-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Heart Run 10k                           
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 April 12, 1992                          
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dave Hawes          Batavia         NY   1/ 30:M20-29 M#   1   33:06  5:19
    2 Dennis H. Packard   Edinboro        PA   1/ 83:M30-39 M#   2   33:10  5:20
    3 Paul Persia         East Pembroke   NY   1/ 68:M40-49 M#   3   35:17  5:40
    4 Dan Essler          Nunda           NY   2/ 83:M30-39 M#   4   35:24  5:41
    5 Dexter T. Frank     Buffalo         NY   3/ 83:M30-39 M#   5   35:51  5:46
    6 James E. Machmer    Buffalo         NY   4/ 83:M30-39 M#   6   35:53  5:46
    7 Christopher Moule   Beamsville      ON   2/ 30:M20-29 M#   7   36:46  5:55
    8 Murray Priest       Cambridge       ON   2/ 68:M40-49 M#   8   37:05  5:58
    9 Hans E. Rottmann    Buffalo         NY   3/ 30:M20-29 M#   9   37:25  6:01
   10 Jerry F. Forton     Buffalo         NY   4/ 30:M20-29 M#  10   37:29  6:02
   11 Donald L. Pembleton Buffalo         NY   5/ 83:M30-39 M#  11   37:32  6:02
   12 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 68:M40-49 M#  12   37:34  6:02
   13 Martin R. Jelleme   Williamsville   NY   5/ 30:M20-29 M#  13   37:59  6:06
   14 James Schaffstall   Buffalo         NY   6/ 83:M30-39 M#  14   38:12  6:08
   15 Gerry Seipp         Buffalo         NY   4/ 68:M40-49 M#  15   38:21  6:10
   16 Keith A. Buczkowski Cheektowaga     NY   6/ 30:M20-29 M#  16   38:22  6:10
   17 James K. Keller     Buffalo         NY   7/ 83:M30-39 M#  17   38:25  6:11
   18 Wayne K. Nowocin    West Falls      NY   5/ 68:M40-49 M#  18   38:26  6:11
   19 Leo V. Noe          Kenmore         NY   8/ 83:M30-39 M#  19   38:42  6:13
   20 Randy A. Pierce     Delevan         NY   7/ 30:M20-29 M#  20   38:51  6:15
   21 Rene Van Andel      Orillia         ON   8/ 30:M20-29 M#  21   38:55  6:15
   22 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   6/ 68:M40-49 M#  22   38:57  6:16
   23 Michael J. Emser    Buffalo         NY   9/ 83:M30-39 M#  23   39:03  6:17
   24 Kenneth P. Friedman Buffalo         NY  10/ 83:M30-39 M#  24   39:16  6:19
   25 Frank A. McKeehan   Buffalo         NY  11/ 83:M30-39 M#  25   39:37  6:22
   26 Robert Noble        Cambridge       ON  12/ 83:M30-39 M#  26   39:44  6:23
   27 Peter J. White      Amherst         NY   9/ 30:M20-29 M#  27   40:02  6:26
   28 James W. Grable     Williamsville   NY   1/ 16:M50-59 M#  28   40:06  6:27
   29 Ken Fisher          Springville     NY   7/ 68:M40-49 M#  29   40:07  6:27
   30 Ola M. Norderyd     Kenmore         NY  13/ 83:M30-39 M#  30   40:15  6:28
   31 Rebecca L. Buster   Buffalo         NY   1/ 15:F20-29 F#   1   40:16  6:28
   32 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY   8/ 68:M40-49 M#  31   40:26  6:30
   33 Paul E. Bullard     Kenmore         NY   9/ 68:M40-49 M#  32   40:38  6:32
   34 Daniel W. Grabowski East Amherst    NY  10/ 30:M20-29 M#  33   40:47  6:33
   35 Robert G. Younger   Grimsby         ON  10/ 68:M40-49 M#  34   40:56  6:35
   36 Art A. Pelletier    Grand Island    NY  14/ 83:M30-39 M#  35   40:56  6:35
   37 Gerry Stirling      Buffalo         NY   1/  1:M 0- 0 M#  36   41:00  6:35
   38 Timothy J. Galvin   Niagara Falls   NY  15/ 83:M30-39 M#  37   41:01  6:36
   39 William L. Seyler   Sanborn         NY  11/ 68:M40-49 M#  38   41:04  6:36
   40 James V. Galbo      Cheektowaga     NY  12/ 68:M40-49 M#  39   41:11  6:37
   41 Isaias Sudit        Getzville       NY  11/ 30:M20-29 M#  40   41:20  6:39
   42 Gregory A. Moran    East Amherst    NY  16/ 83:M30-39 M#  41   41:23  6:39
   43 Kenneth C. Robinson Barker          NY  13/ 68:M40-49 M#  42   41:35  6:41
   44 Edward C. Gawel     Niagara Falls   NY  14/ 68:M40-49 M#  43   41:44  6:43
   45 Jon Dimock          Amherst         NY  15/ 68:M40-49 M#  44   41:49  6:43
   46 Patrick Silver      West Seneca     NY  17/ 83:M30-39 M#  45   41:58  6:45
   47 David J. Stroth     East Amherst    NY  12/ 30:M20-29 M#  46   42:10  6:47
   48 Kathy A. Graim      Williamsville   NY   2/ 15:F20-29 F#   2   42:15  6:48
   49 Chris Kaleta        Amherst         NY  18/ 83:M30-39 M#  47   42:33  6:50
   50 Michael C. Jost     Buffalo         NY  19/ 83:M30-39 M#  48   42:37  6:51
   51 J. M. McKinley-Molo Niagara Falls   ON   1/ 29:F30-39 F#   3   42:42  6:52
   52 Daniel W. Conley    Derby           NY  20/ 83:M30-39 M#  49   43:21  6:58
   53 Richard K. Meehan   Farmington      NY  13/ 30:M20-29 M#  50   43:28  6:59
   54 James T. Conway     Amherst         NY  21/ 83:M30-39 M#  51   43:41  7:01
   55 Art Lorbeer         Williamsville   NY  16/ 68:M40-49 M#  52   43:47  7:02
   56 Rick Majewski       Williamsville   NY  22/ 83:M30-39 M#  53   43:48  7:03
   57 Donald R. McMahon   Kenmore         NY  23/ 83:M30-39 M#  54   44:07  7:06
   58 Dominick S. Scalzo  Buffalo         NY  24/ 83:M30-39 M#  55   44:19  7:07
   59 Todd B. Koch        Williamsville   NY  17/ 68:M40-49 M#  56   44:21  7:08
   60 James J. Loesch     Orchard Park    NY   2/ 16:M50-59 M#  57   44:26  7:09
   61 Tim L. Skibinski    Cheektowaga     NY  25/ 83:M30-39 M#  58   44:27  7:09
   62 Nelson R. Willey    Nunda           NY  18/ 68:M40-49 M#  59   44:28  7:09
   63 John F. Noe         Buffalo         NY  26/ 83:M30-39 M#  60   44:37  7:10
   64 Brent C. Ewell      Batavia         NY  19/ 68:M40-49 M#  61   44:40  7:11
   65 Mark W. Henline     Depew           NY  27/ 83:M30-39 M#  62   44:41  7:11
   66 David J. LaJudice   Kenmore         NY  28/ 83:M30-39 M#  63   44:51  7:13
   67 Ronald P. Paladino  Kenmore         NY  29/ 83:M30-39 M#  64   44:53  7:13
   68 Timmy M. Malaney    Buffalo         NY  14/ 30:M20-29 M#  65   44:55  7:13
   69 Edward C. Krier     Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 16:M50-59 M#  66   45:22  7:18
   70 Tom O'Connor        Depew           NY  20/ 68:M40-49 M#  67   45:27  7:18
   71 Timothy C. Geiger   Collins         NY  30/ 83:M30-39 M#  68   45:30  7:19
   72 Gregg Morgan        Buffalo         NY  21/ 68:M40-49 M#  69   45:33  7:19
   73 Eugene S. Veress    Amherst         NY  31/ 83:M30-39 M#  70   45:37  7:20
   74 Susan H. Packard    Tonawanda       NY   2/ 29:F30-39 F#   4   45:38  7:20
   75 Steven J. Connelly  Buffalo         NY  32/ 83:M30-39 M#  71   45:42  7:21
   76 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   4/ 16:M50-59 M#  72   45:49  7:22
   77 Mike I. Benjamin    East Amherst    NY  22/ 68:M40-49 M#  73   45:51  7:22
   78 Jerry Bergman       East Amherst    NY   5/ 16:M50-59 M#  74   45:59  7:24
   79 John J. Connelly    Williamsville   NY  33/ 83:M30-39 M#  75   46:04  7:24
   80 Robert Z. Vinci     Buffalo         NY  15/ 30:M20-29 M#  76   46:14  7:26
   81 Mark W. Hailey      Niagara Falls   NY  23/ 68:M40-49 M#  77   46:15  7:26
   82 Dennis R. Horrigan  Buffalo         NY  24/ 68:M40-49 M#  78   46:30  7:29
   83 Patrick F. Murray   Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 30:M20-29 M#  79   46:35  7:29
   84 Stephen J. Ramich   N. Tonawanda    NY  34/ 83:M30-39 M#  80   46:36  7:30
   85 Greg T. Doel        Lockport        NY   1/  2:M15-19 M#  81   46:36  7:30
   86 Vanessa R. Yingling Buffalo         NY   3/ 15:F20-29 F#   5   46:38  7:30
   87 James B. MacAulay   Lockport        NY   2/  2:M15-19 M#  82   46:44  7:31
   88 Michael F. Connors  Hamburg         NY  35/ 83:M30-39 M#  83   46:55  7:33
   89 Barbara Sauer       Tonawanda       NY   1/ 17:F40-49 F#   6   46:56  7:33
   90 Patrick M. Burek    Ransomville     NY  25/ 68:M40-49 M#  84   46:59  7:33
   91 Jamie McLellan      Buffalo         NY  36/ 83:M30-39 M#  85   46:59  7:33
   92 Paul W. Shields     Williamsville   NY  26/ 68:M40-49 M#  86   47:03  7:34
   93 Thomas E. Binda     Getzville       NY  37/ 83:M30-39 M#  87   47:05  7:34
   94 Thomas D. Tobin     Hamburg         NY  27/ 68:M40-49 M#  88   47:05  7:34
   95 Rebecca A. Hardy    Buffalo         NY   4/ 15:F20-29 F#   7   47:07  7:35
   96 Gary E. Witman      Williamsville   NY  28/ 68:M40-49 M#  89   47:12  7:35
   97 Karen L. Gray       Tonawanda       NY   3/ 29:F30-39 F#   8   47:13  7:35
   98 Neil Dashkoff       Snyder          NY  29/ 68:M40-49 M#  90   47:17  7:36
   99 Janice Ryan         Depew           NY   2/ 17:F40-49 F#   9   47:17  7:36
  100 James H. Braun      Amherst         NY  38/ 83:M30-39 M#  91   47:27  7:38
  101 Michael A. Spence   Buffalo         NY  17/ 30:M20-29 M#  92   47:35  7:39
  102 Walter Kowal        Buffalo         NY  18/ 30:M20-29 M#  93   47:41  7:40
  103 Oliver C. Young     Buffalo         NY  39/ 83:M30-39 M#  94   47:43  7:40
  104 Bruce H. Cramer     Buffalo         NY  30/ 68:M40-49 M#  95   47:45  7:41
  105 Edward J. Baker     Twn. Tonawanda  NY  31/ 68:M40-49 M#  96   48:01  7:43
  106 Deana L. Lindenau   Buffalo         NY   5/ 15:F20-29 F#  10   48:01  7:43
  107 Mike Curry          West Seneca     NY  32/ 68:M40-49 M#  97   48:02  7:43
  108 Theodore Grzybowski Buffalo         NY  40/ 83:M30-39 M#  98   48:02  7:43
  109 Donald L. DeHoff    Getzville       NY  33/ 68:M40-49 M#  99   48:03  7:44
  110 Linda M. LeFauve    Holland         NY   4/ 29:F30-39 F#  11   48:05  7:44
  111 Paul H. Schmitt     Hamburg         NY  34/ 68:M40-49 M# 100   48:11  7:45
  112 Al Pedler           St. Catharines  ON   6/ 16:M50-59 M# 101   48:13  7:45
  113 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  35/ 68:M40-49 M# 102   48:14  7:45
  114 Nicholas J. Aquino  Lancaster       NY  41/ 83:M30-39 M# 103   48:15  7:45
  115 Janice M. Walter    Lancaster       NY   6/ 15:F20-29 F#  12   48:16  7:46
  116 Michael N. Torrillo Amherst         NY  36/ 68:M40-49 M# 104   48:32  7:48
  117 Ruth E. Ralston     Stevensville    ON   3/ 17:F40-49 F#  13   48:34  7:48
  118 James R. Ralston    Stevensville    ON  37/ 68:M40-49 M# 105   48:35  7:49
  119 Matthew W. Smith    Williamsville   NY  19/ 30:M20-29 M# 106   48:37  7:49
  120 Trish E. Casillo    Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 29:F30-39 F#  14   48:43  7:50
  121 Charlie Stutz       West Seneca     NY  38/ 68:M40-49 M# 107   48:44  7:50
  122 Joseph E. Carroll   Niagara Falls   NY  42/ 83:M30-39 M# 108   48:47  7:51
  123 Russell J. Greene   Amherst         NY  43/ 83:M30-39 M# 109   48:49  7:51
  124 Tom P. Henry        Hamburg         NY  20/ 30:M20-29 M# 110   48:50  7:51
  125 Richard E. Hartung  Tonawanda       NY  39/ 68:M40-49 M# 111   48:54  7:52
  126 Mark Fox            Lockport        NY  44/ 83:M30-39 M# 112   48:55  7:52
  127 Robert R. Shattuck  Williamsville   NY  40/ 68:M40-49 M# 113   48:57  7:52
  128 Anthony Marinaccio  West Seneca     NY  41/ 68:M40-49 M# 114   49:02  7:53
  129 Nicki L. Grupka     East Amherst    NY   1/  2:F15-19 F#  15   49:03  7:53
  130 Christopher Marks   Amherst         NY  21/ 30:M20-29 M# 115   49:03  7:53
  131 Avery M. Ellis      East Amherst    NY  22/ 30:M20-29 M# 116   49:04  7:53
  132 Pamela J. Davis     Amherst         NY   7/ 15:F20-29 F#  16   49:05  7:53
  133 Thomas A. Palmer    Buffalo         NY  42/ 68:M40-49 M# 117   49:06  7:54
  134 Bob J. Goulet       Kenmore         NY  45/ 83:M30-39 M# 118   49:07  7:54
  135 Jack A. Rimlinger   Williamsville   NY  43/ 68:M40-49 M# 119   49:13  7:55
  136 Kevin A. Connors    Lancaster       NY  44/ 68:M40-49 M# 120   49:13  7:55
  137 John J. Moslow      Williamsville   NY  45/ 68:M40-49 M# 121   49:13  7:55
  138 Don S. Stefanski    Buffalo         NY  46/ 83:M30-39 M# 122   49:22  7:56
  139 Flash Baran         Cheektowaga     NY  46/ 68:M40-49 M# 123   49:24  7:57
  140 Tony Greeley        Elma            NY   7/ 16:M50-59 M# 124   49:26  7:57
  141 Wally M. Masiewicz  Buffalo         NY  47/ 83:M30-39 M# 125   49:30  7:57
  142 Diane Medler        Kenmore         NY   6/ 29:F30-39 F#  17   49:32  7:58
  143 Suzanne F. Fenger   Williamsville   NY   4/ 17:F40-49 F#  18   49:33  7:58
  144 Muffy Stephenson    East Aurora     NY   5/ 17:F40-49 F#  19   49:35  7:58
  145 Robert W. Henderson Amherst         NY   8/ 16:M50-59 M# 126   49:43  8:00
  146 Rich W. Gibson      Niagara Falls   NY  48/ 83:M30-39 M# 127   49:51  8:01
  147 Paul L. Chiavetta   Farnham         NY  47/ 68:M40-49 M# 128   49:56  8:02
  148 Scott J. Sciumeca   Buffalo         NY  49/ 83:M30-39 M# 129   50:01  8:02
  149 Jon D. Tober        Depew           NY  50/ 83:M30-39 M# 130   50:05  8:03
  150 Mal Francis         Depew           NY   9/ 16:M50-59 M# 131   50:06  8:03
  151 Anthony Marabella   Tonawanda       NY  51/ 83:M30-39 M# 132   50:06  8:03
  152 Nicholas Rodo       West Seneca     NY  52/ 83:M30-39 M# 133   50:07  8:03
  153 Nancy A. Gworek     Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 29:F30-39 F#  20   50:08  8:04
  154 Joseph J. Gattic    West Seneca     NY  53/ 83:M30-39 M# 134   50:15  8:05
  155 Marcy A. Sheehan    Hamburg         NY   6/ 17:F40-49 F#  21   50:17  8:05
  156 Paul E. Pazderski   Lancaster       NY  48/ 68:M40-49 M# 135   50:18  8:05
  157 Don Karp            Depew           NY  54/ 83:M30-39 M# 136   50:19  8:05
  158 Mark W. Gillen      Buffalo         NY  55/ 83:M30-39 M# 137   50:20  8:06
  159 Patricia A. Lord    Kenmore         NY   1/  6:F50-59 F#  22   50:29  8:07
  160 Gregory D. Davis    Buffalo         NY  56/ 83:M30-39 M# 138   50:34  8:08
  161 Thomas E. Doherty   Amherst         NY  10/ 16:M50-59 M# 139   50:41  8:09
  162 Curtis E. Burge     Niagara Falls   NY  57/ 83:M30-39 M# 140   50:43  8:09
  163 Nancy J. Morrison   East Amherst    NY   8/ 29:F30-39 F#  23   50:44  8:09
  164 William F. McGurn   Buffalo         NY  49/ 68:M40-49 M# 141   50:45  8:10
  165 Christina M. Keaney Buffalo         NY   8/ 15:F20-29 F#  24   50:46  8:10
  166 Scott H. Kovel      Buffalo         NY  58/ 83:M30-39 M# 142   50:48  8:10
  167 Paul J. Butry       Niagara Falls   NY  50/ 68:M40-49 M# 143   51:03  8:12
  168 Stan Prozny         Williamsville   NY  51/ 68:M40-49 M# 144   51:08  8:13
  169 Adele Avolio        Welland         ON   9/ 29:F30-39 F#  25   51:12  8:14
  170 Paul B. Kranz       Amherst         NY  59/ 83:M30-39 M# 145   51:16  8:15
  171 Kenneth S. Schupp   Buffalo         NY  23/ 30:M20-29 M# 146   51:31  8:17
  172 Mike Andriatch      Kenmore         NY  52/ 68:M40-49 M# 147   51:32  8:17
  173 Lester A. Wagner    Sanborn         NY  60/ 83:M30-39 M# 148   51:36  8:18
  174 Bart Slepian        Amherst         NY  53/ 68:M40-49 M# 149   51:49  8:20
  175 William McSkimming  West Seneca     NY  61/ 83:M30-39 M# 150   51:50  8:20
  176 Ann Wright          Amherst         NY  10/ 29:F30-39 F#  26   52:00  8:22
  177 Diane M. Carroll    Williamsville   NY   9/ 15:F20-29 F#  27   52:09  8:23
  178 D. Fermoile-McAvoy  Lockport        NY  11/ 29:F30-39 F#  28   52:11  8:23
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY