-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                BMAL Women's 10k                         
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 June 28,  1981                          
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Margarita Ekiss     West Amherst    NY   1/ 41:F30-34 F#   1   37:38  6:03
    2 Sharon L. Towers    Randolph        NY   1/ 11:F15-19 F#   2   38:51  6:15
    3 Joanne York         East Amherst    NY   2/ 11:F15-19 F#   3   39:24  6:20
    4 Jacqueline Ekiss    West Amherst    NY   1/ 11:F 1-14 F#   4   40:09  6:27
    5 Pamela L. Donohue   West Seneca     NY   1/ 24:F20-24 F#   5   42:01  6:45
    6 Julie Rose          Eden            NY   2/ 41:F30-34 F#   6   42:18  6:48
    7 Cathy Galvin        Buffalo         NY   2/ 24:F20-24 F#   7   42:26  6:49
    8 Betsy R. Granville  East Amherst    NY   2/ 11:F 1-14 F#   8   42:36  6:51
    9 Peggy Towers        Buffalo         NY   3/ 41:F30-34 F#   9   42:39  6:51
   10 Lynette A. Parker   Buffalo         NY   1/ 48:F25-29 F#  10   43:13  6:57
   11 Valerie R. Caraotta Angola          NY   3/ 11:F15-19 F#  11   43:37  7:01
   12 Gretchen Sherman    Amherst         NY   4/ 41:F30-34 F#  12   43:43  7:02
   13 Elizabeth Barnack   Blasdell        NY   4/ 11:F15-19 F#  13   43:50  7:03
   14 Cindy Pequeen       Tn. Tonawanda   NY   5/ 41:F30-34 F#  14   44:03  7:05
   15 Virginia Cramer     Buffalo         NY   6/ 41:F30-34 F#  15   44:21  7:08
   16 Barbara Chamberlain Grand Island    NY   7/ 41:F30-34 F#  16   44:45  7:12
   17 Karen A. Box        Buffalo         NY   3/ 24:F20-24 F#  17   44:49  7:12
   18 Phyllis Sipos       Buffalo         NY   2/ 48:F25-29 F#  18   44:52  7:13
   19 Janice Quackenbush  Lancaster       NY   8/ 41:F30-34 F#  19   44:58  7:14
   20 Ms. Sullivan        Kenmore         NY   9/ 41:F30-34 F#  20   45:06  7:15
   21 Denise C. Hochul    Buffalo         NY   3/ 48:F25-29 F#  21   45:20  7:17
   22 Sheila DiTullio     Buffalo         NY   4/ 48:F25-29 F#  22   45:46  7:21
   23 Keri Johnson        East Amherst    NY   5/ 48:F25-29 F#  23   46:24  7:28
   24 Susan J. Joy        Buffalo         NY   4/ 24:F20-24 F#  24   46:51  7:32
   25 Stephanie Ekiss     West Amherst    NY   3/ 11:F 1-14 F#  25   47:07  7:35
   26 Katharine Volk      Tonawanda       NY   5/ 24:F20-24 F#  26   47:18  7:36
   27 Kathleen C. Howell  Buffalo         NY   1/ 26:F35-39 F#  27   47:22  7:37
   28 Linda J. Roneker    Buffalo         NY  10/ 41:F30-34 F#  28   47:24  7:37
   29 Betsy Smith         Buffalo         NY   6/ 48:F25-29 F#  29   47:29  7:38
   30 Suzanne Bohen       Buffalo         NY  11/ 41:F30-34 F#  30   47:32  7:39
   31 Arlene F. Kaukus    Williamsville   NY   7/ 48:F25-29 F#  31   47:39  7:40
   32 Yvonne I. Jurkowski Williamsville   NY   2/ 26:F35-39 F#  32   47:41  7:40
   33 Lorraine Dissette   Buffalo         NY   3/ 26:F35-39 F#  33   47:48  7:41
   34 Eileen T. Bradshaw  Buffalo         NY   6/ 24:F20-24 F#  34   47:50  7:41
   35 Christine G. Miller Akron           NY   7/ 24:F20-24 F#  35   48:19  7:46
   36 Deborah J. Wright   Grand Island    NY  12/ 41:F30-34 F#  36   48:29  7:48
   37 Kay A. Hargadon     Buffalo         NY   1/  8:F40-44 F#  37   48:35  7:49
   38 Pamela L. Bouquin   Cheektowaga     NY   8/ 48:F25-29 F#  38   48:40  7:49
   39 Marlene Kurkowski   Buffalo         NY  13/ 41:F30-34 F#  39   48:46  7:50
   40 Patricia Williams   Depew           NY   4/ 26:F35-39 F#  40   48:50  7:51
   41 Suzann Denny        Buffalo         NY   5/ 26:F35-39 F#  41   48:54  7:52
   42 Suzanne Granville   East Amherst    NY   4/ 11:F 1-14 F#  42   49:10  7:54
   43 Barbara C. Kuzina   Williamsville   NY   6/ 26:F35-39 F#  43   49:11  7:54
   44 Kathleen M. Szafran Eggertsville    NY  14/ 41:F30-34 F#  44   49:28  7:57
   45 Heidi A. Steckstor  Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 11:F 1-14 F#  45   49:35  7:58
   46 Dixie Dugan         Falconer        NY   7/ 26:F35-39 F#  46   49:36  7:58
   47 Mary Alice C. Geise Tonawanda       NY   9/ 48:F25-29 F#  47   49:38  7:59
   48 Patricia A. Lord    Kenmore         NY   2/  8:F40-44 F#  48   49:41  7:59
   49 Loretta E. Shehan   West Seneca     NY   1/  8:F50-88 F#  49   49:55  8:02
   50 Ann E. Curtin       Buffalo         NY  10/ 48:F25-29 F#  50   49:57  8:02
   51 Deborah Greitzer    Fort Erie       ON  15/ 41:F30-34 F#  51   50:11  8:04
   52 Kathy M. Huntington Middleport      NY   8/ 24:F20-24 F#  52   50:15  8:05
   53 Christine Naples    Buffalo         NY  11/ 48:F25-29 F#  53   50:19  8:05
   54 Diana Fiske         Clarence        NY  12/ 48:F25-29 F#  54   50:22  8:06
   55 Gail Kendall        Burlington      ON   3/  8:F40-44 F#  55   50:26  8:06
   56 Linda M. Blow       Coudersport     PA  16/ 41:F30-34 F#  56   50:50  8:10
   57 Helen M. Corcoran   Buffalo         NY   4/  8:F40-44 F#  57   50:56  8:11
   58 Karen Hertlein      Hamburg         NY   9/ 24:F20-24 F#  58   50:57  8:11
   59 Sue A. Hiller       Hamburg         NY  10/ 24:F20-24 F#  59   51:00  8:12
   60 Kathy McCarthy      Buffalo         NY  13/ 48:F25-29 F#  60   51:01  8:12
   61 Maureen E. Farrell  Williamsville   NY   5/ 11:F15-19 F#  61   51:08  8:13
   62 Madonne Miner       Buffalo         NY  14/ 48:F25-29 F#  62   51:10  8:14
   63 Melanie A. Connelly Buffalo         NY  15/ 48:F25-29 F#  63   51:11  8:14
   64 Kathie Evans        Buffalo         NY  16/ 48:F25-29 F#  64   51:27  8:16
   65 Barbara A. Steffan  West Seneca     NY  17/ 48:F25-29 F#  65   51:28  8:16
   66 Linda Nenni         Buffalo         NY  17/ 41:F30-34 F#  66   51:30  8:17
   67 Dolores Bartholomew West Seneca     NY   6/ 11:F15-19 F#  67   51:39  8:18
   68 Joanne Simme        Lancaster       NY  18/ 48:F25-29 F#  68   51:41  8:19
   69 Mary S. Wells       Buffalo         NY   8/ 26:F35-39 F#  69   51:44  8:19
   70 Louise C. Homme     Mayville        NY  18/ 41:F30-34 F#  70   51:45  8:19
   71 Marie Hassett       Buffalo         NY   9/ 26:F35-39 F#  71   51:50  8:20
   72 Karla J. Levi       Buffalo         NY  19/ 48:F25-29 F#  72   52:01  8:22
   73 Carol Pasiecznik    Buffalo         NY  19/ 41:F30-34 F#  73   52:06  8:23
   74 Nancy J. Morrison   Williamsville   NY  20/ 48:F25-29 F#  74   52:07  8:23
   75 Elizabeth Stonish   Orchard Park    NY  11/ 24:F20-24 F#  75   52:17  8:24
   76 Karen M. Cialfi     Kenmore         NY  21/ 48:F25-29 F#  76   52:28  8:26
   77 Nancy J. Cohen      Buffalo         NY  12/ 24:F20-24 F#  77   52:28  8:26
   78 Deborah A. Jop      Buffalo         NY  20/ 41:F30-34 F#  78   52:35  8:27
   79 Amy B. Ehrenreich   Buffalo         NY  13/ 24:F20-24 F#  79   52:38  8:28
   80 Louise Mango        Buffalo         NY  22/ 48:F25-29 F#  80   52:42  8:28
   81 Marjorie Allshouse  East Aurora     NY  10/ 26:F35-39 F#  81   52:42  8:28
   82 Eileen M. MacKay    Kenmore         NY  23/ 48:F25-29 F#  82   52:42  8:28
   83 Mary A. Gay         Buffalo         NY  21/ 41:F30-34 F#  83   52:44  8:29
   84 Georgia J. Pooley   Buffalo         NY   2/  8:F50-88 F#  84   52:50  8:30
   85 Alice D. Loncto     Buffalo         NY  24/ 48:F25-29 F#  85   53:08  8:33
   86 Megan M. Hurley     Snyder          NY   6/ 11:F 1-14 F#  86   53:19  8:34
   87 Georgie Doan        Amherst         NY   3/  8:F50-88 F#  87   53:31  8:36
   88 Susan P. Dugarm     Buffalo         NY  25/ 48:F25-29 F#  88   53:32  8:36
   89 Anne K. Woodbury    Buffalo         NY  26/ 48:F25-29 F#  89   53:33  8:37
   90 Kristine Joyce      Kenmore         NY  27/ 48:F25-29 F#  90   53:34  8:37
   91 Michelle A. Pond    Syracuse        NY  28/ 48:F25-29 F#  91   53:36  8:37
   92 Dale C. Eddolls     Buffalo         NY  22/ 41:F30-34 F#  92   53:44  8:38
   93 Deborah S. Schultz  Kenmore         NY  29/ 48:F25-29 F#  93   54:18  8:44
   94 Dawn Emmerling      Hamburg         NY  30/ 48:F25-29 F#  94   54:24  8:45
   95 Linda S. Anderson   Kenmore         NY   7/ 11:F15-19 F#  95   54:24  8:45
   96 Linda A. Lee        Buffalo         NY  23/ 41:F30-34 F#  96   54:31  8:46
   97 Jean A. Caraway     Tonawanda       NY  31/ 48:F25-29 F#  97   54:32  8:46
   98 Linda S. Cope       Dunkirk         NY  24/ 41:F30-34 F#  98   54:35  8:47
   99 Theresa L. Epstein  Buffalo         NY  25/ 41:F30-34 F#  99   54:41  8:47
  100 Judy Solomon        Getzville       NY  32/ 48:F25-29 F# 100   54:46  8:48
  101 Catherine Connolly  Buffalo         NY  14/ 24:F20-24 F# 101   54:49  8:49
  102 Kathleen McDermott  Buffalo         NY  33/ 48:F25-29 F# 102   54:50  8:49
  103 Beth A. Ornstein    Buffalo         NY  15/ 24:F20-24 F# 103   54:51  8:49
  104 Wendy Gill          Hamburg         NY  34/ 48:F25-29 F# 104   54:54  8:50
  105 Wendy J. Leburg     Lockport        NY  16/ 24:F20-24 F# 105   54:56  8:50
  106 Mary Ellen Buchanan Buffalo         NY  11/ 26:F35-39 F# 106   55:03  8:51
  107 Pamela C. Luczak    Kenmore         NY  35/ 48:F25-29 F# 107   55:11  8:52
  108 Diane M. Pepero     Buffalo         NY  36/ 48:F25-29 F# 108   55:21  8:54
  109 Nan L. Haynes       Buffalo         NY  37/ 48:F25-29 F# 109   55:44  8:58
  110 Karen E. Waible     Orchard Park    NY  26/ 41:F30-34 F# 110   55:54  8:59
  111 Joyce Dippold       Buffalo         NY  38/ 48:F25-29 F# 111   55:58  9:00
  112 Betty Smith         Williamsville   NY   4/  8:F50-88 F# 112   55:59  9:00
  113 Karen Spangenberg   Buffalo         NY  39/ 48:F25-29 F# 113   56:05  9:01
  114 Elizabeth Jurkowski Williamsville   NY   7/ 11:F 1-14 F# 114   56:37  9:06
  115 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   1/  6:F45-49 F# 115   56:40  9:07
  116 Victoria Botek      Buffalo         NY  40/ 48:F25-29 F# 116   56:44  9:07
  117 Ann C. Williams     Buffalo         NY  41/ 48:F25-29 F# 117   56:53  9:09
  118 M. Isabelle Slifer  Buffalo         NY  27/ 41:F30-34 F# 118   56:55  9:09
  119 Marjorie B. Harwitz Buffalo         NY   2/  6:F45-49 F# 119   56:59  9:10
  120 Susan Toth          Buffalo         NY  28/ 41:F30-34 F# 120   57:13  9:12
  121 Diane E. Mason      Williamsville   NY  29/ 41:F30-34 F# 121   57:17  9:13
  122 Andrea K. Foster    Williamsville   NY  17/ 24:F20-24 F# 122   57:52  9:18
  123 Natalie Tarbet      Buffalo         NY  12/ 26:F35-39 F# 123   58:02  9:20
  124 Sharon A. Duggan    Buffalo         NY   8/ 11:F15-19 F# 124   58:03  9:20
  125 Marcy Millett       Buffalo         NY  30/ 41:F30-34 F# 125   58:08  9:21
  126 Marilyn E. Erdey    Tonawanda       NY  13/ 26:F35-39 F# 126   58:16  9:22
  127 M. Szydlowski       Buffalo         NY  42/ 48:F25-29 F# 127   58:18  9:22
  128 Dianne M. Lupp      Kenmore         NY  14/ 26:F35-39 F# 128   58:27  9:24
  129 Katherine Arnott    East Aurora     NY  31/ 41:F30-34 F# 129   58:30  9:24
  130 Kathy M. Foote      West Seneca     NY  18/ 24:F20-24 F# 130   58:34  9:25
  131 Susan K. Mutton     Tonawanda       NY  32/ 41:F30-34 F# 131   58:45  9:27
  132 Laurie E. Hyer      South Wales     NY  19/ 24:F20-24 F# 132   59:16  9:32
  133 Colleen Sandor      Kenmore         NY   9/ 11:F15-19 F# 133   59:17  9:32
  134 Patricia L. Hoffman Kenmore         NY  43/ 48:F25-29 F# 134   59:29  9:34
  135 Teresa A. O'Connor  Depew           NY  15/ 26:F35-39 F# 135   59:40  9:36
  136 Lynn Sommerstein    Williamsville   NY  33/ 41:F30-34 F# 136   59:42  9:36
  137 Karen A. White      Buffalo         NY  44/ 48:F25-29 F# 137   59:43  9:36
  138 Joanne Breidenstein Buffalo         NY  20/ 24:F20-24 F# 138   59:51  9:37
  139 Betty Kinkel        Buffalo         NY   5/  8:F50-88 F# 139   59:51  9:37
  140 Deanna Swieca       Buffalo         NY   8/ 11:F 1-14 F# 140 1:00:04  9:39
  141 Mary Jane Kaszubski Buffalo         NY   5/  8:F40-44 F# 141 1:00:18  9:42
  142 Denise A. O'Shei    Hamburg         NY  45/ 48:F25-29 F# 142 1:00:19  9:42
  143 Mary B. Orrange     Tonawanda       NY  34/ 41:F30-34 F# 143 1:00:27  9:43
  144 Lynne K. Rothman    Getzville       NY  46/ 48:F25-29 F# 144 1:00:29  9:43
  145 Elizabeth P. Browne Hamburg         NY   3/  6:F45-49 F# 145 1:01:01  9:49
  146 Louise A. Colburn   Getzville       NY  16/ 26:F35-39 F# 146 1:01:13  9:51
  147 M. Schneggenburger  Tonawanda       NY   4/  6:F45-49 F# 147 1:01:46  9:56
  148 Nancy J. Brancato   Kenmore         NY  17/ 26:F35-39 F# 148 1:01:59  9:58
  149 Gayle L. Eagan      Buffalo         NY  18/ 26:F35-39 F# 149 1:02:01  9:58
  150 Wanell W. Kelsey    Hamburg         NY   6/  8:F50-88 F# 150 1:02:22 10:02
  151 Virginia K. Berg    Orchard Park    NY  19/ 26:F35-39 F# 151 1:02:30 10:03
  152 Marilyn Norman      Tonawanda       NY   6/  8:F40-44 F# 152 1:02:34 10:04
  153 Jomarie Printera    Buffalo         NY  47/ 48:F25-29 F# 153 1:02:43 10:05
  154 Judith F. Slater    Buffalo         NY   7/  8:F40-44 F# 154 1:02:44 10:05
  155 Patti Tries         Buffalo         NY  20/ 26:F35-39 F# 155 1:02:47 10:06
  156 Pat Ruof            Buffalo         NY  35/ 41:F30-34 F# 156 1:02:48 10:06
  157 Sue Tomkins         Buffalo         NY  21/ 26:F35-39 F# 157 1:02:49 10:06
  158 Anne M. Alley       Buffalo         NY  21/ 24:F20-24 F# 158 1:03:18 10:11
  159 Lynn S. Pohl        Buffalo         NY  22/ 24:F20-24 F# 159 1:03:35 10:13
  160 Judith Clarke       Buffalo         NY  22/ 26:F35-39 F# 160 1:03:44 10:15
  161 Jean P. Friedman    Kenmore         NY  36/ 41:F30-34 F# 161 1:04:03 10:18
  162 Janet B. Meiselman  Buffalo         NY  48/ 48:F25-29 F# 162 1:04:08 10:19
  163 Katie T. Gorbett    Angola          NY  23/ 26:F35-39 F# 163 1:04:22 10:21
  164 Jennifer A. Andrews Youngstown      NY  24/ 26:F35-39 F# 164 1:05:10 10:29
  165 Stephanie Browning  Williamsville   NY   9/ 11:F 1-14 F# 165 1:05:35 10:33
  166 Karen A. Block      Williamsville   NY  10/ 11:F15-19 F# 166 1:05:35 10:33
  167 Leona R. Rockwood   Hamburg         NY  25/ 26:F35-39 F# 167 1:05:44 10:34
  168 M. J. Lindquist     Lakewood        NY  23/ 24:F20-24 F# 168 1:06:11 10:38
  169 Shirley M. Siembida Tonawanda       NY   8/  8:F40-44 F# 169 1:06:33 10:42
  170 Dorothy H. Kamprath Buffalo         NY   7/  8:F50-88 F# 170 1:06:55 10:45
  171 Marty Camann        N. Tonawanda    NY  26/ 26:F35-39 F# 171 1:07:10 10:48
  172 Trudy Perry         Buffalo         NY   5/  6:F45-49 F# 172 1:07:19 10:49
  173 Suzanne Baxter      Buffalo         NY  37/ 41:F30-34 F# 173 1:07:35 10:52
  174 Marilynne Crawford  Hamburg         NY  38/ 41:F30-34 F# 174 1:09:27 11:10
  175 Nancy L. George     Kenmore         NY   6/  6:F45-49 F# 175 1:09:39 11:12
  176 Carole M. Levin     Buffalo         NY  24/ 24:F20-24 F# 176 1:10:39 11:22
  177 Katherine Brancato  Kenmore         NY  10/ 11:F 1-14 F# 177 1:10:41 11:22
  178 Kimberly A. Holme   Niagara Falls   NY  11/ 11:F 1-14 F# 178 1:10:43 11:22
  179 Jane D. Baird       Eden            NY   8/  8:F50-88 F# 179 1:12:24 11:38
  180 Judith Zeckhauser   Buffalo         NY  39/ 41:F30-34 F# 180 1:15:19 12:07
  181 Bonnie S. Matthews  Tonawanda       NY  40/ 41:F30-34 F# 181 1:16:14 12:15
  182 Jacqueline Grubb    Orchard Park    NY  41/ 41:F30-34 F# 182 1:16:15 12:16
  183 Elizabeth Fanning   Buffalo         NY  11/ 11:F15-19 F# 183 1:20:32 12:57
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY