-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   Canusa 10k                            
                               Hamilton, Ontario                         
                                 June 22, 1986                           
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Andy J. Kore        Welland         ON   1/ 51:M20-29 M#   1   31:07  5:00
    2 David A. Lamont     Mount Forest    ON   2/ 51:M20-29 M#   2   31:19  5:02
    3 Dave I. Kalmats     Welland         ON   1/ 94:M30-39 M#   3   33:04  5:19
    4 Paul A. Morrison    Ancaster        ON   3/ 51:M20-29 M#   4   33:32  5:23
    5 John S. Gonzales    Burlington      ON   1/ 27:M 1-19 M#   5   34:08  5:29
    6 Mike G. Perozak     Ancaster        ON   4/ 51:M20-29 M#   6   34:12  5:30
    7 Benjamin F. Ralston Hamilton        ON   5/ 51:M20-29 M#   7   34:15  5:30
    8 James L. Lupton     Hamilton        ON   1/ 55:M40-49 M#   8   34:21  5:31
    9 Myles D. Sergeant   Dundas          ON   6/ 51:M20-29 M#   9   34:27  5:32
   10 Dan Logan           Hamilton        ON   2/ 94:M30-39 M#  10   34:30  5:33
   11 Michael D. Borland  Toronto         ON   3/ 94:M30-39 M#  11   34:33  5:33
   12 Andrew W. Bielecki  Ottawa          ON   7/ 51:M20-29 M#  12   34:34  5:33
   13 Peter A. Fish       Hamilton        ON   2/ 55:M40-49 M#  13   34:45  5:35
   14 John A. Lemmex      Burlington      ON   8/ 51:M20-29 M#  14   35:24  5:41
   15 John Rook           Brantford       ON   4/ 94:M30-39 M#  15   35:27  5:42
   16 Doug Barber         Owen Sound      ON   5/ 94:M30-39 M#  16   35:44  5:45
   17 Mike J. Rigglesford Brantford       ON   6/ 94:M30-39 M#  17   35:46  5:45
   18 Al Choromanskis     Burlington      ON   7/ 94:M30-39 M#  18   36:02  5:48
   19 Ronald G. Gehl      Kitchener       ON   8/ 94:M30-39 M#  19   36:03  5:48
   20 Larry White         Hamilton        ON   9/ 94:M30-39 M#  20   36:07  5:48
   21 Jim McIlwham        Coburg          ON   1/ 15:M50-59 M#  21   36:17  5:50
   22 Pauline C. Watson   Burlington      ON   1/ 21:F30-39 F#   1   36:31  5:52
   23 Jim Moses           Kitchener       ON   2/ 15:M50-59 M#  22   36:35  5:53
   24 Brian C. Down       Hamilton        ON   2/ 27:M 1-19 M#  23   36:59  5:57
   25 Gary Roversi        Welland         ON   9/ 51:M20-29 M#  24   37:03  5:57
   26 Brendan A. Wycks    London          ON  10/ 51:M20-29 M#  25   37:04  5:58
   27 Tony Giblin         St. Catharines  ON   3/ 15:M50-59 M#  26   37:17  6:00
   28 Joceline Otis       Hamilton        ON   1/ 21:F20-29 F#   2   37:26  6:01
   29 Michael L. Veit     Cambridge       ON  11/ 51:M20-29 M#  27   37:50  6:05
   30 Allan Lindsay       Hamilton        ON  10/ 94:M30-39 M#  28   37:58  6:06
   31 Danny E. Weigel     Waterloo        ON  12/ 51:M20-29 M#  29   38:00  6:07
   32 Ivan Rival          Ottawa          ON  11/ 94:M30-39 M#  30   38:04  6:07
   33 Gary B. Chapman     Dundas          ON   3/ 27:M 1-19 M#  31   38:28  6:11
   34 Robert J. Pusching  Hamilton        ON  12/ 94:M30-39 M#  32   38:33  6:12
   35 Raymond D'Andrade   Ancaster        ON  13/ 94:M30-39 M#  33   38:40  6:13
   36 Glen Sibley         Hamilton        ON  13/ 51:M20-29 M#  34   38:45  6:14
   37 Brenda L. Thompson  London          ON   2/ 21:F20-29 F#   3   38:45  6:14
   38 Michael Reidy       Hamilton        ON  14/ 94:M30-39 M#  35   38:48  6:14
   39 Jess Heroux         Burlington      ON   3/ 55:M40-49 M#  36   38:49  6:14
   40 Rodney G. Rhem      Hamilton        ON  14/ 51:M20-29 M#  37   38:54  6:15
   41 Robert J. Long      St. Thomas      ON   4/ 55:M40-49 M#  38   38:55  6:15
   42 George C. Lee       Willowdale      ON  15/ 94:M30-39 M#  39   38:56  6:16
   43 Peter G. Sutherland Hamilton        ON  16/ 94:M30-39 M#  40   38:58  6:16
   44 Wayne R. Hawthorn   Waterloo        ON   5/ 55:M40-49 M#  41   38:59  6:16
   45 Mike W. Szelag      Hamilton        ON  17/ 94:M30-39 M#  42   39:13  6:18
   46 Richard J. Vader    Woodstock       ON  18/ 94:M30-39 M#  43   39:13  6:18
   47 Robert C. Gladish   Willowdale      ON  19/ 94:M30-39 M#  44   39:30  6:21
   48 George W. Ferguson  Hamilton        ON  20/ 94:M30-39 M#  45   39:35  6:22
   49 Doug B. Goodbrand   Brantford       ON  15/ 51:M20-29 M#  46   39:37  6:22
   50 Gerry D. Moan       Milton          ON   6/ 55:M40-49 M#  47   39:38  6:22
   51 Bradley S. O'Hara   Sarnia          ON  21/ 94:M30-39 M#  48   39:41  6:23
   52 Bob Ranalli         Hamilton        ON   7/ 55:M40-49 M#  49   40:09  6:27
   53 Thomas L. Machese   Hamilton        ON   8/ 55:M40-49 M#  50   40:19  6:29
   54 Kevin D. Chapman    Dundas          ON   4/ 27:M 1-19 M#  51   40:25  6:30
   55 Peter P. Ticki      Hamilton        ON  22/ 94:M30-39 M#  52   40:28  6:30
   56 Douglas R. Day      Hamilton        ON   9/ 55:M40-49 M#  53   40:35  6:31
   57 Michael G. Sydor    Burlington      ON  16/ 51:M20-29 M#  54   40:45  6:33
   58 Mark S. Kennedy     Dundas          ON  17/ 51:M20-29 M#  55   40:51  6:34
   59 William D. Coleman  Hamilton        ON  23/ 94:M30-39 M#  56   41:06  6:36
   60 Paul D. Carr        Hamilton        ON  18/ 51:M20-29 M#  57   41:11  6:37
   61 Doug B. McGill      London          ON  24/ 94:M30-39 M#  58   41:19  6:39
   62 Bill S. Eastman     Stoney Creek    ON   5/ 27:M 1-19 M#  59   41:22  6:39
   63 Peter J. Farr       Hamilton        ON   6/ 27:M 1-19 M#  60   41:24  6:39
   64 Bill G. Reid        Ancaster        ON  25/ 94:M30-39 M#  61   41:26  6:40
   65 Edward J. Devlin    Hamilton        ON  26/ 94:M30-39 M#  62   41:31  6:40
   66 David Kirk          Orangeville     ON  27/ 94:M30-39 M#  63   41:35  6:41
   67 Davor Cepo          Stoney Creek    ON   7/ 27:M 1-19 M#  64   41:40  6:42
   68 Tom Bryner          Hamilton        ON  10/ 55:M40-49 M#  65   41:44  6:43
   69 Michael L. Dunphy   Grimsby         ON  28/ 94:M30-39 M#  66   41:52  6:44
   70 Gordon Wilson       Dundas          ON  29/ 94:M30-39 M#  67   41:53  6:44
   71 Tom J. Kearse       Ancaster        ON  11/ 55:M40-49 M#  68   41:57  6:45
   72 Carmen P. Genovese  Hamilton        ON  19/ 51:M20-29 M#  69   42:04  6:46
   73 Nelson Buffett      Hamilton        ON  12/ 55:M40-49 M#  70   42:10  6:47
   74 Adrian K. Peters    Caistor Centre  ON  13/ 55:M40-49 M#  71   42:12  6:47
   75 James Graham        Burlington      ON  30/ 94:M30-39 M#  72   42:15  6:48
   76 Ian Dunmore         Burlington      ON  14/ 55:M40-49 M#  73   42:19  6:48
   77 William Huybens     Grimsby         ON  20/ 51:M20-29 M#  74   42:21  6:49
   78 Tory Cormican       Toronto         ON  31/ 94:M30-39 M#  75   42:26  6:49
   79 John W. Tremain     Hamilton        ON  32/ 94:M30-39 M#  76   42:29  6:50
   80 C. J. Carroll       Toronto         ON  21/ 51:M20-29 M#  77   42:33  6:50
   81 Tim J. Hewitt       Burlington      ON  33/ 94:M30-39 M#  78   42:33  6:50
   82 Jim Laidman         Grimsby         ON  34/ 94:M30-39 M#  79   42:39  6:51
   83 Allan McCall        Hamilton        ON   8/ 27:M 1-19 M#  80   42:47  6:53
   84 Rodney Alderice     Burlington      ON   9/ 27:M 1-19 M#  81   42:50  6:53
   85 Doug E. Logue       Hamilton        ON  35/ 94:M30-39 M#  82   42:52  6:54
   86 Jim A. Anderson     Burlington      ON  36/ 94:M30-39 M#  83   42:57  6:54
   87 Robert Buck         Hamilton        ON  37/ 94:M30-39 M#  84   42:58  6:54
   88 Dusan Satelmajer    Hamilton        ON  15/ 55:M40-49 M#  85   43:01  6:55
   89 Beth Allison        Hamilton        ON   3/ 21:F20-29 F#   4   43:04  6:55
   90 Douglas J. Werner   Cayuga          ON  16/ 55:M40-49 M#  86   43:05  6:56
   91 Frank W. Sylvester  Hamilton        ON   4/ 15:M50-59 M#  87   43:09  6:56
   92 Joseph D. Agostino  Hamilton        ON  22/ 51:M20-29 M#  88   43:13  6:57
   93 James S. Dempsey    Hamilton        ON  38/ 94:M30-39 M#  89   43:14  6:57
   94 Sean J. Ryan        Ancaster        ON  10/ 27:M 1-19 M#  90   43:15  6:57
   95 Douglas M. Lane     Burlington      ON  39/ 94:M30-39 M#  91   43:17  6:58
   96 Garth Muller        Hamilton        ON  23/ 51:M20-29 M#  92   43:18  6:58
   97 Richard H. Judge    St. Catharines  ON  40/ 94:M30-39 M#  93   43:18  6:58
   98 Donald J. Jackson   Burlington      ON  41/ 94:M30-39 M#  94   43:19  6:58
   99 Frank DiBenedetto   Hamilton        ON  24/ 51:M20-29 M#  95   43:20  6:58
  100 David G. Reed       Hamilton        ON  25/ 51:M20-29 M#  96   43:23  6:58
  101 Sam J. D'Angelo     Hamilton        ON  26/ 51:M20-29 M#  97   43:25  6:59
  102 David Boone         Welland         ON   5/ 15:M50-59 M#  98   43:27  6:59
  103 Russell McLeod      Ancaster        ON  42/ 94:M30-39 M#  99   43:29  6:59
  104 Karen Boril         Hamilton        ON   1/  6:F 1-19 F#   5   43:31  7:00
  105 Stephen M. Lane     Burlington      ON  43/ 94:M30-39 M# 100   43:32  7:00
  106 Paul H. Crouse      Hamilton        ON  17/ 55:M40-49 M# 101   43:32  7:00
  107 Jim A. Vickers      Hamilton        ON  18/ 55:M40-49 M# 102   43:35  7:00
  108 James Clairmont     Hamilton        ON  19/ 55:M40-49 M# 103   43:36  7:01
  109 Gerrit J. Brons     Hamilton        ON  44/ 94:M30-39 M# 104   43:37  7:01
  110 Tom E. Dunn         Hamilton        ON  27/ 51:M20-29 M# 105   43:40  7:01
  111 Miro Viselka        Kitchener       ON  20/ 55:M40-49 M# 106   43:44  7:02
  112 Randy W. Wenzel     Hamilton        ON  45/ 94:M30-39 M# 107   43:50  7:03
  113 Stan R. White       Hamilton        ON  21/ 55:M40-49 M# 108   43:55  7:04
  114 David J. Lockhart   Hamilton        ON  22/ 55:M40-49 M# 109   43:59  7:04
  115 Ron Young           Hamilton        ON  28/ 51:M20-29 M# 110   44:00  7:04
  116 Ray B. Wright       Hamilton        ON   6/ 15:M50-59 M# 111   44:08  7:06
  117 Thomas A. Bardy     Burlington      ON  11/ 27:M 1-19 M# 112   44:14  7:07
  118 John R. Cuddie      St. Catharines  ON  29/ 51:M20-29 M# 113   44:21  7:08
  119 Peter J. Mcharg     Hamilton        ON  46/ 94:M30-39 M# 114   44:24  7:08
  120 Richard L. Thode    Hamilton        ON  23/ 55:M40-49 M# 115   44:49  7:12
  121 Mike Caldwell       Hamilton        ON  12/ 27:M 1-19 M# 116   44:50  7:12
  122 Archie Campbell     Ancaster        ON  47/ 94:M30-39 M# 117   44:51  7:13
  123 Sean M. Barlow      Ancaster        ON  13/ 27:M 1-19 M# 118   44:55  7:13
  124 Joseph M. Potts     Hamilton        ON  48/ 94:M30-39 M# 119   44:56  7:13
  125 Paul C. Genovese    Ancaster        ON  49/ 94:M30-39 M# 120   45:08  7:15
  126 Edward A. Hicken    Haldimand       ON  24/ 55:M40-49 M# 121   45:10  7:16
  127 Joe DiDiodato       Ancaster        ON  50/ 94:M30-39 M# 122   45:16  7:17
  128 John A. Poos        Hamilton        ON  30/ 51:M20-29 M# 123   45:22  7:18
  129 Glen A. Lawson      Hamilton        ON  51/ 94:M30-39 M# 124   45:24  7:18
  130 Gary Cassel         Cambridge       ON  25/ 55:M40-49 M# 125   45:26  7:18
  131 David L. Balpour    Ancaster        ON  52/ 94:M30-39 M# 126   45:29  7:19
  132 Brent A. Dimen      Carlisle        ON  31/ 51:M20-29 M# 127   45:37  7:20
  133 Vincent Ormond      Hamilton        ON  32/ 51:M20-29 M# 128   45:38  7:20
  134 Anthony L. Florio   Burlington      ON  26/ 55:M40-49 M# 129   45:39  7:20
  135 Tony DiBenedetto    Hamilton        ON  33/ 51:M20-29 M# 130   45:45  7:21
  136 Denis F. Woods      Burlington      ON  27/ 55:M40-49 M# 131   45:48  7:22
  137 Jeff S. Murray      Hamilton        ON  14/ 27:M 1-19 M# 132   45:51  7:22
  138 Tim G. Mead         Hagersville     ON  28/ 55:M40-49 M# 133   45:59  7:24
  139 Walter Strychowskyj Hamilton        ON  53/ 94:M30-39 M# 134   46:06  7:25
  140 Larry J. Lyons      Hamilton        ON  54/ 94:M30-39 M# 135   46:15  7:26
  141 Jim A. Rankin       Toronto         ON  55/ 94:M30-39 M# 136   46:16  7:26
  142 John J. Thoms       Ancaster        ON  29/ 55:M40-49 M# 137   46:25  7:28
  143 Jason Boudreau      Hamilton        ON  15/ 27:M 1-19 M# 138   46:29  7:28
  144 Barry S. Miller     Hamilton        ON  56/ 94:M30-39 M# 139   46:31  7:29
  145 Randy T. Densmore   Hannon          ON  34/ 51:M20-29 M# 140   46:32  7:29
  146 Mary E. Cutbill     Toronto         ON   4/ 21:F20-29 F#   6   46:40  7:30
  147 James R. Miller     Waterdown       ON  57/ 94:M30-39 M# 141   46:42  7:30
  148 Bjorn B. Kristensen St. Thomas      ON  30/ 55:M40-49 M# 142   46:50  7:32
  149 Lawry D. Ellis      West Hill       ON  31/ 55:M40-49 M# 143   46:51  7:32
  150 Maurice Carter      Hamilton        ON  58/ 94:M30-39 M# 144   46:57  7:33
  151 Donald J. Galf      Hamilton        ON  59/ 94:M30-39 M# 145   46:59  7:33
  152 George M. Sadowski  Burlington      ON  60/ 94:M30-39 M# 146   47:04  7:34
  153 Michael H. Brown    Hamilton        ON  32/ 55:M40-49 M# 147   47:06  7:34
  154 William D. King     Hamilton        ON  35/ 51:M20-29 M# 148   47:10  7:35
  155 Jeffrey D. Mamer    Hamilton        ON  16/ 27:M 1-19 M# 149   47:12  7:35
  156 Val Samohutin       Ancaster        ON  33/ 55:M40-49 M# 150   47:14  7:36
  157 Jason A. Buck       Hamilton        ON  17/ 27:M 1-19 M# 151   47:16  7:36
  158 Frank Szirt         Burlington      ON  34/ 55:M40-49 M# 152   47:17  7:36
  159 Barry Porter        Hamilton        ON  61/ 94:M30-39 M# 153   47:17  7:36
  160 Margaret J. Secord  Hamilton        ON   5/ 21:F20-29 F#   7   47:29  7:38
  161 Leo Dunn            Hamilton        ON   7/ 15:M50-59 M# 154   47:32  7:39
  162 Keith W. Stark      Jarvis          ON  62/ 94:M30-39 M# 155   47:34  7:39
  163 Ted Karniej         Hamilton        ON  36/ 51:M20-29 M# 156   47:35  7:39
  164 Herman Gebele       Hamilton        ON  35/ 55:M40-49 M# 157   47:38  7:39
  165 Gail Jones          Burlington      ON   2/ 21:F30-39 F#   8   47:39  7:40
  166 David R. Menary     Cambridge       ON  37/ 51:M20-29 M# 158   47:43  7:40
  167 Craig D. Smith      Simcoe          ON  18/ 27:M 1-19 M# 159   47:47  7:41
  168 David A. Taylor     Hamilton        ON  38/ 51:M20-29 M# 160   47:54  7:42
  169 David Jones         Hamilton        ON  39/ 51:M20-29 M# 161   48:06  7:44
  170 Bill R. Wilson      Hamilton        ON  63/ 94:M30-39 M# 162   48:08  7:44
  171 Ray Gilbert         Hamilton        ON  36/ 55:M40-49 M# 163   48:16  7:46
  172 Tom Weir            Hamilton        ON  64/ 94:M30-39 M# 164   48:17  7:46
  173 Robert K. Tanaka    Hamilton        ON  37/ 55:M40-49 M# 165   48:17  7:46
  174 Eugene Combs        Hamilton        ON   8/ 15:M50-59 M# 166   48:18  7:46
  175 David Matchett      Dundas          ON  65/ 94:M30-39 M# 167   48:20  7:46
  176 Steven M. Thurley   Dundas          ON  40/ 51:M20-29 M# 168   48:27  7:47
  177 Stephen Kirkpatrick Hamilton        ON  19/ 27:M 1-19 M# 169   48:30  7:48
  178 Paul W. Griffin     Hamilton        ON  38/ 55:M40-49 M# 170   48:32  7:48
  179 Gregory J. Smith    Hamilton        ON  20/ 27:M 1-19 M# 171   48:34  7:48
  180 Bill Brennan        Brantford       ON  66/ 94:M30-39 M# 172   48:42  7:50
  181 Michael F. Remigio  St. Catharines  ON  67/ 94:M30-39 M# 173   48:45  7:50
  182 David Herd          Burlington      ON  39/ 55:M40-49 M# 174   48:47  7:51
  183 George P. Baxter    Hamilton        ON  68/ 94:M30-39 M# 175   48:52  7:51
  184 Joe G. Wierda       Hamilton        ON  69/ 94:M30-39 M# 176   48:59  7:53
  185 Steven C. McChesney Hamilton        ON  41/ 51:M20-29 M# 177   49:02  7:53
  186 Robert J. Turnbull  Hamilton        ON  40/ 55:M40-49 M# 178   49:06  7:54
  187 Wayne Morningstar   Hamilton        ON  41/ 55:M40-49 M# 179   49:11  7:54
  188 Victor Andreychuk   Hamilton        ON  42/ 55:M40-49 M# 180   49:17  7:55
  189 Mervyn R. Cater     Burlington      ON  43/ 55:M40-49 M# 181   49:18  7:56
  190 Ronald A. Alexander Etobicoke       ON   9/ 15:M50-59 M# 182   49:23  7:56
  191 Johannes Voorberg   Beamsville      ON  70/ 94:M30-39 M# 183   49:25  7:57
  192 Belinda Hermosisima Burlington      ON   1/  6:F40-49 F#   9   49:29  7:57
  193 George McDonald     Dundas          ON  42/ 51:M20-29 M# 184   49:29  7:57
  194 Peggy J. Brown      Hamilton        ON   3/ 21:F30-39 F#  10   49:31  7:58
  195 Claudio Lazzari     Hamilton        ON  43/ 51:M20-29 M# 185   49:36  7:58
  196 Ed C. Matthews      Hamilton        ON  10/ 15:M50-59 M# 186   49:43  8:00
  197 Douglas G. King     Guelph          ON  44/ 51:M20-29 M# 187   49:45  8:00
  198 John W. Chisholm    Ancaster        ON  71/ 94:M30-39 M# 188   49:47  8:00
  199 Gary Albrecht       Hamilton        ON  45/ 51:M20-29 M# 189   49:49  8:01
  200 Kerry Bokefohr      Hamilton        ON   6/ 21:F20-29 F#  11   49:53  8:01
  201 Jim A. Percy        Burlington      ON  11/ 15:M50-59 M# 190   49:53  8:01
  202 Robert C. Rival     Ottawa          ON  21/ 27:M 1-19 M# 191   49:57  8:02
  203 Ronald Merriman     Hamilton        ON  46/ 51:M20-29 M# 192   49:58  8:02
  204 Robert T. Merritt   Caledonia       ON  44/ 55:M40-49 M# 193   50:00  8:02
  205 Kristina Alderice   Burlington      ON   2/  6:F 1-19 F#  12   50:05  8:03
  206 John Barker         Toronto         ON  45/ 55:M40-49 M# 194   50:08  8:04
  207 Mary Lee            Hamilton        ON   7/ 21:F20-29 F#  13   50:18  8:05
  208 Anne Puusepp        Hamilton        ON   4/ 21:F30-39 F#  14   50:26  8:06
  209 Arlene S. Koyanagi  Toronto         ON   8/ 21:F20-29 F#  15   50:34  8:08
  210 John L. Lecluse     Brantford       ON  46/ 55:M40-49 M# 195   50:39  8:09
  211 Ginny Megin         Burlington      ON   5/ 21:F30-39 F#  16   50:44  8:09
  212 Joanne L. Drake     Hamilton        ON   9/ 21:F20-29 F#  17   50:55  8:11
  213 Michael Durney      Hamilton        ON  72/ 94:M30-39 M# 196   51:02  8:12
  214 Kathy A. D'Andrade  Ancaster        ON   6/ 21:F30-39 F#  18   51:07  8:13
  215 Alex V. Carriere    Hamilton        ON  73/ 94:M30-39 M# 197   51:11  8:14
  216 Scott M. LeGare     Hamilton        ON  22/ 27:M 1-19 M# 198   51:18  8:15
  217 John Petersen       Buffalo         NY  74/ 94:M30-39 M# 199   51:28  8:16
  218 Fred R. Baglole     Hamilton        ON  75/ 94:M30-39 M# 200   51:38  8:18
  219 Arnie Gibbard       Burlington      ON  47/ 55:M40-49 M# 201   51:40  8:18
  220 Danny P. Hincks     Hamilton        ON  23/ 27:M 1-19 M# 202   51:54  8:21
  221 L. Troccoli-Ormond  Hamilton        ON  10/ 21:F20-29 F#  19   51:59  8:21
  222 Arnold Stewart      Stoney Creek    ON   1/  4:M60-90 M# 203   52:00  8:22
  223 Sandra Wilson       Hamilton        ON  11/ 21:F20-29 F#  20   52:02  8:22
  224 Wendy M. Hincks     Hamilton        ON   3/  6:F 1-19 F#  21   52:03  8:22
  225 Wayne Hyatt         Dundas          ON  76/ 94:M30-39 M# 204   52:06  8:23
  226 Terry F. Finn       Burlington      ON  48/ 55:M40-49 M# 205   52:10  8:23
  227 John L. Manera      Guelph          ON  77/ 94:M30-39 M# 206   52:18  8:25
  228 W. Whitey Sheridan  Waterdown       ON   2/  4:M60-90 M# 207   52:29  8:26
  229 Art Lumsden         Hamilton        ON  49/ 55:M40-49 M# 208   52:29  8:26
  230 John W. Reid        Hamilton        ON  50/ 55:M40-49 M# 209   52:30  8:26
  231 Gary S. Frazer      Burlington      ON  78/ 94:M30-39 M# 210   52:37  8:28
  232 Anita J. Haverkamp  Beamsville      ON  12/ 21:F20-29 F#  22   52:39  8:28
  233 Jim A. Dyer         Burlington      ON  12/ 15:M50-59 M# 211   52:41  8:28
  234 Jason Davis         Hamilton        ON  24/ 27:M 1-19 M# 212   53:05  8:32
  235 Sheila C. MacLeod   Caledonia       ON   2/  6:F40-49 F#  23   53:09  8:33
  236 Stephen R. Lloyd    Dundas          ON  79/ 94:M30-39 M# 213   53:09  8:33
  237 Paul D. Duffy       Hamilton        ON  80/ 94:M30-39 M# 214   53:13  8:33
  238 Gary F. Bishop      Ancaster        ON  81/ 94:M30-39 M# 215   53:21  8:35
  239 Ian R. Macfadden    Burlington      ON  82/ 94:M30-39 M# 216   53:25  8:35
  240 Darryll Davies      Hamilton        ON  47/ 51:M20-29 M# 217   53:30  8:36
  241 James G. Davies     Hamilton        ON  51/ 55:M40-49 M# 218   53:41  8:38
  242 Ken P. Rochwerg     Dundas          ON  83/ 94:M30-39 M# 219   53:42  8:38
  243 Marsha Thompson     Vineland        ON   3/  6:F40-49 F#  24   53:49  8:39
  244 Joan Barker         Stoney Creek    ON   7/ 21:F30-39 F#  25   53:57  8:40
  245 Bill M. Buhay       Dundas          ON  48/ 51:M20-29 M# 220   53:59  8:41
  246 Vera Hyatt          Dundas          ON   8/ 21:F30-39 F#  26   54:05  8:42
  247 Ted A. Van Lierop   Hamilton        ON  13/ 15:M50-59 M# 221   54:05  8:42
  248 Audrey V. Jova      Hamilton        ON   9/ 21:F30-39 F#  27   54:18  8:44
  249 Frances Logan       Hamilton        ON  10/ 21:F30-39 F#  28   54:40  8:47
  250 Anne Marie Fama     Hamilton        ON  13/ 21:F20-29 F#  29   54:56  8:50
  251 Kelly Ramsay        Hamilton        ON  14/ 21:F20-29 F#  30   55:00  8:51
  252 Thomas F. Rocchi    Ancaster        ON  84/ 94:M30-39 M# 222   55:04  8:51
  253 Mina Dunnam         N. Tonawanda    NY  11/ 21:F30-39 F#  31   55:05  8:51
  254 Daniel P. Begin     Stoney Creek    ON  85/ 94:M30-39 M# 223   55:08  8:52
  255 Dawn Macfadden      Burlington      ON  12/ 21:F30-39 F#  32   55:15  8:53
  256 Ron W. Armstrong    Oakville        ON  14/ 15:M50-59 M# 224   55:34  8:56
  257 David Fielding      Burlington      ON  86/ 94:M30-39 M# 225   56:05  9:01
  258 Sandra Catherwood   York            ON  15/ 21:F20-29 F#  33   56:19  9:03
  259 Cathy E. Fenton     Hamilton        ON  13/ 21:F30-39 F#  34   56:23  9:04
  260 Ross Barlow         Ancaster        ON  52/ 55:M40-49 M# 226   56:26  9:04
  261 Thomas Williams     Hamilton        ON  53/ 55:M40-49 M# 227   56:46  9:08
  262 Dale M. Craig       Hamilton        ON  16/ 21:F20-29 F#  35   56:59  9:10
  263 David A. Higson     Hamilton        ON  87/ 94:M30-39 M# 228   56:59  9:10
  264 Katherine L. Side   Hamilton        ON  17/ 21:F20-29 F#  36   57:09  9:11
  265 Jim R. Warden       Hamilton        ON  88/ 94:M30-39 M# 229   57:19  9:13
  266 Marilyn King        Hamilton        ON  14/ 21:F30-39 F#  37   57:32  9:15
  267 Paul H. King        Hamilton        ON  89/ 94:M30-39 M# 230   57:33  9:15
  268 Rick S. Phillips    Burlington      ON  90/ 94:M30-39 M# 231   57:44  9:17
  269 Connie J. Miller    Hamilton        ON  15/ 21:F30-39 F#  38   57:46  9:17
  270 Sue S. Dickson      Hamilton        ON  16/ 21:F30-39 F#  39   57:49  9:18
  271 Jamie Drury         Hamilton        ON  25/ 27:M 1-19 M# 232   57:53  9:18
  272 Richard D. Drury    Hamilton        ON  91/ 94:M30-39 M# 233   57:54  9:19
  273 Veronica McIlwham   Coburg          ON   1/  3:F50-59 F#  40   58:03  9:20
  274 Christina Cameron   Hamilton        ON   4/  6:F40-49 F#  41   58:58  9:29
  275 Reginald P. Faubert Hamilton        ON  49/ 51:M20-29 M# 234   58:59  9:29
  276 Michael W. Faubert  Hamilton        ON   1/  1:M99-99 M# 235   59:00  9:29
  277 Winnie A. Quinn     Hamilton        ON  18/ 21:F20-29 F#  42   59:29  9:34
  278 Harold M. Lovegrove Stoney Creek    ON  50/ 51:M20-29 M# 236   59:32  9:34
  279 Steven Gross        Kenmore         NY  92/ 94:M30-39 M# 237   59:35  9:35
  280 Gerry E. Young      Hamilton        ON  93/ 94:M30-39 M# 238   59:47  9:37
  281 Margaret Armstrong  Oakville        ON   2/  3:F50-59 F#  43   59:50  9:37
  282 Catherine Bianchi   Hamilton        ON  17/ 21:F30-39 F#  44   59:53  9:38
  283 Raymond Battaglio   Hamilton        ON   3/  4:M60-90 M# 239 1:00:01  9:39
  284 Tamara L. Nolan     Hamilton        ON  18/ 21:F30-39 F#  45 1:00:03  9:39
  285 Theresa M. Guther   Hamilton        ON  19/ 21:F20-29 F#  46 1:00:20  9:42
  286 Dick Torrontor      Williamsville   NY  54/ 55:M40-49 M# 240 1:00:30  9:44
  287 Frances E. Ross     Hamilton        ON  20/ 21:F20-29 F#  47 1:00:40  9:45
  288 Wayne H. McIsaac    Hamilton        ON  94/ 94:M30-39 M# 241 1:00:45  9:46
  289 Wayne Elvins        Hamilton        ON  15/ 15:M50-59 M# 242 1:01:35  9:54
  290 Christopher Davis   Hamilton        ON  26/ 27:M 1-19 M# 243 1:01:53  9:57
  291 Susan L. Wheeler    Toronto         ON  21/ 21:F20-29 F#  48 1:02:12 10:00
  292 Mark Finucane       Ancaster        ON  51/ 51:M20-29 M# 244 1:02:33 10:03
  293 Melissa Davis       Hamilton        ON   4/  6:F 1-19 F#  49 1:03:12 10:10
  294 Janice Green        Hamilton        ON   5/  6:F40-49 F#  50 1:03:23 10:11
  295 Barbara Stephenson  Hamilton        ON   3/  3:F50-59 F#  51 1:04:17 10:20
  296 Marlene Laidman     Grimsby         ON  19/ 21:F30-39 F#  52 1:04:31 10:22
  297 Sharon Drummond     Toronto         ON  20/ 21:F30-39 F#  53 1:04:36 10:23
  298 Harry Finan         Hamilton        ON   4/  4:M60-90 M# 245 1:05:54 10:36
  299 Brenda C. Cassel    Cambridge       ON  21/ 21:F30-39 F#  54 1:06:34 10:42
  300 Melissa Snider      Hamilton        ON   5/  6:F 1-19 F#  55 1:09:33 11:11
  301 Brandon Grosvenor   Hamilton        ON  27/ 27:M 1-19 M# 246 1:09:34 11:11
  302 Norma M. Graydon    Hamilton        ON   6/  6:F40-49 F#  56 1:09:35 11:11
  303 Colin Campbell      Hamilton        ON  55/ 55:M40-49 M# 247 1:09:39 11:12
  304 Sue Campbell        Hamilton        ON   6/  6:F 1-19 F#  57 1:09:39 11:12
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY