-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Seneca Nation 10k                        
                                Irving,   New York                       
                                September 11, 1983                       
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Richard L. Shaw     Buffalo         NY   1/ 13:M30-39 M#   1   37:06  6:04
    2 Hank L. Shealy      Woodlawn        NY   1/  7:M40-49 M#   2   37:17  6:06
    3 Kevin Martineau     St. Catharines  ON   1/  7:M13-19 M#   3   39:23  6:27
    4 Donald Swamp        Nedrow          NY   1/ 11:M20-29 M#   4   39:54  6:32
    5 Joe Cuoco           Fredonia        NY   2/ 11:M20-29 M#   5   39:55  6:32
    6 George Graovac      Eden            NY   2/  7:M40-49 M#   6   40:39  6:39
    7 Roger A. Burzak     Perrysburg      NY   3/ 11:M20-29 M#   7   42:17  6:55
    8 Randy Hall          Nedrow          NY   2/ 13:M30-39 M#   8   42:26  6:57
    9 Mark S. Vernon      St. Catharines  ON   2/  7:M13-19 M#   9   42:52  7:01
   10 Shawn D. Lavell     Welland         ON   1/  4:M 1-12 M#  10   43:02  7:03
   11 Gregory R. Hoth     East Aurora     NY   4/ 11:M20-29 M#  11   43:05  7:03
   12 John M. Coyne       State College   PA   5/ 11:M20-29 M#  12   43:07  7:03
   13 Shane A. Lavell     Welland         ON   2/  4:M 1-12 M#  13   43:22  7:06
   14 Dion Jacobs         Nedrow          NY   3/  7:M13-19 M#  14   43:58  7:12
   15 John T. Reinard     Gowanda         NY   3/  7:M40-49 M#  15   44:00  7:12
   16 David M. Kolar      Lewiston        NY   3/ 13:M30-39 M#  16   44:25  7:16
   17 James N. Johnson    Lawtons         NY   6/ 11:M20-29 M#  17   45:05  7:23
   18 Stephen J. Graovac  Eden            NY   4/ 13:M30-39 M#  18   45:09  7:23
   19 Jon D. Dimock       Amherst         NY   5/ 13:M30-39 M#  19   45:29  7:27
   20 Melvin Gates, Jr.   Gowanda         NY   7/ 11:M20-29 M#  20   45:50  7:30
   21 Roland J. Neuffer   Hamburg         NY   6/ 13:M30-39 M#  21   46:01  7:32
   22 Jane Culnane        State College   PA   1/  2:F20-29 F#   1   46:14  7:34
   23 John G. Mrozek      West Seneca     NY   8/ 11:M20-29 M#  22   46:40  7:38
   24 Timothy C. Geiger   Collins         NY   7/ 13:M30-39 M#  23   46:54  7:41
   25 Jack Donohue        West Seneca     NY   8/ 13:M30-39 M#  24   47:14  7:44
   26 Anthony Pulci       Fredonia        NY   9/ 11:M20-29 M#  25   47:17  7:44
   27 Joe Jacobs          Nedrow          NY   4/  7:M13-19 M#  26   48:52  8:00
   28 Percy Abrams        Nedrow          NY   5/  7:M13-19 M#  27   48:52  8:00
   29 Todd Clark          Nedrow          NY   6/  7:M13-19 M#  28   48:52  8:00
   30 Chuck Twoguns       Lawtons         NY   9/ 13:M30-39 M#  29   48:59  8:01
   31 King Lyons, Sr.     Nedrow          NY   4/  7:M40-49 M#  30   49:15  8:04
   32 Ronald E. Mathewson Hamburg         NY   5/  7:M40-49 M#  31   49:51  8:10
   33 Paul Hermanson      Buffalo         NY  10/ 13:M30-39 M#  32   50:49  8:19
   34 Albert G. Dormann   Cheektowaga     NY   1/  1:M50-80 M#  33   51:27  8:25
   35 Harold A. Jemison   Irving          NY  11/ 13:M30-39 M#  34   52:52  8:39
   36 Daniel Eppolitto    Angola          NY  10/ 11:M20-29 M#  35   53:48  8:48
   37 Lulu Jimerson       Versailles      NY   1/  1:F30-39 F#   2   53:54  8:49
   38 Esther M. John      Salamanca       NY   2/  2:F20-29 F#   3   54:37  8:56
   39 Shawn M. Waterman   Nedrow          NY   7/  7:M13-19 M#  36   55:20  9:03
   40 Kerry Jimerson      Versailles      NY   1/  2:F 1-12 F#   4   55:32  9:05
   41 Peter Gray          Buffalo         NY   6/  7:M40-49 M#  37   55:58  9:10
   42 Edward J. Hoover    Tonawanda       NY  12/ 13:M30-39 M#  38   56:01  9:10
   43 George Booker       Angola          NY   7/  7:M40-49 M#  39   56:56  9:19
   44 Ron Thompson        Silver Creek    NY  13/ 13:M30-39 M#  40   58:56  9:39
   45 Ginger Jacobs       Nedrow          NY   1/  1:F13-19 F#   5 1:00:01  9:49
   46 Lance Clark         Nedrow          NY   3/  4:M 1-12 M#  41 1:00:09  9:51
   47 Joan T. Shanandoah  Nedrow          NY   2/  2:F 1-12 F#   6 1:00:10  9:51
   48 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   1/  2:F40-49 F#   7 1:00:40  9:56
   49 Michael C. Hornburg Silver Creek    NY   4/  4:M 1-12 M#  42 1:01:55 10:08
   50 Greg Smith          Silver Creek    NY  11/ 11:M20-29 M#  43 1:04:00 10:28
   51 Rita J. Kinney      Buffalo         NY   2/  2:F40-49 F#   8 1:14:57 12:16
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY