-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Runaround Women's 10k                      
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 July 19,  1981                          
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Marg Bessell        Grand Island    NY   1/  7:F15-19 F#   1   40:25  6:30
    2 Pat Bessell         Grand Island    NY   1/  8:F40-49 F#   2   40:35  6:31
    3 Louise Roberts      Grand Island    NY   2/  7:F15-19 F#   3   41:06  6:36
    4 Julie M. Rose       Eden            NY   1/ 20:F30-39 F#   4   43:06  6:56
    5 Erin P. McCarthy    Clarence Ctr.   NY   3/  7:F15-19 F#   5   43:45  7:02
    6 Cathy M. Galvin     Buffalo         NY   1/ 14:F20-29 F#   6   44:00  7:04
    7 Betsy R. Granville  East Amherst    NY   1/  2:F 1-14 F#   7   44:08  7:06
    8 Denise C. Hochul    Buffalo         NY   2/ 14:F20-29 F#   8   44:32  7:10
    9 Monica A. Peradotto Williamsville   NY   4/  7:F15-19 F#   9   45:04  7:15
   10 Gloria R. Brown     Grand Island    NY   2/  8:F40-49 F#  10   45:19  7:17
   11 Gretchen M. Sherman Amherst         NY   2/ 20:F30-39 F#  11   45:25  7:18
   12 Ann L. Swan         Williamsville   NY   3/ 20:F30-39 F#  12   45:52  7:22
   13 Betsy Smith         Buffalo         NY   3/ 14:F20-29 F#  13   46:17  7:26
   14 Suzie J. Bohen      Buffalo         NY   4/ 20:F30-39 F#  14   46:27  7:28
   15 Janice Quackenbush  Lancaster       NY   5/ 20:F30-39 F#  15   46:50  7:32
   16 Christine G. Miller Akron           NY   4/ 14:F20-29 F#  16   46:57  7:33
   17 Linda J. Roneker    Buffalo         NY   6/ 20:F30-39 F#  17   47:31  7:38
   18 Sara A. Forrestel   Akron           NY   5/  7:F15-19 F#  18   47:57  7:43
   19 Barbara C. Kuzina   Williamsville   NY   7/ 20:F30-39 F#  19   48:16  7:46
   20 Suzanne Granville   East Amherst    NY   2/  2:F 1-14 F#  20   48:23  7:47
   21 Kathleen M. Szafran Eggertsville    NY   8/ 20:F30-39 F#  21   48:31  7:48
   22 Yvonne Jurkowski    Williamsville   NY   9/ 20:F30-39 F#  22   48:33  7:48
   23 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 14:F20-29 F#  23   48:34  7:48
   24 Patricia A. Lord    Kenmore         NY   3/  8:F40-49 F#  24   48:53  7:52
   25 Margaret E. Diamond Buffalo         NY  10/ 20:F30-39 F#  25   49:09  7:54
   26 Kathleen M. Lyden   Hamburg         NY  11/ 20:F30-39 F#  26   49:19  7:56
   27 Kathy M. Huntington Middleport      NY   6/ 14:F20-29 F#  27   50:25  8:06
   28 Marianne Dembrow    Akron           NY   6/  7:F15-19 F#  28   50:38  8:08
   29 Loretta E. Shehan   West Seneca     NY   1/  2:F50-80 F#  29   50:41  8:09
   30 Mary Alice Giese    Tonawanda       NY   7/ 14:F20-29 F#  30   50:46  8:10
   31 Marie E. Hassett    Buffalo         NY  12/ 20:F30-39 F#  31   50:58  8:12
   32 Kathie L. Evans     Buffalo         NY   8/ 14:F20-29 F#  32   51:49  8:20
   33 Deborah A. Jop      Buffalo         NY  13/ 20:F30-39 F#  33   51:57  8:21
   34 Lynette A. Prezyna  Eden            NY   7/  7:F15-19 F#  34   52:23  8:25
   35 Alice D. Loncto     Buffalo         NY   9/ 14:F20-29 F#  35   52:54  8:30
   36 Georgia J. Pooley   Buffalo         NY   2/  2:F50-80 F#  36   54:33  8:46
   37 Theresa L. Epstein  Buffalo         NY  14/ 20:F30-39 F#  37   54:35  8:47
   38 Maryellen Buchanan  Buffalo         NY  15/ 20:F30-39 F#  38   55:19  8:54
   39 Kathleen McDermott  Buffalo         NY  10/ 14:F20-29 F#  39   55:44  8:58
   40 Gail E. Barzman     Eggertsville    NY  16/ 20:F30-39 F#  40   56:45  9:07
   41 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   4/  8:F40-49 F#  41   57:37  9:16
   42 Christa Norgauer    Getzville       NY   5/  8:F40-49 F#  42   57:49  9:18
   43 Kathleen M. Foote   West Seneca     NY  11/ 14:F20-29 F#  43   58:21  9:23
   44 Laura J. Berkoff    Williamsville   NY  12/ 14:F20-29 F#  44 1:00:02  9:39
   45 Ann Marie Granville East Amherst    NY  17/ 20:F30-39 F#  45 1:00:31  9:44
   46 Marilyn Norman      Tonawanda       NY   6/  8:F40-49 F#  46 1:02:00  9:58
   47 Marilyn E. Erdey    Tonawanda       NY  18/ 20:F30-39 F#  47 1:02:01  9:58
   48 Judith R. Brown     Buffalo         NY  13/ 14:F20-29 F#  48 1:04:42 10:24
   49 Marty Camann        N. Tonawanda    NY  19/ 20:F30-39 F#  49 1:04:55 10:26
   50 Rose S. Danforth    Hamburg         NY   7/  8:F40-49 F#  50 1:05:14 10:29
   51 Laurie E. Hyer      South Wales     NY  14/ 14:F20-29 F#  51 1:05:26 10:31
   52 Shirley M. Siembida Tonawanda       NY   8/  8:F40-49 F#  52 1:05:58 10:36
   53 Patricia Zimmerman  Hamburg         NY  20/ 20:F30-39 F#  53 1:07:27 10:51
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY