-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Buffalo Philharmonic AC 10k                   
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                October 19, 1986                         
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David R. Hawes      Batavia         NY   1/ 12:M20-24 M#   1   31:26  5:03
    2 Jeffrey R. Kumm     Niagara Falls   NY   1/ 42:M25-29 M#   2   31:36  5:05
    3 Mark D. Hulme       East Aurora     NY   2/ 42:M25-29 M#   3   31:56  5:08
    4 Frank Gioia         Batavia         NY   1/ 58:M30-34 M#   4   32:05  5:09
    5 William B. McMullen Batavia         NY   2/ 58:M30-34 M#   5   33:28  5:23
    6 Tom L. Moran        Batavia         NY   3/ 58:M30-34 M#   6   33:34  5:24
    7 Kenneth Grzebinski  Buffalo         NY   3/ 42:M25-29 M#   7   33:45  5:26
    8 Jim L. Hogan        Cheektowaga     NY   1/ 50:M35-39 M#   8   33:48  5:26
    9 John Felix          Buffalo         NY   4/ 58:M30-34 M#   9   33:55  5:27
   10 Brian J. Eley       Toronto         ON   4/ 42:M25-29 M#  10   34:05  5:29
   11 Fran H. Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   2/ 50:M35-39 M#  11   34:10  5:30
   12 Kenneth J. Hans     Buffalo         NY   2/ 12:M20-24 M#  12   34:49  5:36
   13 Blake A. Strack     Buffalo         NY   5/ 42:M25-29 M#  13   34:56  5:37
   14 James R. Mayer      Tonawanda       NY   5/ 58:M30-34 M#  14   34:57  5:37
   15 James E. Machmer    Kenmore         NY   6/ 58:M30-34 M#  15   35:05  5:38
   16 Gary D. Clements    Caneadea        NY   1/ 34:M40-44 M#  16   35:05  5:38
   17 Dan R. Mowbray      Niagara Falls   ON   6/ 42:M25-29 M#  17   35:32  5:43
   18 Dan Essler          Nunda           NY   7/ 42:M25-29 M#  18   35:38  5:44
   19 Dennis P. Shriner   Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 34:M40-44 M#  19   35:43  5:45
   20 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   3/ 50:M35-39 M#  20   35:45  5:45
   21 Gerry P. Seipp      Buffalo         NY   4/ 50:M35-39 M#  21   36:03  5:48
   22 Jim A. Schaffstall  Orchard Park    NY   3/ 12:M20-24 M#  22   36:14  5:50
   23 Robert Eley         Toronto         ON   1/ 19:M50-54 M#  23   36:19  5:50
   24 Brian K. Hart       Rochester       NY   8/ 42:M25-29 M#  24   36:23  5:51
   25 Fred Rayner         Burlington      ON   3/ 34:M40-44 M#  25   36:24  5:51
   26 John K. Yardley     Thorold         ON   7/ 58:M30-34 M#  26   36:31  5:52
   27 Michael J. Wasson   Grand Island    NY   5/ 50:M35-39 M#  27   36:32  5:52
   28 Allan M. Lindsay    Hamilton        ON   6/ 50:M35-39 M#  28   36:37  5:53
   29 Frank A. Broderick  Fort Erie       ON   7/ 50:M35-39 M#  29   36:39  5:54
   30 Rick D. Sliwinski   Kenmore         NY   9/ 42:M25-29 M#  30   36:42  5:54
   31 Alan G. Charuk      Port Colborne   ON   8/ 50:M35-39 M#  31   36:47  5:55
   32 Paul C. Allaire     Buffalo         NY  10/ 42:M25-29 M#  32   36:48  5:55
   33 Ron J. Snavely      Niagara Falls   NY   1/ 11:M 1-19 M#  33   36:59  5:57
   34 Steven Bonvissuto   Kenmore         NY  11/ 42:M25-29 M#  34   37:03  5:57
   35 Steve B. Davyes     Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 11:M 1-19 M#  35   37:05  5:58
   36 Richard Kendall     Tonawanda       NY   1/ 14:M55-59 M#  36   37:07  5:58
   37 William M. Davis    Buffalo         NY   9/ 50:M35-39 M#  37   37:09  5:58
   38 Ken N. Fisher       Springville     NY   4/ 34:M40-44 M#  38   37:18  6:00
   39 Daniel Edge         Hamilton        ON   8/ 58:M30-34 M#  39   37:22  6:00
   40 Tiziano Marovino    Hamilton        ON  12/ 42:M25-29 M#  40   37:23  6:01
   41 Linda Niedermeier   Buffalo         NY   1/ 14:F25-29 F#   1   37:24  6:01
   42 Kiyoshi Takeuchi    Buffalo         NY  10/ 50:M35-39 M#  41   37:34  6:02
   43 Kenneth E. Bremer   Amherst         NY   1/ 25:M45-49 M#  42   37:42  6:04
   44 George C. Lee       Willowdale      ON   9/ 58:M30-34 M#  43   37:48  6:05
   45 William S. Young    Buffalo         NY  13/ 42:M25-29 M#  44   37:56  6:06
   46 Mark J. Mahoney     Buffalo         NY  11/ 50:M35-39 M#  45   38:00  6:07
   47 Samuel R. Neal      Buffalo         NY  12/ 50:M35-39 M#  46   38:00  6:07
   48 Andrew Fyson        Hamilton        ON  10/ 58:M30-34 M#  47   38:03  6:07
   49 Tony P. Peluso      West Seneca     NY   2/ 25:M45-49 M#  48   38:10  6:08
   50 Dave Healy          Tonawanda       NY   5/ 34:M40-44 M#  49   38:11  6:08
   51 Arthur S. Ticknor   Williamsville   NY   4/ 12:M20-24 M#  50   38:15  6:09
   52 Albert Degenaars    Derby           NY  13/ 50:M35-39 M#  51   38:19  6:10
   53 Anthony F. Napoli   Buffalo         NY   1/  6:M60-90 M#  52   38:20  6:10
   54 Frank A. McKeehan   Buffalo         NY  11/ 58:M30-34 M#  53   38:21  6:10
   55 Daniel J. Dengler   Snyder          NY  14/ 42:M25-29 M#  54   38:32  6:12
   56 Fred W. Parsons     Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 19:M50-54 M#  55   38:34  6:12
   57 Warren R. Campbell  Lancaster       NY   3/ 25:M45-49 M#  56   38:37  6:13
   58 Sam Bruce           Buffalo         NY  12/ 58:M30-34 M#  57   38:40  6:13
   59 Mike Mcalpine       Alden           NY  14/ 50:M35-39 M#  58   38:42  6:13
   60 Tom Garrison        Niagara Falls   NY   3/ 11:M 1-19 M#  59   38:44  6:14
   61 Bob Klaus           N. Tonawanda    NY   3/ 19:M50-54 M#  60   38:44  6:14
   62 Paul P. Montesano   Buffalo         NY  13/ 58:M30-34 M#  61   38:46  6:14
   63 John A. Martin, Jr. Buffalo         NY  15/ 50:M35-39 M#  62   38:47  6:14
   64 Adam Yalowich       Buffalo         NY  15/ 42:M25-29 M#  63   38:48  6:14
   65 James K. Keller     Buffalo         NY  16/ 42:M25-29 M#  64   38:52  6:15
   66 Robert Bitner       Amherst         NY   6/ 34:M40-44 M#  65   38:58  6:16
   67 T. W. Somerville    Tonawanda       NY  14/ 58:M30-34 M#  66   39:00  6:16
   68 Paul H. Schmitt     Hamburg         NY  16/ 50:M35-39 M#  67   39:02  6:17
   69 Chris Kaleta        West Amherst    NY  17/ 42:M25-29 M#  68   39:03  6:17
   70 Paul A. Verklan     Lockport        NY   7/ 34:M40-44 M#  69   39:04  6:17
   71 Rich Mapes          Batavia         NY  15/ 58:M30-34 M#  70   39:08  6:17
   72 Ron Scott           Buffalo         NY  16/ 58:M30-34 M#  71   39:11  6:18
   73 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY  17/ 50:M35-39 M#  72   39:11  6:18
   74 Thomas S. Tobias    Buffalo         NY  18/ 42:M25-29 M#  73   39:13  6:18
   75 John M. Garrity     Buffalo         NY   2/ 14:M55-59 M#  74   39:13  6:18
   76 Terry Lee           Buffalo         NY  17/ 58:M30-34 M#  75   39:15  6:19
   77 Ralph E. Villeneuve Hamilton        ON  18/ 50:M35-39 M#  76   39:33  6:22
   78 Art Lorbeer         Williamsville   NY   8/ 34:M40-44 M#  77   39:40  6:23
   79 Michael D. Westaway Burlington      ON  19/ 42:M25-29 M#  78   39:40  6:23
   80 Thomas M. Bilodeau  Amherst         NY  20/ 42:M25-29 M#  79   39:41  6:23
   81 Lawrence Yapell     Cheektowaga     NY   4/ 25:M45-49 M#  80   39:46  6:24
   82 Don Grim            Rochester       NY   4/ 19:M50-54 M#  81   39:53  6:25
   83 Thomas E. Binda     East Amherst    NY  18/ 58:M30-34 M#  82   39:56  6:25
   84 David B. Haskell    Nunda           NY   9/ 34:M40-44 M#  83   39:57  6:25
   85 Philip A. Reynolds  Williamsville   NY   5/ 19:M50-54 M#  84   39:58  6:26
   86 Dennis A. Delano    St. Catharines  ON  19/ 58:M30-34 M#  85   39:58  6:26
   87 Allan E. Denz       Hamburg         NY  19/ 50:M35-39 M#  86   40:00  6:26
   88 Steve J. Paccone    Buffalo         NY  21/ 42:M25-29 M#  87   40:24  6:30
   89 John C. Luzier      Buffalo         NY  20/ 58:M30-34 M#  88   40:27  6:30
   90 Richard R. Storm    St. Catharines  ON  22/ 42:M25-29 M#  89   40:30  6:31
   91 Brian W. Smith      St. Catharines  ON  23/ 42:M25-29 M#  90   40:54  6:35
   92 George W. Allen     Tonawanda       NY   5/ 25:M45-49 M#  91   41:00  6:35
   93 Richard M. Pizzuto  Buffalo         NY  21/ 58:M30-34 M#  92   41:02  6:36
   94 Ross Robinson       St. Catharines  ON  20/ 50:M35-39 M#  93   41:04  6:36
   95 Al R. Pedler        St. Catharines  ON   6/ 19:M50-54 M#  94   41:04  6:36
   96 Barbara A. Britting Williamsville   NY   1/  6:F20-24 F#   2   41:05  6:36
   97 Vincent W. Wallace  Fort Erie       ON  10/ 34:M40-44 M#  95   41:06  6:36
   98 John E. Dunn, Jr.   Grand Island    NY  22/ 58:M30-34 M#  96   41:07  6:37
   99 Deborah Greitzer    Fort Erie       ON   1/ 10:F35-39 F#   3   41:09  6:37
  100 Robert D. Dozoretz  Getzville       NY  21/ 50:M35-39 M#  97   41:26  6:40
  101 Robert J. Neuman    Buffalo         NY  23/ 58:M30-34 M#  98   41:33  6:41
  102 Len Kagelmacher     Tonawanda       NY  22/ 50:M35-39 M#  99   41:40  6:42
  103 Jack O'Sullivan     West Seneca     NY   3/ 14:M55-59 M# 100   41:42  6:42
  104 Michael A. Riley    Buffalo         NY   4/ 11:M 1-19 M# 101   41:43  6:42
  105 Connie A. Bialy     Hamburg         NY   2/ 10:F35-39 F#   4   41:44  6:43
  106 Jeffrey L. Ertel    Cheektowaga     NY  24/ 42:M25-29 M# 102   41:46  6:43
  107 Tom F. Hurka        Hamburg         NY   5/ 11:M 1-19 M# 103   41:47  6:43
  108 Chris L. McCooey    London          ON   5/ 12:M20-24 M# 104   41:58  6:45
  109 David R. Conniff    Buffalo         NY  24/ 58:M30-34 M# 105   42:03  6:46
  110 Evan M. Glover      East Aurora     NY   6/ 25:M45-49 M# 106   42:06  6:46
  111 Tony P. Greeley     Elma            NY   7/ 25:M45-49 M# 107   42:16  6:48
  112 Donald L. Pembleton Kenmore         NY  25/ 58:M30-34 M# 108   42:26  6:49
  113 Donald L. Beebe     N. Tonawanda    NY  11/ 34:M40-44 M# 109   42:54  6:54
  114 John V. Bell        Depew           NY  12/ 34:M40-44 M# 110   42:59  6:55
  115 Vincent P. James    Williamsville   NY   6/ 12:M20-24 M# 111   43:01  6:55
  116 C. Galvin-Schwandt  Buffalo         NY   2/ 14:F25-29 F#   5   43:02  6:55
  117 Edward J. Jablonski Medina          NY   7/ 19:M50-54 M# 112   43:08  6:56
  118 Mark T. Krampen     Buffalo         NY  26/ 58:M30-34 M# 113   43:12  6:57
  119 Charles A. Trzcinka Amherst         NY  23/ 50:M35-39 M# 114   43:17  6:58
  120 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 19:M50-54 M# 115   43:17  6:58
  121 Jan C. Jezioro      Buffalo         NY  24/ 50:M35-39 M# 116   43:20  6:58
  122 Joseph M. Guerra    West Seneca     NY  27/ 58:M30-34 M# 117   43:21  6:58
  123 Rodney O. Personius Buffalo         NY  25/ 50:M35-39 M# 118   43:21  6:58
  124 William P. Adamucci Buffalo         NY  13/ 34:M40-44 M# 119   43:27  6:59
  125 Thomas A. Nowocien  N. Tonawanda    NY  14/ 34:M40-44 M# 120   43:27  6:59
  126 Rick L. Lundy       Niagara Falls   ON  28/ 58:M30-34 M# 121   43:28  6:59
  127 Patrick J. Delaney  Depew           NY   8/ 25:M45-49 M# 122   43:29  6:59
  128 Raymond J. McMahon  East Aurora     NY   9/ 25:M45-49 M# 123   43:29  6:59
  129 Alfred Dittenhauser Depew           NY  15/ 34:M40-44 M# 124   43:39  7:01
  130 Ron L. Fancher      Batavia         NY   9/ 19:M50-54 M# 125   43:46  7:02
  131 Tom Bourkney        Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 34:M40-44 M# 126   43:47  7:02
  132 John E. Winiewicz   Lancaster       NY  26/ 50:M35-39 M# 127   43:52  7:03
  133 William J. Roof     East Aurora     NY  10/ 25:M45-49 M# 128   43:53  7:03
  134 Nick Schmitt        Buffalo         NY   4/ 14:M55-59 M# 129   43:57  7:04
  135 Ian P. Rolfe        Youngstown      NY   6/ 11:M 1-19 M# 130   44:01  7:05
  136 Brian D. O'Malley   Buffalo         NY  25/ 42:M25-29 M# 131   44:02  7:05
  137 Michael Sturdevant  East Aurora     NY   7/ 12:M20-24 M# 132   44:04  7:05
  138 Timothy Skibinski   Cheektowaga     NY  29/ 58:M30-34 M# 133   44:08  7:06
  139 Jeffrey H. Salt     Niagara-On-Lake ON  26/ 42:M25-29 M# 134   44:09  7:06
  140 Gregg Morgan        Buffalo         NY  27/ 50:M35-39 M# 135   44:11  7:06
  141 James M. Hoefler    Cheektowaga     NY  30/ 58:M30-34 M# 136   44:13  7:07
  142 Marybeth F. Galvin  Buffalo         NY   3/ 14:F25-29 F#   6   44:14  7:07
  143 Robert Lubelski     N. Tonawanda    NY  17/ 34:M40-44 M# 137   44:15  7:07
  144 Bruce K. Hanson     Alden           NY  27/ 42:M25-29 M# 138   44:15  7:07
  145 Gerald Fitzpatrick  Williamsville   NY  31/ 58:M30-34 M# 139   44:16  7:07
  146 Mike Curry          East Aurora     NY  32/ 58:M30-34 M# 140   44:22  7:08
  147 William G. Helmrath N. Tonawanda    NY   5/ 14:M55-59 M# 141   44:24  7:08
  148 John Brach          Williamsville   NY  33/ 58:M30-34 M# 142   44:25  7:08
  149 Anthony C. Marsala  Niagara Falls   NY   8/ 12:M20-24 M# 143   44:30  7:09
  150 Robert Gonella      Lockport        NY  34/ 58:M30-34 M# 144   44:32  7:10
  151 Stephen M. Hughes   Buffalo         NY  35/ 58:M30-34 M# 145   44:36  7:10
  152 Thomas A. Knowles   Lancaster       NY  28/ 42:M25-29 M# 146   44:39  7:11
  153 Paul A. Thomas      St. Catharines  ON  11/ 25:M45-49 M# 147   44:39  7:11
  154 John H. Mills       Buffalo         NY  29/ 42:M25-29 M# 148   44:40  7:11
  155 Thomas Charlesworth Buffalo         NY  18/ 34:M40-44 M# 149   44:42  7:11
  156 Oliver C. Young     Buffalo         NY  36/ 58:M30-34 M# 150   44:47  7:12
  157 Larry R. Gray       Buffalo         NY  28/ 50:M35-39 M# 151   44:48  7:12
  158 Jonathan D. Dimock  Amherst         NY  19/ 34:M40-44 M# 152   44:50  7:12
  159 Jackie C. Glose     Alden           NY   2/  6:F20-24 F#   7   44:53  7:13
  160 Gerald F. Walsh     Tonawanda       NY  12/ 25:M45-49 M# 153   44:55  7:13
  161 G. Donald Rathgeber Fredonia        NY   6/ 14:M55-59 M# 154   44:58  7:14
  162 John J. Shea        Buffalo         NY   9/ 12:M20-24 M# 155   45:00  7:14
  163 Ted Kurtz           Buffalo         NY   7/ 14:M55-59 M# 156   45:01  7:14
  164 Stephen H. Podlas   Cheektowaga     NY  13/ 25:M45-49 M# 157   45:02  7:14
  165 Richard P. Beckmann Buffalo         NY  37/ 58:M30-34 M# 158   45:10  7:16
  166 Nancy J. Glover     East Aurora     NY   1/ 17:F30-34 F#   8   45:14  7:16
  167 Ed J. Koral         Buffalo         NY  29/ 50:M35-39 M# 159   45:15  7:16
  168 Patrick Kean        Lockport        NY  14/ 25:M45-49 M# 160   45:16  7:17
  169 Susan M. Haller     East Aurora     NY   2/ 17:F30-34 F#   9   45:19  7:17
  170 Charles J. Seward   Kenmore         NY  38/ 58:M30-34 M# 161   45:20  7:17
  171 Dina L. Pieczynski  Williamsville   NY   1/  2:F 1-19 F#  10   45:24  7:18
  172 Curtis E. Burge     Niagara Falls   NY  39/ 58:M30-34 M# 162   45:34  7:20
  173 Terrance M. Hickey  Buffalo         NY  30/ 42:M25-29 M# 163   45:37  7:20
  174 Karl W. Gaston      East Aurora     NY   7/ 11:M 1-19 M# 164   46:01  7:24
  175 Robert W. Betsch    Lockport        NY  30/ 50:M35-39 M# 165   46:04  7:24
  176 Mike R. Mahiques    Grand Island    NY  10/ 12:M20-24 M# 166   46:07  7:25
  177 Jeff Fast           Eggertsville    NY  31/ 50:M35-39 M# 167   46:11  7:25
  178 Daniel Pieczynski   Williamsville   NY  15/ 25:M45-49 M# 168   46:12  7:26
  179 Nelson T. Schneck   Buffalo         NY  11/ 12:M20-24 M# 169   46:13  7:26
  180 Donald Szczepanik   Buffalo         NY  32/ 50:M35-39 M# 170   46:15  7:26
  181 Frank J. Colantuono Buffalo         NY  33/ 50:M35-39 M# 171   46:16  7:26
  182 Karen L. Gray       Tonawanda       NY   4/ 14:F25-29 F#  11   46:18  7:27
  183 Betsy Z. Melonic    East Aurora     NY   3/ 17:F30-34 F#  12   46:20  7:27
  184 John F. Prescott    Kenmore         NY  34/ 50:M35-39 M# 172   46:23  7:27
  185 Lennie Sobocinski   Portland        OR  40/ 58:M30-34 M# 173   46:23  7:27
  186 Alan A. Giangreco   East Amherst    NY  41/ 58:M30-34 M# 174   46:26  7:28
  187 Clem R. Arrison     Williamsville   NY   8/ 14:M55-59 M# 175   46:27  7:28
  188 Nancy Morrison      Kenmore         NY   4/ 17:F30-34 F#  13   46:30  7:29
  189 Darlene A. Andolina South Wales     NY   5/ 17:F30-34 F#  14   46:31  7:29
  190 Vicki A. Hill       Buffalo         NY   6/ 17:F30-34 F#  15   46:32  7:29
  191 Gigi Erickson       Buffalo         NY   3/  6:F20-24 F#  16   46:36  7:30
  192 Roger Easterbrook   Twn. Tonawanda  NY  42/ 58:M30-34 M# 176   46:36  7:30
  193 D. David Hammond    Tonawanda       NY  10/ 19:M50-54 M# 177   46:41  7:30
  194 Jim C. Carney       Buffalo         NY  20/ 34:M40-44 M# 178   46:50  7:32
  195 James Fitzpatrick   Buffalo         NY  35/ 50:M35-39 M# 179   46:51  7:32
  196 Chev A. Gervase     Cheektowaga     NY  43/ 58:M30-34 M# 180   46:52  7:32
  197 Judy A. Mowery      Fredonia        NY   1/  2:F40-44 F#  17   46:53  7:32
  198 Mark S. Kucharski   Tonawanda       NY  31/ 42:M25-29 M# 181   46:55  7:33
  199 Christine C. Naylon Buffalo         NY   3/ 10:F35-39 F#  18   46:57  7:33
  200 John P. Muto        Welland         ON  36/ 50:M35-39 M# 182   46:57  7:33
  201 Wayne C. Arnold     Port Colborne   ON  21/ 34:M40-44 M# 183   46:58  7:33
  202 Mina Dunnam         Buffalo         NY   7/ 17:F30-34 F#  19   47:03  7:34
  203 Robert J. Newhard   Tonawanda       NY  32/ 42:M25-29 M# 184   47:04  7:34
  204 Brian M. Hoar       Buffalo         NY  33/ 42:M25-29 M# 185   47:05  7:34
  205 Diane E. Maw        Buffalo         NY   8/ 17:F30-34 F#  20   47:08  7:35
  206 Herman E. Trotter   Buffalo         NY   2/  6:M60-90 M# 186   47:09  7:35
  207 Roger J. Chambers   Buffalo         NY   3/  6:M60-90 M# 187   47:14  7:36
  208 Bruce F. Nelson     N. Tonawanda    NY  44/ 58:M30-34 M# 188   47:23  7:37
  209 Bruce L. Caley      Kenmore         NY  37/ 50:M35-39 M# 189   47:26  7:38
  210 Randy C. Rucinski   East Aurora     NY  12/ 12:M20-24 M# 190   47:29  7:38
  211 Donald J. Bach      East Aurora     NY  38/ 50:M35-39 M# 191   47:33  7:39
  212 Max R. Chudy        Buffalo         NY  45/ 58:M30-34 M# 192   47:37  7:39
  213 Buck Miller         N. Tonawanda    NY  39/ 50:M35-39 M# 193   47:42  7:40
  214 Michael F. Kennedy  Snyder          NY  40/ 50:M35-39 M# 194   47:47  7:41
  215 Gregory T. Bruno    West Amherst    NY  46/ 58:M30-34 M# 195   47:47  7:41
  216 Tom J. Coniglio     Tonawanda       NY  47/ 58:M30-34 M# 196   47:51  7:42
  217 William T. Bailey   Kenmore         NY  11/ 19:M50-54 M# 197   47:58  7:43
  218 Ken A. Mann         Fort Erie       ON   8/ 11:M 1-19 M# 198   48:00  7:43
  219 Martin K. Dolan     Buffalo         NY  48/ 58:M30-34 M# 199   48:02  7:43
  220 David A. Lawrence   Lockport        NY  49/ 58:M30-34 M# 200   48:04  7:44
  221 Daniel Cane         Depew           NY  22/ 34:M40-44 M# 201   48:07  7:44
  222 Sharon M. Linstedt  Buffalo         NY   9/ 17:F30-34 F#  21   48:16  7:46
  223 Kenneth L. Lashway  Cowlesville     NY  50/ 58:M30-34 M# 202   48:19  7:46
  224 Lee Chase           Kenmore         NY  23/ 34:M40-44 M# 203   48:24  7:47
  225 Eric J. Schumacker  Niagara Falls   NY   9/ 11:M 1-19 M# 204   48:25  7:47
  226 Gary R. Beebe, Jr.  Kenmore         NY  10/ 11:M 1-19 M# 205   48:26  7:47
  227 Kathleen M. Casey   Cheektowaga     NY   4/ 10:F35-39 F#  22   48:28  7:48
  228 Ronald P. Niedziela Buffalo         NY  12/ 19:M50-54 M# 206   48:31  7:48
  229 Warren J. Twomey    Lockport        NY   9/ 14:M55-59 M# 207   48:35  7:49
  230 Richard W. Gibson   Niagara Falls   NY  51/ 58:M30-34 M# 208   48:44  7:50
  231 Elliot S. Rose      Clarence        NY  41/ 50:M35-39 M# 209   48:46  7:50
  232 Andy J. Kuhrt       Hamburg         NY  34/ 42:M25-29 M# 210   48:51  7:51
  233 Stephen T. Uram     Alden           NY  24/ 34:M40-44 M# 211   48:57  7:52
  234 Barbara C. Kuzina   Williamsville   NY   2/  2:F40-44 F#  23   49:04  7:53
  235 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY  10/ 17:F30-34 F#  24   49:07  7:54
  236 Gregory Bonk        West Amherst    NY  25/ 34:M40-44 M# 212   49:09  7:54
  237 Jerry Brenner       Williamsville   NY  16/ 25:M45-49 M# 213   49:14  7:55
  238 Norm S. Rydzynski   Buffalo         NY  35/ 42:M25-29 M# 214   49:15  7:55
  239 Thomas R. Tobias    Blasdell        NY  10/ 14:M55-59 M# 215   49:19  7:56
  240 Robert J. Bolm      Buffalo         NY  13/ 19:M50-54 M# 216   49:21  7:56
  241 Sanford E. Morris   East Aurora     NY  42/ 50:M35-39 M# 217   49:25  7:57
  242 William P. Montague East Amherst    NY  26/ 34:M40-44 M# 218   49:29  7:57
  243 John F. O'Donnell   Buffalo         NY  27/ 34:M40-44 M# 219   49:35  7:58
  244 John P. Kirsch II   Holland         NY  28/ 34:M40-44 M# 220   49:36  7:58
  245 Carl Kronberg       Buffalo         NY  29/ 34:M40-44 M# 221   49:37  7:59
  246 Vincent L. Herman   Elma            NY  43/ 50:M35-39 M# 222   49:44  8:00
  247 Joseph C. Gagliano  Williamsville   NY  36/ 42:M25-29 M# 223   49:50  8:01
  248 Thomas F. Daley     East Amherst    NY  52/ 58:M30-34 M# 224   49:54  8:01
  249 Kevin G. Klipfel    Kenmore         NY  53/ 58:M30-34 M# 225   50:02  8:03
  250 Kenneth F. Manly    Buffalo         NY  17/ 25:M45-49 M# 226   50:06  8:03
  251 Ken Kollmar         Kenmore         NY  44/ 50:M35-39 M# 227   50:08  8:04
  252 M. A. Leyendeckers  Buffalo         NY  37/ 42:M25-29 M# 228   50:13  8:04
  253 Barbara A. Mullan   Tonawanda       NY   5/ 10:F35-39 F#  25   50:18  8:05
  254 Jo A. Kerkhoven     St. Catharines  ON  14/ 19:M50-54 M# 229   50:19  8:05
  255 Darell J. McKenrick Depew           NY  54/ 58:M30-34 M# 230   50:23  8:06
  256 Willard Rice        Niagara Falls   NY  45/ 50:M35-39 M# 231   50:24  8:06
  257 Neil Gallagher      Buffalo         NY  30/ 34:M40-44 M# 232   50:37  8:08
  258 William Santos      Niagara Falls   NY  38/ 42:M25-29 M# 233   50:43  8:09
  259 Roger V. Clancy     Kenmore         NY   4/  6:M60-90 M# 234   50:48  8:10
  260 Lawrence F. Mullan  Tonawanda       NY  46/ 50:M35-39 M# 235   50:59  8:12
  261 Robert W. Henderson N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 19:M50-54 M# 236   51:08  8:13
  262 Judith M. Webster   Buffalo         NY   6/ 10:F35-39 F#  26   51:10  8:14
  263 Mack S. Luchey      Buffalo         NY  18/ 25:M45-49 M# 237   51:18  8:15
  264 Terry M. Kiel       Kenmore         NY   7/ 10:F35-39 F#  27   51:31  8:17
  265 Leonard D. Skrill   Buffalo         NY  55/ 58:M30-34 M# 238   51:34  8:17
  266 Gerard T. Musial    Depew           NY  11/ 14:M55-59 M# 239   51:36  8:18
  267 Anne M. Noble       Buffalo         NY   4/  6:F20-24 F#  28   51:43  8:19
  268 Gregory G. Woodrich Hamburg         NY  19/ 25:M45-49 M# 240   51:43  8:19
  269 Thomas P. Conibear  Lewiston        NY  20/ 25:M45-49 M# 241   51:43  8:19
  270 Cynthia J. Jozwik   Niagara Falls   NY   8/ 10:F35-39 F#  29   52:06  8:23
  271 John C. Wright      Kenmore         NY  56/ 58:M30-34 M# 242   52:20  8:25
  272 Tim Decker          Kenmore         NY  57/ 58:M30-34 M# 243   52:22  8:25
  273 John L. Hill        Buffalo         NY  12/ 14:M55-59 M# 244   52:23  8:25
  274 Howard M. Epstein   Buffalo         NY  39/ 42:M25-29 M# 245   52:27  8:26
  275 Carolyn R. Brown    Sanborn         NY   9/ 10:F35-39 F#  30   52:36  8:27
  276 George Richardson   Blasdell        NY  13/ 14:M55-59 M# 246   52:38  8:28
  277 Jacquelyn Geoghan   Buffalo         NY   5/  6:F20-24 F#  31   52:50  8:30
  278 Rosanne Steinmetz   Hamburg         NY   5/ 14:F25-29 F#  32   53:00  8:31
  279 Edward R. Kopacsy   Buffalo         NY  21/ 25:M45-49 M# 247   53:00  8:31
  280 John I. Rolfe       Youngstown      NY  22/ 25:M45-49 M# 248   53:02  8:32
  281 Susan A. Hoefler    Cheektowaga     NY  11/ 17:F30-34 F#  33   53:03  8:32
  282 Maureen E. Halloran Buffalo         NY  12/ 17:F30-34 F#  34   53:10  8:33
  283 Marguerite Mahoney  West Seneca     NY   6/ 14:F25-29 F#  35   53:14  8:34
  284 Leonard L. Nowak    Williamsville   NY  23/ 25:M45-49 M# 249   53:15  8:34
  285 Kathleen A. Barlow  Buffalo         NY   7/ 14:F25-29 F#  36   53:16  8:34
  286 Joseph A. Maciolek  Tonawanda       NY  24/ 25:M45-49 M# 250   53:25  8:35
  287 Frank D. Sansone    Lancaster       NY  47/ 50:M35-39 M# 251   53:38  8:37
  288 Veronica A. Johnson Buffalo         NY   8/ 14:F25-29 F#  37   53:44  8:38
  289 Arthur W. Ticknor   Williamsville   NY  16/ 19:M50-54 M# 252   53:46  8:39
  290 Don Gilden          West Amherst    NY  14/ 14:M55-59 M# 253   53:48  8:39
  291 Brian C. Campbell   Sanborn         NY  40/ 42:M25-29 M# 254   53:49  8:39
  292 Claire I. Tambe     Cheektowaga     NY   6/  6:F20-24 F#  38   53:55  8:40
  293 John T. Curtin      Buffalo         NY   5/  6:M60-90 M# 255   54:04  8:42
  294 Robert J. Robinson  Tonawanda       NY  17/ 19:M50-54 M# 256   54:07  8:42
  295 Lisa Capell         Buffalo         NY  13/ 17:F30-34 F#  39   54:08  8:42
  296 Helene K. Block     Depew           NY   1/  2:F50-54 F#  40   54:09  8:42
  297 James T. Inman      Tonawanda       NY  31/ 34:M40-44 M# 257   54:37  8:47
  298 Mary Alice C. Giese Tonawanda       NY  14/ 17:F30-34 F#  41   54:45  8:48
  299 Larry H. Martin     Buffalo         NY  48/ 50:M35-39 M# 258   54:47  8:48
  300 Edith Malizia       Williamsville   NY   1/  1:F45-49 F#  42   55:18  8:53
  301 John Grandits       Snyder          NY  32/ 34:M40-44 M# 259   55:19  8:54
  302 Janice R. Connell   Hamilton        ON   9/ 14:F25-29 F#  43   55:28  8:55
  303 Kathy M. Denver     Williamsville   NY  10/ 14:F25-29 F#  44   55:39  8:57
  304 Janet M. Deltuva    Cheektowaga     NY  11/ 14:F25-29 F#  45   55:42  8:57
  305 John A. Zulick      Buffalo         NY  18/ 19:M50-54 M# 260   55:49  8:58
  306 John M. Luch        Lewiston        NY  33/ 34:M40-44 M# 261   55:51  8:59
  307 William M. Hothow   Kenmore         NY  49/ 50:M35-39 M# 262   55:52  8:59
  308 Jenette G. Dozoretz Getzville       NY  10/ 10:F35-39 F#  46   55:55  8:59
  309 Gerry K. Buchholtz  Getzville       NY  58/ 58:M30-34 M# 263   56:05  9:01
  310 Karen L. Maciolek   Tonawanda       NY   2/  2:F 1-19 F#  47   56:47  9:08
  311 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   2/  2:F50-54 F#  48   56:54  9:09
  312 Josef H. Steiniger  Buffalo         NY   6/  6:M60-90 M# 264   57:11  9:12
  313 Adam D. Hendricks   Amherst         NY  11/ 11:M 1-19 M# 265   57:14  9:12
  314 George L. Greenwood Williamsville   NY  25/ 25:M45-49 M# 266   57:31  9:15
  315 Steven Gross        Kenmore         NY  50/ 50:M35-39 M# 267   58:04  9:20
  316 Lawrence J. Regan   Buffalo         NY  41/ 42:M25-29 M# 268   58:27  9:24
  317 Anne M. Keating     Snyder          NY  12/ 14:F25-29 F#  49   59:05  9:30
  318 Patricia Montondo   West Seneca     NY  15/ 17:F30-34 F#  50   59:11  9:31
  319 Mary Beth Bystryk   Getzville       NY  16/ 17:F30-34 F#  51   59:17  9:32
  320 Sheree A. Mancuso   Tonawanda       NY  13/ 14:F25-29 F#  52 1:01:13  9:51
  321 Dick Torrontor      Williamsville   NY  34/ 34:M40-44 M# 269 1:01:56  9:57
  322 Daniel B. Keating   Snyder          NY  42/ 42:M25-29 M# 270 1:03:21 10:11
  323 John E. Phillips    Buffalo         NY  19/ 19:M50-54 M# 271 1:03:42 10:14
  324 Michelle Billittier Buffalo         NY  14/ 14:F25-29 F#  53 1:06:59 10:46
  325 Kathleen M. Scanlon Buffalo         NY  17/ 17:F30-34 F#  54 1:06:59 10:46
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY