-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Ski Club of Lockport 10k                      
                              Lockport,  New York                        
                               November 9, 1985                          
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Patrick C. Lehmann  Lewiston        NY   1/ 19:M20-29 M#   1   32:15  5:11
    2 Gary D. Clements    Caneadea        NY   1/ 13:M40-49 M#   2   34:43  5:35
    3 Gregg R. Sturtevant Buffalo         NY   2/ 19:M20-29 M#   3   35:04  5:38
    4 Gerry Seipp         Buffalo         NY   1/ 32:M30-39 M#   4   35:44  5:45
    5 Ronald E. Dee       Buffalo         NY   3/ 19:M20-29 M#   5   35:49  5:45
    6 James E. Machmer    Kenmore         NY   2/ 32:M30-39 M#   6   36:00  5:47
    7 Christopher Harris  Lockport        NY   4/ 19:M20-29 M#   7   36:15  5:50
    8 Ronald J. Whipple   N. Tonawanda    NY   5/ 19:M20-29 M#   8   36:21  5:51
    9 Guy M. Whalen       Depew           NY   6/ 19:M20-29 M#   9   36:27  5:52
   10 Robert C. Goodman   Wilson          NY   7/ 19:M20-29 M#  10   36:39  5:54
   11 Jerry L. Neuner     Williamsville   NY   3/ 32:M30-39 M#  11   37:02  5:57
   12 Thomas E. Traverse  Orchard Park    NY   2/ 13:M40-49 M#  12   37:19  6:00
   13 Tony P. Peluso      West Seneca     NY   3/ 13:M40-49 M#  13   37:25  6:01
   14 Dana A. Frost       Lockport        NY   1/  3:M 1-14 M#  14   37:25  6:01
   15 Russ Fogle          Lockport        NY   4/ 32:M30-39 M#  15   37:30  6:02
   16 John D. Hunt, Jr.   Clarence        NY   2/  3:M 1-14 M#  16   37:31  6:02
   17 Robert C. Moon      Youngstown      NY   8/ 19:M20-29 M#  17   37:33  6:02
   18 Gordon L. Walker    Buffalo         NY   1/  5:M50-80 M#  18   37:36  6:03
   19 Kenneth E. Bremer   Amherst         NY   4/ 13:M40-49 M#  19   37:44  6:04
   20 Adam D. Sherer      Buffalo         NY   1/  5:M15-19 M#  20   37:50  6:05
   21 Paul D. McGraw      Cheektowaga     NY   9/ 19:M20-29 M#  21   37:58  6:06
   22 Stephen K. Barber   Lockport        NY  10/ 19:M20-29 M#  22   38:01  6:07
   23 Jeff St. Onge       Lockport        NY   5/ 32:M30-39 M#  23   38:03  6:07
   24 Kevin R. Stinson    Lockport        NY   2/  5:M15-19 M#  24   38:04  6:07
   25 Paul A. Verklan     Lockport        NY   6/ 32:M30-39 M#  25   38:12  6:08
   26 Nancy J. Small      Buffalo         NY   1/  1:F20-29 F#   1   38:22  6:10
   27 Harold Lederhouse   Lockport        NY   7/ 32:M30-39 M#  26   38:39  6:13
   28 Tom Wilson          Scarborough     ON   8/ 32:M30-39 M#  27   38:51  6:15
   29 Douglas V. Ostrom   Lockport        NY   9/ 32:M30-39 M#  28   38:55  6:15
   30 Daniel B. Wik       Lockport        NY   3/  5:M15-19 M#  29   39:11  6:18
   31 Kenneth Jordan      Lockport        NY  11/ 19:M20-29 M#  30   39:12  6:18
   32 John P. Lloyd       Lockport        NY   4/  5:M15-19 M#  31   39:28  6:21
   33 Del P. Marwede      Lockport        NY  10/ 32:M30-39 M#  32   39:58  6:26
   34 Terry Doran         Buffalo         NY   5/ 13:M40-49 M#  33   40:01  6:26
   35 Thomas Somerville   Tonawanda       NY  11/ 32:M30-39 M#  34   40:14  6:28
   36 Len Kagelmacher     Tonawanda       NY  12/ 32:M30-39 M#  35   40:19  6:29
   37 Thomas E. Binda     East Amherst    NY  13/ 32:M30-39 M#  36   40:38  6:32
   38 John A. Brach       Williamsville   NY  14/ 32:M30-39 M#  37   40:44  6:33
   39 James E. Ferington  Lockport        NY  15/ 32:M30-39 M#  38   41:40  6:42
   40 Peter B. Murphy     Lockport        NY   3/  3:M 1-14 M#  39   41:43  6:42
   41 James V. Galbo      Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 32:M30-39 M#  40   41:54  6:44
   42 John E. Winiewicz   Lancaster       NY  17/ 32:M30-39 M#  41   42:07  6:46
   43 Robert Lubelski     N. Tonawanda    NY   6/ 13:M40-49 M#  42   42:54  6:54
   44 Joseph V. Pegnia    Williamsville   NY   5/  5:M15-19 M#  43   42:58  6:54
   45 John D. Hunt, Sr.   Clarence        NY   7/ 13:M40-49 M#  44   43:31  7:00
   46 Ray Rodriguez       Batavia         NY  18/ 32:M30-39 M#  45   43:34  7:00
   47 Dennis W. Caisse    Lockport        NY  19/ 32:M30-39 M#  46   43:42  7:02
   48 Michael S. Keller   Tonawanda       NY  20/ 32:M30-39 M#  47   44:00  7:04
   49 Mike Curry          East Aurora     NY  21/ 32:M30-39 M#  48   44:03  7:05
   50 Les Washbon         Lockport        NY  12/ 19:M20-29 M#  49   44:10  7:06
   51 Michael A. Izzy     Lakeview        NY  13/ 19:M20-29 M#  50   44:13  7:07
   52 Gloria R. Brown     Grand Island    NY   1/  4:F50-80 F#   2   44:27  7:09
   53 Carl Mangus         Batavia         NY  22/ 32:M30-39 M#  51   44:51  7:13
   54 Bajan Koepeczi-Deak East Amherst    NY   8/ 13:M40-49 M#  52   44:52  7:13
   55 Todd S. Blackley    Lockport        NY  23/ 32:M30-39 M#  53   44:54  7:13
   56 D. David Hammond    Tonawanda       NY   9/ 13:M40-49 M#  54   45:03  7:15
   57 Will Elliott        Lancaster       NY  10/ 13:M40-49 M#  55   45:10  7:16
   58 Michael D. Stauder  Lockport        NY  14/ 19:M20-29 M#  56   45:11  7:16
   59 Len A. Bagley       Williamsville   NY   2/  5:M50-80 M#  57   45:23  7:18
   60 Gerald S. Magoffin  Williamsville   NY   3/  5:M50-80 M#  58   45:42  7:21
   61 Warren J. Twomey    Lockport        NY   4/  5:M50-80 M#  59   45:44  7:21
   62 Nancy L. Fawcett    Newfane         NY   1/  5:F30-39 F#   3   46:05  7:25
   63 Thomas A. Donovan   Tonawanda       NY  11/ 13:M40-49 M#  60   46:13  7:26
   64 Terry L. Klinetob   Gasport         NY  15/ 19:M20-29 M#  61   46:18  7:27
   65 John R. Lang        Lockport        NY  16/ 19:M20-29 M#  62   46:41  7:30
   66 George Trimble, Jr. Blasdell        NY  17/ 19:M20-29 M#  63   46:47  7:31
   67 Richard D. Mullan   Cattaraugus     NY  18/ 19:M20-29 M#  64   47:16  7:36
   68 Jonathan W. Smith   Cattaraugus     NY  24/ 32:M30-39 M#  65   47:47  7:41
   69 Donald C. Gugel     Batavia         NY   5/  5:M50-80 M#  66   48:13  7:45
   70 Robert Siudzinski   Tonawanda       NY  12/ 13:M40-49 M#  67   48:35  7:49
   71 Kathleen M. Casey   Cheektowaga     NY   2/  5:F30-39 F#   4   48:41  7:50
   72 Cynthia J. Jozwik   Niagara Falls   NY   3/  5:F30-39 F#   5   48:45  7:50
   73 Robert J. Kaminski  Buffalo         NY  13/ 13:M40-49 M#  68   49:27  7:57
   74 Steven R. Tracy     Lockport        NY  25/ 32:M30-39 M#  69   49:36  7:58
   75 Peter W. Somerville N. Tonawanda    NY  19/ 19:M20-29 M#  70   50:33  8:08
   76 Alex Greenberg      Lockport        NY  26/ 32:M30-39 M#  71   51:16  8:15
   77 Frederick Collins   Batavia         NY  27/ 32:M30-39 M#  72   52:27  8:26
   78 Al J. Brauen        Lockport        NY  28/ 32:M30-39 M#  73   52:51  8:30
   79 Timothy Decker      Kenmore         NY  29/ 32:M30-39 M#  74   54:23  8:45
   80 Matthew J. Murphy   Buffalo         NY  30/ 32:M30-39 M#  75   54:37  8:47
   81 Frank Sansone       Lancaster       NY  31/ 32:M30-39 M#  76   54:46  8:48
   82 Helen J. Bueme      Lackawanna      NY   2/  4:F50-80 F#   6   54:51  8:49
   83 Howard M. Wilding   Lockport        NY  32/ 32:M30-39 M#  77   55:01  8:51
   84 Donna M. Daunce     Niagara Falls   NY   1/  1:F40-49 F#   7   56:11  9:02
   85 Ella M. Thomas      Buffalo         NY   3/  4:F50-80 F#   8   56:12  9:02
   86 Mary-Margret Conley Lockport        NY   4/  5:F30-39 F#   9   58:32  9:25
   87 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   4/  4:F50-80 F#  10   59:38  9:35
   88 Barbara A. Mueller  Twn. Tonawanda  NY   5/  5:F30-39 F#  11 1:13:01 11:44
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY