-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Buffalo Philharmonic AC 10k                   
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                October 18, 1987                         
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Hawes         Batavia         NY   1/ 45:M25-29 M#   1   32:20  5:12
    2 Gary E. Moore       Alfred          NY   1/ 56:M30-34 M#   2   32:45  5:16
    3 Keith C. Gengras    Williamsville   NY   1/ 15:M20-24 M#   3   33:03  5:19
    4 William B. McMullen Batavia         NY   2/ 56:M30-34 M#   4   33:12  5:20
    5 Thomas C. Donnelly  Grand Island    NY   3/ 56:M30-34 M#   5   34:04  5:29
    6 Kenneth J. Hans     Buffalo         NY   2/ 15:M20-24 M#   6   34:13  5:30
    7 Fran H. Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   1/ 69:M35-39 M#   7   34:32  5:33
    8 Bob J. Cownie       Wayland         NY   2/ 69:M35-39 M#   8   34:39  5:34
    9 Dan Essler          Nunda           NY   4/ 56:M30-34 M#   9   34:43  5:35
   10 Rich Wisniewski     Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 69:M35-39 M#  10   35:03  5:38
   11 Frederick D. Gordon Buffalo         NY   1/ 39:M40-44 M#  11   35:08  5:39
   12 James E. Machmer    Buffalo         NY   5/ 56:M30-34 M#  12   35:10  5:39
   13 Dan F. Loncto       Buffalo         NY   4/ 69:M35-39 M#  13   35:14  5:40
   14 Brian K. Hart       Rochester       NY   6/ 56:M30-34 M#  14   35:29  5:42
   15 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   2/ 39:M40-44 M#  15   35:39  5:44
   16 James R. Mayer      Tonawanda       NY   7/ 56:M30-34 M#  16   35:46  5:45
   17 Mark P. Dowdall     Snyder          NY   3/ 15:M20-24 M#  17   36:08  5:49
   18 Hank Shealy         Blasdell        NY   1/ 22:M45-49 M#  18   36:10  5:49
   19 Brian P. Delaney    St. Catharines  ON   1/ 20:M50-54 M#  19   36:19  5:50
   20 Jim A. Schaffstall  Derby           NY   2/ 45:M25-29 M#  20   36:28  5:52
   21 Ron Krebs           Lancaster       NY   5/ 69:M35-39 M#  21   36:37  5:53
   22 David M. Soda       Hamburg         NY   3/ 39:M40-44 M#  22   36:38  5:53
   23 Michael J. Wasson   Grand Island    NY   6/ 69:M35-39 M#  23   36:47  5:55
   24 Robert Eley         Toronto         ON   2/ 20:M50-54 M#  24   36:56  5:56
   25 Brian J. Eley       Toronto         ON   3/ 45:M25-29 M#  25   36:56  5:56
   26 Jose M. Torres      Rochester       NY   4/ 45:M25-29 M#  26   37:02  5:57
   27 Robert L. Bitner    N. Tonawanda    NY   4/ 39:M40-44 M#  27   37:04  5:58
   28 Jim A. Sunners      Ridgeway        ON   4/ 15:M20-24 M#  28   37:08  5:58
   29 Bob Honan           Buffalo         NY   7/ 69:M35-39 M#  29   37:13  5:59
   30 Michael H. Harrison Orchard Park    NY   8/ 69:M35-39 M#  30   37:16  5:59
   31 Gordon L. Walker    Buffalo         NY   3/ 20:M50-54 M#  31   37:18  6:00
   32 Robert L. Cathcart  Buffalo         NY   5/ 45:M25-29 M#  32   37:30  6:02
   33 Paul P. Montesano   Buffalo         NY   8/ 56:M30-34 M#  33   37:33  6:02
   34 Frank A. McKeehan   Buffalo         NY   9/ 69:M35-39 M#  34   37:37  6:03
   35 David B. Wick       Orchard Park    NY   6/ 45:M25-29 M#  35   37:40  6:03
   36 John Niedzialowski  Kenmore         NY   5/ 39:M40-44 M#  36   37:41  6:04
   37 Tim Phalen          Williamsville   NY  10/ 69:M35-39 M#  37   37:44  6:04
   38 Greg M. Swick       St. Catharines  ON  11/ 69:M35-39 M#  38   37:58  6:06
   39 Jim Kenney          Cheektowaga     NY  12/ 69:M35-39 M#  39   37:58  6:06
   40 Brian J. Ginnane    Kenmore         NY   1/  7:M 1-19 M#  40   38:08  6:08
   41 Samuel Adams, Jr.   Amherst         NY   6/ 39:M40-44 M#  41   38:16  6:09
   42 Michael P. Lundy    Rome            NY   7/ 45:M25-29 M#  42   38:18  6:09
   43 Addison S. Love     Buffalo         NY   5/ 15:M20-24 M#  43   38:18  6:09
   44 Tony M. Stellrecht  Elma            NY   7/ 39:M40-44 M#  44   38:20  6:10
   45 Dave Healy          Tonawanda       NY   8/ 39:M40-44 M#  45   38:22  6:10
   46 Albert Degenaars    Derby           NY  13/ 69:M35-39 M#  46   38:29  6:11
   47 Sandy M. Swick      St. Catharines  ON   1/ 14:F30-34 F#   1   38:35  6:12
   48 Tom Hourihan        Orchard Park    NY   8/ 45:M25-29 M#  47   38:51  6:15
   49 Jim V. Galbo        Cheektowaga     NY  14/ 69:M35-39 M#  48   38:54  6:15
   50 Tom J. Coniglio     Tonawanda       NY   9/ 56:M30-34 M#  49   38:57  6:16
   51 Sam Bruce           Buffalo         NY  10/ 56:M30-34 M#  50   38:58  6:16
   52 Mark Clifford       Amherst         NY  15/ 69:M35-39 M#  51   38:58  6:16
   53 Kenneth Polchlopek  Depew           NY   2/  7:M 1-19 M#  52   39:00  6:16
   54 Tony P. Peluso      West Seneca     NY   2/ 22:M45-49 M#  53   39:02  6:17
   55 Thomas M. Edwards   Attica          NY  11/ 56:M30-34 M#  54   39:07  6:17
   56 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY   9/ 39:M40-44 M#  55   39:08  6:17
   57 Kevin D. Murrett    Buffalo         NY  12/ 56:M30-34 M#  56   39:15  6:19
   58 Scott W. Schunk     Depew           NY   3/  7:M 1-19 M#  57   39:15  6:19
   59 Hugh Arthur         Buffalo         NY  13/ 56:M30-34 M#  58   39:18  6:19
   60 David W. Rogers     Grand Island    NY   4/ 20:M50-54 M#  59   39:19  6:19
   61 Michael G. Curran   Buffalo         NY  14/ 56:M30-34 M#  60   39:22  6:20
   62 Terry Ross          East Rochester  NY  10/ 39:M40-44 M#  61   39:23  6:20
   63 Thomas G. O'Connor  Depew           NY  11/ 39:M40-44 M#  62   39:25  6:20
   64 James K. Keller     Niagara Falls   NY   9/ 45:M25-29 M#  63   39:27  6:21
   65 Donald L. Pembleton Kenmore         NY  15/ 56:M30-34 M#  64   39:28  6:21
   66 Brian J. Blake      Amherst         NY  16/ 69:M35-39 M#  65   39:29  6:21
   67 Paul A. Verklan     Lockport        NY  12/ 39:M40-44 M#  66   39:30  6:21
   68 Dominick S. Scalzo  Kenmore         NY  16/ 56:M30-34 M#  67   39:44  6:23
   69 Bethanne DeCiantis  Rochester       NY   1/  8:F25-29 F#   2   39:47  6:24
   70 Ron Scott           Buffalo         NY  17/ 56:M30-34 M#  68   39:47  6:24
   71 Lawrence Yapell     Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 22:M45-49 M#  69   39:48  6:24
   72 Steve Dee Johnson   Buffalo         NY   4/  7:M 1-19 M#  70   39:51  6:24
   73 David C. Leising    Angola          NY  18/ 56:M30-34 M#  71   40:01  6:26
   74 William M. Davis    Buffalo         NY  17/ 69:M35-39 M#  72   40:01  6:26
   75 Frank A. Broderick  Fort Erie       ON  18/ 69:M35-39 M#  73   40:05  6:27
   76 Jeffrey L. Ertel    Cheektowaga     NY  19/ 56:M30-34 M#  74   40:05  6:27
   77 Thomas S. Tobias    Buffalo         NY  20/ 56:M30-34 M#  75   40:06  6:27
   78 John M. Garrity     Buffalo         NY   1/ 15:M55-59 M#  76   40:07  6:27
   79 John P. Fenger      Williamsville   NY  13/ 39:M40-44 M#  77   40:12  6:28
   80 Brian E. Barrington Buffalo         NY  10/ 45:M25-29 M#  78   40:17  6:29
   81 Sheldon Wright, Jr. Buffalo         NY  19/ 69:M35-39 M#  79   40:18  6:29
   82 Richard N. Nachbar  Williamsville   NY  21/ 56:M30-34 M#  80   40:19  6:29
   83 Al R. Pedler        St. Catharines  ON   5/ 20:M50-54 M#  81   40:25  6:30
   84 Paul C. McDonald    Hamburg         NY   6/ 15:M20-24 M#  82   40:37  6:32
   85 Jan C. Jezioro      Buffalo         NY  20/ 69:M35-39 M#  83   40:40  6:32
   86 Chris A. Kaleta     West Amherst    NY  11/ 45:M25-29 M#  84   40:50  6:34
   87 Todd B. Koch        Williamsville   NY  21/ 69:M35-39 M#  85   40:53  6:34
   88 Robert J. Neuman    Buffalo         NY  22/ 56:M30-34 M#  86   40:54  6:35
   89 Geoffrey B. Boulden Lockport        NY  12/ 45:M25-29 M#  87   41:01  6:36
   90 Andrew R. Pecoraro  N. Tonawanda    NY  13/ 45:M25-29 M#  88   41:08  6:37
   91 Thomas E. Binda     Buffalo         NY  23/ 56:M30-34 M#  89   41:18  6:38
   92 Rodney O. Personius Buffalo         NY  22/ 69:M35-39 M#  90   41:18  6:38
   93 Jack O'Sullivan     West Seneca     NY   2/ 15:M55-59 M#  91   41:22  6:39
   94 John J. Shea        Buffalo         NY  14/ 45:M25-29 M#  92   41:27  6:40
   95 Michael P. Dunphy   Grimsby         ON  14/ 39:M40-44 M#  93   41:28  6:40
   96 Mark K. Metz        Buffalo         NY  15/ 45:M25-29 M#  94   41:31  6:40
   97 Eugene A. Kress     Buffalo         NY  16/ 45:M25-29 M#  95   41:32  6:41
   98 Karl E. Hawes       Derby           NY   6/ 20:M50-54 M#  96   41:33  6:41
   99 Michael S. Keller   West Amherst    NY  23/ 69:M35-39 M#  97   41:37  6:41
  100 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   4/ 22:M45-49 M#  98   41:45  6:43
  101 Ted A. Sauer        Niagara Falls   ON  24/ 69:M35-39 M#  99   41:45  6:43
  102 David J. Grugel     Buffalo         NY  24/ 56:M30-34 M# 100   41:49  6:43
  103 Michael J. Hoak     Hamburg         NY  25/ 69:M35-39 M# 101   41:50  6:44
  104 Carl R. DeLuca      Batavia         NY   5/ 22:M45-49 M# 102   41:53  6:44
  105 Don Smith           Grand Island    NY  15/ 39:M40-44 M# 103   41:54  6:44
  106 George W. Allen     Tonawanda       NY   6/ 22:M45-49 M# 104   41:55  6:44
  107 Peter F. Seitz      Buffalo         NY  17/ 45:M25-29 M# 105   41:57  6:45
  108 Steve H. Jackson    Buffalo         NY  18/ 45:M25-29 M# 106   42:04  6:46
  109 William J. Ferro    Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 15:M20-24 M# 107   42:05  6:46
  110 Adam Yalowich       Buffalo         NY  25/ 56:M30-34 M# 108   42:09  6:47
  111 Gregory Gallagher   East Aurora     NY  16/ 39:M40-44 M# 109   42:10  6:47
  112 Salvatore J. Teresi Twn  Tonawanda  NY  26/ 69:M35-39 M# 110   42:13  6:47
  113 Paula L. Steinig    Tonawanda       NY   1/  4:F20-24 F#   3   42:14  6:47
  114 William M. Casey    Williamsville   NY  17/ 39:M40-44 M# 111   42:15  6:48
  115 Jim Pedlow          Grand Island    NY  27/ 69:M35-39 M# 112   42:16  6:48
  116 Robert W. Ronald    Dunnville       ON  18/ 39:M40-44 M# 113   42:17  6:48
  117 John A. Berggren    Buffalo         NY   8/ 15:M20-24 M# 114   42:18  6:48
  118 Peter R. Galenda    Derby           NY  28/ 69:M35-39 M# 115   42:20  6:48
  119 Daryl R. Anderson   Hamburg         NY  26/ 56:M30-34 M# 116   42:22  6:49
  120 Patrick Harris, Jr. East Aurora     NY  27/ 56:M30-34 M# 117   42:31  6:50
  121 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY  28/ 56:M30-34 M# 118   42:36  6:51
  122 David A. Fiegel     Amherst         NY  19/ 45:M25-29 M# 119   42:38  6:51
  123 Thomas Charlesworth Buffalo         NY  19/ 39:M40-44 M# 120   42:41  6:52
  124 Robert Snider       Amherst         NY  20/ 39:M40-44 M# 121   42:43  6:52
  125 Thomas P. Connare   Buffalo         NY  21/ 39:M40-44 M# 122   42:45  6:52
  126 Gabriel Llabres     Buffalo         NY  22/ 39:M40-44 M# 123   42:48  6:53
  127 Connie A. Bialy     Hamburg         NY   1/ 17:F35-39 F#   4   42:50  6:53
  128 Bill Kraft          Irving          NY  29/ 69:M35-39 M# 124   43:00  6:55
  129 Gerald F. Walsh     Tonawanda       NY   7/ 22:M45-49 M# 125   43:02  6:55
  130 Donald Panikowski   Buffalo         NY  23/ 39:M40-44 M# 126   43:05  6:56
  131 Kenneth R. Szczesny Alden           NY  30/ 69:M35-39 M# 127   43:11  6:57
  132 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   7/ 20:M50-54 M# 128   43:21  6:58
  133 Paul W. Kullman     West Seneca     NY  20/ 45:M25-29 M# 129   43:22  6:58
  134 Peter S. Swartwout  Orchard Park    NY   8/ 20:M50-54 M# 130   43:26  6:59
  135 Raymond J. McMahon  East Aurora     NY   8/ 22:M45-49 M# 131   43:28  6:59
  136 Evan Glover         East Aurora     NY   9/ 22:M45-49 M# 132   43:29  6:59
  137 Karl E. Kipp        Lancaster       NY   3/ 15:M55-59 M# 133   43:31  7:00
  138 Warren Agler        St. Catharines  ON   9/ 20:M50-54 M# 134   43:53  7:03
  139 Brian D. O'Malley   Buffalo         NY  21/ 45:M25-29 M# 135   43:56  7:04
  140 Keith C. Schultz    Buffalo         NY  31/ 69:M35-39 M# 136   43:57  7:04
  141 Mike L. Morse       Attica          NY  24/ 39:M40-44 M# 137   43:57  7:04
  142 Janice Quackenbush  Depew           NY   1/ 11:F40-44 F#   5   43:58  7:04
  143 Sibatu Khahaifa     Attica          NY  25/ 39:M40-44 M# 138   44:00  7:04
  144 Vincent L. Contini  West Seneca     NY   9/ 15:M20-24 M# 139   44:02  7:05
  145 Theodore W. Kirst   Tonawanda       NY  32/ 69:M35-39 M# 140   44:03  7:05
  146 William G. Helmrath N. Tonawanda    NY   1/  6:M60-90 M# 141   44:05  7:05
  147 Robert Gonnella     Lancaster       NY  29/ 56:M30-34 M# 142   44:12  7:06
  148 Stephen Osborne     St. Catharines  ON  33/ 69:M35-39 M# 143   44:17  7:07
  149 Bob A. Schmidt      East Amherst    NY   4/ 15:M55-59 M# 144   44:17  7:07
  150 John E. Winiewicz   Lancaster       NY  34/ 69:M35-39 M# 145   44:23  7:08
  151 Fran G. Dillon      Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 11:F40-44 F#   6   44:25  7:08
  152 Brian Jaeger        Niagara Falls   ON  30/ 56:M30-34 M# 146   44:29  7:09
  153 Hubert T. Carlin    Buffalo         NY  10/ 22:M45-49 M# 147   44:30  7:09
  154 Ray F. Sheehan      St. Catharines  ON  31/ 56:M30-34 M# 148   44:31  7:09
  155 Charles A. Godfrey  Cheektowaga     NY  26/ 39:M40-44 M# 149   44:32  7:10
  156 Art Kelder          Hamburg         NY  35/ 69:M35-39 M# 150   44:33  7:10
  157 Edward J. Jablonski Medina          NY  10/ 20:M50-54 M# 151   44:33  7:10
  158 Philip Johnson      New Orleans     LA  11/ 22:M45-49 M# 152   44:35  7:10
  159 Cindy A. Thurston   Lockport        NY   2/  8:F25-29 F#   7   44:38  7:11
  160 Nick Schmitt        Buffalo         NY   5/ 15:M55-59 M# 153   44:42  7:11
  161 Don Rathbeger       Fredonia        NY   6/ 15:M55-59 M# 154   44:42  7:11
  162 Dennis P. Donner    Arcade          NY  22/ 45:M25-29 M# 155   44:46  7:12
  163 Jim G. Dock         Williamsville   NY  12/ 22:M45-49 M# 156   44:47  7:12
  164 Oliver C. Young     Buffalo         NY  32/ 56:M30-34 M# 157   44:53  7:13
  165 Gregg Morgan        Buffalo         NY  36/ 69:M35-39 M# 158   44:56  7:13
  166 John L. Knipp       N. Tonawanda    NY  37/ 69:M35-39 M# 159   44:56  7:13
  167 Timothy C. Geiger   Colden          NY  38/ 69:M35-39 M# 160   44:58  7:14
  168 Kathleen M. Casey   Buffalo         NY   2/ 17:F35-39 F#   8   45:01  7:14
  169 Judy Mowery         Fredonia        NY   3/ 11:F40-44 F#   9   45:04  7:15
  170 Gerald S. Magoffin  Williamsville   NY   7/ 15:M55-59 M# 161   45:05  7:15
  171 Thomas A. Knowles   Lancaster       NY  23/ 45:M25-29 M# 162   45:11  7:16
  172 Donald S. Stefanski Buffalo         NY  33/ 56:M30-34 M# 163   45:15  7:16
  173 Robert W. Henderson N. Tonawanda    NY  11/ 20:M50-54 M# 164   45:17  7:17
  174 D. David Hammond    Tonawanda       NY  12/ 20:M50-54 M# 165   45:20  7:17
  175 Roger J. Chambers   Buffalo         NY   2/  6:M60-90 M# 166   45:23  7:18
  176 Chester A. Cooley   Kenmore         NY  13/ 22:M45-49 M# 167   45:24  7:18
  177 Susan E. Seibert    Buffalo         NY   2/ 14:F30-34 F#  10   45:28  7:19
  178 Nicholas J. Zelasko Cheektowaga     NY  24/ 45:M25-29 M# 168   45:29  7:19
  179 Robert A. Kroll     Tonawanda       NY  25/ 45:M25-29 M# 169   45:33  7:19
  180 Val W. Hunter       Cleveland       OH  26/ 45:M25-29 M# 170   45:37  7:20
  181 Nancy Glover        East Aurora     NY   3/ 14:F30-34 F#  11   45:39  7:20
  182 Martin J. Schwab    Orchard Park    NY  14/ 22:M45-49 M# 171   45:44  7:21
  183 Carolyn R. Brown    Sanborn         NY   3/ 17:F35-39 F#  12   45:50  7:22
  184 Paul A. Thomas      St. Catharines  ON  13/ 20:M50-54 M# 172   45:54  7:23
  185 Nancy E. Wenger     East Aurora     NY   3/  8:F25-29 F#  13   45:55  7:23
  186 Terrance P. Gleason Williamsville   NY  10/ 15:M20-24 M# 173   45:58  7:23
  187 Nicholas A. Perino  Williamsville   NY  15/ 22:M45-49 M# 174   46:03  7:24
  188 Daniel Pieczynski   Williamsville   NY  14/ 20:M50-54 M# 175   46:10  7:25
  189 Douglas A. Dailey   N. Tonawanda    NY   5/  7:M 1-19 M# 176   46:12  7:26
  190 Mary T. Hannan      St. Catharines  ON   4/ 14:F30-34 F#  14   46:14  7:26
  191 Daniel J. Maltbie   Amherst         NY  27/ 45:M25-29 M# 177   46:15  7:26
  192 Larry R. McCoy      Buffalo         NY  39/ 69:M35-39 M# 178   46:20  7:27
  193 Charles D. Foster   Amherst         NY  34/ 56:M30-34 M# 179   46:24  7:28
  194 Lori Schick         Buffalo         NY   2/  4:F20-24 F#  15   46:25  7:28
  195 John P. Hewson      Buffalo         NY  35/ 56:M30-34 M# 180   46:29  7:28
  196 David A. Langs      Buffalo         NY  16/ 22:M45-49 M# 181   46:31  7:29
  197 Joseph C. Gagliano  Williamsville   NY  36/ 56:M30-34 M# 182   46:45  7:31
  198 Joe Kotaska         Batavia         NY  40/ 69:M35-39 M# 183   46:45  7:31
  199 Allan E. Denz       Hamburg         NY  41/ 69:M35-39 M# 184   46:48  7:31
  200 Karen M. Petrell    East Aurora     NY   4/  8:F25-29 F#  16   46:51  7:32
  201 James R. Maxson     Williamsville   NY  42/ 69:M35-39 M# 185   47:00  7:33
  202 Thomas M. Tempeny   Williamsville   NY  28/ 45:M25-29 M# 186   47:02  7:34
  203 Gerald Fitzpatrick  Williamsville   NY  37/ 56:M30-34 M# 187   47:03  7:34
  204 Bob Kaminski        Eggertsville    NY  27/ 39:M40-44 M# 188   47:23  7:37
  205 William J. Roof     East Aurora     NY  17/ 22:M45-49 M# 189   47:26  7:38
  206 Gary R. Brennan     Grand Island    NY  38/ 56:M30-34 M# 190   47:27  7:38
  207 Hal Dubin           Buffalo         NY  39/ 56:M30-34 M# 191   47:29  7:38
  208 Linda Lorenzen      Buffalo         NY   4/ 11:F40-44 F#  17   47:31  7:38
  209 William T. Bailey   Kenmore         NY  15/ 20:M50-54 M# 192   47:39  7:40
  210 Scott L. Wilson     Orchard Park    NY  29/ 45:M25-29 M# 193   47:42  7:40
  211 Maryanne Marshall   Williamsville   NY   4/ 17:F35-39 F#  18   47:44  7:40
  212 Alice D. Loncto     Buffalo         NY   5/ 14:F30-34 F#  19   47:45  7:41
  213 Neil M. Frank       Williamsville   NY  28/ 39:M40-44 M# 194   47:46  7:41
  214 Brian H. Foley      Buffalo         NY  30/ 45:M25-29 M# 195   47:47  7:41
  215 Joseph C. Masur     Niagara Falls   NY  40/ 56:M30-34 M# 196   47:48  7:41
  216 Darell J. McKenrick Depew           NY  41/ 56:M30-34 M# 197   47:54  7:42
  217 Eric G. Lyles       Buffalo         NY  42/ 56:M30-34 M# 198   48:04  7:44
  218 Thomas F. Keenan    Buffalo         NY  43/ 69:M35-39 M# 199   48:08  7:44
  219 Denis M. Everest    Buffalo         NY  43/ 56:M30-34 M# 200   48:10  7:45
  220 William P. Kirisits Buffalo         NY  44/ 56:M30-34 M# 201   48:11  7:45
  221 Greg Bonk           West Amherst    NY  29/ 39:M40-44 M# 202   48:12  7:45
  222 Trisha M. McCrea    Franklinville   NY   1/  3:F 1-19 F#  20   48:13  7:45
  223 Darlene A. Andolina North Collins   NY   6/ 14:F30-34 F#  21   48:16  7:46
  224 Eugene E. Schuta    Buffalo         NY  45/ 56:M30-34 M# 203   48:18  7:46
  225 Kevin J. Johnson    Buffalo         NY  44/ 69:M35-39 M# 204   48:19  7:46
  226 R. Sitzenstatter    Niagara Falls   NY   5/ 17:F35-39 F#  22   48:24  7:47
  227 Karen Medler        Buffalo         NY   6/ 17:F35-39 F#  23   48:25  7:47
  228 Norman Baker        Buffalo         NY  16/ 20:M50-54 M# 205   48:25  7:47
  229 Christopher Peters  Amherst         NY  46/ 56:M30-34 M# 206   48:32  7:48
  230 Michael Onjanow     Clarence Center NY  45/ 69:M35-39 M# 207   48:34  7:48
  231 John H. Mills       Buffalo         NY  31/ 45:M25-29 M# 208   48:37  7:49
  232 Betsy Gehring       Buffalo         NY   7/ 14:F30-34 F#  24   48:39  7:49
  233 Anthony M. Alessi   Buffalo         NY  32/ 45:M25-29 M# 209   48:40  7:49
  234 Ed J. Koral         Buffalo         NY  46/ 69:M35-39 M# 210   48:40  7:49
  235 Don J. Smith        Grand Island    NY   6/  7:M 1-19 M# 211   48:41  7:50
  236 Lawrence F. Mullan  Tonawanda       NY  47/ 69:M35-39 M# 212   48:44  7:50
  237 Robert J. Newhard   Tonawanda       NY  47/ 56:M30-34 M# 213   48:46  7:50
  238 Ralph B. Sirianni   Tonawanda       NY  48/ 69:M35-39 M# 214   48:46  7:50
  239 David V. Shaw       Buffalo         NY  30/ 39:M40-44 M# 215   48:46  7:50
  240 James P. Martin     Buffalo         NY  49/ 69:M35-39 M# 216   48:53  7:52
  241 Kathleen M. Hartman Niagara Falls   NY   1/  1:F99-99 F#  25   48:56  7:52
  242 Michael Zendan II   Williamsville   NY  11/ 15:M20-24 M# 217   48:56  7:52
  243 Thomas R. Tobias    Blasdell        NY   8/ 15:M55-59 M# 218   49:10  7:54
  244 James R. McBride    Corfu           NY  50/ 69:M35-39 M# 219   49:13  7:55
  245 Peter V. Tonsoline  Depew           NY  51/ 69:M35-39 M# 220   49:14  7:55
  246 David A. Lawrence   Buffalo         NY  48/ 56:M30-34 M# 221   49:18  7:56
  247 William Santos      Niagara Falls   NY  33/ 45:M25-29 M# 222   49:21  7:56
  248 John Clough         Buffalo         NY   9/ 15:M55-59 M# 223   49:23  7:56
  249 Richard W. Gibson   Niagara Falls   NY  52/ 69:M35-39 M# 224   49:24  7:57
  250 Richard MacDonald   Tonawanda       NY  53/ 69:M35-39 M# 225   49:25  7:57
  251 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 14:F30-34 F#  26   49:27  7:57
  252 Willard H. Rice     Niagara Falls   NY  54/ 69:M35-39 M# 226   49:29  7:57
  253 Mark A. Rossi       Buffalo         NY  34/ 45:M25-29 M# 227   49:29  7:57
  254 Lee Chase           Kenmore         NY  31/ 39:M40-44 M# 228   49:35  7:58
  255 John C. Wright      Kenmore         NY  49/ 56:M30-34 M# 229   49:35  7:58
  256 Kevin J. Hanley     Williamsville   NY  50/ 56:M30-34 M# 230   49:43  8:00
  257 Mary F. Casey       Williamsville   NY   5/ 11:F40-44 F#  27   49:47  8:00
  258 Suzanne F. Fenger   Williamsville   NY   6/ 11:F40-44 F#  28   49:53  8:01
  259 Barbara A. Mullan   Tonawanda       NY   7/ 17:F35-39 F#  29   49:54  8:01
  260 Russell D. Trippe   N. Tonawanda    NY  32/ 39:M40-44 M# 231   49:55  8:02
  261 George L. Greenwood Getzville       NY  18/ 22:M45-49 M# 232   49:55  8:02
  262 Patricia L. Field   East Aurora     NY   8/ 17:F35-39 F#  30   49:57  8:02
  263 Charles Schaffstall Orchard Park    NY   3/  6:M60-90 M# 233   50:03  8:03
  264 Chester A. Barosky  Niagara Falls   NY  51/ 56:M30-34 M# 234   50:07  8:03
  265 Buck Miller         N. Tonawanda    NY  55/ 69:M35-39 M# 235   50:09  8:04
  266 Howard M. Epstein   Buffalo         NY  35/ 45:M25-29 M# 236   50:11  8:04
  267 James W. Riley      Buffalo         NY  52/ 56:M30-34 M# 237   50:20  8:06
  268 John D. Porter      Port Robinson   ON  56/ 69:M35-39 M# 238   50:21  8:06
  269 Paul L. Chiavetta   Farnham         NY  57/ 69:M35-39 M# 239   50:21  8:06
  270 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  58/ 69:M35-39 M# 240   50:25  8:06
  271 Scott H. Robinson   Niagara Falls   NY  53/ 56:M30-34 M# 241   50:34  8:08
  272 David K. Mutton     N. Tonawanda    NY  33/ 39:M40-44 M# 242   50:36  8:08
  273 Henry J. Kowal      West Seneca     NY  54/ 56:M30-34 M# 243   50:40  8:09
  274 George Tillson      Shortsville     NY  10/ 15:M55-59 M# 244   50:44  8:09
  275 Thomas Fitzsimmons  Cheektowaga     NY  17/ 20:M50-54 M# 245   50:46  8:10
  276 Joseph R. Laspro    Attica          NY  18/ 20:M50-54 M# 246   50:48  8:10
  277 Mary Alice C. Giese Tonawanda       NY   9/ 17:F35-39 F#  31   50:50  8:10
  278 Patricia Montondo   Buffalo         NY   9/ 14:F30-34 F#  32   50:57  8:11
  279 Helene K. Block     Depew           NY   1/  3:F50-54 F#  33   50:58  8:12
  280 James White         Wainfleet       ON  55/ 56:M30-34 M# 247   51:01  8:12
  281 Robert V. Krug      Buffalo         NY   7/  7:M 1-19 M# 248   51:02  8:12
  282 Don Gugel           Batavia         NY  11/ 15:M55-59 M# 249   51:05  8:13
  283 Mary Anne Gay       Buffalo         NY  10/ 17:F35-39 F#  34   51:11  8:14
  284 Patrick J. McEvoy   Buffalo         NY  59/ 69:M35-39 M# 250   51:12  8:14
  285 Clem R. Arrison     Williamsville   NY  12/ 15:M55-59 M# 251   51:15  8:14
  286 Roger V. Clancy     Tonawanda       NY   4/  6:M60-90 M# 252   51:26  8:16
  287 Don Gilden          West Amherst    NY  13/ 15:M55-59 M# 253   51:33  8:17
  288 Larry Meyers        Buffalo         NY  19/ 22:M45-49 M# 254   51:36  8:18
  289 Thomas R. Marciniak Williamsville   NY  60/ 69:M35-39 M# 255   51:40  8:18
  290 Gary N. Maciolek    Tonawanda       NY  12/ 15:M20-24 M# 256   51:46  8:19
  291 David A. Kibler     Lockport        NY  36/ 45:M25-29 M# 257   51:47  8:20
  292 Anthony Marinaccio  West Seneca     NY  34/ 39:M40-44 M# 258   51:57  8:21
  293 Robert Murphy       Buffalo         NY  61/ 69:M35-39 M# 259   52:03  8:22
  294 Janice M. Walter    Buffalo         NY   3/  4:F20-24 F#  35   52:18  8:25
  295 Jack A. Mcgowan     Buffalo         NY  37/ 45:M25-29 M# 260   52:22  8:25
  296 Peg A. Bodie        Williamsville   NY  11/ 17:F35-39 F#  36   52:31  8:27
  297 Jeffrey Pilkington  Tonawanda       NY  13/ 15:M20-24 M# 261   52:36  8:27
  298 Timothy G. Decker   Kenmore         NY  56/ 56:M30-34 M# 262   52:43  8:29
  299 Howard J. Lieberman Buffalo         NY  62/ 69:M35-39 M# 263   52:51  8:30
  300 John W. Parkinson   Buffalo         NY  35/ 39:M40-44 M# 264   52:57  8:31
  301 Leonard Mankiewicz  Cheektowaga     NY  14/ 15:M55-59 M# 265   53:07  8:32
  302 Kenneth F. Manly    Buffalo         NY  20/ 22:M45-49 M# 266   53:07  8:32
  303 Mack S. Luchey      Buffalo         NY  21/ 22:M45-49 M# 267   53:15  8:34
  304 Karl Kozlikowski    Cheektowaga     NY  63/ 69:M35-39 M# 268   53:18  8:34
  305 Amy E. Ross         Buffalo         NY   5/  8:F25-29 F#  37   53:28  8:36
  306 James T. Inman      Tonawanda       NY  36/ 39:M40-44 M# 269   53:29  8:36
  307 D. Harder-Everest   Buffalo         NY  10/ 14:F30-34 F#  38   53:31  8:36
  308 Ann L. Henderson    Batavia         NY  12/ 17:F35-39 F#  39   53:40  8:38
  309 Thomas J. Nelson    Batavia         NY  37/ 39:M40-44 M# 270   53:40  8:38
  310 Joseph A. Maciolek  Tonawanda       NY  22/ 22:M45-49 M# 271   53:51  8:39
  311 Loretta Shehan      Buffalo         NY   1/  2:F60-90 F#  40   53:58  8:41
  312 Kathleen Campbell   Buffalo         NY   7/ 11:F40-44 F#  41   54:00  8:41
  313 Linda L. Winters    Buffalo         NY   6/  8:F25-29 F#  42   54:14  8:43
  314 Francine Brooks     Williamsville   NY   8/ 11:F40-44 F#  43   54:16  8:43
  315 Cynthia E. Lembo    Buffalo         NY   2/  3:F 1-19 F#  44   54:24  8:45
  316 William E. Hynes    East Amherst    NY  64/ 69:M35-39 M# 272   54:28  8:45
  317 Douglas R. Stroud   Williamsville   NY  14/ 15:M20-24 M# 273   54:29  8:46
  318 Vera B. Arrison     Williamsville   NY   1/  1:F55-59 F#  45   54:30  8:46
  319 Kenneth S. Shuman   Buffalo         NY  38/ 45:M25-29 M# 274   54:33  8:46
  320 Theodore E. Saraf   Lockport        NY  39/ 45:M25-29 M# 275   54:47  8:48
  321 Frank D. Sansone    Lancaster       NY  65/ 69:M35-39 M# 276   54:53  8:49
  322 Tom D. Moore        Jamestown       NY   5/  6:M60-90 M# 277   54:56  8:50
  323 Thomas L. McIntyre  N. Tonawanda    NY  66/ 69:M35-39 M# 278   55:06  8:52
  324 Janet M. Deltuva    Cheektowaga     NY  11/ 14:F30-34 F#  46   55:09  8:52
  325 Jo A. Kerkohoven    St. Catharines  ON  19/ 20:M50-54 M# 279   55:09  8:52
  326 Michelle D. Rose    Grand Island    NY   4/  4:F20-24 F#  47   55:12  8:52
  327 Mike R. Mahiques    Grand Island    NY  40/ 45:M25-29 M# 280   55:12  8:52
  328 Lisa Capell         Buffalo         NY  12/ 14:F30-34 F#  48   55:13  8:53
  329 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   2/  3:F50-54 F#  49   55:14  8:53
  330 Jim A. Dyer         Burlington      ON  20/ 20:M50-54 M# 281   55:26  8:55
  331 Lawrence J. Regan   Buffalo         NY  41/ 45:M25-29 M# 282   55:52  8:59
  332 Al J. Toth          Fonthill        ON  42/ 45:M25-29 M# 283   56:09  9:02
  333 K. Kozlikowski      Buffalo         NY  13/ 17:F35-39 F#  50   56:12  9:02
  334 Steve Banko         Hamburg         NY  38/ 39:M40-44 M# 284   56:18  9:03
  335 Gerard T. Musial    Depew           NY  15/ 15:M55-59 M# 285   56:20  9:03
  336 M. A. Leyendeckers  Buffalo         NY  43/ 45:M25-29 M# 286   56:35  9:06
  337 Gail F. Popovich    Kenmore         NY   7/  8:F25-29 F#  51   56:37  9:06
  338 Allyson M. Harrison Stevensville    ON   9/ 11:F40-44 F#  52   56:43  9:07
  339 John C. Cunnane     Stevensville    ON  39/ 39:M40-44 M# 287   56:44  9:07
  340 Barbara E. Clark    Buffalo         NY  14/ 17:F35-39 F#  53   56:54  9:09
  341 Harry E. McCrea     Lockport        NY  67/ 69:M35-39 M# 288   56:55  9:09
  342 Lawrence Schroeder  Getzville       NY  68/ 69:M35-39 M# 289   56:55  9:09
  343 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY  15/ 17:F35-39 F#  54   57:24  9:14
  344 Carolyn A. Benner   Kenmore         NY  13/ 14:F30-34 F#  55   57:30  9:15
  345 Maureen Regan       Getzville       NY  14/ 14:F30-34 F#  56   57:32  9:15
  346 Ruth E. Ralston     Stevensville    ON  16/ 17:F35-39 F#  57   58:28  9:24
  347 Jim R. Ralston      Stevensville    ON  69/ 69:M35-39 M# 290   58:29  9:24
  348 Ellen E. Schumacher Amherst         NY   3/  3:F 1-19 F#  58   58:35  9:25
  349 Marsha Tillson      Shortsville     NY   2/  2:F60-90 F#  59   59:00  9:29
  350 Joseph W. Eye       Orchard Park    NY  44/ 45:M25-29 M# 291   59:28  9:34
  351 Edith A. Radice     Buffalo         NY   3/  3:F50-54 F#  60   59:51  9:37
  352 Peter R. Gottfried  Tonawanda       NY  15/ 15:M20-24 M# 292 1:00:43  9:46
  353 Linda M. Hoolihan   West Amherst    NY  10/ 11:F40-44 F#  61 1:01:08  9:50
  354 Lucille Ronald      Dunnville       ON  11/ 11:F40-44 F#  62 1:01:31  9:53
  355 Denise D. Schunk    Amherst         NY   8/  8:F25-29 F#  63 1:01:36  9:54
  356 Susan K. Mutton     N. Tonawanda    NY  17/ 17:F35-39 F#  64 1:01:53  9:57
  357 Leonard J. Golan    Buffalo         NY   6/  6:M60-90 M# 293 1:01:57  9:58
  358 Richard Zafuto      Lockport        NY  45/ 45:M25-29 M# 294 1:18:20 12:36
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY