-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Heart Run 10k                           
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 April 21, 1991                          
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Pat J. Cauley       Tonawanda       NY   1/ 28:M20-29 M#   1   31:53  5:08
    2 Thomas Root         Hamilton        ON   2/ 28:M20-29 M#   2   33:06  5:19
    3 Joseph F. Biasillo  Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 28:M20-29 M#   3   33:35  5:24
    4 Murray G. Priest    Cambridge       ON   1/ 52:M40-49 M#   4   36:37  5:53
    5 Randy A. Pierce     Delevan         NY   4/ 28:M20-29 M#   5   36:59  5:57
    6 Ken Fisher          Springville     NY   2/ 52:M40-49 M#   6   37:16  5:59
    7 Scott A. Hemmerling Orchard Park    NY   5/ 28:M20-29 M#   7   37:17  6:00
    8 Matthew Calverley   Delevan         NY   1/  4:M15-19 M#   8   38:11  6:08
    9 Robert G. Noble     Cambridge       ON   1/ 64:M30-39 M#   9   39:03  6:17
   10 Michael G. Ferrick  Buffalo         NY   6/ 28:M20-29 M#  10   39:03  6:17
   11 David C. Nelson     Twn. Tonawanda  NY   7/ 28:M20-29 M#  11   39:11  6:18
   12 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY   3/ 52:M40-49 M#  12   39:24  6:20
   13 Kathy A. Graim      Williamsville   NY   1/  9:F20-29 F#   1   39:27  6:21
   14 Robert G. Younger   Grimsby         ON   4/ 52:M40-49 M#  13   39:53  6:25
   15 Kenneth Harenza     Buffalo         NY   8/ 28:M20-29 M#  14   39:54  6:25
   16 Martin S. Lavitz    Williamsville   NY   2/ 64:M30-39 M#  15   39:56  6:25
   17 Lisa F. Warneke     Amherst         NY   1/ 21:F30-39 F#   2   40:02  6:26
   18 David J. Staszak    Orchard Park    NY   5/ 52:M40-49 M#  16   40:05  6:27
   19 Larry J. Kellogg    Silver Creek    NY   3/ 64:M30-39 M#  17   40:08  6:27
   20 Hermann K. Pohl     Orchard Park    NY   9/ 28:M20-29 M#  18   40:24  6:30
   21 Michael F. Malaney  Buffalo         NY   4/ 64:M30-39 M#  19   40:33  6:31
   22 Albert Degenaars    Derby           NY   6/ 52:M40-49 M#  20   40:37  6:32
   23 Warren B. Harrell   Youngstown      NY   7/ 52:M40-49 M#  21   40:48  6:34
   24 Michael J. Emser    Buffalo         NY   5/ 64:M30-39 M#  22   40:48  6:34
   25 Mark W. Henline     Lancaster       NY   6/ 64:M30-39 M#  23   40:52  6:34
   26 James Grable        Williamsville   NY   8/ 52:M40-49 M#  24   40:54  6:35
   27 Timothy P. Balken   Kenmore         NY   7/ 64:M30-39 M#  25   40:55  6:35
   28 Debra M. Modaffara  Amherst         NY   2/  9:F20-29 F#   3   40:55  6:35
   29 Gerry E. Stirling   Buffalo         NY   8/ 64:M30-39 M#  26   40:56  6:35
   30 Brent C. Ewell      Batavia         NY   9/ 52:M40-49 M#  27   41:33  6:41
   31 Thomas D. Mesel     Tonawanda       NY  10/ 28:M20-29 M#  28   41:34  6:41
   32 Paul Phillips       Amherst         NY   9/ 64:M30-39 M#  29   41:35  6:41
   33 Ronald W. Koza      Kenmore         NY  10/ 64:M30-39 M#  30   41:51  6:44
   34 Guy Van Baalen      Orchard Park    NY  11/ 64:M30-39 M#  31   42:02  6:45
   35 Scott M. Schumacher Buffalo         NY  11/ 28:M20-29 M#  32   42:12  6:47
   36 Kevin J. Malaney    Grand Island    NY  12/ 64:M30-39 M#  33   42:37  6:51
   37 Kevin G. Vewell     Orchard Park    NY   2/  4:M15-19 M#  34   42:38  6:51
   38 Tim Moran           Cheektowaga     NY  10/ 52:M40-49 M#  35   42:45  6:52
   39 Kevin S. Campbell   Grand Island    NY  12/ 28:M20-29 M#  36   42:52  6:54
   40 Nick Kuruziak       Welland         ON  11/ 52:M40-49 M#  37   42:54  6:54
   41 William MacDonald   Hamburg         NY  13/ 28:M20-29 M#  38   43:07  6:56
   42 Edward J. Baker     Twn. Tonawanda  NY  12/ 52:M40-49 M#  39   43:22  6:58
   43 Michael Gosselin    St. Catharines  ON  13/ 52:M40-49 M#  40   43:25  6:59
   44 Thomas A. Przybyl   Hamburg         NY  13/ 64:M30-39 M#  41   43:35  7:00
   45 Jeff G. Camp        Kenmore         NY   3/  4:M15-19 M#  42   43:43  7:02
   46 John P. Hewson      Twn. Tonawanda  NY  14/ 64:M30-39 M#  43   43:50  7:03
   47 Paul F. Draper      East Aurora     NY  14/ 52:M40-49 M#  44   43:52  7:03
   48 Michael F. Bautz    Snyder          NY  15/ 52:M40-49 M#  45   43:57  7:04
   49 James M. Murphy     Buffalo         NY  16/ 52:M40-49 M#  46   44:00  7:04
   50 Timothy C. Geiger   Fredonia        NY  15/ 64:M30-39 M#  47   44:01  7:05
   51 William L. Seyler   Sanborn         NY  17/ 52:M40-49 M#  48   44:09  7:06
   52 Bob Meinhold        Tonawanda       NY  14/ 28:M20-29 M#  49   44:10  7:06
   53 Scott H. Kovel      Buffalo         NY  16/ 64:M30-39 M#  50   44:11  7:06
   54 Ernest Jansky       Buffalo         NY  18/ 52:M40-49 M#  51   44:13  7:07
   55 Nancy E. Wenger     Lockport        NY   3/  9:F20-29 F#   4   44:17  7:07
   56 Thomas J. Foels     Williamsville   NY  17/ 64:M30-39 M#  52   44:20  7:08
   57 David M. Wojnar     Kenmore         NY  18/ 64:M30-39 M#  53   44:26  7:09
   58 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   1/ 14:M50-59 M#  54   44:32  7:10
   59 Nelson E. Schule    Williamsville   NY  15/ 28:M20-29 M#  55   44:45  7:12
   60 Douglas G. Gesel    Williamsville   NY  16/ 28:M20-29 M#  56   44:51  7:13
   61 James R. Maxson     Williamsville   NY  19/ 64:M30-39 M#  57   44:52  7:13
   62 Evan Glover         East Aurora     NY  19/ 52:M40-49 M#  58   44:54  7:13
   63 Mike I. Benjamin    East Amherst    NY  20/ 52:M40-49 M#  59   44:58  7:14
   64 Ruparain Sydney     Hamilton        ON  20/ 64:M30-39 M#  60   44:59  7:14
   65 Germain R. Berard   Thorold         ON   2/ 14:M50-59 M#  61   45:00  7:14
   66 Donald R. McMahon   Kenmore         NY  21/ 64:M30-39 M#  62   45:01  7:14
   67 Edward C. Krier     Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 14:M50-59 M#  63   45:07  7:15
   68 Chester G. Robinson Williamsville   NY  21/ 52:M40-49 M#  64   45:08  7:15
   69 Edward Green        Buffalo         NY  22/ 52:M40-49 M#  65   45:08  7:15
   70 Gloria R. Brown     Grand Island    NY   1/  5:F50-59 F#   5   45:11  7:16
   71 John D. Cocca       Corfu           NY  22/ 64:M30-39 M#  66   45:16  7:17
   72 Richard E. Hartung  Tonawanda       NY  23/ 52:M40-49 M#  67   45:21  7:17
   73 Richard N. Nachbar  Williamsville   NY  23/ 64:M30-39 M#  68   45:22  7:18
   74 John Rimlinger      Williamsville   NY  24/ 52:M40-49 M#  69   45:23  7:18
   75 Andrew J. Ryan      Buffalo         NY  17/ 28:M20-29 M#  70   45:24  7:18
   76 Dennis W. Bauer     Buffalo         NY  24/ 64:M30-39 M#  71   45:27  7:18
   77 Patrick J. Carroll  Clarence Center NY  25/ 52:M40-49 M#  72   45:34  7:20
   78 Eugene P. Paveljack Lackawanna      NY  25/ 64:M30-39 M#  73   45:39  7:20
   79 Jim S. Johnson      Orchard Park    NY  26/ 64:M30-39 M#  74   45:42  7:21
   80 Paul W. Shields     Williamsville   NY  26/ 52:M40-49 M#  75   45:45  7:21
   81 Gary H. Gerlock     Buffalo         NY  27/ 52:M40-49 M#  76   45:47  7:22
   82 James A. Gill       Blasdell        NY  27/ 64:M30-39 M#  77   45:49  7:22
   83 Kelvin Jones        East Aurora     NY  28/ 52:M40-49 M#  78   45:54  7:23
   84 Gregg Morgan        Buffalo         NY  29/ 52:M40-49 M#  79   45:59  7:24
   85 Nancy J. Glover     East Aurora     NY   2/ 21:F30-39 F#   6   46:00  7:24
   86 Joseph E. Carroll   Niagara Falls   NY  28/ 64:M30-39 M#  80   46:00  7:24
   87 Nicholas J. Aquino  Lancaster       NY  29/ 64:M30-39 M#  81   46:03  7:24
   88 David M. Burke      Hamburg         NY  30/ 64:M30-39 M#  82   46:03  7:24
   89 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  30/ 52:M40-49 M#  83   46:04  7:24
   90 Randall D. Platt    Twn. Tonawanda  NY  31/ 64:M30-39 M#  84   46:07  7:25
   91 Carolyn R. Brown    Sanborn         NY   1/  7:F40-49 F#   7   46:08  7:25
   92 Thomas P. Connelly  Tonawanda       NY  31/ 52:M40-49 M#  85   46:09  7:25
   93 Joseph B. Graim     Williamsville   NY   4/ 14:M50-59 M#  86   46:41  7:30
   94 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 14:M50-59 M#  87   46:46  7:31
   95 Bill Stanton        West Seneca     NY  32/ 52:M40-49 M#  88   46:55  7:33
   96 William D. Webster  Rochester       NY  18/ 28:M20-29 M#  89   46:56  7:33
   97 Oldrich Mikus       Buffalo         NY  33/ 52:M40-49 M#  90   46:59  7:33
   98 Flash                                   32/ 64:M30-39 M#  91   47:02  7:34
   99 Wally M. Masiewicz  Buffalo         NY  33/ 64:M30-39 M#  92   47:16  7:36
  100 Sharon M. Linstedt  Buffalo         NY   3/ 21:F30-39 F#   8   47:19  7:36
  101 Anthony Marabella   Tonawanda       NY  34/ 64:M30-39 M#  93   47:20  7:37
  102 William J. Roof     East Aurora     NY   6/ 14:M50-59 M#  94   47:26  7:38
  103 Jeff Harvey         Snyder          NY  34/ 52:M40-49 M#  95   47:27  7:38
  104 Michael A. Spence   Tonawanda       NY  19/ 28:M20-29 M#  96   47:30  7:38
  105 Don W. Rappold      Buffalo         NY  35/ 52:M40-49 M#  97   47:49  7:41
  106 Joseph M. Bertola   East Amherst    NY  36/ 52:M40-49 M#  98   47:54  7:42
  107 Steven A. Vargo     Kenmore         NY  35/ 64:M30-39 M#  99   47:55  7:42
  108 Len Bagley          East Amherst    NY   1/  4:M60-69 M# 100   47:59  7:43
  109 Danial F. Madigan   Williamsville   NY  20/ 28:M20-29 M# 101   48:00  7:43
  110 Paul A. Thomas      St. Catharines  ON   7/ 14:M50-59 M# 102   48:01  7:43
  111 Armand D'Amesino    Youngstown      NY  36/ 64:M30-39 M# 103   48:02  7:43
  112 Russell J. Greene   Amherst         NY  37/ 64:M30-39 M# 104   48:03  7:44
  113 Joseph J. Gattie    West Seneca     NY  38/ 64:M30-39 M# 105   48:07  7:44
  114 William L. Cuddihy  Orchard Park    NY   4/  4:M15-19 M# 106   48:08  7:44
  115 Brian J. Blake      Amherst         NY  37/ 52:M40-49 M# 107   48:18  7:46
  116 James W. Riley      Buffalo         NY  39/ 64:M30-39 M# 108   48:22  7:47
  117 Timothy J. Hunter   Cheektowaga     NY  38/ 52:M40-49 M# 109   48:23  7:47
  118 Tara K. Reimer      Elma            NY   1/  2:F15-19 F#   9   48:24  7:47
  119 Virginia G. Elliott Springville     NY   2/  7:F40-49 F#  10   48:25  7:47
  120 Robby J. Robinson   Amherst         NY   8/ 14:M50-59 M# 110   48:28  7:48
  121 George Constantino  Clarence Center NY  39/ 52:M40-49 M# 111   48:36  7:49
  122 Peter C. Klumpp     Orchard Park    NY   9/ 14:M50-59 M# 112   48:39  7:49
  123 Lewis J. Novotny    Williamsville   NY  40/ 52:M40-49 M# 113   48:43  7:50
  124 Donald L. DeHoff    Getzville       NY  41/ 52:M40-49 M# 114   49:30  7:57
  125 Neil Dashkoff       Snyder          NY  42/ 52:M40-49 M# 115   49:40  7:59
  126 Joel A. Pierce      Buffalo         NY  40/ 64:M30-39 M# 116   49:41  7:59
  127 Eugene D. Herman    Hamburg         NY  41/ 64:M30-39 M# 117   49:42  7:59
  128 David E. Ernst      Lewiston        NY  43/ 52:M40-49 M# 118   49:53  8:01
  129 Robert W. Henderson Amherst         NY  10/ 14:M50-59 M# 119   49:56  8:02
  130 William M. Everett  Cheektowaga     NY  42/ 64:M30-39 M# 120   50:05  8:03
  131 Patricia A. Lord    Kenmore         NY   2/  5:F50-59 F#  11   50:11  8:04
  132 Kathryn R. Koza     Kenmore         NY   4/  9:F20-29 F#  12   50:14  8:05
  133 David M. Bugl       Clarence        NY  21/ 28:M20-29 M# 121   50:21  8:06
  134 Barbara E. Clark    Twn. Tonawanda  NY   4/ 21:F30-39 F#  13   50:28  8:07
  135 Linda M. LeFauve    Holland         NY   5/ 21:F30-39 F#  14   50:37  8:08
  136 Charles A. Trzcinka Amherst         NY  43/ 64:M30-39 M# 122   50:38  8:08
  137 Joel Levin          Buffalo         NY  11/ 14:M50-59 M# 123   50:53  8:11
  138 F. Schumacher, Sr.  Buffalo         NY   2/  4:M60-69 M# 124   50:59  8:12
  139 Michael N. Torrillo Amherst         NY  44/ 52:M40-49 M# 125   51:08  8:13
  140 Mark R. Hammer      Rochester       NY  44/ 64:M30-39 M# 126   51:11  8:14
  141 Bertie C. Cronin    Woodlawn        NY   3/  4:M60-69 M# 127   51:15  8:14
  142 Timothy J. Scanlon  Kenmore         NY  45/ 64:M30-39 M# 128   51:34  8:17
  143 Thomas Y. Nuttle    Depew           NY  22/ 28:M20-29 M# 129   51:46  8:19
  144 Thomas E. Price     Williamsville   NY  46/ 64:M30-39 M# 130   51:49  8:20
  145 Thomas C. Messmer   Corning         NY  47/ 64:M30-39 M# 131   51:50  8:20
  146 Joel A. Fratoni     Hamilton        ON  23/ 28:M20-29 M# 132   51:55  8:21
  147 Nancy M. Kells      Buffalo         NY   6/ 21:F30-39 F#  15   52:00  8:22
  148 David J. LaJudice   Kenmore         NY  48/ 64:M30-39 M# 133   52:01  8:22
  149 Michael P. Pendl    Springville     NY  49/ 64:M30-39 M# 134   52:04  8:22
  150 Stanley F. Polonski Buffalo         NY  50/ 64:M30-39 M# 135   52:06  8:23
  151 Nancy A. Gworek     Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 21:F30-39 F#  16   52:10  8:23
  152 Lisa L. Railing     Clarence        NY   8/ 21:F30-39 F#  17   52:12  8:24
  153 Herd Zimmerman      Amherst         NY  51/ 64:M30-39 M# 136   52:12  8:24
  154 Pamela M. Murray    West Seneca     NY   9/ 21:F30-39 F#  18   52:21  8:25
  155 Alan S. Camhi       Williamsville   NY  45/ 52:M40-49 M# 137   52:22  8:25
  156 Catherine Rieger    Buffalo         NY  10/ 21:F30-39 F#  19   52:23  8:25
  157 Yvette Jones        Buffalo         NY  11/ 21:F30-39 F#  20   52:30  8:26
  158 Kenneth S. Schupp   Buffalo         NY  24/ 28:M20-29 M# 138   52:31  8:27
  159 Jennifer A. Bauer   Orchard Park    NY   5/  9:F20-29 F#  21   52:32  8:27
  160 Frank Perillo       Buffalo         NY  52/ 64:M30-39 M# 139   52:42  8:28
  161 Ken Kollnar         Kenmore         NY  53/ 64:M30-39 M# 140   53:02  8:32
  162 Paul Harenza        Buffalo         NY  25/ 28:M20-29 M# 141   53:03  8:32
  163 Norman H. Koch      Lancaster       NY  54/ 64:M30-39 M# 142   53:47  8:39
  164 Anne E. Carroll     Tonawanda       NY  12/ 21:F30-39 F#  22   53:50  8:39
  165 William Schickling  Williamsville   NY  55/ 64:M30-39 M# 143   53:51  8:39
  166 Daniel P. Fuglewicz Depew           NY  56/ 64:M30-39 M# 144   53:56  8:40
  167 Kevin A. Connors    Lancaster       NY  46/ 52:M40-49 M# 145   53:56  8:40
  168 Linda F. Kaschner   Amherst         NY  13/ 21:F30-39 F#  23   54:14  8:43
  169 Edith Radice        Buffalo         NY   3/  5:F50-59 F#  24   54:21  8:44
  170 John M. Senneff     Tonawanda       NY   4/  4:M60-69 M# 146   54:24  8:45
  171 Sylvia R. Amendolea Tonawanda       NY   3/  7:F40-49 F#  25   54:43  8:48
  172 Lindsay E. Rappold  Buffalo         NY   2/  2:F15-19 F#  26   54:45  8:48
  173 Alfio Pitruzzella   Tonawanda       NY  47/ 52:M40-49 M# 147   54:49  8:49
  174 Jean A. Henesey     Kenmore         NY  14/ 21:F30-39 F#  27   54:56  8:50
  175 Margaret A. Bodie   Williamsville   NY  15/ 21:F30-39 F#  28   55:02  8:51
  176 Jerry Fritz         Buffalo         NY  57/ 64:M30-39 M# 148   55:05  8:51
  177 Michael L. Fabio    Grand Island    NY  58/ 64:M30-39 M# 149   55:14  8:53
  178 Sharon J. Husarek   East Aurora     NY   1/  1:F 1-14 F#  29   55:16  8:53
  179 Kathleen Kreis      Buffalo         NY   4/  7:F40-49 F#  30   55:41  8:57
  180 Mike A. Rizzo       Lewiston        NY  59/ 64:M30-39 M# 150   55:50  8:59
  181 Dave R. Menary      Cambridge       ON  60/ 64:M30-39 M# 151   56:04  9:01
  182 Robert J. Bolm      Buffalo         NY  12/ 14:M50-59 M# 152   56:16  9:03
  183 Colleen M. Regan    Getzville       NY   6/  9:F20-29 F#  31   56:23  9:04
  184 Jeanne M. Bellanca  Tonawanda       NY   7/  9:F20-29 F#  32   56:26  9:04
  185 Tim N. Kreuz        Buffalo         NY  61/ 64:M30-39 M# 153   56:28  9:05
  186 Lynne R. Frank      Williamsville   NY  16/ 21:F30-39 F#  33   56:30  9:05
  187 Francine Brooks     Williamsville   NY   5/  7:F40-49 F#  34   56:45  9:07
  188 J. A. Chamberlain   Grand Island    NY   8/  9:F20-29 F#  35   56:45  9:07
  189 Andy Bauer          Amherst         NY  26/ 28:M20-29 M# 154   56:46  9:08
  190 Amy E. Frank        Williamsville   NY   9/  9:F20-29 F#  36   57:01  9:10
  191 Chris J. Feuz       Williamsville   NY  27/ 28:M20-29 M# 155   57:07  9:11
  192 Robert W. Fritz     N. Tonawanda    NY  62/ 64:M30-39 M# 156   57:13  9:12
  193 Tim J. Hartnett     Williamsville   NY  63/ 64:M30-39 M# 157   57:15  9:12
  194 Carl J. Michalewski Lackawanna      NY  28/ 28:M20-29 M# 158   58:01  9:20
  195 Frederic M. Hirsh   Williamsville   NY  48/ 52:M40-49 M# 159   58:06  9:20
  196 Richard J. Gucwa    Buffalo         NY  13/ 14:M50-59 M# 160   58:18  9:22
  197 Bill Brenon         Tonawanda       NY  14/ 14:M50-59 M# 161   58:36  9:25
  198 Michael J. Hoplight Niagara Falls   NY  49/ 52:M40-49 M# 162   59:07  9:30
  199 Sheila M. Scandurra Snyder          NY   4/  5:F50-59 F#  37   59:22  9:33
  200 Lori A. Brummer     Amherst         NY  17/ 21:F30-39 F#  38 1:00:25  9:43
  201 Gerry M. Murray     Orchard Park    NY   6/  7:F40-49 F#  39 1:00:39  9:45
  202 Mack S. Luchey      Buffalo         NY  50/ 52:M40-49 M# 163 1:00:51  9:47
  203 Roberta M. Rousseau Buffalo         NY  18/ 21:F30-39 F#  40 1:01:39  9:55
  204 James R. Tremko     Niagara Falls   NY  51/ 52:M40-49 M# 164 1:01:40  9:55
  205 Debra Cambria       Williamsville   NY   7/  7:F40-49 F#  41 1:01:45  9:56
  206 Marisa Schunk       Clarence        NY  19/ 21:F30-39 F#  42 1:02:15 10:00
  207 Nancy E. Schultz    Buffalo         NY  20/ 21:F30-39 F#  43 1:02:22 10:02
  208 Kimberly P. Nolan   Clarence        NY  21/ 21:F30-39 F#  44 1:04:32 10:23
  209 Fran A. Rowe        Niagara Falls   NY   5/  5:F50-59 F#  45 1:04:57 10:27
  210 John Matyas         Kenmore         NY  52/ 52:M40-49 M# 165 1:08:10 10:58
  211 Mark Janis          Lancaster       NY  64/ 64:M30-39 M# 166 1:08:12 10:58
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY