-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             Kidney Foundation 10k                       
                               Buffalo, New York                         
                               September 6, 1982                         
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mike Deguida        Niagara Falls   ON   1/ 26:M20-29 M#   1   32:27  5:13
    2 Ian Galloway        St Catharines   ON   1/  6:M 1-19 M#   2   32:56  5:18
    3 Michael Wilson      Niagara Falls   ON   1/ 26:M30-39 M#   3   33:02  5:19
    4 Tom Steele          St Davids       ON   2/ 26:M20-29 M#   4   33:22  5:22
    5 Thomas C. Donnelly  Grand Island    NY   3/ 26:M20-29 M#   5   33:35  5:24
    6 Tom Coniglio        Cheektowaga     NY   4/ 26:M20-29 M#   6   33:57  5:27
    7 Alan Morrison       St Catharines   ON   2/  6:M 1-19 M#   7   35:24  5:41
    8 Jim Daly            Buffalo         NY   5/ 26:M20-29 M#   8   35:31  5:43
    9 Patrick Janiga      Buffalo         NY   2/ 26:M30-39 M#   9   36:12  5:49
   10 David Willett       Niagara Falls   ON   1/  7:M50-80 M#  10   36:28  5:52
   11 Jeffrey Brison      Toronto         ON   3/  6:M 1-19 M#  11   36:33  5:53
   12 John Waterhouse     St Catharines   ON   3/ 26:M30-39 M#  12   36:36  5:53
   13 Margarita Ekiss     West Amherst    NY   1/  4:F30-39 F#   1   37:13  5:59
   14 David Wawrzynck     Buffalo         NY   6/ 26:M20-29 M#  13   37:22  6:00
   15 David Willbern      Buffalo         NY   4/ 26:M30-39 M#  14   37:34  6:02
   16 Michael J. Ekiss    West Amherst    NY   1/ 15:M40-49 M#  15   37:39  6:03
   17 Olcott M. Brown     Williamsville   NY   2/  7:M50-80 M#  16   38:14  6:09
   18 Gregory Obusek      Niagara Falls   NY   7/ 26:M20-29 M#  17   38:34  6:12
   19 Dave Healy          Tonawanda       NY   5/ 26:M30-39 M#  18   38:50  6:15
   20 Joseph Metty        Lackawanna      NY   6/ 26:M30-39 M#  19   39:07  6:17
   21 Ellis D. Ryan       Lancaster       NY   7/ 26:M30-39 M#  20   39:21  6:20
   22 Jacqueline Ekiss    West Amherst    NY   1/  2:F 1-19 F#   2   39:29  6:21
   23 Wayne F. Forant     Buffalo         NY   8/ 26:M30-39 M#  21   39:43  6:23
   24 John Garrity        Buffalo         NY   3/  7:M50-80 M#  22   40:12  6:28
   25 Sheree Burock       N. Tonawanda    NY   1/  6:F20-29 F#   3   40:17  6:29
   26 Dave Bissell        Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 15:M40-49 M#  23   40:57  6:35
   27 Ernest L. Woodson   Buffalo         NY   3/ 15:M40-49 M#  24   41:10  6:37
   28 Jim Reaume          Depew           NY   9/ 26:M30-39 M#  25   41:26  6:40
   29 Charlie Badding     Buffalo         NY  10/ 26:M30-39 M#  26   41:27  6:40
   30 Conrad Idzik        South Wales     NY   4/ 15:M40-49 M#  27   41:34  6:41
   31 James W. May        Buffalo         NY   8/ 26:M20-29 M#  28   41:42  6:42
   32 Joseph A. Neal, Jr  Buffalo         NY  11/ 26:M30-39 M#  29   42:03  6:46
   33 Dennis Ast          Depew           NY   4/  6:M 1-19 M#  30   42:28  6:50
   34 Michael F. Murphy   Buffalo         NY  12/ 26:M30-39 M#  31   42:40  6:52
   35 Ron Scott           Buffalo         NY   9/ 26:M20-29 M#  32   42:54  6:54
   36 Thomas J. Mudd      Buffalo         NY  10/ 26:M20-29 M#  33   43:05  6:56
   37 Edwin "Bud" Harris  Clarence        NY   4/  7:M50-80 M#  34   43:11  6:57
   38 Karl E. Hawes       Fredonia        NY   5/ 15:M40-49 M#  35   43:59  7:04
   39 Connie Bialy        Hamburg         NY   2/  4:F30-39 F#   4   44:07  7:06
   40 Raymond F. Lafferty Cheektowaga     NY  13/ 26:M30-39 M#  36   44:11  7:06
   41 Thomas McCarthy     Snyder          NY   6/ 15:M40-49 M#  37   44:29  7:09
   42 Nancy M. Forrest    West Seneca     NY   3/  4:F30-39 F#   5   44:36  7:10
   43 Evelyn Rivera       Buffalo         NY   2/  6:F20-29 F#   6   44:37  7:10
   44 Robert P. Forrest   West Seneca     NY  14/ 26:M30-39 M#  38   44:38  7:11
   45 David Szczepanik    West Seneca     NY  15/ 26:M30-39 M#  39   44:45  7:12
   46 Thomas Little       Buffalo         NY  11/ 26:M20-29 M#  40   44:50  7:12
   47 Philip Galeota      West Seneca     NY  12/ 26:M20-29 M#  41   44:52  7:13
   48 Angelo Giambra      Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 26:M30-39 M#  42   44:55  7:13
   49 William M. Davis    Buffalo         NY  17/ 26:M30-39 M#  43   44:58  7:14
   50 Bob Henderson       N. Tonawanda    NY   7/ 15:M40-49 M#  44   45:02  7:14
   51 Richard Magliazzo   Niagara Falls   NY  18/ 26:M30-39 M#  45   45:29  7:19
   52 Mike Curry          East Aurora     NY  19/ 26:M30-39 M#  46   45:31  7:19
   53 Daniel Pieczynski   Williamsville   NY   8/ 15:M40-49 M#  47   45:35  7:20
   54 John Gibson         Amherst         NY  13/ 26:M20-29 M#  48   45:42  7:21
   55 Jay A. Glosser      Angola          NY  14/ 26:M20-29 M#  49   45:59  7:24
   56 Richard N. Nachbar  Amherst         NY  15/ 26:M20-29 M#  50   46:06  7:25
   57 Mark Harding        Buffalo         NY  20/ 26:M30-39 M#  51   46:37  7:30
   58 Gary W. Bennett     Silver Creek    NY  21/ 26:M30-39 M#  52   46:44  7:31
   59 Gordon Bianchi      Williamsville   NY   5/  7:M50-80 M#  53   46:47  7:31
   60 Ed Danieli          Buffalo         NY  16/ 26:M20-29 M#  54   47:04  7:34
   61 Kathy Foote         West Seneca     NY   3/  6:F20-29 F#   7   47:06  7:34
   62 Mark F. Lindauer    Depew           NY  17/ 26:M20-29 M#  55   47:12  7:35
   63 Barbara Britting    Williamsville   NY   2/  2:F 1-19 F#   8   47:30  7:38
   64 Michael J. Lee      Buffalo         NY  18/ 26:M20-29 M#  56   48:00  7:43
   65 Michael J. Kistner  Williamsville   NY  19/ 26:M20-29 M#  57   48:35  7:49
   66 Joseph R. Kreuz     Tonawanda       NY  20/ 26:M20-29 M#  58   48:36  7:49
   67 Peter S. O'Keefe    Buffalo         NY  21/ 26:M20-29 M#  59   48:37  7:49
   68 Burton I. Love      Williamsville   NY   9/ 15:M40-49 M#  60   48:39  7:49
   69 E. Kenneth Roop     Buffalo         NY  10/ 15:M40-49 M#  61   49:01  7:53
   70 Karen Keller        Cheektowaga     NY   4/  6:F20-29 F#   9   49:09  7:54
   71 Roger V. Clancy     Kenmore         NY   6/  7:M50-80 M#  62   49:19  7:56
   72 David J. Sullivan   Depew           NY   5/  6:M 1-19 M#  63   49:28  7:57
   73 Philip A. Galeota   West Seneca     NY   7/  7:M50-80 M#  64   49:43  8:00
   74 Thomas R. Lochner   Kenmore         NY  22/ 26:M30-39 M#  65   49:49  8:01
   75 Andrew Perry        Buffalo         NY  22/ 26:M20-29 M#  66   50:06  8:03
   76 Loretta Shehan      West Seneca     NY   1/  1:F50-80 F#  10   50:08  8:04
   77 Diane Rafter        Gasport         NY   5/  6:F20-29 F#  11   50:17  8:05
   78 Joseph S. Frandina  Kenmore         NY  23/ 26:M20-29 M#  67   50:19  8:05
   79 David Swaciak       Cheektowaga     NY  24/ 26:M20-29 M#  68   50:24  8:06
   80 Donald J. Grace     Depew           NY  11/ 15:M40-49 M#  69   50:30  8:07
   81 Jim Frydrych        Buffalo         NY  23/ 26:M30-39 M#  70   50:43  8:09
   82 Michael Karijanian  Amherst         NY   6/  6:M 1-19 M#  71   51:18  8:15
   83 Ronald L. Meer      Williamsville   NY  12/ 15:M40-49 M#  72   51:36  8:18
   84 Walter C. Koczot    Eggertsville    NY  25/ 26:M20-29 M#  73   52:04  8:22
   85 Eric Benzin         Buffalo         NY  13/ 15:M40-49 M#  74   52:28  8:26
   86 Clare M. Schultz    Snyder          NY   1/  2:F40-49 F#  12   53:33  8:37
   87 Mike Myers          Enfield         CT  24/ 26:M30-39 M#  75   54:00  8:41
   88 Edward D. Ziff      Wlliamsville    NY  14/ 15:M40-49 M#  76   54:22  8:44
   89 Douglas Turner      Williamsville   NY  25/ 26:M30-39 M#  77   56:10  9:02
   90 Steven Myers        Los Alamos      NM  26/ 26:M20-29 M#  78   56:18  9:03
   91 Linda Grangloff     Depew           NY   6/  6:F20-29 F#  13   56:26  9:04
   92 Richard J. Ciskal   Cheektowaga     NY  15/ 15:M40-49 M#  79   57:33  9:15
   93 Michael Keller      Buffalo         NY  26/ 26:M30-39 M#  80   58:23  9:23
   94 Barbara Turner      Williamsville   NY   4/  4:F30-39 F#  14 1:02:47 10:06
   95 Ann E. McGovern     Buffalo         NY   2/  2:F40-49 F#  15 1:03:08 10:09
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY