-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Heart Run 10k                           
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 April 18, 1993                          
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dennis H. Packard   Edinboro        PA   1/ 67:M30-39 M#   1   32:28  5:13
    2 Donald R. Rudzinski Amherst         NY   2/ 67:M30-39 M#   2   33:24  5:22
    3 Bernie McDonnell    East Amherst    NY   3/ 67:M30-39 M#   3   34:19  5:31
    4 Jerry Smistek       Niagara Falls   NY   4/ 67:M30-39 M#   4   34:35  5:34
    5 Tom J. Serafin      Rochester       NY   1/ 64:M40-49 M#   5   36:20  5:50
    6 Edward C. Sebok     Amherst         NY   1/ 12:M20-29 M#   6   36:46  5:55
    7 Murray Priest       Cambridge       ON   2/ 64:M40-49 M#   7   36:48  5:55
    8 James R. Waldron    Kenmore         NY   5/ 67:M30-39 M#   8   37:23  6:01
    9 Hans E. Rottmann    Buffalo         NY   2/ 12:M20-29 M#   9   37:58  6:06
   10 Michael J. Emser    Buffalo         NY   6/ 67:M30-39 M#  10   38:11  6:08
   11 Curtis Richardson   Buffalo         NY   3/ 64:M40-49 M#  11   38:45  6:14
   12 James W. Grable     Williamsville   NY   1/ 17:M50-59 M#  12   38:55  6:15
   13 Keith H. Kowal      Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 67:M30-39 M#  13   39:00  6:16
   14 Timothy J. Galvin   Niagara Falls   NY   8/ 67:M30-39 M#  14   39:09  6:18
   15 David A. Bogdan     Buffalo         NY   4/ 64:M40-49 M#  15   39:19  6:19
   16 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   5/ 64:M40-49 M#  16   39:29  6:21
   17 Mike Raymer         Buffalo         NY   3/ 12:M20-29 M#  17   40:07  6:27
   18 Tony Nicotera       Buffalo         NY   6/ 64:M40-49 M#  18   40:09  6:27
   19 Brian D. Murray     Newfane         NY   9/ 67:M30-39 M#  19   40:16  6:28
   20 Kathy A. Graim      Williamsville   NY   1/  8:F20-29 F#   1   40:22  6:29
   21 Jayson J. Bowerman  Grimsby         ON   1/  2:M15-19 M#  20   40:32  6:31
   22 Hermann K. Pohl     Orchard Park    NY  10/ 67:M30-39 M#  21   40:37  6:32
   23 Stephen J. Smith    Ransomville     NY   7/ 64:M40-49 M#  22   40:41  6:32
   24 Michael C. Jost     Buffalo         NY  11/ 67:M30-39 M#  23   40:44  6:33
   25 Robert J. Noble     Cambridge       ON  12/ 67:M30-39 M#  24   40:52  6:34
   26 Paul S. Bakhtin     Hamburg         NY  13/ 67:M30-39 M#  25   40:57  6:35
   27 Robert L. Olay      Lockport        NY  14/ 67:M30-39 M#  26   41:03  6:36
   28 David J. Staszak    Orchard Park    NY   8/ 64:M40-49 M#  27   41:18  6:38
   29 James S. Valkwitch  Amherst         NY   9/ 64:M40-49 M#  28   41:18  6:38
   30 Gary D. Spencer     Hamburg         NY  10/ 64:M40-49 M#  29   41:24  6:39
   31 Daniel W. Conley    Derby           NY  15/ 67:M30-39 M#  30   41:38  6:42
   32 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY  16/ 67:M30-39 M#  31   41:51  6:44
   33 Kenneth C. Robinson Barker          NY  11/ 64:M40-49 M#  32   42:01  6:45
   34 Brian E. Barrington Buffalo         NY  17/ 67:M30-39 M#  33   42:06  6:46
   35 Todd B. Koch        Williamsville   NY  12/ 64:M40-49 M#  34   42:19  6:48
   36 Sue Panaro          West Seneca     NY   1/ 15:F30-39 F#   2   42:20  6:48
   37 Thomas F. Ferraro   East Amherst    NY  18/ 67:M30-39 M#  35   42:30  6:50
   38 Phil Donahue        East Aurora     NY  19/ 67:M30-39 M#  36   42:50  6:53
   39 Jill A. Russo       Williamsville   NY   2/  8:F20-29 F#   3   42:53  6:54
   40 Gerald D. Carson    Lancaster       NY  20/ 67:M30-39 M#  37   42:58  6:54
   41 Dick Hanson         Hamburg         NY  21/ 67:M30-39 M#  38   43:07  6:56
   42 Len Kagelmacher     Tonawanda       NY  13/ 64:M40-49 M#  39   43:12  6:57
   43 Pete Gwinner        Williamsville   NY  22/ 67:M30-39 M#  40   43:14  6:57
   44 Steven J. Connelly  Buffalo         NY  23/ 67:M30-39 M#  41   43:27  6:59
   45 Ron P. Paladino     Kenmore         NY  24/ 67:M30-39 M#  42   43:32  7:00
   46 J. Ossman-Chiarmont N. Tonawanda    NY   3/  8:F20-29 F#   4   43:33  7:00
   47 Pat Sperle          Buffalo         NY   2/ 15:F30-39 F#   5   43:43  7:02
   48 James J. Loesch     Orchard Park    NY   2/ 17:M50-59 M#  43   43:45  7:02
   49 John E. McGuire     Buffalo         NY  14/ 64:M40-49 M#  44   43:47  7:02
   50 Pete Kavanaugh      Grand Island    NY  15/ 64:M40-49 M#  45   43:54  7:03
   51 Kyle M. Hulse       Tonawanda       NY   4/ 12:M20-29 M#  46   43:55  7:04
   52 Robert S. Wills     Dunkirk         NY  25/ 67:M30-39 M#  47   44:00  7:04
   53 Donald R. McMahon   Kenmore         NY  16/ 64:M40-49 M#  48   44:02  7:05
   54 David J. LaJudice   Twn. Tonawanda  NY  26/ 67:M30-39 M#  49   44:04  7:05
   55 Stephen J. Hoading  Tonawanda       NY   5/ 12:M20-29 M#  50   44:32  7:10
   56 David M. Walborn    Buffalo         NY  27/ 67:M30-39 M#  51   44:37  7:10
   57 Dave J. Amos        Stoney Creek    ON  17/ 64:M40-49 M#  52   44:44  7:12
   58 Terry D. McCracken  Lancaster       NY  28/ 67:M30-39 M#  53   45:05  7:15
   59 Jeff B. Harvey      Snyder          NY  18/ 64:M40-49 M#  54   45:09  7:16
   60 Paul L. Chiavetta   Farnham         NY  19/ 64:M40-49 M#  55   45:18  7:17
   61 Paul W. Shields     Williamsville   NY  20/ 64:M40-49 M#  56   45:21  7:17
   62 Brent C. Ewell      Batavia         NY  21/ 64:M40-49 M#  57   45:35  7:20
   63 Bruce H. Cramer     Buffalo         NY  22/ 64:M40-49 M#  58   45:42  7:21
   64 James A. Webb       Akron           NY  23/ 64:M40-49 M#  59   45:46  7:21
   65 Arthur J. Cassidy   Sanborn         NY  24/ 64:M40-49 M#  60   45:48  7:22
   66 William E. McMullen Hamburg         NY  29/ 67:M30-39 M#  61   45:56  7:23
   67 Lester Cooper, Jr.  Williamsville   NY  25/ 64:M40-49 M#  62   45:58  7:23
   68 Bob Kowalski        Snyder          NY  30/ 67:M30-39 M#  63   46:00  7:24
   69 Art Lorbeer         Williamsville   NY  26/ 64:M40-49 M#  64   46:17  7:26
   70 Mike Curry          West Seneca     NY  27/ 64:M40-49 M#  65   46:20  7:27
   71 Don Stefanski       East Aurora     NY  31/ 67:M30-39 M#  66   46:23  7:27
   72 Michael Bachynsky   East Amherst    NY  32/ 67:M30-39 M#  67   46:25  7:28
   73 Stephen M. Elliott  Getzville       NY  33/ 67:M30-39 M#  68   46:28  7:28
   74 Laura C. Gardiner   Amherst         NY   1/  1:F 1-14 F#   6   46:37  7:30
   75 Chris Kaleta        Amherst         NY  34/ 67:M30-39 M#  69   46:38  7:30
   76 John J. Strazdins   Buffalo         NY   2/  2:M15-19 M#  70   46:43  7:31
   77 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   3/ 17:M50-59 M#  71   46:46  7:31
   78 James D. Bartkowiak Buffalo         NY   6/ 12:M20-29 M#  72   46:47  7:31
   79 John F. Schleifer   Orchard Park    NY  28/ 64:M40-49 M#  73   46:52  7:32
   80 Eugene P. Paveljack Lackawanna      NY  35/ 67:M30-39 M#  74   46:56  7:33
   81 Sibatu Khahaifa     Buffalo         NY  29/ 64:M40-49 M#  75   46:59  7:33
   82 Bill Blackman       Kenmore         NY  30/ 64:M40-49 M#  76   47:02  7:34
   83 Tom J. Habdo        Williamsville   NY  36/ 67:M30-39 M#  77   47:06  7:34
   84 James C. Kavanagh   Williamsville   NY  37/ 67:M30-39 M#  78   47:08  7:35
   85 John J. Moslow      Williamsville   NY  31/ 64:M40-49 M#  79   47:11  7:35
   86 Tom M. Ramming      East Amherst    NY  32/ 64:M40-49 M#  80   47:15  7:36
   87 Kenneth S. Schupp   Buffalo         NY   7/ 12:M20-29 M#  81   47:18  7:36
   88 Phillip E. Chumley  Amherst         NY  38/ 67:M30-39 M#  82   47:20  7:37
   89 Mark J. Kucharski   Williamsville   NY  39/ 67:M30-39 M#  83   47:41  7:40
   90 Terry L. Eaton      Lockport        NY   4/  8:F20-29 F#   7   48:04  7:44
   91 Tony S. Malinowski  Fredonia        NY   4/ 17:M50-59 M#  84   48:12  7:45
   92 Gregory A. Kolbas   West Seneca     NY  40/ 67:M30-39 M#  85   48:13  7:45
   93 Holly A. Lewis      Lyndonville     NY   3/ 15:F30-39 F#   8   48:14  7:45
   94 John S. Schaf       Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 12:M20-29 M#  86   48:20  7:46
   95 Neil Dashkoff       Snyder          NY  33/ 64:M40-49 M#  87   48:29  7:48
   96 Joseph B. Graim     Williamsville   NY   5/ 17:M50-59 M#  88   48:33  7:48
   97 William J. Roof     East Aurora     NY   6/ 17:M50-59 M#  89   48:42  7:50
   98 Robert R. Shattuck  Williamsville   NY  34/ 64:M40-49 M#  90   48:46  7:50
   99 Rose T. Provenzano  Lockport        NY   4/ 15:F30-39 F#   9   48:55  7:52
  100 Ted R. Sullivan     Snyder          NY   1/  3:M60-69 M#  91   48:57  7:52
  101 Nicholas Rodo       West Seneca     NY  41/ 67:M30-39 M#  92   49:05  7:53
  102 Mary E. Hoyser      Fairport        NY   5/  8:F20-29 F#  10   49:06  7:54
  103 Stephen J. Ramich   N. Tonawanda    NY  42/ 67:M30-39 M#  93   49:06  7:54
  104 John J. Connelly    Williamsville   NY  43/ 67:M30-39 M#  94   49:07  7:54
  105 Marc Moribella      Kenmore         NY  44/ 67:M30-39 M#  95   49:09  7:54
  106 Barbara A. Sauer    Tonawanda       NY   1/  8:F40-49 F#  11   49:10  7:54
  107 Carolyn R. Brown    Buffalo         NY   2/  8:F40-49 F#  12   49:11  7:54
  108 Dominick S. Scalzo  Buffalo         NY  35/ 64:M40-49 M#  96   49:14  7:55
  109 Gary E. Witman      Williamsville   NY  36/ 64:M40-49 M#  97   49:16  7:55
  110 Donald T. Parker    East Amherst    NY  45/ 67:M30-39 M#  98   49:19  7:56
  111 Peter F. Hoelter    Tonawanda       NY  46/ 67:M30-39 M#  99   49:20  7:56
  112 Christina M. Keaney Buffalo         NY   6/  8:F20-29 F#  13   49:21  7:56
  113 Scott H. Kovel      Buffalo         NY  47/ 67:M30-39 M# 100   49:29  7:57
  114 Dick E. Hartung     Tonawanda       NY  37/ 64:M40-49 M# 101   49:43  8:00
  115 William A. Gersten  Amherst         NY  38/ 64:M40-49 M# 102   49:44  8:00
  116 Gordon S. Taylor    Kenmore         NY   9/ 12:M20-29 M# 103   49:45  8:00
  117 Paul E. Hassall     Kenmore         NY  39/ 64:M40-49 M# 104   49:51  8:01
  118 John A. Sexton      Amherst         NY  48/ 67:M30-39 M# 105   49:53  8:01
  119 Steve Lamantia      Buffalo         NY   7/ 17:M50-59 M# 106   49:56  8:02
  120 Nancy J. Morrison   East Amherst    NY   3/  8:F40-49 F#  14   50:01  8:02
  121 Douglas Ballantyne  Tonawanda       NY  40/ 64:M40-49 M# 107   50:19  8:05
  122 Wally M. Masiewicz  Buffalo         NY  49/ 67:M30-39 M# 108   50:24  8:06
  123 David A. Lawrence   Kenmore         NY  50/ 67:M30-39 M# 109   50:29  8:07
  124 Thomas E. Doherty   Amherst         NY   2/  3:M60-69 M# 110   50:48  8:10
  125 Aldo A. Ferrelli    Cheektowaga     NY  51/ 67:M30-39 M# 111   51:04  8:13
  126 William H. Gardiner Amherst         NY  41/ 64:M40-49 M# 112   51:15  8:14
  127 Michael N. Torrillo Amherst         NY   8/ 17:M50-59 M# 113   51:20  8:15
  128 Diane M. Carroll    Snyder          NY   5/ 15:F30-39 F#  15   51:22  8:15
  129 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   3/  3:M60-69 M# 114   51:30  8:17
  130 Gene D. Herman      Hamburg         NY  52/ 67:M30-39 M# 115   51:32  8:17
  131 James J. Kisiel     Alden           NY  53/ 67:M30-39 M# 116   51:38  8:18
  132 Edward D. Kucewicz  Buffalo         NY  54/ 67:M30-39 M# 117   51:39  8:18
  133 Gary W. Siarkowski  Buffalo         NY  42/ 64:M40-49 M# 118   51:41  8:19
  134 Rich W. Gibson      Amherst         NY  43/ 64:M40-49 M# 119   51:42  8:19
  135 James J. Gugliuzza  Buffalo         NY  55/ 67:M30-39 M# 120   51:42  8:19
  136 Mike Rizzo          Lewiston        NY  44/ 64:M40-49 M# 121   51:47  8:20
  137 Helen Bueme         Lake View       NY   1/  1:F60-69 F#  16   51:51  8:20
  138 Daniel G. Blatz     Buffalo         NY  45/ 64:M40-49 M# 122   51:52  8:20
  139 Robert T. Swainhart Snyder          NY  10/ 12:M20-29 M# 123   51:55  8:21
  140 Lucia Chiaramonte   Amherst         NY   6/ 15:F30-39 F#  17   51:59  8:21
  141 Michael J. Davidson Buffalo         NY  56/ 67:M30-39 M# 124   52:11  8:23
  142 Kathleen M. Manno   Cheektowaga     NY   1/  5:F50-59 F#  18   52:24  8:25
  143 R. W. Rakoczynski   Snyder          NY  46/ 64:M40-49 M# 125   52:30  8:26
  144 Malcolm Francis     Depew           NY   9/ 17:M50-59 M# 126   52:30  8:26
  145 Eileen A. Sullivan  Amherst         NY   7/  8:F20-29 F#  19   52:31  8:27
  146 Jeff Hollway        Buffalo         NY  10/ 17:M50-59 M# 127   52:32  8:27
  147 Robert Schintzius   Williamsville   NY  57/ 67:M30-39 M# 128   52:38  8:28
  148 Ronald P. Niedziela Buffalo         NY  11/ 17:M50-59 M# 129   52:40  8:28
  149 Stanley J. Prozny   Williamsville   NY  47/ 64:M40-49 M# 130   52:53  8:30
  150 Vincent Phillians   Amherst         NY  11/ 12:M20-29 M# 131   52:59  8:31
  151 Amy J. Vigneron     Williamsville   NY   7/ 15:F30-39 F#  20   53:00  8:31
  152 Carl G. Matthies    Alden           NY  12/ 17:M50-59 M# 132   53:03  8:32
  153 A. Siejakowski      Kenmore         NY   1/  1:F15-19 F#  21   53:10  8:33
  154 Teresa Metz         Williamsville   NY   8/ 15:F30-39 F#  22   53:17  8:34
  155 Nancy A. Biernat    Buffalo         NY   9/ 15:F30-39 F#  23   53:18  8:34
  156 Joyce Celniker      Buffalo         NY  10/ 15:F30-39 F#  24   53:18  8:34
  157 Timothy J. Hunter   Cheektowaga     NY  48/ 64:M40-49 M# 133   53:24  8:35
  158 Joseph A. Herb      Depew           NY  49/ 64:M40-49 M# 134   53:27  8:36
  159 Jeffrey N. Dressler Lancaster       NY  58/ 67:M30-39 M# 135   53:55  8:40
  160 Timothy N. Kreuz    Getzville       NY  59/ 67:M30-39 M# 136   53:58  8:41
  161 Dale S. Jarlinski   East Aurora     NY  60/ 67:M30-39 M# 137   53:59  8:41
  162 Brian J. Blake      Amherst         NY  50/ 64:M40-49 M# 138   53:59  8:41
  163 Larry Gray          Buffalo         NY  51/ 64:M40-49 M# 139   54:08  8:42
  164 Keith Pascucci      N. Tonawanda    NY  61/ 67:M30-39 M# 140   54:10  8:43
  165 Frank D. Swigonski  Lancaster       NY  52/ 64:M40-49 M# 141   54:16  8:43
  166 Lucian J. Greco     Lancaster       NY  53/ 64:M40-49 M# 142   54:19  8:44
  167 Deborah Blacklock   Lockport        NY  11/ 15:F30-39 F#  25   54:29  8:46
  168 Terry Stokoe        Hamilton        ON  54/ 64:M40-49 M# 143   54:38  8:47
  169 Charles J. Turner   Kenmore         NY  12/ 12:M20-29 M# 144   54:51  8:49
  170 Sheila M. Scandurra Snyder          NY   2/  5:F50-59 F#  26   54:58  8:50
  171 Roger W. Wilcox     Hamburg         NY  13/ 17:M50-59 M# 145   54:59  8:50
  172 Robert G. Kearful   Amherst         NY  14/ 17:M50-59 M# 146   55:05  8:51
  173 Cindy Pequeen       Twn. Tonawanda  NY   4/  8:F40-49 F#  27   55:12  8:52
  174 Joseph J. Greco     Williamsville   NY  62/ 67:M30-39 M# 147   55:14  8:53
  175 Norman F. Ernst     Orchard Park    NY  15/ 17:M50-59 M# 148   55:17  8:53
  176 Martin R. Munson    Orchard Park    NY  63/ 67:M30-39 M# 149   55:19  8:54
  177 Thomas A. Lechner   Amherst         NY  55/ 64:M40-49 M# 150   55:26  8:55
  178 Robert Kaczorowski  Williamsville   NY  56/ 64:M40-49 M# 151   55:35  8:56
  179 Peter T. Hahn       Orchard Park    NY  57/ 64:M40-49 M# 152   55:44  8:58
  180 Daniel B. Waldeck   Kenmore         NY  58/ 64:M40-49 M# 153   56:03  9:01
  181 Alfio Pitruzzella   Tonawanda       NY  59/ 64:M40-49 M# 154   56:08  9:01
  182 Edye Radice         Buffalo         NY   3/  5:F50-59 F#  28   56:10  9:02
  183 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY   5/  8:F40-49 F#  29   56:19  9:03
  184 Jim M. Brown        Hamburg         NY  64/ 67:M30-39 M# 155   56:21  9:04
  185 Edward D. Ziff      Williamsville   NY  16/ 17:M50-59 M# 156   57:16  9:12
  186 Janis Deming        Hamilton        ON   6/  8:F40-49 F#  30   57:17  9:13
  187 Meg A. Syracuse     Buffalo         NY   7/  8:F40-49 F#  31   58:01  9:20
  188 Thomas L. McIntyre  N. Tonawanda    NY  60/ 64:M40-49 M# 157   58:11  9:21
  189 Walt Kolt           Williamsville   NY  61/ 64:M40-49 M# 158   58:13  9:22
  190 William McDonnell   Hamburg         NY  65/ 67:M30-39 M# 159   58:36  9:25
  191 Harold F. Dubec     East Amherst    NY  62/ 64:M40-49 M# 160   59:03  9:30
  192 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   4/  5:F50-59 F#  32   59:06  9:30
  193 Fran A. Rowe        Niagara Falls   NY   5/  5:F50-59 F#  33   59:25  9:33
  194 Cameron A. Workman  Buffalo         NY  66/ 67:M30-39 M# 161   59:47  9:37
  195 Maria Zebrowski     Buffalo         NY  12/ 15:F30-39 F#  34   59:47  9:37
  196 Richard J. Gucwa    Buffalo         NY  17/ 17:M50-59 M# 162 1:00:10  9:40
  197 Linda F. Kaschner   N. Tonawanda    NY  13/ 15:F30-39 F#  35 1:00:29  9:43
  198 Jack Brown          Blasdell        NY  63/ 64:M40-49 M# 163 1:00:31  9:44
  199 Joseph M. Giglio    Lake View       NY  67/ 67:M30-39 M# 164 1:00:33  9:44
  200 Melinda A. Bonney   Buffalo         NY   8/  8:F40-49 F#  36 1:00:37  9:45
  201 Nancy E. Schultz    Buffalo         NY  14/ 15:F30-39 F#  37 1:00:59  9:48
  202 Richard Hambridge   Twn. Tonawanda  NY  64/ 64:M40-49 M# 165 1:01:03  9:49
  203 Kimberly M. Morris  Kenmore         NY   8/  8:F20-29 F#  38 1:07:10 10:48
  204 Leah M. Kloss       Amherst         NY  15/ 15:F30-39 F#  39 1:07:11 10:48
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY