-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Buffalo Turners Club 10k                     
                              North Tonawanda, NY                        
                                April 30, 1983                           
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Bill Stewart        Ann Arbor       MI   1/ 19:M40-44 M#   1   31:22  5:03
    2 Lanny Doan          Amherst         NY   1/ 17:M20-29 M#   2   32:09  5:10
    3 Bill McMullen       Batavia         NY   1/ 19:M30-34 M#   3   32:52  5:17
    4 Steve Walter        West Seneca     NY   2/ 17:M20-29 M#   4   33:30  5:23
    5 Hector Bauza        Forestville     NY   1/ 18:M35-39 M#   5   33:54  5:27
    6 Thomas C. Donnelly  Grand Island    NY   2/ 19:M30-34 M#   6   34:18  5:31
    7 David H. Martin     Tonawanda       NY   3/ 17:M20-29 M#   7   34:22  5:32
    8 David Alessi        Buffalo         NY   3/ 19:M30-34 M#   8   34:26  5:32
    9 Hank Shealy         Blasdell        NY   2/ 19:M40-44 M#   9   34:57  5:37
   10 Tom C. Coniglio     Cheektowaga     NY   4/ 17:M20-29 M#  10   35:08  5:39
   11 Marvin Hill         Corfu           NY   5/ 17:M20-29 M#  11   35:36  5:43
   12 Francis Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   4/ 19:M30-34 M#  12   35:42  5:44
   13 Randall Halm        Buffalo         NY   2/ 18:M35-39 M#  13   36:01  5:47
   14 Jack Meegan         Buffalo         NY   1/  9:M45-49 M#  14   36:10  5:49
   15 Jacob Mays III      Buffalo         NY   1/  5:M 1-14 M#  15   36:12  5:49
   16 Jim Elliott         N Tonawanda     NY   3/ 18:M35-39 M#  16   36:36  5:53
   17 Ron Krebs           Lancaster       NY   5/ 19:M30-34 M#  17   36:39  5:54
   18 Ted Sauer           Niagara Falls   ON   4/ 18:M35-39 M#  18   36:50  5:55
   19 Scott C. Patterson  N. Tonawanda    NY   6/ 17:M20-29 M#  19   36:53  5:56
   20 Robert Fallon       Kenmore         NY   6/ 19:M30-34 M#  20   37:07  5:58
   21 Bob Christopher     Arcade          NY   7/ 17:M20-29 M#  21   37:12  5:59
   22 Brian W. Smith      St David's      ON   8/ 17:M20-29 M#  22   37:26  6:01
   23 Larry Naukam        Webster         NY   5/ 18:M35-39 M#  23   37:33  6:02
   24 Ettore Lanese       Thorold         ON   7/ 19:M30-34 M#  24   37:35  6:03
   25 Jeffrey Scott       Buffalo         NY   1/  3:M15-19 M#  25   37:42  6:04
   26 Olcott Brown        Williamsville   NY   1/  6:M50-59 M#  26   37:46  6:04
   27 Paul A. Verklan     Lockport        NY   6/ 18:M35-39 M#  27   38:15  6:09
   28 Jack Dryja          Lewiston        NY   2/  9:M45-49 M#  28   38:39  6:13
   29 Kevin W. Freiert    Sanborn         NY   9/ 17:M20-29 M#  29   38:51  6:15
   30 Robert E. Butler    Alexander       NY   3/ 19:M40-44 M#  30   38:55  6:15
   31 Bruce Attavian      Batavia         NY   8/ 19:M30-34 M#  31   39:13  6:18
   32 Charlie Kern        Amherst         NY   2/  5:M 1-14 M#  32   39:21  6:20
   33 Dennis Shriner      Niagara Falls   ON   4/ 19:M40-44 M#  33   39:25  6:20
   34 Paul Emery          N. Tonawanda    NY   9/ 19:M30-34 M#  34   39:33  6:22
   35 Ted Wantuch         Elma            NY  10/ 19:M30-34 M#  35   39:34  6:22
   36 Tim Phalen          Williamsville   NY  11/ 19:M30-34 M#  36   39:36  6:22
   37 Clement A. Keleher  Sanborn         NY  12/ 19:M30-34 M#  37   40:01  6:26
   38 Hal Lederhouse      Lockport        NY  13/ 19:M30-34 M#  38   40:10  6:27
   39 Scott M. Wawrzynek  Alden           NY   3/  5:M 1-14 M#  39   40:10  6:27
   40 Gordon L. Walker    Buffalo         NY   3/  9:M45-49 M#  40   40:20  6:29
   41 Richard D. Sullivan Buffalo         NY   2/  6:M50-59 M#  41   40:27  6:30
   42 Steve Patterson     Tonawanda       NY   2/  3:M15-19 M#  42   40:27  6:30
   43 Dan Woitas          Tonawanda       NY   5/ 19:M40-44 M#  43   40:28  6:30
   44 John Bell           Depew           NY   7/ 18:M35-39 M#  44   40:33  6:31
   45 Kathy Kelkenberg    Hamburg         NY   1/  5:F30-34 F#   1   40:46  6:33
   46 Ken Tocha           Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 18:M35-39 M#  45   40:59  6:35
   47 James DeLong        Batavia         NY  10/ 17:M20-29 M#  46   41:12  6:37
   48 Dan Whelan          Tonawanda       NY  11/ 17:M20-29 M#  47   41:20  6:39
   49 Robert J. Gorski    Buffalo         NY   9/ 18:M35-39 M#  48   41:25  6:40
   50 George T. Ferree    N. Tonawanda    NY  12/ 17:M20-29 M#  49   41:29  6:40
   51 Michael J. Ceglia   Buffalo         NY  10/ 18:M35-39 M#  50   41:46  6:43
   52 Joe Catalano        Kenmore         NY  14/ 19:M30-34 M#  51   42:40  6:52
   53 Stephen Marioles    Kenmore         NY   6/ 19:M40-44 M#  52   42:48  6:53
   54 Robert Grzedzicki   Buffalo         NY  11/ 18:M35-39 M#  53   42:49  6:53
   55 Karl E. Hawes       Fredonia        NY   4/  9:M45-49 M#  54   42:55  6:54
   56 Horace Lazzara      Kenmore         NY   3/  6:M50-59 M#  55   43:09  6:56
   57 Edwin "Bud" Harris  Clarence        NY   1/  9:M60-80 M#  56   43:14  6:57
   58 Warren Campbell     Lancaster       NY   7/ 19:M40-44 M#  57   43:38  7:01
   59 Joseph F. Smith     Williamsville   NY  12/ 18:M35-39 M#  58   43:51  7:03
   60 Donald S. Serota    Kenmore         NY   8/ 19:M40-44 M#  59   43:52  7:03
   61 Lester Cooper, Jr.  Tonawanda       NY  13/ 18:M35-39 M#  60   43:57  7:04
   62 Gordon T. Lee       East Aurora     NY   4/  6:M50-59 M#  61   44:06  7:05
   63 James Cordrey       West Seneca     NY  15/ 19:M30-34 M#  62   44:08  7:06
   64 Alice D. Loncto     Buffalo         NY   2/  5:F30-34 F#   2   44:12  7:06
   65 Thomas V. Quinlivan Buffalo         NY  14/ 18:M35-39 M#  63   44:21  7:08
   66 Bernadette O'Brien  Buffalo         NY   1/  6:F20-29 F#   3   44:37  7:10
   67 Ronald Hill         Corfu           NY   5/  6:M50-59 M#  64   44:39  7:11
   68 Walter Kajfasz      Lewiston        NY  16/ 19:M30-34 M#  65   45:17  7:17
   69 Tony Pariso         Cheektowaga     NY  17/ 19:M30-34 M#  66   45:34  7:20
   70 Robert C. Tuyn      Williamsville   NY  15/ 18:M35-39 M#  67   45:35  7:20
   71 Harry W. Taylor     Buffalo         NY   9/ 19:M40-44 M#  68   45:39  7:20
   72 Edward Heffron      Buffalo         NY  10/ 19:M40-44 M#  69   45:58  7:23
   73 Stephanie Oleksiw   Niagara-On-Lake ON   1/  1:F15-19 F#   4   46:21  7:27
   74 Keith Gregoire      Tonawanda       NY   3/  3:M15-19 M#  70   46:29  7:28
   75 Kenneth A. Stanek   West Seneca     NY  16/ 18:M35-39 M#  71   46:32  7:29
   76 Michael Driscoll    N. Tonawanda    NY   5/  9:M45-49 M#  72   46:46  7:31
   77 Conrad Piskorz      Angola          NY  11/ 19:M40-44 M#  73   46:49  7:32
   78 Sam Master          Hamburg         NY   2/  9:M60-80 M#  74   47:02  7:34
   79 Daniel Peiczynski   Williamsville   NY   6/  9:M45-49 M#  75   47:06  7:34
   80 Thomas Corcimiglia  Kenmore         NY   4/  5:M 1-14 M#  76   47:16  7:36
   81 John Curtin         Buffalo         NY   3/  9:M60-80 M#  77   47:16  7:36
   82 Dawn Emmerling      Hamburg         NY   3/  5:F30-34 F#   5   47:24  7:37
   83 Emerick Matuch      N. Tonawanda    NY  13/ 17:M20-29 M#  78   47:25  7:37
   84 John Marshall       Kenmore         NY  12/ 19:M40-44 M#  79   47:39  7:40
   85 R. Williams         Batavia         NY   4/  9:M60-80 M#  80   47:47  7:41
   86 Brian Jones         Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 19:M30-34 M#  81   48:00  7:43
   87 Jack Voller         East Amherst    NY  17/ 18:M35-39 M#  82   48:08  7:44
   88 James R. McBride    Corfu           NY  19/ 19:M30-34 M#  83   48:10  7:45
   89 Donald J. Sampson   Tonawanda       NY   7/  9:M45-49 M#  84   48:14  7:45
   90 Eric Benzin         Buffalo         NY  13/ 19:M40-44 M#  85   48:46  7:50
   91 Tom Camann          N. Tonawanda    NY  14/ 19:M40-44 M#  86   49:15  7:55
   92 Michael Silverman   Williamsville   NY  18/ 18:M35-39 M#  87   49:18  7:56
   93 Jeanne Shaw         Buffalo         NY   4/  5:F30-34 F#   6   49:18  7:56
   94 Charlie Murdough    Orchard Park    NY  15/ 19:M40-44 M#  88   49:43  8:00
   95 Anthony Campiere    Buffalo         NY  14/ 17:M20-29 M#  89   49:55  8:02
   96 Doug Smith          Grand Island    NY   8/  9:M45-49 M#  90   49:56  8:02
   97 Deborah Jop         Buffalo         NY   5/  5:F30-34 F#   7   50:01  8:02
   98 Gary Copeland       N. Tonawanda    NY  15/ 17:M20-29 M#  91   50:10  8:04
   99 Tom Shaw            Kenmore         NY   5/  5:M 1-14 M#  92   50:16  8:05
  100 Richard D. Yellen   Amherst         NY  16/ 19:M40-44 M#  93   50:18  8:05
  101 Mary J. Laughlin    Buffalo         NY   2/  6:F20-29 F#   8   50:18  8:05
  102 Charles D. Bauer    Williamsville   NY   5/  9:M60-80 M#  94   50:27  8:07
  103 Michael P. Cooney   Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 17:M20-29 M#  95   50:32  8:07
  104 Amy Wagner          Cheektowaga     NY   3/  6:F20-29 F#   9   50:55  8:11
  105 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY   4/  6:F20-29 F#  10   50:57  8:11
  106 Roger V. Clancy     Kenmore         NY   6/  9:M60-80 M#  96   51:53  8:20
  107 Karen Kahansky      Buffalo         NY   5/  6:F20-29 F#  11   52:40  8:28
  108 Joseph F. Deitzer   Kenmore         NY   7/  9:M60-80 M#  97   52:41  8:28
  109 Paul H. Sanio       Freedom         NY   9/  9:M45-49 M#  98   53:03  8:32
  110 Laura Cooke         Getzville       NY   6/  6:F20-29 F#  12   53:17  8:34
  111 Joseph V. Illuzzi   N. Tonawanda    NY   8/  9:M60-80 M#  99   53:20  8:34
  112 Diane D. Melillo    Buffalo         NY   1/  1:F40-44 F#  13   54:11  8:43
  113 Mark J. Francis     Buffalo         NY  17/ 17:M20-29 M# 100   54:27  8:45
  114 Jim Frydrych        Buffalo         NY  17/ 19:M40-44 M# 101   54:45  8:48
  115 Frank R. Guido      N. Tonawanda    NY  18/ 19:M40-44 M# 102   54:54  8:50
  116 John F. Lukasik     N. Tonawanda    NY   9/  9:M60-80 M# 103   54:57  8:50
  117 Joseph J. Sajdak    Hamburg         NY  19/ 19:M40-44 M# 104   55:04  8:51
  118 Stephen G. Vukelic  Hamburg         NY   6/  6:M50-59 M# 105   55:06  8:52
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY