-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Variety Village 10k                          
                            Scarborough, Ontario                         
                               April 14, 1985                            
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Clark          Terrace         BC   1/ 11:W17-39 W#   1   29:40  4:46
    2 Mel Fitzgerald      Toronto         ON   2/ 11:W17-39 W#   2   29:53  4:48
    3 Adrian Shorter      London          ON   1/ 45:M20-29 M#   1   30:30  4:54
    4 Kevin Dillon        Oshawa          ON   2/ 45:M20-29 M#   2   30:30  4:54
    5 Rob Earl            Toronto         ON   3/ 45:M20-29 M#   3   30:43  4:56
    6 Paul Dritina        Toronto         ON   4/ 45:M20-29 M#   4   30:56  4:58
    7 Eddie Raposo        Toronto         ON   5/ 45:M20-29 M#   5   31:00  4:59
    8 Alan Baigent        Toronto         ON   6/ 45:M20-29 M#   6   31:06  5:00
    9 Danny C. Howat      Toronto         ON   1/ 39:M 1-19 M#   7   32:05  5:09
   10 Graham Anderson     Scarborough     ON   7/ 45:M20-29 M#   8   32:19  5:12
   11 Jack J. Cook        Toronto         ON   2/ 39:M 1-19 M#   9   32:23  5:12
   12 Pat Monahan         Toronto         ON   1/ 31:M40-44 M#  10   32:25  5:13
   13 Gary Ranalli        Oshawa          ON   2/ 31:M40-44 M#  11   32:36  5:14
   14 Beau Hatcher        Toronto         ON   3/ 39:M 1-19 M#  12   32:36  5:14
   15 John E. Mooney      Mississauga     ON   1/ 34:M30-34 M#  13   32:37  5:15
   16 Dave Saunders       Bramalea        ON   3/ 31:M40-44 M#  14   32:47  5:16
   17 Tony Lambert        Toronto         ON   8/ 45:M20-29 M#  15   32:53  5:17
   18 Ben Johns           Ottawa          ON   1/ 31:M45-49 M#  16   32:57  5:18
   19 Jim Stratford       Toronto         ON   9/ 45:M20-29 M#  17   33:19  5:21
   20 David Liberman      Toronto         ON   1/ 31:M35-39 M#  18   33:27  5:23
   21 Michael K. Housley  Burlington      ON   2/ 34:M30-34 M#  19   33:29  5:23
   22 Dereck Fernce       Toronto         ON   4/ 31:M40-44 M#  20   33:32  5:23
   23 Bernard Philips     Toronto         ON   5/ 31:M40-44 M#  21   33:46  5:26
   24 Gary Mossman        Scarborough     ON   3/ 34:M30-34 M#  22   33:55  5:27
   25 Colin Watson        Hamilton        ON   6/ 31:M40-44 M#  23   33:58  5:28
   26 Bryan Davies        Oshawa          ON  10/ 45:M20-29 M#  24   34:03  5:28
   27 Jim Wyatt           Toronto         ON   7/ 31:M40-44 M#  25   34:07  5:29
   28 Michael Sarafin     Scarborough     ON   4/ 39:M 1-19 M#  26   34:08  5:29
   29 Brian J. Eley       Toronto         ON  11/ 45:M20-29 M#  27   34:13  5:30
   30 Duarte Rendeiro     Scarborough     ON   5/ 39:M 1-19 M#  28   34:22  5:32
   31 Jeff Tomlin         Scarborough     ON   6/ 39:M 1-19 M#  29   34:25  5:32
   32 Erik Delie          Mississauga     ON  12/ 45:M20-29 M#  30   34:33  5:33
   33 Glenn Duke          Toronto         ON   2/ 31:M35-39 M#  31   34:42  5:35
   34 James Ramsay        Toronto         ON   7/ 39:M 1-19 M#  32   34:46  5:35
   35 Jim Farintosh       Scarborough     ON   3/ 31:M35-39 M#  33   34:46  5:35
   36 Andrew Webster      Toronto         ON   8/ 39:M 1-19 M#  34   34:48  5:36
   37 David Farri         Toronto         ON   9/ 39:M 1-19 M#  35   34:53  5:36
   38 Patrick Davidson    Toronto         ON  10/ 39:M 1-19 M#  36   34:54  5:37
   39 Karel Zbrchany      Mississauga     ON   4/ 31:M35-39 M#  37   34:57  5:37
   40 John Gardner        Willowdale      ON  11/ 39:M 1-19 M#  38   35:01  5:38
   41 Jason Reitemeier    Toronto         ON  12/ 39:M 1-19 M#  39   35:04  5:38
   42 Bradford Simser     Toronto         ON   5/ 31:M35-39 M#  40   35:06  5:39
   43 Richard Houston     Scarborough     ON   6/ 31:M35-39 M#  41   35:06  5:39
   44 John M. Caccia      Toronto         ON  13/ 39:M 1-19 M#  42   35:08  5:39
   45 Murray Yack         North York      ON   4/ 34:M30-34 M#  43   35:14  5:40
   46 Louis Medeiros      Toronto         ON  14/ 39:M 1-19 M#  44   35:17  5:40
   47 Donna M. Dixon      Toronto         ON   1/ 14:F20-29 F#   1   35:23  5:41
   48 Allan Quartermain                   ON   8/ 31:M40-44 M#  45   35:24  5:41
   49 Paul Beman          Scarborough     ON  15/ 39:M 1-19 M#  46   35:26  5:42
   50 Gary T. Berry       Brampton        ON   7/ 31:M35-39 M#  47   35:27  5:42
   51 Lawrence Dendandi   Toronto         ON  16/ 39:M 1-19 M#  48   35:31  5:43
   52 Richard Bailey      Scarborough     ON   8/ 31:M35-39 M#  49   35:34  5:43
   53 Paul Long           Toronto         ON   2/ 31:M45-49 M#  50   35:37  5:44
   54 Kenneth Druce       Toronto         ON   1/ 17:M50-54 M#  51   35:44  5:45
   55 Malcolm Wheeler     Bramalea        ON   5/ 34:M30-34 M#  52   35:45  5:45
   56 Martin Sowden       Toronto         ON   6/ 34:M30-34 M#  53   35:45  5:45
   57 John A. Ingham      Mississauga     ON   3/ 31:M45-49 M#  54   35:54  5:46
   58 Gordon James        Scarborough     ON   9/ 31:M35-39 M#  55   36:00  5:47
   59 Tom Hughes          Toronto         ON  13/ 45:M20-29 M#  56   36:03  5:48
   60 John Pickard        Unionville      ON  10/ 31:M35-39 M#  57   36:08  5:49
   61 Bob Glazier         Toronto         ON   4/ 31:M45-49 M#  58   36:09  5:49
   62 Nelson C. Tilander  Brampton        ON   7/ 34:M30-34 M#  59   36:15  5:50
   63 Paul Adams          Scarborough     ON  17/ 39:M 1-19 M#  60   36:27  5:52
   64 Brian O'Connor      Scarborough     ON  14/ 45:M20-29 M#  61   36:28  5:52
   65 Tim Ziegler         Toronto         ON  18/ 39:M 1-19 M#  62   36:37  5:53
   66 Russ Rowan          Scarborough     ON  19/ 39:M 1-19 M#  63   36:41  5:54
   67 Bruce Hill          Mississauga     ON   5/ 31:M45-49 M#  64   36:43  5:54
   68 Paul M. De Blael    Etobicoke       ON   2/ 17:M50-54 M#  65   36:44  5:54
   69 Clifford Hall       Downsview       ON   1/  6:M55-59 M#  66   36:49  5:55
   70 Brian McDowell      Toronto         ON   9/ 31:M40-44 M#  67   36:50  5:55
   71 Chris Minchau       Gibbons         AB   1/  3:W 1-16 W#   3   36:51  5:55
   72 David A. Simms      Richmond Hill   ON  11/ 31:M35-39 M#  68   36:51  5:55
   73 Darren Spragge      Scarborough     ON  20/ 39:M 1-19 M#  69   36:57  5:56
   74 Terry Harwood       Willowdale      ON  10/ 31:M40-44 M#  70   37:03  5:57
   75 Bob W. Milne        Scarborough     ON  12/ 31:M35-39 M#  71   37:09  5:58
   76 Erik Little         Unionville      ON   8/ 34:M30-34 M#  72   37:19  6:00
   77 Tim McCartney       Toronto         ON  21/ 39:M 1-19 M#  73   37:23  6:01
   78 Paul Triska         Toronto         ON  15/ 45:M20-29 M#  74   37:30  6:02
   79 Adrian Blackwell    Toronto         ON  22/ 39:M 1-19 M#  75   37:31  6:02
   80 Dave Cooper         Scarborough     ON  23/ 39:M 1-19 M#  76   37:32  6:02
   81 Emanuel Rendeiro    Scarborough     ON  16/ 45:M20-29 M#  77   37:35  6:03
   82 Wayne J. Yen        Mississauga     ON  24/ 39:M 1-19 M#  78   37:43  6:04
   83 Bob Seiler          Oshawa          ON  13/ 31:M35-39 M#  79   37:46  6:04
   84 Lynn Curnew         Scarborough     ON   2/ 14:F20-29 F#   2   37:54  6:06
   85 Jeff Bryce          Thornhill       ON  25/ 39:M 1-19 M#  80   37:56  6:06
   86 David Brunning      Brantford       ON   9/ 34:M30-34 M#  81   38:02  6:07
   87 Diane Palmason      Ottawa          ON   1/  7:F45-49 F#   3   38:13  6:09
   88 Lawrence Hart       Etobicoke       ON  10/ 34:M30-34 M#  82   38:20  6:10
   89 Andy Turcmyniak     Whitby          ON  11/ 34:M30-34 M#  83   38:21  6:10
   90 Bill Atkinson       Richmond Hill   ON   6/ 31:M45-49 M#  84   38:22  6:10
   91 Kurt Haderlein      Toronto         ON   7/ 31:M45-49 M#  85   38:28  6:11
   92 Colin Chappel       Mississauga     ON  12/ 34:M30-34 M#  86   38:35  6:12
   93 Andre Carrington    Toronto         ON  26/ 39:M 1-19 M#  87   39:02  6:17
   94 Brian Sharwood      Toronto         ON  27/ 39:M 1-19 M#  88   39:03  6:17
   95 Alan Blakey         Toronto         ON   3/ 17:M50-54 M#  89   39:05  6:17
   96 Robert D'Arras      Toronto         ON  17/ 45:M20-29 M#  90   39:07  6:17
   97 Rod L. Hamilton     Markham         ON  13/ 34:M30-34 M#  91   39:08  6:17
   98 Gary Ataman         Ajax            ON  18/ 45:M20-29 M#  92   39:10  6:18
   99 Michael A. Cobb     Islington       ON  14/ 31:M35-39 M#  93   39:12  6:18
  100 Jim Gofton          Scarborough     ON  19/ 45:M20-29 M#  94   39:20  6:19
  101 Alan Riddell        Toronto         ON  20/ 45:M20-29 M#  95   39:21  6:20
  102 Jeffrey B. Graham   Scarborough     ON  14/ 34:M30-34 M#  96   39:22  6:20
  103 Martin Kahu         Toronto         ON   8/ 31:M45-49 M#  97   39:28  6:21
  104 Kurt Gelbhaar       Sudbury         ON   1/  7:M60-64 M#  98   39:31  6:21
  105 James Pascoe        Agincourt       ON   9/ 31:M45-49 M#  99   39:33  6:22
  106 Eric J. Currie, Jr. Scarborough     ON  28/ 39:M 1-19 M# 100   39:34  6:22
  107 Murray Mostyn       Willowdale      ON  15/ 31:M35-39 M# 101   39:42  6:23
  108 Allan R. Rowsell    Oshawa          ON  15/ 34:M30-34 M# 102   39:43  6:23
  109 Dave Milne          Scarborough     ON   4/ 17:M50-54 M# 103   39:49  6:24
  110 Alex L. Hare        Toronto         ON  16/ 31:M35-39 M# 104   39:54  6:25
  111 Alan J. Davis       Toronto         ON  21/ 45:M20-29 M# 105   40:01  6:26
  112 Feidhlin Boyle      Toronto         ON  29/ 39:M 1-19 M# 106   40:09  6:27
  113 David Promislow     Toronto         ON  10/ 31:M45-49 M# 107   40:11  6:28
  114 Chris Daw           Strathroy       ON   2/  3:W 1-16 W#   4   40:11  6:28
  115 Brian Schopf        Cambridge       ON   3/ 11:W17-39 W#   5   40:15  6:28
  116 Henry Hanlon        Toronto         ON   5/ 17:M50-54 M# 108   40:15  6:28
  117 Gillian Pereira     Agincourt       ON   1/ 11:F 1-19 F#   4   40:15  6:28
  118 Michael Howells     St. Catharines  ON  11/ 31:M45-49 M# 109   40:17  6:29
  119 Mendal Smith        Ajax            ON   6/ 17:M50-54 M# 110   40:17  6:29
  120 Malcolm Taylor      Inglewood       ON  12/ 31:M45-49 M# 111   40:19  6:29
  121 Kevin Ross          Brampton        ON  16/ 34:M30-34 M# 112   40:21  6:29
  122 Bob Scotland        Downsview       ON  13/ 31:M45-49 M# 113   40:22  6:29
  123 Tock Brennan        North York      ON  30/ 39:M 1-19 M# 114   40:23  6:30
  124 Hans Maier          West Hill       ON  14/ 31:M45-49 M# 115   40:31  6:31
  125 Stanley M. Makuch   Toronto         ON  11/ 31:M40-44 M# 116   40:33  6:31
  126 Michael Mulroy      Toronto         ON  17/ 31:M35-39 M# 117   40:38  6:32
  127 Jeffrey Willette    Oshawa          ON  22/ 45:M20-29 M# 118   40:46  6:33
  128 Audrey McCabe       Acton           ON   2/  7:F45-49 F#   5   40:51  6:34
  129 Yvonne Horwitz      Toronto         ON   1/  2:F50-54 F#   6   40:55  6:35
  130 Jim S. Ward         Toronto         ON  12/ 31:M40-44 M# 119   40:55  6:35
  131 Debra Dourado       West Hill       ON   2/ 11:F 1-19 F#   7   41:04  6:36
  132 Doug McConnell      Scarborough     ON  18/ 31:M35-39 M# 120   41:07  6:37
  133 Patrick Oswald      Toronto         ON  23/ 45:M20-29 M# 121   41:10  6:37
  134 Adrian Gill         Don Mills       ON  31/ 39:M 1-19 M# 122   41:13  6:38
  135 Sam Groves          Oakville        ON   2/  7:M60-64 M# 123   41:31  6:40
  136 Alexander Shaw      Scarborough     ON  32/ 39:M 1-19 M# 124   41:40  6:42
  137 Mike Biscaro        Toronto         ON  17/ 34:M30-34 M# 125   41:48  6:43
  138 John D. Reynolds    Scarborough     ON  19/ 31:M35-39 M# 126   41:50  6:44
  139 Andy Zevenhuizen    Toronto         ON  24/ 45:M20-29 M# 127   41:53  6:44
  140 Katie McFadyen      Scarborough     ON   3/ 11:F 1-19 F#   8   41:58  6:45
  141 Kim Brassor         Toronto         ON   4/ 11:F 1-19 F#   9   41:59  6:45
  142 Steve Brooks        Willowdale      ON  25/ 45:M20-29 M# 128   42:03  6:46
  143 W. A. Freeman       Downsview       ON  15/ 31:M45-49 M# 129   42:05  6:46
  144 Ronald Stezik       Oshawa          ON  13/ 31:M40-44 M# 130   42:10  6:47
  145 D.C. Taylor         Scarborough     ON   7/ 17:M50-54 M# 131   42:11  6:47
  146 Jason A. Currie     Scarborough     ON  33/ 39:M 1-19 M# 132   42:17  6:48
  147 Bill Kennedy        Scarborough     ON  14/ 31:M40-44 M# 133   42:20  6:48
  148 Desmond Blacquiere  Scarborough     ON   8/ 17:M50-54 M# 134   42:22  6:49
  149 John Trantafillou   Toronto         ON  15/ 31:M40-44 M# 135   42:24  6:49
  150 James Coulter       North York      ON  34/ 39:M 1-19 M# 136   42:36  6:51
  151 Larry Healy         Willowdale      ON  20/ 31:M35-39 M# 137   42:39  6:51
  152 Jean Doench         Scarborough     ON   3/  7:F45-49 F#  10   42:39  6:51
  153 Thomas Lynn         Toronto         ON  18/ 34:M30-34 M# 138   42:48  6:53
  154 Cyril Cripps        Toronto         ON  16/ 31:M45-49 M# 139   42:54  6:54
  155 Kevin Hayes         Scarborough     ON  19/ 34:M30-34 M# 140   42:56  6:54
  156 Peter Mulcaster     Toronto         ON  16/ 31:M40-44 M# 141   43:02  6:55
  157 Ruth Carver         Toronto         ON   2/  2:F50-54 F#  11   43:04  6:55
  158 John Scott          Toronto         ON  20/ 34:M30-34 M# 142   43:07  6:56
  159 James Mcleish       Scarborough     ON  21/ 34:M30-34 M# 143   43:10  6:56
  160 John Humber         Toronto         ON   3/  7:M60-64 M# 144   43:10  6:56
  161 Keith Walden        Agincourt       ON  35/ 39:M 1-19 M# 145   43:18  6:58
  162 Ken Wilson          Thornhill       ON  17/ 31:M40-44 M# 146   43:18  6:58
  163 John Healy          Scarborough     ON  21/ 31:M35-39 M# 147   43:21  6:58
  164 Carol Rogerson      Toronto         ON   1/  9:F30-34 F#  12   43:24  6:59
  165 Debbi Kostelyk      Edmonton        AB   1/  1:X17-39 X#   1   43:31  7:00
  166 Rob Shields         West Hill       ON  26/ 45:M20-29 M# 148   43:34  7:00
  167 Jim Wakefield       Toronto         ON  27/ 45:M20-29 M# 149   43:41  7:01
  168 Robert Mceachran    North York      ON  17/ 31:M45-49 M# 150   43:45  7:02
  169 Cheryl Hughes       Etobicoke       ON   1/  4:F40-44 F#  13   43:45  7:02
  170 Marten Fogh         Toronto         ON  36/ 39:M 1-19 M# 151   43:51  7:03
  171 Andy Bell           Toronto         ON  28/ 45:M20-29 M# 152   44:01  7:05
  172 Bob Page            Scarborough     ON   9/ 17:M50-54 M# 153   44:04  7:05
  173 Charles J. Dayfoot  Willowdale      ON  22/ 34:M30-34 M# 154   44:05  7:05
  174 Corrie Harvey       Scarborough     ON   5/ 11:F 1-19 F#  14   44:08  7:06
  175 Steve Fullerton     Scarborough     ON  29/ 45:M20-29 M# 155   44:09  7:06
  176 David Potts         Toronto         ON  22/ 31:M35-39 M# 156   44:09  7:06
  177 Richard Devenney    Toronto         ON  23/ 31:M35-39 M# 157   44:10  7:06
  178 Larry Crackower     Toronto         ON  18/ 31:M40-44 M# 158   44:18  7:07
  179 Ted Hungerson       Maple           ON  18/ 31:M45-49 M# 159   44:20  7:08
  180 Tony Taylor         Oakville        ON  23/ 34:M30-34 M# 160   44:22  7:08
  181 Luc Bergeron        Montreal        PQ   4/ 11:W17-39 W#   6   44:30  7:09
  182 Doug Grant          Winnipeg        MN   5/ 11:W17-39 W#   7   44:46  7:12
  183 J Wylde             West Hill       ON   2/  6:M55-59 M# 161   44:56  7:13
  184 Larry Quinlan       Toronto         ON  30/ 45:M20-29 M# 162   45:00  7:14
  185 Marla Weir          Toronto         ON   6/ 11:F 1-19 F#  15   45:01  7:14
  186 Lyn Sands           Toronto         ON   1/  6:F35-39 F#  16   45:01  7:14
  187 Alan D. MacLean     Toronto         ON  31/ 45:M20-29 M# 163   45:02  7:14
  188 Greg Wall           Cambridge       ON  24/ 34:M30-34 M# 164   45:03  7:15
  189 Peter Fellowes      Toronto         ON   4/  7:M60-64 M# 165   45:04  7:15
  190 Joe Kopu            Toronto         ON  19/ 31:M40-44 M# 166   45:07  7:15
  191 John Arbour         Oshawa          ON  19/ 31:M45-49 M# 167   45:07  7:15
  192 Linda McCabe        Toronto         ON   2/  6:F35-39 F#  17   45:09  7:16
  193 Wayne McArdle       Toronto         ON  32/ 45:M20-29 M# 168   45:12  7:16
  194 Pat Laverty         Toronto         ON   3/ 14:F20-29 F#  18   45:13  7:16
  195 Don Farquaharson    West Hill       ON   5/  7:M60-64 M# 169   45:19  7:17
  196 Paul G. McDermott   Toronto         ON  33/ 45:M20-29 M# 170   45:28  7:19
  197 Wayne O'Reilly      Toronto         ON  20/ 31:M40-44 M# 171   45:33  7:19
  198 Randy Dueck         Winnipeg        MN   6/ 11:W17-39 W#   8   45:35  7:20
  199 Robert Eagleson     Oshawa          ON  20/ 31:M45-49 M# 172   45:38  7:20
  200 Mike Sawkins        Brampton        ON  24/ 31:M35-39 M# 173   45:48  7:22
  201 Helen Mackie        Mississauga     ON   7/ 11:F 1-19 F#  19   45:49  7:22
  202 Len Trzetziak       Don Mills       ON   3/  6:M55-59 M# 174   45:55  7:23
  203 Dick Morton         West Hill       ON  10/ 17:M50-54 M# 175   45:57  7:23
  204 Christine Walker    West Hill       ON   4/  7:F45-49 F#  20   45:59  7:24
  205 Al Krueger          Pickering       ON  21/ 31:M45-49 M# 176   46:02  7:24
  206 Earl Szinegh        Toronto         ON  21/ 31:M40-44 M# 177   46:18  7:27
  207 Mike Bell           Toronto         ON  34/ 45:M20-29 M# 178   46:22  7:27
  208 Bill Stephens       Scarborough     ON  22/ 31:M40-44 M# 179   46:24  7:28
  209 Iain Kay            Scarborough     ON  25/ 34:M30-34 M# 180   46:26  7:28
  210 Patrick Woods       Toronto         ON  25/ 31:M35-39 M# 181   46:32  7:29
  211 Jim Plouffe         Stouffville     ON  37/ 39:M 1-19 M# 182   46:32  7:29
  212 Darren Harvey       Agincourt       ON  38/ 39:M 1-19 M# 183   46:33  7:29
  213 Claus Wolfe         Toronto         ON  22/ 31:M45-49 M# 184   46:34  7:29
  214 Lorraine Wilson     Mississauga     ON   8/ 11:F 1-19 F#  21   46:36  7:30
  215 Marie Huxter        Scarborough     ON   2/  4:F40-44 F#  22   46:41  7:30
  216 Bob Brethel         Stouffville     ON  23/ 31:M40-44 M# 185   46:52  7:32
  217 Maria Zosonina      Toronto         ON   9/ 11:F 1-19 F#  23   46:52  7:32
  218 Brian Jackson                           23/ 31:M45-49 M# 186   46:53  7:32
  219 Al Boyce            Scarborough     ON  11/ 17:M50-54 M# 187   46:57  7:33
  220 Sandy Howard        Toronto         ON   4/ 14:F20-29 F#  24   47:01  7:34
  221 Nancy Bays          Pickering       ON   5/ 14:F20-29 F#  25   47:02  7:34
  222 Robert Fox          Scarborough     ON   4/  6:M55-59 M# 188   47:04  7:34
  223 Chris Jones         Ajax            ON  35/ 45:M20-29 M# 189   47:05  7:34
  224 Geoffrey Anderson   Pickering       ON  26/ 31:M35-39 M# 190   47:08  7:35
  225 David Payne         Toronto         ON  26/ 34:M30-34 M# 191   47:15  7:36
  226 Paul Ewing          Mississauga     ON  36/ 45:M20-29 M# 192   47:15  7:36
  227 Daniel E. Abraham   Toronto         ON  39/ 39:M 1-19 M# 193   47:18  7:36
  228 David Valin         Scarborough     ON  27/ 34:M30-34 M# 194   47:21  7:37
  229 Wayne Cosgrove      Thornhill       ON  24/ 31:M45-49 M# 195   47:23  7:37
  230 James F. Fisher     Toronto         ON  24/ 31:M40-44 M# 196   47:23  7:37
  231 Gord Shields        Oshawa          ON  12/ 17:M50-54 M# 197   47:24  7:37
  232 Paul Chow           Toronto         ON  28/ 34:M30-34 M# 198   47:29  7:38
  233 Ron Baker           Scarborough     ON  25/ 31:M40-44 M# 199   47:32  7:39
  234 Owen Cochrane       Toronto         ON  13/ 17:M50-54 M# 200   47:32  7:39
  235 Jagtar Dhaliwal     Toronto         ON  37/ 45:M20-29 M# 201   47:33  7:39
  236 Howard Clarke       Toronto         ON  26/ 31:M40-44 M# 202   47:46  7:41
  237 Don Stuart          Scarborough     ON  27/ 31:M35-39 M# 203   47:47  7:41
  238 Ray Fox             Scarborough     ON  29/ 34:M30-34 M# 204   48:00  7:43
  239 Pam Beardsell       Mississauga     ON  10/ 11:F 1-19 F#  26   48:01  7:43
  240 Mike Nowosad        Toronto         ON  30/ 34:M30-34 M# 205   48:22  7:47
  241 Eric J. Currie      Scarborough     ON  27/ 31:M40-44 M# 206   48:23  7:47
  242 Jim Russell         Oshawa          ON   6/  7:M60-64 M# 207   48:38  7:49
  243 Jimbo Boyd          Detroit         MI   7/ 11:W17-39 W#   9   48:42  7:50
  244 Ron MacKinnon       Mississauga     ON  38/ 45:M20-29 M# 208   48:50  7:51
  245 John Mcgrackan      Scarborough     ON  28/ 31:M40-44 M# 209   48:51  7:51
  246 Harvey Glasner      Thornhill       ON  29/ 31:M40-44 M# 210   48:55  7:52
  247 Frank Buczzynski    Mississauga     ON  25/ 31:M45-49 M# 211   49:00  7:53
  248 Liese Lowe-Wyle     Toronto         ON   1/  1:F55-59 F#  27   49:21  7:56
  249 Dawn West           Ajax            ON   6/ 14:F20-29 F#  28   49:29  7:57
  250 Suzanne West        Toronto         ON   7/ 14:F20-29 F#  29   49:30  7:57
  251 Horst Ritschel      Pickering       ON  30/ 31:M40-44 M# 212   49:32  7:58
  252 Judith Kazdan       Willowdale      ON   1/  1:F65-80 F#  30   49:35  7:58
  253 Barbara Suyama      Scarborough     ON   3/  6:F35-39 F#  31   49:42  7:59
  254 Wayne Widdis        Toronto         ON  28/ 31:M35-39 M# 213   49:43  8:00
  255 Judy Campbell       Scarborough     ON   2/  9:F30-34 F#  32   49:52  8:01
  256 Leslie Kerr-Lawson  Waterloo        ON   8/ 14:F20-29 F#  33   49:58  8:02
  257 Shirley Vedder      Unionville      ON   3/  4:F40-44 F#  34   50:00  8:02
  258 Tony Belchetz       Don Mills       ON  26/ 31:M45-49 M# 214   50:02  8:03
  259 Charles Lenzo       Scarborough     ON  29/ 31:M35-39 M# 215   50:04  8:03
  260 Alex McLean         Winnipeg        MN   8/ 11:W17-39 W#  10   50:12  8:04
  261 Lorne F. McFadden   Oshawa          ON   7/  7:M60-64 M# 216   50:14  8:05
  262 Aaron Kazdan        Willowdale      ON   1/  1:M65-80 M# 217   50:30  8:07
  263 Stan Hudson         Oshawa          ON  14/ 17:M50-54 M# 218   50:46  8:10
  264 Gregory Mallough    Toronto         ON  39/ 45:M20-29 M# 219   50:48  8:10
  265 Rich Farquahson     Whitby          ON  40/ 45:M20-29 M# 220   50:53  8:11
  266 Judge Marvin Zuker  Toronto         ON  31/ 31:M40-44 M# 221   50:58  8:12
  267 Arlene Steele       Scarborough     ON   9/ 14:F20-29 F#  35   51:07  8:13
  268 Mario Gasparovic    Scarborough     ON  15/ 17:M50-54 M# 222   51:14  8:14
  269 Claudia Hungerson   Maple           ON   5/  7:F45-49 F#  36   51:22  8:15
  270 Cathy Beveridge     Toronto         ON   3/  9:F30-34 F#  37   51:22  8:15
  271 Jim Corcoran        Toronto         ON  16/ 17:M50-54 M# 223   51:23  8:16
  272 Delores Jeanes      Markham         ON   6/  7:F45-49 F#  38   51:43  8:19
  273 Andy McLean         Winnipeg        MN  41/ 45:M20-29 M# 224   51:46  8:19
  274 David Farquharson   Whitby          ON  31/ 34:M30-34 M# 225   51:49  8:20
  275 Wendy Lucas         Toronto         ON  10/ 14:F20-29 F#  39   52:31  8:27
  276 Ken Morris          Mississauga     ON   5/  6:M55-59 M# 226   53:12  8:33
  277 Laurel Ann Labonte  Toronto         ON   4/  9:F30-34 F#  40   53:16  8:34
  278 Chris Gresset       Toronto         ON  30/ 31:M35-39 M# 227   53:17  8:34
  279 Nancy MacKinnon     Mississauga     ON   5/  9:F30-34 F#  41   53:26  8:35
  280 Ron Boyd            Detroit         MI  42/ 45:M20-29 M# 228   53:26  8:35
  281 Alan M. Zuker       Toronto         ON  17/ 17:M50-54 M# 229   54:05  8:42
  282 Bradley Sherratt    North Bay       ON   9/ 11:W17-39 W#  11   54:06  8:42
  283 Kim Kirkley         Scarborough     ON  11/ 14:F20-29 F#  42   54:06  8:42
  284 Neal Farquaharson   Scarborough     ON  43/ 45:M20-29 M# 230   54:33  8:46
  285 Margaret MacKinnon  Toronto         ON   6/  9:F30-34 F#  43   54:59  8:50
  286 Gino Vendetti       Scarborough     ON  44/ 45:M20-29 M# 231   54:59  8:50
  287 Don Resney          Bramalea        ON  27/ 31:M45-49 M# 232   55:31  8:56
  288 Joe Jablonski       Toronto         ON  28/ 31:M45-49 M# 233   55:37  8:56
  289 Dave Drennan        Scarborough     ON  32/ 34:M30-34 M# 234   56:18  9:03
  290 Alice Swytink       Toronto         ON   4/  6:F35-39 F#  44   56:20  9:03
  291 Gurbaksh Dhaliwal   Toronto         ON  12/ 14:F20-29 F#  45   56:40  9:07
  292 Marvin Horwitz      Toronto         ON   6/  6:M55-59 M# 235   56:47  9:08
  293 John McRoberts      Toronto         ON  10/ 11:W17-39 W#  12   57:12  9:12
  294 Claire Veenstra     Toronto         ON   7/  9:F30-34 F#  46   57:34  9:15
  295 Keith Brettell      Stouffville     ON   3/  3:W 1-16 W#  13   57:56  9:19
  296 Jean Ward           Chesterville    ON   7/  7:F45-49 F#  47   58:01  9:20
  297 James A. Longo      Scarborough     ON  33/ 34:M30-34 M# 236   58:05  9:20
  298 Eric Farquahson     Scarborough     ON  45/ 45:M20-29 M# 237   58:14  9:22
  299 Gay Stricker        Scarborough     ON   8/  9:F30-34 F#  48   59:40  9:36
  300 Brigitte Maier      West Hill       ON   4/  4:F40-44 F#  49   59:48  9:37
  301 Jim Halloran        Scarborough     ON  29/ 31:M45-49 M# 238   59:48  9:37
  302 Bill Moroney        London              30/ 31:M45-49 M# 239 1:00:04  9:39
  303 Neil Moroney        Toronto         ON  31/ 31:M35-39 M# 240 1:00:05  9:40
  304 Christine Melnyk    Toronto         ON  13/ 14:F20-29 F#  50 1:00:25  9:43
  305 Sarah Jackel        Toronto         ON   9/  9:F30-34 F#  51 1:00:25  9:43
  306 Louise Cascone      Agincourt       ON   5/  6:F35-39 F#  52 1:01:10  9:50
  307 Marnie Mccoubrey    Scarborough     ON   6/  6:F35-39 F#  53 1:01:42  9:55
  308 Cliff G. Voll       St Clements     ON  11/ 11:W17-39 W#  14 1:06:24 10:41
  309 Lloyd Hamilton      Scarborough     ON  31/ 31:M45-49 M# 241 1:09:06 11:07
  310 Dave Shore          Richmond Hill   ON  34/ 34:M30-34 M# 242 1:13:30 11:49
  311 Laura Miscaugua     Scarborough     ON  14/ 14:F20-29 F#  54 1:19:10 12:44
  312 Nancy Cowden        Richmond Hill   ON  11/ 11:F 1-19 F#  55 1:20:00 12:52
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY