-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Tuscarora 10k                            
                          Tuscarora Reservation, NY                      
                                July 10, 1982                            
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Charlie McCullough  Toronto         ON   1/ 56:M30-39 M#   1   33:26  5:23
    2 Corey Gibson        Toronto         ON   1/ 29:M20-29 M#   2   33:54  5:27
    3 Richard Brokaw      Barker          NY   2/ 29:M20-29 M#   3   33:59  5:28
    4 Alan Fultz          Lewiston        NY   3/ 29:M20-29 M#   4   34:38  5:34
    5 Jack Friel          West Hill       ON   1/ 30:M40-49 M#   5   34:58  5:37
    6 Les Turner          Islington       ON   2/ 56:M30-39 M#   6   35:37  5:44
    7 Bill Howard         Rockwood        ON   3/ 56:M30-39 M#   7   35:38  5:44
    8 Joseph Lee          Mississauga     ON   4/ 56:M30-39 M#   8   35:49  5:45
    9 Bill McNamara       Niagara Falls   NY   4/ 29:M20-29 M#   9   35:52  5:46
   10 Ricky Norquay       St Catharines   ON   5/ 29:M20-29 M#  10   36:04  5:48
   11 Jim Candelore       Niagara Falls   NY   5/ 56:M30-39 M#  11   36:18  5:50
   12 Norm Fournier       Cornwall        ON   6/ 56:M30-39 M#  12   36:20  5:50
   13 James Elliott       N. Tonawanda    NY   7/ 56:M30-39 M#  13   36:36  5:53
   14 Adam Anderson       Ohsweken        ON   1/  5:M15-19 M#  14   36:47  5:55
   15 John Manna          Toronto         ON   8/ 56:M30-39 M#  15   36:55  5:56
   16 Ben Custers         Niagara Falls   ON   9/ 56:M30-39 M#  16   36:59  5:57
   17 Scott C. Patterson  N. Tonawanda    NY   6/ 29:M20-29 M#  17   37:05  5:58
   18 Brian Delaney       St Catharines   ON   2/ 30:M40-49 M#  18   37:06  5:58
   19 Wayne Rae           St Catharines   ON  10/ 56:M30-39 M#  19   37:18  6:00
   20 Rocky Phillips      Islington       ON   7/ 29:M20-29 M#  20   37:52  6:05
   21 Paul Long           Toronto         ON   3/ 30:M40-49 M#  21   38:05  6:07
   22 Ron Craddock        Niagara Falls   ON  11/ 56:M30-39 M#  22   38:15  6:09
   23 John Snider         St Catharines   ON  12/ 56:M30-39 M#  23   38:22  6:10
   24 Graham R. Salter    Ransomville     NY   1/ 11:M50-80 M#  24   38:25  6:11
   25 Laurence Fritz      Willowdale      ON  13/ 56:M30-39 M#  25   38:27  6:11
   26 Timothy Reed        N Tonawanda     NY   8/ 29:M20-29 M#  26   38:29  6:11
   27 Jack Beedon         Medina          NY   4/ 30:M40-49 M#  27   38:30  6:11
   28 Dave McCutcheon     Niagara On Lake ON  14/ 56:M30-39 M#  28   38:37  6:13
   29 John McCabe         Toronto         ON  15/ 56:M30-39 M#  29   38:41  6:13
   30 Eric Colca          Buffalo         NY   1/  3:M 1-14 M#  30   38:52  6:15
   31 John Vandermeulen   Niagara Falls   ON   5/ 30:M40-49 M#  31   38:53  6:15
   32 Susan Stone         Toronto         ON   1/  6:F20-29 F#   1   38:54  6:15
   33 Glenn Hansen        Williamsville   NY  16/ 56:M30-39 M#  32   39:03  6:17
   34 Nick Honcoop        Niagara Falls   ON  17/ 56:M30-39 M#  33   39:04  6:17
   35 Brian W. Smith      St Davids       ON   9/ 29:M20-29 M#  34   39:07  6:17
   36 Roger L. Paradis    Niagara Falls   ON  18/ 56:M30-39 M#  35   39:15  6:19
   37 David Haycock       Niagara Falls   ON   6/ 30:M40-49 M#  36   39:19  6:19
   38 Thomas Jezewski     Elma            NY  10/ 29:M20-29 M#  37   39:22  6:20
   39 John C. Pellow      Toronto         ON  19/ 56:M30-39 M#  38   39:52  6:25
   40 David Abdee         Toronto         ON  20/ 56:M30-39 M#  39   39:53  6:25
   41 Margarita Ekiss     West Amherst    NY   1/  3:F30-39 F#   2   39:56  6:25
   42 Robert Lane         Niagara Falls   NY  21/ 56:M30-39 M#  40   40:06  6:27
   43 Mike Ekiss          West Amherst    NY   7/ 30:M40-49 M#  41   40:15  6:28
   44 John Garrity        Buffalo         NY   2/ 11:M50-80 M#  42   40:20  6:29
   45 James Gofton        Scarborough     ON  11/ 29:M20-29 M#  43   40:32  6:31
   46 Harold Stannard     Smithville      ON   8/ 30:M40-49 M#  44   40:38  6:32
   47 Jeff St. Onge       Lockport        NY  12/ 29:M20-29 M#  45   40:41  6:32
   48 Tom Wilson          Scarborough     ON  13/ 29:M20-29 M#  46   40:47  6:33
   49 Paul O'Donnell      Scarboro        ON  22/ 56:M30-39 M#  47   40:48  6:34
   50 Gordon L. Walker    Buffalo         NY   9/ 30:M40-49 M#  48   41:01  6:36
   51 Guy Muto            Niagara Falls   NY  14/ 29:M20-29 M#  49   41:10  6:37
   52 Kevin Barry         Lewiston        NY  10/ 30:M40-49 M#  50   41:21  6:39
   53 Brian P. Morans     Toronto         ON  11/ 30:M40-49 M#  51   41:27  6:40
   54 Ernie Woodson       Buffalo         NY  12/ 30:M40-49 M#  52   41:28  6:40
   55 Tom Dixon           Kenmore         NY  13/ 30:M40-49 M#  53   41:29  6:40
   56 Greg Obusek         Niagara Falls   NY  15/ 29:M20-29 M#  54   41:30  6:40
   57 Bob Schmidt         East Amherst    NY   3/ 11:M50-80 M#  55   41:31  6:40
   58 Alcano              Niagara Falls   NY  16/ 29:M20-29 M#  56   41:34  6:41
   59 H. Lederhouse, Jr.  Lockport        NY  17/ 29:M20-29 M#  57   41:36  6:41
   60 Ricardo Garcia      Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 29:M20-29 M#  58   41:37  6:41
   61 Alan Halfyard       St Catharines   ON  19/ 29:M20-29 M#  59   41:40  6:42
   62 Patrick Quinlan     N. Tonawanda    NY  23/ 56:M30-39 M#  60   41:41  6:42
   63 Thomas Chew         Niagara Falls   NY  20/ 29:M20-29 M#  61   41:42  6:42
   64 Keith H. Coffey     Grand Island    NY  24/ 56:M30-39 M#  62   41:43  6:42
   65 Jim Milligan        Toronto         ON  14/ 30:M40-49 M#  63   41:44  6:43
   66 Bill LaMere         Oakville        ON  25/ 56:M30-39 M#  64   41:46  6:43
   67 James Orrange       Getzville       NY  26/ 56:M30-39 M#  65   42:01  6:45
   68 Louis A. Colca      Buffalo         NY  15/ 30:M40-49 M#  66   42:03  6:46
   69 Dave Bissell        Niagara Falls   ON  16/ 30:M40-49 M#  67   42:15  6:48
   70 Jacqueline Ekiss    West Amherst    NY   1/  2:F 1-14 F#   3   42:18  6:48
   71 Chris Newson        Mississauga     ON  21/ 29:M20-29 M#  68   42:22  6:49
   72 Gordon Beaver       Tonawanda       NY   4/ 11:M50-80 M#  69   42:27  6:49
   73 David Pickering     St Catharines   ON  27/ 56:M30-39 M#  70   42:31  6:50
   74 Bob Howieson        St Catharines   ON  28/ 56:M30-39 M#  71   42:44  6:52
   75 John R. Beishline   Tonawanda       NY   5/ 11:M50-80 M#  72   42:52  6:54
   76 Don Schneggenburger Tonawanda       NY   6/ 11:M50-80 M#  73   42:54  6:54
   77 Richard Van Almkerk Albion          NY  29/ 56:M30-39 M#  74   42:58  6:54
   78 Sally A. Terrell    Youngstown      NY   1/  2:F15-19 F#   4   43:16  6:57
   79 Thomas C. Pollard   Lewiston        NY  17/ 30:M40-49 M#  75   43:20  6:58
   80 Tom Whelan          Kenmore         NY   7/ 11:M50-80 M#  76   43:26  6:59
   81 Robert Butler       Alexander       NY  30/ 56:M30-39 M#  77   43:27  6:59
   82 Iain Fraser         Toronto         ON  31/ 56:M30-39 M#  78   43:28  6:59
   83 Phil Shaw           Buffalo         NY  32/ 56:M30-39 M#  79   43:31  7:00
   84 Edward Gawel        Niagara Falls   NY  33/ 56:M30-39 M#  80   43:38  7:01
   85 Vincent W. Wallace  Fort Erie       ON  34/ 56:M30-39 M#  81   43:44  7:02
   86 Len Bagley          Williamsville   NY   8/ 11:M50-80 M#  82   43:51  7:03
   87 Don Petrie          Toronto         ON  35/ 56:M30-39 M#  83   43:52  7:03
   88 Chick Roberts       Toronto         ON   9/ 11:M50-80 M#  84   44:01  7:05
   89 Wayne Thomas        Port Colborne   ON  36/ 56:M30-39 M#  85   44:01  7:05
   90 Thomas Hart         Niagara Univ    NY  22/ 29:M20-29 M#  86   44:02  7:05
   91 Herman Trotter      Buffalo         NY  10/ 11:M50-80 M#  87   44:07  7:06
   92 Conrad Idzik        South Wales     NY  18/ 30:M40-49 M#  88   44:09  7:06
   93 Rich Magliazzo      Niagara Falls   NY  37/ 56:M30-39 M#  89   44:10  7:06
   94 Mark Beringer       N Tonawanda     NY  23/ 29:M20-29 M#  90   44:22  7:08
   95 Russ Hall           Toronto         ON  19/ 30:M40-49 M#  91   44:23  7:08
   96 Craig Christie      Islington       ON   2/  3:M 1-14 M#  92   44:23  7:08
   97 Doug White          Buffalo         NY  38/ 56:M30-39 M#  93   44:32  7:10
   98 C. E. Badding, Jr.  Buffalo         NY  39/ 56:M30-39 M#  94   44:33  7:10
   99 James Paterson      Lockport        NY  24/ 29:M20-29 M#  95   44:50  7:12
  100 Donald Eckert       Niagara Falls   NY  20/ 30:M40-49 M#  96   44:53  7:13
  101 Ken Stewart         Williamsville   NY  11/ 11:M50-80 M#  97   44:55  7:13
  102 Larry Neville       Niagara Falls   NY  40/ 56:M30-39 M#  98   45:18  7:17
  103 Jimmy Doran         Buffalo         NY   2/  5:M15-19 M#  99   45:21  7:17
  104 Jeffrey D. Miller   Buffalo         NY  41/ 56:M30-39 M# 100   45:31  7:19
  105 Jerome P. Brett     Niagara Falls   NY  42/ 56:M30-39 M# 101   45:33  7:19
  106 Jack Foran          Buffalo         NY  21/ 30:M40-49 M# 102   45:37  7:20
  107 Sid Bolton          Albion          NY  22/ 30:M40-49 M# 103   45:50  7:22
  108 Fred Anderson       Niagara Falls   NY  23/ 30:M40-49 M# 104   46:04  7:24
  109 Kevin Bomberry      Ohsweken        ON   3/  5:M15-19 M# 105   46:09  7:25
  110 Norman Simon        Tonawanda       NY  25/ 29:M20-29 M# 106   46:10  7:25
  111 Daniel Pieczynski   Williamsville   NY  24/ 30:M40-49 M# 107   46:11  7:25
  112 James Dunlop, M.D.  Grand Island    NY  43/ 56:M30-39 M# 108   46:14  7:26
  113 Mel Meyers          N Tonawanda     NY  26/ 29:M20-29 M# 109   46:14  7:26
  114 Tim Drabik          Youngstown      NY   3/  3:M 1-14 M# 110   46:16  7:26
  115 Patrick Woodburn    Vinland         ON  44/ 56:M30-39 M# 111   46:17  7:26
  116 Terry Doran         Buffalo         NY  25/ 30:M40-49 M# 112   46:18  7:27
  117 James Cotter        Buffalo         NY  45/ 56:M30-39 M# 113   46:19  7:27
  118 Timothy Touchette   Niagara Falls   NY  46/ 56:M30-39 M# 114   46:23  7:27
  119 Kenneth Andrews     Youngstown      NY  26/ 30:M40-49 M# 115   46:33  7:29
  120 David H. Goodsell   Niagara Falls   NY  47/ 56:M30-39 M# 116   46:37  7:30
  121 Ruth Carrier        Toronto         ON   1/  1:F50-80 F#   5   46:39  7:30
  122 Sheila Gofton       Scarborough     ON   2/  6:F20-29 F#   6   46:41  7:30
  123 Darrell Clause, Jr. Niagara Falls   NY  27/ 29:M20-29 M# 117   46:43  7:31
  124 Charles R. Wakeman  Niagara Falls   NY  28/ 29:M20-29 M# 118   46:55  7:33
  125 William Neidlinger  Lockport        NY  48/ 56:M30-39 M# 119   47:11  7:35
  126 Brian Jones         Niagara Falls   NY  49/ 56:M30-39 M# 120   47:33  7:39
  127 Guy Bisson          Welland         ON  50/ 56:M30-39 M# 121   47:44  7:40
  128 Frank Davis         Sanborn         NY  51/ 56:M30-39 M# 122   47:52  7:42
  129 Gregory Bonk        Amherst         NY  52/ 56:M30-39 M# 123   47:53  7:42
  130 Maria Ekiss         West Amherst    NY   2/  2:F15-19 F#   7   48:05  7:44
  131 Runner Left Chute                        2/  2:F 1-14 F#   8   48:09  7:44
  132 Debbie Filek        Toronto         ON   3/  6:F20-29 F#   9   48:16  7:46
  133 Donald Gilbert      St Catharines   ON  27/ 30:M40-49 M# 124   48:16  7:46
  134 Beverley Green      Mississauga     ON   2/  3:F30-39 F#  10   48:18  7:46
  135 Irving Mandell      Toronto         ON  28/ 30:M40-49 M# 125   48:20  7:46
  136 Lou Koblinsky       No City Given   NY  29/ 30:M40-49 M# 126   48:21  7:46
  137 John T. Miller      Oshweken        ON   4/  5:M15-19 M# 127   48:30  7:48
  138 Kathy Spula         Niagara Falls   NY   4/  6:F20-29 F#  11   48:31  7:48
  139 Leslie Ann Ronald   Williamsville   NY   5/  6:F20-29 F#  12   48:53  7:52
  140 Ann Swan            Williamsville   NY   3/  3:F30-39 F#  13   49:48  8:00
  141 Scott P. Cielewich  Williamsville   NY  53/ 56:M30-39 M# 128   50:13  8:04
  142 Michael K. Sawicki  East Aurora     NY  54/ 56:M30-39 M# 129   50:14  8:05
  143 Orville Greene      Lewiston        NY  29/ 29:M20-29 M# 130   50:23  8:06
  144 Tim Cummings        Grand Island    NY   5/  5:M15-19 M# 131   50:56  8:11
  145 Charles Tortorete   Grand Island    NY  30/ 30:M40-49 M# 132   50:56  8:11
  146 Kathy Huntington    Middleport      NY   6/  6:F20-29 F#  14   51:14  8:14
  147 Edison Mt. Pleasant Sanborn         NY  55/ 56:M30-39 M# 133   51:23  8:16
  148 Lorraine Dissette   Buffalo         NY   1/  1:F40-49 F#  15   51:38  8:18
  149 Robert Gluck        Lockport        NY  56/ 56:M30-39 M# 134   51:58  8:21
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY