-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Buffalo Philharmonic AC 10k                   
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                October 15, 1988                         
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Hawes         Batavia         NY   1/ 49:M25-29 M#   1   31:19  5:02
    2 Bob Carroll         Forestville     NY   1/ 64:M30-34 M#   2   31:24  5:03
    3 Michael P. Platt    Albion          NY   2/ 49:M25-29 M#   3   31:34  5:05
    4 Mark D. Hulme       Buffalo         NY   3/ 49:M25-29 M#   4   31:37  5:05
    5 Matthew J. Hellerer Buffalo         NY   2/ 64:M30-34 M#   5   31:45  5:06
    6 Jim W. Mahar        Olean           NY   1/ 20:M20-24 M#   6   32:08  5:10
    7 Ray Stemmer         Rochester       NY   4/ 49:M25-29 M#   7   32:23  5:12
    8 Scott M. Wawrzynek  Darien Center   NY   1/  7:M 1-19 M#   8   32:23  5:12
    9 Bob G. Williams     Buffalo         NY   5/ 49:M25-29 M#   9   33:00  5:18
   10 Phil Krasinski      Blasdell        NY   6/ 49:M25-29 M#  10   33:24  5:22
   11 William B. McMullen Batavia         NY   1/ 74:M35-39 M#  11   33:31  5:23
   12 Jeff Turner         Jordan          ON   2/ 20:M20-24 M#  12   33:40  5:25
   13 Christian E. Reed   Barker          NY   2/  7:M 1-19 M#  13   34:00  5:28
   14 James E. Machmer    Buffalo         NY   3/ 64:M30-34 M#  14   34:03  5:28
   15 Paul N. Root        Hamilton        ON   4/ 64:M30-34 M#  15   34:10  5:30
   16 Michael S. Griffith Amherst         NY   3/ 20:M20-24 M#  16   34:11  5:30
   17 Steve Thomas        Kitchener       ON   5/ 64:M30-34 M#  17   34:16  5:31
   18 Joseph W. Campbell  Tonawanda       NY   6/ 64:M30-34 M#  18   34:18  5:31
   19 Kenneth J. Hans     Buffalo         NY   7/ 49:M25-29 M#  19   34:21  5:31
   20 Paul Persia         Batavia         NY   2/ 74:M35-39 M#  20   34:23  5:32
   21 John Felix          Buffalo         NY   3/ 74:M35-39 M#  21   34:28  5:32
   22 Shane A. Lavell     Welland         ON   3/  7:M 1-19 M#  22   34:34  5:33
   23 Sean J. McDonnell   Buffalo         NY   4/ 20:M20-24 M#  23   34:35  5:34
   24 David J. Sheridan   Hamilton        ON   1/ 56:M40-44 M#  24   34:38  5:34
   25 Ric Perry           Rochester       NY   4/ 74:M35-39 M#  25   34:41  5:35
   26 Bill R. Horwich     Kitchener       ON   2/ 56:M40-44 M#  26   34:42  5:35
   27 Francis Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   5/ 74:M35-39 M#  27   34:46  5:35
   28 Dan D. Essler       Nunda           NY   7/ 64:M30-34 M#  28   34:51  5:36
   29 Daniel E. Coleman   Grand Island    NY   8/ 49:M25-29 M#  29   34:56  5:37
   30 Mark A. Ball        East Syracuse   NY   5/ 20:M20-24 M#  30   35:07  5:39
   31 James M. Jones      Welland         ON   9/ 49:M25-29 M#  31   35:10  5:39
   32 Fred C. Dykman      Hamilton        ON   8/ 64:M30-34 M#  32   35:12  5:40
   33 Bernard A. Frombgen Barker          NY   6/ 20:M20-24 M#  33   35:17  5:40
   34 Jim J. Ferris       Holley          NY   1/ 31:M45-49 M#  34   35:23  5:41
   35 Bob Cownie          Wayland         NY   6/ 74:M35-39 M#  35   35:25  5:42
   36 Rich Grimm          Buffalo         NY  10/ 49:M25-29 M#  36   35:28  5:42
   37 Jim L. Lupton       Hamilton        ON   2/ 31:M45-49 M#  37   35:42  5:44
   38 Bryan A. Malinowski Buffalo         NY   7/ 20:M20-24 M#  38   35:46  5:45
   39 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   9/ 64:M30-34 M#  39   35:49  5:45
   40 Keith C. Gengras    Williamsville   NY   8/ 20:M20-24 M#  40   35:55  5:46
   41 Neil F. Barney      Liverpool       NY  10/ 64:M30-34 M#  41   35:58  5:47
   42 Stuart W. Smith     Oakville        ON  11/ 64:M30-34 M#  42   36:05  5:48
   43 James R. Mayer      Tonawanda       NY   7/ 74:M35-39 M#  43   36:24  5:51
   44 Ed Miller           Thorold         ON  11/ 49:M25-29 M#  44   36:27  5:52
   45 James Schaffstall   Derby           NY  12/ 49:M25-29 M#  45   36:34  5:53
   46 James J. Daly       Buffalo         NY  12/ 64:M30-34 M#  46   36:36  5:53
   47 Jim L. Hogan        Hamburg         NY   8/ 74:M35-39 M#  47   36:41  5:54
   48 Michael H. Harrison Orchard Park    NY   3/ 56:M40-44 M#  48   36:50  5:55
   49 James R. Keller     Buffalo         NY  13/ 49:M25-29 M#  49   36:51  5:55
   50 Robert L. Bitner    Amherst         NY   4/ 56:M40-44 M#  50   36:53  5:56
   51 Brian J. Eley       Toronto         ON  14/ 49:M25-29 M#  51   36:59  5:57
   52 Craig A. Paul       Lockport        NY  15/ 49:M25-29 M#  52   36:59  5:57
   53 Horia Neamtu        Rochester       NY   9/ 20:M20-24 M#  53   37:03  5:57
   54 Robert L. Cathcart  Buffalo         NY  16/ 49:M25-29 M#  54   37:16  5:59
   55 Michael Valleriano  Rochester       NY  17/ 49:M25-29 M#  55   37:20  6:00
   56 Brian P. Delaney    St. Catharines  ON   1/ 17:M50-54 M#  56   37:21  6:00
   57 Robert Eley         Toronto         ON   2/ 17:M50-54 M#  57   37:25  6:01
   58 Tom Wilson          Scarborough     ON   9/ 74:M35-39 M#  58   37:34  6:02
   59 Frank A. McKeehan   Buffalo         NY  10/ 74:M35-39 M#  59   37:36  6:03
   60 Bob Honan           Buffalo         NY  11/ 74:M35-39 M#  60   37:37  6:03
   61 Michael J. Wasson   Grand Island    NY  12/ 74:M35-39 M#  61   37:40  6:03
   62 George McNally      Snyder          NY  13/ 74:M35-39 M#  62   37:42  6:04
   63 Jerry Neuner        Williamsville   NY   5/ 56:M40-44 M#  63   37:45  6:04
   64 Hugh Arthur         Buffalo         NY  13/ 64:M30-34 M#  64   37:47  6:04
   65 Steven Bonvissuto   Kenmore         NY  18/ 49:M25-29 M#  65   37:51  6:05
   66 Kevin M. Burns      Buffalo         NY  14/ 64:M30-34 M#  66   37:51  6:05
   67 Kevin A. Connors    Buffalo         NY  14/ 74:M35-39 M#  67   37:56  6:06
   68 Walter F. Matias    Toronto         ON  19/ 49:M25-29 M#  68   37:57  6:06
   69 Ron Krebs           Lancaster       NY   6/ 56:M40-44 M#  69   37:58  6:06
   70 Andrew V. Fitzhenry Caledonia       ON   4/  7:M 1-19 M#  70   38:01  6:07
   71 Terrence E. Lee     Buffalo         NY  15/ 74:M35-39 M#  71   38:01  6:07
   72 Samuel M. Adams     Amherst         NY   7/ 56:M40-44 M#  72   38:11  6:08
   73 Michael F. Malaney  Buffalo         NY  15/ 64:M30-34 M#  73   38:11  6:08
   74 Christopher Moule   Beamsville      ON  10/ 20:M20-24 M#  74   38:17  6:09
   75 Richard S. Graves   Etobicoke       ON   1/ 10:M55-59 M#  75   38:18  6:09
   76 Adam Yalowich       Tamarac         FL  16/ 64:M30-34 M#  76   38:24  6:10
   77 Ian A. Atkinson     Kitchener       ON   3/ 31:M45-49 M#  77   38:26  6:11
   78 Kenneth E. Bremer   Amherst         NY   4/ 31:M45-49 M#  78   38:31  6:12
   79 David C. MacPhee    Williamsville   NY  17/ 64:M30-34 M#  79   38:34  6:12
   80 Wayne K. Nowocin    Kenmore         NY   8/ 56:M40-44 M#  80   38:35  6:12
   81 Glenn P. Eberhardt  Kenmore         NY   5/ 31:M45-49 M#  81   38:36  6:12
   82 Danny D'Addio       Niagara Falls   ON   3/ 17:M50-54 M#  82   38:43  6:13
   83 Ian A. MacQueen     Toronto         ON   9/ 56:M40-44 M#  83   38:43  6:13
   84 John Mills          Buffalo         NY  18/ 64:M30-34 M#  84   38:47  6:14
   85 Sam R. Neal         Buffalo         NY  16/ 74:M35-39 M#  85   38:51  6:15
   86 Peter Forrestel     Akron           NY  17/ 74:M35-39 M#  86   38:55  6:15
   87 John A. Martin, Jr. Buffalo         NY  18/ 74:M35-39 M#  87   38:56  6:16
   88 Michael G. Curran   Buffalo         NY  19/ 64:M30-34 M#  88   39:02  6:17
   89 Jack Luzier         Buffalo         NY  20/ 64:M30-34 M#  89   39:03  6:17
   90 Andrew R. Pecoraro  N. Tonawanda    NY  20/ 49:M25-29 M#  90   39:08  6:17
   91 Earl E. Hebdon      East Concord    NY   2/ 10:M55-59 M#  91   39:09  6:18
   92 Deb L. Froelich     N. Tonawanda    NY   1/ 12:F25-29 F#   1   39:12  6:18
   93 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY  10/ 56:M40-44 M#  92   39:13  6:18
   94 Bob A. Dyjak        Rochester       NY  19/ 74:M35-39 M#  93   39:20  6:19
   95 Mark J. Egan        Rochester       NY  21/ 49:M25-29 M#  94   39:22  6:20
   96 Peter Hodson        Toronto         ON  22/ 49:M25-29 M#  95   39:23  6:20
   97 Ronald Crichton     Islington       ON   4/ 17:M50-54 M#  96   39:24  6:20
   98 Tim Phalen          Williamsville   NY  20/ 74:M35-39 M#  97   39:29  6:21
   99 Thomas L. Mahoney   Pittsford       NY  21/ 64:M30-34 M#  98   39:35  6:22
  100 Charles J. Sabatino Cheektowaga     NY   6/ 31:M45-49 M#  99   39:36  6:22
  101 Mark Clifford       Amherst         NY  21/ 74:M35-39 M# 100   39:37  6:22
  102 Steve Johnson                            5/  7:M 1-19 M# 101   39:38  6:22
  103 Christopher Warning Buffalo         NY  22/ 74:M35-39 M# 102   39:39  6:22
  104 Keith P. Bonas      Buffalo         NY  22/ 64:M30-34 M# 103   39:42  6:23
  105 Michael Reidy       Hamilton        ON  11/ 56:M40-44 M# 104   39:48  6:24
  106 Jan C. Jezioro      Buffalo         NY  23/ 74:M35-39 M# 105   39:51  6:24
  107 Danio D'Allesandro  Buffalo         NY  11/ 20:M20-24 M# 106   39:52  6:25
  108 Anthony F. Napoli   Buffalo         NY   1/ 13:M60-90 M# 107   39:56  6:25
  109 Doug Johnson        Niagara Falls   ON  23/ 49:M25-29 M# 108   40:04  6:26
  110 Al R. Pedler        St. Catharines  ON   5/ 17:M50-54 M# 109   40:07  6:27
  111 Shaun T. Smith      Buffalo         NY  12/ 20:M20-24 M# 110   40:07  6:27
  112 Bill Gerrie         Mississauga     ON  23/ 64:M30-34 M# 111   40:08  6:27
  113 John M. Garrity     Buffalo         NY   3/ 10:M55-59 M# 112   40:14  6:28
  114 Christine A. Miller Tonawanda       NY   1/ 22:F30-34 F#   2   40:15  6:28
  115 Franz Kiefer        Depew           NY  24/ 49:M25-29 M# 113   40:19  6:29
  116 Jim Kenney          Cheektowaga     NY  24/ 74:M35-39 M# 114   40:24  6:30
  117 Jeff McMahon        Williamsville   NY  24/ 64:M30-34 M# 115   40:26  6:30
  118 Ted A. Sauer        Niagara Falls   ON  12/ 56:M40-44 M# 116   40:27  6:30
  119 Allan E. Denz       Hamburg         NY  13/ 56:M40-44 M# 117   40:29  6:31
  120 Len Kagelmacher     Tonawanda       NY  14/ 56:M40-44 M# 118   40:33  6:31
  121 Gerard Owczarczak   West Amherst    NY  25/ 74:M35-39 M# 119   40:35  6:31
  122 Larry J. Kellogg    Silver Creek    NY  25/ 64:M30-34 M# 120   40:39  6:32
  123 Beth Anne DeCiantis Rochester       NY   2/ 12:F25-29 F#   3   40:41  6:32
  124 Ken Fisher          Springville     NY  15/ 56:M40-44 M# 121   40:43  6:33
  125 Mark W. Boeing      Tonawanda       NY  25/ 49:M25-29 M# 122   40:45  6:33
  126 James R. Ralston    Stevensville    ON  26/ 74:M35-39 M# 123   40:46  6:33
  127 Roger W. Howe       Rochester       NY  16/ 56:M40-44 M# 124   40:55  6:35
  128 Sheldon Wright, Jr. Kenmore         NY  27/ 74:M35-39 M# 125   40:56  6:35
  129 Michael Alessi      Buffalo         NY  28/ 74:M35-39 M# 126   41:00  6:35
  130 Paula L. Steinig    Tonawanda       NY   1/  5:F20-24 F#   4   41:00  6:35
  131 Charlie T. Messer   Sanborn         NY   7/ 31:M45-49 M# 127   41:00  6:35
  132 Michael J. Bak      Niagara Falls   NY  26/ 64:M30-34 M# 128   41:01  6:36
  133 Olcott M. Brown     Williamsville   NY   2/ 13:M60-90 M# 129   41:06  6:36
  134 David C. Leising    Angola          NY  27/ 64:M30-34 M# 130   41:08  6:37
  135 Marcia Found        Glenwood        NY   2/ 22:F30-34 F#   5   41:09  6:37
  136 Tom R. Noe          Kenmore         NY  26/ 49:M25-29 M# 131   41:10  6:37
  137 Kevin F. Rocks      Buffalo         NY  13/ 20:M20-24 M# 132   41:10  6:37
  138 Daniel J. Maltbie   Amherst         NY  27/ 49:M25-29 M# 133   41:10  6:37
  139 Melanie A. Benbenek Buffalo         NY   3/ 12:F25-29 F#   6   41:11  6:37
  140 Peter F. Seitz      Buffalo         NY  28/ 49:M25-29 M# 134   41:20  6:39
  141 Gary H. Gerlock     Buffalo         NY  17/ 56:M40-44 M# 135   41:21  6:39
  142 David J. Staszak    Hamburg         NY  18/ 56:M40-44 M# 136   41:35  6:41
  143 Dennis A. Delano    St. Catharines  ON  29/ 74:M35-39 M# 137   41:38  6:42
  144 Mario Cancellara    St. Catharines  ON  30/ 74:M35-39 M# 138   41:39  6:42
  145 Kathleen Walker     Toronto         ON   1/ 18:F35-39 F#   7   41:39  6:42
  146 Michael M. Edwards  Buffalo         NY  29/ 49:M25-29 M# 139   41:41  6:42
  147 Wayne S. Walker     Buffalo         NY  14/ 20:M20-24 M# 140   41:50  6:44
  148 Timothy L. Kessler  Kenmore         NY  30/ 49:M25-29 M# 141   41:52  6:44
  149 John P. Hewson      Twn. Tonawanda  NY  28/ 64:M30-34 M# 142   41:58  6:45
  150 Chris A. Kaleta     West Amherst    NY  29/ 64:M30-34 M# 143   42:03  6:46
  151 M. Clara Northcott  Toronto         ON   3/ 22:F30-34 F#   8   42:06  6:46
  152 Roger E. Whalley    Amherst         NY   4/ 10:M55-59 M# 144   42:07  6:46
  153 Robert Gropp        Eden            NY  30/ 64:M30-34 M# 145   42:19  6:48
  154 Connie A. Bialy     Hamburg         NY   2/ 18:F35-39 F#   9   42:21  6:49
  155 David G. Blake      Stafford        NY  31/ 74:M35-39 M# 146   42:23  6:49
  156 Richard MacDonald   Tonawanda       NY  32/ 74:M35-39 M# 147   42:25  6:49
  157 Peter S. Swartwout  Orchard Park    NY   6/ 17:M50-54 M# 148   42:29  6:50
  158 Paul L. Stanley     Williamsville   NY   8/ 31:M45-49 M# 149   42:32  6:50
  159 Thomas F. Habermehl Williamsville   NY  33/ 74:M35-39 M# 150   42:33  6:50
  160 Addison S. Love     Buffalo         NY  15/ 20:M20-24 M# 151   42:33  6:50
  161 Mauricio Vargas     Eggertsville    NY  16/ 20:M20-24 M# 152   42:35  6:51
  162 Frank J. McCarthy   Kenmore         NY  34/ 74:M35-39 M# 153   42:37  6:51
  163 Michael D. Breier   Grand Island    NY  31/ 64:M30-34 M# 154   42:38  6:51
  164 Suzanne P. Stern    Buffalo         NY   4/ 12:F25-29 F#  10   42:40  6:52
  165 Brian E. Barrington Buffalo         NY  31/ 49:M25-29 M# 155   42:43  6:52
  166 William M. Casey    Williamsville   NY  19/ 56:M40-44 M# 156   42:43  6:52
  167 Oliver C. Young     Buffalo         NY  32/ 64:M30-34 M# 157   42:44  6:52
  168 Nancy De Coux       Blasdell        NY   3/ 18:F35-39 F#  11   42:44  6:52
  169 Karl E. Hawes       Derby           NY   7/ 17:M50-54 M# 158   42:45  6:52
  170 Robert W. Ronald    Dunnville       ON  20/ 56:M40-44 M# 159   42:45  6:52
  171 William L. Seyler   Sanborn         NY  21/ 56:M40-44 M# 160   42:50  6:53
  172 Mike L. Morse       Attica          NY  22/ 56:M40-44 M# 161   42:54  6:54
  173 Donald Wood         Eden            NY   8/ 17:M50-54 M# 162   42:57  6:54
  174 Rebecca L. Buster   Williamsville   NY   5/ 12:F25-29 F#  12   42:59  6:55
  175 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   9/ 31:M45-49 M# 163   43:01  6:55
  176 Marybeth Galvin     Tamarac         FL   4/ 22:F30-34 F#  13   43:03  6:55
  177 Joe E. DiFiore      East Amherst    NY  35/ 74:M35-39 M# 164   43:04  6:55
  178 Bruce H. Cramer     Buffalo         NY  23/ 56:M40-44 M# 165   43:09  6:56
  179 Beverly G. Hogan    Hamburg         NY   5/ 22:F30-34 F#  14   43:12  6:57
  180 Alan R. Abels       Buffalo         NY  24/ 56:M40-44 M# 166   43:20  6:58
  181 Gary Y. Strzalka    Cheektowaga     NY  32/ 49:M25-29 M# 167   43:20  6:58
  182 Jacques S. Prevost  Toronto         ON  33/ 49:M25-29 M# 168   43:25  6:59
  183 Mike Curry          West Seneca     NY  36/ 74:M35-39 M# 169   43:26  6:59
  184 Richard D. Sullivan Buffalo         NY   3/ 13:M60-90 M# 170   43:28  6:59
  185 Kenneth P. Friedman Buffalo         NY  33/ 64:M30-34 M# 171   43:30  7:00
  186 William G. Helmrath N. Tonawanda    NY   4/ 13:M60-90 M# 172   43:34  7:00
  187 Mark C. Thill       Lancaster       NY  34/ 64:M30-34 M# 173   43:36  7:01
  188 Doug Puff           Lockport        NY  10/ 31:M45-49 M# 174   43:41  7:01
  189 Virginia G. Cramer  Buffalo         NY   1/  7:F40-44 F#  15   43:43  7:02
  190 Roy E. Albon        Toronto         ON  37/ 74:M35-39 M# 175   43:46  7:02
  191 Patrick J. Brown    Williamsville   NY  38/ 74:M35-39 M# 176   43:46  7:02
  192 Diane E. Maw        Buffalo         NY   6/ 22:F30-34 F#  16   43:49  7:03
  193 Robert L. Hebden    Springville     NY   5/ 10:M55-59 M# 177   43:56  7:04
  194 Len Bagley          East Amherst    NY   5/ 13:M60-90 M# 178   43:57  7:04
  195 Wayne Nichols       St. Catharines  ON  25/ 56:M40-44 M# 179   43:58  7:04
  196 Larry R. McCoy      Buffalo         NY  26/ 56:M40-44 M# 180   44:03  7:05
  197 Thomas J. Budzinski Buffalo         NY  27/ 56:M40-44 M# 181   44:07  7:06
  198 Jill A. Satterlee   Niagara Falls   NY   7/ 22:F30-34 F#  17   44:09  7:06
  199 Craig E. Campbell   N. Tonawanda    NY  35/ 64:M30-34 M# 182   44:10  7:06
  200 Sibatu Khahaifa     Attica          NY  28/ 56:M40-44 M# 183   44:11  7:06
  201 Hermann K. Pohl     Orchard Park    NY  34/ 49:M25-29 M# 184   44:15  7:07
  202 Mark W. Grohol      Fredonia        NY  39/ 74:M35-39 M# 185   44:25  7:08
  203 Ray L. McMahon      East Aurora     NY  11/ 31:M45-49 M# 186   44:36  7:10
  204 Michael A. Rizzo    Lewiston        NY  40/ 74:M35-39 M# 187   44:38  7:11
  205 James J. Dickinson  Lancaster       NY  35/ 49:M25-29 M# 188   44:40  7:11
  206 Gary N. Maciolek    Tonawanda       NY  17/ 20:M20-24 M# 189   44:42  7:11
  207 Michael J. Hayes    Buffalo         NY  36/ 64:M30-34 M# 190   44:45  7:12
  208 Jim Pedlow          Grand Island    NY  41/ 74:M35-39 M# 191   44:47  7:12
  209 Matthew J. Serwacki Buffalo         NY  42/ 74:M35-39 M# 192   44:49  7:12
  210 Charles R. Rice     Buffalo         NY   9/ 17:M50-54 M# 193   44:50  7:12
  211 Don S. Stefanski    Buffalo         NY  37/ 64:M30-34 M# 194   44:51  7:13
  212 Rodney O. Personius Buffalo         NY  43/ 74:M35-39 M# 195   44:52  7:13
  213 Janice Quackenbush  Depew           NY   2/  7:F40-44 F#  18   44:56  7:13
  214 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  44/ 74:M35-39 M# 196   44:57  7:14
  215 Frank Davis         Sanborn         NY  45/ 74:M35-39 M# 197   45:01  7:14
  216 Robert Lubelski     N. Tonawanda    NY  12/ 31:M45-49 M# 198   45:07  7:15
  217 Robert A. Baker     N. Tonawanda    NY  38/ 64:M30-34 M# 199   45:09  7:16
  218 David C. Moule      Beamsville      ON  10/ 17:M50-54 M# 200   45:11  7:16
  219 John S. Annoni      Maplewood       NJ  29/ 56:M40-44 M# 201   45:13  7:16
  220 Jay Tillotson       Buffalo         NY  46/ 74:M35-39 M# 202   45:18  7:17
  221 Jay A. Okoniewski   Batavia         NY  39/ 64:M30-34 M# 203   45:22  7:18
  222 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   6/ 10:M55-59 M# 204   45:23  7:18
  223 Dan A. Friedman     Amherst         NY  36/ 49:M25-29 M# 205   45:25  7:18
  224 Wayne R. Dziewa     Cheektowaga     NY  37/ 49:M25-29 M# 206   45:28  7:19
  225 Donald F. Seitz     Snyder          NY  38/ 49:M25-29 M# 207   45:32  7:19
  226 Thomas E. Quait     Nunda           NY  40/ 64:M30-34 M# 208   45:33  7:19
  227 Bonnie M. Bathurst  Niagara Falls   NY   4/ 18:F35-39 F#  19   45:36  7:20
  228 Kenneth J. Salemi   Lancaster       NY  30/ 56:M40-44 M# 209   45:38  7:20
  229 Frank R. Limeri     Buffalo         NY  31/ 56:M40-44 M# 210   45:40  7:21
  230 Timothy Skibinski   Cheektowaga     NY  41/ 64:M30-34 M# 211   45:44  7:21
  231 Nick Schmitt        Buffalo         NY   7/ 10:M55-59 M# 212   45:47  7:22
  232 Gloria R. Brown     Grand Island    NY   1/  3:F55-59 F#  20   45:50  7:22
  233 David A. Fiegel     Buffalo         NY  39/ 49:M25-29 M# 213   45:51  7:22
  234 Frederick D. Gordon Buffalo         NY  32/ 56:M40-44 M# 214   45:53  7:23
  235 Eric L. Glazer      Buffalo         NY  33/ 56:M40-44 M# 215   45:57  7:23
  236 John C. Wright      Kenmore         NY  42/ 64:M30-34 M# 216   46:00  7:24
  237 Robert Gonnella     Lancaster       NY  43/ 64:M30-34 M# 217   46:05  7:25
  238 Merle L. Whitehead  Orchard Park    NY  47/ 74:M35-39 M# 218   46:09  7:25
  239 Thomas J. Ryan, Jr. Williamsville   NY  44/ 64:M30-34 M# 219   46:15  7:26
  240 John V. Bell        Lancaster       NY  34/ 56:M40-44 M# 220   46:17  7:26
  241 Paul A. Brisson     Buffalo         NY  13/ 31:M45-49 M# 221   46:21  7:27
  242 Lee Chase           Kenmore         NY  35/ 56:M40-44 M# 222   46:24  7:28
  243 Nicholas A. Perino  Williamsville   NY  14/ 31:M45-49 M# 223   46:24  7:28
  244 Edward W. Pomeroy   Port Robinson   ON  15/ 31:M45-49 M# 224   46:27  7:28
  245 Jeri J. Eberhardt   Kenmore         NY   5/ 18:F35-39 F#  21   46:31  7:29
  246 Robert Jaruszewski  Marilla         NY  48/ 74:M35-39 M# 225   46:32  7:29
  247 Mark T. Krampen     Buffalo         NY  45/ 64:M30-34 M# 226   46:34  7:29
  248 Nino Bozza          Niagara Falls   ON  49/ 74:M35-39 M# 227   46:35  7:29
  249 Mary F. Casey       Williamsville   NY   3/  7:F40-44 F#  22   46:36  7:30
  250 Tony S. Malinowski  Fredonia        NY  11/ 17:M50-54 M# 228   46:40  7:30
  251 Mary T. Hannan      St. Catharines  ON   6/ 18:F35-39 F#  23   46:42  7:30
  252 Charles E. Moran    Williamsville   NY  50/ 74:M35-39 M# 229   46:42  7:30
  253 Ralph J. Furness    Tonawanda       NY   6/ 13:M60-90 M# 230   46:44  7:31
  254 Kathleen M. Casey   Buffalo         NY   7/ 18:F35-39 F#  24   46:48  7:31
  255 John P. Schwab      Buffalo         NY  16/ 31:M45-49 M# 231   46:52  7:32
  256 Scott C. Salter     Williamsville   NY  51/ 74:M35-39 M# 232   46:55  7:33
  257 Mike I. Benjamin    East Amherst    NY  36/ 56:M40-44 M# 233   46:56  7:33
  258 Verna R. Kieffer    Buffalo         NY   1/  7:F45-49 F#  25   47:00  7:33
  259 A. R. Richardson    Buffalo         NY   7/ 13:M60-90 M# 234   47:00  7:33
  260 Brian J. Blake      Amherst         NY  52/ 74:M35-39 M# 235   47:01  7:34
  261 John L. Knipp       N. Tonawanda    NY  53/ 74:M35-39 M# 236   47:02  7:34
  262 Susan E. Seibert    Buffalo         NY   8/ 22:F30-34 F#  26   47:05  7:34
  263 Kevin J. Hanley     Williamsville   NY  54/ 74:M35-39 M# 237   47:06  7:34
  264 Jonathan W. Smith   Buffalo         NY  55/ 74:M35-39 M# 238   47:15  7:36
  265 John E. Winiewicz   Lancaster       NY  56/ 74:M35-39 M# 239   47:20  7:37
  266 Mark D. Fleetwood   Elma            NY  18/ 20:M20-24 M# 240   47:22  7:37
  267 Paul J. Beiter      Amherst         NY  40/ 49:M25-29 M# 241   47:22  7:37
  268 Bob Kaminski        Eggertsville    NY  37/ 56:M40-44 M# 242   47:23  7:37
  269 Eileen Lawrence     Buffalo         NY   8/ 18:F35-39 F#  27   47:24  7:37
  270 Dennis C. Batcho    N. Tonawanda    NY  38/ 56:M40-44 M# 243   47:25  7:37
  271 William Kirisits    Buffalo         NY  57/ 74:M35-39 M# 244   47:29  7:38
  272 Harry B. Schooley   Tonawanda       NY  39/ 56:M40-44 M# 245   47:31  7:38
  273 Marc B. Solomon     Buffalo         NY   6/  7:M 1-19 M# 246   47:31  7:38
  274 Gwilym E. Brick     N. Tonawanda    NY  40/ 56:M40-44 M# 247   47:41  7:40
  275 Dale O. Klipfel     Amherst         NY  46/ 64:M30-34 M# 248   47:47  7:41
  276 Earl T. Moran       East Amherst    NY  41/ 49:M25-29 M# 249   47:47  7:41
  277 George Tillson      Shortsville     NY   8/ 13:M60-90 M# 250   47:56  7:42
  278 Alvin J. Beiter     N. Tonawanda    NY  19/ 20:M20-24 M# 251   48:00  7:43
  279 Gary D. Beidler     Elma            NY  17/ 31:M45-49 M# 252   48:07  7:44
  280 Terry J. Howell     Rochester       NY   6/ 12:F25-29 F#  28   48:07  7:44
  281 Laurice R. Cushion  Orchard Park    NY   2/  7:F45-49 F#  29   48:09  7:44
  282 Edward J. Barauskas Niagara Falls   NY  47/ 64:M30-34 M# 253   48:13  7:45
  283 Nancy L. Fawcett    Newfane         NY   4/  7:F40-44 F#  30   48:19  7:46
  284 Larry H. Martin     Buffalo         NY  58/ 74:M35-39 M# 254   48:21  7:46
  285 Mary Alice C. Giese Tonawanda       NY   9/ 18:F35-39 F#  31   48:27  7:47
  286 Joyce M. O'Brien    Hamburg         NY   9/ 22:F30-34 F#  32   48:30  7:48
  287 Charles Seward      Kenmore         NY  48/ 64:M30-34 M# 255   48:33  7:48
  288 Joseph W. Gagne     Rochester       NY  18/ 31:M45-49 M# 256   48:41  7:50
  289 Martin J. Schwab    Orchard Park    NY  19/ 31:M45-49 M# 257   48:50  7:51
  290 Cyrus Chvala        Buffalo         NY  49/ 64:M30-34 M# 258   49:00  7:53
  291 Chev Gervase                            50/ 64:M30-34 M# 259   49:02  7:53
  292 Joe Lasky           Tonawanda       NY  51/ 64:M30-34 M# 260   49:05  7:53
  293 John J. Siwinski    Tonawanda       NY  52/ 64:M30-34 M# 261   49:12  7:55
  294 Joe I. Kopu         Toronto         ON  20/ 31:M45-49 M# 262   49:13  7:55
  295 David A. Kraft      Clarence        NY  21/ 31:M45-49 M# 263   49:19  7:56
  296 Paul Shea           Buffalo         NY  41/ 56:M40-44 M# 264   49:22  7:56
  297 Kathleen McElheny   Buffalo         NY   7/ 12:F25-29 F#  33   49:25  7:57
  298 Rick Dexheimer      Buffalo         NY  53/ 64:M30-34 M# 265   49:26  7:57
  299 Norman A. Baker     Buffalo         NY  12/ 17:M50-54 M# 266   49:32  7:58
  300 Karl Kozlikowski    Williamsville   NY  42/ 56:M40-44 M# 267   49:38  7:59
  301 William T. Bailey   Kenmore         NY  13/ 17:M50-54 M# 268   49:41  7:59
  302 K. Kozlikowski      Buffalo         NY  10/ 18:F35-39 F#  34   49:42  7:59
  303 Sharon M. Linstedt  Buffalo         NY  10/ 22:F30-34 F#  35   49:43  8:00
  304 Barbara E. Clark    Buffalo         NY  11/ 18:F35-39 F#  36   49:45  8:00
  305 Bill Rice           Niagara Falls   NY  59/ 74:M35-39 M# 269   49:47  8:00
  306 David S. Hamlin     Grand Island    NY  43/ 56:M40-44 M# 270   49:49  8:01
  307 Joseph M. Bertola   East Amherst    NY  44/ 56:M40-44 M# 271   50:06  8:03
  308 Kathy L. Delano     St. Catharines  ON   8/ 12:F25-29 F#  37   50:11  8:04
  309 Bob Booher          Lakeville       NY  42/ 49:M25-29 M# 272   50:12  8:04
  310 Helen Bueme         Lackawanna      NY   2/  3:F55-59 F#  38   50:15  8:05
  311 Kenneth S. Shuman   Buffalo         NY  43/ 49:M25-29 M# 273   50:32  8:07
  312 Tim Tomsen          N. Tonawanda    NY  22/ 31:M45-49 M# 274   50:34  8:08
  313 William E. Leising  Eggertsville    NY  60/ 74:M35-39 M# 275   50:36  8:08
  314 Alisa McDonald      Buffalo         NY   2/  5:F20-24 F#  39   50:37  8:08
  315 Michael J. Houlihan Akron           NY  61/ 74:M35-39 M# 276   50:40  8:09
  316 Thomas P. Connare   Buffalo         NY  45/ 56:M40-44 M# 277   50:46  8:10
  317 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY  11/ 22:F30-34 F#  40   50:48  8:10
  318 Diane Melillo       Buffalo         NY   3/  7:F45-49 F#  41   50:49  8:10
  319 John T. Curtin      Buffalo         NY   9/ 13:M60-90 M# 278   50:56  8:11
  320 Eileen Leary        Kenmore         NY  12/ 22:F30-34 F#  42   50:57  8:11
  321 Ronald P. Niedziela Buffalo         NY  14/ 17:M50-54 M# 279   51:03  8:12
  322 Charles Schaffstall Orchard Park    NY  10/ 13:M60-90 M# 280   51:10  8:14
  323 Russell D. Trippe   N. Tonawanda    NY  46/ 56:M40-44 M# 281   51:14  8:14
  324 Edward J. Graesser  Tonawanda       NY  44/ 49:M25-29 M# 282   51:28  8:16
  325 Linda Stievater     Buffalo         NY   4/  7:F45-49 F#  43   51:30  8:17
  326 Annie R. M. Van Oss Williamsville   NY   3/  5:F20-24 F#  44   51:33  8:17
  327 Marvin J. LaHood    Amherst         NY   8/ 10:M55-59 M# 283   51:40  8:18
  328 Janet D. Baglier    Buffalo         NY   9/ 12:F25-29 F#  45   51:42  8:19
  329 James J. Martin     Depew           NY  47/ 56:M40-44 M# 284   51:59  8:21
  330 Barbara D. Hebden   Springville     NY   3/  3:F55-59 F#  46   52:04  8:22
  331 Robert J. Friedman  West Seneca     NY  54/ 64:M30-34 M# 285   52:05  8:22
  332 Peter W. Somerville N. Tonawanda    NY  55/ 64:M30-34 M# 286   52:06  8:23
  333 Joel A. Fratoni     Hamilton        ON  45/ 49:M25-29 M# 287   52:08  8:23
  334 Joseph E. Kielb     Cheektowaga     NY  56/ 64:M30-34 M# 288   52:16  8:24
  335 Raymond Lechowicz   Lancaster       NY  57/ 64:M30-34 M# 289   52:16  8:24
  336 Debra Stockla       Toronto         ON  13/ 22:F30-34 F#  47   52:17  8:24
  337 David A. Lawrence   Buffalo         NY  58/ 64:M30-34 M# 290   52:22  8:25
  338 Paul A. Rodell      Buffalo         NY  48/ 56:M40-44 M# 291   52:26  8:26
  339 Robert E. Ronaghan  Buffalo         NY  49/ 56:M40-44 M# 292   52:27  8:26
  340 Cheryle J. Gent     Toronto         ON  10/ 12:F25-29 F#  48   52:37  8:28
  341 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY  12/ 18:F35-39 F#  49   52:47  8:29
  342 Robert S. Thomas    Lake View       NY  62/ 74:M35-39 M# 293   52:49  8:29
  343 Donald J. Cotler    Kenmore         NY  59/ 64:M30-34 M# 294   52:54  8:30
  344 Nancy I. Shepheard  Lockport        NY  14/ 22:F30-34 F#  50   52:56  8:31
  345 Richard Shepheard   Lockport        NY  60/ 64:M30-34 M# 295   52:57  8:31
  346 Bruce Caley         Kenmore         NY  50/ 56:M40-44 M# 296   52:57  8:31
  347 James R. Tremko     Niagara Falls   NY  63/ 74:M35-39 M# 297   52:58  8:31
  348 Theresa Metz        Williamsville   NY  15/ 22:F30-34 F#  51   53:05  8:32
  349 Edith Malizia       Williamsville   NY   1/  5:F50-54 F#  52   53:07  8:32
  350 George B. Avery     Orchard Park    NY  64/ 74:M35-39 M# 298   53:07  8:32
  351 Joseph Laspro       Grand Island    NY   9/ 10:M55-59 M# 299   53:18  8:34
  352 Kenneth F. Manly    Buffalo         NY  23/ 31:M45-49 M# 300   53:26  8:35
  353 Patricia Longboat   Orchard Park    NY   5/  7:F40-44 F#  53   53:42  8:38
  354 Hugh G. Ganzer      Buffalo         NY  61/ 64:M30-34 M# 301   53:44  8:38
  355 Sally C. Clauss     West Falls      NY  16/ 22:F30-34 F#  54   53:49  8:39
  356 Joseph A. Maciolek  Tonawanda       NY  24/ 31:M45-49 M# 302   53:49  8:39
  357 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   2/  5:F50-54 F#  55   53:54  8:40
  358 Robert E. Brooks    Orchard Park    NY  15/ 17:M50-54 M# 303   53:54  8:40
  359 Philip A. Galeota   Buffalo         NY  11/ 13:M60-90 M# 304   54:01  8:41
  360 Scott L. McDonald   Buffalo         NY  62/ 64:M30-34 M# 305   54:03  8:41
  361 Russ E. Fleetwood   Elma            NY  25/ 31:M45-49 M# 306   54:04  8:42
  362 William M. Everett  Cheektowaga     NY  65/ 74:M35-39 M# 307   54:28  8:45
  363 Mark R. Hammer      Rochester       NY  66/ 74:M35-39 M# 308   54:29  8:46
  364 Dan E. Rogala       Grand Island    NY  51/ 56:M40-44 M# 309   54:29  8:46
  365 Harold J. Lipsitz   Chicago         IL  67/ 74:M35-39 M# 310   54:30  8:46
  366 Kevin M. Meegan     Lackawanna      NY  46/ 49:M25-29 M# 311   54:37  8:47
  367 Robert J. Bolm      Buffalo         NY  16/ 17:M50-54 M# 312   54:58  8:50
  368 Peter G. Macmurtrie N. Tonawanda    NY  26/ 31:M45-49 M# 313   54:59  8:50
  369 David G. Kupkowski  Cheektowaga     NY  47/ 49:M25-29 M# 314   55:06  8:52
  370 Steve Banko         Buffalo         NY  52/ 56:M40-44 M# 315   55:21  8:54
  371 Joe Alessi          Buffalo         NY  68/ 74:M35-39 M# 316   55:22  8:54
  372 Aileen Luzier       Buffalo         NY  17/ 22:F30-34 F#  56   55:27  8:55
  373 Ed Kramer           Batavia         NY  69/ 74:M35-39 M# 317   55:45  8:58
  374 Lawrence J. Regan   Buffalo         NY  48/ 49:M25-29 M# 318   55:55  8:59
  375 Mack S. Luchey      Buffalo         NY  27/ 31:M45-49 M# 319   55:57  9:00
  376 Helene M. Houston   Buffalo         NY  13/ 18:F35-39 F#  57   55:58  9:00
  377 Kathy R. Kaminsky   Eggertsville    NY  14/ 18:F35-39 F#  58   56:15  9:03
  378 Nancy A. Buscarino  Clarence        NY  15/ 18:F35-39 F#  59   56:25  9:04
  379 Ian P. Rolfe        Youngstown      NY   7/  7:M 1-19 M# 320   56:35  9:06
  380 Lawrence G. Flood   Buffalo         NY  28/ 31:M45-49 M# 321   56:43  9:07
  381 John Rolfe          Youngstown      NY  29/ 31:M45-49 M# 322   56:53  9:09
  382 Mary M. Anthony     Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 22:F30-34 F#  60   56:58  9:10
  383 Edith Radice        Buffalo         NY   3/  5:F50-54 F#  61   57:03  9:10
  384 John J. Bonazzi     Buffalo         NY  49/ 49:M25-29 M# 323   57:11  9:12
  385 Debby M. Lemendola  Kenmore         NY  11/ 12:F25-29 F#  62   57:12  9:12
  386 Frank Sansone       Lancaster       NY  53/ 56:M40-44 M# 324   57:29  9:15
  387 Thomas L. McIntyre  N. Tonawanda    NY  54/ 56:M40-44 M# 325   57:46  9:17
  388 Brian R. Pettit     N. Tonawanda    NY  70/ 74:M35-39 M# 326   58:00  9:19
  389 Joseph E. Orcutt    East Aurora     NY  71/ 74:M35-39 M# 327   58:01  9:20
  390 Allyson M. Cunnane  Stevensville    ON   6/  7:F40-44 F#  63   58:03  9:20
  391 John C. Cunnane     Stevensville    ON  55/ 56:M40-44 M# 328   58:03  9:20
  392 Bridget M. Dana     Lackawanna      NY  12/ 12:F25-29 F#  64   58:08  9:21
  393 H. Josef Steiniger  Buffalo         NY  12/ 13:M60-90 M# 329   58:12  9:21
  394 Nancy E. Schultz    Buffalo         NY  19/ 22:F30-34 F#  65   58:19  9:23
  395 Judy Kohlhas        Glenwood        NY  16/ 18:F35-39 F#  66   58:29  9:24
  396 Eddie Venzor        Amherst         NY  72/ 74:M35-39 M# 330   58:39  9:26
  397 Maureen Regan       Getzville       NY  17/ 18:F35-39 F#  67   58:48  9:27
  398 George L. Greenwood Getzville       NY  30/ 31:M45-49 M# 331   58:56  9:28
  399 Fran G. Dillon      Niagara Falls   ON   5/  7:F45-49 F#  68   59:04  9:30
  400 Jo A. Kerkhoven     St. Catharines  ON  10/ 10:M55-59 M# 332   59:05  9:30
  401 Sonya Rolfe         Youngstown      NY   4/  5:F20-24 F#  69   59:17  9:32
  402 Robert T. Semrau    Buffalo         NY  56/ 56:M40-44 M# 333   59:20  9:32
  403 Kevin J. O'Brien    Hamburg         NY  73/ 74:M35-39 M# 334   59:25  9:33
  404 Nicole G. Rolfe     Youngstown      NY   1/  1:F 1-19 F#  70   59:41  9:36
  405 Lareta E. Jenney    Hamburg         NY  20/ 22:F30-34 F#  71   59:56  9:38
  406 Barb A. Fleetwood   Elma            NY  21/ 22:F30-34 F#  72 1:00:02  9:39
  407 Anne Woodsworth     Pittsburgh      PA   6/  7:F45-49 F#  73 1:00:08  9:40
  408 Max R. Chudy        West Seneca     NY  74/ 74:M35-39 M# 335 1:00:11  9:41
  409 Cynthia A. Lynch    Buffalo         NY   5/  5:F20-24 F#  74 1:00:14  9:41
  410 Ella M. Thomas      Buffalo         NY   4/  5:F50-54 F#  75 1:01:18  9:51
  411 Timothy G. Decker   Tonawanda       NY  63/ 64:M30-34 M# 336 1:01:18  9:51
  412 Marsha Tillson      Shortsville     NY   1/  1:F60-90 F#  76 1:01:38  9:55
  413 Robert T. Hopcroft  St. Catharines  ON  17/ 17:M50-54 M# 337 1:02:51 10:06
  414 William D. Gandley  Amherst         NY  31/ 31:M45-49 M# 338 1:02:52 10:06
  415 Lucille Ronald      Dunnville       ON   7/  7:F40-44 F#  77 1:03:17 10:10
  416 Carolyn M. Morell   Buffalo         NY   7/  7:F45-49 F#  78 1:04:50 10:25
  417 Sheree A. Jackman   Amherst         NY  22/ 22:F30-34 F#  79 1:04:51 10:26
  418 Len Golan           Buffalo         NY  13/ 13:M60-90 M# 339 1:05:27 10:31
  419 Susan M. Keller     Cheektowaga     NY  18/ 18:F35-39 F#  80 1:05:35 10:33
  420 Brian E. Boguhn     Alden           NY  20/ 20:M20-24 M# 340 1:08:34 11:01
  421 Michael J. Klak     West Seneca     NY  64/ 64:M30-34 M# 341 1:11:21 11:28
  422 Barbara Von Wahlde  West Amherst    NY   5/  5:F50-54 F#  81 1:16:29 12:18
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY