-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Buffalo Firefighters 10k                     
                               Buffalo,  New York                        
                                 June 27, 1981                           
                                                                         
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Dannels        Grand Island    NY   1/ 14:M 0-17 M#   1   32:35  5:14
    2 Daniel Green        Grand Island    NY   2/ 14:M 0-17 M#   2   32:46  5:16
    3 Ian Taylor          St. Catharines  ON   1/ 66:M18-29 M#   3   33:09  5:20
    4 Gerry Seipp         Buffalo         NY   1/133:M30-39 M#   4   33:42  5:25
    5 Tom Coniglio        Cheektowaga     NY   2/ 66:M18-29 M#   5   33:52  5:27
    6 Charles A. Nowell   Niagara-On-Lake ON   2/133:M30-39 M#   6   33:55  5:27
    7 Neil Odonohue       Fredonia        NY   3/133:M30-39 M#   7   33:56  5:27
    8 Dave Bogdan         Buffalo         NY   4/133:M30-39 M#   8   34:19  5:31
    9 Jack Meegan         Buffalo         NY   1/ 45:M40-49 M#   9   34:26  5:32
   10 Frederick D. Gordon Buffalo         NY   5/133:M30-39 M#  10   34:29  5:33
   11 Thomas C. Donnelly  Buffalo         NY   3/ 66:M18-29 M#  11   35:18  5:41
   12 Kenneth J. Roth     Buffalo         NY   4/ 66:M18-29 M#  12   35:36  5:43
   13 Jim Daly            Buffalo         NY   5/ 66:M18-29 M#  13   35:41  5:44
   14 Bill Pioli          Grand Island    NY   6/ 66:M18-29 M#  14   35:49  5:45
   15 Everett Campbell    Buffalo         NY   6/133:M30-39 M#  15   35:52  5:46
   16 Dave Hartzhill      Lancaster       NY   7/ 66:M18-29 M#  16   35:53  5:46
   17 Matthew J. Glavy    Hamburg         NY   3/ 14:M 0-17 M#  17   36:05  5:48
   18 Robert L. Cathcart  Buffalo         NY   8/ 66:M18-29 M#  18   36:12  5:49
   19 Robert Reis         Snyder          NY   2/ 45:M40-49 M#  19   36:38  5:53
   20 Francis Emmerling   Hamburg         NY   7/133:M30-39 M#  20   36:47  5:55
   21 Tom Thornton        Depew           NY   4/ 14:M 0-17 M#  21   36:50  5:55
   22 Rusty Kliensmith    N. Evans        NY   9/ 66:M18-29 M#  22   36:59  5:57
   23 Barry Fitzgerald    Buffalo         NY  10/ 66:M18-29 M#  23   36:59  5:57
   24 Wayne Stepus        Boston          NY   8/133:M30-39 M#  24   37:04  5:58
   25 Bob Herzog          Buffalo         NY   9/133:M30-39 M#  25   37:05  5:58
   26 Bill Beardsley      Buffalo         NY  11/ 66:M18-29 M#  26   37:10  5:59
   27 Mark Goldman        Buffalo         NY  10/133:M30-39 M#  27   37:11  5:59
   28 Ron Krebs           Lancaster       NY  11/133:M30-39 M#  28   37:11  5:59
   29 Larry Naukam        Webster         NY  12/133:M30-39 M#  29   37:21  6:00
   30 Brian W. Smith      St David's      ON  12/ 66:M18-29 M#  30   37:24  6:01
   31 Michael Pohlman     Depew           NY  13/ 66:M18-29 M#  31   37:25  6:01
   32 Joe Dobek           Hamburg         NY  13/133:M30-39 M#  32   37:26  6:01
   33 Michael Harrison    Buffalo         NY  14/133:M30-39 M#  33   37:30  6:02
   34 Donald Drummer      Irving          NY  15/133:M30-39 M#  34   37:35  6:03
   35 Chris Mattingly     Buffalo         NY   5/ 14:M 0-17 M#  35   37:37  6:03
   36 Richard A. Kendall  Buffalo         NY   1/ 19:M50-99 M#  36   37:39  6:03
   37 James Herrman       Depew           NY   6/ 14:M 0-17 M#  37   37:41  6:04
   38 John L. Barnes      Pavilion        NY  14/ 66:M18-29 M#  38   37:43  6:04
   39 David Willbern      Buffalo         NY  16/133:M30-39 M#  39   37:51  6:05
   40 Dave Bissell        Niagara Falls   ON   3/ 45:M40-49 M#  40   38:08  6:08
   41 Ron Link            Snyder          NY  15/ 66:M18-29 M#  41   38:10  6:08
   42 Lew Archie          Buffalo         NY  17/133:M30-39 M#  42   38:11  6:08
   43 Paul Montgomery     Snyder          NY  18/133:M30-39 M#  43   38:14  6:09
   44 Robert C. Ahlgren   West Amherst    NY  19/133:M30-39 M#  44   38:20  6:10
   45 Daniel Corcoran     Buffalo         NY  16/ 66:M18-29 M#  45   38:23  6:10
   46 Bruce Kovach        Buffalo         NY  20/133:M30-39 M#  46   38:25  6:11
   47 John Barg           St. Catharines  ON  21/133:M30-39 M#  47   38:30  6:11
   48 David Broad         Buffalo         NY  22/133:M30-39 M#  48   38:31  6:12
   49 Dick Sullivan       Williamsville   NY   2/ 19:M50-99 M#  49   38:36  6:12
   50 Jim Rohde           Buffalo         NY  23/133:M30-39 M#  50   38:40  6:13
   51 Randy Palakiewicz   Depew           NY  17/ 66:M18-29 M#  51   38:45  6:14
   52 Charles D. McGuire  Buffalo         NY  18/ 66:M18-29 M#  52   38:45  6:14
   53 Robert T. Lang      Niagara Falls   NY  24/133:M30-39 M#  53   38:50  6:15
   54 John Garrity        Buffalo         NY   3/ 19:M50-99 M#  54   38:53  6:15
   55 Trevor Reynolds     Niagara Falls   ON  25/133:M30-39 M#  55   38:56  6:16
   56 Jeffrey J. Faulkner Hamburg         NY  26/133:M30-39 M#  56   39:00  6:16
   57 Joseph P. Mooney    Hamburg         NY  27/133:M30-39 M#  57   39:01  6:16
   58 Mark J. Fitzgerald  Buffalo         NY  19/ 66:M18-29 M#  58   39:07  6:17
   59 Paul A. Verklan     Lockport        NY  28/133:M30-39 M#  59   39:09  6:18
   60 David Bernsohn      Buffalo         NY  29/133:M30-39 M#  60   39:10  6:18
   61 Bruce A. Luders     Buffalo         NY  30/133:M30-39 M#  61   39:11  6:18
   62 Donald McAndrew     Blasdell        NY  31/133:M30-39 M#  62   39:11  6:18
   63 Joseph Melty        Lackawanna      NY  32/133:M30-39 M#  63   39:21  6:20
   64 Doug Hanham         Hamilton        ON  33/133:M30-39 M#  64   39:24  6:20
   65 George A. Graovac   Eden            NY  34/133:M30-39 M#  65   39:31  6:21
   66 Anthony Peluso      West Seneca     NY   4/ 45:M40-49 M#  66   39:33  6:22
   67 Scott H. Kovel      Buffalo         NY  20/ 66:M18-29 M#  67   39:36  6:22
   68 Paul Montesano      Buffalo         NY  21/ 66:M18-29 M#  68   39:37  6:22
   69 Nicholas Krupp      Lancaster       NY  35/133:M30-39 M#  69   39:39  6:22
   70 Paul Emery          N. Tonawanda    NY  22/ 66:M18-29 M#  70   39:42  6:23
   71 Patrick Galvin      Buffalo         NY  36/133:M30-39 M#  71   39:45  6:23
   72 Robert Dye          Buffalo         NY  23/ 66:M18-29 M#  72   39:47  6:24
   73 Don Loncto          Buffalo         NY  37/133:M30-39 M#  73   39:47  6:24
   74 John Bell           Depew           NY  38/133:M30-39 M#  74   39:48  6:24
   75 Joseph Mehltretter  Buffalo         NY  24/ 66:M18-29 M#  75   40:04  6:26
   76 William P. McCasey  Tonawanda       NY  39/133:M30-39 M#  76   40:04  6:26
   77 Timothy P. Reed     N. Tonawanda    NY  25/ 66:M18-29 M#  77   40:13  6:28
   78 Lee Stellrecht      Lancaster       NY  40/133:M30-39 M#  78   40:18  6:29
   79 Michael Hilligas    N. Tonawanda    NY  26/ 66:M18-29 M#  79   40:25  6:30
   80 Wayne T. Alexander  Buffalo         NY  27/ 66:M18-29 M#  80   40:27  6:30
   81 Dave Mavin          Welland         ON  28/ 66:M18-29 M#  81   40:28  6:30
   82 Clement A. Keleher  Sanborn         NY  41/133:M30-39 M#  82   40:35  6:31
   83 Tom Whieldon        West Seneca     NY  29/ 66:M18-29 M#  83   40:39  6:32
   84 John Lowrey         Hamburg         NY  42/133:M30-39 M#  84   40:42  6:33
   85 Joseph M. Foy       Lakeview        NY   7/ 14:M 0-17 M#  85   40:43  6:33
   86 David Miller        Grand Island    NY  30/ 66:M18-29 M#  86   40:45  6:33
   87 A. R. Richardson    Buffalo         NY   4/ 19:M50-99 M#  87   40:47  6:33
   88 Don Smith           St Davids       ON  31/ 66:M18-29 M#  88   40:49  6:34
   89 Cliff Phalen        Cheektowaga     NY   5/ 45:M40-49 M#  89   40:50  6:34
   90 Tom Vadakin         Tonawanda       NY  43/133:M30-39 M#  90   40:54  6:35
   91 Stephen Hawes       Silver Creek    NY   8/ 14:M 0-17 M#  91   40:58  6:35
   92 Jeff St.Onge        Lockport        NY  32/ 66:M18-29 M#  92   40:59  6:35
   93 Bob Siembida        Tonawanda       NY   6/ 45:M40-49 M#  93   41:01  6:36
   94 Joseph Farrell      Buffalo         NY  33/ 66:M18-29 M#  94   41:02  6:36
   95 Bob Schmidt         East Amherst    NY   5/ 19:M50-99 M#  95   41:03  6:36
   96 M. J. Lannan        Amherst         NY  44/133:M30-39 M#  96   41:04  6:36
   97 Carl Cleague        Buffalo         NY   7/ 45:M40-49 M#  97   41:27  6:40
   98 Paul Tonovitz       Buffalo         NY  45/133:M30-39 M#  98   41:28  6:40
   99 Dan Woitas          Tonawanda       NY  46/133:M30-39 M#  99   41:40  6:42
  100 Robert Schaus       Buffalo         NY   6/ 19:M50-99 M# 100   41:44  6:43
  101 Peter Swartwout     Orchard Park    NY   8/ 45:M40-49 M# 101   41:51  6:44
  102 Tony Greeley        Elma            NY   9/ 45:M40-49 M# 102   41:52  6:44
  103 David Blette        Buffalo         NY   9/ 14:M 0-17 M# 103   41:59  6:45
  104 Kevin Degnan        West Seneca     NY  10/ 14:M 0-17 M# 104   42:00  6:45
  105 Edward J. Hoak      Hamburg         NY  47/133:M30-39 M# 105   42:10  6:47
  106 Ellis Ryan          Lancaster       NY  48/133:M30-39 M# 106   42:10  6:47
  107 David Smith         Forestville     NY  49/133:M30-39 M# 107   42:11  6:47
  108 Peter W. Allen      Kenmore         NY  50/133:M30-39 M# 108   42:13  6:47
  109 Ted Wantuch         Elma            NY  51/133:M30-39 M# 109   42:15  6:48
  110 George Schena       Lake View       NY  52/133:M30-39 M# 110   42:16  6:48
  111 James A. Johnson    Fredonia        NY  10/ 45:M40-49 M# 111   42:19  6:48
  112 Robert E. Butler    Alexander       NY  53/133:M30-39 M# 112   42:21  6:49
  113 Mark J. Swierat     Buffalo         NY  54/133:M30-39 M# 113   42:22  6:49
  114 Charles A. Fellner  Buffalo         NY  11/ 45:M40-49 M# 114   42:35  6:51
  115 Guy A. Giancarlo    Williamsville   NY  55/133:M30-39 M# 115   42:36  6:51
  116 Lee Bunton          Hamburg         NY  56/133:M30-39 M# 116   42:41  6:52
  117 Lynette Parker      Buffalo         NY   1/ 12:F25-99 F#   1   42:41  6:52
  118 M. Corcoran, S.J.   Buffalo         NY  34/ 66:M18-29 M# 117   42:42  6:52
  119 Doug Wilson         Portville       NY  57/133:M30-39 M# 118   42:43  6:52
  120 Thomas J. Reilly    Blasdell        NY  58/133:M30-39 M# 119   42:43  6:52
  121 James J. Roberts    Buffalo         NY  59/133:M30-39 M# 120   42:47  6:53
  122 Bob Glanville       Glenwood        NY  60/133:M30-39 M# 121   42:51  6:53
  123 Tim Marren          Buffalo         NY  35/ 66:M18-29 M# 122   42:51  6:53
  124 Bill Kraft          Irving          NY  61/133:M30-39 M# 123   42:52  6:54
  125 Don Kirst           Hamburg         NY  62/133:M30-39 M# 124   42:53  6:54
  126 Edward R. Kopacsy   Glenwood        NY  12/ 45:M40-49 M# 125   43:06  6:56
  127 Ed O'Connell        Buffalo         NY  63/133:M30-39 M# 126   43:10  6:56
  128 Richard P. Weaver   Buffalo         NY  64/133:M30-39 M# 127   43:15  6:57
  129 John R. Edmiston    Buffalo         NY  65/133:M30-39 M# 128   43:19  6:58
  130 William G. Knab     Buffalo         NY  66/133:M30-39 M# 129   43:20  6:58
  131 Bim Travis          Glenwood        NY  67/133:M30-39 M# 130   43:23  6:58
  132 Tom Bourkney        Cheektowaga     NY  68/133:M30-39 M# 131   43:25  6:59
  133 Alan Gross          Buffalo         NY   7/ 19:M50-99 M# 132   43:29  6:59
  134 David Szczepanik    Tonawanda       NY  69/133:M30-39 M# 133   43:31  7:00
  135 James R. Doane      Grand Island    NY  70/133:M30-39 M# 134   43:34  7:00
  136 Ted Nemoto          Amherst         NY   8/ 19:M50-99 M# 135   43:35  7:00
  137 Craig Mavis         North Collins   NY  36/ 66:M18-29 M# 136   43:48  7:03
  138 Thomas Griffin      Buffalo         NY  71/133:M30-39 M# 137   43:53  7:03
  139 Paul McDonough      N. Tonawanda    NY  37/ 66:M18-29 M# 138   43:58  7:04
  140 Eric Dodd           Attica          NY  72/133:M30-39 M# 139   44:13  7:07
  141 Jay Tillotson       Buffalo         NY  73/133:M30-39 M# 140   44:15  7:07
  142 Mike Sawicki        East Aurora     NY  74/133:M30-39 M# 141   44:16  7:07
  143 T. W. Somerville    Tonawanda       NY  38/ 66:M18-29 M# 142   44:17  7:07
  144 Brian R. Jones      Niagara Falls   NY  75/133:M30-39 M# 143   44:20  7:08
  145 Donald R. Harris    Tonawanda       NY  13/ 45:M40-49 M# 144   44:21  7:08
  146 Karl Hawes          Fredonia        NY  14/ 45:M40-49 M# 145   44:22  7:08
  147 Greg M. Gronwall    Tonawanda       NY  39/ 66:M18-29 M# 146   44:24  7:08
  148 Jim Pedlow          Grand Island    NY  40/ 66:M18-29 M# 147   44:25  7:08
  149 Michael Wirth       Buffalo         NY  76/133:M30-39 M# 148   44:29  7:09
  150 David J. Wentland   Akron           NY  11/ 14:M 0-17 M# 149   44:31  7:09
  151 Thomas Graff        Buffalo         NY  77/133:M30-39 M# 150   44:33  7:10
  152 Donald Houck, Jr.   Buffalo         NY  78/133:M30-39 M# 151   44:36  7:10
  153 Donald J. Sampson   Tonawanda       NY  15/ 45:M40-49 M# 152   44:37  7:10
  154 Daniel P. Walsh     Buffalo         NY  79/133:M30-39 M# 153   44:38  7:11
  155 Thomas J. Mazur     Buffalo         NY  80/133:M30-39 M# 154   44:44  7:12
  156 Don Proehl          Cheektowaga     NY  41/ 66:M18-29 M# 155   44:44  7:12
  157 Theodore Swiatek    Cheektowaga     NY  42/ 66:M18-29 M# 156   44:50  7:12
  158 H.C."Bud" Boughton  Kenmore         NY  81/133:M30-39 M# 157   44:50  7:12
  159 Bettina Tubbs       Steambt Sprngs  CO   2/ 12:F25-99 F#   2   44:54  7:13
  160 Jim Cotter          Buffalo         NY  82/133:M30-39 M# 158   44:55  7:13
  161 William A. Keim     N. Tonawanda    NY  16/ 45:M40-49 M# 159   44:57  7:14
  162 Gregory Waseloff    Depew           NY  43/ 66:M18-29 M# 160   45:00  7:14
  163 John Lydon          Buffalo         NY  44/ 66:M18-29 M# 161   45:08  7:15
  164 John J. O'Leary     Buffalo         NY  17/ 45:M40-49 M# 162   45:20  7:17
  165 Brian T. Ratchford  Williamsville   NY  83/133:M30-39 M# 163   45:25  7:18
  166 Shirley Taylor      St Catharines   ON   3/ 12:F25-99 F#   3   45:28  7:19
  167 Robert E. Gallagher Buffalo         NY  84/133:M30-39 M# 164   45:29  7:19
  168 Tom Whelan          Kenmore         NY  18/ 45:M40-49 M# 165   45:35  7:20
  169 Peter Talty         Williamsville   NY  85/133:M30-39 M# 166   45:42  7:21
  170 David M. Schlant    Kenmore         NY  12/ 14:M 0-17 M# 167   45:44  7:21
  171 James Williams      Buffalo         NY  19/ 45:M40-49 M# 168   45:46  7:21
  172 Timothy M. Tierney  Medina          NY  45/ 66:M18-29 M# 169   45:47  7:22
  173 Forrest Miles       Buffalo         NY  20/ 45:M40-49 M# 170   45:48  7:22
  174 Jeffrey D. Miller   Buffalo         NY  86/133:M30-39 M# 171   45:51  7:22
  175 Rev. John Wetherwax Grand Island    NY  87/133:M30-39 M# 172   45:57  7:23
  176 Jack Holzerland     Buffalo         NY  88/133:M30-39 M# 173   46:00  7:24
  177 Rick Furman         West Seneca     NY  46/ 66:M18-29 M# 174   46:03  7:24
  178 Ted Kurtz           Buffalo         NY  21/ 45:M40-49 M# 175   46:04  7:24
  179 Martin Schwab       Orchard Park    NY  89/133:M30-39 M# 176   46:19  7:27
  180 Chet Shear          Buffalo         NY  22/ 45:M40-49 M# 177   46:21  7:27
  181 William J. Kita     Hamburg         NY  90/133:M30-39 M# 178   46:24  7:28
  182 Robert M. Graff     Buffalo         NY  47/ 66:M18-29 M# 179   46:28  7:28
  183 Thomas Ashe         Hamburg         NY  48/ 66:M18-29 M# 180   46:29  7:28
  184 Gary M. Everett     Cheektowaga     NY  91/133:M30-39 M# 181   46:32  7:29
  185 William N. David    Buffalo         NY  92/133:M30-39 M# 182   46:35  7:29
  186 Rich Clouden        West Seneca     NY  49/ 66:M18-29 M# 183   46:36  7:30
  187 Norman Schwendler   Buffalo         NY  93/133:M30-39 M# 184   46:37  7:30
  188 A.K.A. ?? Run Free  Buffalo         NY   9/ 19:M50-99 M# 185   46:38  7:30
  189 John Ruiz           Buffalo         NY  50/ 66:M18-29 M# 186   46:38  7:30
  190 Jay Bianchi         Williamsville   NY  51/ 66:M18-29 M# 187   46:39  7:30
  191 Ed Hackbush         Buffalo         NY  23/ 45:M40-49 M# 188   46:45  7:31
  192 Walter D. Lange     N. Tonawanda    NY  24/ 45:M40-49 M# 189   46:46  7:31
  193 Daniel Pieczynski   Williamsville   NY  25/ 45:M40-49 M# 190   46:48  7:31
  194 Dennis Phillips     Buffalo         NY  94/133:M30-39 M# 191   46:49  7:32
  195 Edward A. Robota    Hamburg         NY  52/ 66:M18-29 M# 192   46:55  7:33
  196 Richard B. Spencer  Tonawanda       NY  10/ 19:M50-99 M# 193   46:59  7:33
  197 Charles Young       Hamburg         NY  26/ 45:M40-49 M# 194   47:02  7:34
  198 John Quirk          Buffalo         NY  95/133:M30-39 M# 195   47:07  7:35
  199 Robert Fischer, Jr. Buffalo         NY  13/ 14:M 0-17 M# 196   47:13  7:35
  200 Robert V. Fischer   Buffalo         NY  27/ 45:M40-49 M# 197   47:13  7:35
  201 Edward Heffrom      Buffalo         NY  96/133:M30-39 M# 198   47:15  7:36
  202 John Curtin         Buffalo         NY  11/ 19:M50-99 M# 199   47:22  7:37
  203 Joseph Walsh        Buffalo         NY  28/ 45:M40-49 M# 200   47:24  7:37
  204 Fred Mosca          Buffalo         NY  97/133:M30-39 M# 201   47:25  7:37
  205 Diane Alexander     Buffalo         NY   1/  3:F 0-24 F#   4   47:27  7:38
  206 Gregory Bonk        West Amherst    NY  98/133:M30-39 M# 202   47:29  7:38
  207 Stephen Graovac     Eden            NY  99/133:M30-39 M# 203   47:32  7:39
  208 Gordon Bianchi      Williamsville   NY  12/ 19:M50-99 M# 204   47:35  7:39
  209 Joseph J. Domiano   Buffalo         NY  53/ 66:M18-29 M# 205   47:36  7:39
  210 Thomas Dunn         Orchard Park    NY 100/133:M30-39 M# 206   47:46  7:41
  211 Roger W. Wilcox     Hamburg         NY  29/ 45:M40-49 M# 207   47:49  7:41
  212 Chris McDonnell     Blasdell        NY 101/133:M30-39 M# 208   47:53  7:42
  213 Stanley Scott       Buffalo         NY  54/ 66:M18-29 M# 209   47:54  7:42
  214 Frank Doyle         Hamburg         NY 102/133:M30-39 M# 210   48:05  7:44
  215 Duncan F. Nims      Medina          NY  55/ 66:M18-29 M# 211   48:17  7:46
  216 Franklin W. Heller  Buffalo         NY 103/133:M30-39 M# 212   48:26  7:47
  217 James E. Connors    Buffalo         NY  56/ 66:M18-29 M# 213   48:33  7:48
  218 Paul Taylor         Depew           NY  30/ 45:M40-49 M# 214   48:51  7:51
  219 Robert Fallon       Kenmore         NY  57/ 66:M18-29 M# 215   48:52  7:51
  220 Norbert Pohlman     Depew           NY  31/ 45:M40-49 M# 216   48:53  7:52
  221 Robert Constantine  Buffalo         NY 104/133:M30-39 M# 217   48:55  7:52
  222 Peter Hall          Buffalo         NY 105/133:M30-39 M# 218   48:56  7:52
  223 Dennis C. Wagner    Buffalo         NY  32/ 45:M40-49 M# 219   48:58  7:52
  224 Anne Marie Territo  Buffalo         NY   4/ 12:F25-99 F#   5   49:04  7:53
  225 David Breier        N. Tonawanda    NY  33/ 45:M40-49 M# 220   49:14  7:55
  226 John J. Mattimore   Buffalo         NY  13/ 19:M50-99 M# 221   49:15  7:55
  227 John E. Phillips    Buffalo         NY  34/ 45:M40-49 M# 222   49:15  7:55
  228 Donald C. Santucci  Kenmore         NY 106/133:M30-39 M# 223   49:18  7:56
  229 Michael Fay         West Seneca     NY 107/133:M30-39 M# 224   49:19  7:56
  230 Thomas Bakewell     Buffalo         NY 108/133:M30-39 M# 225   49:20  7:56
  231 R. J. LoTempio      Kenmore         NY  35/ 45:M40-49 M# 226   49:22  7:56
  232 Mark Saviola        Eggertsville    NY 109/133:M30-39 M# 227   49:23  7:56
  233 James Lynch         Tonawanda       NY 110/133:M30-39 M# 228   49:24  7:57
  234 Mike Reilly         Hamburg         NY 111/133:M30-39 M# 229   49:25  7:57
  235 Rick Lasota         Buffalo         NY 112/133:M30-39 M# 230   49:29  7:57
  236 William Everett     Amherst         NY  58/ 66:M18-29 M# 231   49:41  7:59
  237 Daniel A. Warner    Buffalo         NY  36/ 45:M40-49 M# 232   49:50  8:01
  238 Mark J. DeCamilla   Buffalo         NY 113/133:M30-39 M# 233   50:09  8:04
  239 Eli Tubbs           Buffalo         NY  59/ 66:M18-29 M# 234   50:28  8:07
  240 Leonard Ziolkowski  Buffalo         NY 114/133:M30-39 M# 235   50:40  8:09
  241 F. Mary Schena      Lake View       NY   5/ 12:F25-99 F#   6   50:44  8:09
  242 David L. Wentland   Akron           NY  37/ 45:M40-49 M# 236   50:47  8:10
  243 Dawn Emmerling      Hamburg         NY   6/ 12:F25-99 F#   7   50:50  8:10
  244 William L. Dunn     Buffalo         NY 115/133:M30-39 M# 237   50:55  8:11
  245 R. L. Gernold       Buffalo         NY  38/ 45:M40-49 M# 238   51:13  8:14
  246 Sam Walrath         Rochester       NY 116/133:M30-39 M# 239   51:15  8:14
  247 Thomas J. Quinlivan Buffalo         NY 117/133:M30-39 M# 240   51:18  8:15
  248 Edward A. Zipeto    Buffalo         NY 118/133:M30-39 M# 241   51:19  8:15
  249 Ann Williams        Buffalo         NY   2/  3:F 0-24 F#   8   51:21  8:15
  250 Nancy Montesano     Buffalo         NY   7/ 12:F25-99 F#   9   51:32  8:17
  251 Marshall Liebler    Buffalo         NY  60/ 66:M18-29 M# 242   51:34  8:17
  252 Larry Pepero        Buffalo         NY 119/133:M30-39 M# 243   51:42  8:19
  253 Clarence Schafer    Kenmore         NY  39/ 45:M40-49 M# 244   51:47  8:20
  254 Tim Walter          Buffalo         NY 120/133:M30-39 M# 245   51:57  8:21
  255 Dave Bannister      Buffalo         NY 121/133:M30-39 M# 246   52:01  8:22
  256 Donald J. Panzica   Buffalo         NY  61/ 66:M18-29 M# 247   52:01  8:22
  257 Arthur D. Duffin    Tn.Tonawanda    NY 122/133:M30-39 M# 248   52:02  8:22
  258 Michael Talmadge    Buffalo         NY 123/133:M30-39 M# 249   52:08  8:23
  259 Steven J. Duane     Buffalo         NY 124/133:M30-39 M# 250   52:13  8:24
  260 Joseph G. O'Mara    Rochester       NY 125/133:M30-39 M# 251   52:13  8:24
  261 Joe Kerkhoven       St Catharines   ON  40/ 45:M40-49 M# 252   52:14  8:24
  262 Elaine C. Casler    Lockport        NY   8/ 12:F25-99 F#  10   52:23  8:25
  263 Gary Bennett        Silver Creek    NY 126/133:M30-39 M# 253   52:34  8:27
  264 Michael Kaszynski   Buffalo         NY  62/ 66:M18-29 M# 254   52:35  8:27
  265 Joseph Brocato, Jr. Buffalo         NY 127/133:M30-39 M# 255   52:45  8:29
  266 Kevin M. Saviola    Buffalo         NY  41/ 45:M40-49 M# 256   53:12  8:33
  267 Brian McDonough     N. Tonawanda    NY  63/ 66:M18-29 M# 257   53:18  8:34
  268 Alan J. Forcucci    Buffalo         NY 128/133:M30-39 M# 258   53:31  8:36
  269 Jerry Murphy        Gowanda         NY  14/ 19:M50-99 M# 259   53:39  8:38
  270 Carol Alf           Buffalo         NY   9/ 12:F25-99 F#  11   53:42  8:38
  271 John P. Schlant     Kenmore         NY  42/ 45:M40-49 M# 260   53:59  8:41
  272 Dan Ayers, Senior   Buffalo         NY  43/ 45:M40-49 M# 261   54:12  8:43
  273 Don Simme           Lancaster       NY  15/ 19:M50-99 M# 262   54:24  8:45
  274 Florian Wesley      Perrysburg      NY  16/ 19:M50-99 M# 263   54:33  8:46
  275 Dan Ayers, Junior   Cheektowaga     NY  14/ 14:M 0-17 M# 264   55:30  8:55
  276 Devonia E. Santucci Kenmore         NY  10/ 12:F25-99 F#  12   55:42  8:57
  277 Tom Theoclitus      Williamsville   NY  17/ 19:M50-99 M# 265   55:44  8:58
  278 John O'Donnell      Buffalo         NY 129/133:M30-39 M# 266   56:34  9:06
  279 John Luby           West Seneca     NY  44/ 45:M40-49 M# 267   56:39  9:06
  280 Joanne Breidenstein Buffalo         NY   3/  3:F 0-24 F#  13   56:50  9:08
  281 Mark J. Franco      Buffalo         NY  64/ 66:M18-29 M# 268   57:10  9:11
  282 Tom Linhart         Lockport        NY 130/133:M30-39 M# 269   57:10  9:11
  283 Janet L. Gioia      Kenmore         NY  11/ 12:F25-99 F#  14   57:14  9:12
  284 Joe Mullen          Buffalo         NY  45/ 45:M40-49 M# 270   57:22  9:13
  285 Philip J. Francis   Buffalo         NY  18/ 19:M50-99 M# 271   58:04  9:20
  286 Bill Travis         Buffalo         NY  65/ 66:M18-29 M# 272   59:11  9:31
  287 Robert Ware         Buffalo         NY  66/ 66:M18-29 M# 273   59:58  9:38
  288 Michael V. Tabone   Buffalo         NY 131/133:M30-39 M# 274 1:01:29  9:53
  289 Maryanne Brochu     Welland         ON  12/ 12:F25-99 F#  15 1:03:47 10:15
  290 William A. Mcconvey Buffalo         NY 132/133:M30-39 M# 275 1:06:08 10:38
  291 Peter E. Bryant     Rochestor       NY 133/133:M30-39 M# 276 1:06:13 10:39
  292 Vincent W. Bucher   Getzville       NY  19/ 19:M50-99 M# 277 1:08:53 11:04
                                                                         
                                                                         
                 Results by Runtime Services, Colden NY