-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Variety Village 10k                          
                            Scarborough, Ontario                         
                                June 7, 1986                             
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  Graham Anderson     Scarborough     ON   1/ 17:M20-29 M#   1   31:57  5:08
   2  Glen Norcliffe      Toronto         ON   1/ 14:M40-44 M#   2   32:40  5:15
   3  Usher Posluszny     Guelph          ON   1/ 15:M35-39 M#   3   32:47  5:16
   4  David Scarrow       Tara            ON   1/ 11:M 1-19 M#   4   32:58  5:18
   5  Tom Tushingham      Toronto         ON   2/ 14:M40-44 M#   5   33:09  5:20
   6  Stephen Walker      Mississauga     ON   2/ 15:M35-39 M#   6   33:22  5:22
   7  Chris Scarrow       Tara            ON   2/ 11:M 1-19 M#   7   33:29  5:23
   8  Bradford Simser     Toronto         ON   3/ 15:M35-39 M#   8   33:46  5:26
   9  Victor Matthews     Guelph          ON   1/ 14:M45-49 M#   9   33:46  5:26
  10  Murray W. Yack      Willowdale      ON   4/ 15:M35-39 M#  10   33:57  5:27
  11  Gary Mossman        Scarborough     ON   1/ 14:M30-34 M#  11   34:21  5:31
  12  Charlie McCullough  Toronto         ON   5/ 15:M35-39 M#  12   34:26  5:32
  13  Patrick Knight      Scarborough     ON   2/ 17:M20-29 M#  13   34:32  5:33
  14  Brian O'Connor      Scarborough     ON   3/ 17:M20-29 M#  14   34:32  5:33
  15  Luke A. Hohenadel   Guelph          ON   4/ 17:M20-29 M#  15   34:40  5:34
  16  Greg Allan          Toronto         ON   2/ 14:M30-34 M#  16   34:50  5:36
  17  Michael Meredith    Toronto         ON   2/ 14:M45-49 M#  17   34:57  5:37
  18  Mike McConnell      Scarborough     ON   3/ 14:M40-44 M#  18   35:00  5:38
  19  Gino Vendetti       Scarborough     ON   5/ 17:M20-29 M#  19   35:03  5:38
  20  Sam Zelin           Guelph          ON   3/ 14:M45-49 M#  20   35:16  5:40
  21  James P. Rawling    Willowdale      ON   3/ 14:M30-34 M#  21   36:00  5:47
  22  Richard Bailey      Scarborough     ON   6/ 15:M35-39 M#  22   36:33  5:53
  23  Jim McLean          Pickering       ON   4/ 14:M40-44 M#  23   36:38  5:53
  24  Al Herron           Tara            ON   3/ 11:M 1-19 M#  24   37:52  6:05
  25  Paul Hero           Toronto         ON   6/ 17:M20-29 M#  25   38:14  6:09
  26  Jim Gofton          Scarborough     ON   7/ 17:M20-29 M#  26   38:31  6:12
  27  Clifford Hall       Downsview       ON   1/  9:M60-64 M#  27   38:37  6:13
  28  Razani Fulwell      Toronto         ON   5/ 14:M40-44 M#  28   38:39  6:13
  29  Kane Won            Willowdale      ON   8/ 17:M20-29 M#  29   38:46  6:14
  30  Norman Lum          Toronto         ON   9/ 17:M20-29 M#  30   38:46  6:14
  31  Jim Ward            Toronto         ON   6/ 14:M40-44 M#  31   38:51  6:15
  32  Tony Price          Scarborough     ON   7/ 15:M35-39 M#  32   38:59  6:16
  33  Jean-Paul Richer    Scarborough     ON   4/ 14:M45-49 M#  33   39:04  6:17
  34  Chris Lach          Scarborough     ON  10/ 17:M20-29 M#  34   39:06  6:17
  35  James Pascoe        Agincourt       ON   5/ 14:M45-49 M#  35   39:09  6:18
  36  Kurt M. Gelbhaar    Sudbury         ON   2/  9:M60-64 M#  36   39:24  6:20
  37  Steve Deemer        West Hill       ON   4/ 11:M 1-19 M#  37   39:30  6:21
  38  David Bell          Scarborough     ON   4/ 14:M30-34 M#  38   39:30  6:21
  39  Mendal Smith        Ajax            ON   1/  5:M50-54 M#  39   39:32  6:21
  40  Drago Jacob         Toronto         ON   6/ 14:M45-49 M#  40   39:44  6:23
  41  Tim Dennehy         Don Mills       ON   8/ 15:M35-39 M#  41   39:48  6:24
  42  Bill Gray           Oak Ridges      ON   5/ 14:M30-34 M#  42   40:08  6:27
  43  John Farmer         Ajax            ON   7/ 14:M45-49 M#  43   40:41  6:32
  44  Mark Fitzpatrick    Scarborough     ON   7/ 14:M40-44 M#  44   40:52  6:34
  45  Andy Zevenhuizen    Toronto         ON   6/ 14:M30-34 M#  45   40:58  6:35
  46  Michael G. Brown    Oakville        ON   5/ 11:M 1-19 M#  46   41:00  6:35
  47  John Triantafillou  Scarborough     ON   8/ 14:M40-44 M#  47   41:07  6:37
  48  Volkmar Bandermann  Toronto         ON   8/ 14:M45-49 M#  48   41:09  6:37
  49  Thomas G. Lynn      Toronto         ON   7/ 14:M30-34 M#  49   41:10  6:37
  50  Desmond Blacquiere  Scarborough     ON   2/  5:M50-54 M#  50   41:28  6:40
  51  Derek Brown         Scarborough     ON  11/ 17:M20-29 M#  51   41:40  6:42
  52  John Lowe-Wylde     West Hill       ON   1/  4:M55-59 M#  52   41:44  6:43
  53  Daniel A. Leonard   Toronto         ON   8/ 14:M30-34 M#  53   41:57  6:45
  54  Reg Lundy           Keswick         ON   9/ 14:M30-34 M#  54   42:00  6:45
  55  Wilf Hartzenberg    Brampton        ON   3/  9:M60-64 M#  55   42:05  6:46
  56  Michael Won         Willowdale      ON  12/ 17:M20-29 M#  56   42:15  6:48
  57  Ted Hungerson       Maple           ON   9/ 14:M45-49 M#  57   42:37  6:51
  58  Alex Amm            Toronto         ON   6/ 11:M 1-19 M#  58   42:46  6:53
  59  John P. Reynolds    Scarborough     ON   9/ 15:M35-39 M#  59   42:47  6:53
  60  Arthur Wilson       Cambridge       ON   4/  9:M60-64 M#  60   42:51  6:53
  61  Emil Szinegh        Toronto         ON   9/ 14:M40-44 M#  61   42:56  6:54
  62  Raymond Atance      Scarborough     ON   5/  9:M60-64 M#  62   43:01  6:55
  63  Vince Cascone       Agincourt       ON  10/ 14:M45-49 M#  63   43:13  6:57
  64  Sherry McLean       Pickering       ON   1/ 10:F35-39 F#   1   43:20  6:58
  65  Peter Traynor       Ajax            ON  10/ 14:M40-44 M#  64   43:34  7:00
  66  Robert Brettell     Stouffville     ON  11/ 14:M40-44 M#  65   43:51  7:03
  67  Dave Logan          Toronto         ON   3/  5:M50-54 M#  66   43:54  7:03
  68  Robert Welsh        Toronto         ON   2/  4:M55-59 M#  67   43:54  7:03
  69  Richard Partridge   Scarborough     ON  13/ 17:M20-29 M#  68   43:55  7:04
  70  Tony Malloy         London          ON  11/ 14:M45-49 M#  69   44:06  7:05
  71  Marlene Zelin       Guelph          ON   1/  2:F40-44 F#   2   44:11  7:06
  72  Robert Page         Scarborough     ON   3/  4:M55-59 M#  70   44:12  7:06
  73  Molly Turner        Scarborough     ON   1/  2:F50-54 F#   3   44:15  7:07
  74  Jeremy Rempel       Niagara-On-Lake ON   7/ 11:M 1-19 M#  71   44:18  7:07
  75  Peter A. Fellowes   Toronto         ON   6/  9:M60-64 M#  72   44:23  7:08
  76  Janine Jorgensen    Don Mills       ON   2/ 10:F35-39 F#   4   44:26  7:09
  77  George J. Arnott    Scarborough     ON  10/ 15:M35-39 M#  73   44:37  7:10
  78  Greg Wall           Cambridge       ON  11/ 15:M35-39 M#  74   44:37  7:10
  79  Gerry Hayward       Toronto         ON  10/ 14:M30-34 M#  75   44:44  7:12
  80  James Fisher        Toronto         ON  12/ 14:M40-44 M#  76   45:27  7:18
  81  Todd Glenn          Toronto         ON  11/ 14:M30-34 M#  77   45:37  7:20
  82  Michael Obrady      Scarborough     ON  12/ 15:M35-39 M#  78   45:37  7:20
  83  Owen Cochrane       Scarborough     ON   4/  5:M50-54 M#  79   45:51  7:22
  84  Paul F. Allen       Scarborough     ON  12/ 14:M30-34 M#  80   46:11  7:25
  85  James Stevenson     Scarborough     ON  13/ 14:M40-44 M#  81   46:11  7:25
  86  Ruth Fallis         Scarborough     ON   3/ 10:F35-39 F#   5   46:15  7:26
  87  Ruth Carrier        Toronto         ON   1/  2:F55-59 F#   6   46:31  7:29
  88  Reg Lamont          Burlington      ON   1/  2:M65-69 M#  82   46:41  7:30
  89  Dorly Brechbuehl    Toronto         ON   1/  1:F60-64 F#   7   46:51  7:32
  90  Edward Vivancos     Toronto         ON   2/  2:M65-69 M#  83   47:11  7:35
  91  Leslie Curry        Toronto         ON   7/  9:M60-64 M#  84   47:26  7:38
  92  Brian T. Jackson    West Hill       ON  12/ 14:M45-49 M#  85   47:31  7:38
  93  Don Farquharson     West Hill       ON   8/  9:M60-64 M#  86   47:35  7:39
  94  Mario Gasparovic    Scarborough     ON   4/  4:M55-59 M#  87   48:05  7:44
  95  Ray Graham          Scarborough     ON  13/ 15:M35-39 M#  88   48:10  7:45
  96  C. Markwart         Scarborough     ON   8/ 11:M 1-19 M#  89   48:22  7:47
  97  David Nolan         Scarborough     ON  14/ 15:M35-39 M#  90   48:37  7:49
  98  Bill Armstrong      Scarborough     ON  14/ 17:M20-29 M#  91   48:39  7:49
  99  Ron Baker           Scarborough     ON  14/ 14:M40-44 M#  92   48:44  7:50
 100  Barbara Suyama      Scarborough     ON   4/ 10:F35-39 F#   8   48:51  7:51
 101  David Payne         Richmond Hill   ON  13/ 14:M30-34 M#  93   48:58  7:52
 102  David Plouffe       Stouffville     ON  15/ 17:M20-29 M#  94   49:17  7:55
 103  James P. Quan       Scarborough     ON   9/  9:M60-64 M#  95   49:35  7:58
 104  Connie Hayward      Toronto         ON   1/  4:F20-29 F#   9   49:47  8:00
 105  Beth Selby          Toronto         ON   1/  5:F30-34 F#  10   49:56  8:02
 106  Fiona Walker        Stouffville     ON   1/  2:F 1-19 F#  11   50:03  8:03
 107  Liese Lowe-Wylde    West Hill       ON   2/  2:F55-59 F#  12   50:23  8:06
 108  Larry Gies          Etobicoke       ON  13/ 14:M45-49 M#  96   50:24  8:06
 109  Russ Bradshaw       Scarborough     ON  15/ 15:M35-39 M#  97   50:34  8:08
 110  Corinne Harvey      Toronto         ON   2/  5:F30-34 F#  13   50:50  8:10
 111  Jacilynne Sanders   Toronto         ON   5/ 10:F35-39 F#  14   50:50  8:10
 112  Steve Johnston      Scarborough     ON  16/ 17:M20-29 M#  98   50:51  8:11
 113  Guilda Dube         Pickering       ON   1/  2:F45-49 F#  15   51:39  8:18
 114  Wendy Lucas         Toronto         ON   2/  4:F20-29 F#  16   51:55  8:21
 115  Sally Stewart       Toronto         ON   3/  4:F20-29 F#  17   52:04  8:22
 116  Pam Cook            Scarborough     ON   6/ 10:F35-39 F#  18   52:04  8:22
 117  Tony Belchetz       Don Mills       ON   5/  5:M50-54 M#  99   52:10  8:23
 118  Sidney Pritchard    Willowdale      ON   1/  1:M70-90 M# 100   52:22  8:25
 119  Judith Kazdan       Willowdale      ON   1/  1:F65-90 F#  19   52:26  8:26
 120  Leona Newman        Guelph          ON   2/  2:F50-54 F#  20   54:37  8:47
 121  Jane McCabe         Scarborough     ON   3/  5:F30-34 F#  21   54:47  8:48
 122  Dan McCabe          Scarborough     ON  17/ 17:M20-29 M# 101   55:00  8:51
 123  John F. Robertson   Scarborough     ON  14/ 14:M30-34 M# 102   55:44  8:58
 124  Gail M. Marmoreo    Toronto         ON   7/ 10:F35-39 F#  22   56:17  9:03
 125  Judy Campbell       Toronto         ON   4/  5:F30-34 F#  23   56:17  9:03
 126  Lloyd Hamilton      Scarborough     ON  14/ 14:M45-49 M# 103   57:42  9:17
 127  Kelly Cascone       Agincourt       ON   2/  2:F 1-19 F#  24   57:53  9:18
 128  Carolyn Trinier     Scarborough     ON   8/ 10:F35-39 F#  25 1:00:23  9:42
 129  Marnie Mccoubrey    Scarborough     ON   9/ 10:F35-39 F#  26 1:00:29  9:43
 130  Louise Cascone      Agincourt       ON   2/  2:F40-44 F#  27 1:01:54  9:57
 131  Riva Siegal         Toronto         ON   2/  2:F45-49 F#  28 1:01:57  9:58
 132  Terry Glenn         Toronto         ON   5/  5:F30-34 F#  29 1:02:05  9:59
 133  Jan E. Main         Toronto         ON  10/ 10:F35-39 F#  30 1:03:44 10:15
 134  Joe Zuppanic        Oshawa          ON   9/ 11:M 1-19 M# 104 1:14:00 11:54
 135  Paul Rehel          Oshawa          ON  10/ 11:M 1-19 M# 105 1:24:30 13:35
 136  Laura Misciagna     Scarborough     ON   4/  4:F20-29 F#  31 1:28:53 14:17
 137  Blair Crawford      Oshawa          ON  11/ 11:M 1-19 M# 106 1:36:21 15:29
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY