-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Praxair (Linde) 10k                       
                              Tonawanda,  New York                       
                                June 4, 1993                             
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Scott D. Bagley     Mendon          NY   1/ 18:M25-29 M#   1   30:22  4:54
    2 David O'Keeffe      Orchard Park    NY   1/ 53:M30-34 M#   2   30:33  4:56
    3 Bill Frawley        Williamsville   NY   1/ 10:M20-24 M#   3   30:40  4:57
    4 Dennis Packard      Edinboro        PA   1/ 78:M35-39 M#   4   30:59  5:00
    5 T. Appenheimer, Jr. Buffalo         NY   2/ 10:M20-24 M#   5   31:18  5:03
    6 James Dunlop, Jr.   Grand Island    NY   3/ 10:M20-24 M#   6   31:26  5:04
    7 Mike Platt          Rochester       NY   2/ 53:M30-34 M#   7   31:47  5:08
    8 Andy J. Kore        Welland         ON   3/ 53:M30-34 M#   8   31:56  5:09
    9 Bob G. Williams     Williamsville   NY   4/ 53:M30-34 M#   9   31:56  5:09
   10 Timothy R. McMullen Churchville     NY   1/ 55:M40-44 M#  10   32:08  5:11
   11 James W. Mahar      Olean           NY   2/ 18:M25-29 M#  11   32:25  5:14
   12 Mike M. Rogers      St. Catharines  ON   4/ 10:M20-24 M#  12   33:00  5:19
   13 Donald R. Rudzinski Amherst         NY   5/ 53:M30-34 M#  13   33:15  5:22
   14 Jeffery Bryk        Twn. Tonawanda  NY   6/ 53:M30-34 M#  14   33:44  5:26
   15 Michael P. Doherty  Getzville       NY   2/ 78:M35-39 M#  15   34:13  5:31
   16 Ron Frid            Burlington      ON   1/ 47:M45-49 M#  16   34:22  5:33
   17 Dexter Frank        Buffalo         NY   7/ 53:M30-34 M#  17   34:34  5:35
   18 Kenneth J. Hans     Buffalo         NY   8/ 53:M30-34 M#  18   34:46  5:36
   19 James R. Mayer      Tonawanda       NY   3/ 78:M35-39 M#  19   34:49  5:37
   20 Jennifer L. Martin  Erie            PA   1/ 19:F30-34 F#   1   34:53  5:38
   21 David J. Sheridan   Hamilton        ON   2/ 47:M45-49 M#  20   35:36  5:45
   22 Fran Emmerling      Hamburg         NY   2/ 55:M40-44 M#  21   35:36  5:45
   23 Mark L. Harrison    Rochester       NY   4/ 78:M35-39 M#  22   35:38  5:45
   24 Jim L. Lupton       Hamilton        ON   1/ 23:M50-54 M#  23   35:51  5:47
   25 Dan F. Loncto       Buffalo         NY   3/ 55:M40-44 M#  24   35:52  5:47
   26 Heather M. Whalen   Churchville     NY   1/  3:F20-24 F#   2   36:08  5:50
   27 Andy W. Guitard     St. Catharines  ON   1/  8:M 1-19 M#  25   36:17  5:51
   28 Tom Hourihan        Orchard Park    NY   5/ 78:M35-39 M#  26   36:30  5:53
   29 James E. Machmer    Buffalo         NY   6/ 78:M35-39 M#  27   36:36  5:54
   30 Murray Priest       Cambridge       ON   4/ 55:M40-44 M#  28   36:36  5:54
   31 James R. Waldron    Kenmore         NY   9/ 53:M30-34 M#  29   36:38  5:55
   32 Ray Dittmer         Wales           NY   7/ 78:M35-39 M#  30   36:40  5:55
   33 Kevin M. Burns      Buffalo         NY   8/ 78:M35-39 M#  31   36:42  5:55
   34 Jack G. Frost       Newfane         NY   9/ 78:M35-39 M#  32   36:49  5:56
   35 Frank A. McKeehan   Twn. Tonawanda  NY   5/ 55:M40-44 M#  33   37:00  5:58
   36 Bob A. Sauers       Rochester       NY  10/ 78:M35-39 M#  34   37:06  5:59
   37 Joceline Otis       Hamilton        ON   1/ 16:F35-39 F#   3   37:10  6:00
   38 Jason R. Cavall     Buffalo         NY   5/ 10:M20-24 M#  35   37:12  6:00
   39 Martin R. Jelleme   Williamsville   NY   3/ 18:M25-29 M#  36   37:12  6:00
   40 Brian Cassell       Kenmore         NY   2/  8:M 1-19 M#  37   37:37  6:04
   41 Keith H. Kowal      Cheektowaga     NY  10/ 53:M30-34 M#  38   37:41  6:05
   42 Tom Shanahan        Tonawanda       NY  11/ 53:M30-34 M#  39   37:45  6:05
   43 Mariann Eckendorf   Erie            PA   2/  3:F20-24 F#   4   37:56  6:07
   44 Bob Farris          Cambridge       ON  11/ 78:M35-39 M#  40   38:05  6:09
   45 Robert J. Fussner   Springville     NY  12/ 53:M30-34 M#  41   38:10  6:09
   46 Lloyd M. Kitzmiller Buffalo         NY  12/ 78:M35-39 M#  42   38:23  6:11
   47 Al J. Palmatier     Dunkirk         NY  13/ 53:M30-34 M#  43   38:24  6:12
   48 Timothy J. Galvin   Niagara Falls   NY  13/ 78:M35-39 M#  44   38:27  6:12
   49 Ken Fisher          Springville     NY   3/ 47:M45-49 M#  45   38:34  6:13
   50 Jack J. Meegan      Buffalo         NY   1/  8:M55-59 M#  46   38:43  6:15
   51 T. W. Somerville    Tonawanda       NY   6/ 55:M40-44 M#  47   38:49  6:16
   52 Brian C. Smith      St. Catharines  ON   7/ 55:M40-44 M#  48   38:56  6:17
   53 Julio Gomez         Amherst         NY  14/ 53:M30-34 M#  49   38:57  6:17
   54 Glenn A. Hansen     Grand Island    NY  14/ 78:M35-39 M#  50   38:59  6:17
   55 Brian D. Murray     Newfane         NY  15/ 53:M30-34 M#  51   39:03  6:18
   56 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   4/ 47:M45-49 M#  52   39:06  6:18
   57 Gregory A. Moran    East Aurora     NY  15/ 78:M35-39 M#  53   39:07  6:19
   58 Michael J. Wasson   Grand Island    NY   8/ 55:M40-44 M#  54   39:11  6:19
   59 Chris J. McAuliffe  Amherst         NY  16/ 53:M30-34 M#  55   39:14  6:20
   60 Pete Walter         Orchard Park    NY  17/ 53:M30-34 M#  56   39:17  6:20
   61 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  16/ 78:M35-39 M#  57   39:20  6:21
   62 Carl P. Fisher      N. Tonawanda    NY   4/ 18:M25-29 M#  58   39:26  6:22
   63 Richard J. Chown    Niagara Falls   NY  17/ 78:M35-39 M#  59   39:29  6:22
   64 Ron Getska          Jamestown       NY   5/ 47:M45-49 M#  60   39:30  6:22
   65 Peggy A. Wiltberger Buffalo         NY   1/ 17:F40-44 F#   5   39:31  6:22
   66 Brian R. Campbell   St. Catharines  ON   6/ 47:M45-49 M#  61   39:33  6:23
   67 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY  18/ 78:M35-39 M#  62   39:34  6:23
   68 Franz Kiefer        Lancaster       NY  18/ 53:M30-34 M#  63   39:39  6:24
   69 Art Bascom          Milton          ON   2/ 23:M50-54 M#  64   39:41  6:24
   70 Jeffrey C. Stravino West Seneca     NY   6/ 10:M20-24 M#  65   39:43  6:24
   71 Cindy J. White      Port Colborne   ON   2/ 19:F30-34 F#   6   39:47  6:25
   72 Troy A. Bullard     Kenmore         NY   3/  8:M 1-19 M#  66   39:52  6:26
   73 Michael Papadinoff  Williamsville   NY  19/ 78:M35-39 M#  67   39:55  6:26
   74 Gary Sterber        Blasdell        NY   9/ 55:M40-44 M#  68   40:04  6:28
   75 Mark R. Kubiczek    Blasdell        NY  19/ 53:M30-34 M#  69   40:05  6:28
   76 Rebecca L. Buster   Buffalo         NY   1/ 11:F25-29 F#   7   40:09  6:29
   77 Anthony C. Marsala  N. Tonawanda    NY   5/ 18:M25-29 M#  70   40:11  6:29
   78 Dennis G. LaGree    Williamsville   NY  20/ 78:M35-39 M#  71   40:15  6:30
   79 Jan C. Jezioro      Buffalo         NY  10/ 55:M40-44 M#  72   40:15  6:30
   80 Dixon H. Dorland    Niagara-On-Lake ON  20/ 53:M30-34 M#  73   40:21  6:30
   81 M. T. Williams, Sr. West Valley     NY   3/ 23:M50-54 M#  74   40:30  6:32
   82 Brian E. Barrington Buffalo         NY  21/ 53:M30-34 M#  75   40:35  6:33
   83 William O. Fields   N. Tonawanda    NY  21/ 78:M35-39 M#  76   40:39  6:33
   84 Jerry Bergman       East Amherst    NY   4/ 23:M50-54 M#  77   40:41  6:34
   85 Arthur D. Roush     Angola          NY  22/ 78:M35-39 M#  78   40:45  6:34
   86 Beth A. Del Genio   West Seneca     NY   2/ 11:F25-29 F#   8   40:51  6:35
   87 David R. Peterson   East Aurora     NY   7/ 47:M45-49 M#  79   40:51  6:35
   88 Robert Noble        Cambridge       ON  23/ 78:M35-39 M#  80   40:52  6:35
   89 Michael J. Marrone  Kenmore         NY  22/ 53:M30-34 M#  81   41:00  6:37
   90 Sue Panaro          West Seneca     NY   3/ 19:F30-34 F#   9   41:01  6:37
   91 Tony Nicotera       Buffalo         NY   8/ 47:M45-49 M#  82   41:18  6:40
   92 George V. Markoff   Buffalo         NY   2/  8:M55-59 M#  83   41:23  6:40
   93 Wayne K. Nowocin    West Falls      NY   9/ 47:M45-49 M#  84   41:26  6:41
   94 Michael R. Basehart Tonawanda       NY  11/ 55:M40-44 M#  85   41:28  6:41
   95 Kenneth C. Robinson Barker          NY  12/ 55:M40-44 M#  86   41:30  6:42
   96 Jim Nutty           Kenmore         NY  24/ 78:M35-39 M#  87   41:31  6:42
   97 Brian Parker        Ransomville     NY   6/ 18:M25-29 M#  88   41:34  6:42
   98 Carl Pegels         Amherst         NY   1/  9:M60-64 M#  89   41:37  6:43
   99 Kellie L. Brien     Appleton        NY   3/ 11:F25-29 F#  10   41:42  6:44
  100 George W. Allen     Buffalo         NY   5/ 23:M50-54 M#  90   41:44  6:44
  101 James D. Valkwitch  Amherst         NY  13/ 55:M40-44 M#  91   41:47  6:44
  102 Colleen M. Ditner   Cambridge       ON   4/ 19:F30-34 F#  11   41:52  6:45
  103 Paul R. Parsons     Cambridge       ON  14/ 55:M40-44 M#  92   41:53  6:45
  104 Rob Morrison        Toronto         ON  23/ 53:M30-34 M#  93   41:54  6:45
  105 Don Gleason         Kenmore         NY  15/ 55:M40-44 M#  94   41:58  6:46
  106 Debra Morris-Allen  Amherst         NY   5/ 19:F30-34 F#  12   41:59  6:46
  107 Philip B. Fleming   Jacksonville    FL  25/ 78:M35-39 M#  95   42:06  6:47
  108 Stephen J. Hoadley  Tonawanda       NY   7/ 10:M20-24 M#  96   42:11  6:48
  109 Richard Magliazzo   Niagara Falls   NY  16/ 55:M40-44 M#  97   42:13  6:49
  110 Thomas A. Przybyl   Hamburg         NY  26/ 78:M35-39 M#  98   42:14  6:49
  111 Sean P. Brannon     Buffalo         NY   7/ 18:M25-29 M#  99   42:21  6:50
  112 Henry E. Howard     Grand Island    NY   8/ 18:M25-29 M# 100   42:23  6:50
  113 Bruce H. Cramer     Buffalo         NY  10/ 47:M45-49 M# 101   42:24  6:50
  114 Brigitte K. Soltiz  Alden           NY   2/ 16:F35-39 F#  13   42:25  6:50
  115 Joanie Zirkelbach   Depew           NY   1/  6:F45-49 F#  14   42:26  6:51
  116 Patricia Kunselman  Orchard Park    NY   2/  6:F45-49 F#  15   42:28  6:51
  117 Phil M. Donahue     East Aurora     NY  17/ 55:M40-44 M# 102   42:28  6:51
  118 Joseph F. Jablonski Glenwood        NY  27/ 78:M35-39 M# 103   42:29  6:51
  119 John Pedlow         Grand Island    NY   6/ 23:M50-54 M# 104   42:30  6:51
  120 Dave J. Amos        Stoney Creek    ON  11/ 47:M45-49 M# 105   42:31  6:51
  121 Scott D. Newman     Orchard Park    NY   9/ 18:M25-29 M# 106   42:45  6:54
  122 Lori Karlson        Forestville     NY   3/ 16:F35-39 F#  16   42:45  6:54
  123 Louis A. Soos       N. Tonawanda    NY  24/ 53:M30-34 M# 107   42:47  6:54
  124 James A. Webb       Akron           NY  18/ 55:M40-44 M# 108   42:48  6:54
  125 James J. Loesch     Orchard Park    NY   7/ 23:M50-54 M# 109   42:57  6:56
  126 Gerry D. Moan       Milton          ON   8/ 23:M50-54 M# 110   43:03  6:57
  127 Gary J. Koszuta     Cheektowaga     NY  28/ 78:M35-39 M# 111   43:03  6:57
  128 David J. LaJudice   Twn. Tonawanda  NY  29/ 78:M35-39 M# 112   43:05  6:57
  129 Anthony F. Napoli   Buffalo         NY   1/  4:M70-90 M# 113   43:06  6:57
  130 Vanessa R. Yingling Buffalo         NY   4/ 11:F25-29 F#  17   43:07  6:57
  131 Dan C. Woitas       Tonawanda       NY   9/ 23:M50-54 M# 114   43:08  6:57
  132 Kevin M. Murphy     Buffalo         NY  30/ 78:M35-39 M# 115   43:13  6:58
  133 Louis M. LaClair    Grand Island    NY   3/  8:M55-59 M# 116   43:14  6:58
  134 Don R. McMahon      Kenmore         NY  19/ 55:M40-44 M# 117   43:17  6:59
  135 Thomas G. Bordonaro Akron           NY  20/ 55:M40-44 M# 118   43:18  6:59
  136 William E. LaVigne  Snyder          NY  31/ 78:M35-39 M# 119   43:19  6:59
  137 John M. Garrity     Buffalo         NY   2/  9:M60-64 M# 120   43:22  7:00
  138 Leo J. Pacanowski   Lancaster       NY  25/ 53:M30-34 M# 121   43:37  7:02
  139 Daniel J. Brown     Kenmore         NY  32/ 78:M35-39 M# 122   43:42  7:03
  140 Donna White-Fallon  Port Colborne   ON   4/ 16:F35-39 F#  18   43:42  7:03
  141 Mark Sikorski       Cheektowaga     NY  26/ 53:M30-34 M# 123   43:46  7:04
  142 Jim Keracher        St. Catharines  ON  12/ 47:M45-49 M# 124   43:52  7:05
  143 Anthony G. LoTempio Binghamton      NY  10/ 23:M50-54 M# 125   43:54  7:05
  144 Daniel E. Reuter    Alden           NY  33/ 78:M35-39 M# 126   43:57  7:05
  145 Donald L. Beebe     N. Tonawanda    NY  13/ 47:M45-49 M# 127   44:01  7:06
  146 Roger A. Burzak     Perrysburg      NY  34/ 78:M35-39 M# 128   44:06  7:07
  147 David C. Willett    Amherst         NY   3/  9:M60-64 M# 129   44:08  7:07
  148 Ben D. Moskel       Williamsville   NY   4/  8:M 1-19 M# 130   44:08  7:07
  149 Gary M. Sterman     Buffalo         NY  10/ 18:M25-29 M# 131   44:14  7:08
  150 Joseph A. Noonan    Williamsville   NY  21/ 55:M40-44 M# 132   44:19  7:09
  151 Philip A. Reynolds  Williamsville   NY   4/  9:M60-64 M# 133   44:28  7:10
  152 Paul Chiavetta      Farnham         NY  22/ 55:M40-44 M# 134   44:29  7:10
  153 Thomas E. Droz      Snyder          NY  35/ 78:M35-39 M# 135   44:32  7:11
  154 Larry R. Ammon      Hamburg         NY  14/ 47:M45-49 M# 136   44:34  7:11
  155 Diane Cimato        East Amherst    NY   6/ 19:F30-34 F#  19   44:35  7:11
  156 Ken S. Shuman       Buffalo         NY  27/ 53:M30-34 M# 137   44:39  7:12
  157 Brett A. Boerema    Cheektowaga     NY  28/ 53:M30-34 M# 138   44:41  7:12
  158 Darbie L. MacCubbin Kenmore         NY   5/ 16:F35-39 F#  20   44:43  7:13
  159 Walter Tschernenko  Buffalo         NY  36/ 78:M35-39 M# 139   44:45  7:13
  160 Ronald D. Rimer     Niagara Falls   NY  23/ 55:M40-44 M# 140   44:46  7:13
  161 Phil J. Serafin     Kenmore         NY   5/  8:M 1-19 M# 141   44:46  7:13
  162 Jody L. Snyder      Orchard Park    NY   6/ 16:F35-39 F#  21   44:47  7:13
  163 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY  11/ 23:M50-54 M# 142   44:50  7:14
  164 Sandy Bueme         Lake View       NY   1/  2:M65-69 M# 143   44:51  7:14
  165 Jamie M. Collins    East Amherst    NY   6/  8:M 1-19 M# 144   45:04  7:16
  166 Laurice R. Cushion  Orchard Park    NY   1/  4:F50-54 F#  22   45:05  7:16
  167 Terry Butcheri      N. Tonawanda    NY  24/ 55:M40-44 M# 145   45:08  7:17
  168 Patrick Pappagallo  Buffalo         NY  29/ 53:M30-34 M# 146   45:09  7:17
  169 Joseph S. Rogliano  Buffalo         NY  37/ 78:M35-39 M# 147   45:09  7:17
  170 Gloria R. Brown     Grand Island    NY   1/  1:F60-64 F#  23   45:09  7:17
  171 Kenneth R. Mullen   Batavia         NY  25/ 55:M40-44 M# 148   45:11  7:17
  172 Willie L. Lewis     Niagara Falls   NY  26/ 55:M40-44 M# 149   45:24  7:19
  173 Laurie M. O'Connor  West Seneca     NY   1/  4:F 1-19 F#  24   45:27  7:20
  174 Pat A. Sperle       Amherst         NY   7/ 16:F35-39 F#  25   45:31  7:20
  175 Timothy M. Knott    Kenmore         NY  38/ 78:M35-39 M# 150   45:34  7:21
  176 Nancy De Coux       Blasdell        NY   2/ 17:F40-44 F#  26   45:35  7:21
  177 Kyle M. Hulse       Tonawanda       NY  11/ 18:M25-29 M# 151   45:51  7:24
  178 Henry Glover, Jr.   Buffalo         NY  15/ 47:M45-49 M# 152   45:52  7:24
  179 Mark J. Kucharski   Williamsville   NY  30/ 53:M30-34 M# 153   45:55  7:24
  180 Cathy Domanski      Buffalo         NY   7/ 19:F30-34 F#  27   46:03  7:26
  181 William S. George   Lancaster       NY  39/ 78:M35-39 M# 154   46:04  7:26
  182 Michael L. Fabio    Grand Island    NY  27/ 55:M40-44 M# 155   46:14  7:27
  183 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  28/ 55:M40-44 M# 156   46:15  7:28
  184 Marit P. Crowe      Eggertsville    NY   5/ 11:F25-29 F#  28   46:19  7:28
  185 Arnold H. Soeder    Amherst         NY  16/ 47:M45-49 M# 157   46:22  7:29
  186 David J. Rozicki    N. Tonawanda    NY  31/ 53:M30-34 M# 158   46:31  7:30
  187 Scott D. Tylicke    Kenmore         NY  32/ 53:M30-34 M# 159   46:44  7:32
  188 Len J. Amos         Grimsby         ON  17/ 47:M45-49 M# 160   46:45  7:32
  189 Daniel G. Gurnett   Hamburg         NY  29/ 55:M40-44 M# 161   46:50  7:33
  190 Roger E. Stone      Orchard Park    NY  18/ 47:M45-49 M# 162   46:50  7:33
  191 Michael W. Lindaman N. Tonawanda    NY  40/ 78:M35-39 M# 163   46:56  7:34
  192 Robert M. Dommell   Kenmore         NY  30/ 55:M40-44 M# 164   46:57  7:34
  193 Bob Ronald          Dunnville       ON  19/ 47:M45-49 M# 165   46:58  7:35
  194 Eugene S. Veress    Amherst         NY  33/ 53:M30-34 M# 166   47:00  7:35
  195 Barbara A. Sauer    Tonawanda       NY   3/  6:F45-49 F#  29   47:05  7:36
  196 Vincent Folga       Buffalo         NY  20/ 47:M45-49 M# 167   47:05  7:36
  197 James R. Whelan     Kenmore         NY  41/ 78:M35-39 M# 168   47:07  7:36
  198 David E. Kunselman  Orchard Park    NY  21/ 47:M45-49 M# 169   47:07  7:36
  199 Paul E. Droz        N. Tonawanda    NY  34/ 53:M30-34 M# 170   47:08  7:36
  200 Thomas J. Hulse     Tonawanda       NY  35/ 53:M30-34 M# 171   47:08  7:36
  201 Scott W. Bath       Tonawanda       NY  12/ 18:M25-29 M# 172   47:12  7:37
  202 Harry Spector       Buffalo         NY  31/ 55:M40-44 M# 173   47:12  7:37
  203 Deborah J. Lipp     Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 16:F35-39 F#  30   47:15  7:37
  204 Jack A. Rimlinger   Williamsville   NY  32/ 55:M40-44 M# 174   47:16  7:37
  205 Mary Ellen Zoldos   Buffalo         NY   6/ 11:F25-29 F#  31   47:16  7:37
  206 Kristine Kirchmeyer N. Tonawanda    NY   7/ 11:F25-29 F#  32   47:17  7:38
  207 John W. Ozimek      Kenmore         NY  42/ 78:M35-39 M# 175   47:18  7:38
  208 David A. Ward       Niagara Falls   NY  43/ 78:M35-39 M# 176   47:19  7:38
  209 Robert S. Thomas    Lake View       NY  33/ 55:M40-44 M# 177   47:21  7:38
  210 Charles Nelson, Jr. Elma            NY  34/ 55:M40-44 M# 178   47:23  7:39
  211 Kathleen Wiltrout   Getzville       NY   3/ 17:F40-44 F#  33   47:34  7:40
  212 Dave W. Good        Willowdale      ON  35/ 55:M40-44 M# 179   47:36  7:41
  213 Gregory S. Dean     Tonawanda       NY  36/ 53:M30-34 M# 180   47:39  7:41
  214 Dale L. Roselle     N. Tonawanda    NY  37/ 53:M30-34 M# 181   47:40  7:41
  215 Frank Soltiz        Alden           NY  44/ 78:M35-39 M# 182   47:42  7:42
  216 Patrick J. Rossiter Buffalo         NY  36/ 55:M40-44 M# 183   47:46  7:42
  217 Jeffrey Casterline  Amherst         NY  12/ 23:M50-54 M# 184   47:51  7:43
  218 C. J. Moriarity     Buffalo         NY  45/ 78:M35-39 M# 185   47:52  7:43
  219 James A. Eaton      East Amherst    NY  38/ 53:M30-34 M# 186   47:57  7:44
  220 Teresa L. Eaton     Lockport        NY   8/ 11:F25-29 F#  34   48:00  7:45
  221 John S. Schaf       Cheektowaga     NY  13/ 18:M25-29 M# 187   48:03  7:45
  222 Tom R. LaMoreaux    Angola          NY  22/ 47:M45-49 M# 188   48:05  7:45
  223 Thomas E. Lipke     Berkley         MI  46/ 78:M35-39 M# 189   48:09  7:46
  224 William H. Price    Lewiston        NY  37/ 55:M40-44 M# 190   48:18  7:47
  225 Rebecca A. Price    Lewiston        NY   2/  4:F 1-19 F#  35   48:19  7:48
  226 Paul G. Hassall     Kenmore         NY  23/ 47:M45-49 M# 191   48:19  7:48
  227 Joseph Baldassara   Lockport        NY  47/ 78:M35-39 M# 192   48:19  7:48
  228 Edward D. Kucewicz  Buffalo         NY  39/ 53:M30-34 M# 193   48:20  7:48
  229 M. Whittaker        Buffalo         NY   8/ 19:F30-34 F#  36   48:23  7:48
  230 John J. Nichols     Buffalo         NY  24/ 47:M45-49 M# 194   48:24  7:48
  231 Gian Luca Faggioli  Snyder          NY  40/ 53:M30-34 M# 195   48:24  7:48
  232 Kevin J. Smith      Buffalo         NY  41/ 53:M30-34 M# 196   48:25  7:49
  233 Rich W. Gibson      Amherst         NY  38/ 55:M40-44 M# 197   48:29  7:49
  234 Douglas S. Cohen    East Amherst    NY  42/ 53:M30-34 M# 198   48:30  7:49
  235 Mark L. Molnar      Kenmore         NY  43/ 53:M30-34 M# 199   48:36  7:50
  236 James L. Collins    East Amherst    NY  25/ 47:M45-49 M# 200   48:36  7:50
  237 William R. Johel    Amherst         NY  48/ 78:M35-39 M# 201   48:43  7:51
  238 Thomas P. Connelly  Tonawanda       NY  26/ 47:M45-49 M# 202   48:44  7:52
  239 Maria Quackenbush   Kenmore         NY   9/ 16:F35-39 F#  37   48:48  7:52
  240 James J. Gugliuzza  Buffalo         NY  49/ 78:M35-39 M# 203   48:51  7:53
  241 Christina M. Keaney Buffalo         NY   3/  3:F20-24 F#  38   48:52  7:53
  242 William H. Rose     Tonawanda       NY  14/ 18:M25-29 M# 204   48:53  7:53
  243 Stacey Dombrowski   Twn. Tonawanda  NY   3/  4:F 1-19 F#  39   48:54  7:53
  244 Tony S. Malinowski  Fredonia        NY   4/  8:M55-59 M# 205   48:55  7:53
  245 Wendy B. Mohrman    Orchard Park    NY   4/  6:F45-49 F#  40   48:58  7:54
  246 Scott R. Dean       Tonawanda       NY  15/ 18:M25-29 M# 206   48:59  7:54
  247 William D'Ambrosio  Buffalo         NY  13/ 23:M50-54 M# 207   49:02  7:55
  248 David S. Hamlin     Grand Island    NY  27/ 47:M45-49 M# 208   49:03  7:55
  249 John Rojek          Twn. Tonawanda  NY  16/ 18:M25-29 M# 209   49:04  7:55
  250 Mark J. Tarbrake    Lakewood        NY  50/ 78:M35-39 M# 210   49:05  7:55
  251 Nancy M. Kells      Buffalo         NY  10/ 16:F35-39 F#  41   49:09  7:56
  252 Walter A. Kozak     Grimsby         ON  51/ 78:M35-39 M# 211   49:09  7:56
  253 Douglas Ballantyne  Tonawanda       NY  39/ 55:M40-44 M# 212   49:11  7:56
  254 Eileen M. Lawrence  Kenmore         NY   4/ 17:F40-44 F#  42   49:11  7:56
  255 Gerald M. King      Hamburg         NY  52/ 78:M35-39 M# 213   49:12  7:56
  256 Judy Allyn          Tonawanda       NY   5/ 17:F40-44 F#  43   49:13  7:56
  257 Roy A. Bass         Akron           NY  14/ 23:M50-54 M# 214   49:16  7:57
  258 Curtis E. Burge     Niagara Falls   NY  53/ 78:M35-39 M# 215   49:20  7:57
  259 Paul R. Farley      Buffalo         NY  54/ 78:M35-39 M# 216   49:23  7:58
  260 Peter M. Gray       Buffalo         NY   5/  8:M55-59 M# 217   49:28  7:59
  261 Tom Lechner         Amherst         NY  40/ 55:M40-44 M# 218   49:33  8:00
  262 Ted R. Sullivan     Snyder          NY   5/  9:M60-64 M# 219   49:45  8:01
  263 Frank Swigonski     Clarence Center NY  28/ 47:M45-49 M# 220   49:48  8:02
  264 Robert Levin        Buffalo         NY  55/ 78:M35-39 M# 221   49:55  8:03
  265 Guy R. Berberich    Clarence Center NY  41/ 55:M40-44 M# 222   50:03  8:04
  266 Susan H. Packard    Tonawanda       NY  11/ 16:F35-39 F#  44   50:11  8:06
  267 Gregg D. Fisher     Twn. Tonawanda  NY  44/ 53:M30-34 M# 223   50:12  8:06
  268 Debra Gonsiorek     Kenmore         NY   9/ 11:F25-29 F#  45   50:14  8:06
  269 Charles D. Bauer    Williamsville   NY   2/  4:M70-90 M# 224   50:19  8:07
  270 Edward J. Krasnicki East Aurora     NY  42/ 55:M40-44 M# 225   50:23  8:08
  271 Helen L. Ryan       East Aurora     NY  12/ 16:F35-39 F#  46   50:23  8:08
  272 Robert Schintzius   Williamsville   NY  56/ 78:M35-39 M# 226   50:25  8:08
  273 Tim Tomsen          N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 23:M50-54 M# 227   50:34  8:09
  274 Brian M. Hess       N. Tonawanda    NY  43/ 55:M40-44 M# 228   50:37  8:10
  275 Donald Sampson, Sr. Tonawanda       NY   6/  8:M55-59 M# 229   50:41  8:10
  276 Patrick J. McKenna  Hamburg         NY  57/ 78:M35-39 M# 230   50:50  8:12
  277 Fran Woodley        Buffalo         NY  44/ 55:M40-44 M# 231   50:53  8:12
  278 Anthony Marabella   Tonawanda       NY  58/ 78:M35-39 M# 232   50:54  8:13
  279 Carrie B. Choboy    Amherst         NY   9/ 19:F30-34 F#  47   50:58  8:13
  280 Patricia A. Lord    Kenmore         NY   2/  4:F50-54 F#  48   50:59  8:13
  281 Johannes Kuuskoski  East Amherst    NY  45/ 55:M40-44 M# 233   51:01  8:14
  282 Paul B. Kranz       Amherst         NY  59/ 78:M35-39 M# 234   51:02  8:14
  283 Eric C. Wizner      Ransomville     NY  16/ 23:M50-54 M# 235   51:03  8:14
  284 John J. Decker      Niagara Falls   NY  29/ 47:M45-49 M# 236   51:04  8:14
  285 Marcy A. Sheehan    Hamburg         NY   6/ 17:F40-44 F#  49   51:05  8:14
  286 Richard F. Grace    Niagara Falls   NY  17/ 23:M50-54 M# 237   51:07  8:15
  287 Terry S. Hallworth  St. Catharines  ON  18/ 23:M50-54 M# 238   51:16  8:16
  288 Nancy A. Gworek     Cheektowaga     NY  13/ 16:F35-39 F#  50   51:20  8:17
  289 Aaron H. Anderson   Ashville        NY   7/  8:M 1-19 M# 239   51:36  8:19
  290 James J. Martin     Depew           NY  30/ 47:M45-49 M# 240   51:41  8:20
  291 Henry Sypniewski    Cheektowaga     NY   3/  4:M70-90 M# 241   51:44  8:21
  292 Thomas E. Doherty   Amherst         NY   6/  9:M60-64 M# 242   51:58  8:23
  293 John C. Jastrzab    N. Tonawanda    NY   8/ 10:M20-24 M# 243   52:04  8:24
  294 Gaile L. Amigone    Buffalo         NY   7/ 17:F40-44 F#  51   52:12  8:25
  295 Mark L. Dahlquist   Grand Island    NY  60/ 78:M35-39 M# 244   52:12  8:25
  296 Mark E. Crovella    East Aurora     NY  45/ 53:M30-34 M# 245   52:13  8:25
  297 Ted Janes           Eggertsville    NY  31/ 47:M45-49 M# 246   52:19  8:26
  298 Alan M. Johnson     Buffalo         NY  46/ 53:M30-34 M# 247   52:21  8:27
  299 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   7/  9:M60-64 M# 248   52:24  8:27
  300 John A. Buyarski    Amherst         NY   9/ 10:M20-24 M# 249   52:25  8:27
  301 Victor D. Considine Tonawanda       NY  47/ 53:M30-34 M# 250   52:26  8:27
  302 James J. Trankle    Williamsville   NY  61/ 78:M35-39 M# 251   52:28  8:28
  303 Beverley I. Green   Mississauga     ON   3/  4:F50-54 F#  52   52:29  8:28
  304 Allan A. Brown      St. Catharines  ON  32/ 47:M45-49 M# 252   52:35  8:29
  305 Susan A. Dommell    Kenmore         NY   8/ 17:F40-44 F#  53   52:44  8:30
  306 Gary J. Mulrain     Akron           NY  46/ 55:M40-44 M# 253   52:45  8:30
  307 George J. Lasky     Tonawanda       NY  47/ 55:M40-44 M# 254   52:49  8:31
  308 Teresa Metz         Williamsville   NY  14/ 16:F35-39 F#  54   52:49  8:31
  309 Eileen A. Sullivan  Amherst         NY  10/ 11:F25-29 F#  55   52:52  8:32
  310 C. J. Jozwik-Burge  Niagara Falls   NY   9/ 17:F40-44 F#  56   52:58  8:33
  311 Gerard W. Langton   Getzville       NY  48/ 55:M40-44 M# 255   53:01  8:33
  312 Jay C. Bykowicz     Buffalo         NY  33/ 47:M45-49 M# 256   53:09  8:34
  313 Thomas R. Higgin    Tonawanda       NY  34/ 47:M45-49 M# 257   53:10  8:35
  314 Stanley J. Prozny   Williamsville   NY  35/ 47:M45-49 M# 258   53:18  8:36
  315 Timothy A. Babcock  Ransomville     NY  62/ 78:M35-39 M# 259   53:22  8:36
  316 Ted J. Mazierski    West Seneca     NY  48/ 53:M30-34 M# 260   53:24  8:37
  317 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY  10/ 17:F40-44 F#  57   53:29  8:38
  318 Kevin J. Hanley     Williamsville   NY  49/ 55:M40-44 M# 261   53:29  8:38
  319 Edye Radice         Buffalo         NY   1/  2:F55-59 F#  58   53:33  8:38
  320 Bill D. Sheldon     Tonawanda       NY  19/ 23:M50-54 M# 262   53:35  8:39
  321 Barry Bowslaugh     St. Catharines  ON  63/ 78:M35-39 M# 263   53:36  8:39
  322 Michael B. Lex      Clarence        NY  64/ 78:M35-39 M# 264   53:41  8:40
  323 Carl Kozlikowski    Williamsville   NY  36/ 47:M45-49 M# 265   53:41  8:40
  324 Anne M. Ayers       Amherst         NY  10/ 19:F30-34 F#  59   53:48  8:41
  325 Deanna M. Rosenberg Appleton        NY   4/  4:F 1-19 F#  60   53:48  8:41
  326 Theodore Michalski  Williamsville   NY  37/ 47:M45-49 M# 266   53:50  8:41
  327 John W. Payne       Weston          ON  38/ 47:M45-49 M# 267   53:53  8:41
  328 Scott W. Curtis     Clarence        NY  49/ 53:M30-34 M# 268   53:55  8:42
  329 Michael A. Siemucha N. Tonawanda    NY  39/ 47:M45-49 M# 269   53:56  8:42
  330 David K. Mutton     N. Tonawanda    NY  40/ 47:M45-49 M# 270   53:57  8:42
  331 Skip Richardson     Blasdell        NY   2/  2:M65-69 M# 271   53:58  8:42
  332 Warren O. Bath      Tonawanda       NY   7/  8:M55-59 M# 272   54:00  8:43
  333 Fred Kohrer         Tonawanda       NY  20/ 23:M50-54 M# 273   54:06  8:44
  334 Charles J. Seward   Kenmore         NY  65/ 78:M35-39 M# 274   54:11  8:44
  335 Daniel J. Missert   East Aurora     NY  66/ 78:M35-39 M# 275   54:12  8:45
  336 Kimberly M. Wright  East Amherst    NY  11/ 19:F30-34 F#  61   54:17  8:45
  337 Jacqueline A. Burg  East Amherst    NY  12/ 19:F30-34 F#  62   54:17  8:45
  338 Daniel Cane         Depew           NY  21/ 23:M50-54 M# 276   54:27  8:47
  339 Michael T. Smith    N. Tonawanda    NY  50/ 53:M30-34 M# 277   54:29  8:47
  340 Carol M. Alf        Buffalo         NY  11/ 17:F40-44 F#  63   54:38  8:49
  341 Russell D. Trippe   Niagara Falls   NY  41/ 47:M45-49 M# 278   54:53  8:51
  342 Anthony J. Krupa    Lancaster       NY  42/ 47:M45-49 M# 279   54:57  8:52
  343 Brian J. Zelli      N. Tonawanda    NY  67/ 78:M35-39 M# 280   54:59  8:52
  344 Robert V. Krug      Buffalo         NY  10/ 10:M20-24 M# 281   55:06  8:53
  345 Loretta Shehan      West Seneca     NY   1/  1:F70-90 F#  64   55:13  8:54
  346 John W. Rosenberg   Appleton        NY  50/ 55:M40-44 M# 282   55:22  8:56
  347 Patrick M. King     Orchard Park    NY  68/ 78:M35-39 M# 283   55:26  8:56
  348 Mary M. Caryk       Twn. Tonawanda  NY  13/ 19:F30-34 F#  65   55:30  8:57
  349 Yvette Gaines       Buffalo         NY  14/ 19:F30-34 F#  66   55:30  8:57
  350 Robert M. Kolodziej Varysburg       NY  43/ 47:M45-49 M# 284   55:37  8:58
  351 Karen J. Zale       East Amherst    NY  12/ 17:F40-44 F#  67   55:38  8:58
  352 David J. Woelfling  Buffalo         NY  51/ 55:M40-44 M# 285   55:46  9:00
  353 Patricia Hambridge  Twn. Tonawanda  NY  13/ 17:F40-44 F#  68   55:52  9:01
  354 Kevin D. Sitek      West Seneca     NY  69/ 78:M35-39 M# 286   55:55  9:01
  355 Suzanne F. Fenger   Williamsville   NY   5/  6:F45-49 F#  69   55:57  9:01
  356 Donald C. Gugel     Batavia         NY   8/  9:M60-64 M# 287   56:05  9:03
  357 Frank Schultz, Jr.  Buffalo         NY  70/ 78:M35-39 M# 288   56:05  9:03
  358 Richard P. Seeger   Orchard Park    NY  71/ 78:M35-39 M# 289   56:09  9:03
  359 Gail W. Allen       Lancaster       NY  15/ 16:F35-39 F#  70   56:21  9:05
  360 Sheila M. Scandurra Snyder          NY   2/  2:F55-59 F#  71   56:28  9:06
  361 David D. Shiffler   Williamsville   NY  44/ 47:M45-49 M# 290   56:35  9:08
  362 Denine M. Hodur     East Aurora     NY  11/ 11:F25-29 F#  72   56:52  9:10
  363 Olga Tschernenko    Buffalo         NY  14/ 17:F40-44 F#  73   57:18  9:15
  364 John J. Marshall    Kenmore         NY  22/ 23:M50-54 M# 291   57:32  9:17
  365 Joseph M. Giglio    Lake View       NY  72/ 78:M35-39 M# 292   57:40  9:18
  366 Timothy J. Yuskiw   Buffalo         NY  73/ 78:M35-39 M# 293   57:41  9:18
  367 Paul J. Brinson     Kenmore         NY   9/  9:M60-64 M# 294   57:49  9:20
  368 Christine J. Thomas N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 17:F40-44 F#  74   58:11  9:23
  369 Valerie R. Cronin   N. Tonawanda    NY  16/ 17:F40-44 F#  75   58:11  9:23
  370 Kathy Juliano       Buffalo         NY  15/ 19:F30-34 F#  76   58:13  9:23
  371 Jamie Orrange       Buffalo         NY  74/ 78:M35-39 M# 295   58:14  9:24
  372 Margaret T. Burke   Buffalo         NY  17/ 17:F40-44 F#  77   58:16  9:24
  373 Thomas J. Jasinski  N. Tonawanda    NY  45/ 47:M45-49 M# 296   58:28  9:26
  374 Michael J. Hoplight Niagara Falls   NY  46/ 47:M45-49 M# 297   58:50  9:29
  375 Tom Barnes          Buffalo         NY  47/ 47:M45-49 M# 298   58:55  9:30
  376 Anthony J. Fiasco   Middleport      NY  75/ 78:M35-39 M# 299   59:00  9:31
  377 Robert E. Hulse     Tonawanda       NY  17/ 18:M25-29 M# 300   59:08  9:32
  378 John R. Battershell Depew           NY  18/ 18:M25-29 M# 301   59:21  9:34
  379 Gary B. Metz        Elma            NY  51/ 53:M30-34 M# 302   59:22  9:35
  380 Nicholas Rosenberg  Appleton        NY   8/  8:M 1-19 M# 303   59:22  9:35
  381 Linda F. Kaschner   N. Tonawanda    NY  16/ 16:F35-39 F#  78   59:29  9:36
  382 Maria A. Zebrowsky  Buffalo         NY  16/ 19:F30-34 F#  79   59:41  9:38
  383 Douglas Whelan      Akron           NY  52/ 55:M40-44 M# 304 1:00:36  9:46
  384 Catherine LoCascio  East Amherst    NY   6/  6:F45-49 F#  80 1:00:43  9:48
  385 Nicholas LoCascio   East Amherst    NY  23/ 23:M50-54 M# 305 1:00:48  9:48
  386 Marylou Decker      Buffalo         NY  17/ 19:F30-34 F#  81 1:01:31  9:55
  387 David M. Zawierucha Hamburg         NY  53/ 55:M40-44 M# 306 1:01:31  9:55
  388 Fran Rowe           Niagara Falls   NY   4/  4:F50-54 F#  82 1:02:07 10:01
  389 Gary F. Dischner    Hamburg         NY  54/ 55:M40-44 M# 307 1:02:59 10:10
  390 Daniel J. Kummer    Sanborn         NY  76/ 78:M35-39 M# 308 1:03:11 10:11
  391 Joseph E. Kielb     Cheektowaga     NY  77/ 78:M35-39 M# 309 1:03:17 10:12
  392 Joseph Gardon, Jr.  Kenmore         NY  52/ 53:M30-34 M# 310 1:03:31 10:15
  393 Gerald W. Hoehn     Tonawanda       NY   8/  8:M55-59 M# 311 1:03:37 10:16
  394 Nicholas Rodo       West Seneca     NY  78/ 78:M35-39 M# 312 1:04:21 10:23
  395 Donna Trigilio      Buffalo         NY  18/ 19:F30-34 F#  83 1:04:23 10:23
  396 Nicholas Trigilio   Buffalo         NY  53/ 53:M30-34 M# 313 1:04:29 10:24
  397 Thomas G. Kersch    Buffalo         NY  55/ 55:M40-44 M# 314 1:05:00 10:29
  398 H.-Josef Steiniger  Buffalo         NY   4/  4:M70-90 M# 315 1:05:13 10:31
  399 Mary B. DeJohn      Tonawanda       NY  19/ 19:F30-34 F#  84 1:06:35 10:44
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY