-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Checkers A.C. 10k                         
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                August 26, 1984                          
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mark Finucane       Johnson City    TN   1/ 36:M25-29 M#   1   29:55  4:49
    2 Matthew J. Hellerer Kenmore         NY   2/ 36:M25-29 M#   2   30:54  4:58
    3 Steve Snover        Springfield     MA   1/ 14:M20-24 M#   3   30:58  4:59
    4 David Hawes         Depew           NY   2/ 14:M20-24 M#   4   31:00  4:59
    5 Rich Coughlin       Springfield     MA   3/ 14:M20-24 M#   5   31:27  5:03
    6 Bill Maloney        Buffalo         NY   4/ 14:M20-24 M#   6   32:04  5:09
    7 Joe Campbell        Williamsville   NY   3/ 36:M25-29 M#   7   32:08  5:10
    8 Paul Dannels        Grand Island    NY   5/ 14:M20-24 M#   8   32:14  5:11
    9 Mark Coleman        Kenmore         NY   6/ 14:M20-24 M#   9   32:23  5:12
   10 Mike Kelliher       Springfield     MA   4/ 36:M25-29 M#  10   32:24  5:13
   11 Frank Gioia         Batavia         NY   1/ 57:M30-34 M#  11   32:28  5:13
   12 William McMullen    Batavia         NY   2/ 57:M30-34 M#  12   32:33  5:14
   13 Hector L. Bauza     Portland        NY   1/ 46:M35-39 M#  13   32:36  5:14
   14 Kevin Gibbons       Buffalo         NY   7/ 14:M20-24 M#  14   32:42  5:15
   15 Mike Rogers         West Seneca     NY   5/ 36:M25-29 M#  15   32:45  5:16
   16 Thomas C. Donnelly  Grand Island    NY   3/ 57:M30-34 M#  16   32:45  5:16
   17 David J. Tresohlavy Hilton          NY   2/ 46:M35-39 M#  17   32:52  5:17
   18 Thomas Moran        Brockport       NY   4/ 57:M30-34 M#  18   32:58  5:18
   19 Ralph Zimmermann    N. Tonawanda    NY   1/ 25:M40-44 M#  19   33:26  5:23
   20 Hank Shealy         Woodlawn        NY   2/ 25:M40-44 M#  20   33:30  5:23
   21 Tim Flynn           Springfield     MA   1/ 14:M15-19 M#  21   33:46  5:26
   22 John A. Tilert      Blasdell        NY   5/ 57:M30-34 M#  22   33:54  5:27
   23 Lawrence Krol       N. Tonawanda    NY   6/ 57:M30-34 M#  23   33:55  5:27
   24 Charles A. Nowell   Niagara-On-Lake ON   3/ 25:M40-44 M#  24   34:01  5:28
   25 Elvin Torrez        Springfield     MA   8/ 14:M20-24 M#  25   34:09  5:29
   26 David Geyer         Buffalo         NY   7/ 57:M30-34 M#  26   34:21  5:31
   27 Al Palmatier        Dunkirk         NY   6/ 36:M25-29 M#  27   34:26  5:32
   28 Jeffrey John        Amherst         NY   8/ 57:M30-34 M#  28   34:34  5:33
   29 Dan Loncto          Buffalo         NY   9/ 57:M30-34 M#  29   34:42  5:35
   30 Alan Fielitz        West Seneca     NY  10/ 57:M30-34 M#  30   34:49  5:36
   31 Jerry Canada        Niagara Falls   NY   9/ 14:M20-24 M#  31   34:55  5:37
   32 Sean Drake          Allegany        NY   2/ 14:M15-19 M#  32   35:25  5:42
   33 Dennis Webster      Clarence Center NY   1/  7:M 1-14 M#  33   35:32  5:43
   34 Fran Emmerling      Hamburg         NY   3/ 46:M35-39 M#  34   35:41  5:44
   35 Ben Zuffranieri     Tonawanda       NY   7/ 36:M25-29 M#  35   35:43  5:45
   36 Tom Coniolio        N. Tonawanda    NY  11/ 57:M30-34 M#  36   35:46  5:45
   37 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   4/ 46:M35-39 M#  37   35:54  5:46
   38 Michael Drake       Allegany        NY   2/  7:M 1-14 M#  38   36:03  5:48
   39 Mark Sundstrom      Alden           NY   3/ 14:M15-19 M#  39   36:13  5:49
   40 Robert Amann, Jr.   Hamburg         NY  12/ 57:M30-34 M#  40   36:14  5:50
   41 Brad Wilcox         Niagara-On-Lake ON   4/ 14:M15-19 M#  41   36:19  5:50
   42 Ron Krebs           Lancaster       NY   5/ 46:M35-39 M#  42   36:24  5:51
   43 Ed Krycia           Eden            NY  13/ 57:M30-34 M#  43   36:39  5:54
   44 Thomas Ryan         Corfu           NY   6/ 46:M35-39 M#  44   36:41  5:54
   45 Michael Sly         East Aurora     NY   5/ 14:M15-19 M#  45   36:53  5:56
   46 David Cavall        Buffalo         NY   7/ 46:M35-39 M#  46   36:57  5:56
   47 Steve Jackson       Buffalo         NY  10/ 14:M20-24 M#  47   37:00  5:57
   48 Lee Stellrecht      Lancaster       NY   8/ 46:M35-39 M#  48   37:00  5:57
   49 Stephen King        Fort Erie       ON   8/ 36:M25-29 M#  49   37:22  6:00
   50 Michael Harrison    East Aurora     NY   9/ 46:M35-39 M#  50   37:27  6:01
   51 Ted Sauer           Niagara Falls   ON  10/ 46:M35-39 M#  51   37:29  6:02
   52 Bob Klaus           N. Tonawanda    NY   1/  7:M50-54 M#  52   37:31  6:02
   53 Tim Phalen          Williamsville   NY  14/ 57:M30-34 M#  53   37:33  6:02
   54 Earl Hebdon         East Concord    NY   2/  7:M50-54 M#  54   37:34  6:02
   55 Dennis Shriner      Niagara Falls   ON   4/ 25:M40-44 M#  55   37:44  6:04
   56 Michael Williams    West Valley     NY   5/ 25:M40-44 M#  56   37:46  6:04
   57 Stanley Collesano   Buffalo         NY   1/ 26:M45-49 M#  57   37:52  6:05
   58 Nigel Pelton        East Amherst    NY   6/ 14:M15-19 M#  58   37:54  6:06
   59 Casimir Formas      Eggertsville    NY  11/ 46:M35-39 M#  59   37:59  6:06
   60 Robert Goodman      Wilson          NY   9/ 36:M25-29 M#  60   37:59  6:06
   61 Theodore G. Wantuch Elma            NY  15/ 57:M30-34 M#  61   38:19  6:10
   62 Paul Brown          Hamilton        ON  16/ 57:M30-34 M#  62   38:22  6:10
   63 Patrick Quinlan     N. Tonawanda    NY  12/ 46:M35-39 M#  63   38:25  6:11
   64 Larry Naukam        Buffalo         NY  13/ 46:M35-39 M#  64   38:30  6:11
   65 David Willbern      Buffalo         NY  14/ 46:M35-39 M#  65   38:34  6:12
   66 Mark W. Holovka     Buffalo         NY  17/ 57:M30-34 M#  66   38:36  6:12
   67 Gordon Batcheller   Alden           NY  10/ 36:M25-29 M#  67   38:37  6:13
   68 Russ Hall           Toronto         ON   2/ 26:M45-49 M#  68   38:44  6:14
   69 Carl Zebrowski      Getzville       NY  18/ 57:M30-34 M#  69   38:48  6:14
   70 Peter Holowka       Orchard Park    NY   7/ 14:M15-19 M#  70   39:01  6:16
   71 Bruce Luders        Buffalo         NY  15/ 46:M35-39 M#  71   39:01  6:16
   72 Peter Wysochanski   Williamsville   NY  11/ 36:M25-29 M#  72   39:02  6:17
   73 William Fields      N. Tonawanda    NY  12/ 36:M25-29 M#  73   39:06  6:17
   74 Shane Lavell        Welland         ON   3/  7:M 1-14 M#  74   39:12  6:18
   75 Lawrence Amos       East Amherst    NY  13/ 36:M25-29 M#  75   39:13  6:18
   76 Thomas Traverse     Orchard Park    NY   6/ 25:M40-44 M#  76   39:16  6:19
   77 Dave Broad          Buffalo         NY  16/ 46:M35-39 M#  77   39:17  6:19
   78 Joseph Grant        Tonawanda       NY  14/ 36:M25-29 M#  78   39:19  6:19
   79 Jerry Sinatra       Snyder          NY   3/ 26:M45-49 M#  79   39:22  6:20
   80 Wayne Forant        Buffalo         NY  19/ 57:M30-34 M#  80   39:22  6:20
   81 Anthony Rinella     West Seneca     NY  17/ 46:M35-39 M#  81   39:23  6:20
   82 James J. Kaye       Buffalo         NY  18/ 46:M35-39 M#  82   39:24  6:20
   83 David Hoffman       N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 36:M25-29 M#  83   39:35  6:22
   84 Craig Mavis         N. Collins      NY  20/ 57:M30-34 M#  84   39:42  6:23
   85 Harold Mcquestion   Buffalo         NY  21/ 57:M30-34 M#  85   39:51  6:24
   86 Joseph Klawon       Williamsville   NY  19/ 46:M35-39 M#  86   39:54  6:25
   87 Peter Durham        Getzville       NY   8/ 14:M15-19 M#  87   39:55  6:25
   88 Ernie Woodson       Buffalo         NY   4/ 26:M45-49 M#  88   40:01  6:26
   89 John Muto           Welland         ON  20/ 46:M35-39 M#  89   40:06  6:27
   90 Stephen Lunney      Grand Island    NY   9/ 14:M15-19 M#  90   40:08  6:27
   91 Paul Tonovitz       Buffalo         NY  21/ 46:M35-39 M#  91   40:13  6:28
   92 Joan Zirkelbach     Depew           NY   1/  1:F35-39 F#   1   40:18  6:29
   93 Joseph C. Sardina   Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 26:M45-49 M#  92   40:19  6:29
   94 Salvatore Teresi    Tonawanda       NY  22/ 57:M30-34 M#  93   40:21  6:29
   95 Mike Fenlon         Marcellus       NY  16/ 36:M25-29 M#  94   40:22  6:29
   96 Jack Reid           Hamburg         NY  17/ 36:M25-29 M#  95   40:22  6:29
   97 Michael Hoak        Hamburg         NY  23/ 57:M30-34 M#  96   40:23  6:30
   98 George Walkowski    Buffalo         NY  18/ 36:M25-29 M#  97   40:24  6:30
   99 Charles Stricklin   Snyder          NY   7/ 25:M40-44 M#  98   40:24  6:30
  100 Allan Denz          Hamburg         NY  22/ 46:M35-39 M#  99   40:26  6:30
  101 Albert Degenaars    Derby           NY  23/ 46:M35-39 M# 100   40:31  6:31
  102 Whit Diggs          Kenmore         NY  19/ 36:M25-29 M# 101   40:31  6:31
  103 Ron Scott           Buffalo         NY  20/ 36:M25-29 M# 102   40:33  6:31
  104 Ross Syracuse       Brooklyn        NY  24/ 57:M30-34 M# 103   40:36  6:32
  105 Bob Honan           Buffalo         NY  25/ 57:M30-34 M# 104   40:41  6:32
  106 Paul Verklan        Lockport        NY  24/ 46:M35-39 M# 105   40:41  6:32
  107 Douglas Ostrom      Lockport        NY  25/ 46:M35-39 M# 106   40:42  6:33
  108 Julie Mason         Clarence        NY   1/  3:F15-19 F#   2   40:44  6:33
  109 Robert Gerlach      Buffalo         NY  26/ 57:M30-34 M# 107   40:46  6:33
  110 John Hambridge      Cheektowaga     NY  21/ 36:M25-29 M# 108   40:48  6:34
  111 Karl Hawes          Fredonia        NY   6/ 26:M45-49 M# 109   40:50  6:34
  112 Ann Brown           Dunkirk         NY   1/  2:F 1-14 F#   3   40:53  6:34
  113 Kathy Kelkenberg    Hamburg         NY   1/ 12:F30-34 F#   4   40:55  6:35
  114 Michael Izzy        Lakeview        NY  22/ 36:M25-29 M# 110   40:58  6:35
  115 Jack O'Sullivan     West Seneca     NY   1/  3:M55-59 M# 111   41:02  6:36
  116 Connie Bialy        Hamburg         NY   2/ 12:F30-34 F#   5   41:05  6:36
  117 Christine Miller    Akron           NY   1/  3:F25-29 F#   6   41:16  6:38
  118 Robert Herzog       Buffalo         NY   8/ 25:M40-44 M# 112   41:23  6:39
  119 Fred Van Leaven     Tonawanda       NY  23/ 36:M25-29 M# 113   41:25  6:40
  120 Dennis Henesey      Snyder          NY  27/ 57:M30-34 M# 114   41:28  6:40
  121 Pat Dexter          Buffalo         NY   7/ 26:M45-49 M# 115   41:33  6:41
  122 Bob Osborne         Oakfield        NY  28/ 57:M30-34 M# 116   41:38  6:42
  123 Gene Hamernik       Dunkirk         NY  26/ 46:M35-39 M# 117   41:39  6:42
  124 Blair Shular        Fort Erie       ON  24/ 36:M25-29 M# 118   41:48  6:43
  125 Robert Grzedzicki   Buffalo         NY  27/ 46:M35-39 M# 119   41:53  6:44
  126 Patrick Martin      East Aurora     NY  11/ 14:M20-24 M# 120   41:56  6:45
  127 John Mcclory        East Aurora     NY  29/ 57:M30-34 M# 121   41:57  6:45
  128 Shawn Lavell        Welland         ON   4/  7:M 1-14 M# 122   42:08  6:46
  129 Giovanni Abbarno    Buffalo         NY  28/ 46:M35-39 M# 123   42:09  6:47
  130 Robert L. Hebden    Springville     NY   3/  7:M50-54 M# 124   42:13  6:47
  131 Albert G. Dorman    Cheektowaga     NY   4/  7:M50-54 M# 125   42:18  6:48
  132 Kenneth J. Salemi   Lancaster       NY  29/ 46:M35-39 M# 126   42:23  6:49
  133 T. W. Somerville    Tonawanda       NY  30/ 57:M30-34 M# 127   42:30  6:50
  134 Timothy Knott       Kenmore         NY  25/ 36:M25-29 M# 128   42:35  6:51
  135 Jack Donohue        West Seneca     NY  30/ 46:M35-39 M# 129   42:36  6:51
  136 Mark Krampen        Buffalo         NY  31/ 57:M30-34 M# 130   42:36  6:51
  137 Merle Whitehead     Orchard Park    NY  32/ 57:M30-34 M# 131   42:48  6:53
  138 Peter Swartwout     Orchard Park    NY   8/ 26:M45-49 M# 132   42:49  6:53
  139 Robert J. Soos      West Seneca     NY   9/ 26:M45-49 M# 133   42:51  6:53
  140 Scott Owen          Buffalo         NY  33/ 57:M30-34 M# 134   42:56  6:54
  141 Kevin Murrett       Buffalo         NY  26/ 36:M25-29 M# 135   42:59  6:55
  142 James A. Dunlop     Grand Island    NY   9/ 25:M40-44 M# 136   43:01  6:55
  143 Michael Reali       Hamburg         NY  27/ 36:M25-29 M# 137   43:02  6:55
  144 Don Smith           St. Davids      ON  34/ 57:M30-34 M# 138   43:10  6:56
  145 Donald Nelson       Hamburg         NY  35/ 57:M30-34 M# 139   43:12  6:57
  146 Robert Tuyn         Williamsville   NY  31/ 46:M35-39 M# 140   43:34  7:00
  147 James Pedlow        Grand Island    NY  36/ 57:M30-34 M# 141   43:44  7:02
  148 Robert Bitner       Buffalo         NY  10/ 25:M40-44 M# 142   43:59  7:04
  149 Andy Kuhrt          Hamburg         NY  12/ 14:M20-24 M# 143   44:05  7:05
  150 Richard N. Nachbar  Williamsville   NY  37/ 57:M30-34 M# 144   44:17  7:07
  151 Frank McKeehan      Derby           NY  38/ 57:M30-34 M# 145   44:19  7:07
  152 Susan Seibert       Buffalo         NY   3/ 12:F30-34 F#   7   44:26  7:09
  153 Dan Pedlow          Grand Island    NY  28/ 36:M25-29 M# 146   44:27  7:09
  154 Mike Quigley        Allegany        NY  10/ 26:M45-49 M# 147   44:27  7:09
  155 Frank Milano        Lancaster       NY  32/ 46:M35-39 M# 148   44:28  7:09
  156 Walter Berglund     East Amherst    NY  33/ 46:M35-39 M# 149   44:28  7:09
  157 David Keil          Tonawanda       NY  39/ 57:M30-34 M# 150   44:29  7:09
  158 Tom Biondo          Buffalo         NY  40/ 57:M30-34 M# 151   44:30  7:09
  159 Scott Schunk        Depew           NY   5/  7:M 1-14 M# 152   44:30  7:09
  160 Mary Ganey          Buffalo         NY   1/  4:F20-24 F#   8   44:33  7:10
  161 Len Alaimo          Buffalo         NY  11/ 25:M40-44 M# 153   44:36  7:10
  162 Susan Schule        Grand Island    NY   4/ 12:F30-34 F#   9   44:37  7:10
  163 Peter F. Gruen      Tonawanda       NY  29/ 36:M25-29 M# 154   44:38  7:11
  164 Ted Kurtz           Buffalo         NY   5/  7:M50-54 M# 155   44:43  7:11
  165 James Forman        Buffalo         NY  11/ 26:M45-49 M# 156   44:46  7:12
  166 Alice Loncto        Buffalo         NY   5/ 12:F30-34 F#  10   44:49  7:12
  167 John Hunt           Clarence        NY  12/ 25:M40-44 M# 157   44:58  7:14
  168 Thomas Donovan      Tonawanda       NY  12/ 26:M45-49 M# 158   44:58  7:14
  169 Robert O'Donnell    Buffalo         NY  13/ 25:M40-44 M# 159   45:01  7:14
  170 Norman F. Ernst     Buffalo         NY  14/ 25:M40-44 M# 160   45:06  7:15
  171 Mark Francis        Buffalo         NY  30/ 36:M25-29 M# 161   45:09  7:16
  172 Lester Pilc         Grand Island    NY  31/ 36:M25-29 M# 162   45:15  7:16
  173 Thomas Sundstrom    Alden           NY  34/ 46:M35-39 M# 163   45:18  7:17
  174 Thomas Binda        East Amherst    NY  41/ 57:M30-34 M# 164   45:23  7:18
  175 Brian McDonnell     Blasdell        NY   6/  7:M 1-14 M# 165   45:30  7:19
  176 Patrick Ellis       N. Tonawanda    NY  42/ 57:M30-34 M# 166   45:30  7:19
  177 John Ferguson       East Amherst    NY  35/ 46:M35-39 M# 167   45:32  7:19
  178 Chris McDonnell     Blasdell        NY  36/ 46:M35-39 M# 168   45:33  7:19
  179 Frank Perillo       Buffalo         NY  43/ 57:M30-34 M# 169   45:49  7:22
  180 Terrence Lee        Buffalo         NY  44/ 57:M30-34 M# 170   45:49  7:22
  181 Steve Ratzel        Clarence Center NY  10/ 14:M15-19 M# 171   46:04  7:24
  182 Kevin Stukey        Tonawanda       NY  45/ 57:M30-34 M# 172   46:15  7:26
  183 Tom Lillis          Buffalo         NY  46/ 57:M30-34 M# 173   46:18  7:27
  184 Paul Sanio          Freedom         NY  13/ 26:M45-49 M# 174   46:25  7:28
  185 John Guarisco       West Seneca     NY   2/  3:M55-59 M# 175   46:31  7:29
  186 Mike Andriatch      Kenmore         NY  13/ 14:M20-24 M# 176   46:33  7:29
  187 Glenn Fosdick       Williamsville   NY  37/ 46:M35-39 M# 177   46:34  7:29
  188 Ronald Schiappa     Williamsville   NY  14/ 14:M20-24 M# 178   46:35  7:29
  189 Robert Hammond      Alden           NY  15/ 25:M40-44 M# 179   46:42  7:30
  190 William Koch        Snyder          NY  14/ 26:M45-49 M# 180   46:43  7:31
  191 Charles Tracy       Depew           NY  16/ 25:M40-44 M# 181   46:45  7:31
  192 Thomas J. Sullivan  Lackawanna      NY  47/ 57:M30-34 M# 182   46:47  7:31
  193 John Chynoweth      Holland         NY  48/ 57:M30-34 M# 183   46:55  7:33
  194 James Martin        Burlington      NY  38/ 46:M35-39 M# 184   47:08  7:35
  195 Robert Sludzinski   Tonawanda       NY  15/ 26:M45-49 M# 185   47:16  7:36
  196 Donald Beebe        Kenmore         NY  39/ 46:M35-39 M# 186   47:20  7:37
  197 Margaret Kluchonic  Buffalo         NY   2/  3:F25-29 F#  11   47:21  7:37
  198 Robert Bolm         Buffalo         NY  16/ 26:M45-49 M# 187   47:29  7:38
  199 Michael Phelan      Depew           NY  17/ 26:M45-49 M# 188   47:38  7:39
  200 E. Cunningham       Williamsville   NY   2/  4:F20-24 F#  12   47:41  7:40
  201 Ann Curtin          New York City   NY   6/ 12:F30-34 F#  13   47:48  7:41
  202 Thomas Stelmach     Cheektowaga     NY  17/ 25:M40-44 M# 189   48:00  7:43
  203 Donald Gugel        Batavia         NY   3/  3:M55-59 M# 190   48:02  7:43
  204 Vincent Paladino    Kenmore         NY  18/ 26:M45-49 M# 191   48:07  7:44
  205 Larry Gray          Buffalo         NY  40/ 46:M35-39 M# 192   48:09  7:44
  206 John T. Curtin      Buffalo         NY   1/  4:M60-80 M# 193   48:12  7:45
  207 Kenneth Roop        Buffalo         NY  19/ 26:M45-49 M# 194   48:13  7:45
  208 Shannon Haley       Port Colborne   ON   2/  2:F 1-14 F#  14   48:15  7:45
  209 R. Williams         Batavia         NY   2/  4:M60-80 M# 195   48:15  7:45
  210 Brian Haley         Port Colborne   ON  41/ 46:M35-39 M# 196   48:27  7:47
  211 Fred Luongo         Buffalo         NY  49/ 57:M30-34 M# 197   48:28  7:48
  212 D. David Hammond    Tonawanda       NY  20/ 26:M45-49 M# 198   48:29  7:48
  213 Gordon Bianchi      Williamsville   NY   6/  7:M50-54 M# 199   48:45  7:50
  214 Steve Sundstrom     Alden           NY  11/ 14:M15-19 M# 200   48:59  7:53
  215 Patrick Kennedy     West Seneca     NY  21/ 26:M45-49 M# 201   49:00  7:53
  216 Elbert Stinson      Barker          NY  22/ 26:M45-49 M# 202   49:05  7:53
  217 Brian Hess          N. Tonawanda    NY  50/ 57:M30-34 M# 203   49:11  7:54
  218 Carol Geyer         Buffalo         NY   7/ 12:F30-34 F#  15   49:11  7:54
  219 Michael Keller      Tonawanda       NY  51/ 57:M30-34 M# 204   49:20  7:56
  220 Greenard Poles      Buffalo         NY  18/ 25:M40-44 M# 205   49:25  7:57
  221 Barbara Christman   Buffalo         NY   8/ 12:F30-34 F#  16   49:26  7:57
  222 Frank Neal          Buffalo         NY  19/ 25:M40-44 M# 206   49:39  7:59
  223 Barbara D. Hebden   Springville     NY   1/  2:F50-80 F#  17   49:43  8:00
  224 Eric Benzin         Buffalo         NY  20/ 25:M40-44 M# 207   49:47  8:00
  225 Michael Mosher      Ransomville     NY  52/ 57:M30-34 M# 208   50:04  8:03
  226 David Cook          Hamburg         NY  42/ 46:M35-39 M# 209   50:08  8:04
  227 C. McDonnell        Blasdell        NY  12/ 14:M15-19 M# 210   50:29  8:07
  228 Richard Bishop      Herkimer        NY  32/ 36:M25-29 M# 211   50:30  8:07
  229 Lawrence Bernas     Buffalo         NY  33/ 36:M25-29 M# 212   50:30  8:07
  230 Peter Fanning       Buffalo         NY  43/ 46:M35-39 M# 213   51:11  8:14
  231 Robert K. Brown     Hamburg         NY  23/ 26:M45-49 M# 214   51:14  8:14
  232 Patra Mangus        Buffalo         NY   9/ 12:F30-34 F#  18   51:18  8:15
  233 Charles Turco       Kenmore         NY  21/ 25:M40-44 M# 215   51:20  8:15
  234 Thomas Hassell      N. Tonawanda    NY   7/  7:M 1-14 M# 216   51:21  8:15
  235 Gregg McCrary       Glenwood        NY  44/ 46:M35-39 M# 217   51:40  8:18
  236 Sharon F. Kenny     Buffalo         NY   3/  3:F25-29 F#  19   51:44  8:19
  237 Wayne Rotella       Tonawanda       NY  34/ 36:M25-29 M# 218   51:46  8:19
  238 Frank Soltiz        Alden           NY  35/ 36:M25-29 M# 219   51:49  8:20
  239 Edward Hoover       Tonawanda       NY  45/ 46:M35-39 M# 220   51:50  8:20
  240 Richard McIlveen    Tonawanda       NY  36/ 36:M25-29 M# 221   51:51  8:20
  241 Mary Lord           Eggertsville    NY  10/ 12:F30-34 F#  20   51:54  8:21
  242 Peter Swiantek      Tonawanda       NY  53/ 57:M30-34 M# 222   51:56  8:21
  243 Katherine Ganey     Buffalo         NY   2/  3:F15-19 F#  21   51:58  8:21
  244 Joseph Ryan         Buffalo         NY  22/ 25:M40-44 M# 223   52:06  8:23
  245 Marcia Herberger    Depew           NY   3/  4:F20-24 F#  22   52:14  8:24
  246 Larry Carrigan      Buffalo         NY  46/ 46:M35-39 M# 224   52:15  8:24
  247 James F. Lynch      Williamsville   NY  24/ 26:M45-49 M# 225   52:27  8:26
  248 Edwin Rease         East Amherst    NY  23/ 25:M40-44 M# 226   52:31  8:27
  249 John Violante       Depew           NY  24/ 25:M40-44 M# 227   52:33  8:27
  250 Terry Kiel          Kenmore         NY  11/ 12:F30-34 F#  23   52:37  8:28
  251 Grace Mowatt        Oswego          NY   1/  1:F45-49 F#  24   52:44  8:29
  252 Robert Brooks       Orchard Park    NY  25/ 26:M45-49 M# 228   53:05  8:32
  253 Tim Nold            Buffalo         NY  54/ 57:M30-34 M# 229   53:12  8:33
  254 Linda Stievater     Buffalo         NY   1/  2:F40-44 F#  25   53:16  8:34
  255 Lawrence Yapell     Cheektowaga     NY  26/ 26:M45-49 M# 230   53:40  8:38
  256 Jake Brach          Clarence Ctr.   NY  55/ 57:M30-34 M# 231   53:43  8:38
  257 Debbie Hewson       Akron           NY  12/ 12:F30-34 F#  26   54:01  8:41
  258 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   2/  2:F50-80 F#  27   54:54  8:50
  259 Ann Richards        East Amherst    NY   4/  4:F20-24 F#  28   55:28  8:55
  260 Brian Casselberry   West Seneca     NY  13/ 14:M15-19 M# 232   55:29  8:55
  261 Philip Burgio       Depew           NY   7/  7:M50-54 M# 233   55:30  8:55
  262 Dennis Carrigan     Lackawanna      NY  56/ 57:M30-34 M# 234   56:25  9:04
  263 Philip Francis      Buffalo         NY   3/  4:M60-80 M# 235   56:48  9:08
  264 Thomas Quinn        Buffalo         NY  14/ 14:M15-19 M# 236   57:50  9:18
  265 Timothy Decker      Kenmore         NY  57/ 57:M30-34 M# 237   58:24  9:23
  266 Leo Frohe           Snyder          NY   4/  4:M60-80 M# 238 1:01:00  9:48
  267 Ann McGovern        Buffalo         NY   2/  2:F40-44 F#  29 1:04:40 10:24
  268 Kenneth Schneider   Tonawanda       NY  25/ 25:M40-44 M# 239 1:08:20 10:59
  269 Elizabeth Fanning   Buffalo         NY   3/  3:F15-19 F#  30 1:15:55 12:12
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY