 100   43:57  7:05
  119 Henry Glover, Jr.   Buffalo         NY  13/ 59:M45-49 M# 101   44:01  7:06
  120 Todd S. Blackley    Amherst         NY  14/ 59:M45-49 M# 102   44:07  7:07
  121 Jackson W. Noyes    Amherst         NY  26/ 62:M40-44 M# 103   44:08  7:07
  122 Don Gleason         Kenmore         NY  15/ 59:M45-49 M# 104   44:11  7:08
  123 John Paganini       Buffalo         NY  19/ 48:M35-39 M# 105   44:12  7:08
  124 Tony Nicotera       Buffalo         NY  16/ 59:M45-49 M# 106   44:14  7:08
  125 Edward Green        Buffalo         NY  27/ 62:M40-44 M# 107   44:16  7:08
  126 Joseph E. Kielb     Alden           NY  20/ 48:M35-39 M# 108   44:19  7:09
  127 Daniel J. Tyler     Orchard Park    NY  21/ 48:M35-39 M# 109   44:49  7:14
  128 Jan C. Jezioro      Buffalo         NY  17/ 59:M45-49 M# 110   44:53  7:14
  129 John M. Garrity     Buffalo         NY   3/  9:M60-64 M# 111   44:54  7:15
  130 Stephen J. Seerey   Buffalo         NY  22/ 48:M35-39 M# 112   44:57  7:15
  131 Patrick Melfi       Buffalo         NY  16/ 39:M30-34 M# 113   45:02  7:16
  132 David M. Walborn    Kenmore         NY  28/ 62:M40-44 M# 114   45:10  7:17
  133 Diane L. Walos      N. Tonawanda    NY   3/ 16:F40-44 F#  19   45:12  7:17
  134 Steven R. White     Clarence        NY  12/ 22:M25-29 M# 115   45:15  7:18
  135 Jim Keracher        Niagara Falls   ON  18/ 59:M45-49 M# 116   45:16  7:18
  136 Anthony G. LoTempio Binghamton      NY  11/ 37:M50-54 M# 117   45:19  7:19
  137 Ted C. Szymanski    Cheektowaga     NY  19/ 59:M45-49 M# 118   45:29  7:20
  138 Matt Kane           Cheektowaga     NY  13/ 22:M25-29 M# 119   45:30  7:20
  139 Carl E. Emens       Elma            NY  12/ 37:M50-54 M# 120   45:30  7:20
  140 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   1/  5:M55-59 M# 121   45:34  7:21
  141 Larry Ammon         Hamburg         NY  13/ 37:M50-54 M# 122   45:42  7:22
  142 Joseph M. Bertola   East Amherst    NY  20/ 59:M45-49 M# 123   45:49  7:23
  143 Bruce H. Cramer     Buffalo         NY  21/ 59:M45-49 M# 124   45:53  7:24
  144 Carol Yemma         Orchard Park    NY   2/ 10:F25-29 F#  20   45:57  7:25
  145 Frederick Harris    Buffalo         NY  23/ 48:M35-39 M# 125   46:03  7:26
  146 Ben Wolfbrandt      Buffalo         NY  17/ 39:M30-34 M# 126   46:03  7:26
  147 John W. Seitz       Alden           NY  18/ 39:M30-34 M# 127   46:04  7:26
  148 Terrence R. Shanley Alden           NY  24/ 48:M35-39 M# 128   46:05  7:26
  149 Thomas G. Bordonaro Akron           NY  22/ 59:M45-49 M# 129   46:06  7:26
  150 Mark J. Kucharski   Williamsville   NY  25/ 48:M35-39 M# 130   46:20  7:28
  151 Nancy De Coux       Blasdell        NY   4/ 10:F45-49 F#  21   46:23  7:29
  152 Garry A. Bullard    Akron           NY  26/ 48:M35-39 M# 131   46:29  7:30
  153 Deborah J. Lipp     Cheektowaga     NY   4/ 16:F40-44 F#  22   46:32  7:30
  154 Patrick J. Kernan   Kenmore         NY  14/ 22:M25-29 M# 132   46:34  7:31
  155 Robert D. Bowen     Lancaster       NY   2/  5:M55-59 M# 133   46:42  7:32
  156 Bill Blackman       Kenmore         NY  23/ 59:M45-49 M# 134   46:50  7:33
  157 Dale T. Wunsch      Amherst         NY  29/ 62:M40-44 M# 135   46:51  7:33
  158 Bob M. Kolodziej    Varysburg       NY  24/ 59:M45-49 M# 136   46:55  7:34
  159 Joseph K. Kaszubski Amherst         NY   4/  9:M60-64 M# 137   46:55  7:34
  160 Susan M. Wilson     Delevan         NY   3/ 17:F35-39 F#  23   47:00  7:35
  161 Barbara A. Schaus   West Seneca     NY   3/ 10:F25-29 F#  24   47:01  7:35
  162 Roger A. Burzak     Perrysburg      NY  30/ 62:M40-44 M# 138   47:05  7:36
  163 Daniel R. Maddigan  Kenmore         NY  15/ 22:M25-29 M# 139   47:10  7:36
  164 Gary J. Thompson    Lockport        NY  14/ 37:M50-54 M# 140   47:11  7:37
  165 Bill Harden         Buffalo         NY  15/ 37:M50-54 M# 141   47:11  7:37
  166 Charles J. Healy    Tonawanda       NY   4/  4:M20-24 M# 142   47:12  7:37
  167 Fergus Eadie        Williamsville   NY  25/ 59:M45-49 M# 143   47:17  7:38
  168 Walter Tschernenko  Buffalo         NY  27/ 48:M35-39 M# 144   47:17  7:38
  169 Timothy C. Geiger   Fredonia        NY  31/ 62:M40-44 M# 145   47:22  7:38
  170 Julie Howe          Buffalo         NY   9/ 16:F30-34 F#  25   47:25  7:39
  171 Jerry Magoffin      Williamsville   NY   1/  3:M65-69 M# 146   47:27  7:39
  172 Judy Mowery         Fredonia        NY   5/ 10:F45-49 F#  26   47:28  7:39
  173 Art Cassidy         Sanborn         NY  26/ 59:M45-49 M# 147   47:34  7:40
  174 Philip A. Reynolds  Williamsville   NY   5/  9:M60-64 M# 148   47:38  7:41
  175 Gerard W. Keppel    Snyder          NY  32/ 62:M40-44 M# 149   47:38  7:41
  176 Robert M. Dommell   Kenmore         NY  33/ 62:M40-44 M# 150   47:41  7:41
  177 Helen L. Ryan       East Aurora     NY   4/ 17:F35-39 F#  27   47:44  7:42
  178 Edward J. Krasnicki East Aurora     NY  34/ 62:M40-44 M# 151   47:44  7:42
  179 Donald B. Simon     Grand Island    NY  27/ 59:M45-49 M# 152   47:46  7:42
  180 Richard D. Sullivan Buffalo         NY   2/  3:M65-69 M# 153   47:50  7:43
  181 Judy F. Allyn       Tonawanda       NY   6/ 10:F45-49 F#  28   47:51  7:43
  182 William S. George   Lancaster       NY  28/ 48:M35-39 M# 154   47:51  7:43
  183 Dawn M. Gearhart    Amherst         NY   5/ 17:F35-39 F#  29   47:55  7:44
  184 Andre A. Vitale     Springfield     VA  16/ 22:M25-29 M# 155   48:02  7:45
  185 Predrag Blagojevic  Toronto         ON  19/ 39:M30-34 M# 156   48:03  7:45
  186 Bob J. Torregrossa  Tonawanda       NY  35/ 62:M40-44 M# 157   48:14  7:47
  187 Anne M. Ayers       N. Tonawanda    NY   6/ 17:F35-39 F#  30   48:15  7:47
  188 Chris J. Cancilla   Buffalo         NY  29/ 48:M35-39 M# 158   48:18  7:47
  189 Joe Mascari         East Amherst    NY   3/  5:M55-59 M# 159   48:18  7:47
  190 Tom M. Ramming      East Amherst    NY  36/ 62:M40-44 M# 160   48:19  7:48
  191 Mark G. LaRussa     Kenmore         NY  20/ 39:M30-34 M# 161   48:20  7:48
  192 Michael Martin      Buffalo         NY  21/ 39:M30-34 M# 162   48:21  7:48
  193 Susan S. Ellis      Eden            NY   7/ 17:F35-39 F#  31   48:29  7:49
  194 Charles Burmaster   Buffalo         NY  22/ 39:M30-34 M# 163   48:39  7:51
  195 Thomas J. Borman    Buffalo         NY  37/ 62:M40-44 M# 164   48:55  7:53
  196 George Constantino  Clarence Center NY  28/ 59:M45-49 M# 165   48:56  7:54
  197 Frank Soltiz        Alden           NY  30/ 48:M35-39 M# 166   48:57  7:54
  198 Andrew C. Pollard   Buffalo         NY  17/ 22:M25-29 M# 167   48:58  7:54
  199 James J. Gugliuzza  Kenmore         NY  38/ 62:M40-44 M# 168   48:58  7:54
  200 Marc Moribella      Kenmore         NY  23/ 39:M30-34 M# 169   48:59  7:54
  201 Heidi E. Welch      Ayr             ON   4/ 10:F25-29 F#  32   49:00  7:54
  202 Frank J. Rafferty   Buffalo         NY  31/ 48:M35-39 M# 170   49:02  7:55
  203 Thomas C. Pollard   Sanborn         NY  16/ 37:M50-54 M# 171   49:05  7:55
  204 Edward D. Kucewicz  Cheektowaga     NY  24/ 39:M30-34 M# 172   49:09  7:56
  205 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  29/ 59:M45-49 M# 173   49:14  7:56
  206 Doug DiGesare       Kenmore         NY  32/ 48:M35-39 M# 174   49:14  7:56
  207 Marc J. Gronwall    Tonawanda       NY  18/ 22:M25-29 M# 175   49:21  7:58
  208 Ted R. Sullivan     Snyder          NY   6/  9:M60-64 M# 176   49:23  7:58
  209 Edward R. Kopacsy   Buffalo         NY  30/ 59:M45-49 M# 177   49:27  7:59
  210 David E. Kunselman  Orchard Park    NY  17/ 37:M50-54 M# 178   49:30  7:59
  211 Frank W. Provenzano Lockport        NY  18/ 37:M50-54 M# 179   49:31  7:59
  212 William R. Johel    Amherst         NY  39/ 62:M40-44 M# 180   49:43  8:01
  213 Laurice R. Cushion  Orchard Park    NY   2/  5:F50-54 F#  33   49:43  8:01
  214 John E. McCarthy    Blasdell        NY   3/  3:M65-69 M# 181   49:44  8:01
  215 Richard A. Etengoff Buffalo         NY  31/ 59:M45-49 M# 182   49:53  8:03
  216 Mark Gatenby        Barrie          ON  25/ 39:M30-34 M# 183   50:02  8:04
  217 John W. Moore       Buffalo         NY  19/ 37:M50-54 M# 184   50:04  8:05
  218 Thomas J. Budzinski Buffalo         NY  20/ 37:M50-54 M# 185   50:09  8:05
  219 Sibatu Khahaifa     Buffalo         NY  32/ 59:M45-49 M# 186   50:10  8:05
  220 Gene Baran          Cheektowaga     NY  40/ 62:M40-44 M# 187   50:11  8:06
  221 Gretchen M. Galley  Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 10:F25-29 F#  34   50:15  8:06
  222 Ed P. Dore          Pendleton       NY  41/ 62:M40-44 M# 188   50:18  8:07
  223 Darya M. Vanyo      Buffalo         NY  10/ 16:F30-34 F#  35   50:24  8:08
  224 Joanne Cunningham   Brocton         NY   3/  5:F50-54 F#  36   50:34  8:09
  225 Joe M. Kulaw        Buffalo         NY  26/ 39:M30-34 M# 189   50:36  8:10
  226 Diane E. McGuire    Buffalo         NY   5/ 16:F40-44 F#  37   50:38  8:10
  227 Richard W. Gibson   Grand Island    NY  42/ 62:M40-44 M# 190   50:38  8:10
  228 Giovanni M. Abbarno Buffalo         NY  33/ 59:M45-49 M# 191   50:41  8:10
  229 Eileen M. Lawrence  Kenmore         NY   6/ 16:F40-44 F#  38   50:43  8:11
  230 Dale L. Roselle     Lancaster       NY  27/ 39:M30-34 M# 192   50:48  8:12
  231 Curtis E. Burge     Niagara Falls   NY  43/ 62:M40-44 M# 193   51:09  8:15
  232 Paul L. Winnie      Akron           NY  44/ 62:M40-44 M# 194   51:10  8:15
  233 David M. McGinnis   Buffalo         NY  28/ 39:M30-34 M# 195   51:13  8:16
  234 Paul L. Chiavetta   Derby           NY  34/ 59:M45-49 M# 196   51:16  8:16
  235 Charles J. Tokarz   East Aurora     NY  35/ 59:M45-49 M# 197   51:17  8:16
  236 Douglas G. Craig    Cheektowaga     NY  36/ 59:M45-49 M# 198   51:17  8:16
  237 Michael Klein       Amherst         NY  29/ 39:M30-34 M# 199   51:19  8:17
  238 Mark Tarbrake       Lakewood        NY  33/ 48:M35-39 M# 200   51:28  8:18
  239 Al P. Evans         Orchard Park    NY  37/ 59:M45-49 M# 201   51:33  8:19
  240 Nicole E. Watt      Tonawanda       NY   1/  3:F 1-19 F#  39   51:34  8:19
  241 Marta M. Kozak      Grimsby         ON   8/ 17:F35-39 F#  40   51:35  8:19
  242 Dan C. Sontag       N. Tonawanda    NY  34/ 48:M35-39 M# 202   51:36  8:19
  243 Benjamin D. Harris  Lockport        NY   5/  7:M 1-19 M# 203   51:37  8:20
  244 Charles Haendiges   Buffalo         NY  21/ 37:M50-54 M# 204   51:42  8:20
  245 Gregory C. Boles    Buffalo         NY  35/ 48:M35-39 M# 205   51:42  8:20
  246 Robert B. Levin     Buffalo         NY  36/ 48:M35-39 M# 206   51:46  8:21
  247 Patricia A. Lord    Buffalo         NY   4/  5:F50-54 F#  41   51:47  8:21
  248 Karen A. Mazierski  West Seneca     NY   9/ 17:F35-39 F#  42   51:51  8:22
  249 James E. Lapsley    N. Tonawanda    NY  22/ 37:M50-54 M# 207   51:55  8:22
  250 William F. Jerge    Amherst         NY  23/ 37:M50-54 M# 208   51:59  8:23
  251 George L. Zornick   Buffalo         NY  37/ 48:M35-39 M# 209   52:06  8:24
  252 William D. Sheldon  Tonawanda       NY  24/ 37:M50-54 M# 210   52:11  8:25
  253 Walter A. Kozak     Grimsby         ON  38/ 48:M35-39 M# 211   52:11  8:25
  254 Daniel G. Gurnett   Hamburg         NY  45/ 62:M40-44 M# 212   52:17  8:26
  255 Richard E. Peterson Glenwood        NY  38/ 59:M45-49 M# 213   52:17  8:26
  256 Rachael L. Price    Lewiston        NY   2/  3:F 1-19 F#  43   52:17  8:26
  257 Paul G. Hassall     Kenmore         NY  39/ 59:M45-49 M# 214   52:18  8:26
  258 Patrick M. Ellis    Orchard Park    NY  46/ 62:M40-44 M# 215   52:21  8:27
  259 Jerome F. Giglio    Lake View       NY  40/ 59:M45-49 M# 216   52:22  8:27
  260 Linda M. LeFauve    Orchard Park    NY   7/ 16:F40-44 F#  44   52:23  8:27
  261 Ted J. Mazierski    West Seneca     NY  39/ 48:M35-39 M# 217   52:23  8:27
  262 Carmen DePasquale   Tonawanda       NY  30/ 39:M30-34 M# 218   52:29  8:28
  263 John J. Nichols     Buffalo         NY  41/ 59:M45-49 M# 219   52:35  8:29
  264 Stanley Prozny      Williamsville   NY  42/ 59:M45-49 M# 220   52:40  8:30
  265 Paul F. Sarafin     Cheektowaga     NY  43/ 59:M45-49 M# 221   52:41  8:30
  266 Eric C. Wizner      Ransomville     NY  25/ 37:M50-54 M# 222   52:51  8:31
  267 Thomas R. Higgin    Tonawanda       NY  44/ 59:M45-49 M# 223   52:55  8:32
  268 Crysti J. Hargrave  Lewiston        NY  11/ 16:F30-34 F#  45   52:56  8:32
  269 John J. Decker      Niagara Falls   NY  26/ 37:M50-54 M# 224   52:56  8:32
  270 Gerard W. Langton   Getzville       NY  47/ 62:M40-44 M# 225   53:00  8:33
  271 David B. Lillie     Buffalo         NY  45/ 59:M45-49 M# 226   53:01  8:33
  272 Ron B. Walker       Milton          ON  40/ 48:M35-39 M# 227   53:02  8:33
  273 Scott D. Gray       Oakville        ON  19/ 22:M25-29 M# 228   53:03  8:33
  274 Robert Siudzinski   Tonawanda       NY   4/  5:M55-59 M# 229   53:11  8:35
  275 Gary B. Metz        Elma            NY  31/ 39:M30-34 M# 230   53:14  8:35
  276 Kenneth R. Mullen   Batavia         NY  48/ 62:M40-44 M# 231   53:16  8:35
  277 Bruce Attavian      Eggerstown      MD  46/ 59:M45-49 M# 232   53:16  8:35
  278 Jim Greene          Orchard Park    NY  27/ 37:M50-54 M# 233   53:24  8:37
  279 William R. Hoppe    Tonawanda       NY  47/ 59:M45-49 M# 234   53:26  8:37
  280 Frank Schultz, Jr.  Buffalo         NY  49/ 62:M40-44 M# 235   53:31  8:38
  281 Donald J. Schad     Lancaster       NY  32/ 39:M30-34 M# 236   53:36  8:39
  282 Anthony Marabella   Tonawanda       NY  41/ 48:M35-39 M# 237   53:37  8:39
  283 Gail Allen          Lancaster       NY  10/ 17:F35-39 F#  46   53:42  8:40
  284 Kevin J. Kerr       Buffalo         NY  48/ 59:M45-49 M# 238   53:42  8:40
  285 Jack M. Leo         Williamsville   NY  49/ 59:M45-49 M# 239   53:43  8:40
  286 Kate Leo            Williamsville   NY   3/  3:F 1-19 F#  47   53:44  8:40
  287 Keith A. Weilacher  Tonawanda       NY  33/ 39:M30-34 M# 240   53:47  8:40
  288 Charles Nelson, Jr. Cheektowaga     NY  50/ 62:M40-44 M# 241   53:55  8:42
  289 Jim Pedlow          Grand Island    NY  51/ 62:M40-44 M# 242   53:59  8:42
  290 Eileen A. Sullivan  Amherst         NY   6/ 10:F25-29 F#  48   54:00  8:43
  291 Linda M. Murgatroyd Fredonia        NY   8/ 16:F40-44 F#  49   54:01  8:43
  292 Alastair McGregor   Lewiston        NY  28/ 37:M50-54 M# 243   54:20  8:46
  293 Cory Waldhauser     Twn. Tonawanda  NY   6/  7:M 1-19 M# 244   54:20  8:46
  294 David A. Komanski   West Seneca     NY  52/ 62:M40-44 M# 245   54:20  8:46
  295 Thomas F. Horn      Buffalo         NY  50/ 59:M45-49 M# 246   54:25  8:47
  296 Peter H. Thompson   Fonthill        ON   5/  5:M55-59 M# 247   54:28  8:47
  297 Carrie B. Choboy    Amherst         NY  12/ 16:F30-34 F#  50   54:30  8:47
  298 Nancy A. Gworek     Cheektowaga     NY   9/ 16:F40-44 F#  51   54:32  8:48
  299 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY   7/ 10:F45-49 F#  52   54:41  8:49
  300 James M. Minton     Buffalo         NY  42/ 48:M35-39 M# 248   54:42  8:49
  301 Steve McLaughlin    Twn. Tonawanda  NY  53/ 62:M40-44 M# 249   54:43  8:50
  302 C. J. Jozwik-Burge  Niagara Falls   NY   8/ 10:F45-49 F#  53   54:46  8:50
  303 Michael A. Duquin   Buffalo         NY  51/ 59:M45-49 M# 250   55:10  8:54
  304 Charles D. Bauer    Williamsville   NY   1/  2:M70-90 M# 251   55:22  8:56
  305 Ellen Hamm          West Seneca     NY   7/ 10:F25-29 F#  54   55:22  8:56
  306 Joseph R. Abdoo     Williamsville   NY  20/ 22:M25-29 M# 252   55:23  8:56
  307 Irene Barone        Tonawanda       NY  11/ 17:F35-39 F#  55   55:42  8:59
  308 David K. Mutton     N. Tonawanda    NY  52/ 59:M45-49 M# 253   55:43  8:59
  309 Michael A. Siemucha N. Tonawanda    NY  53/ 59:M45-49 M# 254   55:44  8:59
  310 William P. Kirisits Kenmore         NY  54/ 62:M40-44 M# 255   55:44  8:59
  311 Kevin J. Hanley     Williamsville   NY  55/ 62:M40-44 M# 256   55:45  9:00
  312 Chris E. Glintz     Niagara Falls   ON  43/ 48:M35-39 M# 257   55:48  9:00
  313 Jack DePasquale     Tonawanda       NY  34/ 39:M30-34 M# 258   55:53  9:01
  314 Michael J. Hooven   Buffalo         NY  56/ 62:M40-44 M# 259   55:54  9:01
  315 Gerald J. Wegrzyn   Lackawanna      NY  57/ 62:M40-44 M# 260   56:11  9:04
  316 Diane Buscaglia     Tonawanda       NY  13/ 16:F30-34 F#  56   56:20  9:05
  317 Richard P. Seeger   Orchard Park    NY  44/ 48:M35-39 M# 261   56:21  9:05
  318 Susan A. Dommell    Kenmore         NY  10/ 16:F40-44 F#  57   56:23  9:06
  319 Mary E. Magoffin    Williamsville   NY  14/ 16:F30-34 F#  58   56:28  9:06
  320 Karen J. Zale       East Amherst    NY  11/ 16:F40-44 F#  59   56:30  9:07
  321 Robert Pedley       Youngstown      NY  54/ 59:M45-49 M# 262   56:39  9:08
  322 Cindy Stankiewicz   Amherst         NY  15/ 16:F30-34 F#  60   56:48  9:10
  323 Justin A. Esposito  Amherst         NY   7/  7:M 1-19 M# 263   57:03  9:12
  324 Paula Rafferty      Buffalo         NY  12/ 17:F35-39 F#  61   57:19  9:15
  325 Robert Tatu         Buffalo         NY  45/ 48:M35-39 M# 264   57:26  9:16
  326 Jay C. Bykowicz     Buffalo         NY  29/ 37:M50-54 M# 265   57:31  9:17
  327 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   7/  9:M60-64 M# 266   57:38  9:18
  328 Carl Matthies       Alden           NY  30/ 37:M50-54 M# 267   57:46  9:19
  329 Linda F. Kaschner   N. Tonawanda    NY  12/ 16:F40-44 F#  62   57:46  9:19
  330 Scott R. Dean       Tonawanda       NY  21/ 22:M25-29 M# 268   58:06  9:22
  331 Bob Laskowski       West Seneca     NY  55/ 59:M45-49 M# 269   58:20  9:25
  332 Robert M. Johnson   Buffalo         NY  56/ 59:M45-49 M# 270   58:23  9:25
  333 George Pendergast   Sanborn         NY  31/ 37:M50-54 M# 271   58:37  9:27
  334 David J. Rozicki    N. Tonawanda    NY  46/ 48:M35-39 M# 272   58:37  9:27
  335 Daniel J. Comfort   Lockport        NY  58/ 62:M40-44 M# 273   58:38  9:27
  336 David J. Woelfling  Hamburg         NY  59/ 62:M40-44 M# 274   58:42  9:28
  337 Albert J. Lonie     N. Tonawanda    NY  60/ 62:M40-44 M# 275   58:45  9:29
  338 Peter A. Frost      Toronto         ON  22/ 22:M25-29 M# 276   58:49  9:29
  339 Seumas T. Gallagher Cheektowaga     NY  35/ 39:M30-34 M# 277   58:56  9:30
  340 David A. Vant       Niagara Falls   ON  36/ 39:M30-34 M# 278   59:02  9:31
  341 Bernadette D. Curry Clarence        NY   5/  5:F50-54 F#  63   59:03  9:31
  342 Lillian M. Minton   Orchard Park    NY   8/ 10:F25-29 F#  64   59:43  9:38
  343 Richard F. Grace    Niagara Falls   NY  32/ 37:M50-54 M# 279 1:00:09  9:42
  344 Sylvia R. Amendolea Tonawanda       NY   9/ 10:F45-49 F#  65 1:00:15  9:43
  345 Loretta Shehan      West Seneca     NY   1/  1:F70-90 F#  66 1:00:28  9:45
  346 Daniel J. Missert   East Aurora     NY  47/ 48:M35-39 M# 280 1:00:44  9:48
  347 Ray C. Wolf         Buffalo         NY  33/ 37:M50-54 M# 281 1:01:03  9:51
  348 Joseph M. Giglio    Lake View       NY  61/ 62:M40-44 M# 282 1:01:07  9:51
  349 Gerard T. Jakubczak West Seneca     NY  34/ 37:M50-54 M# 283 1:01:20  9:54
  350 Donald E. Meek      Williamsville   NY   8/  9:M60-64 M# 284 1:01:21  9:54
  351 Fritz C. Van Leaven Grand Island    NY  48/ 48:M35-39 M# 285 1:01:22  9:54
  352 Mary B. Petersen    Tonawanda       NY  16/ 16:F30-34 F#  67 1:01:43  9:57
  353 Gale A. Ingersoll   Blasdell        NY  57/ 59:M45-49 M# 286 1:01:57 10:00
  354 Frank M. Seep       Williamsville   NY  37/ 39:M30-34 M# 287 1:02:01 10:00
  355 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   1/  1:F60-64 F#  68 1:02:12 10:02
  356 Margaret T. Burke   Buffalo         NY  13/ 16:F40-44 F#  69 1:02:36 10:06
  357 Fran A. Rowe        Niagara Falls   NY   1/  3:F55-59 F#  70 1:02:50 10:08
  358 Russell D. Trippe   Niagara Falls   NY  58/ 59:M45-49 M# 288 1:02:55 10:09
  359 Nicholas LoCascio   East Amherst    NY  35/ 37:M50-54 M# 289 1:02:56 10:09
  360 Christine J. Thomas N. Tonawanda    NY  14/ 16:F40-44 F#  71 1:03:01 10:10
  361 Valerie Cronin      N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 16:F40-44 F#  72 1:03:02 10:10
  362 Michael T. Smith    N. Tonawanda    NY  38/ 39:M30-34 M# 290 1:03:11 10:11
  363 Thomas D. Barnes    Buffalo         NY  36/ 37:M50-54 M# 291 1:03:15 10:12
  364 Debby LaMendola     Kenmore         NY  13/ 17:F35-39 F#  73 1:03:23 10:13
  365 Mary Barone         Cheektowaga     NY  10/ 10:F45-49 F#  74 1:03:24 10:14
  366 Olga Tschernenko    Buffalo         NY  16/ 16:F40-44 F#  75 1:03:37 10:16
  367 John R. Battershell Blasdell        NY  39/ 39:M30-34 M# 292 1:04:28 10:24
  368 Douglas Whelan      Akron           NY  59/ 59:M45-49 M# 293 1:04:40 10:26
  369 Maria A. Zebrowski  Buffalo         NY  14/ 17:F35-39 F#  76 1:04:47 10:27
  370 Yvette Gaines       Buffalo         NY  15/ 17:F35-39 F#  77 1:04:50 10:27
  371 Mary J. Greaney     Buffalo         NY   9/ 10:F25-29 F#  78 1:05:29 10:34
  372 Edye Radice         Buffalo         NY   2/  3:F55-59 F#  79 1:05:58 10:38
  373 Norma J. Kabalan    Buffalo         NY  10/ 10:F25-29 F#  80 1:06:12 10:41
  374 H. Josef Steiniger  Buffalo         NY   2/  2:M70-90 M# 294 1:06:13 10:41
  375 Judith M. Thompson  Lockport        NY   3/  3:F55-59 F#  81 1:07:08 10:50
  376 Robert T. Semrau    Buffalo         NY  37/ 37:M50-54 M# 295 1:07:31 10:53
  377 James H. Missouri   Charlotte       NC  62/ 62:M40-44 M# 296 1:08:50 11:06
  378 Chet T. Michalski   Buffalo         NY   9/  9:M60-64 M# 297 1:09:53 11:16
  379 Jean M. Hennessey   Buffalo         NY  16/ 17:F35-39 F#  82 1:12:05 11:38
  380 Gina Collora        Buffalo         NY  17/ 17:F35-39 F#  83 1:12:05 11:38
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY