-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Buffalo Philharmonic AC 10k                   
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                October 14, 1989                         
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Hawes         Batavia         NY   1/ 36:M25-29 M#   1   31:59  5:09
    2 Jim W. Mahar        Olean           NY   1/ 13:M20-24 M#   2   32:15  5:11
    3 Tim Forrester       Hamilton        ON   2/ 13:M20-24 M#   3   32:19  5:12
    4 Bob G. Williams     Buffalo         NY   2/ 36:M25-29 M#   4   32:35  5:14
    5 Charles L. McMullen Rochester       NY   1/ 64:M35-39 M#   5   32:37  5:15
    6 Phillip Krasinski   Hamburg         NY   3/ 36:M25-29 M#   6   32:38  5:15
    7 Bernie D. McDonnell Blasdell        NY   4/ 36:M25-29 M#   7   33:08  5:20
    8 Joseph Campbell     Tonawanda       NY   1/ 47:M30-34 M#   8   33:19  5:21
    9 Thom J. Root        Hamilton        ON   5/ 36:M25-29 M#   9   34:00  5:28
   10 Jeff Turner         Jordan          ON   3/ 13:M20-24 M#  10   34:11  5:30
   11 Jim J. Ferris       Holley          NY   1/ 32:M45-49 M#  11   34:36  5:34
   12 Ric Perry           Rochester       NY   1/ 65:M40-44 M#  12   34:39  5:34
   13 Thomas L. Moran     Batavia         NY   2/ 64:M35-39 M#  13   34:46  5:35
   14 Frank Pruyn         Port Colborne   ON   2/ 47:M30-34 M#  14   34:51  5:36
   15 Paul Persia         Batavia         NY   3/ 64:M35-39 M#  15   34:54  5:37
   16 Horia Neamtu        Rochester       NY   6/ 36:M25-29 M#  16   34:55  5:37
   17 David P. Doran      Buffalo         NY   7/ 36:M25-29 M#  17   34:55  5:37
   18 James E. Machmer    Buffalo         NY   3/ 47:M30-34 M#  18   34:58  5:37
   19 Johnny D. Gray      Williamsville   NY   4/ 47:M30-34 M#  19   35:01  5:38
   20 Jim L. Lupton       Hamilton        ON   2/ 32:M45-49 M#  20   35:02  5:38
   21 Jeff John           Amherst         NY   4/ 64:M35-39 M#  21   35:17  5:40
   22 Kevin M. Burns      Buffalo         NY   5/ 47:M30-34 M#  22   35:22  5:41
   23 August J. Calabrese Spencerport     NY   5/ 64:M35-39 M#  23   35:28  5:42
   24 Frederick D. Gordon Buffalo         NY   2/ 65:M40-44 M#  24   36:07  5:48
   25 Hugh Arthur         Buffalo         NY   6/ 47:M30-34 M#  25   36:13  5:49
   26 Craig Paul          Lockport        NY   8/ 36:M25-29 M#  26   36:15  5:50
   27 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 65:M40-44 M#  27   36:27  5:52
   28 Dennis P. Shriner   Niagara Falls   ON   3/ 32:M45-49 M#  28   36:31  5:52
   29 Mark F. Deacon      Buffalo         NY   7/ 47:M30-34 M#  29   36:34  5:53
   30 Thomas H. Casparis  Buffalo         NY   1/  3:M 1-19 M#  30   36:56  5:56
   31 Sam R. Neal         Buffalo         NY   6/ 64:M35-39 M#  31   36:58  5:57
   32 Ken Fisher          Springville     NY   4/ 65:M40-44 M#  32   37:00  5:57
   33 Joel O. Fournier    St. Catharines  ON   8/ 47:M30-34 M#  33   37:03  5:57
   34 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   4/ 32:M45-49 M#  34   37:07  5:58
   35 Jerry Neuner        Williamsville   NY   5/ 65:M40-44 M#  35   37:13  5:59
   36 Laura M. Konantz    Toronto         ON   1/ 15:F30-34 F#   1   37:15  5:59
   37 Samuel M. Adams     Amherst         NY   6/ 65:M40-44 M#  36   37:27  6:01
   38 David C. MacPhee    Williamsville   NY   9/ 47:M30-34 M#  37   37:39  6:03
   39 Frank McKeehan      Buffalo         NY   7/ 64:M35-39 M#  38   37:40  6:03
   40 Jerry F. Forton     Buffalo         NY   9/ 36:M25-29 M#  39   37:50  6:05
   41 Brian C. Eltervoog  Derby           NY   8/ 64:M35-39 M#  40   37:54  6:06
   42 Ian F. MacQueen     Toronto         ON   7/ 65:M40-44 M#  41   38:01  6:07
   43 David A. Bogdan     Buffalo         NY   8/ 65:M40-44 M#  42   38:10  6:08
   44 Mark J. McDonnell   Buffalo         NY  10/ 36:M25-29 M#  43   38:23  6:10
   45 Tom Wilson          Scarborough     ON   9/ 64:M35-39 M#  44   38:26  6:11
   46 Thomas J. Francis   Kenmore         NY   9/ 65:M40-44 M#  45   38:28  6:11
   47 Kenneth E. Bremer   Amherst         NY   5/ 32:M45-49 M#  46   38:29  6:11
   48 Peter M. Walter     Orchard Park    NY  11/ 36:M25-29 M#  47   38:29  6:11
   49 Richard Pizzuto     Buffalo         NY  10/ 47:M30-34 M#  48   38:30  6:11
   50 Christopher Warning Buffalo         NY  10/ 64:M35-39 M#  49   38:32  6:12
   51 Earl Hebdon         East Concord    NY   1/ 12:M55-59 M#  50   38:32  6:12
   52 Alan Blakey         Toronto         ON   2/ 12:M55-59 M#  51   38:33  6:12
   53 Jack Luzier         Buffalo         NY  11/ 47:M30-34 M#  52   38:34  6:12
   54 Mark Clifford       Cheektowaga     NY  11/ 64:M35-39 M#  53   38:35  6:12
   55 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY  10/ 65:M40-44 M#  54   38:35  6:12
   56 Jim Kenney          Williamsville   NY  12/ 64:M35-39 M#  55   38:36  6:12
   57 Paul P. Montesano   Buffalo         NY  13/ 64:M35-39 M#  56   38:37  6:13
   58 Michael J. Bak      Niagara Falls   NY  12/ 47:M30-34 M#  57   38:37  6:13
   59 Elizabeth K. Pippy  St. Catharines  ON   2/ 15:F30-34 F#   2   38:39  6:13
   60 Donald F. Seitz     Snyder          NY  13/ 47:M30-34 M#  58   38:41  6:13
   61 George M. Allen     Tonawanda       NY   6/ 32:M45-49 M#  59   38:45  6:14
   62 Arthur D. Roush     Angola          NY  14/ 64:M35-39 M#  60   38:46  6:14
   63 Mark Boeing         Tonawanda       NY  12/ 36:M25-29 M#  61   39:04  6:17
   64 Gary J. Raby        Lewiston        NY  15/ 64:M35-39 M#  62   39:09  6:18
   65 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY  14/ 47:M30-34 M#  63   39:11  6:18
   66 Larry J. Kellogg    Silver Creek    NY  16/ 64:M35-39 M#  64   39:11  6:18
   67 Ian A. Atkinson     Kitchener       ON   1/ 26:M50-54 M#  65   39:19  6:19
   68 Donald K. Drummer   Irving          NY   7/ 32:M45-49 M#  66   39:20  6:19
   69 Michael A. Rizzo    Lewiston        NY  17/ 64:M35-39 M#  67   39:20  6:19
   70 William Kehoe       Rochester       NY   8/ 32:M45-49 M#  68   39:40  6:23
   71 Franz Kiefer        Depew           NY  13/ 36:M25-29 M#  69   39:43  6:23
   72 William J. Lyons    Orchard Park    NY  11/ 65:M40-44 M#  70   39:53  6:25
   73 Peter Seitz         Buffalo         NY  14/ 36:M25-29 M#  71   39:56  6:25
   74 Albert Degenaars    Derby           NY  12/ 65:M40-44 M#  72   39:57  6:25
   75 Richard S. Graves   Etobicoke       ON   3/ 12:M55-59 M#  73   39:58  6:26
   76 Ted A. Sauer        Niagara Falls   ON  13/ 65:M40-44 M#  74   39:58  6:26
   77 Lan Kagelmacher     Tonawanda       NY  14/ 65:M40-44 M#  75   39:59  6:26
   78 Michael M. Scully   Buffalo         NY  15/ 47:M30-34 M#  76   40:01  6:26
   79 Michael Dunphy      Grimsby         ON  15/ 65:M40-44 M#  77   40:03  6:26
   80 Bob A. Dyjak        Rochester       NY  18/ 64:M35-39 M#  78   40:06  6:27
   81 Martin J. Burke     Buffalo         NY  16/ 47:M30-34 M#  79   40:13  6:28
   82 David C. Leising    Angola          NY  17/ 47:M30-34 M#  80   40:16  6:28
   83 Allan E. Denz       Hamburg         NY  16/ 65:M40-44 M#  81   40:19  6:29
   84 Thomas Charlesworth Buffalo         NY   9/ 32:M45-49 M#  82   40:22  6:29
   85 Nino Bozza          Niagara Falls   ON  19/ 64:M35-39 M#  83   40:23  6:30
   86 Rebecca Buster      Williamsville   NY   1/ 12:F25-29 F#   3   40:26  6:30
   87 Mario Cancellara    St. Catharines  ON  20/ 64:M35-39 M#  84   40:26  6:30
   88 John M. Garrity     Buffalo         NY   4/ 12:M55-59 M#  85   40:30  6:31
   89 Robert M. Cowan     Tonawanda       NY  15/ 36:M25-29 M#  86   40:31  6:31
   90 Todd J. Sheridan    Hamilton        ON  16/ 36:M25-29 M#  87   40:42  6:33
   91 Thomas E. Quait     Nunda           NY  18/ 47:M30-34 M#  88   40:42  6:33
   92 Greg D. Denzel      Kenmore         NY  17/ 36:M25-29 M#  89   40:43  6:33
   93 Joseph M. Guerra    West Seneca     NY  19/ 47:M30-34 M#  90   40:44  6:33
   94 Don H. Smith        St. Davids      ON  21/ 64:M35-39 M#  91   40:47  6:33
   95 Donald L. Pembleton Kenmore         NY  20/ 47:M30-34 M#  92   40:51  6:34
   96 Carl Pegels         Amherst         NY   5/ 12:M55-59 M#  93   40:58  6:35
   97 Kate Hart           Buffalo         NY   1/ 19:F35-39 F#   4   40:59  6:35
   98 Gerald Seipp        Buffalo         NY  17/ 65:M40-44 M#  94   41:00  6:35
   99 Keith P. Bonas      Buffalo         NY  22/ 64:M35-39 M#  95   41:01  6:36
  100 Alan D. Peck        Niagara Falls   ON  18/ 65:M40-44 M#  96   41:02  6:36
  101 Todd M. Baker       Buffalo         NY   4/ 13:M20-24 M#  97   41:04  6:36
  102 Melanie A. Benbenek Buffalo         NY   2/ 12:F25-29 F#   5   41:12  6:37
  103 Gary N. Maciolek    Tonawanda       NY   5/ 13:M20-24 M#  98   41:19  6:39
  104 Jeffrey Jarzyniecki Cheektowaga     NY  23/ 64:M35-39 M#  99   41:22  6:39
  105 Marcia Found        Glenwood        NY   3/ 15:F30-34 F#   6   41:24  6:39
  106 Rodney O. Personius Buffalo         NY  24/ 64:M35-39 M# 100   41:25  6:40
  107 Stephen J. Smith    Ransomville     NY  19/ 65:M40-44 M# 101   41:31  6:40
  108 Paul A. Verklan     Lockport        NY  20/ 65:M40-44 M# 102   41:46  6:43
  109 David B. Clarke     Niagara Falls   ON  10/ 32:M45-49 M# 103   41:51  6:44
  110 Kenneth R. Mullen   Batavia         NY  25/ 64:M35-39 M# 104   41:55  6:44
  111 Joseph S. Rogliano  Buffalo         NY  21/ 47:M30-34 M# 105   41:56  6:45
  112 Jack O'Sullivan     West Seneca     NY   1/ 15:M60-90 M# 106   41:56  6:45
  113 O. N. Bartine, IV   Getzville       NY  26/ 64:M35-39 M# 107   41:58  6:45
  114 John P. Hewson      Twn. Tonawanda  NY  27/ 64:M35-39 M# 108   42:02  6:45
  115 Jamie G. McLellan   Buffalo         NY  22/ 47:M30-34 M# 109   42:04  6:46
  116 Tracy Schneider     Buffalo         NY   1/  4:F20-24 F#   7   42:08  6:46
  117 Michael J. Mercurio Twn. Tonawanda  NY  21/ 65:M40-44 M# 110   42:09  6:47
  118 Thomas Elsinghorst  Buffalo         NY  23/ 47:M30-34 M# 111   42:10  6:47
  119 Nabil H. Khairallah St. Catharines  ON  22/ 65:M40-44 M# 112   42:11  6:47
  120 Thomas G. Bordonaro Akron           NY  28/ 64:M35-39 M# 113   42:12  6:47
  121 Roger E. Whalley    Amherst         NY   6/ 12:M55-59 M# 114   42:13  6:47
  122 George M. Tasevski  Buffalo         NY  24/ 47:M30-34 M# 115   42:21  6:49
  123 Thomas A. Treadwell Buffalo         NY   6/ 13:M20-24 M# 116   42:24  6:49
  124 Olcott M. Brown     Williamsville   NY   2/ 15:M60-90 M# 117   42:35  6:51
  125 Connie A. Bialy     Hamburg         NY   2/ 19:F35-39 F#   8   42:36  6:51
  126 Mike L. Morse       Attica          NY  23/ 65:M40-44 M# 118   42:38  6:51
  127 Edward Pomeroy      Port Robinson   ON  11/ 32:M45-49 M# 119   42:49  6:53
  128 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   2/ 26:M50-54 M# 120   42:51  6:53
  129 Thomas P. Connare   Buffalo         NY  24/ 65:M40-44 M# 121   42:57  6:54
  130 George V. Markoff   Buffalo         NY   3/ 26:M50-54 M# 122   43:00  6:55
  131 Lester Cooper, Jr.  Williamsville   NY  25/ 65:M40-44 M# 123   43:02  6:55
  132 James H. Oliver     Amherst         NY  25/ 47:M30-34 M# 124   43:05  6:56
  133 Kevin B. Stukey     East Amherst    NY  29/ 64:M35-39 M# 125   43:06  6:56
  134 Timothy C. Geiger   Fredonia        NY  30/ 64:M35-39 M# 126   43:08  6:56
  135 Salvatore J. Teresi Twn. Tonawanda  NY  31/ 64:M35-39 M# 127   43:09  6:56
  136 Thomas J. Sundstrom Alden           NY  26/ 65:M40-44 M# 128   43:13  6:57
  137 Mike Curry          West Seneca     NY  32/ 64:M35-39 M# 129   43:14  6:57
  138 Mike I. Benjamin    East Amherst    NY  27/ 65:M40-44 M# 130   43:17  6:58
  139 Mel J. Meyers       N. Tonawanda    NY  33/ 64:M35-39 M# 131   43:21  6:58
  140 John J. Bevilacqua  Orchard Park    NY  26/ 47:M30-34 M# 132   43:25  6:59
  141 Henriette Pruyn     Port Colborne   ON   3/ 12:F25-29 F#   9   43:26  6:59
  142 Patrick J. Brown    Williamsville   NY  34/ 64:M35-39 M# 133   43:29  6:59
  143 William G. Helmrath N. Tonawanda    NY   3/ 15:M60-90 M# 134   43:33  7:00
  144 Larry R. McCoy      Buffalo         NY  28/ 65:M40-44 M# 135   43:38  7:01
  145 Ferdinando Muraca   Niagara Falls   ON  12/ 32:M45-49 M# 136   43:39  7:01
  146 Jeffrey C. Tracy    Lockport        NY   7/ 13:M20-24 M# 137   43:41  7:01
  147 Drago Jakob         Toronto         ON   4/ 26:M50-54 M# 138   43:47  7:02
  148 Stephen Pequignot   Buffalo         NY  18/ 36:M25-29 M# 139   43:50  7:03
  149 Joseph Kaszubski    Amherst         NY   5/ 26:M50-54 M# 140   43:51  7:03
  150 Martin J. Sciolino  Twn. Tonawanda  NY  27/ 47:M30-34 M# 141   43:54  7:03
  151 Robert E. Tyrrell   Buffalo         NY  35/ 64:M35-39 M# 142   44:00  7:04
  152 George W. Wakeley   Kenmore         NY  29/ 65:M40-44 M# 143   44:01  7:05
  153 Harry B. Schooley   Tonawanda       NY  30/ 65:M40-44 M# 144   44:02  7:05
  154 Horace V. Lazzara   Kenmore         NY   7/ 12:M55-59 M# 145   44:03  7:05
  155 Patricia C. O'Neill Buffalo         NY   3/ 19:F35-39 F#  10   44:07  7:06
  156 Steve Mente         Etobicoke       ON   8/ 12:M55-59 M# 146   44:07  7:06
  157 John V. Bell        Lancaster       NY  31/ 65:M40-44 M# 147   44:11  7:06
  158 Greg J. Snyder      Orchard Park    NY  36/ 64:M35-39 M# 148   44:12  7:06
  159 Jody L. Snyder      Orchard Park    NY   4/ 15:F30-34 F#  11   44:14  7:07
  160 Nancy De Coux       Blasdell        NY   1/ 10:F40-44 F#  12   44:16  7:07
  161 James M. Bermingham Hamburg         NY  19/ 36:M25-29 M# 149   44:26  7:09
  162 Don Stefanski       Buffalo         NY  28/ 47:M30-34 M# 150   44:31  7:09
  163 Paul H. Schmitt     Hamburg         NY   6/ 26:M50-54 M# 151   44:32  7:10
  164 Thomas J. Budzinski Buffalo         NY  13/ 32:M45-49 M# 152   44:33  7:10
  165 Mark D. Fleetwood   Elma            NY   8/ 13:M20-24 M# 153   44:36  7:10
  166 Franklin W. Kidd    Lockport        NY  32/ 65:M40-44 M# 154   44:37  7:10
  167 Oliver C. Young     Buffalo         NY  37/ 64:M35-39 M# 155   44:38  7:11
  168 Robert V. Krug      Buffalo         NY   9/ 13:M20-24 M# 156   44:39  7:11
  169 Hermann K. Pohl     Orchard Park    NY  20/ 36:M25-29 M# 157   44:43  7:11
  170 Richard Courtright  Rochester       NY  33/ 65:M40-44 M# 158   44:48  7:12
  171 Michael N. Wetzel   Depew           NY  29/ 47:M30-34 M# 159   44:49  7:12
  172 Timothy P. Balkin   Kenmore         NY  30/ 47:M30-34 M# 160   44:53  7:13
  173 Tim L. Skibinski    Cheektowaga     NY  38/ 64:M35-39 M# 161   44:54  7:13
  174 Stanley P. Karkut   N. Tonawanda    NY  39/ 64:M35-39 M# 162   45:01  7:14
  175 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  34/ 65:M40-44 M# 163   45:07  7:15
  176 Edward J. Baker     Twn. Tonawanda  NY  40/ 64:M35-39 M# 164   45:11  7:16
  177 Jeri Eberhardt      Kenmore         NY   4/ 19:F35-39 F#  13   45:13  7:16
  178 Len Bagley          East Amherst    NY   4/ 15:M60-90 M# 165   45:15  7:16
  179 Shawn Coady         Buffalo         NY  41/ 64:M35-39 M# 166   45:17  7:17
  180 Gary T. Strzalka    Cheektowaga     NY  21/ 36:M25-29 M# 167   45:22  7:18
  181 Lawrence Infantino  Webster         NY  14/ 32:M45-49 M# 168   45:29  7:19
  182 Kathleen M. Casey   Buffalo         NY   5/ 19:F35-39 F#  14   45:30  7:19
  183 Timothy J. Cannon   Akron           NY  22/ 36:M25-29 M# 169   45:31  7:19
  184 David Fisher        Buffalo         NY  31/ 47:M30-34 M# 170   45:33  7:19
  185 James E. Lapsley    N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 32:M45-49 M# 171   45:40  7:21
  186 David Moule         Beamsville      ON   9/ 12:M55-59 M# 172   45:45  7:21
  187 David Tagliaferro   Kenmore         NY  32/ 47:M30-34 M# 173   45:51  7:22
  188 Edward C. Krier     Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 26:M50-54 M# 174   45:52  7:22
  189 Don W. Gleason      Kenmore         NY  35/ 65:M40-44 M# 175   45:54  7:23
  190 Charles A. Trzcinka Alexandria      VA  42/ 64:M35-39 M# 176   45:55  7:23
  191 Kate G. Chambers    Buffalo         NY   1/  3:F55-59 F#  15   45:59  7:24
  192 John C. Cunnane     Stevensville    ON  36/ 65:M40-44 M# 177   46:00  7:24
  193 Hubert T. Carlin    Hamburg         NY  16/ 32:M45-49 M# 178   46:03  7:24
  194 Sibatu Khahaifa     Buffalo         NY  37/ 65:M40-44 M# 179   46:05  7:25
  195 Eugene P. Paveljack Buffalo         NY  33/ 47:M30-34 M# 180   46:06  7:25
  196 John V. Watts       St. Catharines  ON  23/ 36:M25-29 M# 181   46:06  7:25
  197 Jim Dickinson       Lancaster       NY  24/ 36:M25-29 M# 182   46:07  7:25
  198 Kenneth J. Salemi   Lancaster       NY  38/ 65:M40-44 M# 183   46:08  7:25
  199 Aaron R. Erbe       Buffalo         NY  10/ 13:M20-24 M# 184   46:09  7:25
  200 Bob Lubelski        N. Tonawanda    NY  17/ 32:M45-49 M# 185   46:10  7:25
  201 Edward J. Barauskas Niagara Falls   NY  43/ 64:M35-39 M# 186   46:13  7:26
  202 Ronald J. Schlifke  Grand Island    NY  25/ 36:M25-29 M# 187   46:13  7:26
  203 Darbie L. Maccubbin Kenmore         NY   6/ 19:F35-39 F#  16   46:14  7:26
  204 Jim Pedlow          Grand Island    NY  44/ 64:M35-39 M# 188   46:15  7:26
  205 Daniel Pieczynski   Williamsville   NY   8/ 26:M50-54 M# 189   46:15  7:26
  206 Nelson R. Willey    Nunda           NY  39/ 65:M40-44 M# 190   46:17  7:26
  207 Marcia Hoak         Kenmore         NY   5/ 15:F30-34 F#  17   46:19  7:27
  208 James P. Martin     Depew           NY  40/ 65:M40-44 M# 191   46:26  7:28
  209 Thomas A. Knowles   North Collins   NY  26/ 36:M25-29 M# 192   46:26  7:28
  210 Barbara Dallal      St. Catharines  ON   7/ 19:F35-39 F#  18   46:27  7:28
  211 Bertie Cronin       Woodlawn        NY   5/ 15:M60-90 M# 193   46:28  7:28
  212 John E. McGuire     Buffalo         NY  41/ 65:M40-44 M# 194   46:32  7:29
  213 John K. Mahar       Hamburg         NY  27/ 36:M25-29 M# 195   46:33  7:29
  214 John R. Cummings    Lyndonville     NY  42/ 65:M40-44 M# 196   46:35  7:29
  215 Daniel J. Frank     Buffalo         NY  11/ 13:M20-24 M# 197   46:43  7:31
  216 Timothy J. Reed     N. Tonawanda    NY  43/ 65:M40-44 M# 198   46:45  7:31
  217 Mary F. Casey       Williamsville   NY   2/ 10:F40-44 F#  19   46:46  7:31
  218 Kevin A. Connors    Buffalo         NY  45/ 64:M35-39 M# 199   46:47  7:31
  219 Gary H. Gerlock     Buffalo         NY  18/ 32:M45-49 M# 200   46:48  7:31
  220 Edwin "Bud" Harris  Clarence        NY   6/ 15:M60-90 M# 201   46:48  7:31
  221 Peter M. Gray       Buffalo         NY   9/ 26:M50-54 M# 202   46:49  7:32
  222 Ruth E. Ralston     Stevensville    ON   3/ 10:F40-44 F#  20   46:51  7:32
  223 James R. Ralston    Stevensville    ON  44/ 65:M40-44 M# 203   46:51  7:32
  224 Bruce Quackenbush   Depew           NY  45/ 65:M40-44 M# 204   46:56  7:33
  225 Peter J. Hodson     Toronto         ON  28/ 36:M25-29 M# 205   47:00  7:33
  226 Verna R. Kieffer    Buffalo         NY   1/  4:F45-49 F#  21   47:01  7:34
  227 Patrick J. McEvoy   Buffalo         NY  46/ 65:M40-44 M# 206   47:02  7:34
  228 Malcolm D. Walker   St. Catharines  ON  34/ 47:M30-34 M# 207   47:04  7:34
  229 Louis M. LaClair    Grand Island    NY  10/ 26:M50-54 M# 208   47:04  7:34
  230 Paul Shea           Buffalo         NY  47/ 65:M40-44 M# 209   47:06  7:34
  231 Gregory Kalinowski  Buffalo         NY  29/ 36:M25-29 M# 210   47:07  7:35
  232 Steven Pearson      Eden            NY  48/ 65:M40-44 M# 211   47:10  7:35
  233 Kathy L. Delano     St. Catharines  ON   4/ 12:F25-29 F#  22   47:10  7:35
  234 Merle L. Whitehead  Orchard Park    NY  46/ 64:M35-39 M# 212   47:15  7:36
  235 Thomas J. McCarthy  Rochester       NY  47/ 64:M35-39 M# 213   47:16  7:36
  236 Frank J. Colantuono Buffalo         NY  49/ 65:M40-44 M# 214   47:17  7:36
  237 Don Gilbert         St. Catharines  ON  11/ 26:M50-54 M# 215   47:18  7:36
  238 Mike Andriatch      Buffalo         NY  19/ 32:M45-49 M# 216   47:19  7:36
  239 Pamela Bouquin      Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 19:F35-39 F#  23   47:20  7:37
  240 Carolyn R. Brown    Sanborn         NY   4/ 10:F40-44 F#  24   47:25  7:37
  241 Matthew J. Serwacki Buffalo         NY  48/ 64:M35-39 M# 217   47:26  7:38
  242 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY  10/ 12:M55-59 M# 218   47:30  7:38
  243 Kevin M. Meegan     Lackawanna      NY  30/ 36:M25-29 M# 219   47:32  7:39
  244 Gregg Morgan        Buffalo         NY  49/ 64:M35-39 M# 220   47:34  7:39
  245 Darryl M. Smith     Cheektowaga     NY   2/  3:M 1-19 M# 221   47:35  7:39
  246 Teresa C. Metz      Williamsville   NY   9/ 19:F35-39 F#  25   47:36  7:39
  247 Laurice R. Cushion  Orchard Park    NY   2/  4:F45-49 F#  26   47:37  7:39
  248 Timothy A. Phillips Brampton        ON  50/ 64:M35-39 M# 222   47:44  7:40
  249 Bonnie M. Bathurst  Niagara Falls   NY  10/ 19:F35-39 F#  27   47:50  7:41
  250 John W. Ozimek      Buffalo         NY  51/ 64:M35-39 M# 223   47:53  7:42
  251 Eugene W. Gaub      Buffalo         NY  35/ 47:M30-34 M# 224   47:54  7:42
  252 Russell D. Trippe   Niagara Falls   NY  50/ 65:M40-44 M# 225   48:00  7:43
  253 Lee Chase           Kenmore         NY  51/ 65:M40-44 M# 226   48:03  7:44
  254 Joseph A. Bertola   East Amherst    NY  52/ 65:M40-44 M# 227   48:05  7:44
  255 Henry Sypniewski    Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 15:M60-90 M# 228   48:06  7:44
  256 Gary D. Beidler     Elma            NY  20/ 32:M45-49 M# 229   48:08  7:44
  257 Timothy J. Hartnett Williamsville   NY  36/ 47:M30-34 M# 230   48:10  7:45
  258 Robert Senefelder   Tonawanda       NY  53/ 65:M40-44 M# 231   48:16  7:46
  259 Martin J. Schwab    Orchard Park    NY  21/ 32:M45-49 M# 232   48:18  7:46
  260 Robert A. Baker     N. Tonawanda    NY  52/ 64:M35-39 M# 233   48:21  7:46
  261 Robert Siudzinski   Tonawanda       NY  12/ 26:M50-54 M# 234   48:24  7:47
  262 Brian J. Blake      Amherst         NY  53/ 64:M35-39 M# 235   48:26  7:47
  263 Nancy L. Fawcett    Newfane         NY   5/ 10:F40-44 F#  28   48:28  7:48
  264 A. R. Richardson    Buffalo         NY   8/ 15:M60-90 M# 236   48:31  7:48
  265 Flash Baran         Cheektowaga     NY  31/ 36:M25-29 M# 237   48:32  7:48
  266 Julie A. Hayes      East Amherst    NY   5/ 12:F25-29 F#  29   48:34  7:48
  267 Nick A. Perino      Williamsville   NY  13/ 26:M50-54 M# 238   48:40  7:49
  268 Frank Davis         Sanborn         NY  54/ 64:M35-39 M# 239   48:51  7:51
  269 Gwilym E. Brick     N. Tonawanda    NY  54/ 65:M40-44 M# 240   49:06  7:54
  270 Robert Kaczorowski  Williamsville   NY  55/ 65:M40-44 M# 241   49:15  7:55
  271 K. Kozlikowski      Buffalo         NY  11/ 19:F35-39 F#  30   49:16  7:55
  272 Robert M. Swinarski Batavia         NY  56/ 65:M40-44 M# 242   49:27  7:57
  273 Mark R. Hammer      Rochester       NY  55/ 64:M35-39 M# 243   49:30  7:57
  274 Keith N. Bond       Kenmore         NY  37/ 47:M30-34 M# 244   49:31  7:58
  275 Lawrence Regan      Buffalo         NY  38/ 47:M30-34 M# 245   49:33  7:58
  276 Robby Robinson      Buffalo         NY  14/ 26:M50-54 M# 246   49:41  7:59
  277 Robert M. Wright    Niagara Falls   NY  32/ 36:M25-29 M# 247   49:45  8:00
  278 Jean E. Dickson     Buffalo         NY  12/ 19:F35-39 F#  31   49:46  8:00
  279 William M. Everett  Cheektowaga     NY  56/ 64:M35-39 M# 248   49:49  8:01
  280 Charles D. Bauer    Williamsville   NY   9/ 15:M60-90 M# 249   49:51  8:01
  281 Carolyn Courtright  Rochester       NY   1/  2:F 1-19 F#  32   49:54  8:01
  282 Robert F. Goodemote Kenmore         NY  39/ 47:M30-34 M# 250   49:55  8:02
  283 Joel Maten          Buffalo         NY  22/ 32:M45-49 M# 251   49:56  8:02
  284 Raymond Lechowicz   Lancaster       NY  40/ 47:M30-34 M# 252   49:56  8:02
  285 Matt J. Bermingham  Hamburg         NY  12/ 13:M20-24 M# 253   50:00  8:02
  286 Ralph J. Furness    Tonawanda       NY  10/ 15:M60-90 M# 254   50:03  8:03
  287 Nancy J. Morrison   East Amherst    NY  13/ 19:F35-39 F#  33   50:13  8:04
  288 Patricia Montondo   Buffalo         NY   6/ 15:F30-34 F#  34   50:21  8:06
  289 Kenneth W. Thomas   Cheektowaga     NY  57/ 65:M40-44 M# 255   50:33  8:08
  290 Gregory Wisniewski  Cheektowaga     NY  41/ 47:M30-34 M# 256   50:39  8:09
  291 Lena Pringle        St. Catharines  ON   7/ 15:F30-34 F#  35   50:44  8:09
  292 Tim Tomsen          N. Tonawanda    NY  23/ 32:M45-49 M# 257   50:44  8:09
  293 Ann M. Metzger      Hamburg         NY   2/  4:F20-24 F#  36   50:54  8:11
  294 Robert T. Semrau    Buffalo         NY  24/ 32:M45-49 M# 258   50:55  8:11
  295 Francis X. Feeley   Buffalo         NY  15/ 26:M50-54 M# 259   50:59  8:12
  296 Warren J. Twomey    Lockport        NY  11/ 12:M55-59 M# 260   51:03  8:12
  297 Bob L. Booher       Lakeville       NY  16/ 26:M50-54 M# 261   51:03  8:12
  298 Lily L. Gorski      Depew           NY   8/ 15:F30-34 F#  37   51:05  8:13
  299 Margaret Phillips   Buffalo         NY   3/  4:F20-24 F#  38   51:05  8:13
  300 Thomas Fitzsimmons  Cheektowaga     NY  17/ 26:M50-54 M# 262   51:15  8:14
  301 Charles J. Seward   Kenmore         NY  42/ 47:M30-34 M# 263   51:16  8:15
  302 Russ Fleetwood      Elma            NY  25/ 32:M45-49 M# 264   51:19  8:15
  303 Roy A. Bass         Clarence        NY  18/ 26:M50-54 M# 265   51:20  8:15
  304 Michael J. Donnelly Buffalo         NY  57/ 64:M35-39 M# 266   51:22  8:15
  305 Kevin J. Johnson    Buffalo         NY  58/ 65:M40-44 M# 267   51:25  8:16
  306 Patricia Longboat   Orchard Park    NY   3/  4:F45-49 F#  39   51:26  8:16
  307 Michael G. Driscoll Tonawanda       NY  19/ 26:M50-54 M# 268   51:52  8:20
  308 William A. Gersten  Amherst         NY  58/ 64:M35-39 M# 269   51:58  8:21
  309 J. M. Walter        Cheektowaga     NY   6/ 12:F25-29 F#  40   52:07  8:23
  310 Norman G. Schaaf    Elma            NY  20/ 26:M50-54 M# 270   52:10  8:23
  311 Ed Kramer           Batavia         NY  59/ 64:M35-39 M# 271   52:16  8:24
  312 Steve Lamantia      Buffalo         NY  26/ 32:M45-49 M# 272   52:18  8:25
  313 Helen Bueme         Lackawanna      NY   2/  3:F55-59 F#  41   52:19  8:25
  314 Sean P. Crowley     Blasdell        NY  33/ 36:M25-29 M# 273   52:21  8:25
  315 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY   6/ 10:F40-44 F#  42   52:25  8:26
  316 Joseph A. Infantino Buffalo         NY  13/ 13:M20-24 M# 274   52:45  8:29
  317 Jeanne M. Ballanca  Tonawanda       NY   7/ 12:F25-29 F#  43   52:46  8:29
  318 Louise M. Hayes     Cheektowaga     NY   9/ 15:F30-34 F#  44   52:47  8:29
  319 Barb Fleetwood      Elma            NY  10/ 15:F30-34 F#  45   52:48  8:29
  320 Janet Deltuva       Cheektowaga     NY  11/ 15:F30-34 F#  46   52:55  8:30
  321 Lucia Chiaramonte   Amherst         NY  12/ 15:F30-34 F#  47   52:56  8:31
  322 Edith A. Radice     Buffalo         NY   1/  5:F50-54 F#  48   52:57  8:31
  323 Linda L. Winters    Buffalo         NY  13/ 15:F30-34 F#  49   52:58  8:31
  324 Joseph E. Orcutt    East Aurora     NY  59/ 65:M40-44 M# 275   52:59  8:31
  325 Judi M. Michaels    Hamburg         NY  14/ 15:F30-34 F#  50   53:04  8:32
  326 Peter G. MacMurtrie N. Tonawanda    NY  27/ 32:M45-49 M# 276   53:05  8:32
  327 Ian Rolfe           Youngstown      NY   3/  3:M 1-19 M# 277   53:06  8:32
  328 Mary Anne Gay       Buffalo         NY   7/ 10:F40-44 F#  51   53:18  8:34
  329 Glenn F. Hurst      Getzville       NY  21/ 26:M50-54 M# 278   53:21  8:35
  330 Joseph Kielb        Cheektowaga     NY  43/ 47:M30-34 M# 279   53:22  8:35
  331 Cheryle J. Gent     Toronto         ON   8/ 12:F25-29 F#  52   53:38  8:37
  332 Mary Ann Wallace    Williamsville   NY   4/  4:F45-49 F#  53   53:46  8:39
  333 Shirley A. Lord     Buffalo         NY   8/ 10:F40-44 F#  54   53:53  8:40
  334 Kenneth Harzynski   Webster         NY  34/ 36:M25-29 M# 280   53:57  8:40
  335 Mary Ciukaj         Buffalo         NY  15/ 15:F30-34 F#  55   54:01  8:41
  336 James P. Orrange    Buffalo         NY  60/ 64:M35-39 M# 281   54:07  8:42
  337 Thomas L. McIntyre  N. Tonawanda    NY  60/ 65:M40-44 M# 282   54:16  8:43
  338 Ellen J. Dewey      Hornell         NY  14/ 19:F35-39 F#  56   54:22  8:44
  339 Joseph A. Maciolek  Tonawanda       NY  22/ 26:M50-54 M# 283   54:23  8:45
  340 M. M. Regan-McKeone Getzville       NY  15/ 19:F35-39 F#  57   54:24  8:45
  341 Carl M. Kowalski    Cheektowaga     NY  61/ 65:M40-44 M# 284   54:34  8:46
  342 Liz Levesque        Buffalo         NY   2/  5:F50-54 F#  58   54:40  8:47
  343 David G. Kupkowski  Cheektowaga     NY  35/ 36:M25-29 M# 285   54:42  8:48
  344 Jeanne M. Spampata  Buffalo         NY   9/ 10:F40-44 F#  59   54:42  8:48
  345 Robert E. Brooks    Orchard Park    NY  23/ 26:M50-54 M# 286   54:43  8:48
  346 Philip A. Galeota   Buffalo         NY  11/ 15:M60-90 M# 287   54:44  8:48
  347 Edward J. Graesser  Tonawanda       NY  44/ 47:M30-34 M# 288   54:57  8:50
  348 Brian R. Pettit     N. Tonawanda    NY  61/ 64:M35-39 M# 289   55:16  8:53
  349 Sheila M. Scandurra Snyder          NY   3/  5:F50-54 F#  60   55:20  8:54
  350 Robert Gilsinan     Medina          NY  62/ 65:M40-44 M# 290   55:24  8:54
  351 Sharon B. Lamb      Medina          NY   9/ 12:F25-29 F#  61   55:24  8:54
  352 Hollace Tillman     Amherst         NY  12/ 15:M60-90 M# 291   55:26  8:55
  353 Allyson M. Cunnane  Stevensville    ON  10/ 10:F40-44 F#  62   55:35  8:56
  354 Randy P. Babel      Niagara Falls   ON  45/ 47:M30-34 M# 292   55:37  8:56
  355 Jeff A. Hollway     Buffalo         NY  28/ 32:M45-49 M# 293   55:38  8:57
  356 Joel A. Fratoni     Hamilton        ON  36/ 36:M25-29 M# 294   55:43  8:57
  357 James J. Scheiffle  Tonawanda       NY  62/ 64:M35-39 M# 295   55:51  8:59
  358 Edward A. Maida     Buffalo         NY  46/ 47:M30-34 M# 296   55:55  8:59
  359 George McGlaughlin  Fredonia        NY  24/ 26:M50-54 M# 297   55:57  9:00
  360 Patricia Sebayan    Buffalo         NY   2/  2:F 1-19 F#  63   56:07  9:01
  361 Robert Bolm         Buffalo         NY  25/ 26:M50-54 M# 298   56:09  9:02
  362 Lawrence A. Gustina Buffalo         NY  29/ 32:M45-49 M# 299   56:22  9:04
  363 Cecilia J. Cotler   Kenmore         NY  16/ 19:F35-39 F#  64   56:28  9:05
  364 Dennis P. Hamilton  Buffalo         NY  63/ 65:M40-44 M# 300   56:29  9:05
  365 Alex Szkolnyj       Hamburg         NY  63/ 64:M35-39 M# 301   56:44  9:07
  366 Susan A. Ryszka     Buffalo         NY  10/ 12:F25-29 F#  65   56:57  9:09
  367 Joanne L. Dugck     St. Catharines  ON  17/ 19:F35-39 F#  66   57:00  9:10
  368 Colleen M. Regan    Buffalo         NY  11/ 12:F25-29 F#  67   57:08  9:11
  369 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   3/  3:F55-59 F#  68   57:14  9:12
  370 Roslyn M. Diati     Buffalo         NY  18/ 19:F35-39 F#  69   57:15  9:12
  371 Charles A. Palermo  Lackawanna      NY  64/ 65:M40-44 M# 302   57:34  9:15
  372 O. M. McAllister    St. Catharines  ON  13/ 15:M60-90 M# 303   57:56  9:19
  373 Edith Malizia       Williamsville   NY   4/  5:F50-54 F#  70   58:18  9:22
  374 Malcolm J. French   Buffalo         NY  30/ 32:M45-49 M# 304   58:19  9:23
  375 John J. Grandits    Snyder          NY  31/ 32:M45-49 M# 305   58:21  9:23
  376 H-Josef Steiniger   Buffalo         NY  14/ 15:M60-90 M# 306   58:26  9:24
  377 Francis T. Cutler   Niagara Falls   NY  65/ 65:M40-44 M# 307   58:45  9:27
  378 Gene A. Casnellie   Eden            NY  26/ 26:M50-54 M# 308   59:17  9:32
  379 Ron W. Armstrong    Fort Erie       ON  15/ 15:M60-90 M# 309   59:35  9:35
  380 Donald J. Cotler    Kenmore         NY  47/ 47:M30-34 M# 310   59:44  9:36
  381 Judy Kohlhas        Glenwood        NY  19/ 19:F35-39 F#  71   59:50  9:37
  382 Jo A. Kerkhoven     St. Catharines  ON  12/ 12:M55-59 M# 311 1:00:20  9:42
  383 George L. Greenwood Getzville       NY  32/ 32:M45-49 M# 312 1:01:32  9:54
  384 Margaret Armstrong  Fort Erie       ON   5/  5:F50-54 F#  72 1:02:05  9:59
  385 Timothy G. Decker   Tonawanda       NY  64/ 64:M35-39 M# 313 1:03:57 10:17
  386 Bridget M. Dana     Lackawanna      NY  12/ 12:F25-29 F#  73 1:04:15 10:20
  387 Sonya Rolfe         Youngstown      NY   4/  4:F20-24 F#  74 1:05:58 10:36
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY