-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Fredonia Farm Festival 10k                    
                               Fredonia,  New York                       
                                 August 22, 1981                         
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 John Dimick         Brattleboro     VT   1/ 33:M30-34 M#   1   30:50  4:57
    2 Michael Deguida     Niagara Falls   ON   1/ 24:M25-29 M#   2   30:54  4:58
    3 Michael R. Miller   Northeast       PA   1/ 38:M18-24 M#   3   31:16  5:02
    4 Kim Wettlaufer      Buffalo         NY   2/ 38:M18-24 M#   4   31:21  5:02
    5 David Heyworth      Niagara Falls   ON   3/ 38:M18-24 M#   5   31:58  5:08
    6 Douglas Moreland    Buffalo         NY   4/ 38:M18-24 M#   6   32:04  5:09
    7 Lanny Doan          Amherst         NY   2/ 24:M25-29 M#   7   32:08  5:10
    8 Peter Glavin        Rochester       NY   5/ 38:M18-24 M#   8   32:09  5:10
    9 Bill McMullen       Batavia         NY   3/ 24:M25-29 M#   9   32:14  5:11
   10 John Mirth          Poland          OH   6/ 38:M18-24 M#  10   32:25  5:13
   11 Dale R. Dickerson   Warren          PA   4/ 24:M25-29 M#  11   32:26  5:13
   12 Michael Hoban       Rochester       NY   5/ 24:M25-29 M#  12   32:31  5:14
   13 Ian Galloway        St Catharines   ON   7/ 38:M18-24 M#  13   32:35  5:14
   14 Ron Markezich       Williamsville   NY   1/ 27:M 1-17 M#  14   32:41  5:15
   15 Derck Frechette     Alfred          NY   1/ 25:M35-39 M#  15   32:47  5:16
   16 Daniel N. Green     Grand Island    NY   8/ 38:M18-24 M#  16   33:02  5:19
   17 Thomas Maroon       Niagara Falls   NY   2/ 27:M 1-17 M#  17   33:04  5:19
   18 Steven Norris       Warren          PA   6/ 24:M25-29 M#  18   33:05  5:19
   19 Neil O'Donohue      Fredonia        NY   2/ 25:M35-39 M#  19   33:20  5:22
   20 Tim Dowdall         East Aurora     NY   3/ 27:M 1-17 M#  20   33:23  5:22
   21 Daniel McMillen     Lake View       NY   4/ 27:M 1-17 M#  21   33:30  5:23
   22 Gary Moore          Almond          NY   7/ 24:M25-29 M#  22   33:32  5:23
   23 Thomas Welsh        Fredonia        NY   5/ 27:M 1-17 M#  23   33:41  5:25
   24 Rick Brokaw         Apalachin       NY   9/ 38:M18-24 M#  24   33:53  5:27
   25 Richard Bohrer      Erie            PA   2/ 33:M30-34 M#  25   33:55  5:27
   26 Doug Lewandowski    Lockport        NY   6/ 27:M 1-17 M#  26   34:10  5:30
   27 Alan Fultz          Lewiston        NY  10/ 38:M18-24 M#  27   34:11  5:30
   28 Michael Maycock     Fredonia        NY  11/ 38:M18-24 M#  28   34:18  5:31
   29 James Kurgan        Dunkirk         NY   8/ 24:M25-29 M#  29   34:34  5:33
   30 Andrew Wilmarth     Fredonia        NY  12/ 38:M18-24 M#  30   34:40  5:34
   31 Michael Seitz       Amherst         NY  13/ 38:M18-24 M#  31   34:43  5:35
   32 Rolf Weber          Dunkirk         NY   1/ 29:M40-49 M#  32   34:48  5:36
   33 David Hartzell      Lancaster       NY   9/ 24:M25-29 M#  33   34:48  5:36
   34 Chris McAuliffe     Snyder          NY  14/ 38:M18-24 M#  34   34:49  5:36
   35 Gary Hinman         Randolph        NY  15/ 38:M18-24 M#  35   34:56  5:37
   36 Joe Isenberg        Amherst         NY  16/ 38:M18-24 M#  36   35:00  5:38
   37 Thomas Buchanan     Buffalo         NY   2/ 29:M40-49 M#  37   35:11  5:39
   38 A. MacArthur, Jr.   Fredonia        NY  17/ 38:M18-24 M#  38   35:21  5:41
   39 Alan Fielitz        West Seneca     NY  10/ 24:M25-29 M#  39   35:23  5:41
   40 Gordon Hilts        Lewiston        NY   3/ 33:M30-34 M#  40   35:28  5:42
   41 Stuart Galloway     St Catharines   ON  18/ 38:M18-24 M#  41   35:29  5:42
   42 Bob Mirth           Poland          OH  19/ 38:M18-24 M#  42   35:33  5:43
   43 Curt Anderson       Irvine          PA   4/ 33:M30-34 M#  43   35:40  5:44
   44 Kevin W. Lanighan   Lockport        NY  20/ 38:M18-24 M#  44   35:41  5:44
   45 Joseph Militello    Gowanda         NY   7/ 27:M 1-17 M#  45   35:44  5:45
   46 Brian Delaney       St Catharines   ON   3/ 29:M40-49 M#  46   35:46  5:45
   47 Patrick F. Miller   Northeast       PA   8/ 27:M 1-17 M#  47   35:50  5:46
   48 Margarita Ekiss     West Amherst    NY   1/ 11:F30-39 F#   1   36:04  5:48
   49 Gregory Murphy      Lockport        NY   9/ 27:M 1-17 M#  48   36:08  5:49
   50 Marvin Zirkle       Brocton         NY   3/ 25:M35-39 M#  49   36:09  5:49
   51 Bruce Deszcz        Dunkirk         NY  21/ 38:M18-24 M#  50   36:09  5:49
   52 David Dickerson     Warren          PA  11/ 24:M25-29 M#  51   36:10  5:49
   53 Raymond Patenaude   Lockport        NY  10/ 27:M 1-17 M#  52   36:12  5:49
   54 Thomas Militello    Gowanda         NY  22/ 38:M18-24 M#  53   36:13  5:49
   55 Robert Reis         Snyder          NY   4/ 29:M40-49 M#  54   36:14  5:50
   56 David Reuter        Erie            PA   5/ 29:M40-49 M#  55   36:15  5:50
   57 Gregory Obusek      Niagara Falls   NY  23/ 38:M18-24 M#  56   36:16  5:50
   58 Frank Shea          Hamburg         NY   6/ 29:M40-49 M#  57   36:19  5:50
   59 Ronald Krebs        Lancaster       NY   5/ 33:M30-34 M#  58   36:21  5:51
   60 Larry Naukam        Webster         NY   6/ 33:M30-34 M#  59   36:29  5:52
   61 Michael Hasenauer   Pittsford       NY  12/ 24:M25-29 M#  60   36:32  5:52
   62 Dave Dannels        Grand Island    NY  11/ 27:M 1-17 M#  61   36:35  5:53
   63 Philip Wright       St Catharines   ON  24/ 38:M18-24 M#  62   36:37  5:53
   64 Michael Drumsta     Tonawanda       NY  25/ 38:M18-24 M#  63   36:45  5:55
   65 Michael Rowe        Batavia         NY  13/ 24:M25-29 M#  64   36:54  5:56
   66 Donald Peifer       Lockport        NY  12/ 27:M 1-17 M#  65   36:55  5:56
   67 Francis Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   7/ 33:M30-34 M#  66   37:05  5:58
   68 Richard Mirth       Poland          OH   7/ 29:M40-49 M#  67   37:09  5:58
   69 Dave Broad          Buffalo         NY   8/ 33:M30-34 M#  68   37:09  5:58
   70 Dave Krueger        Buffalo         NY  13/ 27:M 1-17 M#  69   37:11  5:59
   71 Mike Smith          St. Catharines  ON  14/ 27:M 1-17 M#  70   37:18  6:00
   72 Ted Sauer           Niagara Falls   ON   9/ 33:M30-34 M#  71   37:21  6:00
   73 Earle Reed          Barneveld       NY   8/ 29:M40-49 M#  72   37:25  6:01
   74 Ronald Johnstone    Jamestown       NY   9/ 29:M40-49 M#  73   37:29  6:02
   75 Robert Ahlgren      West Amherst    NY   4/ 25:M35-39 M#  74   37:30  6:02
   76 John Barg           St Catharines   ON  10/ 33:M30-34 M#  75   37:31  6:02
   77 Todd James          Lockport        NY  15/ 27:M 1-17 M#  76   37:37  6:03
   78 William Parment     Ashville        NY   5/ 25:M35-39 M#  77   37:42  6:04
   79 Paul LaFond         St Catharines   ON  10/ 29:M40-49 M#  78   37:48  6:05
   80 Kenneth Daub        Wesleyville     PA  11/ 33:M30-34 M#  79   37:56  6:06
   81 John Seeley         Jamestown       NY  14/ 24:M25-29 M#  80   37:56  6:06
   82 Steven Kemenyffy    Mckean          PA   6/ 25:M35-39 M#  81   38:03  6:07
   83 Darrell Huffman     Corry           PA  26/ 38:M18-24 M#  82   38:08  6:08
   84 Brad Schmidt        Jamestown       NY  27/ 38:M18-24 M#  83   38:11  6:08
   85 David Willbern      Buffalo         NY   7/ 25:M35-39 M#  84   38:13  6:09
   86 Charles Wagner      Buffalo         NY  16/ 27:M 1-17 M#  85   38:16  6:09
   87 Richard D. Sullivan Williamsville   NY   1/ 13:M50-80 M#  86   38:17  6:09
   88 Neil Galloway       St. Catharines  ON  17/ 27:M 1-17 M#  87   38:19  6:10
   89 Denny Storms        Jamestown       NY  18/ 27:M 1-17 M#  88   38:28  6:11
   90 Jeff Levine         Rochester       NY  12/ 33:M30-34 M#  89   38:30  6:11
   91 Trevor Reynolds     Niagara Falls   ON  13/ 33:M30-34 M#  90   38:31  6:12
   92 John Connor         St Catharines   ON   8/ 25:M35-39 M#  91   38:32  6:12
   93 Bill Vilella        Ripley          NY  19/ 27:M 1-17 M#  92   38:37  6:13
   94 John R. Taylor      Endicott        NY  28/ 38:M18-24 M#  93   38:42  6:13
   95 Scott Kovel         Buffalo         NY  15/ 24:M25-29 M#  94   38:45  6:14
   96 Janine Schilly      Cnetral Square  NY   1/  8:F20-29 F#   2   38:46  6:14
   97 Stephen Rizzo       Brocton         NY  14/ 33:M30-34 M#  95   38:57  6:16
   98 Wayne Alexander     Buffalo         NY  16/ 24:M25-29 M#  96   38:59  6:16
   99 Roger Whalley       Snyder          NY   2/ 13:M50-80 M#  97   39:00  6:16
  100 Robert Christopher  Dunkirk         NY  29/ 38:M18-24 M#  98   39:03  6:17
  101 Alan Halfyard       St Catharines   ON  30/ 38:M18-24 M#  99   39:08  6:17
  102 Robert Schilly      Central Square  NY  31/ 38:M18-24 M# 100   39:10  6:18
  103 Al Palmatier        Dunkirk         NY  32/ 38:M18-24 M# 101   39:13  6:18
  104 Dennis Condon       Clymer          NY  11/ 29:M40-49 M# 102   39:14  6:18
  105 Russell LaDuca      Buffalo         NY  15/ 33:M30-34 M# 103   39:20  6:19
  106 Graham Repei        St Catharines   ON  16/ 33:M30-34 M# 104   39:25  6:20
  107 Edward Woefle       Buffalo         NY  12/ 29:M40-49 M# 105   39:25  6:20
  108 William Joss        Williamsville   NY  13/ 29:M40-49 M# 106   39:29  6:21
  109 Michael O'Connor    Rochester       NY  33/ 38:M18-24 M# 107   39:37  6:22
  110 Mary Beth Glavin    Pittsford       NY   2/  8:F20-29 F#   3   39:44  6:23
  111 Mark Glenzer        Mexico          NY  34/ 38:M18-24 M# 108   39:46  6:24
  112 Bob Meunier         St Catharines   ON  17/ 33:M30-34 M# 109   39:48  6:24
  113 Mike Strada         Wheeling        WV   9/ 25:M35-39 M# 110   39:48  6:24
  114 Warren Agler        St. Catharines  ON  14/ 29:M40-49 M# 111   39:56  6:25
  115 Stephen Hawes       Silver Creek    NY  20/ 27:M 1-17 M# 112   39:57  6:25
  116 Anthony Dolce       Dunkirk         NY  35/ 38:M18-24 M# 113   40:15  6:28
  117 Thomas Kiddoo, Jr.  Lakewood        NY  10/ 25:M35-39 M# 114   40:19  6:29
  118 Joe Terrell         Westfield       NY  18/ 33:M30-34 M# 115   40:21  6:29
  119 Joseph Anzalone     Dunkirk         NY  21/ 27:M 1-17 M# 116   40:41  6:32
  120 Michael Cordovano   Buffalo         NY  17/ 24:M25-29 M# 117   40:46  6:33
  121 Dick Girst          Fredonia        NY  11/ 25:M35-39 M# 118   40:51  6:34
  122 William Leslie      Fredonia        NY  12/ 25:M35-39 M# 119   40:57  6:35
  123 A. Richardson       Buffalo         NY   3/ 13:M50-80 M# 120   41:03  6:36
  124 Jeffrey Faulkner    Hamburg         NY  19/ 33:M30-34 M# 121   41:15  6:38
  125 David Girts         Fredonia        NY  13/ 25:M35-39 M# 122   41:16  6:38
  126 Steve Hohman        Jamestown       NY  22/ 27:M 1-17 M# 123   41:18  6:38
  127 Thomas Marsh        Westfield       NY  20/ 33:M30-34 M# 124   41:22  6:39
  128 Dennis Dimmig       Yorkshire       NY  21/ 33:M30-34 M# 125   41:27  6:40
  129 Don Retzik          Niagara-On-Lake ON  15/ 29:M40-49 M# 126   41:32  6:41
  130 Robert Schaus       Buffalo         NY   4/ 13:M50-80 M# 127   41:44  6:43
  131 Len Bagley          Williamsville   NY   5/ 13:M50-80 M# 128   41:54  6:44
  132 Robert Fallon       Kenmore         NY  18/ 24:M25-29 M# 129   42:01  6:45
  133 Noel Painchaud      Buffalo         NY  16/ 29:M40-49 M# 130   42:07  6:46
  134 Greg Pollock        Fredonia        NY  23/ 27:M 1-17 M# 131   42:08  6:46
  135 David Butterini     Buffalo         NY  19/ 24:M25-29 M# 132   42:13  6:47
  136 James Hamerstone    Lakewood        NY  14/ 25:M35-39 M# 133   42:20  6:48
  137 Daniel Walsh        Buffalo         NY  15/ 25:M35-39 M# 134   42:22  6:49
  138 Ralph G. Josephson  Lily Dale       NY  16/ 25:M35-39 M# 135   42:23  6:49
  139 Karl Hawes          Fredonia        NY  17/ 29:M40-49 M# 136   42:27  6:49
  140 Peter Thompson      Vineland Sta    ON  18/ 29:M40-49 M# 137   42:33  6:50
  141 Dixie H. Dugan      Falconer        NY   2/ 11:F30-39 F#   4   42:34  6:51
  142 Gary Bennett        Silver Creek    NY  22/ 33:M30-34 M# 138   42:45  6:52
  143 Norm Schmidlin      St Catharines   ON  17/ 25:M35-39 M# 139   42:48  6:53
  144 Jess Bloomquist     Jamestown       NY  23/ 33:M30-34 M# 140   42:52  6:54
  145 Joan Zirkelbach     Depew           NY   3/ 11:F30-39 F#   5   42:58  6:54
  146 Virginia Cramer     Buffalo         NY   4/ 11:F30-39 F#   6   42:59  6:55
  147 James Johnson       Fredonia        NY  19/ 29:M40-49 M# 141   43:04  6:55
  148 Kevin Luciano       Niagara Falls   ON  24/ 27:M 1-17 M# 142   43:19  6:58
  149 Pete Chudy          Lake View       NY  25/ 27:M 1-17 M# 143   43:19  6:58
  150 Albert Ludemann     Dunkirk         NY  24/ 33:M30-34 M# 144   43:22  6:58
  151 Phillip Thompson    Lakewood        NY  25/ 33:M30-34 M# 145   43:28  6:59
  152 David Shaw          West Shokan     NY  20/ 24:M25-29 M# 146   43:28  6:59
  153 R. Milazzo, Jr.     Fredonia        NY  18/ 25:M35-39 M# 147   43:37  7:01
  154 Lynne Crofts        Lockport        NY   1/  6:F 1-19 F#   7   43:37  7:01
  155 David Smith         Forestville     NY  19/ 25:M35-39 M# 148   43:37  7:01
  156 Nancy Blackwood     Lakewood        NY   5/ 11:F30-39 F#   8   43:44  7:02
  157 Anthony Pulci       Fredonia        NY  21/ 24:M25-29 M# 149   43:44  7:02
  158 John Revere         Jamestown       NY  20/ 25:M35-39 M# 150   44:20  7:08
  159 Daniel Akam         Celoron         NY  22/ 24:M25-29 M# 151   44:36  7:10
  160 Carlton Hamann      Fredonia        NY  21/ 25:M35-39 M# 152   44:41  7:11
  161 Jeff Gossett        Fredonia        NY  23/ 24:M25-29 M# 153   44:58  7:14
  162 John Steinhauser    Jamestown       NY   6/ 13:M50-80 M# 154   45:20  7:17
  163 B. Gary             Dunkirk         NY  20/ 29:M40-49 M# 155   45:24  7:18
  164 Paul Webb, Jr.      Frewsburg       NY  26/ 33:M30-34 M# 156   45:32  7:19
  165 Brad Wallace        North East      PA  24/ 24:M25-29 M# 157   45:39  7:20
  166 Jefferson Webster   Waterport       NY  36/ 38:M18-24 M# 158   46:01  7:24
  167 James Tunney, Jr.   Amherst         NY  22/ 25:M35-39 M# 159   46:06  7:25
  168 Paul Milazzo        Fredonia        NY  27/ 33:M30-34 M# 160   46:13  7:26
  169 Kent Black          Frewsburg       NY  28/ 33:M30-34 M# 161   46:22  7:27
  170 Joseph Piede        Fredonia        NY  23/ 25:M35-39 M# 162   46:35  7:29
  171 Thomas Harris       Fredonia        NY  29/ 33:M30-34 M# 163   46:38  7:30
  172 William Blackwood   Lakewood        NY  24/ 25:M35-39 M# 164   46:44  7:31
  173 Pat Williams        Depew           NY   6/ 11:F30-39 F#   9   46:53  7:32
  174 Anthony Malinowski  Fredonia        NY  21/ 29:M40-49 M# 165   47:14  7:36
  175 Dennis Lessard      St. Catharines  ON  30/ 33:M30-34 M# 166   47:36  7:39
  176 Robert Siegel       Falconer        NY  25/ 25:M35-39 M# 167   47:38  7:39
  177 Darcy Flarity       St Catharines   ON  31/ 33:M30-34 M# 168   47:39  7:40
  178 Phil Gatenby        St Catharines   ON  32/ 33:M30-34 M# 169   47:47  7:41
  179 Kathy Huntington    Middleport      NY   3/  8:F20-29 F#  10   47:48  7:41
  180 Paul Webb           Mayville        NY   7/ 13:M50-80 M# 170   47:53  7:42
  181 Krista Schroeder    Gowanda         NY   2/  6:F 1-19 F#  11   47:53  7:42
  182 Polly Reuter        Erie            PA   7/ 11:F30-39 F#  12   47:54  7:42
  183 Michelle Niebauer   Ripley          NY   3/  6:F 1-19 F#  13   47:56  7:42
  184 Mark Saulsgiver     Jamestown       NY  37/ 38:M18-24 M# 171   48:42  7:50
  185 William Saulsgiver  Jamestown       NY  22/ 29:M40-49 M# 172   48:43  7:50
  186 Dick Spitz          Jamestown       NY  23/ 29:M40-49 M# 173   48:43  7:50
  187 Douglas Coykendall  Fredonia        NY  24/ 29:M40-49 M# 174   48:54  7:52
  188 Robert Holm         Dunkirk         NY  25/ 29:M40-49 M# 175   48:57  7:52
  189 Francis Palmieri    Fredonia        NY  33/ 33:M30-34 M# 176   49:06  7:54
  190 Jo Kerkhoven        St Catharines   ON  26/ 29:M40-49 M# 177   49:13  7:55
  191 Lou Asmuth          Holley          NY   1/  2:F40-80 F#  14   49:20  7:56
  192 Marty Lesch         Fredonia        NY   8/ 11:F30-39 F#  15   49:25  7:57
  193 Joseph Gerace       Lakewood        NY   8/ 13:M50-80 M# 178   49:37  7:59
  194 Marie Hassett       Buffalo         NY   9/ 11:F30-39 F#  16   49:46  8:00
  195 Jo Marie McMullen   Batavia         NY   4/  8:F20-29 F#  17   49:59  8:02
  196 Todd Palmatier      Dunkirk         NY  26/ 27:M 1-17 M# 179   51:07  8:13
  197 Maureen O'Leary     North East      PA   4/  6:F 1-19 F#  18   51:09  8:13
  198 Bob O'Leary         North East      PA  27/ 29:M40-49 M# 180   51:09  8:13
  199 Julie Heath         Gowanda         NY   5/  6:F 1-19 F#  19   51:54  8:21
  200 Patricia Dibble     Fredonia        NY   5/  8:F20-29 F#  20   52:27  8:26
  201 Mary Ellen Buchanan Buffalo         NY  10/ 11:F30-39 F#  21   52:51  8:30
  202 Ann Crofts          Liverpool       NY   6/  8:F20-29 F#  22   53:36  8:37
  203 Bradley Shaw        Rochester       NY  38/ 38:M18-24 M# 181   53:53  8:40
  204 Marion Rizzo        Fredonia        NY   9/ 13:M50-80 M# 182   54:37  8:47
  205 Anthony Spann       Fredonia        NY  10/ 13:M50-80 M# 183   54:41  8:47
  206 Carl Olson          Fredonia        NY  28/ 29:M40-49 M# 184   55:16  8:53
  207 David Drayo         Fredonia        NY  29/ 29:M40-49 M# 185   55:51  8:59
  208 Edith Rowe          Ripley          NY   2/  2:F40-80 F#  23   56:12  9:02
  209 Kathleen Stornes    Jamestown       NY   7/  8:F20-29 F#  24   56:36  9:06
  210 Pete Carroll        Forestville     NY  11/ 13:M50-80 M# 186   56:36  9:06
  211 Paul Webb           Frewsburg       NY  27/ 27:M 1-17 M# 187   56:38  9:06
  212 Tracy Niebauer      Ripley          NY   8/  8:F20-29 F#  25   59:47  9:37
  213 Kristin Tunney      Forestville     NY   6/  6:F 1-19 F#  26   59:47  9:37
  214 Susan Harris        Fredonia        NY  11/ 11:F30-39 F#  27 1:00:07  9:40
  215 Jonathon Tunney     Forestville     NY  12/ 13:M50-80 M# 188 1:01:30  9:53
  216 Joseph Daily        Buffalo         NY  13/ 13:M50-80 M# 189 1:02:23 10:02
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY