-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                BMAL Women's 10k                         
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 May 23,  1982                           
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jacqueline Ekiss    West Amehrst    NY   1/  3:F 1-14 F#   1   40:36  6:32
    2 Joan D. Zirkelbach  Depew           NY   1/ 26:F30-34 F#   2   41:27  6:40
    3 Valerie R. Caraotta Angola          NY   1/  3:F15-19 F#   3   41:40  6:42
    4 Gloria R. Brown     Grand Island    NY   1/  8:F50-80 F#   4   42:04  6:46
    5 Marilyn Dellwardt   Buffalo         NY   1/ 41:F25-29 F#   5   42:32  6:50
    6 Virginia Cramer     Buffalo         NY   1/ 21:F35-39 F#   6   42:43  6:52
    7 Julie M. Rose       Eden            NY   2/ 26:F30-34 F#   7   43:40  7:01
    8 Siobhan O'Donoghue  Angola          NY   2/  3:F15-19 F#   8   43:56  7:04
    9 Cindy Pequeen       Twn Tonawanda   NY   2/ 21:F35-39 F#   9   44:03  7:05
   10 Evelyn Rivera       Buffalo         NY   2/ 41:F25-29 F#  10   44:06  7:05
   11 Cathy M. Galvin     Buffalo         NY   1/ 19:F20-24 F#  11   44:07  7:06
   12 Christine E. Naples Buffalo         NY   3/ 41:F25-29 F#  12   44:15  7:07
   13 Elizabeth Barnack   Blasdell        NY   2/ 19:F20-24 F#  13   44:45  7:12
   14 Allison Pinto       East Aurora     NY   2/  3:F 1-14 F#  14   44:47  7:12
   15 Barbara C. Kuzina   Williamville    NY   3/ 21:F35-39 F#  15   44:52  7:13
   16 Kathleen M. Lyden   Hamburg         NY   1/ 10:F40-44 F#  16   44:59  7:14
   17 Dixie H. Dugan      Falconer        NY   4/ 21:F35-39 F#  17   45:01  7:14
   18 Margaret Squires    Georgetown      ON   2/ 10:F40-44 F#  18   45:19  7:17
   19 Suzie Bohen         Buffalo         NY   3/ 26:F30-34 F#  19   45:27  7:18
   20 Christina E. Voss   Blasdell        NY   3/ 19:F20-24 F#  20   45:33  7:19
   21 Christine G. Miller Akron           NY   4/ 19:F20-24 F#  21   45:38  7:20
   22 Deborah Greitzer    Fort Erie       ON   4/ 26:F30-34 F#  22   45:41  7:21
   23 Susan J. Joy        Eggertsville    NY   5/ 19:F20-24 F#  23   45:52  7:22
   24 Jeri Eberhardt      Kenmore         NY   4/ 41:F25-29 F#  24   45:58  7:23
   25 Denise C. Hochul    Buffalo         NY   5/ 41:F25-29 F#  25   46:07  7:25
   26 Susan Bush          Amherst         NY   6/ 41:F25-29 F#  26   46:11  7:25
   27 Karen Cotter        Buffalo         NY   7/ 41:F25-29 F#  27   46:34  7:29
   28 Beverly J. Stravino Angola          NY   3/  3:F15-19 F#  28   46:35  7:29
   29 Patricia McDonald   Grand Island    NY   6/ 19:F20-24 F#  29   46:45  7:31
   30 Marie Hassett       Buffalo         NY   5/ 21:F35-39 F#  30   46:52  7:32
   31 Alice D. Loncto     Buffalo         NY   8/ 41:F25-29 F#  31   47:01  7:34
   32 Eileen M. MacKay    Kenmore         NY   9/ 41:F25-29 F#  32   47:04  7:34
   33 Nancy J. Morrison   Williamsville   NY  10/ 41:F25-29 F#  33   47:11  7:35
   34 Linda McSwain       Buffalo         NY   3/ 10:F40-44 F#  34   47:21  7:37
   35 Sharon Murphy       Tonawanda       NY   6/ 21:F35-39 F#  35   47:22  7:37
   36 Patricia A. Lord    Kenmore         NY   4/ 10:F40-44 F#  36   47:47  7:41
   37 Margaret Diamond    Buffalo         NY   5/ 26:F30-34 F#  37   48:00  7:43
   38 Ruth E. Baltus      Tonawanda       NY  11/ 41:F25-29 F#  38   48:03  7:44
   39 Kathy M. Foote      West Seneca     NY   7/ 19:F20-24 F#  39   48:09  7:44
   40 Muffy Stephenson    East Aurora     NY   7/ 21:F35-39 F#  40   48:12  7:45
   41 Marlene Kurowski    Buffalo         NY   6/ 26:F30-34 F#  41   48:33  7:48
   42 Patricia Ann Ruof   Buffalo         NY   7/ 26:F30-34 F#  42   49:04  7:53
   43 Sandra L. Schofield Clarence        NY   8/ 21:F35-39 F#  43   49:19  7:56
   44 Melissa C. Beckman  Buffalo         NY  12/ 41:F25-29 F#  44   49:20  7:56
   45 Marianne Romans     Clarence        NY   8/ 26:F30-34 F#  45   49:22  7:56
   46 Deborah Jop         Buffalo         NY   9/ 26:F30-34 F#  46   49:36  7:58
   47 Dawn M. Williams    Amherst         NY  13/ 41:F25-29 F#  47   49:36  7:58
   48 Tesesa A. O'Connor  Depew           NY   9/ 21:F35-39 F#  48   49:47  8:00
   49 Lois Baker          Buffalo         NY  10/ 21:F35-39 F#  49   49:50  8:01
   50 Nan L. Haynes       Buffalo         NY  14/ 41:F25-29 F#  50   49:54  8:01
   51 Karen Cialfi        Kenmore         NY  15/ 41:F25-29 F#  51   49:55  8:02
   52 Pamela Bouquin      Cheektowaga     NY  16/ 41:F25-29 F#  52   50:17  8:05
   53 Kathy M. Lannen     Kenmore         NY  17/ 41:F25-29 F#  53   50:25  8:06
   54 Louise C. Homme     Mayville        NY  10/ 26:F30-34 F#  54   50:35  8:08
   55 Theresa L. Epstein  Buffalo         NY  11/ 26:F30-34 F#  55   51:12  8:14
   56 Suzann P. Denny     Buffalo         NY  11/ 21:F35-39 F#  56   51:12  8:14
   57 Sandra Blitz        Williamsville   NY   8/ 19:F20-24 F#  57   51:20  8:15
   58 Georgia J. Pooley   Buffalo         NY   2/  8:F50-80 F#  58   51:27  8:16
   59 Elizabeth Stonish   Orchard Park    NY   9/ 19:F20-24 F#  59   51:31  8:17
   60 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   1/  2:F45-49 F#  60   51:32  8:17
   61 Diane L. Cooper     Tonawanda       NY  12/ 26:F30-34 F#  61   51:33  8:17
   62 M. Isabelle Slifer  Buffalo         NY  13/ 26:F30-34 F#  62   51:37  8:18
   63 Beth Ornstein       Buffalo         NY  10/ 19:F20-24 F#  63   51:40  8:18
   64 Deborah L. Reiter   Buffalo         NY  11/ 19:F20-24 F#  64   51:54  8:21
   65 Moira J. Costello   Kenmore         NY  12/ 21:F35-39 F#  65   52:36  8:27
   66 Debora M. Banyi     Buffalo         NY  18/ 41:F25-29 F#  66   52:44  8:29
   67 Marcy L. Millett    Buffalo         NY  14/ 26:F30-34 F#  67   52:58  8:31
   68 Marilyn E. Erdey    Tonawanda       NY  13/ 21:F35-39 F#  68   53:01  8:31
   69 Kate A. Capriotto   Buffalo         NY  12/ 19:F20-24 F#  69   53:02  8:32
   70 Dawn Emmerling      Hamburg         NY  19/ 41:F25-29 F#  70   53:18  8:34
   71 Patricia A. Slater  Jamestown       NY   5/ 10:F40-44 F#  71   53:22  8:35
   72 Karolyn R. McPeek   Hamburg         NY  15/ 26:F30-34 F#  72   53:34  8:37
   73 Sandy J. Smith      Lackawanna      NY   3/  3:F 1-14 F#  73   53:35  8:37
   74 J. Heslop           Buffalo         NY  20/ 41:F25-29 F#  74   53:42  8:38
   75 Sheila A. Fellows   Williamville    NY  13/ 19:F20-24 F#  75   53:49  8:39
   76 Georgie Doan        Amherst         NY   3/  8:F50-80 F#  76   53:54  8:40
   77 Linda Sue Cope      Dunkirk         NY  16/ 26:F30-34 F#  77   53:57  8:40
   78 Gloria R. Kelly     Buffalo         NY  17/ 26:F30-34 F#  78   54:09  8:42
   79 Mary Anne Gay       Buffalo         NY  18/ 26:F30-34 F#  79   54:19  8:44
   80 Judy J. Solomon     Kenmore         NY  21/ 41:F25-29 F#  80   54:19  8:44
   81 Marcy Kwiatkowski   N. Tonawanda    NY  19/ 26:F30-34 F#  81   54:24  8:45
   82 Leslie C. Sager     Buffalo         NY  22/ 41:F25-29 F#  82   54:27  8:45
   83 Edie E. Malizia     Williamsville   NY   6/ 10:F40-44 F#  83   54:41  8:47
   84 Clare M. Schultz    Snyder          NY   7/ 10:F40-44 F#  84   54:53  8:49
   85 Angela J. Nanna     Lackawanna      NY  14/ 19:F20-24 F#  85   55:06  8:52
   86 Donna Daunce        Niagara Falls   NY   8/ 10:F40-44 F#  86   55:10  8:52
   87 Melanie J. Coiro    Buffalo         NY  15/ 19:F20-24 F#  87   55:20  8:54
   88 Linda C. Kerr       Buffalo         NY  14/ 21:F35-39 F#  88   55:34  8:56
   89 Arlynn A. Parker    Solon           OH  23/ 41:F25-29 F#  89   55:42  8:57
   90 Jean P. Friedman    Kenmore         NY  20/ 26:F30-34 F#  90   55:45  8:58
   91 Karen E. Waible     Orchard Park    NY  21/ 26:F30-34 F#  91   55:56  9:00
   92 Judi H. Bowers      N Tonawanda     NY  15/ 21:F35-39 F#  92   56:00  9:00
   93 Mary U. Salhus      Williamsville   NY  24/ 41:F25-29 F#  93   56:40  9:07
   94 Sandra Greer        Buffalo         NY  25/ 41:F25-29 F#  94   56:50  9:08
   95 Susan C. Keefe      Buffalo         NY  26/ 41:F25-29 F#  95   56:52  9:09
   96 Leona R. Rockwood   Hamburg         NY   9/ 10:F40-44 F#  96   57:16  9:12
   97 Karen Stout         Buffalo         NY  16/ 21:F35-39 F#  97   57:17  9:13
   98 Gayle L. Eagan      Buffalo         NY  17/ 21:F35-39 F#  98   57:21  9:13
   99 Nancy J. Brancato   Kenmore         NY  18/ 21:F35-39 F#  99   57:25  9:14
  100 Victoria C. Botek   Buffalo         NY  27/ 41:F25-29 F# 100   57:33  9:15
  101 M. Schneggenburger  Tonawanda       NY   4/  8:F50-80 F# 101   57:35  9:15
  102 S. M. Schmittendorf Hamburg         NY  28/ 41:F25-29 F# 102   57:38  9:16
  103 Elizabeth P. Browne Hamburg         NY   2/  2:F45-49 F# 103   57:57  9:19
  104 Betty J. Kinkel     Buffalo         NY   5/  8:F50-80 F# 104   58:00  9:19
  105 Gloria E. Simon     Williamsville   NY   6/  8:F50-80 F# 105   58:19  9:23
  106 Diane Bettencourt   Arcade          NY  19/ 21:F35-39 F# 106   58:31  9:24
  107 Patricia Zimmerman  Hamburg         NY  20/ 21:F35-39 F# 107   59:09  9:31
  108 Susan Santasiero    Buffalo         NY  21/ 21:F35-39 F# 108   59:18  9:32
  109 Jeanne M. Spampata  Williamsville   NY  22/ 26:F30-34 F# 109   59:18  9:32
  110 Karen A. White      Buffalo         NY  29/ 41:F25-29 F# 110   59:26  9:33
  111 M. M. Szydlowski    Buffalo         NY  30/ 41:F25-29 F# 111   59:27  9:33
  112 Mary H. Orrange     Tonawanda       NY  23/ 26:F30-34 F# 112   59:38  9:35
  113 Kathleen Good       Kenmore         NY  24/ 26:F30-34 F# 113   59:52  9:37
  114 Jo Marie Privitera  Buffalo         NY  31/ 41:F25-29 F# 114   59:52  9:37
  115 Deborah Schultz     Kenmore         NY  32/ 41:F25-29 F# 115   59:54  9:38
  116 Ellen M. Capone     Buffalo         NY  33/ 41:F25-29 F# 116   59:56  9:38
  117 Mary Bonney         Buffalo         NY  34/ 41:F25-29 F# 117   59:58  9:38
  118 Denise J. Towey     Buffalo         NY  35/ 41:F25-29 F# 118 1:00:13  9:41
  119 Susan Hunt          Buffalo         NY  36/ 41:F25-29 F# 119 1:00:37  9:45
  120 Kathleen A. Dixon   Buffalo         NY  16/ 19:F20-24 F# 120 1:00:44  9:46
  121 Iris Greenbaum      Buffalo         NY  37/ 41:F25-29 F# 121 1:01:12  9:50
  122 Kathleen A. Kennedy West Amherst    NY  25/ 26:F30-34 F# 122 1:01:33  9:54
  123 Karen L. Riva       Getzville       NY  38/ 41:F25-29 F# 123 1:01:34  9:54
  124 Barbara Cipolla     West Amherst    NY  39/ 41:F25-29 F# 124 1:01:35  9:54
  125 Wanell W. Kelsey    Hamburg         NY   7/  8:F50-80 F# 125 1:01:45  9:56
  126 Lynn S. Pohl        Kenmore         NY  40/ 41:F25-29 F# 126 1:02:13 10:00
  127 Dolores A. Fioritta Niagara Falls   NY   8/  8:F50-80 F# 127 1:02:15 10:00
  128 Gladys Fox          Buffalo         NY  41/ 41:F25-29 F# 128 1:02:19 10:01
  129 Joanne Breidenstein Tonawanda       NY  17/ 19:F20-24 F# 129 1:02:57 10:07
  130 Carole L. Terranova Buffalo         NY  18/ 19:F20-24 F# 130 1:02:59 10:08
  131 Posy DeSantis       Hamburg         NY  10/ 10:F40-44 F# 131 1:05:36 10:33
  132 Marilynne Crawford  Hamburg         NY  26/ 26:F30-34 F# 132 1:05:40 10:33
  133 Gayle L. Gray       Kenmore         NY  19/ 19:F20-24 F# 133 1:07:35 10:52
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY