-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Buffalo Philharmonic AC 10k                   
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                October 6, 1990                          
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David A. O'Keeffe   Orchard Park    NY   1/ 44:M30-34 M#   1   30:58  4:59
    2 Phillip Krasinski   Orchard Park    NY   1/ 24:M25-29 M#   2   32:05  5:09
    3 Bob Carroll         Forestville     NY   2/ 44:M30-34 M#   3   32:24  5:13
    4 Rick Mannen         Brantford       ON   3/ 44:M30-34 M#   4   32:40  5:15
    5 Bernie McDonnell    Snyder          NY   2/ 24:M25-29 M#   5   33:20  5:22
    6 Rich Grimm          Buffalo         NY   3/ 24:M25-29 M#   6   34:01  5:28
    7 Bob G. Williams     Buffalo         NY   4/ 24:M25-29 M#   7   34:21  5:31
    8 Kenneth W. Craig    Hamburg         NY   1/  9:M 1-19 M#   8   34:28  5:32
    9 Daniel E. Coleman   Grand Island    NY   5/ 24:M25-29 M#   9   34:32  5:33
   10 Brian D. Killkelley Lockport        NY   6/ 24:M25-29 M#  10   34:50  5:36
   11 Alan R. Fultz       Warsaw          NY   7/ 24:M25-29 M#  11   34:55  5:37
   12 William B. McMullen Batavia         NY   1/ 56:M35-39 M#  12   34:58  5:37
   13 Jim L. Hogan        Boston          NY   1/ 65:M40-44 M#  13   35:00  5:38
   14 Kenneth J. Hans     Buffalo         NY   8/ 24:M25-29 M#  14   35:02  5:38
   15 Daniel V. Melnik    Ajax            ON   2/ 56:M35-39 M#  15   35:05  5:38
   16 Fran H. Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   2/ 65:M40-44 M#  16   35:09  5:39
   17 James L. Lupton     Hamilton        ON   1/ 36:M45-49 M#  17   35:41  5:44
   18 James E. Machmer    Buffalo         NY   4/ 44:M30-34 M#  18   35:46  5:45
   19 Carl J. Craig       Hamburg         NY   2/  9:M 1-19 M#  19   36:26  5:51
   20 Nick LaRosa         Hamburg         NY   3/  9:M 1-19 M#  20   36:27  5:52
   21 Dennis P. Shriner   Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 36:M45-49 M#  21   36:27  5:52
   22 Murray G. Priest    Cambridge       ON   3/ 65:M40-44 M#  22   36:36  5:53
   23 Michael P. Doherty  Williamsville   NY   5/ 44:M30-34 M#  23   36:40  5:54
   24 Jackie Murzynowski  Lake View       NY   1/  5:F20-24 F#   1   36:41  5:54
   25 James R. Mayer      Tonawanda       NY   3/ 56:M35-39 M#  24   36:49  5:55
   26 Joel O. Fournier    St. Catharines  ON   6/ 44:M30-34 M#  25   36:50  5:55
   27 Brian M. Lansdowne  Cambridge       ON   4/ 65:M40-44 M#  26   37:11  5:59
   28 Kevin M. Burns      Buffalo         NY   7/ 44:M30-34 M#  27   37:11  5:59
   29 Terrence E. Lee     Buffalo         NY   4/ 56:M35-39 M#  28   37:15  5:59
   30 Donald L. Pembleton Kenmore         NY   8/ 44:M30-34 M#  29   37:27  6:01
   31 Matthew Q. Glynn    Youngstown      NY   4/  9:M 1-19 M#  30   37:35  6:03
   32 Jim J. Ferris       Holley          NY   3/ 36:M45-49 M#  31   37:37  6:03
   33 Brian P. Delaney    St. Catharines  ON   1/ 20:M50-54 M#  32   37:38  6:03
   34 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   4/ 36:M45-49 M#  33   37:44  6:04
   35 John A. Dilauria    Buffalo         NY   9/ 24:M25-29 M#  34   37:50  6:05
   36 Mike S. McAndrews   Hamburg         NY   5/  9:M 1-19 M#  35   37:59  6:06
   37 William N. Buil     Lake View       NY   6/  9:M 1-19 M#  36   38:06  6:08
   38 John Niedzialowski  Kenmore         NY   5/ 36:M45-49 M#  37   38:10  6:08
   39 Tom Hourihan        Blasdell        NY   9/ 44:M30-34 M#  38   38:13  6:09
   40 David C. MacPhee    Amherst         NY   5/ 56:M35-39 M#  39   38:17  6:09
   41 Mark Clifford       Cheektowaga     NY   6/ 56:M35-39 M#  40   38:18  6:09
   42 Michael H. Harrison Orchard Park    NY   5/ 65:M40-44 M#  41   38:22  6:10
   43 Brian J. Burke      St. Catharines  ON   7/ 56:M35-39 M#  42   38:28  6:11
   44 David A. Bogdan     Buffalo         NY   6/ 65:M40-44 M#  43   38:32  6:12
   45 John D. Chynoweth   Holland         NY   8/ 56:M35-39 M#  44   38:35  6:12
   46 Hugh Arthur         Buffalo         NY  10/ 44:M30-34 M#  45   38:37  6:13
   47 Paul K. Quinn       Lake View       NY   7/  9:M 1-19 M#  46   38:38  6:13
   48 Brian C. Eltervoog  Derby           NY   7/ 65:M40-44 M#  47   38:44  6:14
   49 Sam R. Neal         Buffalo         NY   8/ 65:M40-44 M#  48   38:49  6:14
   50 Paul Montesano      Buffalo         NY   9/ 56:M35-39 M#  49   38:52  6:15
   51 John M. McGinn      Oakville        ON   9/ 65:M40-44 M#  50   38:53  6:15
   52 Michael P. Geraghty Hamilton        ON  10/ 56:M35-39 M#  51   39:10  6:18
   53 Ernest F. Jansky    Buffalo         NY  10/ 65:M40-44 M#  52   39:15  6:19
   54 Bill Steffenhagen   Franklinville   NY   2/ 20:M50-54 M#  53   39:16  6:19
   55 Robert J. Noble     Cambridge       ON  11/ 56:M35-39 M#  54   39:25  6:20
   56 Kenneth E. Bremer   Amherst         NY   6/ 36:M45-49 M#  55   39:26  6:20
   57 Larry J. Kellogg    Silver Creek    NY  12/ 56:M35-39 M#  56   39:30  6:21
   58 George W. Allen     Tonawanda       NY   7/ 36:M45-49 M#  57   39:31  6:21
   59 Kate Hart           Buffalo         NY   1/ 15:F40-44 F#   2   39:32  6:21
   60 Darrell K. Delano   St. Catharines  ON  11/ 44:M30-34 M#  58   39:33  6:22
   61 David B. Clarke     Niagara Falls   ON   8/ 36:M45-49 M#  59   39:34  6:22
   62 Michael T. Williams West Valley     NY   9/ 36:M45-49 M#  60   39:35  6:22
   63 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY  11/ 65:M40-44 M#  61   39:41  6:23
   64 Bud Parker          Fairport        NY  12/ 65:M40-44 M#  62   39:45  6:23
   65 Chris C. Povell     Burlington      ON  13/ 65:M40-44 M#  63   39:49  6:24
   66 Ted A. Sauer        Niagara Falls   ON  14/ 65:M40-44 M#  64   39:55  6:25
   67 Patrick L. Burgess  Burlington      ON  12/ 44:M30-34 M#  65   39:57  6:25
   68 Michael Dunphy      Grimsby         ON  15/ 65:M40-44 M#  66   39:58  6:26
   69 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY  13/ 44:M30-34 M#  67   40:06  6:27
   70 Thomas A. Treadwell Buffalo         NY   1/ 10:M20-24 M#  68   40:12  6:28
   71 Gordon L. Walker    Buffalo         NY   1/  8:M55-59 M#  69   40:14  6:28
   72 Mario Cancellara    St. Catharines  ON  13/ 56:M35-39 M#  70   40:19  6:29
   73 John A. Martin, Jr. Buffalo         NY  16/ 65:M40-44 M#  71   40:21  6:29
   74 Thomas Charlesworth Buffalo         NY  10/ 36:M45-49 M#  72   40:23  6:30
   75 Glenn Eberhardt     Kenmore         NY   3/ 20:M50-54 M#  73   40:29  6:31
   76 Vincent W. Wallace  Fort Erie       ON  11/ 36:M45-49 M#  74   40:34  6:31
   77 James T. Conway     Amherst         NY  14/ 56:M35-39 M#  75   40:45  6:33
   78 Michael C. Jost     Buffalo         NY  14/ 44:M30-34 M#  76   40:46  6:33
   79 Dave Anderson       Buffalo         NY   2/ 10:M20-24 M#  77   40:47  6:33
   80 Andrew J. Bauer     Amherst         NY  10/ 24:M25-29 M#  78   40:48  6:34
   81 Alan D. Peck        Niagara Falls   ON  17/ 65:M40-44 M#  79   40:52  6:34
   82 Merle L. Whitehead  Orchard Park    NY  15/ 56:M35-39 M#  80   40:55  6:35
   83 Rebecca L. Buster   Buffalo         NY   1/ 14:F25-29 F#   3   40:57  6:35
   84 John M. Garrity     Buffalo         NY   2/  8:M55-59 M#  81   40:59  6:35
   85 Billy Flynn         Buffalo         NY  15/ 44:M30-34 M#  82   41:04  6:36
   86 Stephen J. Smith    Ransomville     NY  18/ 65:M40-44 M#  83   41:05  6:36
   87 Jan C. Jezioro      Buffalo         NY  19/ 65:M40-44 M#  84   41:06  6:36
   88 Arthur D. Roush     Angola          NY  16/ 56:M35-39 M#  85   41:10  6:37
   89 Francis Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   8/  9:M 1-19 M#  86   41:13  6:38
   90 Joseph Kabacinski   Kenmore         NY  17/ 56:M35-39 M#  87   41:21  6:39
   91 Christopher Warning Buffalo         NY  18/ 56:M35-39 M#  88   41:32  6:41
   92 Cindy J. White      Port Colborne   ON   1/  8:F30-34 F#   4   41:37  6:41
   93 Frederick D. Gordon Buffalo         NY  20/ 65:M40-44 M#  89   41:39  6:42
   94 Kevin P. Tracy      Lockport        NY   3/ 10:M20-24 M#  90   41:43  6:42
   95 Ernest C. Cechetto  Oakville        ON  21/ 65:M40-44 M#  91   41:58  6:45
   96 Richard Courtright  Rochester       NY  22/ 65:M40-44 M#  92   41:59  6:45
   97 Debra M. Modaffara  Amherst         NY   2/ 14:F25-29 F#   5   42:00  6:45
   98 Douglas R. Dixon    Oakville        ON  12/ 36:M45-49 M#  93   42:02  6:45
   99 Bob A. Dyjak        Rochester       NY  19/ 56:M35-39 M#  94   42:05  6:46
  100 Marcia Found        Colden          NY   2/  8:F30-34 F#   6   42:11  6:47
  101 William E. Mathias  Buffalo         NY  13/ 36:M45-49 M#  95   42:14  6:47
  102 Jeffrey C. Tracy    Lockport        NY   4/ 10:M20-24 M#  96   42:31  6:50
  103 Carl E. Emens       Cheektowaga     NY  14/ 36:M45-49 M#  97   42:33  6:50
  104 Brian W. Smith      Niagara Falls   ON  11/ 24:M25-29 M#  98   42:36  6:51
  105 Bert Vrolijk        Jordan Station  ON  16/ 44:M30-34 M#  99   42:37  6:51
  106 Melanie A. Benbenek Buffalo         NY   3/ 14:F25-29 F#   7   42:39  6:51
  107 Bradley Walker      East Aurora     NY   5/ 10:M20-24 M# 100   42:42  6:52
  108 Donna White-Fallon  Port Colborne   ON   1/ 13:F35-39 F#   8   42:48  6:53
  109 Nabil H. Khairallah St. Catharines  ON  23/ 65:M40-44 M# 101   42:52  6:54
  110 Brigitte K. Soltiz  Alden           NY   2/ 13:F35-39 F#   9   43:05  6:56
  111 D. Bruce Sutherland Amherst         NY  12/ 24:M25-29 M# 102   43:07  6:56
  112 Hermann K. Pohl     Orchard Park    NY  13/ 24:M25-29 M# 103   43:08  6:56
  113 Bert Van Den Berg   Oakville        ON  15/ 36:M45-49 M# 104   43:10  6:56
  114 Edward J. Baker     Twn. Tonawanda  NY  24/ 65:M40-44 M# 105   43:16  6:57
  115 J. Mckinley-Molodyn Niagara Falls   ON   4/ 14:F25-29 F#  10   43:18  6:58
  116 Wolfgang Schmidt    Twn. Tonawanda  NY   6/ 10:M20-24 M# 106   43:20  6:58
  117 Mel J. Meyers       N. Tonawanda    NY  20/ 56:M35-39 M# 107   43:23  6:58
  118 Colleen M. Ditner   Cambridge       ON   5/ 14:F25-29 F#  11   43:28  6:59
  119 Marty P. Farrell    Buffalo         NY  14/ 24:M25-29 M# 108   43:29  6:59
  120 Patrick J. Carroll  Clarence Center NY  25/ 65:M40-44 M# 109   43:29  6:59
  121 Joseph K. Kaszubski Amherst         NY   3/  8:M55-59 M# 110   43:37  7:01
  122 Mark H. Wiseman     Nunda           NY  16/ 36:M45-49 M# 111   43:39  7:01
  123 Nancy De Coux       Blasdell        NY   2/ 15:F40-44 F#  12   43:42  7:02
  124 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   4/ 20:M50-54 M# 112   43:44  7:02
  125 John P. Dougherty   Buffalo         NY  21/ 56:M35-39 M# 113   43:46  7:02
  126 Thomas Bordornaro   Akron           NY  26/ 65:M40-44 M# 114   43:48  7:03
  127 Sibatu Khahaifa     Buffalo         NY  17/ 36:M45-49 M# 115   43:50  7:03
  128 Thomas J. Budzinski Buffalo         NY  18/ 36:M45-49 M# 116   43:54  7:03
  129 Bruce H. Cramer     Buffalo         NY  27/ 65:M40-44 M# 117   43:55  7:04
  130 Geoffrey Boulden    Lockport        NY  17/ 44:M30-34 M# 118   43:57  7:04
  131 Edward Pomeroy      Port Robinson   ON   5/ 20:M50-54 M# 119   44:00  7:04
  132 Gregory Gallagher   East Aurora     NY  19/ 36:M45-49 M# 120   44:04  7:05
  133 Mark W. Gillen      Buffalo         NY  15/ 24:M25-29 M# 121   44:07  7:06
  134 Guido Rozitis       St. Catharines  ON  22/ 56:M35-39 M# 122   44:08  7:06
  135 John J. Bevilacqua  Orchard Park    NY  23/ 56:M35-39 M# 123   44:09  7:06
  136 Patrick J. Brown    Williamsville   NY  24/ 56:M35-39 M# 124   44:11  7:06
  137 Guy A. Van Baalen   Orchard Park    NY  18/ 44:M30-34 M# 125   44:14  7:07
  138 Ken J. Cannata      Kenmore         NY  19/ 44:M30-34 M# 126   44:15  7:07
  139 Donald R. McMahon   Kenmore         NY  25/ 56:M35-39 M# 127   44:25  7:08
  140 Edward C. Krier     Cheektowaga     NY   6/ 20:M50-54 M# 128   44:25  7:08
  141 Glenn J. Barbaritz  East Aurora     NY   7/ 10:M20-24 M# 129   44:31  7:09
  142 Deborah Greitzer    Ridgeway        ON   3/ 15:F40-44 F#  13   44:34  7:10
  143 Mike I. Benjamin    East Amherst    NY  20/ 36:M45-49 M# 130   44:40  7:11
  144 Robert Miniszewski  Buffalo         NY  20/ 44:M30-34 M# 131   44:56  7:13
  145 Don Gleason         Kenmore         NY  28/ 65:M40-44 M# 132   44:56  7:13
  146 Janice Quackenbush  Depew           NY   4/ 15:F40-44 F#  14   44:58  7:14
  147 Randy P. Babel      Niagara Falls   ON  26/ 56:M35-39 M# 133   45:02  7:14
  148 David M. Wojnar     Kenmore         NY  16/ 24:M25-29 M# 134   45:08  7:15
  149 John P. Hewson      Twn. Tonawanda  NY  27/ 56:M35-39 M# 135   45:09  7:16
  150 David M. Smeltz     Angola          NY  29/ 65:M40-44 M# 136   45:11  7:16
  151 Uhuru Watson        Amherst         NY  21/ 36:M45-49 M# 137   45:15  7:16
  152 Robert A. Baker     N. Tonawanda    NY  28/ 56:M35-39 M# 138   45:25  7:18
  153 William M. Davis    Buffalo         NY  30/ 65:M40-44 M# 139   45:31  7:19
  154 Michael A. Spence   Churchville     NY  17/ 24:M25-29 M# 140   45:32  7:19
  155 Al R. Pedler        St. Catharines  ON   7/ 20:M50-54 M# 141   45:37  7:20
  156 Peter S. Swartwout  Orchard Park    NY   8/ 20:M50-54 M# 142   45:38  7:20
  157 Lily L. Gorski      Cheektowaga     NY   3/  8:F30-34 F#  15   45:41  7:21
  158 Arthur E. Abrams    South Wales     NY  29/ 56:M35-39 M# 143   45:42  7:21
  159 Nelson R. Willey    Nunda           NY  31/ 65:M40-44 M# 144   45:48  7:22
  160 Keith P. Bonas      Buffalo         NY  30/ 56:M35-39 M# 145   45:53  7:23
  161 Glenn M. Shupe      Clarence        NY  21/ 44:M30-34 M# 146   45:56  7:23
  162 Martin F. Casey     Orchard Park    NY  22/ 44:M30-34 M# 147   45:56  7:23
  163 Barry N. Sutton     Eggertsville    NY  23/ 44:M30-34 M# 148   45:58  7:23
  164 Daniel W. Warner    St. Catharines  ON  32/ 65:M40-44 M# 149   46:01  7:24
  165 Larry R. McCoy      Buffalo         NY  33/ 65:M40-44 M# 150   46:02  7:24
  166 Laurice R. Cushion  Orchard Park    NY   1/  6:F45-49 F#  16   46:03  7:24
  167 Charles A. Trzcinka Amherst         NY  31/ 56:M35-39 M# 151   46:05  7:25
  168 Jeri Eberhardt      Kenmore         NY   3/ 13:F35-39 F#  17   46:06  7:25
  169 Don J. Ursino       St. Catharines  ON   9/ 20:M50-54 M# 152   46:09  7:25
  170 Ruth E. Ralston     Stevensville    ON   5/ 15:F40-44 F#  18   46:15  7:26
  171 James R. Ralston    Stevensville    ON  34/ 65:M40-44 M# 153   46:15  7:26
  172 Frank Davis         Sanborn         NY  35/ 65:M40-44 M# 154   46:18  7:27
  173 Murray D. Fearn     Toronto         ON  32/ 56:M35-39 M# 155   46:20  7:27
  174 Leonard J. Thornton West Seneca     NY  18/ 24:M25-29 M# 156   46:25  7:28
  175 Jules K. Pietras    Toronto         ON   9/  9:M 1-19 M# 157   46:32  7:29
  176 P. Caracalos        Buffalo         NY   8/ 10:M20-24 M# 158   46:36  7:30
  177 Tracy C. Schneider  Buffalo         NY   2/  5:F20-24 F#  19   46:45  7:31
  178 Thomas A. Donovan   Amherst         NY  10/ 20:M50-54 M# 159   46:48  7:31
  179 David R. Reiner     Alden           NY  24/ 44:M30-34 M# 160   46:50  7:32
  180 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  36/ 65:M40-44 M# 161   46:51  7:32
  181 Nancy M. Kells      Buffalo         NY   4/  8:F30-34 F#  20   46:52  7:32
  182 Harry B. Schooley   Tonawanda       NY  22/ 36:M45-49 M# 162   46:53  7:32
  183 Ellen Macie         Buffalo         NY   4/ 13:F35-39 F#  21   46:54  7:32
  184 Zephel W. Owens     Buffalo         NY  19/ 24:M25-29 M# 163   46:57  7:33
  185 Hubert T. Carlin    Hamburg         NY  11/ 20:M50-54 M# 164   47:07  7:35
  186 Patty A. Reininger  Niagara Falls   ON   3/  5:F20-24 F#  22   47:09  7:35
  187 Roy S. Rodgers      Niagara Falls   ON  20/ 24:M25-29 M# 165   47:09  7:35
  188 Carolyn Courtright  Rochester       NY   1/  2:F 1-19 F#  23   47:20  7:37
  189 David T. Ono        Buffalo         NY  25/ 44:M30-34 M# 166   47:25  7:37
  190 Gabriel Llabres     Grand Island    NY  37/ 65:M40-44 M# 167   47:33  7:39
  191 Ted R. Sullivan     Snyder          NY   4/  8:M55-59 M# 168   47:39  7:40
  192 William D. Smith    Kenmore         NY  33/ 56:M35-39 M# 169   47:39  7:40
  193 Michael S. Sciolino Twn. Tonawanda  NY  26/ 44:M30-34 M# 170   47:42  7:40
  194 Lisa F. Warneke     Amherst         NY   5/  8:F30-34 F#  24   47:43  7:40
  195 Charles Haendiges   Buffalo         NY   5/  8:M55-59 M# 171   47:44  7:40
  196 Joseph M. Bertola   East Amherst    NY  38/ 65:M40-44 M# 172   47:47  7:41
  197 Tim L. Skibinski    Cheektowaga     NY  34/ 56:M35-39 M# 173   47:50  7:41
  198 Judy Mowery         Fredonia        NY   6/ 15:F40-44 F#  25   47:50  7:41
  199 John W. Ozimek      Buffalo         NY  35/ 56:M35-39 M# 174   47:51  7:42
  200 Donald S. Serota    Kenmore         NY  12/ 20:M50-54 M# 175   47:59  7:43
  201 Len Bagley          East Amherst    NY   1/  3:M60-64 M# 176   48:11  7:45
  202 Joseph E. Carroll   Niagara Falls   NY  27/ 44:M30-34 M# 177   48:14  7:45
  203 James G. Lambert    Cheektowaga     NY  39/ 65:M40-44 M# 178   48:19  7:46
  204 William A. Kelley   Buffalo         NY  36/ 56:M35-39 M# 179   48:20  7:46
  205 David S. Hamlin     Grand Island    NY  40/ 65:M40-44 M# 180   48:21  7:46
  206 Joanne Cunningham   Brocton         NY   2/  6:F45-49 F#  26   48:21  7:46
  207 Roger Stone         Orchard Park    NY  41/ 65:M40-44 M# 181   48:24  7:47
  208 Tracey E. Richards  Lockport        NY   6/  8:F30-34 F#  27   48:28  7:48
  209 Thomas Knowles      Cheektowaga     NY  28/ 44:M30-34 M# 182   48:31  7:48
  210 Catherine M. George Buffalo         NY   6/ 14:F25-29 F#  28   48:32  7:48
  211 Brian J. Blake      Amherst         NY  37/ 56:M35-39 M# 183   48:43  7:50
  212 Ralph J. Furness    Tonawanda       NY   2/  3:M60-64 M# 184   48:44  7:50
  213 Jamie L. Banas      Kenmore         NY   9/ 10:M20-24 M# 185   48:53  7:52
  214 Bertie Cronin       Woodlawn        NY   3/  3:M60-64 M# 186   48:55  7:52
  215 Gary T. Strzalka    Cheektowaga     NY  29/ 44:M30-34 M# 187   49:00  7:53
  216 Roy A. Bass         Clarence        NY  13/ 20:M50-54 M# 188   49:01  7:53
  217 Gina Ghiandoni      Buffalo         NY   7/ 14:F25-29 F#  29   49:06  7:54
  218 Ihor Pereyma        Buffalo         NY  38/ 56:M35-39 M# 189   49:07  7:54
  219 Charles J. Andolina West Seneca     NY  42/ 65:M40-44 M# 190   49:10  7:54
  220 Eugene W. Gaub      Buffalo         NY  39/ 56:M35-39 M# 191   49:14  7:55
  221 Thomas P. Connelly  Tonawanda       NY  43/ 65:M40-44 M# 192   49:16  7:55
  222 Edwin "Bud" Harris  Clarence        NY   1/  2:M65-69 M# 193   49:17  7:55
  223 Joseph Kielb        Cheektowaga     NY  30/ 44:M30-34 M# 194   49:18  7:56
  224 Raymond Lechowicz   Lancaster       NY  40/ 56:M35-39 M# 195   49:19  7:56
  225 Katherine A. Lares  Buffalo         NY   4/  5:F20-24 F#  30   49:19  7:56
  226 Guy Bisson          Welland         ON  23/ 36:M45-49 M# 196   49:24  7:57
  227 Russell J. Greene   Amherst         NY  31/ 44:M30-34 M# 197   49:25  7:57
  228 Richard A. Mandziak Orchard Park    NY  44/ 65:M40-44 M# 198   49:27  7:57
  229 Gary Morris-Allen   Lockport        NY  41/ 56:M35-39 M# 199   49:29  7:57
  230 K. Kozlikowski      Buffalo         NY   5/ 13:F35-39 F#  31   49:34  7:58
  231 James E. Lapsley    N. Tonawanda    NY  24/ 36:M45-49 M# 200   49:34  7:58
  232 Verna R. Kieffer    Buffalo         NY   3/  6:F45-49 F#  32   49:36  7:58
  233 Joseph E. Orcutt    East Aurora     NY  45/ 65:M40-44 M# 201   49:37  7:59
  234 Lisa M. Meyers      Buffalo         NY   8/ 14:F25-29 F#  33   49:44  8:00
  235 Martin J. Schwab    Orchard Park    NY  25/ 36:M45-49 M# 202   49:47  8:00
  236 Cyrus Chvala        Buffalo         NY  32/ 44:M30-34 M# 203   49:48  8:00
  237 Gary D. Beidler     Elma            NY  26/ 36:M45-49 M# 204   50:00  8:02
  238 Mitchell A. Mayer   Buffalo         NY  21/ 24:M25-29 M# 205   50:01  8:02
  239 Daniel Pieczynski   Williamsville   NY  14/ 20:M50-54 M# 206   50:05  8:03
  240 Paul Shea           Buffalo         NY  46/ 65:M40-44 M# 207   50:07  8:03
  241 Paul G. Scholl      Cheektowaga     NY  42/ 56:M35-39 M# 208   50:12  8:04
  242 Linda Murgatroyd    Fredonia        NY   6/ 13:F35-39 F#  34   50:13  8:04
  243 Terry Gamble        Tonawanda       NY  47/ 65:M40-44 M# 209   50:34  8:08
  244 Kathleen A. DiGiore Lancaster       NY   7/ 15:F40-44 F#  35   50:34  8:08
  245 James A. DiGiore    Buffalo         NY  27/ 36:M45-49 M# 210   50:34  8:08
  246 Nancy D. Holzerland Buffalo         NY   7/ 13:F35-39 F#  36   50:35  8:08
  247 Sarah A. Cechetto   Oakville        ON   2/  2:F 1-19 F#  37   50:37  8:08
  248 Tony Kempa          Colden          NY  28/ 36:M45-49 M# 211   50:46  8:10
  249 Ken S. Shuman       Buffalo         NY  22/ 24:M25-29 M# 212   50:51  8:11
  250 Kenneth Rybarczyk   West Seneca     NY  48/ 65:M40-44 M# 213   50:54  8:11
  251 Linda Stievater     Buffalo         NY   4/  6:F45-49 F#  38   50:54  8:11
  252 James P. Martin     Kenmore         NY  49/ 65:M40-44 M# 214   51:14  8:14
  253 Charles D. Bauer    Williamsville   NY   2/  2:M65-69 M# 215   51:15  8:14
  254 Paul Ketzer         Colden          NY  50/ 65:M40-44 M# 216   51:15  8:14
  255 Dale L. Roselle     N. Tonawanda    NY  23/ 24:M25-29 M# 217   51:16  8:15
  256 Helen Bueme         Lackawanna      NY   1/  1:F60-64 F#  39   51:18  8:15
  257 Donald E. Grant     Buffalo         NY  43/ 56:M35-39 M# 218   51:25  8:16
  258 Phyllis Brown       Niagara Falls   ON   7/  8:F30-34 F#  40   51:26  8:16
  259 William R. Hoppe    Tonawanda       NY  51/ 65:M40-44 M# 219   51:34  8:17
  260 Steve A. Vargo      Kenmore         NY  44/ 56:M35-39 M# 220   51:37  8:18
  261 Daniel Smith        Buffalo         NY  33/ 44:M30-34 M# 221   51:55  8:21
  262 Donald H. Crawford  Buffalo         NY  45/ 56:M35-39 M# 222   51:58  8:21
  263 William Kirisits    Kenmore         NY  46/ 56:M35-39 M# 223   52:06  8:23
  264 Joseph J. Canaski   West Falls      NY  34/ 44:M30-34 M# 224   52:10  8:23
  265 Kathy L. Delano     St. Catharines  ON   9/ 14:F25-29 F#  41   52:15  8:24
  266 Thomas A. Lechner   Amherst         NY  52/ 65:M40-44 M# 225   52:16  8:24
  267 Carl Kozlikowski    Williamsville   NY  53/ 65:M40-44 M# 226   52:22  8:25
  268 Edith A. Radice     Buffalo         NY   1/  2:F50-54 F#  42   52:27  8:26
  269 Donald C. Vorpahl   N. Tonawanda    NY  54/ 65:M40-44 M# 227   52:32  8:27
  270 Tim Tomsen          N. Tonawanda    NY  29/ 36:M45-49 M# 228   52:34  8:27
  271 Dick S. Hambridge   Twn. Tonawanda  NY  47/ 56:M35-39 M# 229   52:35  8:27
  272 Glenn F. Hurst      Getzville       NY   6/  8:M55-59 M# 230   52:44  8:29
  273 Amy E. Kiessling    Williamsville   NY   5/  5:F20-24 F#  43   52:46  8:29
  274 David J. Kiessling  Williamsville   NY  30/ 36:M45-49 M# 231   52:46  8:29
  275 Robert J. Bolm      Buffalo         NY  15/ 20:M50-54 M# 232   52:47  8:29
  276 Thomas Fitzsimmons  Cheektowaga     NY   7/  8:M55-59 M# 233   52:47  8:29
  277 C. M. Cadotte-Fearn Toronto         ON   8/ 13:F35-39 F#  44   52:55  8:30
  278 Mark Dahlquist      Grand Island    NY  48/ 56:M35-39 M# 234   52:56  8:31
  279 Diana Aylward       Buffalo         NY   8/ 15:F40-44 F#  45   52:57  8:31
  280 Loretta Shehan      West Seneca     NY   1/  1:F65-69 F#  46   52:58  8:31
  281 Patricia Longboat   Orchard Park    NY   5/  6:F45-49 F#  47   53:00  8:31
  282 John J. Grandits    Snyder          NY  31/ 36:M45-49 M# 235   53:07  8:32
  283 William M. Everett  Cheektowaga     NY  49/ 56:M35-39 M# 236   53:11  8:33
  284 Mark R. Hammer      Rochester       NY  50/ 56:M35-39 M# 237   53:13  8:33
  285 Keith G. Pascucci   N. Tonawanda    NY  51/ 56:M35-39 M# 238   53:17  8:34
  286 T. Todd Lemmiksoo   Derby           NY  55/ 65:M40-44 M# 239   53:19  8:34
  287 James J. Scheiffle  Tonawanda       NY  52/ 56:M35-39 M# 240   53:19  8:34
  288 Joseph O. Taylor    Buffalo         NY  35/ 44:M30-34 M# 241   53:27  8:36
  289 Luther K. Robinson  Orchard Park    NY  56/ 65:M40-44 M# 242   53:27  8:36
  290 Jim S. Johnson      Orchard Park    NY  36/ 44:M30-34 M# 243   53:39  8:38
  291 Timothy J. Scanlon  Kenmore         NY  37/ 44:M30-34 M# 244   53:45  8:38
  292 Jerry Drost         Amherst         NY  16/ 20:M50-54 M# 245   53:51  8:39
  293 Don Gilbert         St. Catharines  ON  17/ 20:M50-54 M# 246   54:00  8:41
  294 Jeff Hollway        Buffalo         NY  32/ 36:M45-49 M# 247   54:23  8:45
  295 David R. Maue       Alden           NY  38/ 44:M30-34 M# 248   54:48  8:49
  296 Marilyn Ferrentino  Buffalo         NY  10/ 14:F25-29 F#  48   54:49  8:49
  297 Jeffrey Reznicki    East Amherst    NY  57/ 65:M40-44 M# 249   54:57  8:50
  298 Brian R. Pettit     N. Tonawanda    NY  53/ 56:M35-39 M# 250   55:00  8:51
  299 Judith A. Carroll   Clarence Center NY   9/ 15:F40-44 F#  49   55:01  8:51
  300 Linda M. Hall       Williamsville   NY   6/  6:F45-49 F#  50   55:06  8:52
  301 Larry Regan         Williamsville   NY  39/ 44:M30-34 M# 251   55:15  8:53
  302 Marlene Kideckel    Thornhill       ON   9/ 13:F35-39 F#  51   55:29  8:55
  303 Thomas G. Kersch    Buffalo         NY  58/ 65:M40-44 M# 252   55:30  8:55
  304 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY  10/ 13:F35-39 F#  52   55:32  8:56
  305 John S. Posluszny   Grand Island    NY  40/ 44:M30-34 M# 253   55:37  8:56
  306 Wallace R. Peterson North Boston    NY  41/ 44:M30-34 M# 254   55:44  8:58
  307 Colleen M. Regan    Eggertsville    NY  11/ 14:F25-29 F#  53   55:56  9:00
  308 Roger V. Clancy     Tonawanda       NY   1/  1:M70-90 M# 255   56:00  9:00
  309 Robert T. Semrau    Buffalo         NY  33/ 36:M45-49 M# 256   56:06  9:01
  310 Edith Malizia       Williamsville   NY   2/  2:F50-54 F#  54   56:07  9:01
  311 Michael P. Reardon  Tonawanda       NY  59/ 65:M40-44 M# 257   56:07  9:01
  312 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   1/  2:F55-59 F#  55   56:08  9:01
  313 Timothy N. Kreuz    Buffalo         NY  54/ 56:M35-39 M# 258   56:09  9:02
  314 Gerald A. Miller    Kenmore         NY  60/ 65:M40-44 M# 259   56:10  9:02
  315 Eddy A. Maida       Twn. Tonawanda  NY  42/ 44:M30-34 M# 260   56:14  9:02
  316 Jennifer P. Kmiec   Kenmore         NY   8/  8:F30-34 F#  56   56:16  9:03
  317 Wayne M. Chapp      Cheektowaga     NY  61/ 65:M40-44 M# 261   56:17  9:03
  318 Sheila M. Scandurra Snyder          NY   2/  2:F55-59 F#  57   56:23  9:04
  319 Patrick J. Mudd     Tonawanda       NY  34/ 36:M45-49 M# 262   56:26  9:04
  320 Richard J. Gucwa    Buffalo         NY   8/  8:M55-59 M# 263   56:37  9:06
  321 Nancy Aiello        Olean           NY  10/ 15:F40-44 F#  58   56:43  9:07
  322 Frank A. Aiello     Olean           NY  62/ 65:M40-44 M# 264   56:44  9:07
  323 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY  11/ 15:F40-44 F#  59   56:45  9:07
  324 Karen Zale-Kalota   East Aurora     NY  11/ 13:F35-39 F#  60   56:49  9:08
  325 Elisabeth Teunis    Niagara Falls   ON  12/ 15:F40-44 F#  61   56:50  9:08
  326 Larry Carrigan      Buffalo         NY  63/ 65:M40-44 M# 265   56:52  9:09
  327 Nicholas LoCascio   East Amherst    NY  35/ 36:M45-49 M# 266   57:29  9:15
  328 Catherine LoCascio  East Amherst    NY  13/ 15:F40-44 F#  62   57:29  9:15
  329 Mark Adams          Buffalo         NY  10/ 10:M20-24 M# 267   58:01  9:20
  330 Dan B. Keating      Amherst         NY  43/ 44:M30-34 M# 268   58:24  9:23
  331 Kelly M. Ryan       Lockport        NY  12/ 14:F25-29 F#  63   58:40  9:26
  332 Alex Szkolnyj       Buffalo         NY  64/ 65:M40-44 M# 269   58:53  9:28
  333 Leah A. Regan       Blasdell        NY  12/ 13:F35-39 F#  64   58:55  9:28
  334 Susan A. Ryszka     Buffalo         NY  13/ 14:F25-29 F#  65   58:55  9:28
  335 Norman R. Blumreich Barker          NY  18/ 20:M50-54 M# 270   59:35  9:35
  336 Steven L. Yellen    Buffalo         NY  65/ 65:M40-44 M# 271 1:00:05  9:40
  337 Corinne Kantowski   Hamburg         NY  14/ 14:F25-29 F#  66 1:01:16  9:51
  338 Gregory G. McDonald Buffalo         NY  55/ 56:M35-39 M# 272 1:01:21  9:52
  339 William Rotterman   North Chili     NY  24/ 24:M25-29 M# 273 1:01:34  9:54
  340 Helenann P. Martin  Grand Island    NY  13/ 13:F35-39 F#  67 1:01:59  9:58
  341 Rick C. Hunter      Buffalo         NY  44/ 44:M30-34 M# 274 1:04:00 10:17
  342 Richard A. Crane    Buffalo         NY  19/ 20:M50-54 M# 275 1:05:43 10:34
  343 Timothy G. Decker   Tonawanda       NY  56/ 56:M35-39 M# 276 1:05:56 10:36
  344 Jackie Scheiffle    Amherst         NY  14/ 15:F40-44 F#  68 1:06:10 10:38
  345 Richard D. Beldon   East Amherst    NY  36/ 36:M45-49 M# 277 1:06:19 10:40
  346 Julius E. Reif      Elma            NY  20/ 20:M50-54 M# 278 1:06:27 10:41
  347 Diann Khahaifa      Buffalo         NY  15/ 15:F40-44 F#  69 1:09:39 11:12
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY