-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Heart Run 10k                           
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 April 8, 1995                           
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael P. Doherty  Getzville       NY   1/ 46:M30-39 M#   1   34:57  5:37
    2 Brian S. Whelan     Hamburg         NY   2/ 46:M30-39 M#   2   35:08  5:39
    3 John Roden          Cassadaga       NY   3/ 46:M30-39 M#   3   35:57  5:47
    4 Len M. Sparks       Rochester       NY   1/ 11:M20-29 M#   4   36:33  5:53
    5 Daragh J. Mansworth Brockville      ON   2/ 11:M20-29 M#   5   36:40  5:54
    6 Jayson J. Bowerman  Grimsby         ON   1/  3:M15-19 M#   6   36:50  5:55
    7 Bill A. Bridge      Grimsby         ON   2/  3:M15-19 M#   7   36:52  5:56
    8 Frank A. McKeehan   Twn. Tonawanda  NY   1/ 45:M40-49 M#   8   36:54  5:56
    9 Andy W. Guitard     St. Catharines  ON   3/  3:M15-19 M#   9   37:01  5:57
   10 Glenn Miley         Lake View       NY   4/ 46:M30-39 M#  10   37:09  5:58
   11 Jim Schaffstall     Buffalo         NY   5/ 46:M30-39 M#  11   37:10  5:59
   12 Stuart K. Olsen     Amherst         NY   3/ 11:M20-29 M#  12   37:20  6:00
   13 Tom Hourihan        Orchard Park    NY   6/ 46:M30-39 M#  13   37:22  6:00
   14 Keith H. Kowal      Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 46:M30-39 M#  14   37:31  6:02
   15 Tom Shanahan        Amherst         NY   8/ 46:M30-39 M#  15   37:50  6:05
   16 Patrick L. Leone    Buffalo         NY   4/ 11:M20-29 M#  16   37:54  6:06
   17 Mark R. Kubiczek    Blasdell        NY   9/ 46:M30-39 M#  17   38:13  6:09
   18 Curtis Richardson   East Amherst    NY   2/ 45:M40-49 M#  18   38:34  6:12
   19 William J. LaRusch  Buffalo         NY  10/ 46:M30-39 M#  19   38:50  6:15
   20 Alan V. Wrobel      Buffalo         NY  11/ 46:M30-39 M#  20   38:57  6:16
   21 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   1/ 14:M50-59 M#  21   39:11  6:18
   22 Mike Barringer      Hamburg         NY   5/ 11:M20-29 M#  22   39:13  6:18
   23 Daniel J. Brown     Kenmore         NY  12/ 46:M30-39 M#  23   39:16  6:19
   24 Lloyd M. Kitzmiller Buffalo         NY  13/ 46:M30-39 M#  24   39:49  6:24
   25 Dale A. Kozakiweicz Buffalo         NY  14/ 46:M30-39 M#  25   39:53  6:25
   26 Arthur D. Roush     Angola          NY   3/ 45:M40-49 M#  26   39:55  6:25
   27 Peter Gwinner       Cheektowaga     NY  15/ 46:M30-39 M#  27   40:20  6:29
   28 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY  16/ 46:M30-39 M#  28   40:20  6:29
   29 Michael F. Connors  Hamburg         NY  17/ 46:M30-39 M#  29   40:23  6:30
   30 Kristin Schiesswohl Amherst         NY   1/ 15:F20-29 F#   1   40:31  6:31
   31 Dixon Dorland       St. Catharines  ON  18/ 46:M30-39 M#  30   41:02  6:36
   32 Thomas J. Williams  Buffalo         NY  19/ 46:M30-39 M#  31   41:13  6:38
   33 David M. Walborn    Kenmore         NY  20/ 46:M30-39 M#  32   41:58  6:45
   34 Gregg Morgan        Buffalo         NY   4/ 45:M40-49 M#  33   42:07  6:46
   35 Jim S. Johnson      Orchard Park    NY  21/ 46:M30-39 M#  34   42:19  6:48
   36 Kevin M. Pelino     Depew           NY   6/ 11:M20-29 M#  35   42:38  6:51
   37 Thomas Bordornaro   Akron           NY   5/ 45:M40-49 M#  36   42:48  6:53
   38 Philip Van Peursem  Rochester       NY   1/  2:M 1-14 M#  37   43:01  6:55
   39 James J. Loesch     Orchard Park    NY   2/ 14:M50-59 M#  38   43:05  6:56
   40 Ronald Cole         Buffalo         NY  22/ 46:M30-39 M#  39   43:22  6:58
   41 Patricia Kunselman  Orchard Park    NY   1/  4:F50-59 F#   2   43:27  6:59
   42 Martin N. Sweeney   East Aurora     NY   6/ 45:M40-49 M#  40   43:28  6:59
   43 Eric M. Roberts     Marilla         NY   2/  2:M 1-14 M#  41   43:41  7:01
   44 James C. Kavanagh   Williamsville   NY   7/ 45:M40-49 M#  42   43:44  7:02
   45 Joseph K. Kaszubski Amherst         NY   1/  3:M60-69 M#  43   43:59  7:04
   46 Mark A. Waller      Williamsville   NY  23/ 46:M30-39 M#  44   44:01  7:05
   47 David P. Rappl      Buffalo         NY  24/ 46:M30-39 M#  45   44:08  7:06
   48 Theresa M. Palmieri Buffalo         NY   1/  9:F30-39 F#   3   44:11  7:06
   49 John F. Noe         Buffalo         NY  25/ 46:M30-39 M#  46   44:12  7:06
   50 David M. Melohusky  Lackawanna      NY  26/ 46:M30-39 M#  47   44:14  7:07
   51 R. Vanderlinden, Jr Buffalo         NY   7/ 11:M20-29 M#  48   44:20  7:08
   52 Lynn Wessel         Buffalo         NY   2/ 15:F20-29 F#   4   44:28  7:09
   53 Todd S. Blackley    Amherst         NY   8/ 45:M40-49 M#  49   44:29  7:09
   54 Leslie A. Jones     Hamburg         NY   2/  9:F30-39 F#   5   44:29  7:09
   55 Nicholas J. Aquino  Lancaster       NY   9/ 45:M40-49 M#  50   44:33  7:10
   56 Michael Edwards                         27/ 46:M30-39 M#  51   44:43  7:11
   57 Richard Schifeling  Buffalo         NY  10/ 45:M40-49 M#  52   44:46  7:12
   58 Nancy De Coux       Blasdell        NY   1/ 10:F40-49 F#   6   45:10  7:16
   59 Louis A. Soos       N. Tonawanda    NY  28/ 46:M30-39 M#  53   45:16  7:17
   60 Jim M. Scott        Wales           NY  11/ 45:M40-49 M#  54   45:20  7:17
   61 Jill A. Russo       Williamsville   NY   3/ 15:F20-29 F#   7   45:44  7:21
   62 Dominick S. Scalzo  Buffalo         NY  12/ 45:M40-49 M#  55   45:46  7:21
   63 William McSkimming  Orchard Park    NY  29/ 46:M30-39 M#  56   45:46  7:21
   64 Bruce H. Cramer     Buffalo         NY  13/ 45:M40-49 M#  57   46:05  7:25
   65 Bob J. Torregrossa  Tonawanda       NY  14/ 45:M40-49 M#  58   46:07  7:25
   66 Donald A. Pellnat   Cheektowaga     NY  30/ 46:M30-39 M#  59   46:09  7:25
   67 Kathleen Wiltrout   Getzville       NY   2/ 10:F40-49 F#   8   46:19  7:27
   68 Bob Meinhold        Tonawanda       NY  31/ 46:M30-39 M#  60   46:25  7:28
   69 Keith Stegner       Amherst         NY  15/ 45:M40-49 M#  61   46:46  7:31
   70 Bob Ronald          Dunnville       ON  16/ 45:M40-49 M#  62   46:47  7:31
   71 Dale T. Wunsch      Amherst         NY  17/ 45:M40-49 M#  63   46:50  7:32
   72 John R. Finkle      Rochester       NY  32/ 46:M30-39 M#  64   46:57  7:33
   73 Brian J. Blake      Williamsville   NY  18/ 45:M40-49 M#  65   47:08  7:35
   74 T. J. Sette-Ducati  Buffalo         NY   8/ 11:M20-29 M#  66   47:17  7:36
   75 Michael R. Seibel   Buffalo         NY   9/ 11:M20-29 M#  67   47:20  7:37
   76 Bob Kolodziej       Varysburg       NY  19/ 45:M40-49 M#  68   47:24  7:37
   77 Mary Workman        Buffalo         NY   4/ 15:F20-29 F#   9   47:25  7:37
   78 Ted R. Sullivan     Snyder          NY   2/  3:M60-69 M#  69   47:27  7:38
   79 Kristen L. Gilliam  Grimsby         ON   1/  1:F15-19 F#  10   47:30  7:38
   80 Bill Blackman       Kenmore         NY  20/ 45:M40-49 M#  70   47:45  7:41
   81 Gregory Kolbas      West Seneca     NY  21/ 45:M40-49 M#  71   47:47  7:41
   82 Mark Riley          Fairport        NY  33/ 46:M30-39 M#  72   47:58  7:43
   83 William R. Johel    Amherst         NY  22/ 45:M40-49 M#  73   48:04  7:44
   84 Kevin R. Barry      Alden           NY  34/ 46:M30-39 M#  74   48:13  7:45
   85 Pete Hurley         Williamsville   NY  10/ 11:M20-29 M#  75   48:48  7:51
   86 Eric T. Dadd        Attica          NY  23/ 45:M40-49 M#  76   48:50  7:51
   87 Gary E. Witman      Williamsville   NY  24/ 45:M40-49 M#  77   49:01  7:53
   88 Lee A. Golebiewski  Buffalo         NY  25/ 45:M40-49 M#  78   49:02  7:53
   89 Jennifer L. Hulme   Amherst         NY   5/ 15:F20-29 F#  11   49:14  7:55
   90 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  26/ 45:M40-49 M#  79   49:22  7:56
   91 Joseph R. Wagner    Kenmore         NY  27/ 45:M40-49 M#  80   49:23  7:56
   92 Jack Rimlinger      Williamsville   NY  28/ 45:M40-49 M#  81   49:30  7:57
   93 Roy A. Bass, Jr.    Clarence        NY   3/ 14:M50-59 M#  82   49:31  7:58
   94 Ed Pomeroy          Port Robinson   ON   4/ 14:M50-59 M#  83   49:32  7:58
   95 Carla E. Ansley     Buffalo         NY   6/ 15:F20-29 F#  12   49:35  7:58
   96 David H. Nelson     Elma            NY  29/ 45:M40-49 M#  84   49:36  7:58
   97 Ronald M. Hager     Buffalo         NY  30/ 45:M40-49 M#  85   49:40  7:59
   98 Marcy A. Sheehan    Hamburg         NY   3/ 10:F40-49 F#  13   49:48  8:00
   99 Marty Maslakowski   Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 14:M50-59 M#  86   49:48  8:00
  100 Donald B. Simon     Grand Island    NY  31/ 45:M40-49 M#  87   49:58  8:02
  101 Carolyn R. DeWitt   Buffalo         NY   4/ 10:F40-49 F#  14   50:12  8:04
  102 Linda J. McKeehan   Twn. Tonawanda  NY   5/ 10:F40-49 F#  15   50:16  8:05
  103 Stephen C. Burgeson Buffalo         NY  35/ 46:M30-39 M#  88   50:17  8:05
  104 William J. Roof     East Aurora     NY   6/ 14:M50-59 M#  89   50:19  8:05
  105 David E. Kunselman  Orchard Park    NY   7/ 14:M50-59 M#  90   50:22  8:06
  106 Wally M. Masiewicz  Buffalo         NY  36/ 46:M30-39 M#  91   50:24  8:06
  107 David Lawrence      Kenmore         NY  37/ 46:M30-39 M#  92   50:27  8:07
  108 Tom J. Browne       Hamburg         NY   3/  3:M60-69 M#  93   50:35  8:08
  109 Allen D. Roberson   Lockport        NY  32/ 45:M40-49 M#  94   50:38  8:08
  110 Milton R. Lamb      Buffalo         NY  33/ 45:M40-49 M#  95   50:41  8:09
  111 David A. Draper     Buffalo         NY  38/ 46:M30-39 M#  96   50:43  8:09
  112 Edward R. Kopacsy   Buffalo         NY  34/ 45:M40-49 M#  97   51:06  8:13
  113 Jim E. Greene       Orchard Park    NY   8/ 14:M50-59 M#  98   51:20  8:15
  114 Robert Lingenfelter Niagara Falls   NY  39/ 46:M30-39 M#  99   51:30  8:17
  115 Thomas M. Wilson    Buffalo         NY  11/ 11:M20-29 M# 100   51:32  8:17
  116 Gregory Vanderhorst Williamsville   NY  40/ 46:M30-39 M# 101   51:36  8:18
  117 Joseph Marino       Fort Erie       ON  35/ 45:M40-49 M# 102   51:37  8:18
  118 Gretchen M. Galley  Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 15:F20-29 F#  16   51:51  8:20
  119 Steve Lamantia      Buffalo         NY   9/ 14:M50-59 M# 103   52:01  8:22
  120 Peter A. Goldsmith  Kenmore         NY  36/ 45:M40-49 M# 104   52:03  8:22
  121 Douglas G. Craig    Cheektowaga     NY  37/ 45:M40-49 M# 105   52:10  8:23
  122 Peter I. Yeskoot    Hamburg         NY  38/ 45:M40-49 M# 106   52:21  8:25
  123 Helen Bueme         Lake View       NY   1/  2:F60-69 F#  17   52:31  8:27
  124 William A. Fleming  Eden            NY  39/ 45:M40-49 M# 107   52:38  8:28
  125 Gary W. Siarkowski  Buffalo         NY  40/ 45:M40-49 M# 108   52:38  8:28
  126 Patricia A. Lord    Buffalo         NY   2/  4:F50-59 F#  18   52:51  8:30
  127 Hugh J. Blake       N. Tonawanda    NY  41/ 45:M40-49 M# 109   53:31  8:36
  128 Mark W. Gillen      West Seneca     NY  41/ 46:M30-39 M# 110   53:41  8:38
  129 Michael L. Atwood   Buffalo         NY  42/ 46:M30-39 M# 111   53:42  8:38
  130 C. Jozwik-Burge     Niagara Falls   NY   6/ 10:F40-49 F#  19   53:43  8:38
  131 Pat Longboat        Orchard Park    NY   3/  4:F50-59 F#  20   54:01  8:41
  132 Mary Anne Heiser    Williamsville   NY   7/ 10:F40-49 F#  21   54:04  8:42
  133 Thomas A. Palmer    Buffalo         NY  42/ 45:M40-49 M# 112   54:37  8:47
  134 Katherine Fehervari Buffalo         NY   3/  9:F30-39 F#  22   54:39  8:47
  135 Lynn M. Metz        Marilla         NY   8/ 15:F20-29 F#  23   55:04  8:51
  136 Carol Jackson       Cheektowaga     NY   4/  9:F30-39 F#  24   55:31  8:56
  137 Stanley Prozny      Williamsville   NY  43/ 45:M40-49 M# 113   55:34  8:56
  138 Eileen A. Sullivan  Amherst         NY   9/ 15:F20-29 F#  25   55:36  8:56
  139 Mary Caryk          Buffalo         NY   5/  9:F30-39 F#  26   55:39  8:57
  140 Raymond Mashiotta   Hamburg         NY  10/ 14:M50-59 M# 114   55:44  8:58
  141 Carrie Choboy       Amherst         NY   6/  9:F30-39 F#  27   55:48  8:58
  142 Gene D. Piekarski   Niagara Falls   NY  11/ 14:M50-59 M# 115   55:50  8:59
  143 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY   8/ 10:F40-49 F#  28   56:08  9:01
  144 Patricia Hambridge  Twn. Tonawanda  NY   9/ 10:F40-49 F#  29   56:10  9:02
  145 Amy L. Noe          Buffalo         NY  10/ 15:F20-29 F#  30   56:32  9:05
  146 Debra N. Jensen     Amherst         NY   7/  9:F30-39 F#  31   56:38  9:06
  147 Jay M. Ayoub        Depew           NY  43/ 46:M30-39 M# 116   56:38  9:06
  148 James J. Turner     Williamsville   NY  44/ 46:M30-39 M# 117   56:48  9:08
  149 Judith A. Williams  N. Tonawanda    NY  11/ 15:F20-29 F#  32   56:54  9:09
  150 Alge A. Borusas     Hamilton        ON  44/ 45:M40-49 M# 118   56:56  9:09
  151 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   2/  2:F60-69 F#  33   57:08  9:11
  152 Roger W. Wilcox     Hamburg         NY  12/ 14:M50-59 M# 119   57:55  9:19
  153 Karen J. Zale       East Amherst    NY  10/ 10:F40-49 F#  34   58:00  9:19
  154 Loretta Shehan      West Seneca     NY   1/  1:F70-90 F#  35   58:26  9:24
  155 Sherry L. Burns     Lewiston        NY  12/ 15:F20-29 F#  36   58:55  9:28
  156 Cindy Stankiewicz   Amherst         NY   8/  9:F30-39 F#  37   58:59  9:29
  157 Robert R. Culm      West Seneca     NY  13/ 14:M50-59 M# 120   59:02  9:29
  158 Mark C. Kumro       East Aurora     NY  45/ 46:M30-39 M# 121   59:10  9:31
  159 Bob Ames            East Aurora     NY   1/  1:M70-90 M# 122 1:00:14  9:41
  160 John A. Glenn       East Aurora     NY  14/ 14:M50-59 M# 123 1:00:15  9:41
  161 Christopher P. Russ Buffalo         NY  46/ 46:M30-39 M# 124 1:00:19  9:42
  162 Michael Vanderlip   Cheektowaga     NY  45/ 45:M40-49 M# 125 1:00:49  9:47
  163 Fran A. Rowe        Niagara Falls   NY   4/  4:F50-59 F#  38 1:01:32  9:54
  164 Karin B. Walrod     Buffalo         NY  13/ 15:F20-29 F#  39 1:01:33  9:54
  165 Kathleen M. Benson  Buffalo         NY  14/ 15:F20-29 F#  40 1:03:12 10:10
  166 Megan Connelly      Buffalo         NY   9/  9:F30-39 F#  41 1:03:40 10:14
  167 Valerie A. Blazevic Hamburg         NY  15/ 15:F20-29 F#  42 1:04:11 10:19
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY