-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         1999 Jingle Bell Run 5k                         
                                Buffalo, NY                              
                            December 4th, 1999                           
                                                                         
                    Runtime Services // www.polymorphs.net               
                                                                         
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Place    Runner            Residence        Places in Age/Sex       Time   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Chris McKie         St. Catharines  ON   1/  7:M20-24 M#   1   15:42  5:04
    2 Steven J. Woodard   Lancaster       NY   1/  9:M35-39 M#   2   16:42  5:23
    3 Raymond Pacque      St. Catharines  ON   1/ 22:M40-44 M#   3   16:46  5:25
    4 Matthew R. Daniels  Orchard Park    NY   2/  7:M20-24 M#   4   16:50  5:26
    5 Rick Mannen         Brantford       ON   2/ 22:M40-44 M#   5   16:55  5:27
    6 Rick Petrella       Brantford       ON   1/  8:M30-34 M#   6   17:00  5:29
    7 George Papadopoulos St George       ON   1/ 13:M45-49 M#   7   17:00  5:29
    8 Taylor B. Dewey     East Aurora     NY   1/ 12:M 1-19 M#   8   17:14  5:34
    9 Steven R. White     Elma            NY   2/  8:M30-34 M#   9   17:29  5:38
   10 Ted Paget           Niagara Falls   ON   2/ 13:M45-49 M#  10   17:33  5:40
   11 Ron D. Olsen        Lake View       NY   2/  9:M35-39 M#  11   17:40  5:42
   12 Stephen Forrestel   East Amherst    NY   1/ 12:M50-54 M#  12   17:46  5:44
   13 Ray T. Tucker       Brantford       ON   2/ 12:M50-54 M#  13   17:49  5:45
   14 David L. Starck     Kenmore         NY   3/  8:M30-34 M#  14   18:07  5:51
   15 Jeff Smith          St. Catharines  ON   3/  7:M20-24 M#  15   18:22  5:55
   16 Robin Johnson       St. Catharines  ON   4/  7:M20-24 M#  16   18:54  6:06
   17 Josh J. Shocknesse  Newfane         NY   2/ 12:M 1-19 M#  17   18:59  6:07
   18 Thomas C. Donnelly  Grand Island    NY   3/ 13:M45-49 M#  18   19:26  6:16
   19 Alejandro Gutierrez Kenmore         NY   4/  8:M30-34 M#  19   19:33  6:18
   20 Daniel A. Field     East Aurora     NY   3/ 12:M 1-19 M#  20   19:35  6:19
   21 Jonathan R. Silva   Snyder          NY   5/  8:M30-34 M#  21   19:48  6:23
   22 Brenda L. Litzinger Derby           NY   1/ 11:F30-34 F#   1   19:54  6:25
   23 Frank M. Brigante   Buffalo         NY   3/ 22:M40-44 M#  22   20:05  6:29
   24 Tom Droz            East Amherst    NY   4/ 22:M40-44 M#  23   20:18  6:33
   25 Daniel Gradwell     Orchard Park    NY   1/  6:M25-29 M#  24   20:47  6:42
   26 Andrew Stadtmuller  St. Catharines  ON   5/ 22:M40-44 M#  25   20:58  6:46
   27 Lynn Lambright      Cheektowaga     NY   1/  8:F20-24 F#   2   21:13  6:51
   28 Michael Schiavone   Lewiston        NY   6/ 22:M40-44 M#  26   21:15  6:51
   29 Tom Appenheimer     Buffalo         NY   1/  6:M55-59 M#  27   21:16  6:52
   30 Joli M. Czamara     Buffalo         NY   1/  5:F25-29 F#   3   21:20  6:53
   31 John A. Shocknesse  Newfane         NY   4/ 13:M45-49 M#  28   21:37  6:58
   32 Justin D. Brown     Hamburg         NY   4/ 12:M 1-19 M#  29   21:38  6:59
   33 John R. Colson      Getzville       NY   5/  7:M20-24 M#  30   21:41  7:00
   34 Thomas F. Garey     East Amherst    NY   7/ 22:M40-44 M#  31   21:42  7:00
   35 Jeffery Raphael     Buffalo         NY   6/  7:M20-24 M#  32   21:48  7:02
   36 Thomas Mulroy, Jr.  Kenmore         NY   6/  8:M30-34 M#  33   21:49  7:02
   37 Mark F. Weimer      Orchard Park    NY   5/ 12:M 1-19 M#  34   22:01  7:06
   38 Christopher Brown   Wellsville      NY   8/ 22:M40-44 M#  35   22:04  7:07
   39 Hans Y. Tammemagi   St. Catharines  ON   2/  6:M55-59 M#  36   22:06  7:08
   40 Thomas J. Reuning   Wellsville      NY   9/ 22:M40-44 M#  37   22:09  7:09
   41 Jan Jezioro         Buffalo         NY   3/ 12:M50-54 M#  38   22:11  7:09
   42 Dennis Sears        Orchard Park    NY   4/ 12:M50-54 M#  39   22:12  7:10
   43 Billy C. Boulden    Lockport        NY   6/ 12:M 1-19 M#  40   22:13  7:10
   44 Maureen Stellrecht  Elma            NY   1/ 11:F 1-19 F#   4   22:22  7:13
   45 Mary-Ann McKinley   Niagara Falls   ON   1/ 12:F35-39 F#   5   22:24  7:14
   46 Elizabeth Schultz   Buffalo         NY   2/ 11:F 1-19 F#   6   22:26  7:14
   47 James P. McDonald   Buffalo         NY  10/ 22:M40-44 M#  41   22:54  7:23
   48 Molly E. Clauss     West Falls      NY   3/ 11:F 1-19 F#   7   22:59  7:25
   49 David R. Barrett    N. Tonawanda    NY   5/ 13:M45-49 M#  42   23:02  7:26
   50 Tracy L. Silva      Snyder          NY   2/  5:F25-29 F#   8   23:05  7:27
   51 Alexa Schmitt       East Aurora     NY   4/ 11:F 1-19 F#   9   23:06  7:27
   52 Edward F. Gawarecki Snyder          NY  11/ 22:M40-44 M#  43   23:07  7:27
   53 Linda LeBrasseur    Welland         ON   2/ 11:F30-34 F#  10   23:07  7:27
   54 Peter T. Swiatowy   Akron           NY   7/ 12:M 1-19 M#  44   23:11  7:29
   55 Steven C. Bunce     Getzville       NY   3/  9:M35-39 M#  45   23:13  7:29
   56 Sam J. Shocknesse   Newfane         NY   8/ 12:M 1-19 M#  46   23:17  7:31
   57 Jeffery A. Gailor   Lockport        NY   6/ 13:M45-49 M#  47   23:18  7:31
   58 Dan M. Shocknesse   Newfane         NY   9/ 12:M 1-19 M#  48   23:20  7:32
   59 Mark E. Hepworth    Tonawanda       NY   2/  6:M25-29 M#  49   23:26  7:34
   60 Peggy L. Towers     Amherst         NY   1/  7:F45-49 F#  11   23:30  7:35
   61 Jerome F. Giglio    Lake View       NY   5/ 12:M50-54 M#  50   23:33  7:36
   62 Elizabeth Schultz   Akron           NY   5/ 11:F 1-19 F#  12   23:35  7:36
   63 Michael P. Pendl    Springville     NY  12/ 22:M40-44 M#  51   23:36  7:37
   64 Geoffrey B. Boulden Lockport        NY  13/ 22:M40-44 M#  52   23:52  7:42
   65 John S. McGinty     Grand Island    NY  14/ 22:M40-44 M#  53   23:54  7:43
   66 Walt Lyons          East Aurora     NY   3/  6:M55-59 M#  54   24:01  7:45
   67 Alex White          Lancaster       NY  15/ 22:M40-44 M#  55   24:03  7:45
   68 Jim Truskey         Tonawanda       NY  16/ 22:M40-44 M#  56   24:10  7:48
   69 Susan M. Schulz     Buffalo         NY   3/ 11:F30-34 F#  13   24:11  7:48
   70 Chris W. Eichler    Elma            NY   7/  8:M30-34 M#  57   24:14  7:49
   71 Al R. Pedler        St. Catharines  ON   1/  4:M60-64 M#  58   24:19  7:51
   72 Diana L. Field      East Aurora     NY   2/ 12:F35-39 F#  14   24:34  7:55
   73 Amy B. Siock        Kenmore         NY   2/  8:F20-24 F#  15   24:34  7:55
   74 Daniel A. Nelson    Orchard Park    NY  10/ 12:M 1-19 M#  59   24:35  7:56
   75 Edward B. Fisher    Snyder          NY   2/  4:M60-64 M#  60   24:42  7:58
   76 Roger E. Whalley    Amherst         NY   1/  2:M70-90 M#  61   24:49  8:00
   77 Susan L. Kling      Williamsville   NY   3/  8:F20-24 F#  16   24:54  8:02
   78 Gregory A. Lowery   N. Tonawanda    NY   3/  6:M25-29 M#  62   25:01  8:04
   79 John J. Ottaviano   Lockport        NY  17/ 22:M40-44 M#  63   25:04  8:05
   80 Kara A. Siock       Kenmore         NY   4/  8:F20-24 F#  17   25:07  8:06
   81 Jim Carey           Williamsville   NY   8/  8:M30-34 M#  64   25:10  8:07
   82 Nelson R. Motzer    Rochester       NY   6/ 12:M50-54 M#  65   25:13  8:08
   83 Helen E. Botti      Buffalo         NY   1/  1:F60-64 F#  18   25:18  8:10
   84 Edward D. Kucewicz  Cheektowaga     NY   4/  9:M35-39 M#  66   25:32  8:14
   85 Mary F. Casey       Williamsville   NY   1/  2:F50-54 F#  19   25:33  8:15
   86 Beth M. Hanavan     East Aurora     NY   6/ 11:F 1-19 F#  20   25:33  8:15
   87 Laura J. Norwood    Derby           NY   2/  7:F45-49 F#  21   25:34  8:15
   88 Maryanne Hejna      Buffalo         NY   4/ 11:F30-34 F#  22   25:45  8:18
   89 William B. Maher    Bowmansville    NY   4/  6:M25-29 M#  67   26:07  8:25
   90 Barbara Zamerski    Grand Island    NY   1/  7:F40-44 F#  23   26:10  8:26
   91 Gabe A. Nelson      Orchard Park    NY  11/ 12:M 1-19 M#  68   26:11  8:27
   92 Lisa M. Podlucky    Grand Island    NY   3/ 12:F35-39 F#  24   26:12  8:27
   93 David H. Nelson     Orchard Park    NY   7/ 12:M50-54 M#  69   26:12  8:27
   94 Peggy Hillery       Hamburg         NY   4/ 12:F35-39 F#  25   26:36  8:35
   95 Cindy Stankiewicz   Amherst         NY   5/ 12:F35-39 F#  26   26:42  8:37
   96 Barb A. McGowan     East Aurora     NY   6/ 12:F35-39 F#  27   26:43  8:37
   97 Michael Wojtowicz   East Amherst    NY  18/ 22:M40-44 M#  70   26:44  8:37
   98 Heidi L. Wohlfeil   Clarence        NY   7/ 11:F 1-19 F#  28   26:44  8:37
   99 Charles G. Arbutina N. Tonawanda    NY   7/ 13:M45-49 M#  71   27:03  8:44
  100 Paul J. Collopy     Lockport        NY  19/ 22:M40-44 M#  72   27:04  8:44
  101 Daniel E. Dudek     Sanborn         NY   5/  9:M35-39 M#  73   27:20  8:49
  102 Jim Ellson          Grand Island    NY   6/  9:M35-39 M#  74   27:21  8:49
  103 Bob Gradwell        East Aurora     NY   4/  6:M55-59 M#  75   27:32  8:53
  104 Kelly S. Bushen     Hamburg         NY   8/ 11:F 1-19 F#  29   27:32  8:53
  105 Amy E. Rowland      Kenmore         NY   7/ 12:F35-39 F#  30   27:36  8:54
  106 Timothy J. Neddy    N. Tonawanda    NY   8/ 12:M50-54 M#  76   27:38  8:55
  107 David R. Dannhauser Lockport        NY  20/ 22:M40-44 M#  77   27:39  8:55
  108 Michael I. Hanzly   Lake View       NY   8/ 13:M45-49 M#  78   27:48  8:58
  109 Lynda A. Davidson   Williamsville   NY   8/ 12:F35-39 F#  31   27:52  8:59
  110 John W. Reimer      Cheektowaga     NY   7/  9:M35-39 M#  79   28:05  9:04
  111 Frank Schultz, Jr.  Buffalo         NY   9/ 13:M45-49 M#  80   28:07  9:04
  112 Helen Bueme         Lake View       NY   1/  2:F65-69 F#  32   28:14  9:06
  113 Steve J. Talty      East Aurora     NY   5/  6:M55-59 M#  81   28:23  9:09
  114 Robert R. Culm      Buffalo         NY   6/  6:M55-59 M#  82   28:23  9:09
  115 Dennis W. Sallander Machias         NY  21/ 22:M40-44 M#  83   28:24  9:10
  116 Debbie A. Sallander Machias         NY   2/  7:F40-44 F#  33   28:24  9:10
  117 Necia B. Hobbes     West Seneca     NY   9/ 11:F 1-19 F#  34   28:28  9:11
  118 James Chamberlain   Grand Island    NY   3/  4:M60-64 M#  84   28:37  9:14
  119 Melissa A. Anderson Buffalo         NY   5/  8:F20-24 F#  35   28:43  9:16
  120 Jerry Rivard        Amherst         NY   1/  2:M65-69 M#  85   28:49  9:18
  121 Michael A. DeLong   Buffalo         NY   5/  6:M25-29 M#  86   28:50  9:18
  122 Robin Czerwinski    Buffalo         NY   9/ 12:F35-39 F#  36   28:53  9:19
  123 Joanne Booth        East Amherst    NY   3/  7:F45-49 F#  37   28:58  9:21
  124 Sarah B. West       East Aurora     NY  10/ 11:F 1-19 F#  38   29:03  9:22
  125 Linda Stievater     Williamsville   NY   1/  3:F55-59 F#  39   29:09  9:24
  126 Edna E. Hyer        South Wales     NY   2/  2:F65-69 F#  40   29:12  9:25
  127 Melissa S. Hanson   Buffalo         NY   5/ 11:F30-34 F#  41   29:27  9:30
  128 Amy M. Persons      East Amherst    NY   6/ 11:F30-34 F#  42   29:30  9:31
  129 J. Stillwell-Lefler Kenmore         NY  10/ 12:F35-39 F#  43   29:32  9:32
  130 Francis P. Weimer   Orchard Park    NY  10/ 13:M45-49 M#  87   29:42  9:35
  131 Mary A. Witkopf     N. Tonawanda    NY   2/  2:F50-54 F#  44   30:20  9:47
  132 William A. Witkopf  N. Tonawanda    NY   9/ 12:M50-54 M#  88   30:20  9:47
  133 William E. Witkopf  N. Tonawanda    NY   6/  6:M25-29 M#  89   30:20  9:47
  134 Stacy Gold-Taylor   Williamsville   NY  11/ 12:F35-39 F#  45   30:26  9:49
  135 April Capwill       Erie            PA   4/  7:F45-49 F#  46   30:31  9:51
  136 Cheryl Chamberlain  Grand Island    NY   7/ 11:F30-34 F#  47   30:36  9:52
  137 Nancy E. Gradwell   East Aurora     NY   5/  7:F45-49 F#  48   30:57  9:59
  138 Amy S. Lees         West Seneca     NY   8/ 11:F30-34 F#  49   30:57  9:59
  139 Ann M. Koss         East Amherst    NY   3/  7:F40-44 F#  50   31:06 10:02
  140 Bill Brand          Orchard Park    NY  12/ 12:M 1-19 M#  90   31:11 10:04
  141 John J. Piracci     Williamsville   NY  11/ 13:M45-49 M#  91   31:48 10:15
  142 Sheila M. Halloran  Angola          NY   9/ 11:F30-34 F#  51   31:55 10:18
  143 Jack Brown          Blasdell        NY  12/ 13:M45-49 M#  92   32:01 10:20
  144 Joseph M. Giglio    Lake View       NY  13/ 13:M45-49 M#  93   32:01 10:20
  145 Brittany Whelan     Tonawanda       NY  11/ 11:F 1-19 F#  52   32:06 10:21
  146 Edward A. Derenda   Sloan           NY   4/  4:M60-64 M#  94   32:12 10:23
  147 Court Halter        Cheektowaga     NY  10/ 11:F30-34 F#  53   32:19 10:25
  148 James S. Maher      Cheektowaga     NY   8/  9:M35-39 M#  95   32:19 10:25
  149 Jennifer A. Loomis  Tonawanda       NY   4/  7:F40-44 F#  54   32:25 10:27
  150 Kelly M. Gasior     West Seneca     NY   6/  8:F20-24 F#  55   32:28 10:28
  151 Sharon Chamberlain  Grand Island    NY   2/  3:F55-59 F#  56   32:30 10:29
  152 Marlena Rybczynski  N. Tonawanda    NY   7/  8:F20-24 F#  57   32:40 10:32
  153 Shelly L. Hill      Newfane         NY   8/  8:F20-24 F#  58   32:46 10:34
  154 Nancy L. Pelham     Williamsville   NY   5/  7:F40-44 F#  59   32:57 10:38
  155 Joseph H. Gusky     Buffalo         NY  10/ 12:M50-54 M#  96   33:32 10:49
  156 Earle H. Holt       Lockport        NY  11/ 12:M50-54 M#  97   33:38 10:51
  157 Jennifer Wisniewski Buffalo         NY   3/  5:F25-29 F#  60   34:04 10:59
  158 Peter J. Sawicz     Lackawanna      NY   9/  9:M35-39 M#  98   34:58 11:17
  159 Albert Gold         Williamsville   NY   2/  2:M65-69 M#  99   35:16 11:23
  160 Kathy Toy           Alden           NY   6/  7:F40-44 F#  61   35:42 11:31
  161 Roger J. Chambers   Buffalo         NY   2/  2:M70-90 M# 100   35:55 11:35
  162 April S. Catalano   Amherst         NY   4/  5:F25-29 F#  62   36:34 11:48
  163 Jonathan Rath       Amherst         NY   7/  7:M20-24 M# 101   36:35 11:48
  164 Deborah Holewinski  East Aurora     NY   7/  7:F40-44 F#  63   37:25 12:04
  165 James H. Hewitt     Holland         NY  12/ 12:M50-54 M# 102   37:25 12:04
  166 Margaret Walker     Cambridge Sprng PA   1/  2:F70-90 F#  64   37:26 12:05
  167 Janet S. Comi       Erie            PA   6/  7:F45-49 F#  65   37:27 12:05
  168 David M. Comi       Erie            PA  22/ 22:M40-44 M# 103   37:27 12:05
  169 Leah C. Silveri     N. Tonawanda    NY   5/  5:F25-29 F#  66   39:50 12:51
  170 Delphine A. Drozd   Buffalo         NY   7/  7:F45-49 F#  67   39:51 12:51
  171 Cynthia S. Fisher   Snyder          NY   3/  3:F55-59 F#  68   39:52 12:52
  172 Megan E. McMorrow   West Seneca     NY  11/ 11:F30-34 F#  69   39:53 12:52
  173 Suzanne M. Libassi  Clarence        NY  12/ 12:F35-39 F#  70   39:54 12:52
  174 Loretta E. Shehan   West Seneca     NY   2/  2:F70-90 F#  71   43:06 13:54
                                                                         
                         Runtime Services, Colden NY