-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Toronto Police Games 10k                     
                               Toronto, Ontario                          
                                 July 16, 1983                           
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ted McKeigan        Scarborough     ON   1/ 10:M 1-39 M#   1   29:56  4:49
    2 Dave Stewart                        ON   1/100:P 1-39 P#   1   30:12  4:51
    3 John Definney, D.C. Markham         ON   2/ 10:M 1-39 M#   2   31:33  5:04
    4 Les Turner          Toronto         ON   3/ 10:M 1-39 M#   3   32:18  5:12
    5 Larry White         Hamilton        ON   2/100:P 1-39 P#   2   32:25  5:13
    6 Bernard Philips     Toronto         ON   3/100:P 1-39 P#   3   32:38  5:15
    7 Brendan Keenoy      Inglewood       ON   4/100:P 1-39 P#   4   32:48  5:16
    8 G. Brodie           Toronto         ON   5/100:P 1-39 P#   5   33:09  5:20
    9 Ray Elrick          Glouster        ON   6/100:P 1-39 P#   6   33:23  5:22
   10 John Phelps         Milton          ON   7/100:P 1-39 P#   7   33:32  5:23
   11 Gerry Milne         Beeton          ON   8/100:P 1-39 P#   8   33:53  5:27
   12 T. W. O'Hearn       Perth           ON   9/100:P 1-39 P#   9   34:08  5:29
   13 Joe Zubek           Toronto         ON  10/100:P 1-39 P#  10   34:29  5:33
   14 Claude Duret        Ottawa          ON  11/100:P 1-39 P#  11   35:21  5:41
   15 Ken Murray          Newmarket       ON   1/ 23:P40-49 P#  12   35:34  5:43
   16 Jacques St-Gelais   Perth           ON   1/  7:M40-49 M#   4   35:34  5:43
   17 James Moore         Ottawa          ON  12/100:P 1-39 P#  13   35:36  5:43
   18 Robert W. Milne     Scarborough     ON   4/ 10:M 1-39 M#   5   35:49  5:45
   19 Lawrie O'Dwyer      Ottawa          ON  13/100:P 1-39 P#  14   35:59  5:47
   20 R. Nicholson        Brampton        ON  14/100:P 1-39 P#  15   36:11  5:49
   21 Gilliam Shaw        Brampton        ON   1/ 10:F 1-80 F#   1   36:42  5:54
   22 Barry Ruhl          Barrie          ON   2/ 23:P40-49 P#  16   36:51  5:55
   23 Walter J. Phillips  Chatham         ON   3/ 23:P40-49 P#  17   36:52  5:56
   24 Jack Hobbs          Scarborough     ON   4/ 23:P40-49 P#  18   36:57  5:56
   25 Marty Gavin         Willowdale      ON   2/  7:M40-49 M#   6   36:58  5:57
   26 Steve Rowe          Gloucester      ON  15/100:P 1-39 P#  19   37:01  5:57
   27 Ian D. MacGregor    Mount Forest    ON  16/100:P 1-39 P#  20   37:03  5:57
   28 Tom Sharkey         Toronto         ON  17/100:P 1-39 P#  21   37:20  6:00
   29 Paul Long           Toronto         ON   3/  7:M40-49 M#   7   37:22  6:00
   30 Phillip Schenk      Toronto         ON  18/100:P 1-39 P#  22   37:29  6:02
   31 Gerald N. Boose     Oakville        ON  19/100:P 1-39 P#  23   37:41  6:04
   32 Vertis Clark        Pontiac         MI  20/100:P 1-39 P#  24   37:48  6:05
   33 Bill Hooykaas       Waterloo        ON  21/100:P 1-39 P#  25   38:00  6:07
   34 James Gibson        Toronto         ON  22/100:P 1-39 P#  26   38:02  6:07
   35 John L. Guay        Bramalea        ON  23/100:P 1-39 P#  27   38:03  6:07
   36 Terence Denvir      Toronto         ON  24/100:P 1-39 P#  28   38:10  6:08
   37 Donald April        Atlmer          PQ  25/100:P 1-39 P#  29   38:10  6:08
   38 Don Killens         Perth           ON  26/100:P 1-39 P#  30   38:13  6:09
   39 Arthur Cowan        Brampton        ON  27/100:P 1-39 P#  31   38:14  6:09
   40 Ken Davis           Scarborough     ON  28/100:P 1-39 P#  32   38:18  6:09
   41 Ralph Lang                          ON   1/  4:M50-80 M#   8   38:23  6:10
   42 Greg Higgins        Brampton        ON  29/100:P 1-39 P#  33   38:25  6:11
   43 Alex Taggart        Toronto         ON   5/ 23:P40-49 P#  34   38:29  6:11
   44 Terry Hampel        Rockland        ON  30/100:P 1-39 P#  35   38:35  6:12
   45 Ken Wilson          Ancaster        ON  31/100:P 1-39 P#  36   38:50  6:15
   46 Lloyd Ripani        Hamilton        ON  32/100:P 1-39 P#  37   38:54  6:15
   47 Mark Saunders       Toronto         ON  33/100:P 1-39 P#  38   39:14  6:18
   48 Gilles Parent       Orleans         ON  34/100:P 1-39 P#  39   39:25  6:20
   49 Edward Harwood      Don Mills       ON   2/  4:M50-80 M#   9   39:27  6:21
   50 James Fleming       Bramalea        ON   6/ 23:P40-49 P#  40   39:35  6:22
   51 Gerald Philo, Jr.   Detroit         MI  35/100:P 1-39 P#  41   39:51  6:24
   52 Thomas C. Newell    Mississauga     ON  36/100:P 1-39 P#  42   39:53  6:25
   53 Robert Nagle        Willowdale      ON   4/  7:M40-49 M#  10   40:06  6:27
   54 Joseph Caputo       Toronto         ON  37/100:P 1-39 P#  43   40:17  6:29
   55 Christopher Wilson  Toronto         ON  38/100:P 1-39 P#  44   40:20  6:29
   56 Dave Keough         Kitchener       ON  39/100:P 1-39 P#  45   40:22  6:29
   57 Mike Agnew          St Catharines   ON  40/100:P 1-39 P#  46   40:32  6:31
   58 Gary W. Crowell     Burlington      ON  41/100:P 1-39 P#  47   40:35  6:31
   59 Rick Hodgson        Brampton        ON   1/  8:P50-80 P#  48   40:42  6:33
   60 Greg Stevens        Hamilton        ON  42/100:P 1-39 P#  49   40:43  6:33
   61 Robert Buck         Hamilton        ON  43/100:P 1-39 P#  50   40:47  6:33
   62 Graham Bentley      Barrie          ON  44/100:P 1-39 P#  51   40:47  6:33
   63 Mel Cameron         Kitchener       ON  45/100:P 1-39 P#  52   40:48  6:34
   64 Bruce Wood          Toronto W Hill  ON   7/ 23:P40-49 P#  53   40:54  6:35
   65 Marnee Buckles      Scarborough     ON   2/ 10:F 1-80 F#   2   40:59  6:35
   66 James Simpson       West Hill       ON   5/  7:M40-49 M#  11   41:00  6:35
   67 Daniel McNair                       ON  46/100:P 1-39 P#  54   41:06  6:36
   68 Wayne King          Ottawa          ON  47/100:P 1-39 P#  55   41:12  6:37
   69 David Miller        Mississagua     ON  48/100:P 1-39 P#  56   41:15  6:38
   70 Frank Wisniewski    Toronto         ON   8/ 23:P40-49 P#  57   41:20  6:39
   71 Neil Stokes         Toronto         ON  49/100:P 1-39 P#  58   41:25  6:40
   72 Fred Pritchard                      ON   2/  8:P50-80 P#  59   41:25  6:40
   73 Douglas Ryan        Nipigon         ON  50/100:P 1-39 P#  60   41:31  6:40
   74 Stuart L. Guy       Agincourt       ON   5/ 10:M 1-39 M#  12   41:37  6:41
   75 John Crate          Keswick         ON  51/100:P 1-39 P#  61   41:47  6:43
   76 Bruce Greig         Mt Albert       ON  52/100:P 1-39 P#  62   41:51  6:44
   77 John Pijper         Toronto         ON  53/100:P 1-39 P#  63   42:09  6:47
   78 Jack Douglas Goobie Aurora          ON  54/100:P 1-39 P#  64   42:12  6:47
   79 Donald McIntyre     Caledon East    ON  55/100:P 1-39 P#  65   42:18  6:48
   80 Bill Lucas          Pickering       ON  56/100:P 1-39 P#  66   42:33  6:50
   81 Ernest Pieneman     St Catharines   ON  57/100:P 1-39 P#  67   42:41  6:52
   82 Kevin Merines       Toronto         ON  58/100:P 1-39 P#  68   42:59  6:55
   83 Victor Dybenilo     Pickering       ON  59/100:P 1-39 P#  69   43:00  6:55
   84 Mary MacKenzie      Don Mills       ON   3/ 10:F 1-80 F#   3   43:04  6:55
   85 Patrick McLaughlin  Toronto         ON   9/ 23:P40-49 P#  70   43:06  6:56
   86 Gary Ellis          Scarborough     ON  60/100:P 1-39 P#  71   43:10  6:56
   87 Geoffrey W. King    Brampton        ON  61/100:P 1-39 P#  72   43:14  6:57
   88 Bernard McNeilly    Agincourt       ON  62/100:P 1-39 P#  73   43:24  6:59
   89 Peter Fellowes      Toronto         ON   3/  4:M50-80 M#  13   43:30  7:00
   90 Charles Gleed       Toronto         ON  10/ 23:P40-49 P#  74   43:30  7:00
   91 W.D.G. Crabb                        ON  11/ 23:P40-49 P#  75   43:37  7:01
   92 A. H. Mccomb                        ON   6/ 10:M 1-39 M#  14   43:40  7:01
   93 Donald McCallum                     ON  63/100:P 1-39 P#  76   44:08  7:06
   94 Robert E. Coyle     Toronto         ON  64/100:P 1-39 P#  77   44:14  7:07
   95 John B. Cottrell    Oakville        ON  65/100:P 1-39 P#  78   44:17  7:07
   96 Philip J. Walsh     Mount Forest    ON  66/100:P 1-39 P#  79   44:22  7:08
   97 Walk Petrenko       Ajax            ON   7/ 10:M 1-39 M#  15   44:26  7:09
   98 Gunter Sauren       Toronto         ON   4/  4:M50-80 M#  16   44:44  7:12
   99 David Swan          Toronto         ON  67/100:P 1-39 P#  80   44:50  7:12
  100 Mark Stafford                       ON  68/100:P 1-39 P#  81   44:58  7:14
  101 Hans Petersen       Toronto         ON  12/ 23:P40-49 P#  82   45:10  7:16
  102 Indrek Kahro        Burlington      ON  69/100:P 1-39 P#  83   45:24  7:18
  103 Rick Paradis        Brompton        ON  70/100:P 1-39 P#  84   45:34  7:20
  104 Ian Ganson          Brampton        ON  71/100:P 1-39 P#  85   45:43  7:21
  105 Frank Grivich       St Catharines   ON  72/100:P 1-39 P#  86   45:50  7:22
  106 Wayne Dove          Toronto         ON  73/100:P 1-39 P#  87   45:51  7:22
  107 Ruth Carrier                        ON   4/ 10:F 1-80 F#   4   45:57  7:23
  108 Jan Taylor                          ON   5/ 10:F 1-80 F#   5   45:57  7:23
  109 Rae Milne           Beeton          ON   6/ 10:F 1-80 F#   6   45:58  7:23
  110 Douglas Durno                       ON   8/ 10:M 1-39 M#  17   46:07  7:25
  111 R. Robert Adams     Cobourg         ON  13/ 23:P40-49 P#  88   46:37  7:30
  112 Mike Smith          Toronto         ON  74/100:P 1-39 P#  89   46:49  7:32
  113 Bruce Kelly         Scarborough     ON  75/100:P 1-39 P#  90   46:52  7:32
  114 Paul R. Camping     Scottsville     NY  76/100:P 1-39 P#  91   46:52  7:32
  115 Stephen Kaiser      Thorold         ON  77/100:P 1-39 P#  92   47:12  7:35
  116 Mike McAllister     Niagara Falls   ON  78/100:P 1-39 P#  93   47:23  7:37
  117 Janet Dillon        Newmarket       ON   7/ 10:F 1-80 F#   7   47:35  7:39
  118 Ron Carroll         Toronto         ON   3/  8:P50-80 P#  94   47:39  7:40
  119 Robert Kerr         Bramalea        ON  14/ 23:P40-49 P#  95   47:40  7:40
  120 Cindy Favreau       Brampton        ON   1/  8:Q 1-80 Q#   1   47:43  7:40
  121 Carol Petrenko      Ajax            ON   8/ 10:F 1-80 F#   8   47:55  7:42
  122 Norman J. Crichton  Toronto         ON  79/100:P 1-39 P#  96 9:00:00 26:49
  123 Doug McBride        Toronto         ON  15/ 23:P40-49 P#  97   48:16  7:46
  124 Peter J. Moore      Toronto         ON  16/ 23:P40-49 P#  98   48:17  7:46
  125 Kathy McCormack     Scarborough     ON   2/  8:Q 1-80 Q#   2   48:24  7:47
  126 Cary Trudelle       Scarborough     ON   3/  8:Q 1-80 Q#   3   48:26  7:47
  127 Dave Cowan          Toronto         ON  17/ 23:P40-49 P#  99   48:26  7:47
  128 Paul J. Cowley      Bramalea        ON  18/ 23:P40-49 P# 100   48:55  7:52
  129 Roman Boychuk       Weston          ON  80/100:P 1-39 P# 101   49:15  7:55
  130 D. W. Smith         London          ON  81/100:P 1-39 P# 102   49:30  7:57
  131 Jeff LaRiviere      Toronto         ON  82/100:P 1-39 P# 103   49:44  8:00
  132 Jim Hatch           Henrietta       NY  19/ 23:P40-49 P# 104   49:45  8:00
  133 Dave Robertson                      ON   6/  7:M40-49 M#  18   49:47  8:00
  134 John Harrington     Toronto         ON  20/ 23:P40-49 P# 105   49:49  8:01
  135 Tom Browning        Richmond Hill   ON  83/100:P 1-39 P# 106   49:49  8:01
  136 Kenneth Czechowski  Grand Blanc     MI  84/100:P 1-39 P# 107   50:10  8:04
  137 Stephen A. Mcelravy                 ON  85/100:P 1-39 P# 108   50:14  8:05
  138 Michael Jenkinson   Bramalea        ON  86/100:P 1-39 P# 109   50:38  8:08
  139 Craig Rudling       York            ON  87/100:P 1-39 P# 110   51:26  8:16
  140 Bruce Barr          Scarborough     ON  21/ 23:P40-49 P# 111   51:38  8:18
  141 Edward Hill         Scarborough     ON   4/  8:P50-80 P# 112   51:51  8:20
  142 K. J. Mccomb                        ON   9/ 10:M 1-39 M#  19   51:56  8:21
  143 Wayne Homer         Brampton        ON  88/100:P 1-39 P# 113   52:48  8:29
  144 Steve Ballard       St Catharines   ON  89/100:P 1-39 P# 114   52:48  8:29
  145 Mike Quinn                          ON  10/ 10:M 1-39 M#  20   52:52  8:30
  146 John Schertzer      St Catharines   ON  90/100:P 1-39 P# 115   52:53  8:30
  147 Armand Rouilla      Toronto         ON  91/100:P 1-39 P# 116   53:14  8:34
  148 Betty Hatch         Henrietta       NY   4/  8:Q 1-80 Q#   4   53:18  8:34
  149 Rosemarie Gavin     Willowdale      ON   9/ 10:F 1-80 F#   9   53:33  8:37
  150 John Sims           St Catharines   ON   5/  8:P50-80 P# 117   53:52  8:40
  151 Roy Foster          Toronto         ON  92/100:P 1-39 P# 118   55:11  8:52
  152 Kenneth Armstrong   Grand Valley    ON  22/ 23:P40-49 P# 119   55:31  8:56
  153 Stephen Harris      Unionville      ON  93/100:P 1-39 P# 120   55:34  8:56
  154 Bill Manuel                         ON   7/  7:M40-49 M#  21   55:35  8:56
  155 Ian Ferguson        West Hill       ON   6/  8:P50-80 P# 121   56:44  9:07
  156 Dave Saville        Ajax            ON  23/ 23:P40-49 P# 122   56:51  9:08
  157 Gord MacKenzie      Brampton        ON  94/100:P 1-39 P# 123   56:58  9:10
  158 Evon Sims           St Catharines   ON   5/  8:Q 1-80 Q#   5   57:50  9:18
  159 John Daubney        Caledon         ON  95/100:P 1-39 P# 124   58:46  9:27
  160 Marion Reeves       Brampton        ON   6/  8:Q 1-80 Q#   6   59:25  9:33
  161 John Macchiusi      Toronto         ON  96/100:P 1-39 P# 125   59:39  9:35
  162 Larry Penton        St Catharines   ON  97/100:P 1-39 P# 126 1:00:17  9:42
  163 M. J. Simpson       Brampton        ON  98/100:P 1-39 P# 127 1:01:11  9:50
  164 William Donaldson   Willowdale      ON   7/  8:P50-80 P# 128 1:04:47 10:25
  165 Kathryn Maccallum                   ON  10/ 10:F 1-80 F#  10 1:05:35 10:33
  166 Pat Neilson         Mt Albert       ON   7/  8:Q 1-80 Q#   7 1:07:43 10:53
  167 Grant Neilson       Mt Albert       ON  99/100:P 1-39 P# 129 1:08:02 10:56
  168 Janice Stokes       Toronto         ON   8/  8:Q 1-80 Q#   8 1:08:02 10:56
  169 Michael Drew        Don Mills       ON   8/  8:P50-80 P# 130 1:10:48 11:23
  170 Paul Ziraldo        Mississauga     ON 100/100:P 1-39 P# 131 1:10:48 11:23
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY