-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Tuscarora 10k                            
                          Tuscarora Reservation, NY                      
                                July 9, 1983                             
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mike Deguida        Niagara Falls   ON   1/ 28:M20-29 M#   1   32:33  5:14
    2 Mike Young          Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 28:M20-29 M#   2   32:52  5:17
    3 Daniel LeRoux       Scarborough     ON   3/ 28:M20-29 M#   3   33:19  5:21
    4 Charlie McCullough  Toronto         ON   1/ 49:M30-39 M#   4   33:30  5:23
    5 Charles A. Nowell   Niagara-On-Lake ON   2/ 49:M30-39 M#   5   33:34  5:24
    6 Bert De Vries       Toronto         ON   3/ 49:M30-39 M#   6   33:36  5:24
    7 B. Philips                               4/ 49:M30-39 M#   7   34:08  5:29
    8 Patrick Deutscher   Toronto         ON   5/ 49:M30-39 M#   8   34:28  5:32
    9 Jack Freil          Scarborough     ON   1/ 26:M40-49 M#   9   34:28  5:32
   10 Joseph Lee          Mississauga     ON   6/ 49:M30-39 M#  10   34:39  5:34
   11 Dennis Brochey      Lewiston        NY   7/ 49:M30-39 M#  11   34:40  5:34
   12 Dave Gray           Toronto         ON   8/ 49:M30-39 M#  12   34:40  5:34
   13 Jeff Turner         Jordan          ON   1/ 12:M15-19 M#  13   34:45  5:35
   14 Corey Gibson        Toronto         ON   4/ 28:M20-29 M#  14   34:58  5:37
   15 Paul Persia         Batavia         NY   9/ 49:M30-39 M#  15   35:13  5:40
   16 Tim Uuksulainen     Scarborough     ON  10/ 49:M30-39 M#  16   35:34  5:43
   17 Chris Kelk          Toronto         ON   2/ 26:M40-49 M#  17   35:35  5:43
   18 John Manna          Toronto         ON  11/ 49:M30-39 M#  18   35:36  5:43
   19 Lem Janes           Toronto         ON  12/ 49:M30-39 M#  19   35:37  5:44
   20 Dave Turner         Jordan          ON   2/ 12:M15-19 M#  20   35:45  5:45
   21 Trevor Reynolds     Niagara Falls   ON  13/ 49:M30-39 M#  21   35:53  5:46
   22 John Snider         St Catharines   ON  14/ 49:M30-39 M#  22   35:57  5:47
   23 Timothy Parson      Alliston        ON   5/ 28:M20-29 M#  23   36:12  5:49
   24 Rick Norquay        St Catharines   ON   6/ 28:M20-29 M#  24   36:22  5:51
   25 Keith Felgemacher   Eggertsville    NY   7/ 28:M20-29 M#  25   36:28  5:52
   26 Earl Miller         Toronto         ON  15/ 49:M30-39 M#  26   36:37  5:53
   27 Ben Custers         Niagara Falls   ON   3/ 26:M40-49 M#  27   36:39  5:54
   28 Mark Crowe          Toronto         ON   8/ 28:M20-29 M#  28   36:41  5:54
   29 John McCabe         Toronto         ON  16/ 49:M30-39 M#  29   37:00  5:57
   30 Timothy P. Phalen   Williamsville   NY  17/ 49:M30-39 M#  30   37:01  5:57
   31 Paul Long           Toronto         ON   4/ 26:M40-49 M#  31   37:10  5:59
   32 Rocky Phillips      Toronto         ON  18/ 49:M30-39 M#  32   37:12  5:59
   33 Paul Deverteuil     King City       ON  19/ 49:M30-39 M#  33   37:13  5:59
   34 John Niedzialowski  Kenmore         NY  20/ 49:M30-39 M#  34   37:29  6:02
   35 Susan Stone         Toronto         ON   1/ 15:F20-29 F#   1   37:36  6:03
   36 James Gofton        Scarborough     ON   9/ 28:M20-29 M#  35   37:56  6:06
   37 Dion Jacobs         Nedrow          NY   3/ 12:M15-19 M#  36   37:57  6:06
   38 Razani Fulwell      Toronto         ON  21/ 49:M30-39 M#  37   37:57  6:06
   39 Nicholas Pimlott    Toronto         ON  10/ 28:M20-29 M#  38   38:03  6:07
   40 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY  22/ 49:M30-39 M#  39   38:11  6:08
   41 Adam Anderson       Ohsweken        ON   4/ 12:M15-19 M#  40   38:30  6:11
   42 Sean Mullan         Toronto         ON   5/ 26:M40-49 M#  41   38:31  6:12
   43 F. Tompkins         Clarence        NY  23/ 49:M30-39 M#  42   38:35  6:12
   44 Robert E. Butler    Alexander       NY   6/ 26:M40-49 M#  43   38:37  6:13
   45 John Vandermeulen   Niagara Falls   ON   7/ 26:M40-49 M#  44   38:37  6:13
   46 Dave Cook           Bramalea        ON   8/ 26:M40-49 M#  45   38:46  6:14
   47 Jeff Wood           Grimsby         ON   1/ 10:M 1-14 M#  46   39:06  6:17
   48 Richard Bailey      Toronto         ON  24/ 49:M30-39 M#  47   39:10  6:18
   49 Allen Groome        Toronto         ON  25/ 49:M30-39 M#  48   39:14  6:18
   50 Lee Garrison        Toronto         ON  11/ 28:M20-29 M#  49   39:17  6:19
   51 Sharon Crawford     King City       ON   2/ 15:F20-29 F#   2   39:20  6:19
   52 Matt Rockwell       Nedrow          NY  12/ 28:M20-29 M#  50   39:38  6:22
   53 Robert Wilkins      Niagara Falls   NY  13/ 28:M20-29 M#  51   40:00  6:26
   54 Paul O'Donnell      Scarborough     ON  26/ 49:M30-39 M#  52   40:05  6:27
   55 Iain Fraser         Toronto         ON  27/ 49:M30-39 M#  53   40:07  6:27
   56 Hugh May            Toronto         ON  28/ 49:M30-39 M#  54   40:07  6:27
   57 Dawn Hardie         Toronto         ON   1/  7:F30-39 F#   3   40:11  6:28
   58 Rande Wayne Smith   Niagara Falls   NY  29/ 49:M30-39 M#  55   40:14  6:28
   59 Don Petrie          Toronto         ON  30/ 49:M30-39 M#  56   40:23  6:30
   60 Jim Wong            Toronto         ON  14/ 28:M20-29 M#  57   40:31  6:31
   61 Brian Hill          Toronto         ON   9/ 26:M40-49 M#  58   40:37  6:32
   62 Harold Lederhouse   Lockport        NY  31/ 49:M30-39 M#  59   40:49  6:34
   63 Jim Dunlop          Grand Island    NY   2/ 10:M 1-14 M#  60   41:00  6:35
   64 Jeff St Onge        Lockport        NY  15/ 28:M20-29 M#  61   41:03  6:36
   65 Randy Hall          Nedrow          NY  32/ 49:M30-39 M#  62   41:18  6:38
   66 Robert Lane         Niagara Falls   NY  33/ 49:M30-39 M#  63   41:21  6:39
   67 Thomas Chew         Tuscarora       NY  16/ 28:M20-29 M#  64   41:31  6:40
   68 Don Smith           St Davids       ON  34/ 49:M30-39 M#  65   41:43  6:42
   69 Richard Magliazzo   Niagara Falls   NY  35/ 49:M30-39 M#  66   41:45  6:43
   70 John Miller                         ON   5/ 12:M15-19 M#  67   41:53  6:44
   71 Warren Campbell     Lancaster       NY  10/ 26:M40-49 M#  68   41:57  6:45
   72 Thomas P. Wilson    Sanborn         NY  17/ 28:M20-29 M#  69   42:02  6:45
   73 Todd Clark          Syracuse        NY   6/ 12:M15-19 M#  70   42:04  6:46
   74 Frank V. Perez      Niagara Falls   NY   7/ 12:M15-19 M#  71   42:10  6:47
   75 Ernest Mata         Buffalo         NY   1/ 10:M50-80 M#  72   42:14  6:47
   76 David W. McKee      Lakewood        NY  18/ 28:M20-29 M#  73   42:16  6:48
   77 Ted Burns           Pickering       ON   2/ 10:M50-80 M#  74   42:20  6:48
   78 Jean O'Keefe        Toronto         ON   2/  7:F30-39 F#   4   42:21  6:49
   79 Lewis Kerr          Mississauga     ON  11/ 26:M40-49 M#  75   42:28  6:50
   80 Frank Neal          Buffalo         NY  36/ 49:M30-39 M#  76   42:31  6:50
   81 Bob Lubelski        N Tonawanda     NY  12/ 26:M40-49 M#  77   42:37  6:51
   82 Robert Meseck                           19/ 28:M20-29 M#  78   42:41  6:52
   83 Jim Milligan        Toronto         ON  13/ 26:M40-49 M#  79   42:42  6:52
   84 Rick Lewis          Lockport        NY  20/ 28:M20-29 M#  80   42:53  6:54
   85 Sheila Gofton       Scarborough     ON   3/ 15:F20-29 F#   5   43:11  6:57
   86 Horst Winter        Niagara-On-Lake ON  14/ 26:M40-49 M#  81   43:13  6:57
   87 Mike Curry          East Aurora     NY  37/ 49:M30-39 M#  82   43:16  6:57
   88 M. Clara Northcott  Toronto         ON   4/ 15:F20-29 F#   6   43:19  6:58
   89 Don F. Sherwood     Toronto         ON  15/ 26:M40-49 M#  83   43:26  6:59
   90 Dave Weber          N. Tonawanda    NY  38/ 49:M30-39 M#  84   43:27  6:59
   91 Gordon Beaver       Tonawanda       NY   3/ 10:M50-80 M#  85   43:39  7:01
   92 Elaine Janes        Toronto         ON   3/  7:F30-39 F#   7   43:42  7:02
   93 Carig Christie      Islington       ON   8/ 12:M15-19 M#  86   43:48  7:03
   94 Shawn Waterman      Nedrow          NY   3/ 10:M 1-14 M#  87   43:54  7:03
   95 Art Turner          Jordan          ON  16/ 26:M40-49 M#  88   44:07  7:06
   96 Frank Davis         Sanborn         NY  39/ 49:M30-39 M#  89   44:15  7:07
   97 Bill Harris         Olcott          NY   9/ 12:M15-19 M#  90   44:35  7:10
   98 Phil Wingenbach     Buffalo         NY  40/ 49:M30-39 M#  91   44:40  7:11
   99 Len Ostrowski       Niagara Falls   NY  41/ 49:M30-39 M#  92   44:51  7:13
  100 Ted Hungerson       Maple           ON  17/ 26:M40-49 M#  93   44:52  7:13
  101 Chick Roberts       Toronto         ON   4/ 10:M50-80 M#  94   44:55  7:13
  102 Stuart Grier        Toronto         ON   4/ 10:M 1-14 M#  95   45:00  7:14
  103 Tony Mojon          Lackawanna      NY  42/ 49:M30-39 M#  96   45:05  7:15
  104 Mike Abrams         Gowanda         NY  43/ 49:M30-39 M#  97   45:11  7:16
  105 Joseph Anderson     Sanborn         NY  21/ 28:M20-29 M#  98   45:14  7:16
  106 Orville Greene      Tuscarora Res.  NY  22/ 28:M20-29 M#  99   45:19  7:17
  107 King Lyons, Jr.     Nedrow          NY  18/ 26:M40-49 M# 100   45:29  7:19
  108 Albert G. Dormann   Buffalo         NY   5/ 10:M50-80 M# 101   45:50  7:22
  109 Joe Jacobs          Nedrow          NY   5/ 10:M 1-14 M# 102   46:08  7:25
  110 Michael Driscoll    N. Tonawanda    NY  19/ 26:M40-49 M# 103   46:15  7:26
  111 James Dunlop, Sr.   Grand Island    NY  20/ 26:M40-49 M# 104   46:17  7:26
  112 Guy Bisson          Welland         ON  44/ 49:M30-39 M# 105   46:28  7:28
  113 Chris Clark         Ransomville     NY  10/ 12:M15-19 M# 106   46:46  7:31
  114 Lee J. Fitzsimmons  Basom           NY  23/ 28:M20-29 M# 107   47:04  7:34
  115 Arthur V. Greene    Sanborn         NY  24/ 28:M20-29 M# 108   47:17  7:36
  116 Burton I. Love      Williamsville   NY  21/ 26:M40-49 M# 109   47:27  7:38
  117 Peter Hall          Kenmore         NY  45/ 49:M30-39 M# 110   47:36  7:39
  118 James M. Yanulevich Niagara Falls   NY  25/ 28:M20-29 M# 111   47:37  7:39
  119 Pat Harris          Oakfield        NY   6/ 10:M 1-14 M# 112   47:38  7:39
  120 David Wood          Grimby          ON   7/ 10:M 1-14 M# 113   47:47  7:41
  121 Eric Benzin         Buffalo         NY  22/ 26:M40-49 M# 114   48:01  7:43
  122 James R. Dunn       Toronto         ON  23/ 26:M40-49 M# 115   48:04  7:44
  123 Robert W. Farnham   Middleport      NY  24/ 26:M40-49 M# 116   48:06  7:44
  124 Lorraine Dissette   Buffalo         NY   1/  7:F40-49 F#   8   48:18  7:46
  125 Peter Cuff          Virgil          ON   6/ 10:M50-80 M# 117   48:23  7:47
  126 Maureen Dunn        Toronto         ON   2/  7:F40-49 F#   9   48:26  7:47
  127 Warren Twomey       Lockport        NY   7/ 10:M50-80 M# 118   48:45  7:50
  128 Dawn Clark          Syracuse        NY   1/  6:F15-19 F#  10   48:52  7:51
  129 Andrew Perry        Buffalo         NY  26/ 28:M20-29 M# 119   48:54  7:52
  130 Ronald Shenandoah   Nedrow          NY  46/ 49:M30-39 M# 120   49:06  7:54
  131 Linda Hatfield      Niagara Falls   NY   5/ 15:F20-29 F#  11   49:38  7:59
  132 Linda Hughes        Toronto         ON   4/  7:F30-39 F#  12   49:39  7:59
  133 Bruce L. Caley      Kenmore         NY  47/ 49:M30-39 M# 121   49:45  8:00
  134 Kelly Gibson        Nedrow          NY   2/  6:F15-19 F#  13   49:55  8:02
  135 Roger V. Clancy     Kenmore         NY   8/ 10:M50-80 M# 122   50:02  8:03
  136 Karen Winter        Niagara-On-Lake ON   6/ 15:F20-29 F#  14   50:04  8:03
  137 Lucille Quinlan     N. Tonawanda    NY   5/  7:F30-39 F#  15   50:08  8:04
  138 Ginger Jacobs       Nedrow          NY   3/  6:F15-19 F#  16   50:16  8:05
  139 Claudia Hungerson   Maple           ON   3/  7:F40-49 F#  17   50:20  8:06
  140 Ted Skowron         Niagara Falls   NY  27/ 28:M20-29 M# 123   50:27  8:07
  141 Art Miranian        Lewiston        NY   9/ 10:M50-80 M# 124   50:40  8:09
  142 Keith McEwen        Toronto         ON  48/ 49:M30-39 M# 125   51:08  8:13
  143 Dale Smith          Niagara Falls   ON   7/ 15:F20-29 F#  18   51:13  8:14
  144 Jo Kerkhoven        St Catharines   ON  10/ 10:M50-80 M# 126   51:14  8:14
  145 Audrey Winter       Niagara-On-Lake ON   4/  6:F15-19 F#  19   51:17  8:15
  146 Cheryl L. Greene    Sanborn         NY   8/ 15:F20-29 F#  20   51:27  8:16
  147 Lulu Jimerson       Versailles      NY   6/  7:F30-39 F#  21   51:52  8:20
  148 Scott Harris        Olcott          NY  11/ 12:M15-19 M# 127   52:22  8:25
  149 Ed Hutton           Buffalo         NY  28/ 28:M20-29 M# 128   52:41  8:28
  150 Nina Greene         Tuscarora Res   NY   9/ 15:F20-29 F#  22   52:58  8:31
  151 Lois M. Rhodes      Hamilton        ON   4/  7:F40-49 F#  23   53:03  8:32
  152 Fred Greene         Niagara Falls   NY  49/ 49:M30-39 M# 129   53:09  8:33
  153 Jacklyn M. Beckett  Niagara Falls   NY  10/ 15:F20-29 F#  24   53:38  8:37
  154 Orval E. Smith      Buffalo         NY  25/ 26:M40-49 M# 130   53:47  8:39
  155 Nancy A. Gworek     Cheektowaga     NY  11/ 15:F20-29 F#  25   54:00  8:41
  156 Dietlind Winter     Niagara-On-Lake ON   5/  7:F40-49 F#  26   54:21  8:44
  157 Lea Cacioppo        Niagara Falls   NY  12/ 15:F20-29 F#  27   55:18  8:53
  158 Donna Daunce        Niagara Falls   NY   6/  7:F40-49 F#  28   55:42  8:57
  159 Sue Lyons           Nedrow          NY   5/  6:F15-19 F#  29   57:30  9:15
  160 Pat Howard          Rockwood        ON   7/  7:F40-49 F#  30   58:15  9:22
  161 Brian V. Rybarczyk  Youngstown      NY   8/ 10:M 1-14 M# 131   58:22  9:23
  162 Gail Foy            Barrie          ON   7/  7:F30-39 F#  31 1:00:30  9:44
  163 Elena Frosolone     Niagara Falls   NY  13/ 15:F20-29 F#  32 1:00:40  9:45
  164 Rick Silversmith    Oakfield        NY  12/ 12:M15-19 M# 132 1:00:52  9:47
  165 Claudia Salzmann    Toronto         ON  14/ 15:F20-29 F#  33 1:02:18 10:01
  166 Brennan World       Barrie          ON   9/ 10:M 1-14 M# 133 1:07:50 10:54
  167 Susan Abrams        Gowanda         NY  15/ 15:F20-29 F#  34 1:11:19 11:28
  168 Kim Smiedala        Sanborn         NY   6/  6:F15-19 F#  35 1:15:31 12:08
  169 John E. Rybarczyk   Youngstown      NY  10/ 10:M 1-14 M# 134 1:15:38 12:10
  170 Richard Lewandowski Buffalo         NY  26/ 26:M40-49 M# 135 1:18:27 12:37
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY