-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Tuscarora 10k                            
                          Tuscarora Reservation, NY                      
                                July 14, 1984                            
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Trevor Shand        Toronto         ON   1/ 28:M20-29 M#   1   32:12  5:11
    2 Joe N. Campbell     Buffalo         NY   2/ 28:M20-29 M#   2   32:55  5:18
    3 Dan Melnik          Toronto         ON   1/ 41:M30-39 M#   3   33:13  5:20
    4 Bert DeVries        Toronto         ON   2/ 41:M30-39 M#   4   33:51  5:27
    5 Charles A. Nowell   Niagara-On-Lake ON   1/ 31:M40-49 M#   5   34:17  5:31
    6 Charlie McCullough  Toronto         ON   3/ 41:M30-39 M#   6   34:23  5:32
    7 Paul J. Roberts     Willowdale      ON   3/ 28:M20-29 M#   7   34:36  5:34
    8 Richard Clough      Snyder          NY   1/  5:M15-19 M#   8   34:50  5:36
    9 Dave Gray           Toronto         ON   4/ 41:M30-39 M#   9   34:54  5:37
   10 Les Turner          Toronto         ON   5/ 41:M30-39 M#  10   35:13  5:40
   11 Dennis J. Brochey   Lewiston        NY   6/ 41:M30-39 M#  11   35:32  5:43
   12 Joseph Lee          Mississauga     ON   7/ 41:M30-39 M#  12   35:41  5:44
   13 James A. Dunlop     Grand Island    NY   1/  6:M 1-14 M#  13   35:51  5:46
   14 Susan K. Stone      Toronto         ON   1/ 11:F20-29 F#   1   36:07  5:48
   15 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 41:M30-39 M#  14   36:53  5:56
   16 Paul N. Long        Toronto         ON   2/ 31:M40-49 M#  15   36:57  5:56
   17 Steve Tanguay       St. Catharines  ON   4/ 28:M20-29 M#  16   37:11  5:59
   18 Sharon Crawford     Thornhill       ON   2/ 11:F20-29 F#   2   37:26  6:01
   19 David Cavall        Buffalo         NY   9/ 41:M30-39 M#  17   37:28  6:01
   20 Roy Earl            Don Mills       ON   3/ 31:M40-49 M#  18   37:34  6:02
   21 Diana L. Booth      Scarborough     ON   3/ 11:F20-29 F#   3   37:42  6:04
   22 Sean Mullan         Toronto         ON   4/ 31:M40-49 M#  19   37:50  6:05
   23 Timothy P. Reed     N. Tonawanda    NY  10/ 41:M30-39 M#  20   38:03  6:07
   24 David G. Abdee      Toronto         ON   5/ 31:M40-49 M#  21   38:04  6:07
   25 Brian Hill          Toronto         ON   6/ 31:M40-49 M#  22   38:10  6:08
   26 John Manna          Toronto         ON   7/ 31:M40-49 M#  23   38:19  6:10
   27 Tony Fletcher       Toronto         ON  11/ 41:M30-39 M#  24   38:23  6:10
   28 John C. McCabe      Toronto         ON  12/ 41:M30-39 M#  25   38:30  6:11
   29 Ross McKie          Toronto         ON   8/ 31:M40-49 M#  26   38:37  6:13
   30 Richard Bailey      Toronto         ON  13/ 41:M30-39 M#  27   38:43  6:13
   31 Nelson Calle        Toronto         ON   5/ 28:M20-29 M#  28   38:46  6:14
   32 Norm Oliver         Weston          ON  14/ 41:M30-39 M#  29   38:47  6:14
   33 Dennis P. Shriner   Niagara Falls   ON   9/ 31:M40-49 M#  30   38:49  6:14
   34 Jim Porteous        Toronto         ON  15/ 41:M30-39 M#  31   38:56  6:16
   35 Colin Monteith      Toronto         ON  16/ 41:M30-39 M#  32   38:56  6:16
   36 John V. Bell        Depew           NY  17/ 41:M30-39 M#  33   39:10  6:18
   37 John Vandermeulen   Niagara Falls   ON  10/ 31:M40-49 M#  34   39:27  6:21
   38 Yves Quintin        Toronto         ON   6/ 28:M20-29 M#  35   39:34  6:22
   39 James Gofton        Scarborough     ON   7/ 28:M20-29 M#  36   39:36  6:22
   40 James P. Hill       Niagara Falls   ON  18/ 41:M30-39 M#  37   39:46  6:24
   41 Alan Blakey         Rexdale         ON   1/  9:M50-59 M#  38   39:51  6:24
   42 Russ Hall           Toronto         ON  11/ 31:M40-49 M#  39   39:59  6:26
   43 Diane Porteous      Toronto         ON   4/ 11:F20-29 F#   4   40:03  6:26
   44 William F. LaMere   Toronto         ON  19/ 41:M30-39 M#  40   40:05  6:27
   45 David Cook          Toronto         ON  12/ 31:M40-49 M#  41   40:06  6:27
   46 Clyde P. Fernandes  Scarborough     ON   8/ 28:M20-29 M#  42   40:08  6:27
   47 Ernie Woodson       Buffalo         NY  13/ 31:M40-49 M#  43   40:19  6:29
   48 Harold Mendoca      Scarborough     ON   9/ 28:M20-29 M#  44   40:38  6:32
   49 Dave Bissell        Niagara Falls   ON  14/ 31:M40-49 M#  45   40:45  6:33
   50 Paul A. Verklan     Lockport        NY  20/ 41:M30-39 M#  46   40:49  6:34
   51 Jeffrey L. St. Onge Lockport        NY  21/ 41:M30-39 M#  47   40:53  6:34
   52 Richard D. Sullivan Buffalo         NY   2/  9:M50-59 M#  48   40:54  6:35
   53 Ben Custers         Niagara Falls   ON  15/ 31:M40-49 M#  49   40:59  6:35
   54 Harold Lederhouse   Lockport        NY  22/ 41:M30-39 M#  50   41:02  6:36
   55 Wilbur J. Childs    Buffalo         NY   3/  9:M50-59 M#  51   41:03  6:36
   56 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY  10/ 28:M20-29 M#  52   41:13  6:38
   57 Jim T. Milligan     Toronto         ON  16/ 31:M40-49 M#  53   41:14  6:38
   58 Iain Fraser         Toronto         ON  23/ 41:M30-39 M#  54   41:22  6:39
   59 John M. Garrity     Buffalo         NY   4/  9:M50-59 M#  55   41:37  6:41
   60 Thomas Somerville   Tonawanda       NY  24/ 41:M30-39 M#  56   41:47  6:43
   61 Gordon C. Chong     Toronto         ON  11/ 28:M20-29 M#  57   42:08  6:46
   62 Brian W. Smith      St Davids       ON  12/ 28:M20-29 M#  58   42:18  6:48
   63 Laura Mary Konantz  Toronto         ON   5/ 11:F20-29 F#   5   42:20  6:48
   64 Tom Wilson          Willowdale      ON  25/ 41:M30-39 M#  59   42:23  6:49
   65 Ron W. Scott        Buffalo         NY  13/ 28:M20-29 M#  60   42:23  6:49
   66 Jurij Bilyk         Toronto         ON  17/ 31:M40-49 M#  61   42:40  6:52
   67 Elmer H. John       Allegany        Y   14/ 28:M20-29 M#  62   42:44  6:52
   68 Richard D'Alberti   Don Mills       ON   5/  9:M50-59 M#  63   42:47  6:53
   69 Paul Hermanson      Buffalo         NY  26/ 41:M30-39 M#  64   42:51  6:53
   70 Edward Gawel        Niagara Falls   NY  27/ 41:M30-39 M#  65   42:52  6:54
   71 Randy Hall          Nedrow          NY  28/ 41:M30-39 M#  66   43:11  6:57
   72 Lewis Kerr          Mississauga     ON   6/  9:M50-59 M#  67   43:27  6:59
   73 John Greenfield     Toronto         ON  29/ 41:M30-39 M#  68   43:34  7:00
   74 Kim A. Turnbull     Niagara Falls   ON   1/  2:F 1-14 F#   6   43:56  7:04
   75 Sandra L. Johnson   Toronto         ON   6/ 11:F20-29 F#   7   44:04  7:05
   76 Gregory B. Wong     Islington       ON  30/ 41:M30-39 M#  69   44:09  7:06
   77 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   7/  9:M50-59 M#  70   44:12  7:06
   78 Michael T. Hopper   Newrow          NY  15/ 28:M20-29 M#  71   44:26  7:09
   79 Michael L. Wearing  Toronto         ON  18/ 31:M40-49 M#  72   44:33  7:10
   80 Roger V. Wright     N. Tonawanda    NY  19/ 31:M40-49 M#  73   44:45  7:12
   81 Barbara J. Andres   Sarnia          ON   7/ 11:F20-29 F#   8   44:52  7:13
   82 Ainslie J. Proctor  Toronto         ON   1/  8:F30-39 F#   9   44:56  7:13
   83 Jonathan M. Schul   Niagara Falls   NY  16/ 28:M20-29 M#  74   45:03  7:15
   84 Anthony R. Wilkins  Niagara Falls   NY   2/  5:M15-19 M#  75   45:09  7:16
   85 Robert Kidney       Mississauga     ON  31/ 41:M30-39 M#  76   45:12  7:16
   86 Robert E. Wilkins   Niagara Falls   NY  17/ 28:M20-29 M#  77   45:17  7:17
   87 Stepanie Oleksiw    St Davids       ON   8/ 11:F20-29 F#  10   45:25  7:18
   88 James Dunlop, Sr.   Grand Island    NY  20/ 31:M40-49 M#  78   45:28  7:19
   89 M. Clara Northcott  Toronto         ON   9/ 11:F20-29 F#  11   45:35  7:20
   90 Thomas A. Donovan   Tonawanda       NY  21/ 31:M40-49 M#  79   45:37  7:20
   91 Alastair McGregor   Lewiston        NY  22/ 31:M40-49 M#  80   45:39  7:20
   92 Michael T. Schunk   Depew           NY   3/  5:M15-19 M#  81   45:43  7:21
   93 T. A. Tyrrell, Jr.  Niagara Falls   NY   4/  5:M15-19 M#  82   45:53  7:23
   94 Carolyn R. Brown    Sanborn         NY   2/  8:F30-39 F#  12   45:53  7:23
   95 Ted Kurtz           Buffalo         NY   8/  9:M50-59 M#  83   45:57  7:23
   96 Ted Hungerson       Maple           ON  23/ 31:M40-49 M#  84   46:23  7:27
   97 Kevin S. Schul      Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 28:M20-29 M#  85   46:28  7:28
   98 Orville L. Greene   Tuscarora Ntn   NY  19/ 28:M20-29 M#  86   46:50  7:32
   99 Roger V. Clancy     Kenmore         NY   1/  4:M60-80 M#  87   47:02  7:34
  100 Mark Francis        Buffalo         NY  20/ 28:M20-29 M#  88   47:07  7:35
  101 Lanny M. Printup    Sanborn         NY  32/ 41:M30-39 M#  89   47:16  7:36
  102 Arthur Greene       Sanborn         NY  21/ 28:M20-29 M#  90   47:23  7:37
  103 Paul O'Donnell      Scarborough     ON  33/ 41:M30-39 M#  91   47:30  7:38
  104 Bill Keim           N. Tonawanda    NY  24/ 31:M40-49 M#  92   47:32  7:39
  105 Donald Sherwood     Toronto         ON  25/ 31:M40-49 M#  93   47:34  7:39
  106 Bruce L. Caley      Kenmore         NY  34/ 41:M30-39 M#  94   48:02  7:43
  107 Daniel T. Beaver    Lewiston        NY  22/ 28:M20-29 M#  95   48:11  7:45
  108 Barb L. Dalziel     Toronto         ON  10/ 11:F20-29 F#  13   48:21  7:46
  109 Keith L. Smith      Newfane         NY   2/  6:M 1-14 M#  96   48:30  7:48
  110 Peter M. Gray       Buffalo         NY  26/ 31:M40-49 M#  97   48:35  7:49
  111 Mary Alice C. Giese Tonawanda       NY   3/  8:F30-39 F#  14   48:51  7:51
  112 Sam Master          Hamburg         NY   2/  4:M60-80 M#  98   49:04  7:53
  113 William L. Seyler   Sanborn         NY  35/ 41:M30-39 M#  99   49:13  7:55
  114 James Mahoney       East Amherst    NY  36/ 41:M30-39 M# 100   49:20  7:56
  115 Peter M. Hall       Kenmore         NY  37/ 41:M30-39 M# 101   49:29  7:57
  116 Barbara Dalman      Toronto         ON   4/  8:F30-39 F#  15   49:35  7:58
  117 John P. Bell        Depew           NY   3/  6:M 1-14 M# 102   49:44  8:00
  118 Gerald R. Van Ocker Hamburg         NY  27/ 31:M40-49 M# 103   49:45  8:00
  119 Claudia Hungerson   Maple           ON   1/  3:F40-49 F#  16   49:57  8:02
  120 Mark R. Stevens     Grand Island    NY  23/ 28:M20-29 M# 104   49:57  8:02
  121 Jim Lewis           Grand Island    NY   5/  5:M15-19 M# 105   50:28  8:07
  122 John F. Lukasik     N. Tonawanda    NY   3/  4:M60-80 M# 106   50:42  8:09
  123 Dave E. Vermeulen   Newfane         NY   4/  6:M 1-14 M# 107   51:30  8:17
  124 Denise Oliver       Etobicoke       ON   5/  8:F30-39 F#  17   51:44  8:19
  125 Eric Benzin         Buffalo         NY  28/ 31:M40-49 M# 108   51:55  8:21
  126 Keith McEwen        Toronto         ON  29/ 31:M40-49 M# 109   52:03  8:22
  127 Ankie Kersout       Ajax            ON   2/  3:F40-49 F#  18   52:20  8:25
  128 Wayne R. Thomas     Port Colborne   ON  38/ 41:M30-39 M# 110   52:50  8:30
  129 Jim A. Dyer         Burlington      ON  30/ 31:M40-49 M# 111   52:55  8:30
  130 Don Smith           St Davids       ON  39/ 41:M30-39 M# 112   52:56  8:31
  131 Amy L. Sutcliff     Orchard Park    NY   1/  2:F15-19 F#  19   52:57  8:31
  132 Ann Bruce Jircitano Sanborn             11/ 11:F20-29 F#  20   53:01  8:31
  133 Karen Kerr          Toronto         ON   6/  8:F30-39 F#  21   53:05  8:32
  134 Janice Porter       Toronto         ON   7/  8:F30-39 F#  22   53:14  8:34
  135 Mark A. Miller      Niagara Falls   NY  24/ 28:M20-29 M# 113   55:04  8:51
  136 Bruce J. Wattle     Lancaster       NY  25/ 28:M20-29 M# 114   55:37  8:56
  137 Linda Stievater     Buffalo         NY   3/  3:F40-49 F#  23   56:49  9:08
  138 Arsen A. Miranian   Lewiston        NY   9/  9:M50-59 M# 115   57:00  9:10
  139 Carrie L. Printup   Sanborn         NY   2/  2:F15-19 F#  24   57:52  9:18
  140 Joseph S. Rawleigh  Niagara Falls   NY  26/ 28:M20-29 M# 116   58:12  9:21
  141 Philip Francis      Buffalo         NY   4/  4:M60-80 M# 117   59:00  9:29
  142 Edward Hutton       Buffalo         NY  27/ 28:M20-29 M# 118   59:00  9:29
  143 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   1/  1:F50-59 F#  25   59:02  9:29
  144 T. David Anforth    Scarborough     ON  31/ 31:M40-49 M# 119   59:56  9:38
  145 Anne Greenfield     Toronto         ON   8/  8:F30-39 F#  26 1:00:26  9:43
  146 Tracey L. Turnbull  Niagara Falls   ON   2/  2:F 1-14 F#  27 1:00:53  9:47
  147 Timothy G. Decker   Kenmore         NY  40/ 41:M30-39 M# 120 1:01:27  9:53
  148 Tony Hartmann       Niagara Falls   NY  41/ 41:M30-39 M# 121 1:01:29  9:53
  149 Cyril Printup, Jr.  Sanborn         NY  28/ 28:M20-29 M# 122 1:02:15 10:00
  150 Jason Edward Hamby  Niagara Falls   NY   5/  6:M 1-14 M# 123 1:11:55 11:34
  151 Benjamin E. Tracy   Sanborn         NY   6/  6:M 1-14 M# 124 1:14:13 11:56
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY