-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Lockport Police 10k                        
                              Lockport,  New York                        
                                 July 25, 1982                           
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jeff Martin         Jordan Station  ON   1/ 41:M19-29 M#   1   32:09  5:10
    2 Paul Dannels        Grand Island    NY   1/ 27:M15-18 M#   2   33:00  5:18
    3 Tom Steele          St Davids       ON   2/ 41:M19-29 M#   3   33:29  5:23
    4 Daniel J. Riley     Lockport        NY   3/ 41:M19-29 M#   4   33:38  5:24
    5 Karl Blaeuer        Williamsville   NY   2/ 27:M15-18 M#   5   34:12  5:30
    6 Mark Lederer        Lockport        NY   4/ 41:M19-29 M#   6   35:01  5:38
    7 James Elliott       N. Tonawanda    NY   1/ 62:M30-39 M#   7   36:05  5:48
    8 Jon Teare           Newfane         NY   3/ 27:M15-18 M#   8   36:26  5:51
    9 Jon Bukowski        N. Tonawanda    NY   2/ 62:M30-39 M#   9   36:43  5:54
   10 John Leonard        Lockport        NY   4/ 27:M15-18 M#  10   37:01  5:57
   11 Gregory Murphy      Lockport        NY   5/ 27:M15-18 M#  11   37:11  5:59
   12 W. Jeffrey Mills    Campden         ON   5/ 41:M19-29 M#  12   37:21  6:00
   13 David DiTullio      Lockport        NY   6/ 41:M19-29 M#  13   37:35  6:03
   14 Dennis J. Brochey   Lewiston        NY   3/ 62:M30-39 M#  14   37:39  6:03
   15 Darren Eadie                        NY   6/ 27:M15-18 M#  15   37:44  6:04
   16 Dick Donovan        Buffalo         NY   4/ 62:M30-39 M#  16   37:51  6:05
   17 Marvin Hill         Corfu           NY   7/ 41:M19-29 M#  17   38:07  6:08
   18 Warren B. Harrell   Youngstown      NY   5/ 62:M30-39 M#  18   38:16  6:09
   19 John P. Riley       Lockport        NY   8/ 41:M19-29 M#  19   38:29  6:11
   20 Dan Hayden          Lockport        NY   7/ 27:M15-18 M#  20   38:34  6:12
   21 Tony P. Peluso      West Seneca     NY   1/  4:P40-80 P#   1   38:42  6:13
   22 Tom Wilkins         Albion          NY   8/ 27:M15-18 M#  21   38:50  6:15
   23 Steve Kenward       Medina          NY   9/ 27:M15-18 M#  22   38:50  6:15
   24 F. Tompkins         Clarence        NY   6/ 62:M30-39 M#  23   39:11  6:18
   25 Duane Russell       Appleton        NY   1/  6:M50-80 M#  24   39:14  6:18
   26 Jeff St. Onge       Lockport        NY   1/  3:P20-29 P#   2   39:15  6:19
   27 Scott C. Patterson  N. Tonawanda    NY   9/ 41:M19-29 M#  25   39:41  6:23
   28 Guy Muto            Niagara Falls   NY  10/ 41:M19-29 M#  26   39:44  6:23
   29 Paul A. Verklan                     NY   7/ 62:M30-39 M#  27   39:44  6:23
   30 Donald Lamb         Holland         NY  11/ 41:M19-29 M#  28   39:54  6:25
   31 Dave Healy          Tonawanda       NY   8/ 62:M30-39 M#  29   39:55  6:25
   32 Russ Fogle          Lockport        NY   9/ 62:M30-39 M#  30   40:19  6:29
   33 Jim Estes           Newfane         NY  10/ 27:M15-18 M#  31   40:23  6:30
   34 Jon DiMaggio        Lockport        NY  11/ 27:M15-18 M#  32   40:27  6:30
   35 Joseph H. Olson     Appleton        NY  12/ 27:M15-18 M#  33   40:27  6:30
   36 Ben Dwyer           Williamsville   NY  13/ 27:M15-18 M#  34   40:34  6:31
   37 Mark Friedman       Fremont         CA  10/ 62:M30-39 M#  35   40:36  6:32
   38 Mike Smith          Lockport        NY  14/ 27:M15-18 M#  36   40:38  6:32
   39 James E. Ferington  Lockport        NY  11/ 62:M30-39 M#  37   40:47  6:33
   40 Pat Bessel          Grand Island    NY   1/  2:F40-80 F#   1   40:57  6:35
   41 James Orrange       Getzville       NY  12/ 62:M30-39 M#  38   40:59  6:35
   42 Robert Martin       Niagara Falls   ON  13/ 62:M30-39 M#  39   41:22  6:39
   43 Gary Berkowitz      Buffalo         NY  12/ 41:M19-29 M#  40   41:28  6:40
   44 Carl W. Altman      Stafford        NY  15/ 27:M15-18 M#  41   41:32  6:41
   45 Lee J. Stellrecht   Lancaster       NY  14/ 62:M30-39 M#  42   41:50  6:44
   46 Jim Quirk           Lockport        NY  13/ 41:M19-29 M#  43   41:52  6:44
   47 Peter Sennett       Lockport        NY  16/ 27:M15-18 M#  44   41:53  6:44
   48 Frank Canepa        Grand Island    NY  14/ 41:M19-29 M#  45   41:57  6:45
   49 Bruce Hartz         Lockport        NY  15/ 41:M19-29 M#  46   42:02  6:45
   50 H. Lederhouse, Jr.  Lockport        NY  16/ 41:M19-29 M#  47   42:03  6:46
   51 Ed Dore             Lockport        NY  15/ 62:M30-39 M#  48   42:22  6:49
   52 Brett Goldsmith     Buffalo         NY  17/ 41:M19-29 M#  49   42:24  6:49
   53 Dick Russell        Lockport        NY  18/ 41:M19-29 M#  50   42:30  6:50
   54 Greg Penzel         Lockport        NY  17/ 27:M15-18 M#  51   42:30  6:50
   55 Clement A. Keleher  Sanborn         NY  16/ 62:M30-39 M#  52   42:30  6:50
   56 Todd S. Blackley    Lockport        NY  17/ 62:M30-39 M#  53   42:32  6:50
   57 Wayne Forant        Buffalo         NY  18/ 62:M30-39 M#  54   42:35  6:51
   58 Corbin Anderson     Lockport        NY  18/ 27:M15-18 M#  55   42:45  6:52
   59 Bob Brunner         Buffalo         NY  19/ 62:M30-39 M#  56   42:47  6:53
   60 Rich Magliazzo      Niagara Falls   NY  20/ 62:M30-39 M#  57   42:51  6:53
   61 Harry Newman        East Amherst    NY  21/ 62:M30-39 M#  58   43:08  6:56
   62 Daniel E. Greene    Springville     NY  22/ 62:M30-39 M#  59   43:22  6:58
   63 Conrad Idzik        South Wales     NY   1/ 12:M40-49 M#  60   43:26  6:59
   64 Michael Clark                           19/ 41:M19-29 M#  61   43:27  6:59
   65 Michael Larry       Lockport        NY  23/ 62:M30-39 M#  62   43:34  7:00
   66 Len Bagley          Williamsville   NY   2/  6:M50-80 M#  63   43:47  7:02
   67 Kevin Robinson      Medina          NY  20/ 41:M19-29 M#  64   43:50  7:03
   68 William J. Pipiles  Lockport        NY  21/ 41:M19-29 M#  65   43:54  7:03
   69 David L. Barth      Niagara Falls   NY  24/ 62:M30-39 M#  66   44:10  7:06
   70 Bill Menshon        Lockport        NY  19/ 27:M15-18 M#  67   44:15  7:07
   71 Daniel Kaz          Middleport      NY  22/ 41:M19-29 M#  68   44:23  7:08
   72 John J. Riley       Lockport        NY   3/  6:M50-80 M#  69   44:25  7:08
   73 Wayne Ohol                          NY  20/ 27:M15-18 M#  70   44:31  7:09
   74 Anthony Lang        Buffalo         NY  25/ 62:M30-39 M#  71   44:42  7:11
   75 David Cassidy       Amherst         NY  26/ 62:M30-39 M#  72   44:44  7:12
   76 Jim Buckley         Lakewood        NY  27/ 62:M30-39 M#  73   44:52  7:13
   77 Thomas J. Mudd      Buffalo         NY   2/  3:P20-29 P#   3   44:58  7:14
   78 Sid Bolton          Albion          NY   2/ 12:M40-49 M#  74   45:09  7:16
   79 Richard L. Puffer   Wellsville      NY  23/ 41:M19-29 M#  75   45:11  7:16
   80 Fran Pecoraro       Medina          NY  24/ 41:M19-29 M#  76   45:12  7:16
   81 K. Seefeldt         Buffalo         NY   1/  8:F25-39 F#   2   45:19  7:17
   82 Lawrence Neville    Sanborn         NY  28/ 62:M30-39 M#  77   45:31  7:19
   83 Jim Pedlow          Grand Island    NY  29/ 62:M30-39 M#  78   45:35  7:20
   84 Bruce Emerson       Lockport        NY  25/ 41:M19-29 M#  79   45:41  7:21
   85 Paul Finger                         NY   1/  8:M 1-14 M#  80   45:42  7:21
   86 Gary Hill           Medina          NY  30/ 62:M30-39 M#  81   45:48  7:22
   87 Bob Welch           Tonawanda       NY   3/ 12:M40-49 M#  82   45:55  7:23
   88 James P. Wilson     Lockport        NY  31/ 62:M30-39 M#  83   45:57  7:23
   89 Paul A. Adams       Buffalo         NY  32/ 62:M30-39 M#  84   45:59  7:24
   90 Gerald S. Sacca     Lockport        NY  33/ 62:M30-39 M#  85   46:03  7:24
   91 David H. Goodsell   Niagara Falls   NY  34/ 62:M30-39 M#  86   46:18  7:27
   92 Mike Shaffer        Buffalo         NY  35/ 62:M30-39 M#  87   46:24  7:28
   93 Peter Thompson      Vineland Sta    ON   4/ 12:M40-49 M#  88   46:26  7:28
   94 Michael H. Farber   Williamsville   NY  36/ 62:M30-39 M#  89   46:28  7:28
   95 Warren Twomey       Lockport        NY   4/  6:M50-80 M#  90   46:31  7:29
   96 Liz Friedman        Fremont         CA   2/  8:F25-39 F#   3   46:32  7:29
   97 Tom Hewner          Grand Island    NY  26/ 41:M19-29 M#  91   46:34  7:29
   98 Dan Harris          Gasport         NY  37/ 62:M30-39 M#  92   46:37  7:30
   99 Neil Linneball      N. Tonawanda    NY   5/ 12:M40-49 M#  93   46:38  7:30
  100 Kevin Mietlicki     Lockport        NY  21/ 27:M15-18 M#  94   46:55  7:33
  101 Roy Pedersen        Springville     NY  38/ 62:M30-39 M#  95   47:14  7:36
  102 William H. Koch     Snyder          NY   6/ 12:M40-49 M#  96   47:18  7:36
  103 Roger Malloy        Wellsville      NY  39/ 62:M30-39 M#  97   47:26  7:38
  104 Eric Dadd           Attica          NY  40/ 62:M30-39 M#  98   47:37  7:39
  105 Michael Keleher     Lockport        NY  27/ 41:M19-29 M#  99   47:37  7:39
  106 Sheila DiTullio     Lockport        NY   3/  8:F25-39 F#   4   47:40  7:40
  107 David T. Devereaux  Lockport        NY  28/ 41:M19-29 M# 100   47:49  7:41
  108 Mike Komorske       Buffalo         NY  29/ 41:M19-29 M# 101   47:58  7:43
  109 Dennis W. Caisse    Lockport        NY  41/ 62:M30-39 M# 102   47:58  7:43
  110 Paul C. Achtyl      Lockport        NY   1/  3:P30-39 P#   4   48:13  7:45
  111 Kerry Fly           Lockport        NY   2/  8:M 1-14 M# 103   48:22  7:47
  112 R. Wayne Castricone Middleport      NY  42/ 62:M30-39 M# 104   48:22  7:47
  113 Kenton C. Anstey                    NY  30/ 41:M19-29 M# 105   48:29  7:48
  114 Joseph D. Mceachon  Lockport        NY  31/ 41:M19-29 M# 106   48:30  7:48
  115 Paul H. Lukowski    N. Tonawanda    NY   2/  3:P30-39 P#   5   48:37  7:49
  116 Charles Wakeman     Niagara Falls   NY  32/ 41:M19-29 M# 107   48:45  7:50
  117 Richard P. Mullaney Lockport        NY  33/ 41:M19-29 M# 108   49:09  7:54
  118 David Wuest         Grand Island    NY   2/  4:P40-80 P#   6   49:10  7:54
  119 Kevin Clark         Lockport        NY  43/ 62:M30-39 M# 109   49:10  7:54
  120 Gary Bennett        Silver Creek    NY  44/ 62:M30-39 M# 110   49:14  7:55
  121 Charlie Olson       Appleton        NY  22/ 27:M15-18 M# 111   49:18  7:56
  122 Carl M. Wahlstrom   Batavia         NY  45/ 62:M30-39 M# 112   49:20  7:56
  123 Daniel Eppolito     Angola          NY   3/  3:P20-29 P#   7   49:26  7:57
  124 Charles G. Joy      Lockport        NY  34/ 41:M19-29 M# 113   49:26  7:57
  125 Ronald Stork        Medina          NY  23/ 27:M15-18 M# 114   49:30  7:57
  126 Cathy Thompson      Vineland Sta    ON   1/ 11:F15-24 F#   5   49:31  7:58
  127 David Lawrence      Lockport        NY  35/ 41:M19-29 M# 115   49:37  7:59
  128 George Armes        Lockport        NY  36/ 41:M19-29 M# 116   49:40  7:59
  129 Andrew Currie       Lockport        NY   3/  8:M 1-14 M# 117   49:54  8:01
  130 David M. Childress  Castile         NY  37/ 41:M19-29 M# 118   50:07  8:03
  131 Peter E. Patterson  Newfane         NY  46/ 62:M30-39 M# 119   50:09  8:04
  132 Melinda Miller      Middleport      NY   2/ 11:F15-24 F#   6   50:20  8:06
  133 Joe Komoroske       Lancaster       NY  47/ 62:M30-39 M# 120   50:25  8:06
  134 Mark Juda           West Seneca     NY  24/ 27:M15-18 M# 121   50:29  8:07
  135 Robert Gluck        Lockport        NY  48/ 62:M30-39 M# 122   50:36  8:08
  136 Nicholas Revelas    Lockport        NY   4/  8:M 1-14 M# 123   50:44  8:09
  137 Jacqueline Blackley Lockport        NY   4/  8:F25-39 F#   7   50:56  8:11
  138 Alan Camhi          Lockport        NY  49/ 62:M30-39 M# 124   50:56  8:11
  139 Wendy Beitz         Sanborn         NY   3/ 11:F15-24 F#   8   51:05  8:13
  140 Joanne C. Weaver    Lockport        NY   4/ 11:F15-24 F#   9   51:15  8:14
  141 Ronald K. Williams  Newfane         NY  50/ 62:M30-39 M# 125   51:19  8:15
  142 R. Williams         Batavia         NY   5/  6:M50-80 M# 126   51:24  8:16
  143 Clark Maloney       Corning         NY   7/ 12:M40-49 M# 127   51:35  8:18
  144 Tracy M. Joy        Lockport        NY  25/ 27:M15-18 M# 128   51:47  8:20
  145 Darryl Devoe        Lockport        NY  26/ 27:M15-18 M# 129   51:47  8:20
  146 Libby Austin        Middleport      NY   5/ 11:F15-24 F#  10   51:47  8:20
  147 Jim Frydrych        Buffalo         NY  51/ 62:M30-39 M# 130   51:52  8:20
  148 Jack Wujcik         Leroy           NY  52/ 62:M30-39 M# 131   52:01  8:22
  149 Jay A. Glosser      Angola          NY  38/ 41:M19-29 M# 132   52:20  8:25
  150 Paul E. Dudek       Appleton        NY  39/ 41:M19-29 M# 133   52:22  8:25
  151 Kenneth M. Joy      Lockport        NY   8/ 12:M40-49 M# 134   53:28  8:36
  152 Marjorie J. Pipiles Lockport        NY   6/ 11:F15-24 F#  11   53:44  8:38
  153 Wendy Dannels       Grand Island    NY   1/  1:F 1-14 F#  12   53:54  8:40
  154 Joe Giansante       Lockport        NY  53/ 62:M30-39 M# 135   54:08  8:42
  155 Harry McCrea, Jr.   Lockport        NY  54/ 62:M30-39 M# 136   54:11  8:43
  156 John M. Violanti    Depew           NY   3/  4:P40-80 P#   8   54:15  8:43
  157 Edward Ott          Lockport        NY   3/  3:P30-39 P#   9   54:21  8:44
  158 Molly Pettit        Lockport        NY   7/ 11:F15-24 F#  13   54:24  8:45
  159 Roderic Rich        Lockport        NY   9/ 12:M40-49 M# 137   55:03  8:51
  160 Barb Smith          Williamsville   NY   5/  8:F25-39 F#  14   55:15  8:53
  161 Francis M. Lee      Grand Island    NY   4/  4:P40-80 P#  10   55:16  8:53
  162 James Currie        Lockport        NY  10/ 12:M40-49 M# 138   55:34  8:56
  163 Pete Smith          Lockport        NY  55/ 62:M30-39 M# 139   55:47  8:58
  164 Michael G. Pahl     Lockport        NY  40/ 41:M19-29 M# 140   56:00  9:00
  165 Tom Linhart         Lockport        NY  56/ 62:M30-39 M# 141   56:32  9:05
  166 Goose Gray          Lockport        NY  11/ 12:M40-49 M# 142   56:52  9:09
  167 Lance Schickling    Lockport        NY   5/  8:M 1-14 M# 143   57:00  9:10
  168 Rose Dussault       Lockport        NY   8/ 11:F15-24 F#  15   57:00  9:10
  169 Ted Vaslet          Lockport        NY  57/ 62:M30-39 M# 144   57:20  9:13
  170 Steve Ranney        Lockport        NY  27/ 27:M15-18 M# 145   57:33  9:15
  171 Meg Minderler       Lockport        NY   9/ 11:F15-24 F#  16   57:38  9:16
  172 Mary Kreuzer        Williamsville   NY  10/ 11:F15-24 F#  17   58:07  9:21
  173 Joan M. Buri        Lockport        NY   2/  2:F40-80 F#  18   58:20  9:23
  174 Gene Elson, Jr.     Lockport        NY   6/  8:M 1-14 M# 146   59:06  9:30
  175 Barbara Kreuzer     Williamsville   NY   6/  8:F25-39 F#  19   59:10  9:31
  176 Gary Alvarez        Lockport        NY  58/ 62:M30-39 M# 147   59:40  9:36
  177 Jerauld A. Wozniak                  NY  59/ 62:M30-39 M# 148   59:44  9:36
  178 Bob Young                           NY  41/ 41:M19-29 M# 149 1:00:20  9:42
  179 Annette Meli        Lockport        NY  11/ 11:F15-24 F#  20 1:01:07  9:50
  180 Peter K. Boes, Sr.  Lockport        NY  60/ 62:M30-39 M# 150 1:01:23  9:52
  181 Todd Mathes         Holley          NY  61/ 62:M30-39 M# 151 1:02:49 10:06
  182 J. Schickling       Lockport        NY  62/ 62:M30-39 M# 152 1:07:05 10:47
  183 Jayson A. Young     Lockport        NY   7/  8:M 1-14 M# 153 1:08:13 10:58
  184 Robert D. Barry     Lockport        NY   6/  6:M50-80 M# 154 1:08:27 11:00
  185 Mikie Vaslet        Lockport        NY   7/  8:F25-39 F#  21 1:09:37 11:12
  186 Alvin               Lockport        NY   8/  8:M 1-14 M# 155 1:09:37 11:12
  187 Mary Sue French     Lockport        NY   8/  8:F25-39 F#  22 1:19:08 12:43
  188 Don Navarro         Lockport        NY  12/ 12:M40-49 M# 156 1:20:48 12:59
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY